History for 2017 May 11th to May 13th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
2017 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Perfect Timing Group Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 07:30 PM
2017 GHSA T&F State Meet Classes 1A-Public, 2A, 3A - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017
Hugh Mills Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tycoriah Danner Wash.-Wilkes 12.15 12.07 0.3 10
2 Brandy Mackey Telfair County 12.25 12.35 0.3 8
3 Ta'Kashi Jenkins Pelham 12.68 12.49 0.3 6
4 Bristol Hicks Mitchell County 12.76 12.58 0.3 5
5 Dyasia Jackson Manchester HS 12.72 12.74 0.3 3.50 12.732
5 Tiffany Palmer McIntosh County 12.84 12.74 0.3 3.50 12.732
7 Iyana Mann Mt. Zion, Carrol 12.75 12.77 0.3 2
8 Mikayla Blackshear Treutlen 12.86 12.96 0.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brandy Mackey Telfair County 25.88 25.37 1.2 10
2 Taleya Liddell Elite Scholars 26.47 25.76 1.2 8
3 Ta'Kashi Jenkins Pelham 26.50 25.98 1.2 6
4 Kiara Binns Wash.-Wilkes 26.49 26.08 1.2 5
5 Bristol Hicks Mitchell County 26.67 26.43 1.2 4
6 Tiffany Palmer McIntosh County 27.01 26.57 1.2 3
7 Febbie King Marion County 26.97 26.71 1.2 2
8 Secoriah Danner Wash.-Wilkes 27.13 26.78 1.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abigail Kirkalnd Georgia Mili 1:01.22 57.87 10
2 NyAsia Howard Telfair County 1:02.58 1:00.75 8
3 Destiny Thomas Pelham 1:01.63 1:01.84 6
4 Cire Foston Georgia Mili 1:03.10 1:01.89 5
5 Destiny Long Greene County 1:02.98 1:02.34 4
6 TyAmber Wilcox Telfair County 1:01.62 1:03.15 3
7 Addison Whitman Gordon Lee 1:03.51 1:03.81 2
8 Asia Love Elite Scholars 1:02.09 1:07.66 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dasia Wyatt Bowdon 2:27.67 2:21.41 10
2 Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee 2:28.62 2:25.19 8
3 LaCorsica Johnson Miller County 2:34.96 2:32.72 6
4 Riley Cash Gordon Lee 2:38.77 2:34.20 5
5 Arneshia Hardee Telfair County 2:38.26 2:35.05 4
6 Kadijah Hannah Hancock Central 2:36.21 2:35.10 3
7 Monica Webb Pelham 2:35.16 2:41.51 2
8 Nichole Slocumb Elite Scholars 2:33.44 2:42.15 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee 5:50.86 5:20.00 10
2 Alli Hay Pataula Charter 5:29.80 5:25.51 8
3 Kate Massey Commerce 5:55.02 5:42.41 6
4 Nichole Slocumb Elite Scholars 6:06.45 5:52.34 5
5 Monica Webb Pelham 6:02.00 5:56.15 4
6 Arneshia Hardee Telfair County 6:18.30 5:56.19 3
7 Macy Williams Seminole County 6:06.30 6:02.43 2
8 Brittany Webb Commerce 6:20.76 6:10.43 1
9 Yaribeth Cortes Elite Scholars 6:38.21 6:19.31
10 Kristen Smoyer ECI 6:31.80 6:22.31
11 Carmen Phillips Schley County 6:22.10 6:23.54
12 Sarah Young Gordon Lee 6:52.08 6:39.64
13 Lyssa Blair Georgia Mili 7:17.38 6:52.73
14 Josie Sumner Johnson County 7:04.15 6:57.39
15 Mikayla Broome Wash.-Wilkes 6:51.98 7:17.58
-- Jada McCoy Turner County 7:02.20 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alli Hay Pataula Charter 12:09.90 12:04.78 10
2 Kate Massey Commerce 13:17.69 13:03.61 8
3 Brittany Webb Commerce 14:00.02 13:24.03 6
4 Macy Williams Seminole County 14:20.32 13:34.89 5
5 Allie Kauzlarich Georgia Mili 14:24.90 14:21.45 4
6 Tamari Miller Elite Scholars 14:34.74 14:23.09 3
7 Yaribeth Cortes Elite Scholars 14:32.78 14:26.94 2
8 Katelyn Gilliam Gordon Lee 15:03.34 14:33.15 1
9 Shayla Martin Bowdon 14:41.09 14:42.11
10 Taylor Hearn Jenkins County 15:53.43 14:49.16
11 Marlette Fulcher Pelham 15:26.09 15:58.76
12 Alyssa Easley Georgia Mili 17:25.71 16:32.00
13 Lauryn Johns Telfair County 18:37.80 18:14.61
14 Mirieya Arroyo Hawkinsville 15:35.84 18:46.90
15 Rona Williams Telfair County 19:59.08 19:31.73
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Aja Alexander Warren County 14.97 14.83 0.7 10
2 Tanisha Huckaby Terrell County 15.19 15.20 0.7 8
3 Te'Erica Alexander Greene County 15.84 16.02 0.7 6
4 Denise Fluellen Mitchell County 17.10 17.01 0.7 5
5 Tyleriah Graddic Turner County 16.98 17.09 0.7 4
6 Tenoria Tate Wash.-Wilkes 17.18 18.09 0.7 3
7 Keyasia Williams Jenkins County 17.29 22.91 0.7 2
8 Summer Sheffield Miller County 17.34 35.98 0.7 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abigail Kirkalnd Georgia Mili 46.30 44.23 10
2 Aja Alexander Warren County 45.48 46.36 8
3 Tanisha Huckaby Terrell County 46.27 47.57 6
4 Te'Erica Alexander Greene County 49.81 48.76 5
5 LaCorsica Johnson Miller County 50.52 49.29 4
6 Denise Fluellen Mitchell County 50.68 49.64 3
7 Judea West McIntosh County 49.42 50.98 2
8 Shynovia Wright Treutlen 50.67 52.89 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington-Wilkes 'A' 48.84 48.18 10
1) Zanila Booker 2) Tenoria Tate
3) Secoriah Danner 4) Kiara Binns
5) Ta'aliyah Booker 6) Tycoriah Danner
2 Pelham 'A' 50.03 49.29 8
1) Mahogany Brown 2) Mahogany Randall
3) Ta'Kashi Jenkins 4) Destiny Thomas
5) Monica Webb 6)
3 Telfair County 'A' 49.92 49.86 6
1) Paige White 2) India Wells
3) NyAsia Howard 4) Tyshiana Rozier
5) Brandy Mackey 6)
4 McIntosh County Academy 'A' 51.50 50.51 5
1) Daija Harris 2) Deshay Epps
3) Octavia Riggins 4) Judea West
5) Maya Campbell 6) Tiffany Palmer
5 Georgia Military College 'A' 51.81 50.77 4
1) Meredith McCook 2) Lauryn Barber
3) Cire Foston 4) Taylor Scott
5) Abigail Kirkalnd 6)
6 Mt. Zion, Carroll 'A' 52.08 51.55 3
1) Deja May 2) Jordan Farley
3) Cassidy Brown 4) Iyana Mann
5) Audrey Payton 6)
7 Dooly County 'A' 51.14 51.58 2
1) Season Adams 2) Tierra Burden
3) Anastasia Hall 4) Melyada Milner
5) Tyzeria Sanders 6)
8 Elite Scholars 'A' 50.89 51.71 1
1) Jahlian Borden 2) Anisah Jester
3) Teryn Campbell 4) Taleya Liddell
5) Jaque Penn 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Telfair County 'A' 4:16.97 4:08.10 10
1) DeeAurah Bradshaw 2) India Wells
3) NyAsia Howard 4) Tyshiana Rozier
5) Brandy Mackey 6)
2 Georgia Military College 'A' 4:16.96 4:08.63 8
1) Cire Foston 2) Emma Holder
3) Taylor Scott 4) Abigail Kirkalnd
5) Alyssa Easley 6)
3 Miller County 'A' 4:22.12 4:18.99 6
1) Briana Kelly 2) Alexis Williams
3) Jordan Roberts 4) LaCorsica Johnson
5) Zhaikerria Bush 6) Jazlin Bush
4 Telfair County 'B' 4:30.68 4:19.50 5
1) Paige White 2) TyAmber Wilcox
3) Tymeisha Livingston 4) Niya Thompson
5) Arneshia Hardee 6)
5 Elite Scholars 'A' 4:14.13 4:20.41 4
1) Nichole Slocumb 2) Asia Love
3) Amber Love 4) Jahlian Borden
5) Yaribeth Cortes 6) Kayla Guillaume
6 Gordon Lee 'A' 4:26.00 4:21.90 3
1) Addison Whitman 2) Gracie O'Neal
3) Gracey Kruse 4) Sam Belue
5) Riley Cash 6) Kaylen Jackson
7 Greene County 'A' 4:28.23 4:27.05 2
1) Keiaundra Chaffin 2) Destiny Long
3) Jamiyah Rhodes 4) Victoria Robertson
8 Dooly County 'A' 4:27.05 4:37.93 1
1) Anastasia Hall 2) Tyzeria Sanders
3) Malaysia Manning 4) Felise Almond
5) Azaria Mathis 6) Tierra Burden
Girls High Jump 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Essence Randolph Greene County 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Dasia Wyatt Bowdon 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Aja Alexander Warren County 5-00.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Ansley Whitley Marion County 5-00.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Talaya Robinson Claxton 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
6 Taylor Scott Georgia Mili 4-10.00 J4-10.00 3
7 Te'Erica Alexander Greene County 4-10.00 4-08.00 2
8 Mahogany Randall Pelham 4-06.00 4-06.00 1
Girls Pole Vault 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Addison Whitman Gordon Lee 9-00.00 9-00.00 10
2 Anna Hardy Commerce 8-06.00 J9-00.00 8
3 Maddison Mayberry Gordon Lee 8-00.00 8-06.00 6
4 Nicole Byerts Bowdon 8-00.00 8-00.00 5
5 Kassie Todd Claxton 7-00.00 7-06.00 4
-- Cynthia Stokes Pelham 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brandy Mackey Telfair County 17-10.00 17-09.00 1.4 10
2 Taleya Liddell Elite Scholars 16-01.50 17-05.50 5.2 8
3 Tiffany Palmer McIntosh County 16-05.50 17-01.00 1.7 6
4 Keiaundra Chaffin Greene County 15-09.75 16-10.00 1.2 5
5 NyAsia Howard Telfair County 15-10.50 J16-10.00 1.4 4
6 Mahogany Randall Pelham 15-06.75 16-09.50 2.2 3
7 Mahogany Brown Pelham 16-02.75 16-05.75 4.4 2
8 Iyana Mann Mt. Zion, Carrol 15-08.75 16-05.50 1.7 1
9 Malaysia Manning Dooly County 15-11.00 15-11.25 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 NyAsia Howard Telfair County 36-05.00 37-07.00 3.9 10
2 Mikayla Blackshear Treutlen 35-01.75 36-03.00 +0.0 8
3 Mahogany Randall Pelham 33-06.00 35-08.50 +0.0 6
4 Keiaundra Chaffin Greene County 32-05.00 J35-08.50 2.2 5
5 Nichole Slocumb Elite Scholars 32-10.25 35-01.00 +0.0 4
6 DaShonda Morgan Portal 32-06.75 34-02.00 3.6 3
7 Katelyn Bennett Lincoln County 33-00.00 33-07.25 6.2 2
8 Essence Randolph Greene County 33-07.75 32-11.25 1.6 1
9 Talaya Robinson Claxton 32-06.25 32-02.00 3.7
Girls Shot Put 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kenjanai Brown Pelham 32-07.50 33-09.50 10
2 Deja Delaine Chattahoochee Co 31-05.00 32-08.50 8
3 Tavania Gay Bowdon 31-00.00 32-04.25 6
4 Ansley Whitley Marion County 30-11.50 31-11.50 5
5 Iyatta Walker Johnson County 32-03.50 31-01.25 4
6 Mary Elizabeth Jones Georgia Mili 32-02.50 30-03.50 3
7 Kimya Ferguson Lincoln County 30-09.50 29-02.50 2
8 Mindy Register Schley County 33-05.50 27-04.00 1
Girls Discus Throw 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ansley Whitley Marion County 120-11 131-06 10
2 Jazmine Fry Wash.-Wilkes 99-04 114-00 8
3 Mary Elizabeth Jones Georgia Mili 93-06 103-03 6
4 Shaughnesy Bryant Charlton County 88-05 92-08 5
5 Taylor Knight Mt. Zion, Carrol 90-08 88-08 4
6 Deja Delaine Chattahoochee Co 88-01 87-07 3
7 Denae May Mt. Zion, Carrol 86-08 83-11 2
8 Haley Howell Wilcox County 89-01 82-08 1
9 Ashley Whitley Marion County 99-06 82-01
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 12.61 12.31Q +0.0 2
2 Aleja Dorsey Harlem 12.29 12.57Q -0.5 1 12.566
3 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 12.67 12.57Q -0.5 1 12.567
4 Tomiyah Alford Lamar County 13.14 12.63Q +0.0 2
5 Felicity Greene Bacon County 12.48 12.68q +0.0 2
6 Tyreon Coleman Butler 12.73 12.71q -0.5 1
7 English Rozier Washington 13.08 12.73q +0.0 2 12.725
