History for 2017 Mar 24th to Mar 25th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic 2017 Results - Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic
Published by
Results: Adkins Trak Timing *Meet shortened due to weather Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/24/2017 to 3/25/2017
Presented by Brooks Running
Tad Gormley Stadium - New Orleans, LA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: $ 11.58 2014 Aleia Hobbs, McMain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caitlyn Little 12 Hoover 12.04Q 3.5 4
2 Tahja Mitchell 11 West Jeff 12.16Q 0.9 2
3 Rikianne Patterson 12 Karr 12.32Q 3.2 3
4 Hope Igbinoghene 10 Hewitt-Truss 12.34Q 2.5 7 12.336
5 Alec Henderson 11 Houston 12.37Q 2.8 6
6 Jairyn Russell 12 Hoover 12.41Q 2.6 10
7 Infiniti Bradley 12 McDonogh #35 12.43Q 3.8 9
8 Sarah Edwards 12 OceanSprings 12.64Q 2.0 5
9 Sydney LaFleur 09 St. Joseph's 12.88Q 2.0 1 12.875
10 Iriel Crouch 09 East St.John 12.93Q 1.5 8
11 Destinee Jeanpiere 12 Chapelle 12.34q 3.2 3 12.336
12 Taylor Mumford 12 Cabrini 12.42q 2.6 10
13 Troynisha Gerard 11 East St.John 12.46q 3.8 9
14 Maureen Lee 11 Lafayette 12.49q 2.5 7
15 Jamaya Fleming 11 WhiteStation 12.56q 2.8 6
16 Leosha Dunn 10 Cox 12.60q 3.2 3
17 Kourtnie Kelley 10 WhiteStation 12.67q 3.2 3
18 Alyssa Santamaria 09 John Curtis 12.74q 3.5 4 12.7309
19 Loren Winters 09 OceanSprings 12.74 2.0 5 12.7310
20 Kedranea Addison 11 Cox 12.74 3.2 3 12.736
21 Angel Williams 10 BenFranklin 12.76 2.8 6
22 Alexas Bender 10 Lafayette 12.80 2.0 5
23 Jasmine Nelson 11 McGillToolen 12.88 3.8 9 12.871
24 Anastasia Azore 10 AcOurLady 12.88 3.2 3 12.876
25 Camille Hensarling 10 StThomasMore 12.91 2.5 7
26 Adaisha Parker 12 Madison Prep 12.94 0.9 2
27 Kiana Foster 10 Loranger 12.98 0.9 2
28 Lanora Epherson 10 Ehret 12.99 2.0 1
29 Elliott Alexis 12 Higgins 13.07 3.8 9
30 Shelbi Jones 12 Germantown 13.08 3.2 3 13.077
31 Erica Williams 12 Lusher Chart 13.08 2.6 10 13.079
32 Lindsey Barrilleaux 10 StThomasMore 13.09 2.0 1
33 Kyla McLaurin 09 Houston 13.11 2.5 7
34 Malaysia Sinegal 10 Karr 13.16 1.5 8 13.151
35 Jessica Smith 12 Memphis Cent 13.16 2.0 5 13.153
36 Trenier Coleman 09 McGillToolen 13.22 2.0 5
37 Tamara Guy 8 StKatharineDrexe 13.23 1.5 8
38 Endia Buck 11 Cabrini 13.26 3.8 9
39 ijanae bass 12 SophieBWright 13.29 2.8 6
40 Bailey Barnes 12 AcOurLady 13.32 0.9 2 13.312
41 Milan Brown 10 Hewitt-Truss 13.32 2.6 10 13.316
42 Kennedy Benjamin 11 St. Joseph's 13.37 2.8 6
43 Kaylah Broussard 10 Sacred Heart 13.42 0.9 2
44 Kala Poon 10 Lusher Chart 13.44 2.0 1
45 Oshata Franklin 12 RiversideAcd 13.45 2.0 1
46 Cosette Waguespack 10 Sacred Heart 13.46 0.9 2
47 Latece Cooper 12 West Jeff 13.52 1.5 8
48 Jailyn Heisser 12 Dominican 13.53 2.6 10
49 Niya Allen 11 Germantown 13.56 3.5 4
50 Alysia Terry 12 Ursuline 13.57 3.8 9
51 Ma'Kayla Marshall 10 Madison Prep 13.59 2.0 1 13.583
52 Jayden James 09 Arlington 13.59 3.5 4 13.584
53 Kylar Coleman 7 St. Martin's 13.64 2.5 7
54 Lauren Tague 10 Mt. Carmel 13.67 3.2 3
55 Dia Fortenberry 12 BenFranklin 13.68 2.8 6
56 Mariyon Hudson 09 De La Salle 13.73 3.5 4
57 Alaina Tague 12 Mt. Carmel 13.77 0.9 2
58 dabria ellison 10 SophieBWright 13.82 1.5 8
59 Janelle Washington 09 Belle Chasse 13.86 2.0 1
60 Taylor Levy 12 Arlington 13.87 2.0 5
61 Hannah Linss 10 Chapelle 13.95 3.8 9 13.941
62 Tanaja Williams 09 John Curtis 13.95 3.5 4 13.945
63 Ce'Maria Harris 11 Belle Chasse 13.97 2.6 10
64 Madison Vice 12 Ursuline 14.02 2.6 10
65 Sarah Becnel 11 Dominican 14.04 2.0 5
66 Tamar Henry 11 WarrenEaston 14.06 1.5 8
67 Riley De Laval 11 StScholastica 14.19 1.5 8
68 Kolbi Johnson 12 RiversideAcd 14.20 1.5 8
69 Olivia Taylor 09 AmChristian 14.25 2.6 10
70 Julie Lowe 12 Mt Brook 14.27 3.5 4
71 Grace Moses 10 McGehee 14.29 2.0 5
72 Brittany Toldson 11 WarrenEaston 14.61 3.5 4
73 Ella Aluise 8 Newman 14.70 3.5 4
74 Taylor Smith 11 McGehee 14.91 0.9 2
75 Destiny Henry 10 Lutheran 15.87 2.0 5
76 Quenisha Sims 11 Internationa 19.09 3.2 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: $ 23.77 2001 Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Caitlyn Little 12 Hoover 24.26Q 3.2 1
2 Tahja Mitchell 11 West Jeff 24.39Q 1.8 2
3 Destinee Jeanpiere 12 Chapelle 25.34Q 2.8 4
4 Jairyn Russell 12 Hoover 25.50Q 3.7 5
5 Hope Igbinoghene 10 Hewitt-Truss 25.72Q 2.0 10
6 Jamaya Fleming 11 WhiteStation 25.78Q 2.6 7
7 Maureen Lee 11 Lafayette 25.84Q 3.2 9
8 As'ja Thompson 12 BenFranklin 26.01Q 1.9 6
9 Angel Williams 10 BenFranklin 26.11Q 2.7 3
10 Dashara Grandberry 11 Memphis Cent 26.55Q 1.5 8
11 Alec Henderson 11 Houston 25.75q 2.0 10
12 Infiniti Bradley 12 McDonogh #35 25.85q 3.2 9
13 Kedranea Addison 11 Cox 25.98q 3.2 1
14 Leosha Dunn 10 Cox 26.04q 2.8 4
15 Adaisha Parker 12 Madison Prep 26.36q 3.2 1
16 Hannah Malone 09 Germantown 26.50q 3.2 1
17 Iriel Crouch 09 East St.John 26.52q 1.9 6
18 Anginique Andrews 11 Carver 26.67q 1.8 2
19 Grace Bares 11 StThomasMore 26.72 2.0 10 26.719
19 Maia Stewart 09 Lusher Chart 26.72 2.6 7 26.719
21 Sophie Jane Knott 10 Mt Brook 26.78 1.8 2
22 Alacia Myles 09 Karr 26.81 2.7 3
23 Anastasia Azore 10 AcOurLady 26.85 1.9 6
24 Trinity Henderson 09 Houston 26.91 3.2 1
25 De ja Lee 10 McDonogh #35 26.96 3.7 5
26 Cosette Waguespack 10 Sacred Heart 27.04 1.5 8
27 Elliott Alexis 12 Higgins 27.14 1.9 6 27.131
28 Jordan Lee 09 Lafayette 27.14 1.5 8 27.139
29 Latece Cooper 12 West Jeff 27.23 1.5 8
30 Jessica Smith 12 Memphis Cent 27.26 2.8 4
31 ijanae bass 12 SophieBWright 27.29 2.7 3
32 Shelbi Jones 12 Germantown 27.31 1.8 2
33 La'Deja Harris 12 East St.John 27.37 2.6 7
34 Cydni Samuel 10 StKatharineDrexe 27.44 2.8 4
35 Jaylen Rogers Memphis Cent 27.49 1.5 8
36 Jailyn Heisser 12 Dominican 27.51 1.5 8
37 Peyton LeCorgne 12 Newman 27.54 2.7 3
38 Milan Brown 10 Hewitt-Truss 27.55 1.8 2
39 Lindsey Barrilleaux 10 StThomasMore 27.56 2.6 7
40 Josie Parham 11 AmChristian 27.68 3.7 5
41 Sydney LaFleur 09 St. Joseph's 27.70 2.0 10
42 Kala Poon 10 Lusher Chart 27.82 3.7 5
43 Talazia Manuel 11 Belle Chasse 27.89 1.9 6
44 Kaylee Foster 10 OceanSprings 27.99 2.6 7
45 Payton Gaines 12 OceanSprings 28.22 1.9 6
46 Tyrese Fazande 10 WarrenEaston 28.28 1.9 6 28.272
47 Jayden James 09 Arlington 28.28 2.8 4 28.276
48 Kiara Adams 11 Madison Prep 28.32 3.2 9
49 Kaylah Broussard 10 Sacred Heart 28.37 3.2 9
50 rajon delone 10 SophieBWright 28.46 2.8 4
51 Kennedy Benjamin 11 St. Joseph's 28.60 2.6 7
52 Amari Berryhill 09 Karr 28.63 3.7 5
53 Reyn Sparrow 11 AcOurLady 28.71 3.2 9
54 Akyra Mosby 10 Ehret 28.76 1.8 2
55 Jaelyn Doyle 10 Ehret 28.96 3.2 1
56 Tamar Henry 11 WarrenEaston 28.97 3.2 9
57 Casey Connerly 10 De La Salle 29.09 1.8 2
58 Mia Paternostro 10 Mt. Carmel 29.25 2.7 3 29.243
59 Logan Patin 10 Ursuline 29.25 2.8 4 29.249
60 Tanaja Williams 09 John Curtis 29.30 2.6 7
61 Oshata Franklin 12 RiversideAcd 29.59 3.2 1
62 Gabrielle Cotton 10 Dominican 29.66 2.0 10
63 Mariyon Hudson 09 De La Salle 29.73 2.6 7
64 Christelle Louis Jeune 11 Ursuline 29.81 3.7 5
65 Taylor Levy 12 Arlington 30.17 2.0 10
66 Riley De Laval 11 StScholastica 30.44 3.2 9
67 Angelle Brown 09 McGehee 30.55 2.7 3
68 Kolbi Johnson 12 RiversideAcd 30.70 1.8 2
69 Ashley Landry 10 Cabrini 30.82 1.9 6
70 Talitha Degree 11 Lutheran 31.10 1.8 2
71 Katherine Atkins 11 AmChristian 31.17 2.0 10
72 Taylor Smith 11 McGehee 31.42 2.8 4
73 Presley Hendrick 09 Chapelle 32.14 1.9 6
74 Hope Tate 11 Lutheran 36.79 3.7 5
75 Robyn Stanley 12 Clark 38.34 2.8 4
-- Aaliyah Burras 11 Newman FS 3.7 5
-- Alyssa Santamaria 09 John Curtis FS 3.2 9
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 53.85 2000 Christy Fairly, George County (MS)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Holli Chapman 10 Mt Brook 57.95Q 1
2 LaNea Wallace 10 Houston 58.89Q 2
3 As'ja Thompson 12 BenFranklin 59.71Q 5
4 Dijon Clark 11 Karr 1:00.44Q 4
5 Taylor Harris 11 Karr 1:00.47Q 3
6 Mariah Smith 10 Germantown 1:00.53Q 6
7 Caroline Huff 11 McGillToolen 1:00.80Q 9
8 Kennedie Gillum 09 Germantown 1:01.75Q 8
9 Adaisha Parker 12 Madison Prep 1:01.78Q 7
10 Anginique Andrews 11 Carver 1:00.88q 6
11 Trinity Henderson 09 Houston 1:01.02q 4
12 Gentry Jacquet 12 Lafayette 1:01.13q 9
13 Peyton LeCorgne 12 Newman 1:01.52q 1
14 Anna Johnston 12 StThomasMore 1:01.74q 5
15 Jaylen Rogers Memphis Cent 1:02.89q 4
16 Jordan Logan 10 Hoover 1:03.29q 7
17 Harper Roberts 11 AmChristian 1:03.49q 9
18 Jonte Bernard 11 Ursuline 1:03.62q 1
19 Madeline Laperouse 11 StThomasMore 1:04.29 8
20 Halle Taylor 12 Lafayette 1:04.31 4
21 Le'Tyler Louis 11 West Jeff 1:04.79 3
22 Julia Watson 09 McGillToolen 1:05.01 4
23 Josie Parham 11 AmChristian 1:05.20 7
24 Kayla Jackson 10 East St.John 1:05.42 6
25 Anne Coleman Bradford 12 Mt Brook 1:05.70 6
26 Bailey Willis 09 Westminster 1:05.75 4
27 Sanaa Morris 10 StKatharineDrexe 1:05.78 5
28 Alli Carruth 10 Hewitt-Truss 1:05.89 1
29 Dashara Grandberry 11 Memphis Cent 1:06.02 9
30 ijanae bass 12 SophieBWright 1:06.07 2
31 Angelique Johnson 12 East St.John 1:06.11 5
32 E'Myri Crutchfield 11 Ursuline 1:06.14 3
33 Alexandra Bartholomew 11 St. Martin's 1:06.20 8
34 Khloe Colar 10 StKatharineDrexe 1:06.63 8
35 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit 09 Lusher Chart 1:06.64 8
36 Alexis Caldwell 10 OceanSprings 1:06.72 2
37 Mallory Lastrapes 12 Westminster 1:06.95 2
38 Tyrese Fazande 10 WarrenEaston 1:07.13 7
39 Diamond Stevenson 09 Cox 1:07.36 1
40 Isabel Collins 09 BenFranklin 1:07.42 8
41 Yasmyne Wells 10 Madison Prep 1:07.58 5
42 Kyrstin Green 09 Laf-Jefferson 1:08.15 7
43 Julia Smith 12 Catholic-PC 1:08.39 2
44 Casey Connerly 10 De La Salle 1:08.44 6
45 Keke Hobbs 12 Hewitt-Truss 1:08.58 9
46 Victoria Gillam 12 Dominican 1:08.64 8
47 Alashley Lamar 09 WhiteStation 1:08.98 9
48 jemima brady 12 SophieBWright 1:09.20 1
49 Khira McGlothen 10 Ehret 1:09.48 5
50 Martin Annastasia 11 Higgins 1:09.55 5
51 Jo McCall 10 St. Agnes 1:09.93 2
52 Dominique Harris 10 Cox 1:09.97 7
53 Ella Jourdan 10 StScholastica 1:10.01 7
54 Ja'Nyra Augustine-Gibson 11 WarrenEaston 1:10.04 6
55 Alex Rosenbohn 11 Dominican 1:10.34 8
56 Taylor Houze 10 Baker 1:10.44 7
57 Kaitlyn Becnel 09 Ehret 1:10.47 6
