CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
May 11th 2024 4500 Tierra Rejada Road, Moorpark, California, 93021, United States
Report
Block
38 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (5 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (4 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (7 articles)
2014 - (7 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (3 articles)
2019 - (5 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (2 articles)
2023 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
Track talent gears up for Masters meet | Thousand Oaks Acorn
May 26th 2011, 5:43pm
CIF SS Finals » Ventura County Star
May 23rd 2011, 2:57pm
2011 Results - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
May 22nd 2011, 12:40pm
Track and field talent gears up for divisional finals | www.toacorn.com | Thousand Oaks Acorn
May 19th 2011, 1:32pm
Search
2011 Results - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 22nd 2011, 12:40pm
Comments
California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
- May 21, 2011
Cerritos College, 11110 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
A.B. Miller
Academy of Academic Ex.
Adolfo Camarillo
Agoura
Alemany
Alhambra
Aliso Niguel
Antelope Valley
Apple Valley
Arcadia
Arroyo
Arroyo Grande
Artesia
Ayala
Barstow
Beckman
Bellflower
Beverly Hills
Bishop Amat
Bishop Diego
Blair
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Brentwood
Brethren Christian
Burbank
Burroughs (Burbank)
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Cajon
Cal. Acad. Math/Science
California City
Calvary Chapel (Downey)
Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Canyon (Anaheim)
Canyon (Canyon Country)
Canyon Springs
Capistrano Valley
Carpinteria
Carter
Cate
Cathedral
Centennial (Corona)
Cerritos
Chadwick
Chaminade
Channel Islands
Chino Hills
Claremont
Coachella Valley
Colony
Compton
Corona
Corona del Mar
Covina
Crespi
Culver City
Cypress
Damien
Dana Hills
Desert
Desert Christian (Lancaster)
Desert Hot Springs
Diamond Bar
Diamond Ranch
Dominguez
Don Lugo
Dos Pueblos
E. Roosevelt
Edison (HB)
El Segundo
El Toro
Elsinore
Esperanza
Etiwanda
Flintridge Prep
Flintridge Sacred Heart
Fontana
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Fountain Valley
Fullerton
Gabrielino
Gahr
Garden Grove
Glendale
Glendora
Godinez Fundamental
Golden Valley
Granite Hills
Great Oak
Hart
Harvard-Westlake
Hawthorne
Heritage Christian
Hesperia
Highland
Huntington Beach
Indio
Inglewood
Irvine
J. Serra
John W. North
Jordan
Jurupa Valley
Katella
Kern Valley
La Quinta (La Quinta)
La Reina
La Salle
La Serna
La Sierra
Laguna Beach
Laguna Hills
Lakewood
Lancaster
Loara
Los Alamitos
Los Altos
Los Osos
Louisville
Loyola
Maranatha
Marina
Marlborough
Martin Luther King
Marymount
Marywood (Palm Valley)
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cr
Mayfair
Mayfield
Millikan
Mira Costa
Mission Prep
Mission Viejo
Monrovia
Moorpark
Moreno Valley
Morro Bay
Muir
Murrieta Mesa
Murrieta Valley
Newbury Park
Newport Harbor
Nipomo
Nordhoff
Norte Vista
North Torrance
Northview
Northwood
Notre Dame (Riv)
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Hills
Oak Park
Oaks Christian
Oakwood
Ontario
Ontario Christian
Orange Lutheran
Oxford Academy
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Pacifica (Oxnard)
Pacifica Christian
Paloma Valley
Palos Verdes
Paramount
Pasadena
Paso Robles
Peninsula
Perris
Poly (Long Beach)
Poly (Pasadena)
Poly (Riverside)
Quartz Hill
Ramona
Rancho Cucamonga
Rancho Verde
Redlands
Redlands East Valley
Redondo Union
Rio Mesa
Rosamond
Rosemead
Rowland
Sage Hill
San Clemente
San Dimas
San Gorgonio
San Jacinto
San Juan Hills
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
San Marino
Santa Margarita
Santa Maria
Santa Ynez
Santiago (Corona)
Saugus
Savanna
Segerstrom
Serra (SS)
Serrano
Servite
Shadow Hills
Sierra Canyon
Silver Valley
Silverado
Simi Valley
Sonora
South Hills
South Pasadena
St. Bernard
St. Bonaventure
St. Francis
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
St. Lucy’s
St. Margaret’s
St. Mary’s Academy
Sultana
Summit
Sunny Hills
Tahquitz
Temecula Valley
Temescal Canyon
Temple City
Templeton
Tesoro
Thousand Oaks TF
Torrance
Trabuco Hills TF
Tustin
Twentynine Palms
University Irvine
Upland
Upper Lake
Valencia (Valencia)
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
Valley View
Ventura
Vista Del Lago
Vista Murrieta
Vistamar
Walnut
Warren
Webb
West Covina
West Ranch
West Torrance