8 Quadriana Medlock South Atlanta 12.67 12.73q +0.0 2 12.728
9 Stacie Smith Metter 12.71 12.80 +0.0 2
10 Asia Williams Social Circle 13.05 12.88 -0.5 1
11 Destinee Ellison Washington Co. 12.70 12.90 +0.0 2
12 Kiona Bonner Fitzgerald 12.57 12.95 -0.5 1
13 Divoria Gafney Toombs County 12.77 12.97 -0.5 1
14 Emerson Brown Elbert County 13.15 13.00 -0.5 1
15 Cambree Stanley Rockmart 12.64 13.02 +0.0 2
-- Alexia Perkins Southwest Macon 12.36 FS -0.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 12.31 12.41 1.0 10
2 Aleja Dorsey Harlem 12.57 12.51 1.0 8
3 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 12.57 12.52 1.0 6
4 Tomiyah Alford Lamar County 12.63 12.69 1.0 5
5 Quadriana Medlock South Atlanta 12.73 12.70 1.0 4
6 Tyreon Coleman Butler 12.71 12.85 1.0 3
7 Felicity Greene Bacon County 12.68 12.92 1.0 2
8 English Rozier Washington 12.73 12.98 1.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sabrina Richman South Atlanta 25.51 25.71Q -0.8 2
2 Aleja Dorsey Harlem 25.75 25.74Q -2.4 1 25.739
2 Alexia Perkins Southwest Macon 25.53 25.74Q -2.4 1 25.739
4 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 25.70 26.35Q -0.8 2
5 Diana Wickham St. Vincent's 25.23 25.77q -2.4 1
6 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 26.31 26.23q -2.4 1
7 Mecca Jackson Washington Co. 26.08 26.45q -2.4 1
8 Europe Brown Dodge County 26.36 26.47q -0.8 2
9 English Rozier Washington 26.77 26.53 -2.4 1
10 Quadriana Medlock South Atlanta 25.79 26.57 -0.8 2
11 Myah Ogletree Lamar County 26.80 26.77 -0.8 2
12 Destinee Ellison Washington Co. 26.63 26.81 -0.8 2
13 Shania Brinson Butler 26.68 26.85 -2.4 1
14 Kiona Bonner Fitzgerald 26.20 27.09 -0.8 2
15 Jasmine Strickland KIPP 26.93 27.25 -0.8 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sabrina Richman South Atlanta 25.71 25.25 2.6 10
2 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 26.35 25.30 2.6 8
3 Diana Wickham St. Vincent's 25.77 25.61 2.6 6
4 Alexia Perkins Southwest Macon 25.74 25.71 2.6 5
5 Mecca Jackson Washington Co. 26.45 25.73 2.6 4
6 Aleja Dorsey Harlem 25.74 25.80 2.6 3
7 Europe Brown Dodge County 26.47 26.05 2.6 2
8 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 26.23 26.45 2.6 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sabrina Richman South Atlanta 57.55 56.84Q 1
2 Europe Brown Dodge County 1:00.56 58.50Q 2
3 Iyana Wongus South Atlanta 1:00.34 58.59Q 2
4 Diana Wickham St. Vincent's 1:00.79 1:00.96Q 1
5 Mecca Jackson Washington Co. 1:02.57 59.82q 2
6 Tykeya Gray Elbert County 1:01.59 59.88q 2
7 Ladaisha Williams Spencer 1:01.35 59.96q 2
8 Makenzie Kent Rockmart 1:03.37 1:02.44q 1
9 Jamecia Johnson Douglass Atlanta 1:02.13 1:02.56 1
10 Aniya Simpson Callaway 1:02.53 1:02.71 2
11 Javienna Lawrence Butler 1:02.53 1:03.26 1
12 Miyah Beard Thomasville 1:04.58 1:03.63 1
12 Khaliyah Jenkins Jeff Davis 1:04.37 1:03.63 2
14 Akira Minor East Laurens 1:03.88 1:04.50 1
15 Cameron Luna Gordon Central 1:03.65 1:04.63 1
16 Gabrielle Chambliss Vidalia 1:03.83 1:07.23 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sabrina Richman South Atlanta 56.84 57.15 10
2 Mecca Jackson Washington Co. 59.82 59.44 8
3 Iyana Wongus South Atlanta 58.59 59.94 6
4 Diana Wickham St. Vincent's 1:00.96 1:00.01 5
5 Tykeya Gray Elbert County 59.88 1:00.29 4
6 Europe Brown Dodge County 58.50 1:00.74 3
7 Ladaisha Williams Spencer 59.96 1:01.19 2
8 Makenzie Kent Rockmart 1:02.44 1:01.25 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kennedee Williams East Laurens 2:23.99 2:24.87Q 1
2 Ladaisha Williams Spencer 2:27.95 2:29.24Q 2
3 Dailyn Scott Corretta Scott K 2:29.93 2:30.48Q 1
4 Diajahnee Bradley Glenn Hills 2:35.01 2:31.49Q 2
5 Ashlee Dixon Washington Co. 2:36.28 2:32.07q 1
6 Kelsey Wade Model 2:36.98 2:32.63q 2
7 Brianna Henderson Oglethorpe Co. 2:37.49 2:32.96q 1
8 McKenna Johnston Model 2:29.90 2:33.16q 2
9 Devarier Robinson Jordan 2:33.49 2:33.18 2
10 Irene Boyd Douglass Atlanta 2:36.40 2:34.82 2
11 Zykerie Davis South Atlanta 2:31.31 2:36.44 1
12 Jasmine Johnson Jeff Davis 2:39.85 2:36.69 2
13 Marie Ann Escobar Jeff Davis 2:40.72 2:37.00 2
14 Karen Garcia Fitzgerald 2:33.35 2:38.30 1
15 Ebany Simmons Metter 2:39.46 2:42.10 1
16 Javienna Lawrence Butler 2:43.31 2:55.02 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedee Williams East Laurens 2:24.87 2:21.06 10
2 Ladaisha Williams Spencer 2:29.24 2:27.47 8
3 Dailyn Scott Corretta Scott K 2:30.48 2:28.91 6
4 Diajahnee Bradley Glenn Hills 2:31.49 2:29.40 5
5 Kelsey Wade Model 2:32.63 2:30.35 4
6 Ashlee Dixon Washington Co. 2:32.07 2:30.75 3
7 McKenna Johnston Model 2:33.16 2:31.10 2
8 Brianna Henderson Oglethorpe Co. 2:32.96 2:32.60 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Quarles Model 5:48.71 5:33.86 10
2 Rebecca Chandler Berrien 5:38.96 5:35.26 8
3 Alina Jablonski Monticello 5:43.93 5:36.74 6
4 Ashlee Dixon Washington Co. 6:05.78 5:44.44 5
5 Kennedee Williams East Laurens 6:00.01 5:48.30 4
6 Austin Perez Bleckley County 5:55.15 5:49.82 3
7 Sarah Green Bleckley County 6:03.55 5:51.51 2
8 Mari Jablonski Monticello 5:56.88 5:55.24 1
9 Gabrielle Beasley KIPP 5:57.39 5:55.44
10 Taylor Warren Dade County 5:55.33 5:57.20
11 Allie Sproull Rockmart 6:04.20 6:02.45
12 Holly Moreland Heard County 6:07.61 6:03.05
13 Karen Garcia Fitzgerald 6:07.59 6:07.55
14 Marie Ann Escobar Jeff Davis 6:02.98 6:09.54
15 Riley Walters Jeff Davis 6:09.45 6:12.87
16 Maggie Dyer Banks County 5:56.38 6:17.77
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alina Jablonski Monticello 12:24.97 12:26.88 10
2 Rebecca Chandler Berrien 12:31.58 12:34.31 8
3 Alex Quarles Model 12:27.59 12:43.46 6
4 Austin Perez Bleckley County 13:17.20 12:46.93 5
5 Mari Jablonski Monticello 13:11.97 13:03.54 4
6 Katelyn Alvarez Screven County 13:53.17 13:05.86 3
7 Allie Sproull Rockmart 13:38.60 13:14.29 2
8 McKinley Cranford Bleckley County 13:29.42 13:15.43 1
9 Kayla Hutcherson Armuchee 13:23.65 13:28.87
10 Taylor Warren Dade County 13:46.34 13:46.03
11 Holly Moreland Heard County 13:49.67 14:01.83
12 Anna Parker Banks County 14:10.79 14:02.95
13 Brenda Franco Jeff Davis 14:02.58 14:14.94
14 Isabella Kelley St. Vincent's 14:10.32 14:22.34
15 Riley Walters Jeff Davis 14:02.29 14:34.22
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Madison Vidalia 14.83 14.32Q 0.4 1
2 Tyreon Coleman Butler 15.18 14.98Q 1.2 2
3 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 14.87 15.04Q 1.2 2
4 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 15.18 15.20Q 0.4 1
5 Kamare Ways Northeast Macon 14.95 15.23q 0.4 1
6 Taylor Grimmett Rabun County 17.26 16.44q 1.2 2
7 Kaylie Smith Glenn Hills 16.79 16.75q 0.4 1
8 Nijeria Jordan Washington Co. 16.71 16.82q 1.2 2
9 Maureen Sutphin Harlem 16.62 16.91 1.2 2
10 Kimayah Nelson Putnam County 17.89 17.76 0.4 1
11 Zequaea Williams Spencer 18.19 17.89 1.2 2
12 Zoie Brown Rabun County 17.65 17.96 0.4 1
13 Claudia Cox Gordon Central 18.42 18.18 1.2 2
14 Jamonia Lowe Temple 17.83 18.30 1.2 2
15 Lainey Simms Coosa 18.43 18.37 0.4 1
16 Omesha Hudson Douglass Atlanta 18.16 18.42 0.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Madison Vidalia 14.32 14.00 3.7 10
2 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 15.04 14.62 3.7 8
3 Tyreon Coleman Butler 14.98 14.83 3.7 6
4 Kamare Ways Northeast Macon 15.23 14.92 3.7 5
5 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 15.20 15.15 3.7 4
6 Taylor Grimmett Rabun County 16.44 16.50 3.7 3
7 Kaylie Smith Glenn Hills 16.75 16.59 3.7 2
-- Nijeria Jordan Washington Co. 16.82 DQ 3.7 OUT OF LANE
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Madison Vidalia 44.82 44.12Q 2
2 Kamare Ways Northeast Macon 44.73 45.00Q 1
3 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 45.55 45.72Q 1
4 Zaria Battle East Laurens 46.98 47.47Q 2
5 Carah Arrant Coosa 48.74 47.62q 1
6 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 49.33 48.65q 2
7 Nijeria Jordan Washington Co. 49.07 49.64q 1
8 Tajanal Robinson Jordan 50.49 49.72q 2
9 Melinda Tank Oglethorpe Co. 48.60 50.50 2
10 Ari'yona Thomas Jordan 51.09 51.20 1
11 Nekiyah Booker Laney 50.45 51.88 2
12 Jie Holmes Rockmart 52.17 52.24 1
13 Lainey Simms Coosa 52.05 52.42 2
14 Jennifer Sheppard Banks County 51.62 52.49 2
15 Nekia Wynn Fitzgerald 50.80 52.97 1
16 La'Necia Bennett Douglass Atlanta 50.57 55.29 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Madison Vidalia 44.12 44.16 10
2 Kamare Ways Northeast Macon 45.00 44.78 8
3 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 45.72 45.53 6
4 Zaria Battle East Laurens 47.47 46.52 5
5 Carah Arrant Coosa 47.62 47.66 4
6 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 48.65 47.72 3
7 Nijeria Jordan Washington Co. 49.64 47.98 2
8 Tajanal Robinson Jordan 49.72 50.71 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Atlanta 'A' 49.89 48.86Q 2
1) Quadriana Medlock 2) Mackenzie Powell
3) Sabrina Richman 4) Iyana Wongus
5) Jlynn Latham 6)
2 Fitzgerald 'A' 49.52 49.72Q 1
1) Kiona Bonner 2) Kirstin Crook
3) Kyah Crook 4) Kassundra Johnson
5) Nekia Wynn 6)
3 Vidalia 'A' 49.76 49.82Q 1
1) Mahogany Johnson 2) Courtney Madison
3) Gabrielle Chambliss 4) Justyce Eason
5) Maci Johnson 6) Natalie Owens
4 Butler 'A' 49.68 50.06Q 2
1) Shania Brinson 2) Tyreon Coleman
3) Destiny Culver 4) Angel Jackson
5 Jeff Davis 'A' 49.47 49.84q 1
1) Morgan Carelock 2) Khaliyah Jenkins
3) Kendriana McDuffie 4) Keiana Littleton
5) Mellisa Jorden 6) Haylee Hayes
6 Lamar County 'A' 50.87 50.42q 2
1) Aishja Wilcher 2) Tomiyah Alford
3) Claire Ctibor 4) Myah Ogletree
5) Jumirya O'Neal 6) Emily Griner
7 Social Circle 'A' 51.65 50.49q 1
1) Asia Williams 2) Andrea Patillo
3) Raven Ross 4) Amiyah Williams
5) Rhonda Billingsley 6)
8 East Laurens 'A' 50.18 50.52q 2
1) Makayla Smith 2) Ja'Mya Canady
3) Zaria Battle 4) Tyra Moore
5) Scotteria Rozier 6)
9 Temple 'A' 50.88 50.69 2 50.682
1) Jamonia Lowe 2) Khadijah Montgomery
3) Mackenzie Holt 4) Tori Chivers
5) Elaina Lorente 6)
10 Josey 'A' 51.11 50.69 1 50.689
1) Ebony Clark 2) Briana Dubose
3) Alexus Ryans 4) Shazmine Smith
5) Rondaijah Wynn 6)
11 Oglethorpe County 'A' 51.98 50.72 2
1) Lawson Foster 2) Jayla Jones