58 Kennedi White 10 Cabrini 1:10.92 5
59 Labrea Richard 09 OceanSprings 1:11.23 6
60 Isabella Bartholomew 8 St. Martin's 1:12.48 3
61 Claire Beary 09 McGehee 1:12.83 3
62 India Gordon 11 Carver 1:13.28 1
63 Elizabeth Gainey 10 McGehee 1:15.04 4
64 McCall Schlosser 7 Sacred Heart 1:15.06 9
65 Chari Julien 11 RiversideAcd 1:15.43 3
66 Kaylie Wise 11 Chapelle 1:15.55 5
67 Katherine Allen 12 Catholic-PC 1:17.27 2
68 Armani Hooks 11 De La Salle 1:20.22 7
69 Lisa Molett 12 Clark 1:23.38 6
70 Quenisha Sims 11 Internationa 1:44.55 9
-- Kayla Simmons 11 Arlington FS 8
-- Aaliyah Burras 11 Newman FS 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 2:10.04 3/26/2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Jensen 11 McGillToolen 2:17.45 6
1:04.012 (1:04.012) 2:17.450 (1:13.439)
2 Anna Tankersly 10 Houston 2:28.14 2
1:13.015 (1:13.015) 2:28.131 (1:15.117)
3 Caroline Franklin 11 Hoover 2:29.07 2
1:13.011 (1:13.011) 2:29.063 (1:16.053)
4 Gabby Deshotels 11 StThomasMore 2:30.01 2
1:14.063 (1:14.063) 2:30.001 (1:15.938)
5 Sydney Hall 10 Hewitt-Truss 2:31.98 2
1:13.404 (1:13.404) 2:31.971 (1:18.568)
6 Isabella Kotval 12 St. Joseph's 2:32.60 3
1:14.189 (1:14.189) 2:32.600 (1:18.411)
7 Claire Andries 12 St. Joseph's 2:33.39 2
1:14.281 (1:14.281) 2:33.383 (1:19.103)
8 Rebecca Calderoni 09 St. Agnes 2:33.39 2
1:12.125 (1:12.125) 2:33.386 (1:21.262)
9 Olivia McGoey 8 Sacred Heart 2:33.93 3
1:14.123 (1:14.123) 2:33.930 (1:19.807)
10 Molly McHale 11 StScholastica 2:34.09 2
1:13.895 (1:13.895) 2:34.083 (1:20.189)
11 Caroline Hudson 09 OceanSprings 2:34.50 4
1:14.345 (1:14.345) 2:34.496 (1:20.151)
12 Lauren Klemm 12 Cabrini 2:34.70 3
1:14.893 (1:14.893) 2:34.695 (1:19.803)
13 Andrea Wheeler 11 OceanSprings 2:34.79 4
1:15.505 (1:15.505) 2:34.781 (1:19.277)
14 Ann Byerley 11 Mandeville 2:35.58 2
1:13.542 (1:13.542) 2:35.579 (1:22.038)
15 Emma Roberts 09 Lusher Chart 2:35.91 2
1:11.820 (1:11.820) 2:35.903 (1:24.084)
16 Evangeline Crouch 12 BenFranklin 2:36.31 4
1:14.572 (1:14.572) 2:36.302 (1:21.731)
17 Nadia Haik 11 Ursuline 2:36.56 3
1:16.287 (1:16.287) 2:36.555 (1:20.268)
18 Christina Griffith 12 Carver 2:36.78 3
1:15.871 (1:15.871) 2:36.778 (1:20.908)
19 Mallory Foret 10 Belle Chasse 2:37.05 3
1:15.983 (1:15.983) 2:37.045 (1:21.063)
20 Becca Billman 11 AmChristian 2:37.31 3
1:16.168 (1:16.168) 2:37.304 (1:21.137)
21 Alli Despaux 12 John Curtis 2:38.46 3
1:16.951 (1:16.951) 2:38.459 (1:21.508)
22 Caroline Haas 11 AmChristian 2:38.92 3
1:16.504 (1:16.504) 2:38.911 (1:22.408)
23 Marisa Lewis 10 St. Agnes 2:39.17 2
1:13.662 (1:13.662) 2:39.170 (1:25.508)
24 Amber Desselle 12 Parkview Bap 2:39.55 3
1:16.515 (1:16.515) 2:39.548 (1:23.033)
25 Ashleigh Gallagher 09 Mt. Carmel 2:40.03 4
1:15.840 (1:15.840) 2:40.025 (1:24.185)
26 Kendall Stone 10 Belle Chasse 2:40.26 4
1:21.845 (1:21.845) 2:40.257 (1:18.413)
27 Linden Munsell 09 Lafayette 2:40.49 4
1:16.142 (1:16.142) 2:40.485 (1:24.343)
28 Ruby Harriford 12 Ursuline 2:40.90 3
1:16.721 (1:16.721) 2:40.891 (1:24.170)
29 Hannah Ivory 10 John Curtis 2:41.39 5
1:17.095 (1:17.095) 2:41.387 (1:24.292)
30 Jenna Guidry 09 Catholic-PC 2:41.44 4
1:16.539 (1:16.539) 2:41.438 (1:24.900)
31 Anna Immel 09 Westminster 2:42.05 3
1:17.120 (1:17.120) 2:42.050 (1:24.930)
32 Ka'Islah Banks 10 StKatharineDrexe 2:43.47 4
1:15.255 (1:15.255) 2:43.468 (1:28.214)
33 Morgan Nalty 8 McGehee 2:43.51 5
1:19.580 (1:19.580) 2:43.507 (1:23.928)
34 Jacqueline Laberteaux 10 Westminster 2:43.70 4
1:21.515 (1:21.515) 2:43.691 (1:22.177)
35 Katy Nunez 12 Mt. Carmel 2:45.11 2
1:14.816 (1:14.816) 2:45.108 (1:30.292)
36 Jamayia Haynes 11 East St.John 2:46.06 5
1:20.672 (1:20.672) 2:46.059 (1:25.388)
37 Kaelyn Folse 12 Baker 2:46.74 3
1:17.547 (1:17.547) 2:46.731 (1:29.185)
38 Alexis Anderson 11 WhiteStation 2:46.77 5
1:20.525 (1:20.525) 2:46.767 (1:26.243)
39 Jakylah Burt 12 Germantown 2:47.12 5
1:21.511 (1:21.511) 2:47.111 (1:25.600)
40 Helena Steen 11 Hewitt-Truss 2:47.45 5
1:22.113 (1:22.113) 2:47.442 (1:25.329)
41 Sophia Bruton 11 McGehee 2:48.97 5
1:21.594 (1:21.594) 2:48.965 (1:27.372)
42 Hope Avery 12 Madison Prep 2:51.05 5
1:20.888 (1:20.888) 2:51.045 (1:30.158)
43 Caroline Hensley 11 Dominican 2:51.31 5
1:22.567 (1:22.567) 2:51.304 (1:28.737)
44 Isabel Collins 09 BenFranklin 2:51.31 6
1:21.827 (1:21.827) 2:51.307 (1:29.480)
45 Alexis Crisp 09 Baker 2:51.95 4
1:22.850 (1:22.850) 2:51.950 (1:29.100)
46 Olivia Tran 10 Ehret 2:58.28 6
1:18.177 (1:18.177) 2:58.275 (1:40.098)
47 Alexis Garcia 10 Ehret 2:59.90 6
1:19.170 (1:19.170) 2:59.897 (1:40.728)
48 Tyra Simien 11 WarrenEaston 3:00.59 6
1:19.803 (1:19.803) 3:00.582 (1:40.779)
49 Grace Payne 10 Newman 3:00.79 5
1:23.302 (1:23.302) 3:00.781 (1:37.480)
50 Pierra Charles 09 Cabrini 3:02.59 6
1:21.198 (1:21.198) 3:02.582 (1:41.384)
51 Ja'Nyra Augustine-Gibson 11 WarrenEaston 3:04.46 5
1:23.866 (1:23.866) 3:04.454 (1:40.588)
52 Nia Woodside 09 De La Salle 3:14.52 6
1:19.364 (1:19.364) 3:14.517 (1:55.154)
53 Ellie Sundell 09 Sacred Heart 3:18.50 5
1:38.142 (1:38.142) 3:18.494 (1:40.352)
54 Armani Hooks 11 De La Salle 3:24.53 6
1:24.640 (1:24.640) 3:24.522 (1:59.883)
55 Breanna Battles 12 Chapelle 3:49.42 6
1:41.064 (1:41.064) 3:49.412 (2:08.349)
56 Kaylie Wise 11 Chapelle 3:49.46 6
1:41.014 (1:41.014) 3:49.453 (2:08.440)
57 Leah Tate 11 Lutheran 3:55.72 6
1:52.291 (1:52.291) 3:55.715 (2:03.425)
-- Tirenee Broussard 10 Clark DNF 6
1:21.267 (1:21.267)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: $ 13.90 1996 Dinesha Bean, Cordova (TN)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caitlyn Little 12 Hoover $ 13.64Q 1.3 1
2 Jordyn Braswell 11 Memphis Cent 14.78Q 3.8 2
3 Michelle Nkoudou 11 Hoover 15.19Q 2.7 3
4 Kayleigh Atkins 11 AmChristian 15.34Q 2.0 6
5 Michelle Roca 11 McGillToolen 15.61Q 2.3 5
6 Sabrina Mytil 12 West Jeff 15.80Q 2.6 4
7 Alysia Terry 12 Ursuline 16.08Q 3.3 7
8 Jessica Green 11 Collierville 16.16q 2.3 5
9 Janay Kelley 09 WhiteStation 16.21q 3.8 2
10 Helen Claire Edmonds 10 AmChristian 16.27q 2.7 3
11 mone octave 10 McDonogh #35 16.38q 2.0 6
12 Claire Moreau 11 Sacred Heart 16.75q 2.6 4
13 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 11 St. Joseph's 16.79q 3.3 7
14 Kylar Coleman 7 St. Martin's 16.80q 1.3 1
15 Adele Reynoir 11 Newman 16.94q 2.7 3
16 Aliyah Slack 09 AcOurLady 17.13q 2.3 5
17 Mikaela Vanek 12 Lafayette 17.18q 1.3 1
18 Alexis DeFoe 11 StThomasMore 17.24q 2.0 6
19 Roslyn Inabinette 09 OceanSprings 17.27 3.3 7
20 Emily Diaz 10 McGillToolen 17.28 2.6 4
21 Sierra Session 10 Karr 17.30 2.3 5
22 Emily LeBlanc 8 Sacred Heart 17.52 1.3 1
23 Kemya Owens 11 WhiteStation 17.87 2.7 3
24 Janene Smothers 11 WarrenEaston 18.13 1.3 1
25 Jaion Walker 11 Karr 18.19 3.3 7
26 Dejuana Cooper 11 Ehret 18.26 2.7 3
27 Hallie Wesley 11 Cabrini 18.35 2.6 4
28 Lady Reynolds 11 Newman 18.57 3.3 7
29 Diamond Stevenson 09 Cox 18.58 2.6 4
30 Grace Moses 10 McGehee 18.66 2.0 6
31 Sydney Sublette 11 McGehee 19.29 2.7 3
32 Nikki Huggins 12 Madison Prep 19.42 2.3 5
33 Kaylie Love 09 Hewitt-Truss 19.43 3.8 2
34 McKenna Ramsey 09 St. Joseph's 19.45 2.3 5
35 Jolee Fuselier 09 StThomasMore 19.47 3.8 2
36 Faith Avery 11 Madison Prep 19.93 2.6 4
37 Kamryn Cicero 11 Catholic-PC 19.98 1.3 1
38 Catie Glorioso 11 Dominican 20.22 2.7 3
39 Elise Peyroux 11 Dominican 20.35 2.6 4
40 Anna Mathis 10 Belle Chasse 21.35 2.3 5
41 Lanora Epherson 10 Ehret 21.52 3.8 2
42 Perim Isim 09 BenFranklin 21.64 1.3 1
43 Katherine Chiasson 10 StScholastica 21.89 2.0 6
44 Christelle Louis Jeune 11 Ursuline 23.05 2.0 6
45 Leilani Reyes 09 Chapelle 26.06 2.3 5
46 Alexis Shelton 12 Cabrini 29.17 3.3 7
-- daisha nickelson 12 McDonogh #35 FS 3.8 2
-- Jayla Tassin 10 East St.John FS 3.8 2
-- Nyzeiriah Brown 11 OceanSprings DQ 2.0 6 around hurdle
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: $ 42.70 2013 Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Michelle Nkoudou 11 Hoover 46.23Q 1
2 Michelle Roca 11 McGillToolen 46.65Q 4
3 Kendall Long 12 WhiteStation 46.82Q 6
4 Mikaela Vanek 12 Lafayette 47.93Q 8
5 Adele Reynoir 11 Newman 48.03Q 7
6 Sabrina Mytil 12 West Jeff 48.33Q 2
7 Ayana Eason 12 Hoover 48.41Q 3
8 Jordyn Braswell 11 Memphis Cent 48.53Q 5
9 Raven Riley 11 Lusher Chart 47.96q 6
10 Sierra Session 10 Karr 48.02q 8
11 daisha nickelson 12 McDonogh #35 49.18q 1
12 Jamee' Nelson 12 Germantown 49.42q 2
13 mone octave 10 McDonogh #35 49.60q 5
14 Faith Avery 11 Madison Prep 49.99q 6
15 Kayleigh Atkins 11 AmChristian 50.18q 2
16 Jessica Green 11 Collierville 50.21q 2
17 Emily Diaz 10 McGillToolen 50.34q 4
18 Jada Jenkins 11 Hewitt-Truss 50.57q 7
19 Christina Griffith 12 Carver 50.64 4
20 Emily LeBlanc 8 Sacred Heart 50.78 2
21 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 11 St. Joseph's 50.88 3
22 Endia Buck 11 Cabrini 51.79 8
23 Lauren Reedy 10 Lafayette 51.88 7
24 Kaylie Love 09 Hewitt-Truss 51.95 5
25 Rosemary Lee 09 Mt Brook 52.00 1
26 Ariel Pedigo 8 Parkview Bap 52.43 4 52.422
27 Mirajah Shelby 10 Karr 52.43 3 52.423
28 Olivia Taylor 09 AmChristian 53.43 6
29 Julia Spielmann 10 StThomasMore 53.64 4
30 Janene Smothers 11 WarrenEaston 53.91 1
31 Jireya Banks 09 StKatharineDrexe 54.05 3
32 Haley Blouin 11 St. Joseph's 54.07 8
33 Brooke Nitz 09 OceanSprings 54.63 8
34 Sydney Sublette 11 McGehee 54.71 2
35 Anniston Warrick 09 OceanSprings 54.97 6
36 Lanora Epherson 10 Ehret 55.12 7
37 Tatyana Brasswell 12 Germantown 55.27 1
38 Kameron Tate 12 Parkview Bap 55.49 8
39 Ronnie Trahan 12 Westminster 55.91 7
40 Grace Moses 10 McGehee 55.93 3
41 Dejuana Cooper 11 Ehret 56.18 5
42 Christelle Louis Jeune 11 Ursuline 56.23 3
43 Katherine Chiasson 10 StScholastica 56.62 2
44 Gillian Carson 11 Arlington 56.63 4
45 De'Shay Hammothe 10 StKatharineDrexe 56.95 1
46 Anna Mathis 10 Belle Chasse 57.07 1
47 Kylar Coleman 7 St. Martin's 57.09 5
48 Rajala Bean 10 WhiteStation 58.24 4
49 Isabella Bartholomew 8 St. Martin's 58.74 7
50 Tyra Simien 11 WarrenEaston 59.15 8
51 Kamryn Cicero 11 Catholic-PC 1:01.36 5
52 Amanda Darda 09 Chapelle 1:03.93 6
53 Mya Scott 09 Chapelle 1:12.85 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 9:20.36 3/25/2012 McGill-Toolen (Ala.), McGillToolen