West Valley
Westlake
Whittier Christian
Wilson (Long Beach)
Windward
Woodbridge
Woodcrest Christian
Xavier Prep
Yorba Linda
Yucaipa
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Myles
12
Poly (Long Beach
1:51.08
1
10
2
Moulton, Brett
10
Santiago (Corona
1:51.80
1
8
3
Glass, Ezekiel
12
Silverado
1:51.90
1
6
4
Hall, Chris
12
Poly (Long Beach
1:52.06
1
5
5
Harris, Aaron
12
Poly (Long Beach
1:53.23
1
4
6
Noble, Ray
12
Valley View
1:53.69
1
3
7
Solis, Omar
10
Vista Murrieta
1:53.99
1
2
8
Cobian, Edgar
11
La Sierra
1:54.37
1
1
9
Gutierez, Luis
11
Rancho Cucamonga
1:54.97
1
Mens 800m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gedyon, Elias
12
Loyola
1:54.20
1
10
2
Grumney, Sean
12
Newbury Park
1:54.47
1
8
3
Cervantes, Angelo
12
Savanna
1:54.53
1
6
4
Kostelnik, Phillip
12
Loyola
1:54.73
1
5
5
Rivera, Nick
11
Rowland
1:55.42
1
4
6
Herbold, Jake
12
Ventura
1:56.40
1
3
7
Bartholomew, Jacob
12
Dos Pueblos
1:56.82
1
2
8
Douville, Brett
12
Mira Costa
1:56.96
1
1
9
Divok, Lucas
12
University Irvin
1:58.21
1
Mens 800m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Immanuel
12
San Jacinto
1:51.49
1
10
2
Kingsland, Josh
12
Woodbridge
1:54.78
1
8
3
Wong, Doug
11
Agoura
1:55.77
1
6
4
Martinez, Kristian
11
Golden Valley
1:56.12
1
5
5
Mundo, Gilbert
12
South Hills
1:57.19
1
4
6
Conway, Will
12
Notre Dame (SO)
1:58.19
1
3
7
Manahan, David
9
Harvard-Westlake
1:58.26
1
2
8
McBride, Max
11
Brea Olinda
1:58.41
1
1
9
Macmiller, Shane
12
Crespi
2:03.20
1
Mens 800m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reck, Connor
12
Santa Ynez
1:53.84
1
10
2
Decker, Luke
12
J. Serra
1:55.54
1
8
3
Percival, Jack
11
Sage Hill
1:56.97
1
6
4
Cartwright, Sam
11
Chadwick
1:57.03
1
5
5
Burke, Joey
12
Heritage Christi
1:58.18
1
4
6
Siscard, Lloyd
10
Serra (SS)
1:59.93
1
3
7
Nichols, Tyler
10
Laguna Beach
2:00.30
1
2
8
Adler, Manny
12
Brentwood
2:00.36
1
1
9
Maya, Angel
10
Nordhoff
2:08.41
1
Womens 800m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gammage, Dynasty
12
Poly (Long Beach
2:11.29
1
10
2
Stevenson, Arielle
12
Poly (Long Beach
2:11.73
1
8
3
Edwards, Hanna
12
El Toro
2:11.87
1
6
4
Welker, Ashley
11
West Ranch
2:11.89
1
5
5
Van Dyke, Sara
12
Marina
2:11.92
1
4
6
Huebner, Megan
9
La Quinta (La Qu
2:12.81
1
3
7
Owen, Jennifer
12
West Ranch
2:13.32
1
2
8
Paul, McKenzie
12
Burbank
2:15.92
1
1
9
Shabgahi, Venus
11
Corona
2:17.53
1
Womens 800m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Sydney
12
Beverly Hills
2:13.51
1
10
2
Thompson, Megan
12
Newbury Park
2:14.05
1
8
3
Rambo, Ashlyn
9
Mater Dei High S
2:14.50
1
6
4
Turner, Caitlin
11
Thousand Oaks TF
2:14.97
1
5
5
graham, schae
9
Oak Hills
2:16.96
1
4
6
Morales, Rebeca
10
Indio
2:17.82
1
3
7
Simmons, Brianna
11
Beverly Hills
2:18.83
1
2
8
Adams, Jacquie
10
Foothill (Bakers
2:18.85
1
1
9
Grego, Lauren
11
Edison (HB)
2:20.74
1
Womens 800m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weissenbach, Amy
11
Harvard-Westlake
2:08.61
1
10
2
Capellino, Erica
12
Palos Verdes
2:14.35
1
8
3
Hoppe, Devon
12
Corona del Mar
2:14.84
1
6
4
Porter, Sarah
11
Santa Margarita
2:15.52
1
5
5
Kruthers, Chelsea
11
San Juan Hills
2:15.75
1
4
6
Brashears, Marie
12
San Marcos
2:18.09
1
3
7
Horton, Marissa
12
St. Lucy’s
2:18.48
1
2
8
Jones, Alana
10
Laguna Hills
2:21.31
1
1
9
Adams, Alexandria
11
Northwood
2:26.68
1
Womens 800m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Camacho, Savannah
11
Templeton
2:11.53
1
10
2
Delaney, Katherine
12
J. Serra
2:14.00
1
8
3
Brajkovich, Rachel
11
La Reina
2:18.83
1
6
4
Jeworski, Jordan
10
La Reina
2:19.18
1
5
5
Klein, Allison
10
Maranatha
2:19.69
1
4
6
Parsons, Kristen
12
Desert Christian
2:19.81
1
3
7
Reinke, Kelly
11
La Reina
2:20.12
1
2
8
Gancedo, Evan
9
Poly (Pasadena)
2:20.59
1
1
9
Armstrong, Rebecca
9
Flintridge Sacre
2:27.37
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#finals
#southern
#section
More news
CIF SS Finals » Ventura County Star
Track and field talent gears up for divisional finals | www.toacorn.com | Thousand Oaks Acorn
263 shares:
California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
,
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
46
3
2022
1
25
2
2021
1
58
1
2019
1
33
5
533
2018
1
45
3
387
2017
1
39
3
374
2016
1
91
2
690
2015
1
38
3
1085
2014
1
115
7
836
2013
1
130
7
635
2012
1
1
2
37
2011
1
112
4
43
2010
1
79
6
193
2009
1
82
1
84
2008
1
1
2000
4
5
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#finals
#southern
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!