3) Nikya Meadows 4) Melinda Tank
5) Morgan McGarity 6)
12 Elbert County 'A' 50.71 50.79 1
1) Kenisha Fortson 2) Emerson Brown
3) Kiara Rollinson 4) Tykeya Gray
5) Jemiya Turman 6)
13 Rockmart 'A' 50.73 50.96 2
1) Jie Holmes 2) Makenzie Kent
3) Desiree Williamson 4) Cambree Stanley
5) Madison Davis 6)
14 St. Vincent's Academy 'A' 51.99 52.18 1
1) Genevieve Bogue 2) Raven Wilson
3) Diana Wickham 4) Taylor Moore
5) Lily Kendall 6) Drayton Quattlebaum
15 Hapeville Charter 'A' 51.66 52.42 1
1) Toni Brown 2) Gayla Bostic
3) Monai Lesane 4) Imani Higginbothanne
5) Taylor Barnett 6) Keiontae Mitchell
16 Thomasville 'A' 51.79 52.58 2
1) Lindsey Tillman 2) Kelia Tillman
3) Keyvyn Stinyard 4) Aaliyah Powell
5) Naomi Toles 6)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South Atlanta 'A' 48.86 49.27 10
1) Quadriana Medlock 2) Mackenzie Powell
3) Sabrina Richman 4) Iyana Wongus
5) Jlynn Latham 6)
2 Butler 'A' 50.06 49.38 8
1) Shania Brinson 2) Tyreon Coleman
3) Destiny Culver 4) Angel Jackson
3 Fitzgerald 'A' 49.72 49.44 6
1) Kiona Bonner 2) Kirstin Crook
3) Kyah Crook 4) Kassundra Johnson
5) Nekia Wynn 6)
4 Vidalia 'A' 49.82 49.58 5
1) Mahogany Johnson 2) Courtney Madison
3) Gabrielle Chambliss 4) Justyce Eason
5) Maci Johnson 6) Natalie Owens
5 Jeff Davis 'A' 49.84 49.70 4
1) Morgan Carelock 2) Khaliyah Jenkins
3) Kendriana McDuffie 4) Keiana Littleton
5) Mellisa Jorden 6) Haylee Hayes
6 East Laurens 'A' 50.52 49.71 3
1) Makayla Smith 2) Ja'Mya Canady
3) Zaria Battle 4) Tyra Moore
5) Scotteria Rozier 6)
7 Lamar County 'A' 50.42 49.93 2
1) Aishja Wilcher 2) Tomiyah Alford
3) Claire Ctibor 4) Myah Ogletree
5) Jumirya O'Neal 6) Emily Griner
8 Social Circle 'A' 50.49 51.02 1
1) Rhonda Billingsley 2) Andrea Patillo
3) Raven Ross 4) Amiyah Williams
5) Asia Williams 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Atlanta 'A' 4:00.21 4:02.71Q 1
1) Jlynn Latham 2) Quadriana Medlock
3) Mackenzie Powell 4) Sabrina Richman
5) Iyana Wongus 6)
2 East Laurens 'A' 4:09.29 4:12.45Q 2
1) Akira Minor 2) Kennedee Williams
3) Makayla Smith 4) Zaria Battle
5) Makhia Smith 6) Ja'Mya Canady
3 Jeff Davis 'A' 4:10.56 4:13.21Q 1
1) Kendriana McDuffie 2) Khaliyah Jenkins
3) Jasmine Johnson 4) Morgan Carelock
5) Mellisa Jorden 6) Haylee Hayes
4 Spencer 'A' 4:20.82 4:16.20Q 2
1) Staci Cox 2) Deja Miller
3) Ladaisha Williams 4) Zequaea Williams
5) Quatajiana Stephen 6) Jaylen Turner
5 Washington County 'A' 4:19.89 4:15.49q 1
1) Mecca Jackson 2) Aniah Poole
3) Nijeria Jordan 4) Ashlee Dixon
5) Destinee Ellison 6) Shatrice Dixon
6 Banks County 'A' 4:27.49 4:17.17q 2
1) Kadajha Beasley 2) Jennifer Sheppard
3) Allison Smith 4) Kennedy Smith
5) Anna Parker 6)
7 Oglethorpe County 'A' 4:24.47 4:17.17q 2
1) Lawson Foster 2) Brianna Henderson
3) Jayla Jones 4) Melinda Tank
5) Nikya Meadows 6)
8 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 4:15.17 4:18.21q 2
1) La'Necia Bennett 2) Irene Boyd
3) Shamiracle Green 4) Jamecia Johnson
5) Frances Turner 6)
9 Putnam County 'A' 4:23.03 4:20.85 2
1) Marnessia Davis 2) Kimmie Bonner
3) Kimayah Nelson 4) Taylor Clemons
5) Tamara Kennedy 6)
10 Lamar County 'A' 4:26.64 4:23.25 2
1) Tomiyah Alford 2) Claire Ctibor
3) Myah Ogletree 4) Alexis Head
5) Emily Griner 6) Jumirya O'Neal
11 Jordan 'A' 4:24.21 4:23.41 1
1) Ari'yona Thomas 2) Tajanal Robinson
3) Devarier Robinson 4) T'Keya Hill
12 Fitzgerald 'A' 4:23.83 4:24.84 2
1) Kirstin Crook 2) Karen Garcia
3) Kyah Crook 4) Nekia Wynn
5) Kiona Bonner 6)
13 Metter 'A' 4:29.53 4:26.99 1
1) Ebany Simmons 2) Jillian Ferrell
3) Tamesha LaShay Johnson 4) Stacie Smith
5) Dyesha Kennedy 6) Haley Kennedy
14 Butler 'A' 4:25.68 4:29.57 1
1) Shania Brinson 2) Destiny Culver
3) Angel Jackson 4) Javienna Lawrence
15 Thomasville 'A' 4:25.96 4:30.57 1
1) Miyah Beard 2) Keyvyn Stinyard
3) Kelia Tillman 4) Lindsey Tillman
5) Muriel Sarabia 6)
16 Vidalia 'A' 4:15.14 4:32.92 1
1) Courtney Madison 2) Gabrielle Chambliss
3) Justyce Eason 4) Mahogany Johnson
5) Natalie Owens 6) Maci Johnson
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South Atlanta 'A' 4:02.71 4:00.53 10
1) Jlynn Latham 2) Quadriana Medlock
3) Mackenzie Powell 4) Sabrina Richman
5) Iyana Wongus 6)
2 Jeff Davis 'A' 4:13.21 4:09.24 8
1) Kendriana McDuffie 2) Khaliyah Jenkins
3) Jasmine Johnson 4) Morgan Carelock
5) Mellisa Jorden 6) Haylee Hayes
3 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 4:18.21 4:12.27 6
1) La'Necia Bennett 2) Irene Boyd
3) Shamiracle Green 4) Jamecia Johnson
5) Frances Turner 6)
4 East Laurens 'A' 4:12.45 4:14.47 5
1) Akira Minor 2) Kennedee Williams
3) Makayla Smith 4) Zaria Battle
5) Makhia Smith 6) Ja'Mya Canady
5 Banks County 'A' 4:17.17 4:15.38 4
1) Kadajha Beasley 2) Jennifer Sheppard
3) Allison Smith 4) Kennedy Smith
5) Anna Parker 6)
6 Spencer 'A' 4:16.20 4:18.16 3
1) Staci Cox 2) Deja Miller
3) Quatajiana Stephen 4) Jaylen Turner
5) Ladaisha Williams 6) Zequaea Williams
7 Oglethorpe County 'A' 4:17.17 4:20.55 2
1) Lawson Foster 2) Brianna Henderson
3) Jayla Jones 4) Nikya Meadows
5) Melinda Tank 6)
8 Washington County 'A' 4:15.49 4:21.43 1
1) Mecca Jackson 2) Aniah Poole
3) Shatrice Dixon 4) Nijeria Jordan
5) Destinee Ellison 6) Ashlee Dixon
Girls High Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Jala Murphy Vidalia 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
3 Diajahnee Bradley Glenn Hills 5-02.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Tykeya Gray Elbert County 4-10.00 5-00.00 5
5 Tori Caldwell Heard County 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
6 Lily Kendall St. Vincent's 4-08.00 J4-10.00 3
7 Elaina Lorente Temple 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.50
7 Jesse Burkhalter Pepperell 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.50
9 Haley Kennedy Metter 4-08.00 J4-08.00
10 Brianna Wood Oglethorpe Co. 4-10.00 J4-08.00
11 Jamecia Johnson Douglass Atlanta 4-10.00 J4-08.00
12 Lindsey Tillman Thomasville 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 Makenzie Kent Rockmart 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Raven Ross Social Circle 5-00.00 NH
-- Nijeria Jordan Washington Co. 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perryn Morgan Rabun County 8-06.00 9-03.00 10
2 Christina Fulcher Elbert County 7-00.00 8-00.00 8
3 Mellisa Jorden Jeff Davis 9-00.00 J8-00.00 6
4 Faith Harris Bleckley County 8-06.00 J8-00.00 5
5 Tori Caldwell Heard County 7-06.00 7-06.00 4
6 Alexus Baskerville Washington 7-00.00 J7-06.00 2.50
6 Brianna Wood Oglethorpe Co. 7-06.00 J7-06.00 2.50
8 Lindsay Caudell Rabun County 7-00.00 J7-06.00 1
-- Leah Rogers Bleckley County 7-00.00 NH
-- Marie Ann Escobar Jeff Davis 7-00.00 NH
-- Claudia Cox Gordon Central 7-06.00 NH
-- Catherine Newell Heard County 7-06.00 NH
-- Janya Singleton Albany 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Courtney Madison Vidalia 18-01.75 18-04.50 +0.0 10
2 Tyreon Coleman Butler 18-04.00 17-11.00 0.8 8
3 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 16-11.50 17-05.00 1.3 6
4 Stacie Smith Metter 17-11.00 17-02.50 2.5 5
5 Briana Dubose Josey 17-05.00 16-11.00 2.7 4
6 Shatrice Dixon Washington Co. 17-09.00 16-08.25 1.7 3
7 Talia Norwood Monticello 16-10.50 J16-08.25 1.6 2
8 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 16-08.25 16-07.00 1.5 1
9 Ziyah Underwood Chattooga 16-04.25 16-06.75 1.9
10 Melinda Tank Oglethorpe Co. 17-01.75 16-04.75 1.2
11 Tomiyah Alford Lamar County 15-04.75 16-01.50 3.6
12 Kendriana McDuffie Jeff Davis 16-06.00 15-09.00 1.9
13 Quadriana Medlock South Atlanta 16-03.50 14-10.50 2.5
14 Staci Cox Spencer 16-01.50 14-04.00 3.3
15 Kiona Bonner Fitzgerald 16-09.00 13-04.00 5.5
Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ja'Mya Canady East Laurens 36-10.75 38-05.00 0.7 10
2 Briana Dubose Josey 36-03.00 36-09.50 +0.0 8
3 Stacie Smith Metter 36-04.00 36-06.25 2.7 6
4 Jasmin Phillips Vidalia 35-06.00 36-05.00 0.2 5
5 Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis 35-04.25 36-01.00 +0.0 4
6 Emerson Brown Elbert County 34-05.00 35-01.25 0.2 3
7 Dekaii Ogletree Heard County 33-07.25 34-06.00 1.9 2
8 Kamare Ways Northeast Macon 36-00.00 34-01.75 1.4 1
9 Ebonie King Model 32-08.25 33-11.50 2.8
10 Melinda Tank Oglethorpe Co. 34-11.00 33-08.00 0.9
11 Zaria Battle East Laurens 34-10.00 33-05.00 0.3
12 Kyah Crook Fitzgerald 33-11.00 33-04.25 4.8
13 Taylor Grimmett Rabun County 33-04.00 33-02.00 0.1
14 Kadajha Beasley Banks County 33-00.00 32-00.50 3.1
15 Ari'yona Thomas Jordan 33-07.00 31-09.25 +0.0
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shakira Ardister Elbert County 38-03.00 39-09.00 10
2 Treyonna Boone Berrien 39-04.75 38-10.50 8
3 Adrian Rock Lamar County 34-10.00 38-01.50 6
4 Mariah Gibbs Jeff Davis 37-01.50 37-06.50 5
5 Tristan Herndon Jeff Davis 37-05.50 37-05.50 4
6 T.J. Smith Bacon County 34-08.00 37-01.25 3
7 Megan Hudson Gordon Central 35-02.50 36-08.50 2
8 Miya Christopher Rockmart 35-02.00 36-03.25 1
9 Keyvyn Stinyard Thomasville 36-10.50 34-04.75
10 Jada Darrisaw Washington Co. 35-10.50 33-07.50
11 Kamaya Foster Lamar County 31-07.25 32-09.00
12 Mary Kate Wheeler Armuchee 30-06.25 31-09.25
13 Denovia Hubert Albany 34-02.00 31-03.25
14 Kailyn Thomas Gordon Central 32-00.50 30-08.50
15 Madison Utt Rabun County 31-00.75 30-04.25
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tristan Herndon Jeff Davis 134-08 132-07 10
2 Ty'Asia Thornton Westside 107-03 113-05 8
3 Mariah Gibbs Jeff Davis 104-05 111-05 6
4 Keyvyn Stinyard Thomasville 101-10 102-09 5
5 Jada Darrisaw Washington Co. 90-08 102-01 4
6 Shakira Ardister Elbert County 94-10 101-09 3
7 Denovia Hubert Albany 101-07 100-06 2
8 Miya Christopher Rockmart 85-05 97-03 1
9 Taylor Speed Banks County 89-09 94-08
10 Megan Hudson Gordon Central 119-05 94-02
11 Dominique Bolden Elbert County 89-08 93-11
12 Adrian Rock Lamar County 91-06 92-10
13 Madison Utt Rabun County 85-04 89-03
14 Kamaya Foster Lamar County 92-01 88-11
15 Agenia Gainey Northeast Macon 95-06 78-01
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nia Brown GAC 12.43 12.03Q 1.9 2
2 Jaeda Hunt Monroe, Albany 12.06 12.11Q -1.0 1