C Carlos, S Blackwell, M Hawkins, Douglas
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McGill-Toolen 9:24.26 1 10
1) Grace Jensen 11 2) Frieda Kickliter 10
3) Michelle Roca 11 4) Claire Frazier Bolton 09
2 Mountain Brook 9:27.38 1 8
1) Tessa Allen 09 2) Anna Balzli 10
3) Lily Hulsey 09 4) Anna Grace Morgan 12
3 Hoover 9:32.18 1 6
1) Ava Weems 11 2) Caroline Franklin 11
3) Emma Langley 10 4) Sydney Steely 11
4 Lafayette 9:44.62 1 4
1) Angelle Primeaux 11 2) Gentry Jacquet 12
3) Taylor Stansbury 10 4) Sydney Minor 11
5 Lusher Charter 9:57.71 1 2
1) Cori Mitchell 12 2) Emma Roberts 09
3) Carolyn McGinnis 09 4) Maia Stewart 09
6 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 9:59.86 1 1
1) Taylor Winters 10 2) Leanne Livingston 10
3) Elise Bordlee 12 4) Gabriella Chauvin 12
7 Germantown 10:02.46 1
1) Dominique Taylor 12 2) Mariah Smith 10
3) Rachel Ware 12 4) Alyssa Dandridge 12
8 Arlington 10:06.44 1
1) Skylar Boogerd 10 2) Erica Fisher 10
3) Chloe Biggs 10 4) Gracelyn Walls 10
9 Houston 10:14.45 1
1) Bailey Rose 11 2) Molly Rose 09
3) Annabelle Leonard 09 4) Rebecca Tankersly 12
10 Sacred Heart, New Orleans 10:22.19 1
1) Mary Nusloch 10 2) Olivia McGoey 8
3) Olivia Gaines 09 4) Madeline Kling 10
11 Ocean Springs 10:33.81 2
1) Sadie Smith 10 2) Caroline Hudson 09
3) Anslee Harris 11 4) Amber Koch 11
12 St. Scholastica 10:34.19 2
1) Molly McHale 11 2) Katie Collura 10
3) Ellie McHale 09 4) Henly Crosby 10
13 Dominican 10:43.63 2
1) Ady Becker 11 2) Caroline Hensley 11
3) Emily Doyle 12 4) Sam Messonnier 12
14 Baker 10:45.50 2
1) Taylor Houze 10 2) Alexis Crisp 09
3) Madelyn Watkins 11 4) Kaelyn Folse 12
15 McGehee, Louise 10:54.01 2
1) Laura Butcher 10 2) Ellie Schmidt 7
3) Conery Schmidt 09 4) Morgan Nalty 8
16 St. Agnes 10:55.19 1
1) Caroline Barksdale 09 2) Marisa Lewis 10
3) Rebecca Calderoni 09 4) Abby Williams 10
17 White Station 10:56.12 2
1) Aali Yarbrough 11 2) Kathryn Haynes 10
3) Chloe Willis 11 4) Kendall Long 12
18 Hewitt-Trussville 10:58.38 1
1) Sydney Hall 10 2) Helena Steen 11
3) Emily McMahon 12 4) Brooke Atkinson 12
19 St. Thomas More 11:22.78 2
1) Gabby Deshotels 11 2) Regan Crawford 10
3) Meredith Hebert 10 4) Grace Waguespack 10
20 Newman, Isidore 11:32.82 2
1) Mikala Ruhl 11 2) Jessi Ruhl 11
3) Grace Payne 10 4) Laine Nowak 10
21 Archbishop Chapelle 12:00.73 2
1) Emily Hebert 10 2) Alyssa Galpin 10
3) Ashley Hebert 8 4) Riley Killian 11
22 Cabrini 12:29.30 2
1) Rachel Mipro 8 2) Jayla White 09
3) Pierra Charles 09 4) Madisyn Acosta 10
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 5-08.25 3/26/2010 Katherine White, St. Paul's (AL)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ariel Pedigo 8 Parkview Bap 5-02.00 10
2 Claire Moreau 11 Sacred Heart 5-02.00 8
3 Alacia Myles 09 Karr 5-02.00 5
3 Genesis Jones 11 Hoover 5-02.00 5
5 Paige Dumas 12 OceanSprings 5-00.00 0.60
5 Ainsley Scott 11 Fontaineblea 5-00.00 0.60
5 Melody Roberts 11 FirstBaptist 5-00.00 0.60
5 Ella Cobbs 10 Mt Brook 5-00.00 0.60
5 Catherine Couvillion 10 St. Joseph's 5-00.00 0.60
10 Riley Scull 11 St. Agnes 5-00.00
10 Kenya McQuirter 10 McGillToolen 5-00.00
10 Eleanor Swagler 12 Mt Brook 5-00.00
13 Payton Phares 11 StThomasMore 4-10.00
13 Elizabeth Messonnier 10 Dominican 4-10.00
13 Kayleigh Atkins 11 AmChristian 4-10.00
16 Sara Spinosa 09 Sacred Heart 4-08.00
16 Lady Reynolds 11 Newman 4-08.00
18 Caroline Blossom 12 Houston 4-06.00
18 Kaitlyn Becnel 09 Ehret 4-06.00
18 ashley walker 12 AcOurLady 4-06.00
18 Edwinneisha Johnson 11 East St.John 4-06.00
18 Jade Peoples 11 Cabrini 4-06.00
18 Bailee Pennington 11 Hoover 4-06.00
18 Hannah Grace Babin 11 St. Joseph's 4-06.00
25 Ella Aluise 8 Newman 4-04.00
25 Kylar Coleman 7 St. Martin's 4-04.00
25 Ce'Maria Harris 11 Belle Chasse 4-04.00
25 Laney Thomson 12 Dominican 4-04.00
25 Savannah Godbold 12 Arlington 4-04.00
25 Kaitlyn August 11 Lusher Chart 4-04.00
25 Kaisha Colsten 11 OceanSprings 4-04.00
-- Sophia Parker 09 Lusher Chart NH
-- Reagan Jackson 09 Lafayette NH
-- Rachel Mipro 8 Cabrini NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 13-00 3/26/2010 Merritt Van Meter, Country Day
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kalee Jo Banks 12 Ursuline 11-06.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Gaby Bird 10 Fontaineblea 11-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Emma Hunt 11 OceanSprings 11-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
2 Helen Claire Edmonds 10 AmChristian 11-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P P O XO O XXO XXX
5 Sophie Jane Knott 10 Mt Brook 11-00.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P O O O O XXX
6 Kameron Tate 12 Parkview Bap 10-06.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P O O O O XXX
7 Madeline Naquin 12 Loranger 10-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P XO O O XO XXX
8 Lucy Stuardi 11 McGillToolen 10-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P P O XXX
9 Kelsey Taylor 11 McGillToolen 10-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P O XO XXX
10 Natalie Tashman 10 Hoover 10-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O O XXO XXX
10 Roslyn Inabinette 09 OceanSprings 10-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O O XXO XXX
12 Alexandra Rivett 12 St. Joseph's 10-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P XO O XO XXO XXX
13 Abby Owens 10 John Curtis 9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O O XXX
13 Haley Campo 12 Fontaineblea 9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O O XXX
15 Peyton Williams 11 St. Joseph's 9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P XO XO XO XXX
16 Mary Tolson 10 Westminster 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P XXO XO O XXX
17 Riley White 11 Hoover 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
18 Lacy Marchand 11 StScholastica 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO O XXX
19 Gabrielle Gary 10 Lafayette 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O XO XXX
20 Ashlynn Barclay 10 Houston 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XXO XXX
20 Carter Cary 12 Newman 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXO XXX
22 Rachel Morrison 09 Houston 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
23 Virginia Webb 09 Mt Brook 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
24 Mary Claire McCoy 11 Newman 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
25 Jamayia Haynes 11 East St.John 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
-- Lauren Blady 12 Cabrini NH
7-06
XXX
-- Adeline Chappuis 09 Mt. Carmel NH
7-06
XXX
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet: $ 40-01.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alysia Terry 12 Ursuline 35-05.50 NWI 10
2 Landry West 12 St. Joseph's 34-08.75 NWI 8
3 Genesis Jones 11 Hoover 34-06.25 NWI 6
4 Helen Claire Edmonds 10 AmChristian 34-02.75 NWI 4
5 Madison Chandler 11 Lafayette 33-11.75 NWI 2
6 Halley Lee 09 McGillToolen 33-07.25 NWI 1
7 Zhanesia James 12 OceanSprings 33-06.00 NWI
8 Mikyah Mack 10 OceanSprings 33-01.00 NWI
9 Bailee Pennington 11 Hoover 32-11.50 NWI
10 Kayleigh Atkins 11 AmChristian 32-09.50 NWI
11 Clare Barfield 11 St. Joseph's 32-00.50 NWI
12 Cydni Samuel 10 StKatharineDrexe 31-09.50 NWI
13 Bria Neal 10 RiversideAcd 31-09.25 NWI
14 Caroline Blossom 12 Houston 31-03.00 NWI
15 Laney Thomson 12 Dominican 30-08.50 NWI
16 Mariah Amugo 09 East St.John 30-00.00 NWI
17 Jordan Lee 09 Lafayette 29-11.50 NWI
18 Elise Duplessis 12 Cabrini 29-11.00 NWI
19 Khloe Colar 10 StKatharineDrexe 29-10.75 NWI
20 Selena James 12 East St.John 29-06.50 NWI
21 Grace Bares 11 StThomasMore 29-04.50 NWI
22 Anber Davis 12 Germantown 29-03.25 NWI
23 Erica Williams 12 Lusher Chart 28-09.00 NWI
24 Breyanne Billy 10 WhiteStation 28-08.25 NWI
25 Gabriella Mehaffie 10 Sacred Heart 27-10.00 NWI
26 Dayla Harris 09 Belle Chasse 27-08.50 NWI
27 Monet Menard 09 Sacred Heart 26-08.00 NWI
28 Alex Rosenbohn 11 Dominican 25-01.00 NWI
-- Chrishay Tillman 09 Ehret FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 135-11 2008 Ilycia Bell, Cordova (TN)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atlantis Warren 12 Germantown 124-04 10
2 Rachel Smith 12 McGillToolen 110-11 8
3 Janie Branch 12 Mt Brook 109-06 6
4 Amber Bury 11 Hoover 99-08 4
5 Sydni Chase 12 Madison Prep 96-03 2 95-1
6 Peyton Smith 10 St. Joseph's 96-03 1 90-0
7 Morgan Duncan 12 McGillToolen 94-04
8 Maggie Lambert 11 Catholic-PC 90-11
9 Sarah Bowden 12 St. Joseph's 90-02
10 Brada Shaw 12 Hoover 89-08
11 Claire Moreau 11 Sacred Heart 87-03
12 Jailen Doyle 10 Cabrini 84-07
13 Ariel Pedigo 8 Parkview Bap 83-05
14 Abby Slattery 11 Dominican 82-08
15 Jaime Wingerter 11 John Curtis 82-06
16 Brooklyn Comeaux 10 Dominican 81-06
17 Mia Meyer 09 East St.John 80-06
18 Gambrill Petty 12 Ursuline 78-07
19 Aixa Crespo 11 StScholastica 72-00
20 Jobeca Bingham 12 Germantown 70-02
21 Charina Oliva 10 StKatharineDrexe 69-10
22 Taylor Shackelford 09 OceanSprings 66-04
23 Leah Kennedy 09 De La Salle 65-06
24 Lena Boeges 11 OceanSprings 64-06
25 Maxie Sansom 09 Mt Brook 64-00
26 Shanay Mansion 09 Higgins 63-03
27 Andree Moss 12 Newman 63-02
28 Reign Riley 8 Lusher Chart 62-10
29 Jasmine Carmon 10 Ehret 62-09
30 Monet Menard 09 Sacred Heart 61-11
31 Israel Collins 10 WhiteStation 60-04
32 Kallie Ogburn 11 Houston 59-01
33 Claire Kehoe 10 McGehee 56-08
34 Cyler Parker 10 Belle Chasse 55-01
35 Layla Martin 10 East St.John 53-05
36 Raleigh Quinlan 09 StScholastica 50-03
37 Sophia Manguno 11 Mt. Carmel 49-05
38 McKenzie Barrios 09 Belle Chasse 48-11
39 Bailey Braud 11 Cabrini 47-11
40 Shalyn Williams 10 Lutheran 46-06
41 Rileigh Norman 11 Mt. Carmel 46-03
42 Chrishiaya Tillman 09 Ehret 45-11
43 Christine Neelis 11 Lusher Chart 44-00
44 Caitlin Slavich 09 Lutheran 43-08
45 Caroline Benoit 10 McGehee 42-00
46 Ariel Myers 10 John Curtis 38-10
47 Kayla Coleman 09 Higgins 27-03