3 Mekya Walden Central, Macon 12.35 12.25Q 1.9 2
4 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 12.54 12.43Q -1.0 1
5 Ja'Nya Bryant Long County 12.60 12.29q 1.9 2
6 Alyshia Anderson Liberty County 12.51 12.33q 1.9 2
7 Santana Robinson Liberty County 12.67 12.38q 1.9 2
8 Jada Jones GAC 12.62 12.48q -1.0 1
9 Tyra Cullum Cedar Grove 12.36 12.49 -1.0 1
10 Danautical Murphy Westside, Macon 13.03 12.60 1.9 2
11 Angel Heard Cedar Grove 12.80 12.61 1.9 2
12 Maketa Rashidi Peach County 12.86 12.80 -1.0 1
13 Breanna Brown Monroe Area 13.20 12.84 1.9 2 12.836
14 Madison Maxell Lovett 12.74 12.84 -1.0 1 12.837
15 Turkesia White Appling County 13.23 13.23 -1.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaeda Hunt Monroe, Albany 12.11 11.77 2.5 10
2 Nia Brown GAC 12.03 11.99 2.5 8
3 Jada Jones GAC 12.48 12.13 2.5 6
4 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 12.43 12.20 2.5 5
5 Mekya Walden Central, Macon 12.25 12.21 2.5 4
6 Ja'Nya Bryant Long County 12.29 12.24 2.5 3
7 Santana Robinson Liberty County 12.38 12.50 2.5 2
8 Alyshia Anderson Liberty County 12.33 12.57 2.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaeda Hunt Monroe, Albany 25.55 24.95Q -0.9 2
2 Nia Brown GAC 25.24 25.17Q -0.8 1
3 Tyra Cullum Cedar Grove 25.46 25.34Q -0.8 1
4 Mekya Walden Central, Macon 25.36 25.49Q -0.9 2
5 Ja'Nya Bryant Long County 26.41 25.74q -0.8 1
6 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 25.91 25.86q -0.9 2
7 Ravyn Cystrunk Central, Macon 26.56 26.21q -0.9 2
8 Alysiaha Anderson Liberty County 26.03 26.25q -0.8 1
9 Artexis Drake Monroe, Albany 26.30 26.29 -0.9 2
10 Makaela Faine Haralson County 26.99 26.79 -0.8 1
11 Sarah Carroll Sonoraville 27.15 27.04 -0.8 1
12 Madison Maxell Lovett 26.97 27.13 -0.9 2
13 Simone Roberts GAC 27.37 27.47 -0.8 1
14 Catera McBean Johnson, Savanna 27.47 27.62 -0.9 2
15 Turkesia White Appling County 27.81 28.05 -0.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaeda Hunt Monroe, Albany 24.95 24.09 3.4 10
2 Nia Brown GAC 25.17 24.63 3.4 8
3 Mekya Walden Central, Macon 25.49 24.92 3.4 6
4 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 25.86 25.16 3.4 5
5 Ja'Nya Bryant Long County 25.74 25.47 3.4 4
6 Tyra Cullum Cedar Grove 25.34 25.64 3.4 3
7 Ravyn Cystrunk Central, Macon 26.21 26.02 3.4 2
8 Alysiaha Anderson Liberty County 26.25 33.58 3.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 J'Milya Poole Monroe, Albany 57.15 56.37Q 1
2 Chloe Fair GAC 57.37 57.15Q 2
3 Artexis Drake Monroe, Albany 59.52 58.26Q 1
4 Olivia Bradley North Hall 59.53 58.90Q 2
5 Victoria Flowers Westminster 59.70 59.36q 1
6 Ravyn Cystrunk Central, Macon 1:00.09 59.97q 1
7 Zaren Harris Central, Macon 1:00.04 1:00.68q 2
8 Mya Ford Westside, Macon 1:01.14 1:01.02q 2
9 Ebony McGlocking East Jackson 1:02.33 1:01.73 1
10 Alexia Wilson Cedar Grove 1:01.68 1:01.82 1
11 Avery Young Dawson County 1:02.01 1:02.58 1
12 Bryce Phillips Hart County 1:03.10 1:03.22 2
13 Seralyn Scott Redan 1:00.35 1:04.18 2
14 Kera McGlocking East Jackson 1:03.08 1:06.58 2
15 Kiara Edwards Liberty County 1:04.09 1:08.10 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 J'Milya Poole Monroe, Albany 56.37 56.16 10
2 Chloe Fair GAC 57.15 57.15 8
3 Victoria Flowers Westminster 59.36 58.76 6
4 Olivia Bradley North Hall 58.90 58.92 5
5 Artexis Drake Monroe, Albany 58.26 1:00.09 4
6 Zaren Harris Central, Macon 1:00.68 1:00.98 3
7 Ravyn Cystrunk Central, Macon 59.97 1:01.29 2
8 Mya Ford Westside, Macon 1:01.02 1:01.51 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Naima Turbes Westminster 2:16.51 2:17.00Q 1
2 Morales Sue Ann East Jackson 2:25.27 2:23.70Q 2
3 Tanner Guest Hart County 2:27.65 2:20.72Q 1
4 Victoria Flowers Westminster 2:25.85 2:24.09Q 2
5 Haley Hooper Lovett 2:25.17 2:23.47q 1
6 Naila Harris Monroe, Albany 2:25.62 2:24.38q 2
7 Zamaria Shead Monroe, Albany 2:31.75 2:28.80q 1
8 Kayla Chance Jenkins 2:29.74 2:29.65q 2
9 Sloan Fletcher Pike County 2:31.37 2:31.20 2
10 Hennebry Waters North Hall 2:29.81 2:32.86 2
11 Bailey Cotter Dawson County 2:36.86 2:35.93 1
12 Jessica Boyd Bremen 2:32.77 2:37.16 1
13 Jessilyn Graham Windsor Forest 2:33.97 2:39.06 1
14 Maggie Kettle GAC 2:35.82 2:40.24 2
15 Imani Anderson Johnson, Savanna 2:36.61 2:45.06 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Naima Turbes Westminster 2:17.00 2:14.50 10
2 Victoria Flowers Westminster 2:24.09 2:18.58 8
3 Tanner Guest Hart County 2:20.72 2:19.49 6
4 Haley Hooper Lovett 2:23.47 2:21.41 5
5 Morales Sue Ann East Jackson 2:23.70 2:22.55 4
6 Naila Harris Monroe, Albany 2:24.38 2:29.93 3
7 Kayla Chance Jenkins 2:29.65 2:30.56 2
8 Zamaria Shead Monroe, Albany 2:28.80 2:33.40 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Naima Turbes Westminster 5:02.12 5:02.35 10
2 Abby Kettle GAC 5:24.16 5:06.80 8
3 Bronte Bacchetta Westminster 5:20.07 5:07.98 6
4 Haley Hooper Lovett 5:33.24 5:08.13 5
5 Audrey Honiotes Hart County 5:30.18 5:13.96 4
6 Tanner Guest Hart County 5:32.77 5:14.93 3
7 Serena Tripodi Lovett 5:05.54 5:17.16 2
8 Grace Clements Bremen 5:18.50 5:23.05 1
9 Kayla Chance Jenkins 5:40.64 5:32.81
10 Morales Sue Ann East Jackson 5:15.75 5:34.35
11 Elise Karinshak GAC 5:42.08 5:47.39
12 Rachel Ward Coahulla Cre 5:53.08 5:48.40
13 Zoe Sanchez Union County 5:47.35 5:51.23
14 Marley Hamby Dawson County 5:55.29 5:58.54
15 Lillian Hammon Bremen 5:59.76 6:09.70
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Serena Tripodi Lovett 12:34.95 11:03.19 10
2 Abby Kettle GAC 12:24.13 11:16.03 8
3 Audrey Honiotes Hart County 12:01.69 11:29.63 6
4 Katherine Vuckovic Westminster 11:49.08 11:34.58 5
5 Grace Clements Bremen 12:04.40 11:51.85 4
6 Bronte Bacchetta Westminster 12:29.38 11:55.24 3
7 Zoe Sanchez Union County 12:40.56 12:23.34 2
8 Madison Congdon Hart County 12:49.91 12:27.12 1
9 Rachel Ward Coahulla Cre 13:26.65 12:29.67
10 Emma Sidman Lovett 12:53.79 12:48.92
11 Marley Hamby Dawson County 13:13.43 12:59.69
12 Lillian Hammon Bremen 14:11.43 13:24.33
13 Hattie Pitts SE Bulloch 13:44.43 13:28.87
14 Morgan Davidson Jackson County 13:28.37 13:44.37
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Jones GAC 14.67 14.15Q -0.8 1
2 Isis Mcvay Monroe, Albany 15.75 15.35Q 2.3 2
3 Jada Jones GAC 15.54 14.76Q -0.8 1
4 Gracie McBride North Hall 15.80 15.39Q 2.3 2
5 Bailey Staud East Jackson 16.76 15.81q -0.8 1
6 Bobbi Turner Cedar Grove 17.19 15.88q -0.8 1
7 Samira Allen Redan 16.94 16.12q -0.8 1
8 Lindsey South Franklin County 16.80 16.38q 2.3 2
9 Emma Britt SE Bulloch 17.09 16.40 2.3 2
10 Jaden Charleston Islands 17.61 16.93 2.3 2
11 Erin Fortson Rutland 17.24 16.98 -0.8 1
12 Annabelle Duckett Ringold 17.40 17.35 -0.8 1
-- Breona Dicker Appling County 16.13 FS 2.3 2
-- Jazzmyn Elston Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 17.41 DQ 2.3 2 UNIFORM VIOLATION
-- Chanlor McGhee Cedar Grove 16.41 DQ 2.3 2 UNIFORM VIOLATION
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Jones GAC 14.15 13.94 1.4 10
2 Jada Jones GAC 14.76 14.47 1.4 8
3 Gracie McBride North Hall 15.39 15.11 1.4 6
4 Isis Mcvay Monroe, Albany 15.35 15.52 1.4 5
5 Bailey Staud East Jackson 15.81 15.84 1.4 4
6 Bobbi Turner Cedar Grove 15.88 15.87 1.4 3
7 Samira Allen Redan 16.12 15.99 1.4 2
8 Lindsey South Franklin County 16.38 16.41 1.4 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Jones GAC 46.88 44.25Q 2
2 Isis Mcvay Monroe, Albany 45.45 44.90Q 1
3 J'Milya Poole Monroe, Albany 45.45 44.29Q 2
4 Jaylen Sewell Haralson County 45.24 45.46Q 1
5 Breona Dicker Appling County 47.25 46.41q 1
6 Chloe Fair GAC 47.15 46.42q 2
7 Chanlor McGhee Cedar Grove 49.43 47.68q 1
8 Mya Ford Westside, Macon 48.92 48.26q 1
9 Gracie McBride North Hall 48.42 48.42 2
10 Kayla Blagmon Cedar Grove 50.05 49.01 2
11 Maiyah Willis Peach County 48.76 49.97 1
12 Mikaela Sanders Westminster 49.57 50.31 1
13 Macy Galloway Fannin County 50.14 50.52 2
14 Bailey Staud East Jackson 49.41 50.71 2
15 Lindsey South Franklin County 50.77 51.07 1
-- Katelyn Smith Tattnall County 49.18 FS 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Jones GAC 44.25 42.97 10
2 J'Milya Poole Monroe, Albany 44.29 43.52 8
3 Jaylen Sewell Haralson County 45.46 43.87 6
4 Isis Mcvay Monroe, Albany 44.90 45.20 5
5 Breona Dicker Appling County 46.41 45.65 4
6 Chloe Fair GAC 46.42 46.23 3
7 Chanlor McGhee Cedar Grove 47.68 47.57 2
8 Mya Ford Westside, Macon 48.26 47.95 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 47.95 47.12Q 2 47.111
1) Nia Brown 2) Chloe Fair
3) Jada Jones 4) Jasmine Jones
5) Nia Guinn 6) Savannah Hale
2 Monroe, Albany 'A' 47.31 47.12Q 1 47.113
1) Isis Mcvay 2) J'Milya Poole
3) Artexis Drake 4) Jaeda Hunt
5) Yo'era Jones 6) Zamaria Shead
3 Central, Macon 'A' 48.79 48.52Q 2
1) Nytese Lemons 2) Ravyn Cystrunk
3) Zaren Harris 4) Mekya Walden
5) Ambreya Hughes 6)
4 Liberty County 'A' 49.37 49.48Q 1
1) Asiayna Achane 2) Santana Robinson
3) Kiara Edwards 4) Alyisha Anderson
5 Cedar Grove 'A' 49.06 49.03q 2
1) Tyra Cullum 2) Angel Heard
3) Roben Heard 4) Macaya Johnson
5) Chanlor McGhee 6) Alexia Wilson
6 Haralson County 'A' 48.70 49.58q 1
1) Makaela Faine 2) Jaylen Sewell
3) Indiya Smith 4) Alexis Boykin
5) Brieosha McFarling 6)
7 Monroe, Albany 'B' 50.62 49.69q 1
1) Tieria Malone 2) Cheryl Thomas
3) Camielle Milledge 4) Naila Harris
5) Nia Harris 6) Denver Bryant
8 East Jackson 'A' 49.60 49.93q 2
1) Bailey Staud 2) Shiquita Sturdivant
3) Kera McGlocking 4) Annice Pittman
5) Ebony McGlocking 6) Jasmine Hampton
9 Westside, Macon 'A' 50.59 50.06 1
1) Danautical Murphy 2) Mya Ford
3) Zoe Jordan 4) Diamond Davis
5) Aaliyah Hicks 6) Jada Swayne
10 Greater Atlanta Christian 'B' 50.39 50.57 1
1) Joelle Gregory 2) Ava Irvin
3) Simone Roberts 4) Danielle Ship
5) Bianca Hurley 6) Madison Sutton
11 Peach County 'A' 50.54 50.82 2
1) Brittney Jacobs 2) Jamya Ragin
3) Maiyah Willis 4) Maketa Rashidi
5) Daishai Almond 6) Yakira Slaughter
12 Savannah Arts Academy 'A' 51.41 51.05 1
1) Soraya Brooker 2) Drew Peloke
3) Julia Roland 4) Hannah Challenger
13 Windsor Forest 'A' 52.36 51.93 1
1) Michelle Odom 2) Talaizha Smith
3) Eniyah Dillard 4) Carianne Asberry
5) Itiana Brutton 6) Taelor Brooks