-- Amiya Johnson 09 WhiteStation FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: $ 10.24 2011 Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noah Igbinoghene 12 Hewitt-Truss 10.87Q 3.4 7
2 Hakim Ruffin 11 Hoover 11.04Q 2.8 6
3 Ja'Marr Chase 11 Rummel 11.05Q 3.7 2 11.042
4 Rae'kwon Starks 09 Cox 11.06Q 3.1 1
5 RJ Nelson 11 Hoover 11.10Q 2.5 8
6 Myles Ward 12 De La Salle 11.14Q 0.5 5 11.137
7 Kywone Daniels 10 Carver 11.23Q 4.0 9 11.224
8 Kaleb McClendon 10 OceanSprings 11.25Q 2.1 3
9 Christian Bordelon 11 Holy Cross 11.28Q 2.2 4
10 Jarrell Anderson 11 EastStLouis 10.97q 3.4 7
11 Travis Victor 12 Landry/Walke 11.05q 3.7 2 11.050
12 Omarion Blaylock 09 Houston 11.07q 3.1 1
13 Lance Williams 10 John Curtis 11.14q 2.8 6 11.140
14 Donovan Rolland 11 St Aug 11.15q 3.4 7
15 Rodney Johnson 09 Karr 11.19q 0.5 5
16 Anterreon McClain 12 WhiteStation 11.23q 2.5 8 11.228
17 Racey Mcmath 12 Karr 11.30q 3.1 1 11.298
18 Perez Hall 11 EastStLouis 11.30q 4.0 9 11.299
19 Garrett Wallow 12 John Curtis 11.30 2.1 3 11.300
20 Kym Wimberly 11 Holy Cross 11.33 4.0 9
21 Lance Robinson 11 De La Salle 11.37 2.8 6
22 Ashaad Clayton 09 WarrenEaston 11.45 3.7 2
23 Desmond Bowers 10 Belle Chasse 11.48 2.2 4
24 Jerry Alleyne 11 Ehret 11.52 4.0 9 11.511
25 Caleb Powell 11 Rummel 11.52 3.4 7 11.520
26 Jacquez Griffin 12 Carver 11.53 3.1 1
27 Azari Bradley 12 Ehret 11.58 2.2 4
28 Brannon Miller 11 LakeAreaNew 11.63 2.8 6 11.621
29 Mark Emilien 10 West Jeff 11.63 2.1 3 11.628
30 Trey Draine 12 Arlington 11.65 0.5 5 11.645
31 Darien Rickson 10 Higgins 11.65 3.1 1 11.646
32 Ashton Perkin 10 Jesuit 11.67 0.5 5 11.662
33 Greg Williams 11 WhiteStation 11.67 2.2 4 11.664
34 Chad Alexander 10 Landry/Walke 11.70 2.2 4
35 Carlos Parker 10 Germantown 11.71 3.1 1
36 Jeramie Tate 12 Houston 11.73 4.0 9
37 Delvonte Green 10 Higgins 11.75 2.2 4
38 Elijah Burrus 12 OceanSprings 11.79 2.2 4
39 Jeremy Gibson 11 RiversideAcd 11.80 3.7 2
40 Ryan Purifoy 12 Arlington 11.82 2.1 3
41 Michael Reese 12 Germantown 11.86 2.5 8
42 Cam'ron Grant 11 East St.John 11.88 4.0 9
43 Duke Wirth 09 Newman 11.89 2.5 8
44 Jared DeGreen 12 Hewitt-Truss 11.93 3.4 7
45 Kendall White 09 McGillToolen 11.95 2.8 6 11.946
46 Kylan Steele 09 Jesuit 11.95 2.5 8 11.949
47 David Carriere 11 WarrenEaston 11.96 2.1 3
48 Terrance Jackson Jr 12 LakeAreaNew 12.01 0.5 5 12.005
49 Derrick Johnson 10 West Jeff 12.01 3.1 1 12.009
50 Gilbert Henderson 11 Belle Chasse 12.09 2.2 4
51 Dontavion Davis 11 Memphis Cent 12.10 3.4 7
52 armando bradley 10 SophieBWright 12.13 3.7 2
53 Marquavius Williams 12 Lutheran 12.14 3.7 2
54 Christian Mosses 12 RiversideAcd 12.15 4.0 9
55 Demond Fortenberry 11 BenFranklin 12.20 2.1 3
56 Hunter Hartley 12 Mt Brook 12.32 3.4 7
57 Alexander Sobel 10 BenFranklin 12.38 2.8 6
58 Delvin Petit 12 Clark 12.59 0.5 5
59 Casey Bemiss 11 Lusher Chart 12.74 2.5 8
60 Joshua Stiger 11 Lusher Chart 12.83 0.5 5
61 Montero Morton 10 Clark 12.93 2.2 4
62 Wilton Machuca 11 Internationa 13.19 4.0 9
63 Robert White 11 Lutheran 13.26 2.8 6
-- CJ Turner 12 East St.John FS 2.5 8
-- Terroll Jolla 11 St Aug FS 2.5 8
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: $ 21.08 2008 T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Terroll Jolla 11 St Aug 21.94Q 3.3 8 21.931
2 Jermie Walker 11 Rummel 21.94Q NWI 5 21.936
3 Jandon Briscoe 12 Jesuit 22.20Q 2.1 6
4 Cody Branch 12 John Curtis 22.36Q 1.8 4
5 Rodney Johnson 09 Karr 22.38Q 4.1 3
6 Hakim Ruffin 11 Hoover 22.51Q 1.4 1
7 Trovanta white 12 Landry/Walke 22.73Q 2.4 9
8 Donovan Rolland 11 St Aug 22.76Q 4.4 7
9 Mitchell Landry 12 Ehret 23.00Q 2.8 2
10 Will Singleton 12 Hoover 22.29q 3.3 8
11 Jake Diggs 11 Hewitt-Truss 22.45q NWI 5
12 Treymarius Roberson 12 McGillToolen 22.65q 4.1 3
13 Derrick Price 11 Carver 22.67q 1.8 4
14 Ja'Marr Chase 11 Rummel 22.85q 1.4 1
15 Luke Skinner 10 AmChristian 23.01q NWI 5
16 Rae'kwon Starks 09 Cox 23.06q 3.3 8
17 Kai Gilbert 11 East Jeff 23.16q 4.1 3
18 Marcus Johnson 10 OceanSprings 23.18q 1.8 4
19 Malcolm Bell 12 EastStLouis 23.19 1.4 1
20 Myles Ward 12 De La Salle 23.22 4.4 7
21 Jeremy Farmer 12 WhiteStation 23.28 3.3 8
22 Jacquez Morgan 11 John Curtis 23.32 2.8 2
23 CJ Turner 12 East St.John 23.43 2.1 6
24 Logan Freeman 12 Houston 23.44 4.4 7 23.435
25 Jim Williams 11 Mt Brook 23.44 2.1 6 23.437
26 Quavonte Brooks 12 East Jeff 23.53 4.1 3
27 Bryan Young 10 WhiteStation 23.67 4.1 3
28 Darien Rickson 10 Higgins 23.68 2.1 6
29 Roland Watson 12 Lusher Chart 23.69 2.4 9
30 Ashaad Clayton 09 WarrenEaston 23.70 1.8 4
31 Lance Robinson 11 De La Salle 23.74 1.8 4
32 Zachary Forest 11 EastStLouis 23.89 4.4 7
33 Desmond Bowers 10 Belle Chasse 23.93 2.4 9
34 Delvonte Green 10 Higgins 24.03 1.4 1
35 Randall Mattix 12 Arlington 24.07 NWI 5
36 Tariq Mulmore 10 Karr 24.08 2.8 2
37 Chad Alexander 10 Landry/Walke 24.09 4.4 7
38 Zion Rouege 10 Holy Cross 24.10 2.8 2
39 Walter Morris 11 Mt Brook 24.17 2.8 2
40 Tae'Jon Brown 10 West Jeff 24.19 NWI 5
41 Bryan Massey 09 Cox 24.22 1.8 4
42 Zach Petty 12 McGillToolen 24.29 1.4 1
43 Jacquez Griffin 12 Carver 24.30 2.4 9
44 Corinthian Coleman 12 Hewitt-Truss 24.35 3.3 8
45 Francisco Robinson 11 Belle Chasse 24.37 2.4 9
46 David Carriere 11 WarrenEaston 24.42 1.4 1
47 Tripp Kropog 12 Jesuit 24.48 2.8 2
48 Milton Davis 10 Germantown 24.58 2.1 6 24.572
48 Ashton Smith 12 Holy Cross 24.58 4.4 7 24.572
50 Dominique Paul 09 East St.John 24.58 1.8 4 24.580
51 Neilson Flores 11 LakeAreaNew 24.72 1.8 4
52 Duke Wirth 09 Newman 24.83 2.8 2
53 Christian Robinson 11 Memphis Cent 24.87 4.4 7 24.866
54 Garland Robertson 11 RiversideAcd 24.87 NWI 5 24.869
55 Jaylin Webb 12 Houston 24.97 NWI 5
56 John Baxter 10 Germantown 25.07 NWI 5
57 Taylor Sparks 11 LakeAreaNew 25.09 3.3 8
58 armando bradley 10 SophieBWright 25.10 NWI 5
59 Jamell Cummings 11 Clark 25.26 4.1 3
60 Jalon Walker 12 OceanSprings 25.37 3.3 8
61 Albert Dillon 10 West Jeff 25.40 4.1 3
62 Thomas Coreil 11 StThomasMore 25.50 2.1 6
63 Luke Hempen 12 StThomasMore 25.62 3.3 8
64 Willie Jackson 09 BenFranklin 26.02 2.4 9
65 Jeramie Tennyson 12 Lusher Chart 26.26 2.4 9
66 Nick Gould 10 AmChristian 27.57 2.8 2
67 Brian Williams 11 Lutheran 28.00 1.4 1
68 Michael Atkins 11 Internationa 32.01 3.3 8
69 Isiah Travis 09 BenFranklin 32.66 1.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: $ 47.56 2012 Cyril Grayson, Rummel
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Zach Petty 12 McGillToolen 49.59Q 2
2 Derrick Price 11 Carver 49.71Q 4
3 Jake Diggs 11 Hewitt-Truss 49.74Q 5
4 Jermie Walker 11 Rummel 50.01Q 3
5 Jandon Briscoe 12 Jesuit 50.30Q 1
6 Codey Martin 09 Hoover 51.05Q 6
7 Jalen Banks 11 RiversideAcd 51.20Q 8
8 Dorian Austin 10 Hoover 51.87Q 7
9 Deante Anderson 11 EastStLouis 49.90q 2
10 Joseph Walker 11 St Aug 50.90q 1
11 Mark Emilien 10 West Jeff 51.56q 1
12 Jackson Pocreva 12 OceanSprings 51.67q 4
13 Gerald Henderson 10 Cox 51.74q 3
14 Raymond Williams 12 Holy Cross 51.76q 2
15 Sorre Bah 12 Houston 52.12q 3
16 Warren Fitzpatrick 12 Mt Brook 52.14q 4
17 David Shirley 12 Hewitt-Truss 52.16q 4
18 Charles Parker 11 Houston 52.29q 2
19 Tyler Hall 12 Karr 52.42 7
20 Marcus Lampley 09 EastStLouis 52.47 5
21 Max Bell 12 Jesuit 52.95 2
22 Elden Bontemps 11 West Jeff 53.02 1
23 Jordan Jefferson 11 Arlington 53.06 5
24 Caleb Powell 11 Rummel 53.31 7
25 Dylan Mitchell 11 Holy Cross 53.74 8
26 Roland Watson 12 Lusher Chart 53.86 6
27 Dontae Lee 12 AmChristian 53.90 8
28 Sena Murray 12 Arlington 53.98 7
29 Jonathan Davis 10 Baker 54.02 7
30 Sebastian Miller 10 Landry/Walke 54.04 6
31 Michael Brown 10 BenFranklin 54.06 3
32 Jeremy Farmer 12 WhiteStation 54.14 5
33 David Carriere 11 WarrenEaston 54.18 8
34 Darryl Love 11 Landry/Walke 54.19 8
35 Amir Trotter 11 St Aug 54.21 6
36 David Williams 11 OceanSprings 54.29 3
37 Trejuan Thomas 11 East St.John 54.32 8
38 Tyler Miller 12 Belle Chasse 54.60 3
39 Markus Varnado 12 Bonnabel 54.67 6
40 Donovan Johnson 11 Cox 55.00 2
41 Destin Mack 10 East St.John 55.14 1
42 Caleb Isbell 12 AmChristian 55.35 1
43 Kunta Hester 10 Ehret 55.50 5
44 Jerron Mercade 10 Carver 55.61 1
45 Howard Amos 12 Karr 55.62 2
46 Thomas Coreil 11 StThomasMore 55.93 7
47 Anthony Jordan 10 SophieBWright 56.23 6
48 Dante Scott 12 BenFranklin 56.77 4
49 Mekal Green 11 Germantown 56.82 3
50 Marcus Dean 11 John Curtis 56.84 3
51 Erron Thomas 11 Newman 57.20 4
52 Matt Winn 12 Baker 57.25 7
53 Luke Hempen 12 StThomasMore 57.63 8
54 Mustapha Muhammed 09 WhiteStation 58.19 5
55 Trent Burke 09 De La Salle 58.53 3
56 Miles Stewart 09 Lusher Chart 58.94 6
57 Christian Robinson 11 Memphis Cent 59.07 8
58 Ethan Williamson 11 RiversideAcd 59.25 5
59 Jamaar Cavalier 11 Higgins 59.63 1
60 Eddie Minor 12 De La Salle 1:00.22 2
61 Brice Kensey 12 LakeAreaNew 1:00.30 7
62 Stephen Brumfield 11 LakeAreaNew 1:01.66 6
63 Wilton Machuca 11 Internationa 1:03.38 4
64 Jeffrey Alvarez 11 Lutheran 1:03.98 4
65 Dejon Riley 11 Clark 1:07.40 6
66 Nicolas Retzlaff 12 Internationa 1:14.04 5
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 1:50.94 2015 Carlton Orange, Memphis Unv HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jay Day 12 Baker 1:58.19 2
57.619 (57.619) 1:58.181 (1:00.563)
2 Reed Meric 12 Jesuit 1:58.68 2
58.239 (58.239) 1:58.676 (1:00.437)
3 Gram Denning 10 Mt Brook 1:58.81 2
58.580 (58.580) 1:58.801 (1:00.221)
4 Sedrick Hawkins Jr. 12 Riverdale 1:59.93 2
58.223 (58.223) 1:59.921 (1:01.699)
5 Josh Jenkins 11 Hewitt-Truss 2:00.15 2
58.541 (58.541) 2:00.142 (1:01.601)
6 Alex Leary 11 Hoover 2:00.31 2
59.104 (59.104) 2:00.305 (1:01.202)
7 thomas daigle 11 AsCatholic 2:00.38 2
58.204 (58.204) 2:00.380 (1:02.177)
8 Darrian Lockett 12 Germantown 2:02.89 2
59.761 (59.761) 2:02.884 (1:03.123)
9 Andrew Dunne 12 McGillToolen 2:03.16 2
58.942 (58.942) 2:03.159 (1:04.218)
10 Owen Anderson 12 Carver 2:04.16 2
58.341 (58.341) 2:04.159 (1:05.819)
11 Denton Young 11 John Curtis 2:04.67 2
58.816 (58.816) 2:04.665 (1:05.850)
12 Nathan Whitton 12 Baker 2:06.22 3
57.552 (57.552) 2:06.216 (1:08.664)
13 Joshua Bienvenu 12 Rummel 2:06.28 3
1:00.156 (1:00.156) 2:06.277 (1:06.121)
14 Eli Sisung 12 Jesuit 2:06.52 3
59.463 (59.463) 2:06.513 (1:07.050)
15 Seth Sonnier 10 StThomasMore 2:07.29 2
59.607 (59.607) 2:07.288 (1:07.681)
16 Noel Lyons 12 WarrenEaston 2:07.90 3
1:00.591 (1:00.591) 2:07.895 (1:07.304)
17 Charles Kreamer 12 StThomasMore 2:08.15 3
1:01.143 (1:01.143) 2:08.143 (1:07.000)
18 Lyons Blum 11 BenFranklin 2:08.31 6
1:03.518 (1:03.518) 2:08.309 (1:04.791)
19 Jahari Bell 10 WhiteStation 2:08.35 3
1:00.834 (1:00.834) 2:08.348 (1:07.514)
20 Griffin Riner 11 Hewitt-Truss 2:08.69 3
1:00.209 (1:00.209) 2:08.689 (1:08.480)
21 Thomas Vanderbrook 12 Rummel 2:08.80 4
1:03.138 (1:03.138) 2:08.797 (1:05.659)
22 Devin Boutte 10 John Curtis 2:10.21 3
1:01.570 (1:01.570) 2:10.201 (1:08.631)
23 Daniel Bradberry 12 Lafayette 2:10.67 3
1:02.221 (1:02.221) 2:10.662 (1:08.441)
24 Joseph Gallo 10 OceanSprings 2:10.81 3
1:02.393 (1:02.393) 2:10.802 (1:08.409)
25 Patrick Dandridge 12 Germantown 2:11.32 2
1:00.106 (1:00.106) 2:11.316 (1:11.211)
26 Aaron Schlosser 11 Arlington 2:11.77 3
1:01.836 (1:01.836) 2:11.770 (1:09.934)
27 Rossano Bailey 12 WarrenEaston 2:11.85 4
59.123 (59.123) 2:11.847 (1:12.724)
28 Semaj Boies 10 Carver 2:12.13 3
1:01.733 (1:01.733) 2:12.123 (1:10.390)
29 Trent Terminie 10 Holy Cross 2:12.18 2
1:00.640 (1:00.640) 2:12.179 (1:11.540)
30 Cory Eugene 11 Lusher Chart 2:12.66 4
1:03.773 (1:03.773) 2:12.658 (1:08.885)
31 Robert Hughes 10 OceanSprings 2:13.39 4
1:04.253 (1:04.253) 2:13.388 (1:09.135)
32 Donte McDonald 12 LakeAreaNew 2:13.70 4
1:02.841 (1:02.841) 2:13.697 (1:10.856)
33 Bernard Artis 11 East St.John 2:13.71 5
1:04.169 (1:04.169) 2:13.702 (1:09.534)
34 Bradley Gueho 12 Catholic-PC 2:13.74 4
1:04.679 (1:04.679) 2:13.731 (1:09.052)
35 Taylor Ray 11 AmChristian 2:14.41 5
1:06.190 (1:06.190) 2:14.403 (1:08.214)
36 Wesley Patterson 11 East St.John 2:14.75 4
1:03.266 (1:03.266) 2:14.747 (1:11.481)
37 Robert Cager 12 Clark 2:14.96 6
1:01.540 (1:01.540) 2:14.952 (1:13.412)
38 Elden Bontemps 11 West Jeff 2:15.17 4
1:03.522 (1:03.522) 2:15.162 (1:11.640)
39 JA Quan Wright 12 St Aug 2:15.82 5
1:04.925 (1:04.925) 2:15.813 (1:10.889)
40 Alex Sucato 11 Belle Chasse 2:15.99 3
1:04.077 (1:04.077) 2:15.982 (1:11.905)
41 Chevonne Cousin 12 Karr 2:16.45 4
1:04.520 (1:04.520) 2:16.449 (1:11.929)
42 Joshua Rodney 11 Landry/Walke 2:16.47 6
1:00.378 (1:00.378) 2:16.467 (1:16.089)
43 Teddy White 12 St Aug 2:16.56 5
1:05.163 (1:05.163) 2:16.558 (1:11.396)
44 Kevin Schexnayder 10 Karr 2:17.27 5
1:02.729 (1:02.729) 2:17.264 (1:14.536)
45 Aaron Delgado 10 LakeAreaNew 2:18.10 6
1:04.550 (1:04.550) 2:18.097 (1:13.547)
46 Khol Bernard 10 BenFranklin 2:18.71 5
1:06.598 (1:06.598) 2:18.706 (1:12.109)
47 Nick Gould 10 AmChristian 2:19.23 5
1:05.979 (1:05.979) 2:19.221 (1:13.243)
48 Ethan Williamson 11 RiversideAcd 2:19.59 6
1:04.328 (1:04.328) 2:19.583 (1:15.255)
49 Jordan Gray 09 WhiteStation 2:19.69 4
1:04.444 (1:04.444) 2:19.681 (1:15.237)
50 Terrell Nelson 11 East Jeff 2:20.15 5
1:07.086 (1:07.086) 2:20.141 (1:13.056)
51 Lavar Lawson 11 West Jeff 2:21.67 4
1:03.605 (1:03.605) 2:21.662 (1:18.057)
52 Trent Burke 09 De La Salle 2:22.04 5
1:07.411 (1:07.411) 2:22.034 (1:14.624)
53 Evan Simmons 09 Lusher Chart 2:23.40 5
1:05.398 (1:05.398) 2:23.392 (1:17.995)
54 Antoine Warren 11 SophieBWright 2:26.35 5
1:06.003 (1:06.003) 2:26.348 (1:20.346)
55 Ram Ayyala 12 Newman 2:27.19 5
1:06.918 (1:06.918) 2:27.184 (1:20.267)
56 Damon Perrier 11 Cox 2:31.32 6
1:06.234 (1:06.234) 2:31.320 (1:25.086)
57 rogest fedelson 12 SophieBWright 2:31.33 6
1:03.534 (1:03.534) 2:31.326 (1:27.792)
58 Nick Morel 11 Catholic-PC 2:33.56 6
1:06.934 (1:06.934) 2:33.559 (1:26.625)
59 Curtis Perrilloux 10 RiversideAcd 2:37.77 6
1:07.374 (1:07.374) 2:37.768 (1:30.394)
60 Colby Johnson 11 Internationa 2:44.74 6
1:03.360 (1:03.360) 2:44.737 (1:41.377)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: $ 13.93 1994 Harry Jones, St Augustine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marion Humphrey 11 Hoover 14.37Q 2.4 3
2 Joshua Owten 11 Memphis Cent 14.78Q 3.2 1
3 Harrison Coleman 12 Karr 14.85Q 1.5 2
4 Noah Williams 11 Hoover 15.40Q 3.5 4
5 Delano Anderson 12 EastStLouis 14.56q 2.4 3
6 Tahj Charles 12 Belle Chasse 15.54q 3.5 4
7 Marcus Boudoin 12 West St.John 15.58q 3.5 4
8 Wayne Washington 11 Carver 15.75q 3.5 4 15.743
9 Quavonte Brooks 12 East Jeff 15.75q 1.5 2 15.747
10 Graham Collins 11 McGillToolen 15.83q 1.5 2
11 Clarence Bolden 3rd 11 Carver 15.94q 2.4 3
12 Jeremy Stipe 11 Karr 16.02q 2.4 3
13 Timothy Cola 10 St Aug 16.04q 2.4 3
14 Brandon Bordelon 09 StStanislaus 16.09q 3.5 4
15 Andrew Johnson 10 EastStLouis 16.11q 3.2 1
16 Dillon Holley 11 AmChristian 16.55q 3.2 1
17 Zack McManus 11 Hewitt-Truss 16.77q 1.5 2
18 Jacob Torres 10 Jesuit 17.19q 3.5 4
19 Khalil Levy 09 OceanSprings 17.44 3.2 1
20 Tyrik Green 11 LakeAreaNew 17.64 2.4 3
21 James Jackson 11 AmChristian 17.70 3.2 1
22 Gilbert Henderson 11 Belle Chasse 18.15 2.4 3
23 Eduardo Martinez 12 OceanSprings 18.56 3.2 1
24 Myron Junior 10 LakeAreaNew 18.95 3.2 1
25 Travis O'Callaghan 12 Catholic-PC 19.50 3.5 4
26 Matthew Perschall 09 Jesuit 19.70 1.5 2
27 Seth Taylor 12 StStanislaus 25.49 2.4 3
-- Jadon Johnson 12 Arlington FS 1.5 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: $ 37.90 2015 Christian Boyd, North DeSoto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Harrison Coleman 12 Karr 39.74Q 3
2 Marion Humphrey 11 Hoover 39.80Q 1
3 Delano Anderson 12 EastStLouis 39.84Q 2
4 Joshua Owten 11 Memphis Cent 40.15Q 4
5 AJ Warren 10 Loranger 41.02Q 6
6 Noah Williams 11 Hoover 42.84Q 5
7 Wayne Washington 11 Carver 41.43q 3
8 Clarence Bolden 3rd 11 Carver 41.77q 1
9 Marcus Boudoin 12 West St.John 41.91q 1
10 Graham Collins 11 McGillToolen 42.12q 6
11 Jacob Torres 10 Jesuit 42.14q 4
12 Richard Miller 12 John Curtis 42.76q 4
13 Courtney Thomas 11 Memphis Cent 42.85q 1
14 Andrew Johnson 10 EastStLouis 42.96q 6
15 Jeremy Stipe 11 Karr 43.23q 4
16 Jadon Johnson 12 Arlington 43.47q 2 43.465
17 Khalil Levy 09 OceanSprings 43.47q 5 43.467
18 Mitchell Landry 12 Ehret 43.52q 5
19 Stone Shelnutt 10 Hewitt-Truss 43.83 2
20 Xay Hayes 12 Arlington 44.12 2
21 Seth Taylor 12 StStanislaus 44.69 1
22 Bailey Wood 12 Hewitt-Truss 44.75 2
23 Chance Thomas 12 St Aug 44.82 5
24 James Jackson 11 AmChristian 44.86 1
25 Brandon Bordelon 09 StStanislaus 45.15 3
26 Tahj Charles 12 Belle Chasse 45.20 5
27 Jeremy Watkins 12 Houston 45.49 6
28 Benton Moore 11 Jesuit 46.02 4
29 Isaiah Benetrix 10 Holy Cross 46.50 4
30 Chase Duke 09 OceanSprings 46.74 3
31 Demante Lewis 12 LakeAreaNew 48.16 6 48.155
32 Donovan Taylor 12 WhiteStation 48.16 2 48.160
33 Timothy Cola 10 St Aug 48.61 3
34 David Ford 09 WhiteStation 48.99 1
35 terrell belizeard 11 SophieBWright 49.60 5
36 Cameron Vance 09 Belle Chasse 49.68 5
37 Travis O'Callaghan 12 Catholic-PC 50.84 3
38 Kyle Smith 12 East St.John 50.95 4
39 Tyrik Green 11 LakeAreaNew 51.24 1
40 Calvin Lewis 10 East St.John 51.78 2
41 Thomas Bugg 11 Mt Brook 55.21 5
42 Joseph Basara 8 Lusher Chart 56.46 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 7:45.21 2015 Memphis Unv HS, Memphis Un (TN)
Turner, Rose, Orange, Jackson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hoover 8:02.45 1 10
1) Joseph Leventry 11 2) Alex Leary 11
3) Tommy McDonough 12 4) Trent Hamner 12
2 Houston 8:03.12 1 8
1) Collin Jones 11 2) Keaton Jones 11
3) Charles Parker 11 4) Sorre Bah 12
3 Baker 8:06.69 1 6
1) Jonathan Davis 10 2) Matt Winn 12
3) Nathan Whitton 12 4) Jay Day 12
4 East St. Louis 8:12.76 1 4
1) Bryaun Manuel 11 2) Willie Johnson 09
3) Joshua Tolson 12 4) Damien Smith 11
5 Hewitt-Trussville 8:13.13 1 2
1) John Ngaruiya 12 2) Josh Jenkins 11
3) Thomas Wolfe 11 4) Austin Atkinson 12
6 Holy Cross 8:21.25 1 1
1) Payne Espenan 12 2) Trent Terminie 10
3) Cade Martin 10 4) Blake Baldassaro 11
7 Brother Martin 8:23.53 1
1) Ethan Meydrich 11 2) Hunter Appleton 10
3) Reid Kern 12 4) Hayden Courrege 11
8 Germantown 8:24.88 1
1) Patrick Dandridge 12 2) Darrian Lockett 12
3) Devin Martin 12 4) Kendall Hall 10
9 Mountain Brook 8:28.48 1
1) Spencer Hinson 12 2) Walton Bedell 10
3) John Galloway 11 4) Joseph Pitard 10
10 American Christian Academy 8:36.69 2
1) David Barrett 11 2) Caleb Isbell 12
3) Brock Isom 11 4) Joseph Wohlers 11
11 John Curtis 8:43.84 1
1) Denton Young 11 2) Zachary Barthel 11
3) Devin Boutte 10 4) Brady Mitchell 11
12 Jesuit 8:52.72 2
1) Brenner Rauch 11 2) Sam Recile 12
3) Gavin Skipper 10 4) Josh Harper 12
13 Ocean Springs 8:54.26 2
1) Alexander Whyte 09 2) Robert Hughes 10
3) Cameron Garrett 11 4) Joseph Gallo 10
14 White Station 9:05.14 2
1) Carrington Body 10 2) Jordan Gray 09
3) Jameson Nelvis 09 4) Jhari Bell 10
15 Lusher Charter 9:09.44 2
1) David McGrade 12 2) Corey Eugene 11
3) Harry Neelis 09 4) Evan Simmons 09
16 Arlington 9:15.18 2
1) Aaron Schlosser 11 2) Alec McCreary 09
3) Colin Hoffman 10 4) Jessie Boyett 11
17 Lake Area New Tech 9:15.95 2
1) Aaron Delgado 10 2) Stephen Brumfield 11
3) Donte McDonald 12 4) Brice Kensey 12
18 Franklin, Ben 9:30.49 2
1) Khol Bernard 10 2) Lyons Blum 11
3) Mark Eyer 11 4) Jai Chatters 10
19 St. Augustine 9:36.31 2
1) Trae Bardell 12 2) LA Shon Nelson 10
3) Teddy White 12 4) JA Quan Wright 12
20 Newman, Isidore 9:38.20 2
1) John Adler 12 2) John Gainey 11
3) Ram Ayyala 12 4) Parker Dry 11
21 St. Stanislaus 9:51.08 2
1) Michael Raymond 11 2) Jacob Kurka 11
3) Chris Bergeron 12 4) Madison Grindall 11
22 International High School 11:51.44 2
1) Wilton Machuca 11 2) Nicolas Retzlaff 12
3) Michael Atkins 11 4) Colby Johnson 11
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet: $ 24-11.50 2013 Devin Scott, West Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Noah Igbinoghene 12 Hewitt-Truss 23-01.25 NWI 10
2 Treymarius Roberson 12 McGillToolen 22-06.00 NWI 8
3 Joseph Walker 11 St Aug 21-08.50 NWI 6
4 Marion Humphrey 11 Hoover 21-07.00 NWI 4
5 Luke Skinner 10 AmChristian 21-06.25 NWI 2
6 Ryan Brown 11 Landry/Walke 21-04.50 NWI 1
7 Zachary Forest 11 EastStLouis 21-00.00 NWI
8 Courtney Thomas 11 Memphis Cent 20-07.75 NWI
9 Jake Spotswood 12 McGillToolen 20-06.00 NWI
10 Raymond Mix 11 EastStLouis 20-05.50 NWI
11 Ja'Marr Chase 11 Rummel 20-01.00 NWI
12 Dylon Hill 11 Newman 20-00.75 NWI