14 Long County 'A' 51.90 52.64 2
1) Niaje Williams 2) Ja'Nya Bryant
3) Mykala Jackson 4) Kimauria Ward
15 East Hall HS 'A' 52.17 52.88 2
1) Shyla Anderson 2) Ter-nique Fanning
3) Janelly Lara 4) Jada Rucker
5) Lexie Grizzle 6)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 47.12 46.53 10
1) Nia Guinn 2) Nia Brown
3) Chloe Fair 4) Savannah Hale
5) Jada Jones 6) Jasmine Jones
2 Monroe, Albany 'A' 47.12 46.89 8
1) Isis Mcvay 2) J'Milya Poole
3) Artexis Drake 4) Jaeda Hunt
5) Yo'era Jones 6) Zamaria Shead
3 Central, Macon 'A' 48.52 48.54 6
1) Nytese Lemons 2) Ravyn Cystrunk
3) Zaren Harris 4) Mekya Walden
5) Ambreya Hughes 6)
4 Haralson County 'A' 49.58 49.12 5
1) Makaela Faine 2) Jaylen Sewell
3) Indiya Smith 4) Alexis Boykin
5) Brieosha McFarling 6)
5 Cedar Grove 'A' 49.03 49.20 4
1) Tyra Cullum 2) Angel Heard
3) Roben Heard 4) Macaya Johnson
5) Chanlor McGhee 6) Alexia Wilson
6 Monroe, Albany 'B' 49.69 49.51 3
1) Tieria Malone 2) Cheryl Thomas
3) Camielle Milledge 4) Nia Harris
5) Naila Harris 6) Denver Bryant
7 Liberty County 'A' 49.48 49.61 2
1) Asiayna Achane 2) Santana Robinson
3) Kiara Edwards 4) Alyisha Anderson
8 East Jackson 'A' 49.93 50.27 1
1) Bailey Staud 2) Shiquita Sturdivant
3) Kera McGlocking 4) Annice Pittman
5) Ebony McGlocking 6) Jasmine Hampton
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monroe, Albany 'A' 3:53.88 3:58.71Q 1
1) Artexis Drake 2) Naila Harris
3) Jaeda Hunt 4) J'Milya Poole
5) Yo'era Jones 6) Tieria Malone
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 4:12.64 3:59.66Q 2
1) Nia Brown 2) Chloe Fair
3) Simone Roberts 4) Danielle Ship
5) Jada Jones 6) Jasmine Jones
3 Westminster 'A' 4:02.02 3:59.77Q 2
1) Bronte Bacchetta 2) Victoria Flowers
3) Naima Turbes 4) Katherine Vuckovic
5) Susanna Lauten 6) Mikaela Sanders
4 Monroe, Albany 'B' 4:01.85 4:00.16Q 1
1) Nia Harris 2) Camielle Milledge
3) Zamaria Shead 4) Cheryl Thomas
5) Isis Mcvay 6) Brittany Bridges
5 Central, Macon 'A' 4:10.52 4:03.84q 2
1) Ambreya Hughes 2) Zaren Harris
3) Ravyn Cystrunk 4) Mekya Walden
5) Delia Johnson 6)
6 Cedar Grove 'A' 4:04.89 4:05.55q 2
1) Hadiya Barnwell 2) Tyra Cullum
3) Q'Airreya Miller 4) Alexia Wilson
5) Stephanie Clark 6) Brittney Hall
7 East Jackson 'A' 4:13.92 4:05.76q 2
1) Shiquita Sturdivant 2) Kera McGlocking
3) Annice Pittman 4) Ebony McGlocking
5) Jasmine Hampton 6) Morales Sue Ann
8 Pace Academy 'A' 4:09.44 4:08.71q 1
1) Sophie Blasberg 2) Justice Jackson
3) Leah Jones 4) Cameron Perchick
5) Julia Ross 6) Molly Buffenbarger
9 North Hall 'A' 4:15.29 4:13.37 1
1) Mattie Bohanan 2) Olivia Bradley
3) Gracie McBride 4) Hennebry Waters
5) Florajean Puente 6) Joslyn Keels
10 Haralson County 'A' 4:13.08 4:13.43 1
1) Makaela Faine 2) Jaylen Sewell
3) Indiya Smith 4) Kaitlyn White
5) Lamyia Wyatt 6) Alexis Boykin
11 Hart County 'A' 4:16.37 4:15.25 1
1) Annijya Romer 2) Caroline Page
3) Bryce Phillips 4) Tanner Guest
5) Audrey Honiotes 6) Madison Congdon
12 Cedar Grove 'B' 4:12.16 4:15.91 2
1) Kayla Blagmon 2) Zenera Foster
3) Jada Hall 4) Chanlor McGhee
5) Bobbi Turner 6) Roben Heard
13 Greater Atlanta Christian 'B' 4:18.78 4:17.82 2
1) Joelle Gregory 2) Ava Irvin
3) Maggie Kettle 4) Madison Sutton
5) Nia Guinn 6) Abby Kettle
14 Windsor Forest 'A' 4:17.46 4:18.53 1
1) Itiana Brutton 2) Michelle Odom
3) Alexandria Riley 4) Carianne Asberry
5) Alawna Cannon 6) Faith Battise
15 Dawson County 'A' 4:17.61 4:24.95 2
1) Abby Cotter 2) Sydney McGinnis
3) Avery Young 4) Alyssa Garcia
5) Bri Ray 6) Marley Hamby
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Monroe, Albany 'A' 3:58.71 3:51.55 10
1) Artexis Drake 2) Naila Harris
3) Jaeda Hunt 4) J'Milya Poole
5) Yo'era Jones 6) Tieria Malone
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 3:59.66 3:56.58 8
1) Nia Brown 2) Chloe Fair
3) Jasmine Jones 4) Danielle Ship
5) Simone Roberts 6) Jada Jones
3 Monroe, Albany 'B' 4:00.16 3:59.63 6
1) Nia Harris 2) Camielle Milledge
3) Zamaria Shead 4) Cheryl Thomas
5) Isis Mcvay 6) Brittany Bridges
4 Westminster 'A' 3:59.77 4:01.87 5
1) Bronte Bacchetta 2) Victoria Flowers
3) Naima Turbes 4) Katherine Vuckovic
5) Susanna Lauten 6) Mikaela Sanders
5 Central, Macon 'A' 4:03.84 4:03.81 4
1) Ambreya Hughes 2) Zaren Harris
3) Ravyn Cystrunk 4) Mekya Walden
5) Delia Johnson 6)
6 Pace Academy 'A' 4:08.71 4:04.89 3
1) Sophie Blasberg 2) Justice Jackson
3) Leah Jones 4) Julia Ross
5) Cameron Perchick 6) Molly Buffenbarger
7 Cedar Grove 'A' 4:05.55 4:05.81 2
1) Hadiya Barnwell 2) Tyra Cullum
3) Q'Airreya Miller 4) Alexia Wilson
5) Stephanie Clark 6) Brittney Hall
8 East Jackson 'A' 4:05.76 4:09.59 1
1) Shiquita Sturdivant 2) Kera McGlocking
3) Annice Pittman 4) Ebony McGlocking
5) Jasmine Hampton 6) Morales Sue Ann
Girls High Jump Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielle Ship GAC 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Macy Carter Pike County 5-04.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Ashlyn Barnes Calhoun 5-02.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Toni Pellington Stone Mountain 5-04.00 J5-02.00 5
5 Rachel Walker Coahulla Cre 5-02.00 5-00.00 3.50
5 Mynaisha Mitchell Cedar Grove 5-02.00 5-00.00 3.50
7 Shyla Anderson East Hall 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2
8 Alyssa Taylor Bremen 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1
9 Jenna Robinson Jackson County 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Maya Parker Johnson, Savanna 4-10.00 J4-10.00
11 Kiara Edwards Liberty County 4-10.00 4-08.00
12 Brooklyn Talton Westside, Macon 4-08.00 J4-08.00
-- Mykala Jackson Long County 4-10.00 NH
-- Bryce Phillips Hart County 4-10.00 NH
-- Annabelle Duckett Ringold 4-08.00 NH
-- Brighton Harder Lumpkin County 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaylee Riley Bremen 12-05.00 12-03.00 10
2 Claire Cotton Westminster 10-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Katie Hanegan Bremen 11-00.00 J10-00.00 6
4 Kelly Rule Sonoraville 8-00.00 8-06.00 5
5 Lindsay Vincent Westminster 8-00.00 J8-06.00 3
5 Brooklyn Wilson North Hall 8-00.00 J8-06.00 3
5 Cierra Jordan SE Bulloch 8-00.00 J8-06.00 3
8 Montana Cheek Franklin County 8-00.00 8-00.00 1
9 Rozlyn Rule Sonoraville 8-00.00 J8-00.00
10 Kennedy Olson North Hall 7-06.00 J8-00.00
10 Bri Ray Dawson County 7-06.00 J8-00.00
-- Alyssa Garcia Dawson County 7-00.00 NH
-- Hattie Pitts SE Bulloch 7-00.00 NH
-- Chloe Dinkle Lovett 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jaeda Hunt Monroe, Albany 18-04.00 19-01.50 0.2 10
2 Jaylen Sewell Haralson County 17-00.00 18-02.75 2.1 8
3 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 17-02.00 17-08.50 0.6 6
4 Taliyah Carter Cook 16-02.75 16-10.75 0.7 5
5 Chloe Fair GAC 16-04.50 16-09.00 1.9 4
6 Toni Pellington Stone Mountain 17-03.50 16-05.00 1.5 3
7 Manazia Merritt Franklin County 16-05.00 16-04.00 0.6 2
8 Gerika Moon Redan 16-02.50 16-02.25 2.2 1
9 Dominique Roberts Liberty County 16-00.00 16-00.00 4.4
10 Alyssa Taylor Bremen 16-02.25 15-11.75 5.3
11 Joelle Gregory GAC 16-06.50 15-10.75 1.0
12 J'Mya Cutter Johnson, Savanna 16-04.00 15-10.50 3.8
13 Kiara Edwards Liberty County 17-02.00 J15-10.50 1.2
14 Delia Johnson Central, Macon 16-01.00 15-08.25 +0.0
15 Tyra Cullum Cedar Grove 16-09.75 15-07.00 4.3
16 Emma Britt SE Bulloch 15-10.00 13-01.00 6.0
Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Zoe Jordan Westside, Macon 37-04.25 39-00.00 2.6 10
2 Jaylen Sewell Haralson County 35-09.00 37-10.00 0.2 8
3 Alyisha Anderson Liberty County 38-08.50 37-09.00 0.2 6
4 Maketa Rashidi Peach County 34-11.00 36-06.50 3.2 5
5 Isis Mcvay Monroe, Albany 34-05.00 36-01.00 0.2 4
6 Gracie McBride North Hall 35-05.00 35-11.75 0.2 3
7 Jada Brown Rutland 36-00.00 35-10.50 +0.0 2
8 Shiquita Sturdivant East Jackson 35-08.00 35-00.25 3.6 1
9 Destiny Gaudlock Jackson County 35-07.25 34-08.50 0.2
10 Diamond Davis Westside, Macon 33-05.25 33-11.50 2.2
11 Ava Irvin GAC 34-04.25 33-05.00 4.9
12 Aliyah Young GAC 33-01.50 33-03.50 5.8
13 Maliyah Parks Sonoraville 33-11.50 33-01.25 3.7
14 Gerika Moon Redan 34-02.75 33-01.00 1.2
15 Emma Britt SE Bulloch 33-05.00 33-00.00 1.8
16 Shikara Samuels Liberty County 33-09.00 32-03.00 3.2
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelsey Jones Appling County 34-06.50 38-00.50 10
2 Josie Summerville Adairsville 36-08.00 37-10.00 8
3 Ivey Ginn Franklin County 35-05.00 36-11.50 6
4 Maria Harris GAC 34-10.00 35-08.75 5
5 Ibum Obu Pace Academy 32-11.00 33-09.00 4
6 Brittany DeVane Hart County 32-07.50 33-08.00 3
7 Denver Bryant Monroe, Albany 33-08.50 J33-08.00 2
8 Rebecca Bowen North Hall 30-11.50 33-01.25 1
9 Pa'Jia Johnson Groves 31-10.50 32-01.00
10 Anna Lowe Dawson County 34-06.50 31-03.75
11 Karis Harbin Jackson County 30-11.00 30-07.25
12 Katherine Calvert Adairsville 31-03.50 30-05.75
13 Alexis Nalley Calhoun 32-10.00 30-03.75
14 Erin Fortson Rutland 33-10.50 30-00.50
15 Latessia Davis Dougherty 32-06.00 30-00.00
16 Pertannica Dawson Monroe, Albany 31-04.50 29-05.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ivey Ginn Franklin County 119-10 116-06 10
2 Rebecca Bowen North Hall 124-05 116-02 8
3 Jahanna Jones Monroe, Albany 94-11 112-01 6
4 Ansleigh Ferguson North Hall 101-03 106-01 5
5 Denver Bryant Monroe, Albany 103-06 102-11 4
6 Nakiyah Washington Adairsville 92-10 101-05 3
7 Karis Harbin Jackson County 96-02 101-01 2
8 Kenya Quitman Johnson, Savanna 91-00 101-00 1
9 Alyssa Bennett Bremen 97-07 95-02
10 Madison Williams Franklin County 98-06 91-05
11 Antania Swain Cedar Grove 95-05 90-00
12 Illeah Pickens Peach County 89-07 88-09
13 Brianea LeBlanc Liberty County 91-10 86-09
14 Kyra Golphin Peach County 88-07 85-06
15 Lauren Mobley Westminster 88-10 82-05
16 Zoe Willis Islands 84-05 78-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Detravion Bishop Terrell County 11.13 11.11 0.6 10
2 Devojea Tucker Hancock Central 11.11 11.17 0.6 8
3 Lyn-J Dixon Taylor County 11.15 11.22 0.6 6
4 Larrion Hamilton Telfair County 11.01 11.27 0.6 5
5 Midarious Roberts Lincoln County 11.17 11.37 0.6 4