13 Keith Paul 11 LakeAreaNew 19-09.50 NWI
14 Shane Goins 10 John Curtis 19-06.75 NWI
15 Kenyattor King 12 Holy Cross 19-05.50 NWI
16 Zack McManus 11 Hewitt-Truss 19-04.50 NWI
17 Dwan Trufant 11 Rummel 19-03.25 NWI
18 Jarvis Goodwin 12 Hoover 19-02.00 NWI
19 Donell Jones 11 John Curtis 19-01.75 NWI
20 Jeremy Stipe 11 Karr 19-01.50 NWI
21 Logan Freeman 12 Houston 19-00.50 NWI
22 CJ Turner 12 East St.John 19-00.25 NWI
23 Corey Johnson 10 Carver 18-09.50 NWI
24 Demante Lewis 12 LakeAreaNew 18-09.25 NWI
25 Andrew Stapp 12 Jesuit 18-07.50 NWI
26 Alvin Conner 10 Carver 18-05.75 NWI
27 Jaylen Watkins 10 East St.John 18-05.00 NWI
28 Tahj Watson 12 Lusher Chart 18-04.75 NWI
29 Erin Robinson 11 Holy Cross 18-02.50 NWI
29 Dominco Davis 12 St Aug 18-02.50 NWI
31 Cezzane Bush 11 Arlington 18-01.25 NWI
31 Lavar Lawson 11 West Jeff 18-01.25 NWI
33 Roderick Farmer 10 WhiteStation 17-08.25 NWI
34 Brian Simmons 09 RiversideAcd 17-05.25 NWI
35 Aaron Stovall 11 OceanSprings 17-03.25 NWI
36 Francisco Robinson 11 Belle Chasse 17-00.00 NWI
37 Kace Reed 10 OceanSprings 16-07.25 NWI
38 Tyler Hall 12 Karr 16-05.75 NWI
39 Miles Stewart 09 Lusher Chart 16-03.25 NWI
40 Michael Brown 10 BenFranklin 16-03.00 NWI
41 darren johnson 10 SophieBWright 16-02.75 NWI
42 Jeremy Watkins 12 Houston 16-00.25 NWI
43 Jeremy Gibson 11 RiversideAcd 15-06.00 NWI
-- Edward Rowe 11 Higgins FOUL
-- Dave Jackson 11 Jesuit FOUL
-- Deshaun Celistan 12 Clark FOUL
-- terrell belizeard 11 SophieBWright FOUL
-- Antonio Robinson 11 Belle Chasse FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 58-02.50 2013 Anthony Taylor, John Curtis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poni Tu'uta 12 John Curtis 55-11.00 10
2 Zach Tom 12 Catholic-BR 53-05.25 8
3 Zechariah Blake 09 John Curtis 51-02.75 6
4 Tamir Bryant 12 Lusher Chart 48-11.00 4
5 Tzuriel Pedigo 11 Parkview Bap 47-08.00 2
6 Tyler Hendricks 11 Catholic-BR 47-07.00 1
7 Elijah West 11 Hoover 47-00.00
8 Accord Green 11 De La Salle 46-07.00
9 Gaines Myrick 11 Hewitt-Truss 45-02.75
10 Jordan Jackson 12 Arlington 43-07.25
11 Josh Carter 12 McGillToolen 42-04.50
12 Jackson Husting 12 McGillToolen 41-03.50
13 Demond Stewart 12 East St.John 41-02.25
14 Bradley Dunn 12 St Aug 40-11.50
15 Freddy Means 12 RiversideAcd 40-10.00
16 Crawford Tyler 11 BenFranklin 40-06.75
17 andrew parker 11 SophieBWright 40-04.00
18 Wayne Roussell 12 Rummel 40-03.50
19 Austin Wehrlin 10 Holy Cross 40-02.50
20 Austin Herring 12 LakeAreaNew 39-05.00
21 Devyn McCartney 10 Jesuit 39-04.00
22 Malik Hill 11 West Jeff 39-00.50
23 Charles Hayward 11 West Jeff 39-00.25
24 Glen Benard 12 RiversideAcd 39-00.00
25 Ryan Lee 10 Hoover 38-10.00
26 Sam Penque 11 Hewitt-Truss 38-09.00
27 Clay Higginbotham 12 Mt Brook 38-06.00
28 Terrion Williams 11 EastStLouis 38-00.00
29 Devin Hunt 10 EastStLouis 37-09.00
30 Shawn Howell 10 Holy Cross 37-06.50
31 Stephen Loupe 12 StStanislaus 37-02.50
32 Tyler Ramsey 12 Lusher Chart 37-01.00
33 Ethan Nicklow 11 BenFranklin 37-00.00
34 john Jenkins 10 Landry/Walke 36-11.50
35 Langston Issac 10 Houston 36-11.00
36 Kailon Davis 12 East St.John 36-08.00
37 Duncan Morris 12 Mt Brook 36-07.00
38 Evan Hill 10 OceanSprings 35-05.25
39 Dillion Dunn 12 St Aug 35-00.75
40 Cameron Bond 10 WhiteStation 34-07.50
41 Antonio White 12 Westminster 33-11.75
42 Jordan Donald 11 WhiteStation 33-10.00
43 Michael Joseph 10 Belle Chasse 33-05.50
44 Brandon Cox 10 OceanSprings 33-01.00
45 Dontavion Davis 11 Memphis Cent 32-07.50
46 Anthony Banks 10 Higgins 32-03.00
47 Elijah Varnado 09 Karr 30-10.00
48 Johnel Bates 12 Lutheran 30-09.50
49 Devnata Phillips WarrenEaston 30-08.00
50 Algenon Brizile 10 Higgins 29-11.50
51 Jackson Gasperecz 12 Newman 27-05.25
52 Austin Mifflin 10 Belle Chasse 25-01.00
-- Jaron Lee 11 Landry/Walke FOUL
-- Nicholas Ferri 11 Germantown FOUL
-- Colton Davis 11 Newman FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: $ 202-11 2004 Mark Taylor, Ruston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tzuriel Pedigo 11 Parkview Bap 206-00$ 10
2 Luke Ballard 12 Hoover 198-02 8
3 Will Clark 12 Hoover 173-00 6
4 Zechariah Blake 09 John Curtis 165-01 4
5 Jack Grant 12 Mt Brook 153-02 2
6 Accord Green 11 De La Salle 152-03 1
7 Kaleb Young 11 AmChristian 147-03
8 Isaac Andry 11 Newman 145-03
9 Bradley Gueho 12 Catholic-PC 145-02
10 Kyle Bourque 12 Catholic-PC 144-00
11 Chance Thomas 12 St Aug 136-03
12 Julian Gums 12 De La Salle 134-06
13 Spencer Baldwin 09 McGillToolen 134-01
14 Ari Broussard 11 Lusher Chart 133-07
15 Mason Monnerjahn 11 Rummel 131-00
16 Michael Delesdernier 11 Holy Cross 128-00
17 Dax Morris 11 AmChristian 126-05
18 Donell Jones 11 John Curtis 125-03
19 Cy Winsberg 11 Newman 125-01
20 Gaines Myrick 11 Hewitt-Truss 125-00
21 Clay Higginbotham 12 Mt Brook 121-03
22 Jorren Butler 10 Lusher Chart 120-01
23 Drake Amick 10 Hewitt-Truss 119-09
24 Justin Scott 09 West Jeff 112-01
25 John Williams 11 McGillToolen 109-10
26 Richie Foley 10 Jesuit 109-07
27 Julius Anderson 10 Jesuit 107-07
28 Jared Kenney 11 RiversideAcd 101-02
29 Nicholas Olsen 12 Belle Chasse 99-05
30 Devnata Phillips WarrenEaston 94-06
31 Brandon Lewis 12 Rummel 93-01
32 Haydn Cashio 11 RiversideAcd 92-05
33 Elijah Varnado 09 Karr 90-11
34 Anthony Burlinghoff 11 Belle Chasse 84-09
35 Jaron Lee 11 Landry/Walke 80-09
36 Christopher Confident 10 St Aug 71-04
37 Edmond Belazaire 11 Ehret 63-01
38 Rodney Williams 09 West Jeff 58-06
Event 23 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: $ 4:12.65 2014 Zachary Albright, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Redman 12 Arlington 4:32.00 4:31.44 2
1:07.115 (1:07.115) 2:17.747 (1:10.632) 3:25.716 (1:07.969)
4:31.434 (1:05.718)
2 Blake Baldassaro 11 Holy Cross 4:30.00 4:34.25 2
1:07.592 (1:07.592) 2:19.295 (1:11.703) 3:29.206 (1:09.911)
4:34.243 (1:05.037)
3 Thomas Wolfe 11 Hewitt-Trussville 4:35.00 4:34.72 2
1:05.480 (1:05.480) 2:17.616 (1:12.136) 3:29.492 (1:11.876)
4:34.713 (1:05.221)
4 John Williams 11 McGill-Toolen 4:36.00 4:35.88 2
1:07.236 (1:07.236) 2:18.036 (1:10.800) 3:29.219 (1:11.183)
4:35.872 (1:06.653)
5 Cade Martin 10 Holy Cross 4:35.00 4:37.15 2
1:07.364 (1:07.364) 2:18.369 (1:11.005) 3:29.020 (1:10.651)
4:37.149 (1:08.129)
6 Joseph Wohlers 11 AmChristian 4:35.00 4:38.20 2
1:08.174 (1:08.174) 2:20.514 (1:12.340) 3:33.206 (1:12.692)
4:38.192 (1:04.986)
7 Brock Isom 11 AmChristian 4:35.00 4:39.96 2
1:08.932 (1:08.932) 2:21.203 (1:12.271) 3:33.351 (1:12.148)
4:39.959 (1:06.608)
8 Charles Kreamer 12 St. Thomas More 4:39.81 4:40.85 2
1:08.354 (1:08.354) 2:21.443 (1:13.089) 3:33.336 (1:11.893)
4:40.849 (1:07.513)
9 Kevin Schnadelbach 11 White Station 4:45.00 4:45.30 2
1:08.573 (1:08.573) 2:22.751 (1:14.178) 3:36.711 (1:13.960)
4:45.292 (1:08.581)
10 Harrison Clark 11 Mountain Brook 4:41.22 4:46.39 2
1:07.998 (1:07.998) 2:21.735 (1:13.737) 3:33.737 (1:12.002)
4:46.382 (1:12.645)
11 Alexander Whyte 09 Ocean Springs 4:45.00 4:47.99 2
1:09.350 (1:09.350) 2:22.196 (1:12.846) 3:37.403 (1:15.207)
4:47.987 (1:10.584)
12 Owen Pellegrin 12 Covenant Christian 4:39.00 4:49.15 2
1:09.745 (1:09.745) 2:22.593 (1:12.848) 3:38.735 (1:16.142)
4:49.145 (1:10.410)
13 Kortez Matthews 11 East St. Louis 4:44.00 4:49.50 2
1:07.393 (1:07.393) 2:19.801 (1:12.408) 3:35.568 (1:15.767)
4:49.496 (1:13.928)
14 Alexander Bienvenu 12 Archbishop Rummel 4:45.00 4:50.45 2
1:09.759 (1:09.759) 2:23.424 (1:13.665) 3:39.235 (1:15.811)
4:50.442 (1:11.207)
15 Lyons Blum 11 Franklin, Ben 4:53.89 4:52.96 3
1:12.591 (1:12.591) 2:27.720 (1:15.129) 3:44.364 (1:16.644)
4:52.958 (1:08.594)
16 Eli Sisung 12 Jesuit 4:42.00 4:53.12 2
1:07.770 (1:07.770) 2:21.902 (1:14.132) 3:38.830 (1:16.928)
4:53.118 (1:14.288)
17 Seth Sonnier 10 St. Thomas More 4:50.00 4:53.37 3
1:12.823 (1:12.823) 2:28.000 (1:15.177) 3:42.014 (1:14.014)
4:53.361 (1:11.347)
18 Kyle Merchant 11 Belle Chasse 4:44.65 4:55.00 2
1:06.974 (1:06.974) 2:19.682 (1:12.708) 3:37.993 (1:18.311)
4:54.998 (1:17.005)
19 Justin Unger 09 John Curtis 4:55.00 4:55.22 3
1:13.801 (1:13.801) 2:29.547 (1:15.746) 3:45.511 (1:15.964)
4:55.212 (1:09.701)
20 Noel Lyons 12 Warren Easton 4:51.00 4:55.32 3
1:13.076 (1:13.076) 2:28.667 (1:15.591) 3:45.457 (1:16.790)
4:55.319 (1:09.862)
21 Grant Robison 10 Houston 4:56.40 4:55.86 3
1:13.820 (1:13.820) 2:30.110 (1:16.290) 3:46.290 (1:16.180)
4:55.854 (1:09.564)
22 Chris Walls 12 Arlington 4:36.00 4:56.74 2
1:07.206 (1:07.206) 2:21.300 (1:14.094) 3:37.858 (1:16.558)
4:56.734 (1:18.876)
23 Christian Steiner 11 McGill-Toolen 4:58.00 4:58.15 3
1:13.656 (1:13.656) 2:28.861 (1:15.205) 3:43.753 (1:14.892)
4:58.146 (1:14.393)
24 Kai Owens 12 Germantown 4:50.00 5:00.22 3
1:13.158 (1:13.158) 2:29.422 (1:16.264) 3:47.129 (1:17.707)
5:00.211 (1:13.082)
25 Oliver Vreeland 11 EpiscopalAcadian 4:47.00 5:00.26 3
1:12.127 (1:12.127) 2:26.989 (1:14.862) 3:41.658 (1:14.669)
5:00.257 (1:18.599)
26 Nikolai German 10 Germantown 4:48.00 5:00.36 3
1:13.041 (1:13.041) 3:45.978 (2:32.937) 5:00.360 (1:14.382)
()
27 Paul Mantzel 10 Belle Chasse 4:54.63 5:01.52 3
1:13.435 (1:13.435) 2:29.086 (1:15.651) 3:46.410 (1:17.324)
5:01.517 (1:15.107)
28 Corey Jones 12 East St. Louis 4:42.00 5:01.54 2
1:07.938 (1:07.938) 2:22.053 (1:14.115) 3:39.017 (1:16.964)
5:01.536 (1:22.519)
29 Jameson Nelvis 09 White Station 5:05.00 5:03.39 4
1:14.848 (1:14.848) 2:35.781 (1:20.933) 3:56.408 (1:20.627)
5:03.389 (1:06.981)
30 Shane Storey 11 Mandeville 4:55.00 5:04.37 3
1:14.054 (1:14.054) 2:30.632 (1:16.578) 3:46.767 (1:16.135)
5:04.370 (1:17.603)
31 Cameron Young 11 West Jefferson 5:15.00 5:06.37 4
1:15.455 (1:15.455) 2:33.731 (1:18.276) 3:55.871 (1:22.140)
5:06.368 (1:10.497)
32 Collin Corales 11 Mandeville 4:55.00 5:07.00 3
1:14.088 (1:14.088) 2:29.958 (1:15.870) 3:48.160 (1:18.202)
5:06.998 (1:18.838)
33 Harrison LeBlanc 10 Jesuit 5:02.00 5:08.09 4
1:15.956 (1:15.956) 2:32.781 (1:16.825) 3:52.645 (1:19.864)
5:08.081 (1:15.436)
34 Cameron Garrett 11 Ocean Springs 4:55.00 5:09.03 3
1:14.671 (1:14.671) 2:30.519 (1:15.848) 3:47.622 (1:17.103)
5:09.026 (1:21.404)
35 Rossano Bailey 12 Warren Easton 5:05.00 5:10.23 4
1:15.375 (1:15.375) 2:35.351 (1:19.976) 3:58.987 (1:23.636)
5:10.230 (1:11.243)
36 Bradley Gueho 12 Catholic-PC 4:58.00 5:10.77 3
1:16.958 (1:16.958) 2:34.631 (1:17.673) 5:10.767 (2:36.136)
5:10.772 (0.005)
37 Matthew Landry 11 Ascension Catholic 5:17.00 5:12.20 4
() 1:15.954 () 2:34.934 (1:18.980)
3:56.916 (1:21.982) 5:12.200 (1:15.284)
38 Harry Neelis 09 Lusher Charter 5:15.00 5:14.02 4
1:13.218 (1:13.218) 2:34.416 (1:21.198) 3:56.801 (1:22.385)
5:14.018 (1:17.217)
39 Parker Dry 11 Newman, Isidore 5:12.00 5:18.28 4
1:13.413 (1:13.413) 2:34.675 (1:21.262) 3:57.705 (1:23.030)
5:18.276 (1:20.571)
40 Tavien Jenkins 10 Carver, G.W. 5:55.58 5:21.31 5
1:14.924 (1:14.924) 2:40.218 (1:25.294) 3:58.555 (1:18.337)
5:21.308 (1:22.753)
41 Jacob Moore 12 Westminster 5:20.00 5:21.71 4
1:17.277 (1:17.277) 2:39.836 (1:22.559) 4:03.995 (1:24.159)
5:21.701 (1:17.706)
42 Bernard Artis 11 East St. John 4:58.60 5:22.61 3
1:14.798 (1:14.798) 2:32.686 (1:17.888) 3:54.582 (1:21.896)
5:22.604 (1:28.022)
43 Ian Voss - Pott 11 Franklin, Ben 5:29.21 5
1:14.182 (1:14.182) 2:39.798 (1:25.616) 4:06.432 (1:26.634)
5:29.202 (1:22.770)
44 Masen Hashenberger 09 Ascension Catholic 5:11.00 5:31.51 4
1:16.924 (1:16.924) 2:38.190 (1:21.266) 4:07.152 (1:28.962)
5:31.508 (1:24.356)
45 LA Shon Nelson 10 St. Augustine 5:32.05 5
1:12.780 (1:12.780) 2:40.062 (1:27.282) 4:10.961 (1:30.899)
5:32.048 (1:21.087)
46 Pablo Estrada 11 Higgins, L.W. 5:17.00 5:32.72 4
1:16.378 (1:16.378) 2:38.789 (1:22.411) 4:06.584 (1:27.795)
5:32.712 (1:26.128)
47 John Conner 12 Ehret, John 5:33.23 5
1:15.123 (1:15.123) 2:42.872 (1:27.749) 4:11.985 (1:29.113)
5:33.227 (1:21.242)
48 Tim Duprey 11 De La Salle 5:38.16 5:36.34 5
1:14.277 (1:14.277) 2:41.927 (1:27.650) 4:11.455 (1:29.528)
5:36.334 (1:24.879)
49 Thomas Prado 09 De La Salle 5:33.61 5:40.84 5
1:14.028 (1:14.028) 2:41.739 (1:27.711) 4:14.811 (1:33.072)
5:40.839 (1:26.028)
50 Kyle Smith 12 East St. John 6:16.90 5:41.78 5
1:12.928 (1:12.928) 2:40.310 (1:27.382) 4:13.163 (1:32.853)
5:41.771 (1:28.608)
51 Grant Carey 11 Newman, Isidore 5:43.43 5:43.25 5
1:15.978 (1:15.978) 2:45.131 (1:29.153) 4:18.116 (1:32.985)
5:43.250 (1:25.134)
Event 33 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: $ 1:39.17 2013 McDonogh 35, McDonogh 35
Stalbert, Henderson, Bradley, Pratt
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lafayette 1:43.65 1:43.42
1) Maureen Lee 11 2) Mikaela Vanek 12
3) Gentry Jacquet 12 4) Alexas Bender 10
2 McDonogh #35 1:42.89 1:43.62
1) Infiniti Bradley 12 2) daisha nickelson 12
3) De ja Lee 10 4) mone octave 10
2 Karr, Edna 1:40.00 1:43.62
1) Dijon Clark 11 2) Taylor Harris 11
3) Alacia Myles 09 4) Rikianne Patterson 12
4 West Jefferson 1:41.76 1:44.02
1) Latece Cooper 12 2) Sabrina Mytil 12
3) Le'Tyler Louis 11 4) Tahja Mitchell 11
5 Lusher Charter 1:45.60 1:44.23
1) Raven Riley 11 2) Erica Williams 12
3) Kennedi DeJean 12 4) Maia Stewart 09
6 East St. John 1:43.12 1:49.07
1) Troynisha Gerard 11 2) La'Deja Harris 12
3) Kayla Jackson 10 4) Jayla Tassin 10
7 Warren Easton 1:45.84 1:56.27
1) Ja'Nyra Augustine-Gibson 11 2) Tyrese Fazande 10
3) Tamar Henry 11 4) Brittany Toldson 11
8 Ehret, John 1:43.50 1:58.06
1) Jaelyn Doyle 10 2) kiara Jones 11
3) Dejuana Cooper 11 4) Akyra Mosby 10
Event 22 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: $ 4:54.67 3/26/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Langley 10 Hoover 5:29.00 5:23.10 2
1:17.030 (1:17.030) 2:40.178 (1:23.148) 4:04.874 (1:24.696)
5:23.091 (1:18.217)
2 Rachel Ware 12 Germantown 5:29.60 5:27.69 2
1:18.602 (1:18.602) 2:41.359 (1:22.757) 4:06.313 (1:24.954)
5:27.685 (1:21.372)
3 Cori Mitchell 12 Lusher Charter 5:32.00 5:28.73 2
1:18.461 (1:18.461) 2:41.827 (1:23.366) 4:08.079 (1:26.252)
5:28.723 (1:20.644)
4 Paige Anderson 10 Fontainebleau 5:38.13 5:32.46 2
1:19.362 (1:19.362) 2:42.420 (1:23.058) 4:08.325 (1:25.905)
5:32.455 (1:24.130)
5 Sadie Smith 10 Ocean Springs 5:35.00 5:38.13 2
1:19.776 (1:19.776) 2:46.365 (1:26.589) 4:14.710 (1:28.345)
5:38.121 (1:23.411)
6 Sydney Hall 10 Hewitt-Trussville 5:35.00 5:42.79 2
1:19.478 (1:19.478) 2:46.458 (1:26.980) 4:17.959 (1:31.501)
5:42.783 (1:24.824)
7 Abby Williams 10 St. Agnes 5:38.00 5:43.87 2
1:19.171 (1:19.171) 2:46.106 (1:26.935) 4:17.362 (1:31.256)
5:43.861 (1:26.499)
8 Jenna Smith 10 Catholic-PC 5:49.52 5:44.95 3
1:26.244 (1:26.244) 2:52.254 (1:26.010) 4:21.200 (1:28.946)
5:44.943 (1:23.743)
9 Laura Butcher 10 McGehee, Louise 5:40.00 5:45.90 2
1:22.339 (1:22.339) 2:53.106 (1:30.767) 4:22.562 (1:29.456)
5:45.895 (1:23.333)
10 Gracelyn Walls 10 Arlington 5:40.00 5:47.39 2
1:21.421 (1:21.421) 2:49.543 (1:28.122) 4:20.693 (1:31.150)
5:47.386 (1:26.693)
11 Katy Nunez 12 Mt. Carmel 5:40.00 5:47.48 2
1:22.635 (1:22.635) 2:52.028 (1:29.393) 4:23.213 (1:31.185)
5:47.478 (1:24.265)
12 Ady Becker 11 Dominican 5:48.00 5:48.36 3
1:26.239 (1:26.239) 2:53.497 (1:27.258) 4:22.999 (1:29.502)
5:48.354 (1:25.355)
13 Olivia Gaines 09 Sacred Heart 5:58.95 5:48.55 3
1:25.766 (1:25.766) 2:52.800 (1:27.034) 4:22.635 (1:29.835)
5:48.549 (1:25.914)
14 Amber Koch 11 Ocean Springs 5:45.00 5:48.80 2
1:23.101 (1:23.101) 2:52.038 (1:28.937) 4:21.041 (1:29.003)
5:48.797 (1:27.756)
15 Sarah Hooper 11 Mandeville 5:40.00 5:49.01 2
1:22.259 (1:22.259) 2:51.272 (1:29.013) 4:22.969 (1:31.697)
5:49.006 (1:26.037)
16 Evangeline Crouch 12 Franklin, Ben 6:02.01 5:51.90 4
1:20.809 (1:20.809) 2:50.699 (1:29.890) 4:22.763 (1:32.064)
5:51.898 (1:29.135)
17 Ellie Schmidt 7 McGehee, Louise 5:45.00 5:54.68 2
1:22.376 (1:22.376) 2:54.005 (1:31.629) 4:25.702 (1:31.697)
5:54.672 (1:28.970)
18 Margaret Larsen 12 Mandeville 5:40.00 5:56.19 2
1:21.987 (1:21.987) 2:50.395 (1:28.408) 4:22.146 (1:31.751)
5:56.188 (1:34.042)
19 Katie Fagan 12 CountryDay 5:55.00 5:57.65 3
1:28.080 (1:28.080) 2:57.052 (1:28.972) 4:25.597 (1:28.545)
5:57.645 (1:32.048)
20 Nadia Haik 11 Ursuline Academy 5:52.00 5:57.67 3
1:27.219 (1:27.219) 2:56.525 (1:29.306) 4:26.438 (1:29.913)
5:57.666 (1:31.228)
21 Brooke Atkinson 12 Hewitt-Trussville 5:48.00 5:57.69 3
1:25.973 (1:25.973) 2:53.240 (1:27.267) 4:24.571 (1:31.331)
5:57.690 (1:33.119)
22 Madelyn Watkins 11 Baker 5:51.00 5:57.72 3
1:26.493 (1:26.493) 2:53.871 (1:27.378) 4:25.329 (1:31.458)
5:57.713 (1:32.384)
23 Katie Collura 10 St. Scholastica 5:54.00 5:57.73 3
1:27.543 (1:27.543) 2:57.820 (1:30.277) 4:30.716 (1:32.896)
5:57.726 (1:27.010)
24 Sam Messonnier 12 Dominican 5:50.00 5:57.75 3
1:28.261 (1:28.261) 2:58.392 (1:30.131) 4:34.143 (1:35.751)
5:57.744 (1:23.601)
25 Kaelyn Folse 12 Baker 5:47.00 5:58.78 3
1:25.988 (1:25.988) 2:54.186 (1:28.198) 4:27.829 (1:33.643)
5:58.774 (1:30.945)
26 Alli Despaux 12 John Curtis 5:55.00 6:01.00 3
1:27.601 (1:27.601) 2:57.485 (1:29.884) 4:30.841 (1:33.356)
6:00.996 (1:30.155)
27 Kendall Stone 10 Belle Chasse 6:01.22 6:01.40 4
1:28.915 (1:28.915) 3:03.772 (1:34.857) 4:36.637 (1:32.865)
6:01.392 (1:24.755)
28 Caroline Haas 11 AmChristian 5:54.70 6:02.85 3
1:26.977 (1:26.977) 2:57.476 (1:30.499) 4:32.541 (1:35.065)
6:02.848 (1:30.307)
29 Kathryn Haynes 10 White Station 5:45.00 6:03.48 2
1:24.213 (1:24.213) 2:58.393 (1:34.180) 4:34.659 (1:36.266)
6:03.477 (1:28.818)
30 Riley Killian 11 Archbishop Chapelle 5:55.32 6:03.65 3
1:28.582 (1:28.582) 2:58.619 (1:30.037) 4:33.645 (1:35.026)
6:03.643 (1:29.998)
31 Abby Sellers 11 St. Agnes 5:45.00 6:05.12 2
1:23.608 (1:23.608) 2:56.421 (1:32.813) 4:35.131 (1:38.710)
6:05.111 (1:29.980)
32 Jade Talazac 11 Belle Chasse 5:48.00 6:07.96 3
1:25.842 (1:25.842) 2:58.066 (1:32.224) 4:37.702 (1:39.636)
6:07.954 (1:30.252)
33 Ellie McHale 09 St. Scholastica 6:08.00 6:10.50 4
1:23.418 (1:23.418) 3:00.328 (1:36.910) 4:38.201 (1:37.873)
6:10.500 (1:32.299)
34 Lauren Walker 12 Franklin, Ben 5:48.00 6:14.34 3
1:25.573 (1:25.573) 2:57.208 (1:31.635) 4:34.054 (1:36.846)
6:14.339 (1:40.285)
35 Nijay Jolla 12 West Jefferson 6:40.45 6:30.60 4
1:23.363 (1:23.363) 2:59.765 (1:36.402) 4:43.326 (1:43.561)
6:30.595 (1:47.269)
36 Anhya Lacour 8 Cabrini 6:36.24 6:35.66 4
1:30.711 (1:30.711) 3:14.879 (1:44.168) 4:58.879 (1:44.000)
6:35.660 (1:36.781)
37 Emma Shadow 09 White Station 6:00.00 6:36.68 4
1:28.680 (1:28.680) 3:09.920 (1:41.240) 4:55.897 (1:45.977)
6:36.677 (1:40.780)
38 Ashley Hebert 8 Archbishop Chapelle 7:11.70 6:40.88 4
1:29.447 (1:29.447) 3:15.634 (1:46.187) 4:59.887 (1:44.253)
6:40.878 (1:40.991)
39 Mary-Claude Simons 11 Lusher Charter 5:53.18 6:43.07 3
1:28.559 (1:28.559) 2:58.782 (1:30.223) 4:57.296 (1:58.514)
6:43.070 (1:45.774)
40 Laine Nowak 10 Newman, Isidore 6:28.72 6:53.17 4
1:30.468 (1:30.468) 3:16.318 (1:45.850) 5:07.466 (1:51.148)
6:53.165 (1:45.699)
41 Jakylah Burt 12 Germantown 6:30.00 6:55.14 4
1:29.958 (1:29.958) 3:15.192 (1:45.234) 5:00.075 (1:44.883)
6:55.138 (1:55.063)
42 Molly Robert 10 Newman, Isidore 6:45.00 7:09.28 4
1:32.960 (1:32.960) 3:26.344 (1:53.384) 5:19.692 (1:53.348)
7:09.276 (1:49.584)
43 Chrishay Tillman 09 Ehret, John 8:20.08 4
1:28.993 (1:28.993) 3:43.569 (2:14.576) 6:03.748 (2:20.179)
8:20.077 (2:16.329)
44 Brooks Kruse 11 Ehret, John 7:51.00 8:33.34 4
1:32.489 (1:32.489) 3:52.876 (2:20.387) 6:26.316 (2:33.440)
8:33.332 (2:07.016)
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: $ 2:10.04 3/26/2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Jensen 11 McGill-Toolen 3:30.00 2:17.45 6
1:04.012 (1:04.012) 2:17.450 (1:13.439)
2 Anna Tankersly 10 Houston 2:24.84 2:28.14 2
1:13.015 (1:13.015) 2:28.131 (1:15.117)
3 Caroline Franklin 11 Hoover 2:23.36 2:29.07 2
1:13.011 (1:13.011) 2:29.063 (1:16.053)
4 Gabby Deshotels 11 St. Thomas More 2:29.28 2:30.01 2
1:14.063 (1:14.063) 2:30.001 (1:15.938)
5 Sydney Hall 10 Hewitt-Trussville 2:27.00 2:31.98 2
1:13.404 (1:13.404) 2:31.971 (1:18.568)
6 Isabella Kotval 12 St. Joseph's 2:35.00 2:32.60 3
1:14.189 (1:14.189) 2:32.600 (1:18.411)
7 Claire Andries 12 St. Joseph's 2:32.20 2:33.39 2
1:14.281 (1:14.281) 2:33.383 (1:19.103)
8 Rebecca Calderoni 09 St. Agnes 2:28.00 2:33.39 2
1:12.125 (1:12.125) 2:33.386 (1:21.262)
9 Olivia McGoey 8 Sacred Heart 2:35.00 2:33.93 3
1:14.123 (1:14.123) 2:33.930 (1:19.807)
10 Molly McHale 11 St. Scholastica 2:29.00 2:34.09 2