6 Charles McClelland Clinch County 11.11 11.53 0.6 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ziaire Andrews Irwin County 21.89 21.47 2.4 10
2 Javoris Smith Twiggs County 23.09 22.13 2.4 8
3 Clayton Harvey Montgomery Co 22.44 22.30 2.4 6
4 Devojea Tucker Hancock Central 22.59 22.44 2.4 5
5 Simon Cummings McIntosh County 23.10 22.68 2.4 4
6 A.J. Bell Charlton County 22.78 22.71 2.4 3
7 Alden Wheeler Fulton Leadershi 23.07 23.06 2.4 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ontaria Wilson Turner County 51.78 49.90 10
2 Clayton Harvey Montgomery Co 50.71 50.03 8
3 Shondez Williams Hancock Central 52.36 51.07 6
4 Marquell Sims Schley County 51.98 51.50 5
5 Christon Gunn Greene County 51.91 52.05 4
6 DaJuan Wood Commerce 52.92 52.62 3
7 Benjamin Okafor Elite Scholars 51.99 52.63 2
8 Keenan Hollis Montgomery Co 52.35 54.29 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cassius Allen Pelham 2:08.96 2:06.30 10
2 Lanas Jess Webster County 2:10.61 2:07.14 8
3 Jasper Wilson Gordon Lee 2:10.67 2:07.15 6
4 Ja'Varie Lawson Twiggs County 2:09.66 2:08.23 5
5 Ulysses McMillian Telfair County 2:11.43 2:09.03 4
6 Trey Ricks Montgomery Co 2:11.59 2:11.18 3
7 Darius Battle Hancock Central 2:10.14 2:14.53 2
8 Kemonterious Byrd Pelham 2:08.94 2:27.42 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Kimball Georgia Mili 4:36.26 4:34.60 10
2 Jasper Wilson Gordon Lee 5:02.36 4:49.44 8
3 Lanas Jess Webster County 4:51.50 4:51.43 6
4 Ja'Varie Lawson Twiggs County 4:52.00 4:55.32 5
5 Dustin Reynolds Seminole County 4:50.60 4:57.53 4
6 Aaron Kirkland Georgia Mili 4:51.96 4:58.47 3
7 Obasi Onuoha Elite Scholars 5:13.54 5:03.68 2
8 Joel Jaurez Calhoun County 5:11.60 5:03.97 1
9 Lavonte Johnson Terrell County 5:10.20 5:06.70
10 Justin Yarbrough Drew Charter 5:14.37 5:10.23
11 Ian Goodwin Gordon Lee 5:10.27 5:13.06
12 Robert Andrews Warren County 5:05.81 5:14.44
13 Isaac Holton Treutlen 5:11.93 5:22.77
14 Brandon Badie Jenkins County 5:09.44 5:25.01
15 Noah Hollingsworth Wilcox County 5:16.56 5:26.32
16 Dawson Bussey Atkinson County 5:11.92 5:35.11
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Kimball Georgia Mili 10:23.89 9:43.50 10
2 Aaron Kirkland Georgia Mili 11:13.26 10:37.33 8
3 Dustin Reynolds Seminole County 11:08.17 10:42.17 6
4 Bailey Burns Gordon Lee 11:17.29 11:05.63 5
5 Justin Collins Gordon Lee 11:21.78 11:09.58 4
6 Obasi Onuoha Elite Scholars 11:30.98 11:21.36 3
7 Lavonte Johnson Terrell County 12:04.64 11:21.42 2
8 Trimyna Williams Terrell County 11:40.94 11:22.40 1
9 Jose Verde Commerce 11:24.63 11:32.28
10 Tomias Adams Telfair County 12:26.96 11:43.97
11 Austin Anthony Schley County 11:44.62 11:49.75
12 Isaac Holton Treutlen 11:58.26 12:01.74
13 Phil Bridgers Mt. Zion, Carrol 12:17.91 12:24.96
14 Moises Garcia Wash.-Wilkes 11:28.80 12:25.30
15 Zach Barrow Montgomery Co 12:38.60 12:30.05
16 Mitchell Kersey Treutlen 12:37.57 12:31.10
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jarvis Collins Warren County 14.91 14.61 1.1 10
2 Trendarius Henderson Turner County 15.35 14.96 1.1 8
3 Deondre Lester Wash.-Wilkes 15.73 15.38 1.1 6
4 Jamon Tymes Marion County 15.46 15.41 1.1 5
5 Jameel Dewberry Mitchell County 15.55 15.46 1.1 4
6 Dewaun Jones Pelham 15.99 16.24 1.1 3
7 Robert Hall Elite Scholars 15.58 21.54 1.1 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trendarius Henderson Turner County 40.38 39.17 10
2 Jarvis Collins Warren County 40.73 39.31 8
3 Jameel Dewberry Mitchell County 41.15 39.48 6
4 Rodriques Giles Hancock Central 41.39 41.47 5
5 Eshaun Harvey Terrell County 41.72 41.61 4
6 DaJuan Wood Commerce 41.87 42.06 3
7 Quintravious Bennett Greene County 41.86 42.39 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Irwin County 'A' 42.88 42.54 10
1) Cartavion Benyard 2) Jalen Shavers
3) Zack Tolar 4) Ziaire Andrews
2 Hancock Central 'A' 43.03 42.84 8
1) Jamiyus Fountain 2) Branden Hill
3) Camiel Lawrence 4) Devojea Tucker
5) Shondez Williams 6)
3 Telfair County 'A' 43.56 43.13 6
1) Kemond Smith 2) Cam Smith
3) Larrion Hamilton 4) Tyrone Taylor
5) Keith Wilcox 6)
4 Montgomery County 'A' 43.44 43.43 5
1) Trey Ricks 2) Jakobe Russel
3) Keenan Hollis 4) Clayton Harvey
5) Da'Quan Jackson 6) Randy Shoemake Jr.
5 Mitchell County 'A' 44.05 43.48 4
1) Jameel Dewberry 2) Jadakis Harvey
3) Rodney Keaton 4) Quason Mickens
5) James Thomas 6)
6 Warren County 'A' 44.04 44.57 3
1) Jarvis Collins 2) Steadman Hall
3) Gorzavious Hill 4) Timothy Seals
5) Davidon Walker 6)
7 Macon County 'A' 43.30 47.10 2
1) Jared Daniels 2) Kentarius Felton
3) Marquell Grant 4) Jalil Hubbard
5) Rontavious Wynn 6)
-- Turner County 'A' 44.00 FS
1) Jatavion Boone 2) Trendarius Henderson
3) Aletan McKinney 4) Ontaria Wilson
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hancock Central 'A' 3:31.42 3:27.06 10
1) Branden Hill 2) Camiel Lawrence
3) Devojea Tucker 4) Shondez Williams
5) Montorius Hall 6) Antonio Samuels
2 Montgomery County 'A' 3:30.12 3:27.13 8
1) Keenan Hollis 2) Jayland Dasher
3) Da'Quan Jackson 4) Clayton Harvey
5) Francisco Sosa 6) Zach Barrow
3 Fulton Leadership 'A' 3:36.79 3:35.73 6
1) Josh Ekong 2) Xavier Smith
3) Namiyr Diaz 4) Alden Wheeler
4 Turner County 'A' 3:34.08 3:36.20 5
1) Trendarius Henderson 2) Aletan McKinney
3) Ta'Nasjae Westbrook 4) Ontaria Wilson
5) Jatavion Boone 6)
5 Pelham 'A' 3:33.29 3:36.69 4
1) Kendrick Patterson 2) Cassius Allen
3) Kemonterious Byrd 4) Jamal Williams
5) Jacob Watkins 6)
6 Terrell County 'A' 3:36.87 3:36.81 3
1) Justin Jones 2) Eshaun Harvey
3) Quinton Walton 4) Keiondre Davis
5) Re'Kyris Ross 6) Kentravious Daniels
7 Washington-Wilkes 'A' 3:35.15 3:37.52 2
1) Jamal Daniels 2) Gian Davis
3) Deondre Lester 4) Ramello Miller
5) Chris Crew 6) Brandon Taylor
8 Schley County 'A' 3:38.16 3:47.47 1
1) Jake Hall 2) Marquell Sims
3) Tra Sampson 4) Noah Hammons
5) Jackson Fulks 6) James Baker
Boys High Jump 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathaniel Wright Gordon Lee 6-00.00 6-02.00 10
2 Tyreke Williams Taliaferro count 5-10.00 J6-02.00 8
3 Keiston Staturn Marion County 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
4 Chase Weber Gordon Lee 5-08.00 5-10.00 5
5 Trevion Waters Hancock Central 5-08.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Kevin Mills Treutlen 5-10.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Jake Delegawl Pelham 5-10.00 5-06.00 2
-- LaRonya Williams Greene County 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drew Cobb Gordon Lee 13-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Braden Jarvis Gordon Lee 11-00.00 12-00.00 8
3 Greyson Burke Commerce 11-06.00 11-06.00 6
4 Tucker Flint Commerce 11-06.00 11-00.00 5
5 Dylan Raymond Bowdon 9-00.00 J11-00.00 4
6 Luke Hall Baconton 10-06.00 10-06.00 3
7 Antonio Brown Baconton 10-00.00 J10-06.00 2
8 Jordan Solomon Pelham 10-06.00 9-06.00 1
-- Randy Shoemake Jr. Montgomery Co 8-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Steadman Hall Warren County 21-07.50 21-11.00 3.7 10
2 Cartavion Benyard Irwin County 21-00.00 21-06.00 2.0 8
3 Dehkel Mitchell McIntosh County 21-07.00 21-04.50 2.6 6
4 Marquell Grant Macon County 20-05.00 21-03.50 4.2 5
5 Devojea Tucker Hancock Central 21-03.00 21-02.00 +0.0 3
6 Benjamin Okafor Elite Scholars 21-02.50 J21-02.00 +0.0 4
7 Shondez Williams Hancock Central 21-00.00 20-07.00 1.6 2
8 Drew Cobb Gordon Lee 20-02.00 20-00.00 1.6 1
9 Lyn-J Dixon Taylor County 21-03.00 19-07.50 +0.0
Boys Triple Jump 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Benjamin Okafor Elite Scholars 44-04.50 46-10.00 2.8 10
2 Teondrick Shorter Hancock Central 42-02.25 45-07.50 4.5 8
3 Shaw Robinson Montgomery Co 43-03.00 45-06.50 2.4 6
4 Ontaria Wilson Turner County 42-07.50 43-05.00 1.0 5
5 Tydarius Elam Lincoln County 41-03.25 43-03.00 3.8 4
6 Jackson Fulks Schley County 41-09.50 43-00.00 0.1 3
7 Da'Quan Jackson Montgomery Co 42-05.50 42-04.50 0.7 2
8 Trendarius Henderson Turner County 42-02.50 41-11.00 2.0 1
9 James Baker Schley County 41-06.00 40-10.00 0.9
Boys Shot Put 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Malik Mango Pelham 44-06.50 47-09.00 10
2 Richard Farley Mt. Zion, Carrol 46-08.00 47-04.00 8
3 Sterling Brown Cent. Talbotton 45-01.50 45-07.50 6
4 Ladarius Williams Atkinson County 44-02.50 44-06.75 5
5 Zaylin Wood Bowdon 42-09.50 44-03.50 4
6 Christian Meadows Macon County 45-10.50 43-06.25 3
7 Jaheim Wilson Montgomery Co 44-00.00 42-04.25 2
8 CarDez Slocumb Warren County 44-08.50 41-01.50 1
9 Jacquez Kennebrew Lincoln County 42-07.50 40-11.50
Boys Discus Throw 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Malik Mango Pelham 131-05 134-10 10
2 Khari Lane Macon County 125-00 131-07 8
3 Austin Bullard Pataula Charter 123-00 127-10 6
4 Will Thomas Commerce 116-09 125-07 5
5 Ty'un Roundtree Montgomery Co 119-00 122-05 4
6 Jacuri Williams Treutlen 117-06 122-03 3
7 Easley Smith Commerce 116-05 120-04 2
8 Nick Briddy Warren County 115-07 117-10 1
9 Dustin Shepherd Charlton County 120-10 112-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan McBride Vidalia 10.71 10.76Q 0.8 1
2 Deshun Cade Douglass Atlanta 11.14 10.89Q -0.9 2
3 Dennis Bailey Benedictine 10.90 10.95Q 0.8 1
4 Nykeem Farrow Bleckley County 10.89 11.06Q -0.9 2
5 Tyquan Johnson Screven County 10.75 10.97q 0.8 1
6 Martavius White East Laurens 10.90 11.10q -0.9 2 11.093
7 Deon Green Vidalia 10.93 11.10q -0.9 2 11.095
8 Zabrion Whatley Rockmart 11.38 11.10q -0.9 2 11.097
9 Deounce Batts South Atlanta 11.39 11.13 0.8 1
10 Luwaski Mccloud Swainsboro 11.06 11.15 -0.9 2
11 Larry Johnson Dodge County 11.08 11.20 0.8 1
12 Tyrique Mathis Putnam County 11.43 11.28 -0.9 2
13 Isaac Foster Chattooga 11.29 11.34 0.8 1
14 Taylor Goettie Oglethorpe Co. 11.30 11.37 -0.9 2
15 Kaleb Smith Jordan 11.37 11.40 0.8 1
16 Austin Miller Heard County 11.46 11.65 0.8 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan McBride Vidalia 10.76 10.77 0.9 10
2 Deshun Cade Douglass Atlanta 10.89 10.82 0.9 8
3 Dennis Bailey Benedictine 10.95 10.91 0.9 6
4 Deon Green Vidalia 11.10 11.00 0.9 5
5 Martavius White East Laurens 11.10 11.04 0.9 4 11.035
6 Nykeem Farrow Bleckley County 11.06 11.04 0.9 3 11.038
7 Tyquan Johnson Screven County 10.97 11.09 0.9 2