1:13.895 (1:13.895) 2:34.083 (1:20.189)
11 Caroline Hudson 09 Ocean Springs 2:40.00 2:34.50 4
1:14.345 (1:14.345) 2:34.496 (1:20.151)
12 Lauren Klemm 12 Cabrini 2:34.00 2:34.70 3
1:14.893 (1:14.893) 2:34.695 (1:19.803)
13 Andrea Wheeler 11 Ocean Springs 2:40.00 2:34.79 4
1:15.505 (1:15.505) 2:34.781 (1:19.277)
14 Ann Byerley 11 Mandeville 2:25.00 2:35.58 2
1:13.542 (1:13.542) 2:35.579 (1:22.038)
15 Emma Roberts 09 Lusher Charter 2:31.00 2:35.91 2
1:11.820 (1:11.820) 2:35.903 (1:24.084)
16 Evangeline Crouch 12 Franklin, Ben 2:40.32 2:36.31 4
1:14.572 (1:14.572) 2:36.302 (1:21.731)
17 Nadia Haik 11 Ursuline Academy 2:38.55 2:36.56 3
1:16.287 (1:16.287) 2:36.555 (1:20.268)
18 Christina Griffith 12 Carver, G.W. 2:38.16 2:36.78 3
1:15.871 (1:15.871) 2:36.778 (1:20.908)
19 Mallory Foret 10 Belle Chasse 2:37.00 2:37.05 3
1:15.983 (1:15.983) 2:37.045 (1:21.063)
20 Becca Billman 11 AmChristian 2:35.87 2:37.31 3
1:16.168 (1:16.168) 2:37.304 (1:21.137)
21 Alli Despaux 12 John Curtis 2:37.03 2:38.46 3
1:16.951 (1:16.951) 2:38.459 (1:21.508)
22 Caroline Haas 11 AmChristian 2:35.30 2:38.92 3
1:16.504 (1:16.504) 2:38.911 (1:22.408)
23 Marisa Lewis 10 St. Agnes 2:28.00 2:39.17 2
1:13.662 (1:13.662) 2:39.170 (1:25.508)
24 Amber Desselle 12 Parkview Baptist 2:33.42 2:39.55 3
1:16.515 (1:16.515) 2:39.548 (1:23.033)
25 Ashleigh Gallagher 09 Mt. Carmel 2:40.00 2:40.03 4
1:15.840 (1:15.840) 2:40.025 (1:24.185)
26 Kendall Stone 10 Belle Chasse 2:42.57 2:40.26 4
1:21.845 (1:21.845) 2:40.257 (1:18.413)
27 Linden Munsell 09 Lafayette 2:40.63 2:40.49 4
1:16.142 (1:16.142) 2:40.485 (1:24.343)
28 Ruby Harriford 12 Ursuline Academy 2:38.56 2:40.90 3
1:16.721 (1:16.721) 2:40.891 (1:24.170)
29 Hannah Ivory 10 John Curtis 2:44.00 2:41.39 5
1:17.095 (1:17.095) 2:41.387 (1:24.292)
30 Jenna Guidry 09 Catholic-PC 2:40.80 2:41.44 4
1:16.539 (1:16.539) 2:41.438 (1:24.900)
31 Anna Immel 09 Westminster 2:37.00 2:42.05 3
1:17.120 (1:17.120) 2:42.050 (1:24.930)
32 Ka'Islah Banks 10 St. Katharine 2:40.00 2:43.47 4
1:15.255 (1:15.255) 2:43.468 (1:28.214)
33 Morgan Nalty 8 McGehee, Louise 2:45.00 2:43.51 5
1:19.580 (1:19.580) 2:43.507 (1:23.928)
34 Jacqueline Laberteaux 10 Westminster 2:40.00 2:43.70 4
1:21.515 (1:21.515) 2:43.691 (1:22.177)
35 Katy Nunez 12 Mt. Carmel 2:31.00 2:45.11 2
1:14.816 (1:14.816) 2:45.108 (1:30.292)
36 Jamayia Haynes 11 East St. John 2:50.00 2:46.06 5
1:20.672 (1:20.672) 2:46.059 (1:25.388)
37 Kaelyn Folse 12 Baker 2:33.00 2:46.74 3
1:17.547 (1:17.547) 2:46.731 (1:29.185)
38 Alexis Anderson 11 White Station 2:45.00 2:46.77 5
1:20.525 (1:20.525) 2:46.767 (1:26.243)
39 Jakylah Burt 12 Germantown 2:46.00 2:47.12 5
1:21.511 (1:21.511) 2:47.111 (1:25.600)
40 Helena Steen 11 Hewitt-Trussville 2:45.00 2:47.45 5
1:22.113 (1:22.113) 2:47.442 (1:25.329)
41 Sophia Bruton 11 McGehee, Louise 2:45.00 2:48.97 5
1:21.594 (1:21.594) 2:48.965 (1:27.372)
42 Hope Avery 12 Madison Prep 2:47.71 2:51.05 5
1:20.888 (1:20.888) 2:51.045 (1:30.158)
43 Caroline Hensley 11 Dominican 2:50.00 2:51.31 5
1:22.567 (1:22.567) 2:51.304 (1:28.737)
44 Isabel Collins 09 Franklin, Ben 2:51.31 6
1:21.827 (1:21.827) 2:51.307 (1:29.480)
45 Alexis Crisp 09 Baker 2:42.00 2:51.95 4
1:22.850 (1:22.850) 2:51.950 (1:29.100)
46 Olivia Tran 10 Ehret, John 3:02.65 2:58.28 6
1:18.177 (1:18.177) 2:58.275 (1:40.098)
47 Alexis Garcia 10 Ehret, John 3:25.29 2:59.90 6
1:19.170 (1:19.170) 2:59.897 (1:40.728)
48 Tyra Simien 11 Warren Easton 3:03.50 3:00.59 6
1:19.803 (1:19.803) 3:00.582 (1:40.779)
49 Grace Payne 10 Newman, Isidore 2:53.00 3:00.79 5
1:23.302 (1:23.302) 3:00.781 (1:37.480)
50 Pierra Charles 09 Cabrini 3:02.59 6
1:21.198 (1:21.198) 3:02.582 (1:41.384)
51 Ja'Nyra Augustine-Gibson 11 Warren Easton 2:54.00 3:04.46 5
1:23.866 (1:23.866) 3:04.454 (1:40.588)
52 Nia Woodside 09 De La Salle 3:11.49 3:14.52 6
1:19.364 (1:19.364) 3:14.517 (1:55.154)
53 Ellie Sundell 09 Sacred Heart 2:55.00 3:18.50 5
1:38.142 (1:38.142) 3:18.494 (1:40.352)
54 Armani Hooks 11 De La Salle 3:29.49 3:24.53 6
1:24.640 (1:24.640) 3:24.522 (1:59.883)
55 Breanna Battles 12 Archbishop Chapelle 3:49.42 6
1:41.064 (1:41.064) 3:49.412 (2:08.349)
56 Kaylie Wise 11 Archbishop Chapelle 3:49.46 6
1:41.014 (1:41.014) 3:49.453 (2:08.440)
57 Leah Tate 11 Lutheran 3:57.66 3:55.72 6
1:52.291 (1:52.291) 3:55.715 (2:03.425)
-- Tirenee Broussard 10 Joseph S Clark 3:20.21 DNF 6
1:21.267 (1:21.267)
Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: $ 1:50.94 2015 Carlton Orange, Memphis Unv HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jay Day 12 Baker 2:04.00 1:58.19 2
57.619 (57.619) 1:58.181 (1:00.563)
2 Reed Meric 12 Jesuit 1:58.00 1:58.68 2
58.239 (58.239) 1:58.676 (1:00.437)
3 Gram Denning 10 Mountain Brook 1:58.33 1:58.81 2
58.580 (58.580) 1:58.801 (1:00.221)
4 Sedrick Hawkins Jr. 12 Riverdale 1:59.00 1:59.93 2
58.223 (58.223) 1:59.921 (1:01.699)
5 Josh Jenkins 11 Hewitt-Trussville 2:01.00 2:00.15 2
58.541 (58.541) 2:00.142 (1:01.601)
6 Alex Leary 11 Hoover 2:01.20 2:00.31 2
59.104 (59.104) 2:00.305 (1:01.202)
7 thomas daigle 11 Ascension Catholic 1:59.00 2:00.38 2
58.204 (58.204) 2:00.380 (1:02.177)
8 Darrian Lockett 12 Germantown 2:01.00 2:02.89 2
59.761 (59.761) 2:02.884 (1:03.123)
9 Andrew Dunne 12 McGill-Toolen 1:59.80 2:03.16 2
58.942 (58.942) 2:03.159 (1:04.218)
10 Owen Anderson 12 Carver, G.W. 2:03.73 2:04.16 2
58.341 (58.341) 2:04.159 (1:05.819)
11 Denton Young 11 John Curtis 2:01.00 2:04.67 2
58.816 (58.816) 2:04.665 (1:05.850)
12 Nathan Whitton 12 Baker 2:06.00 2:06.22 3
57.552 (57.552) 2:06.216 (1:08.664)
13 Joshua Bienvenu 12 Archbishop Rummel 2:04.73 2:06.28 3
1:00.156 (1:00.156) 2:06.277 (1:06.121)
14 Eli Sisung 12 Jesuit 2:04.71 2:06.52 3
59.463 (59.463) 2:06.513 (1:07.050)
15 Seth Sonnier 10 St. Thomas More 2:03.00 2:07.29 2
59.607 (59.607) 2:07.288 (1:07.681)
16 Noel Lyons 12 Warren Easton 2:06.00 2:07.90 3
1:00.591 (1:00.591) 2:07.895 (1:07.304)
17 Charles Kreamer 12 St. Thomas More 2:06.37 2:08.15 3
1:01.143 (1:01.143) 2:08.143 (1:07.000)
18 Lyons Blum 11 Franklin, Ben 2:08.31 6
1:03.518 (1:03.518) 2:08.309 (1:04.791)
19 Jahari Bell 10 White Station 2:07.00 2:08.35 3
1:00.834 (1:00.834) 2:08.348 (1:07.514)
20 Griffin Riner 11 Hewitt-Trussville 2:06.00 2:08.69 3
1:00.209 (1:00.209) 2:08.689 (1:08.480)
21 Thomas Vanderbrook 12 Archbishop Rummel 2:10.00 2:08.80 4
1:03.138 (1:03.138) 2:08.797 (1:05.659)
22 Devin Boutte 10 John Curtis 2:05.00 2:10.21 3
1:01.570 (1:01.570) 2:10.201 (1:08.631)
23 Daniel Bradberry 12 Lafayette 2:09.72 2:10.67 3
1:02.221 (1:02.221) 2:10.662 (1:08.441)
24 Joseph Gallo 10 Ocean Springs 2:05.00 2:10.81 3
1:02.393 (1:02.393) 2:10.802 (1:08.409)
25 Patrick Dandridge 12 Germantown 2:03.00 2:11.32 2
1:00.106 (1:00.106) 2:11.316 (1:11.211)
26 Aaron Schlosser 11 Arlington 2:07.00 2:11.77 3
1:01.836 (1:01.836) 2:11.770 (1:09.934)
27 Rossano Bailey 12 Warren Easton 2:10.00 2:11.85 4
59.123 (59.123) 2:11.847 (1:12.724)
28 Semaj Boies 10 Carver, G.W. 2:09.34 2:12.13 3
1:01.733 (1:01.733) 2:12.123 (1:10.390)
29 Trent Terminie 10 Holy Cross 2:00.00 2:12.18 2
1:00.640 (1:00.640) 2:12.179 (1:11.540)
30 Cory Eugene 11 Lusher Charter 2:10.00 2:12.66 4
1:03.773 (1:03.773) 2:12.658 (1:08.885)
31 Robert Hughes 10 Ocean Springs 2:12.00 2:13.39 4
1:04.253 (1:04.253) 2:13.388 (1:09.135)
32 Donte McDonald 12 Lake Area New Tech 2:12.54 2:13.70 4
1:02.841 (1:02.841) 2:13.697 (1:10.856)
33 Bernard Artis 11 East St. John 2:15.16 2:13.71 5
1:04.169 (1:04.169) 2:13.702 (1:09.534)
34 Bradley Gueho 12 Catholic-PC 2:11.21 2:13.74 4
1:04.679 (1:04.679) 2:13.731 (1:09.052)
35 Taylor Ray 11 AmChristian 2:16.87 2:14.41 5
1:06.190 (1:06.190) 2:14.403 (1:08.214)
36 Wesley Patterson 11 East St. John 2:12.88 2:14.75 4
1:03.266 (1:03.266) 2:14.747 (1:11.481)
37 Robert Cager 12 Joseph S Clark 2:14.96 6
1:01.540 (1:01.540) 2:14.952 (1:13.412)
38 Elden Bontemps 11 West Jefferson 2:11.00 2:15.17 4
1:03.522 (1:03.522) 2:15.162 (1:11.640)
39 JA Quan Wright 12 St. Augustine 2:14.05 2:15.82 5
1:04.925 (1:04.925) 2:15.813 (1:10.889)
40 Alex Sucato 11 Belle Chasse 2:04.99 2:15.99 3
1:04.077 (1:04.077) 2:15.982 (1:11.905)
41 Chevonne Cousin 12 Karr, Edna 2:10.00 2:16.45 4
1:04.520 (1:04.520) 2:16.449 (1:11.929)
42 Joshua Rodney 11 Landry/Walker 2:16.47 6
1:00.378 (1:00.378) 2:16.467 (1:16.089)
43 Teddy White 12 St. Augustine 2:22.01 2:16.56 5
1:05.163 (1:05.163) 2:16.558 (1:11.396)
44 Kevin Schexnayder 10 Karr, Edna 2:15.00 2:17.27 5
1:02.729 (1:02.729) 2:17.264 (1:14.536)
45 Aaron Delgado 10 Lake Area New Tech 2:29.04 2:18.10 6
1:04.550 (1:04.550) 2:18.097 (1:13.547)
46 Khol Bernard 10 Franklin, Ben 2:17.28 2:18.71 5
1:06.598 (1:06.598) 2:18.706 (1:12.109)
47 Nick Gould 10 AmChristian 2:18.17 2:19.23 5
1:05.979 (1:05.979) 2:19.221 (1:13.243)
48 Ethan Williamson 11 Riverside 2:30.21 2:19.59 6
1:04.328 (1:04.328) 2:19.583 (1:15.255)
49 Jordan Gray 09 White Station 2:11.00 2:19.69 4
1:04.444 (1:04.444) 2:19.681 (1:15.237)
50 Terrell Nelson 11 East Jefferson 2:16.40 2:20.15 5
1:07.086 (1:07.086) 2:20.141 (1:13.056)
51 Lavar Lawson 11 West Jefferson 2:10.00 2:21.67 4
1:03.605 (1:03.605) 2:21.662 (1:18.057)
52 Trent Burke 09 De La Salle 2:17.70 2:22.04 5
1:07.411 (1:07.411) 2:22.034 (1:14.624)
53 Evan Simmons 09 Lusher Charter 2:16.00 2:23.40 5
1:05.398 (1:05.398) 2:23.392 (1:17.995)
54 Antoine Warren 11 Sophie B. Wright 2:19.78 2:26.35 5
1:06.003 (1:06.003) 2:26.348 (1:20.346)
55 Ram Ayyala 12 Newman, Isidore 2:23.00 2:27.19 5
1:06.918 (1:06.918) 2:27.184 (1:20.267)
56 Damon Perrier 11 Cox, Helen 2:27.22 2:31.32 6
1:06.234 (1:06.234) 2:31.320 (1:25.086)
57 rogest fedelson 12 Sophie B. Wright 2:31.33 6
1:03.534 (1:03.534) 2:31.326 (1:27.792)
58 Nick Morel 11 Catholic-PC 2:33.56 6
1:06.934 (1:06.934) 2:33.559 (1:26.625)
59 Curtis Perrilloux 10 Riverside 2:29.72 2:37.77 6
1:07.374 (1:07.374) 2:37.768 (1:30.394)
60 Colby Johnson 11 Internationa 2:44.74 6
1:03.360 (1:03.360) 2:44.737 (1:41.377)
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·25012 views
History for Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic
Show 7 more
Hashtags#sugar-bowl-track-and-field-classic
|