8 Zabrion Whatley Rockmart 11.10 11.26 0.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan McBride Vidalia 21.80 21.79Q -0.5 1
2 Chance Whitman Screven County 22.51 22.30Q -0.4 2
3 Martavius White East Laurens 22.19 22.23Q -0.5 1
4 Deon Green Vidalia 22.32 22.31Q -0.4 2
5 Braylon Sanders Callaway 22.36 22.33q -0.4 2
6 Nykeem Farrow Bleckley County 22.15 22.42q -0.5 1
7 Zabrion Whatley Rockmart 23.09 22.47q -0.4 2
8 Taylor Goettie Oglethorpe Co. 22.70 22.51q -0.5 1
9 Deounce Batts South Atlanta 22.91 22.63 -0.5 1
10 Tre Jackson Brooks County 22.80 22.69 -0.5 1
11 Tyquan Johnson Screven County 22.25 22.76 -0.4 2
12 Jontavius Johnson Early County 22.40 22.89 -0.4 2
13 Blake Holloman Rockmart 23.15 22.93 -0.5 1
14 Joseph Johnson Elbert County 22.79 23.23 -0.4 2
15 Isaac Foster Chattooga 23.01 23.27 -0.5 1
16 Phillip Jackson South Atlanta 23.10 23.94 -0.4 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan McBride Vidalia 21.79 21.71 1.5 10
2 Martavius White East Laurens 22.23 22.05 1.5 8
3 Chance Whitman Screven County 22.30 22.18 1.5 6
4 Deon Green Vidalia 22.31 22.26 1.5 5
5 Taylor Goettie Oglethorpe Co. 22.51 22.28 1.5 4
6 Braylon Sanders Callaway 22.33 22.30 1.5 3
7 Nykeem Farrow Bleckley County 22.42 22.47 1.5 2
8 Zabrion Whatley Rockmart 22.47 23.06 1.5 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phillip Jackson South Atlanta 51.70 49.88Q 1
2 Joshua Martin Laney 51.07 50.34Q 2
3 Marquez Stephson Northeast Macon 51.94 50.40Q 2
4 Mielon Parrish Vidalia 50.40 50.43Q 1
5 Noah Howard Southwest Macon 51.25 51.08q 1
6 Ameir Abrams Spencer 51.57 51.16q 2
7 Montaive Lightner Douglass Atlanta 52.41 51.74q 1
8 Bryce Bennett Banks County 52.26 51.84q 1
9 Otis Odom KIPP 52.06 52.10 2
10 Bradley Waldrop Oglethorpe Co. 52.08 52.62 2
11 Kendriquez Redfield Laney 52.18 52.64 1
12 Morgan Swaim Gordon Central 52.34 52.66 2
13 Dylan Hall East Laurens 52.78 52.96 2
14 Jeremy Smart Swainsboro 51.87 53.08 1
15 Shemar Cuyler Washington Co. 53.26 54.53 1
-- Reilyus Calhoun Putnam County 51.93 FS 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Phillip Jackson South Atlanta 49.88 49.84 10
2 Joshua Martin Laney 50.34 49.94 8
3 Mielon Parrish Vidalia 50.43 49.96 6
4 Montaive Lightner Douglass Atlanta 51.74 50.48 5
5 Marquez Stephson Northeast Macon 50.40 50.86 4
6 Bryce Bennett Banks County 51.84 51.19 3
7 Ameir Abrams Spencer 51.16 51.58 2
8 Noah Howard Southwest Macon 51.08 51.67 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tristan Lynn Toombs County 2:01.05 2:00.00Q 1
2 Justin Wilkes Rabun County 2:03.14 2:02.64Q 2
3 John Griner Lamar County 2:05.78 2:04.02Q 1
4 Chaney Holder Armuchee 2:05.24 2:04.27Q 2
5 Jaylen Thigpen Bleckley County 2:09.81 2:05.73q 1
6 Ronald Garcia Fitzgerald 2:07.78 2:05.94q 2
7 Jimmie Pierre Douglass Atlanta 2:06.64 2:06.04q 2
8 Johnathan Taylor Laney 2:09.35 2:06.62q 1
9 Morgan Swaim Gordon Central 2:07.52 2:07.04 1
10 Rickie Allen II South Atlanta 2:06.12 2:08.39 1
11 Daniel Stewart, Jr. Albany 2:12.06 2:10.81 2
12 Ah'Kelius Farmer Jefferson County 2:13.24 2:12.39 1
13 Austin Gabriel Oglethorpe Co. 2:06.22 2:15.87 2
14 Santuan Wells Vidalia 2:09.18 2:20.59 1
-- Ameir Abrams Spencer 2:05.84 DQ 2 IMPEDING
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tristan Lynn Toombs County 2:00.00 1:57.86 10
2 Justin Wilkes Rabun County 2:02.64 2:00.36 8
3 Chaney Holder Armuchee 2:04.27 2:02.89 6
4 John Griner Lamar County 2:04.02 2:03.64 5
5 Johnathan Taylor Laney 2:06.62 2:05.81 4
6 Jimmie Pierre Douglass Atlanta 2:06.04 2:05.84 3
7 Ronald Garcia Fitzgerald 2:05.94 2:08.26 2
8 Jaylen Thigpen Bleckley County 2:05.73 2:09.87 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carl Ellis Corley Bleckley County 4:29.66 4:28.02 10
2 Tristan Lynn Toombs County 4:48.24 4:33.50 8
3 Clayton Scarborough Dodge County 4:42.99 4:36.55 6
4 Guy Gober Rabun County 4:51.21 4:38.34 5
5 Garrett Rogers Bleckley County 4:53.28 4:41.08 4
6 Seth Ledford Banks County 4:54.87 4:45.68 3
7 Quintavius Albritton Northeast Macon 4:53.26 4:46.64 2
8 John Griner Lamar County 4:46.73 4:46.80 1
9 Griffin Stephens Banks County 4:49.63 4:47.36
10 Kevin Martin Fitzgerald 4:48.75 4:47.88
11 Erick Rojas Benedictine 4:55.58 4:54.73
12 Daniel Gibson Butler 4:51.35 4:55.32
13 Bryce Bussert Gordon Central 4:51.39 4:57.42
14 Demarcus Boulware Jordan 4:46.77 4:57.93
15 Shamari Bell Hapeville 4:53.16 5:06.56
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carl Ellis Corley Bleckley County 10:01.89 9:50.68 10
2 Clayton Scarborough Dodge County 10:13.87 10:01.47 8
3 Garrett Rogers Bleckley County 10:17.57 10:02.98 6
4 Guy Gober Rabun County 10:50.69 10:06.22 5
5 Samual Davidson Banks County 10:11.59 10:07.29 4
6 Hunter Cochran Banks County 10:25.03 10:11.68 3
7 Ricardo Santana Toombs County 10:41.25 10:24.04 2
8 Demarcus Boulware Jordan 11:02.25 10:34.97 1
9 Kevin Martin Fitzgerald 10:39.42 10:37.68
10 Daniel Gibson Butler 11:07.68 10:51.42
11 Bodie Fox Armuchee 10:58.92 10:54.57
12 Erick Rojas Benedictine 11:12.78 11:04.27
13 Omar Maldonado Pepperell 11:02.76 11:05.06
14 Haden Barker Model 11:21.54 11:10.89
15 Tanner Norman Early County 10:43.14 11:17.72
16 Edward Porter Douglass Atlanta 11:24.83 12:07.07
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Metrius Fleming Elbert County 15.33 14.95Q -0.6 1
2 Malik Jackson Washington Co. 15.06 14.98Q 0.3 2
3 James Graham Fitzgerald 15.54 15.21Q 0.3 2
4 Tyqwuan Powell Vidalia 15.20 15.24Q -0.6 1
5 D'Andre Snead Jordan 15.06 15.26q -0.6 1 15.255
6 Nyjai Gillis Jeff Davis 15.18 15.26q 0.3 2 15.258
7 Larry Johnson Dodge County 15.43 15.28q 0.3 2
8 Zoryan Hendricks Rockmart 15.59 15.30q -0.6 1
9 Alondrick Cole Lamar County 16.15 15.32 -0.6 1
10 Dawson Melton Pepperell 15.35 15.36 0.3 2
11 Kilil Smith Northeast Macon 15.90 15.55 -0.6 1
12 Fletcher Trappier Albany 15.27 15.68 -0.6 1 15.674
13 Mansur Hill Northeast Macon 15.57 15.68 0.3 2 15.675
14 Darren Lewis Jordan 15.58 15.73 -0.6 1
15 Demetrius Walker Banks County 16.12 15.86 0.3 2
-- Camron Miles Pepperell 15.91 DNF 0.3 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 D'Andre Snead Jordan 15.26 14.60 0.5 10
2 Malik Jackson Washington Co. 14.98 14.70 0.5 8
3 Metrius Fleming Elbert County 14.95 14.80 0.5 6
4 Larry Johnson Dodge County 15.28 15.04 0.5 5
5 Zoryan Hendricks Rockmart 15.30 15.24 0.5 4
6 Tyqwuan Powell Vidalia 15.24 15.30 0.5 3
7 Nyjai Gillis Jeff Davis 15.26 15.63 0.5 2
8 James Graham Fitzgerald 15.21 20.08 0.5 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 D'Andre Snead Jordan 40.42 39.63Q 2
2 Tyqwuan Powell Vidalia 39.80 39.86Q 1
3 Chavis Rouse Northeast Macon 42.50 40.69Q 1
4 Jonah Griffin Benedictine 41.06 41.23Q 2
5 Race Hudson Gordon Central 41.28 40.88q 1
6 Dawson Melton Pepperell 41.82 41.11q 1
7 Fletcher Trappier Albany 41.22 41.45q 1
8 Isaiah Cowin Washington Co. 42.29 41.47q 2
9 Nick Calhoun Putnam County 41.34 41.56 2
10 Nyjai Gillis Jeff Davis 41.83 41.74 2
11 George Gresham Oglethorpe Co. 43.08 42.06 1
12 Bernard Brinson Brooks County 42.79 42.10 1
13 Que Ramsey Elbert County 42.82 42.39 1
14 Jacob Lehotsky Banks County 43.00 43.05 2
15 Isaiah Foster Chattooga 43.02 43.10 2
16 Antwoin Bouie Fitzgerald 41.48 48.15 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 D'Andre Snead Jordan 39.63 38.82 10
2 Tyqwuan Powell Vidalia 39.86 39.05 8
3 Dawson Melton Pepperell 41.11 40.49 6
4 Jonah Griffin Benedictine 41.23 40.58 5
5 Chavis Rouse Northeast Macon 40.69 40.86 4
6 Race Hudson Gordon Central 40.88 41.62 3
7 Isaiah Cowin Washington Co. 41.47 44.24 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vidalia 'A' 42.57 42.17Q 1
1) Tyqwuan Powell 2) Deon Green
3) Mielon Parrish 4) Nathan McBride
5) Tyrin Page 6)
2 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 42.75 42.40Q 2
1) J'Cari Bailey 2) Deshun Cade
3) Montaive Lightner 4) Rico Mckenzie
5) Ezekiel Njoku 6) Oscar Wyatt
3 Rockmart 'A' 42.80 42.81Q 1
1) Markus Smith 2) Morgan Sims
3) Blake Holloman 4) Zabrion Whatley
5) Jukeyvious Boozer 6)
4 Bleckley County 'A' 43.16 42.85Q 2 42.850
1) Torenio Davis 2) Bryce Bailey
3) Nykeem Farrow 4) Arkenzio Hayes
5) Porter Arnold 6) Jaylen Thigpen
5 Early County 'A' 43.46 42.85q 1 42.848
1) Deangelo McClendon 2) Jontavius Johnson
3) Devarius Williams 4) Dayshaun Eaford
5) Jalin Lingo 6) Keandre Eaford
6 Fitzgerald 'A' 42.74 42.87q 2
1) Montreil Harris 2) James Graham
3) Quay Harper 4) Antonio Perry
5) JD King 6) TJ Wilcox
7 East Laurens 'A' 43.19 42.88q 2
1) Darius Peed 2) Dylan Hall
3) Juwon Edmond 4) Martavius White
5) Darrion Collins 6)
8 Benedictine 'B' 43.32 42.92q 1
1) Dennis Bailey 2) Travis Blackshear
3) Jonah Griffin 4) Chris Harris
5) Wesley Kennedy 6)
9 Benedictine 'A' 43.52 42.95 2
1) Bobby Baker 2) Cory Evans
3) Jakeen Harris 4) Rico Powers
5) Terrick Smalls 6)
10 South Atlanta 'A' 42.82 43.02 1
1) Frank Bailey 2) Phillip Jackson
3) Jalen Thompson 4) Deounce Batts
5) Quadree White 6)
11 Elbert County 'A' 43.10 43.17 2
1) Quinntylis Teasley 2) La'Kel Hood
3) Joseph Johnson 4) Metrius Fleming
5) Andrew Rivers 6)
12 Jordan 'A' 42.92 43.18 1
1) Zires Pendergrass 2) Kaleb Smith
3) D'Andre Snead 4) Emmanuel Mann
13 Putnam County 'A' 43.22 43.25 1
1) Nick Calhoun 2) Tyrique Mathis
3) Reilyus Calhoun 4) Cano Slappy
5) Marcus Jefferson 6)
14 Chattooga 'A' 43.54 43.80 2
1) Isaac Foster 2) Isaiah Foster
3) Cam Perry 4) Jamarious Mosteller
5) Devin Price 6)
15 Washington County 'A' 43.75 44.30 1
1) Dedrick Brown 2) Dyquan Bloodsaw
3) Dadrian Lyman 4) Shemar Cuyler
5) Malik Jackson 6) Juwan Asberry
-- Hapeville Charter 'A' 43.18 DNF 2
1) Michael Dendy 2) Jalen Lampkin
3) Jonathan Graham 4) Calvin Coney
5) Armani Maddox 6)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vidalia 'A' 42.17 42.30 10
1) Tyqwuan Powell 2) Deon Green
3) Mielon Parrish 4) Nathan McBride
5) Tyrin Page 6)
2 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 42.40 42.64 8
1) J'Cari Bailey 2) Deshun Cade
3) Montaive Lightner 4) Rico Mckenzie
5) Ezekiel Njoku 6) Oscar Wyatt
3 East Laurens 'A' 42.88 43.00 6
1) Darius Peed 2) Dylan Hall
3) Juwon Edmond 4) Martavius White
5) Darrion Collins 6)
4 Early County 'A' 42.85 43.11 5 43.108
1) Deangelo McClendon 2) Jontavius Johnson
3) Devarius Williams 4) Dayshaun Eaford
5) Jalin Lingo 6) Keandre Eaford
5 Fitzgerald 'A' 42.87 43.11 4 43.110
1) Montreil Harris 2) James Graham
3) Quay Harper 4) Antonio Perry
5) JD King 6) TJ Wilcox
6 Rockmart 'A' 42.81 43.13 3
1) Markus Smith 2) Morgan Sims
3) Blake Holloman 4) Zabrion Whatley
5) Jukeyvious Boozer 6)
7 Bleckley County 'A' 42.85 43.30 2
1) Torenio Davis 2) Bryce Bailey
3) Nykeem Farrow 4) Arkenzio Hayes
5) Porter Arnold 6) Jaylen Thigpen
8 Benedictine 'B' 42.92 43.37 1
1) Dennis Bailey 2) Travis Blackshear
3) Jonah Griffin 4) Chris Harris
5) Wesley Kennedy 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 3:31.49 3:29.01Q 2
1) J'Cari Bailey 2) Deshun Cade
3) Montaive Lightner 4) Rico Mckenzie
5) Midarryl Brown 6) Antonie Smith
2 Vidalia 'A' 3:29.10 3:30.25Q 1
1) Kyare Conaway 2) Chris Jones
3) Mielon Parrish 4) Santuan Wells
5) Tyqwuan Powell 6) Nathan McBride
3 South Atlanta 'A' 3:30.51 3:30.46Q 2
1) Tyler Thornton 2) Rickie Allen II
3) Deounce Batts 4) Phillip Jackson
5) Jalen Thompson 6)
4 Putnam County 'A' 3:31.19 3:31.10Q 1
1) Tyrique Mathis 2) Cano Slappy
3) Nick Calhoun 4) Reilyus Calhoun
5) Kadeem Walton 6) Marcus Jefferson
5 Elbert County 'A' 3:32.40 3:30.52q 2
1) Ty Johnson 2) Joseph Johnson
3) Que Ramsey 4) Andrew Rivers
5) Metrius Fleming 6) La'Kel Hood
6 Laney 'A' 3:35.56 3:31.31q 1
1) Dykese King 2) Joshua Martin
3) Aundrasen Spearman 4) Mario Williams
5) Johnathan Taylor 6) Kendriquez Redfield
7 Douglass Atlanta 'B' 3:33.35 3:31.40q 2
1) Emmanuel Field 2) Bobby Lewis
3) Oscar Wyatt 4) Jimmie Pierre
5) Jamarious Pledger 6) Da' mari Wilson
8 Spencer 'A' 3:32.21 3:32.39q 2
1) Ameir Abrams 2) Seth Jordan
3) Toreno Miles 4) Khalil Thomas
5) Fletcher Jordan 6)
9 Chattooga 'A' 3:31.56 3:32.56 1
1) Isaac Foster 2) Cam Perry
3) Jamarious Mosteller 4) Isaiah Foster
5) Dee Price 6) Devin Price
10 Swainsboro 'A' 3:33.99 3:33.24 1
1) Demond Evans 2) Kevin Starnes
3) Dante Kirkland 4) Jeremy Smart
5) Alverso Cook 6)
11 Banks County 'A' 3:33.56 3:33.29 1
1) Bryce Bennett 2) Thomas Entrekin
3) Wes Ledford 4) Jacob Lehotsky
5) Demetrius Walker 6) Kayne Berryhill
12 Washington County 'A' 3:35.64 3:34.27 2
1) Shemar Cuyler 2) Dedrick Brown
3) Isaiah Cowin 4) Shemor Robinson
5) Darius Jackson 6) Kyandre Walls
13 Butler 'A' 3:35.79 3:36.88 2
1) Charles Abney 2) Chris Ali
3) Daniel Gibson 4) Rod Hampton
14 Fitzgerald 'A' 3:35.18 3:37.20 2
1) Talvin Craddock 2) Jamel Jordan
3) Montreil Harris 4) Ronald Garcia
5) Kevin Martin 6) Antonio Perry
15 Westside, Augusta 'A' 3:37.45 3:43.67 1
1) Savoy Rushton 2) Ken Coop
3) Jameson Pettiford 4) Larico Williams
5) Joshua McCrary 6) Ciyeed Williams
16 Metter 'A' 3:35.29 3:48.09 1
1) Thomas Tremble 2) Markeevius Byrd
3) Gary Rich 4) Daeshaun Scott
5) D'Andre Phillips 6) John Larry Williams
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vidalia 'A' 3:30.25 3:26.56 10
1) Chris Jones 2) Mielon Parrish
3) Santuan Wells 4) Nathan McBride
5) Tyqwuan Powell 6) Kyare Conaway
2 Laney 'A' 3:31.31 3:28.20 8
1) Dykese King 2) Joshua Martin
3) Kendriquez Redfield 4) Johnathan Taylor
5) Aundrasen Spearman 6) Mario Williams
3 Putnam County 'A' 3:31.10 3:28.37 6
1) Cano Slappy 2) Nick Calhoun
3) Kadeem Walton 4) Reilyus Calhoun
5) Tyrique Mathis 6) Marcus Jefferson
4 South Atlanta 'A' 3:30.46 3:28.38 5
1) Tyler Thornton 2) Rickie Allen II
3) Jalen Thompson 4) Phillip Jackson
5) Deounce Batts 6)
5 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 3:29.01 3:30.06 4
1) J'Cari Bailey 2) Deshun Cade
3) Montaive Lightner 4) Rico Mckenzie
5) Midarryl Brown 6) Antonie Smith
6 Elbert County 'A' 3:30.52 3:31.93 3
1) Joseph Johnson 2) Que Ramsey
3) Andrew Rivers 4) Metrius Fleming
5) Ty Johnson 6) La'Kel Hood
7 Douglass Atlanta 'B' 3:31.40 3:31.94 2
1) Emmanuel Field 2) Bobby Lewis
3) Oscar Wyatt 4) Jimmie Pierre
5) Jamarious Pledger 6) Da' mari Wilson
8 Spencer 'A' 3:32.39 3:35.91 1
1) Ameir Abrams 2) Seth Jordan
3) Toreno Miles 4) Khalil Thomas
5) Fletcher Jordan 6)
Boys High Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Torenio Davis Bleckley County 6-08.00 6-04.00 10
2 Willie Ross Fitzgerald 6-04.00 J6-04.00 8
3 Austin Miller Heard County 6-06.00 J6-04.00 6
4 Emmanuel Mann Jordan 6-02.00 J6-04.00 5
5 Jacorious Tolbridge Dublin 6-00.00 6-02.00 4
6 Edgar Martinez Temple 6-02.00 J6-02.00 3
7 Will Simmons Bleckley County 6-02.00 J6-02.00 2
8 Tyquan Johnson Screven County 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1
9 Luke Beavers Gordon Central 5-10.00 6-00.00
10 Tarik Knox Washington 5-10.00 5-10.00
11 Austin Boyd Coosa 5-10.00 J5-10.00
12 Antonio Boston Albany 6-00.00 J5-10.00
13 Fernando Wicker Harlem 6-00.00 J5-10.00
14 Metrius Fleming Elbert County 6-02.00 5-08.00
14 Terrell Gordon Spencer 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Norphe Royal Glenn Hills 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Will Simmons Bleckley County 14-06.25 14-00.00 10
2 Kayne Berryhill Banks County 14-06.00 J14-00.00 8
3 Porter Arnold Bleckley County 12-06.00 13-00.00 6
4 Devin Bryant Oglethorpe Co. 10-06.00 12-00.00 5
5 Ronald Garcia Fitzgerald 9-00.00 J12-00.00 4
6 Jake Ross Pepperell 13-00.00 11-06.00 3
7 Parker Kerigan Fitzgerald 10-00.00 11-00.00 2
8 Timothy Heyward Washington 11-06.00 J11-00.00 1
9 Lee Ullman Gordon Central 12-00.00 J11-00.00
10 Rodney Walker Albany 10-00.00 10-06.00
10 Grayson Mitchem Rabun County 11-06.00 10-06.00
12 Trent Miller Rabun County 9-06.00 10-00.00
13 Jashawn Wright Albany 9-00.00 J10-00.00
14 Logan Swaim Gordon Central 11-00.00 9-06.00
-- Emmanuel Rumph Jeff Davis 8-06.00 NH
-- Jaden Coney Washington Co. 8-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carter Shell Temple 22-06.00 23-00.75 2.9 10
2 Jay Johnson Monticello 22-09.50 23-00.00 5.1 8
3 Bryce Bennett Banks County 22-03.50 22-01.00 NWI 6
4 Larry Johnson Dodge County 22-03.00 22-00.00 2.0 5
5 Austin Miller Heard County 22-00.50 21-11.50 4.4 4
6 JD King Fitzgerald 21-00.00 21-05.75 1.1 3
7 Brian Greene Washington Co. 21-03.50 21-04.00 2.3 2
8 Emmanuel Mann Jordan 20-10.25 21-03.00 2.6 1
9 Tae Holiday Lamar County 21-06.25 21-01.00 3.5
10 Antonio Perry Fitzgerald 21-08.25 20-09.00 3.4
11 Jalen Thompson South Atlanta 20-07.50 20-04.00 +0.0
12 Metrius Fleming Elbert County 21-04.50 20-03.50 2.9
13 Deon Fountain Brooks County 20-09.50 19-06.50 +0.0
14 Daeshaun Scott Metter 22-02.00 18-10.50 1.9
15 Rod Hampton Butler 20-09.75 18-10.00 +0.0
16 Tyrin Page Vidalia 21-03.00 18-07.00 +0.0
Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carter Shell Temple 48-04.25 48-01.00 3.0 10
2 Antonio Perry Fitzgerald 47-06.50 45-09.00 +0.0 8
3 Joseph Johnson Elbert County 44-00.25 45-00.00 0.9 6
4 Jamarious Mosteller Chattooga 43-11.25 44-05.00 6.9 5
5 Tyrin Page Vidalia 45-09.50 J44-05.00 2.3 4
6 Tyler Simmons Jordan 41-08.00 43-00.00 6.9 3
7 Tae Holiday Lamar County 43-07.50 42-06.00 2.6 2
8 Martavius White East Laurens 44-00.00 42-04.75 0.6 1
9 George Gresham Oglethorpe Co. 42-10.25 42-04.25 2.1
10 Andruw O'Neal Lamar County 42-08.25 41-09.50 0.3
10 Wes Ledford Banks County 42-02.00 41-09.50 1.0
12 Travis Blackshear Benedictine 41-08.00 41-09.00 1.3
13 Armani Bunbury Screven County 42-10.75 41-05.50 3.7
14 James Graham Fitzgerald 41-05.50 41-05.00 +0.0
15 Arkenzio Hayes Bleckley County 42-07.75 41-00.50 0.2
16 Micheal Edmonds Brooks County 42-08.00 40-05.00 2.4
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cj Wright Screven County 51-03.50 50-07.50 10
2 Jason Poe Fitzgerald 46-04.50 48-06.00 8
3 Jamal Davis Rockmart 49-00.00 47-08.00 6
4 Jordan Davis Berrien 47-05.75 47-06.25 5
5 Brian Tanner Pepperell 43-05.50 46-09.00 4
6 Richad White South Atlanta 46-04.00 45-02.50 3
7 Jadiah Diggs Thomasville 43-08.50 45-00.25 2
8 Jaylon Kirby Jeff Davis 45-11.50 44-08.00 1
9 Hunter Sanek Temple 42-07.50 43-11.50
10 Jadin Johnson Dodge County 45-02.25 43-10.75
10 Yemajesty Sanders Spencer 46-06.00 43-10.75
12 Jared Ogle Oglethorpe Co. 46-05.00 43-06.00
13 Nathan McBride Vidalia 44-01.00 42-10.50
13 Donte William Rockmart 41-08.50 42-10.50
15 Jack Blackstock Rabun County 44-06.50 42-05.25
16 Willie Taylor Bleckley County 43-09.50 41-02.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cj Wright Screven County 169-05 158-05 10
2 Hunter Sanek Temple 139-10 152-02 8
3 Sean Smith Lamar County 130-09 148-07 6
4 Eric Blocker Westside 124-03 139-04 5
5 Merritt Whiddon Benedictine 134-06 138-05 4
6 Harrison Sheeler Jeff Davis 131-11 133-04 3
7 Preston Daniels Washington Co. 140-06 131-04 2
8 Caleb Vance Albany 127-02 129-08 1
9 Bryan Bradford Elbert County 118-01 126-07
10 Nate Galloway Banks County 109-07 122-05
11 Jason Poe Fitzgerald 133-01 121-08
12 Brian Tanner Pepperell 132-00 118-10
13 Jared Ogle Oglethorpe Co. 112-03 115-00
14 Yemajesty Sanders Spencer 113-04 112-01
15 Chris Nunnally Laney 128-04 109-04
16 Jamal Davis Rockmart 123-09 109-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devon Moore Appling County 11.25 10.56Q -0.5 1
2 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove 11.05 10.67Q -0.3 2
3 Japheth Morris Appling County 10.73 10.61Q -0.5 1
4 Kearis Jackson Peach County 11.05 10.84Q -0.3 2
5 Jemarius Holloway Kendrick 11.45 10.94q -0.3 2
6 Jabari Perry Monroe Area 11.11 11.02q -0.3 2
7 Kortney Cox Cedar Grove 11.09 11.14q -0.5 1 11.139
8 Ronnie Lawson Westside, Macon 11.35 11.14q -0.5 1 11.140
9 Nashid Bryant Monroe, Albany 11.51 11.21 -0.5 1
10 Deondre Johnson Tattnall County 11.38 11.23 -0.5 1
11 Zay Malcome Westminster 11.36 11.26 -0.3 2
12 Chavis Marshall Worth County 11.50 11.33 -0.3 2
13 Donte Anderson Hart County 11.58 11.40 -0.3 2
14 Gerrod Brown Islands 11.74 11.45 -0.5 1
15 Melvin Smalls Jenkins 11.67 11.50 -0.3 2
16 Tayevon Brown Tattnall County 11.56 11.57 -0.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Japheth Morris Appling County 10.61 10.41 0.5 10
2 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove 10.67 10.73 0.5 8
3 Kearis Jackson Peach County 10.84 10.76 0.5 6
4 Kortney Cox Cedar Grove 11.14 10.93 0.5 5
5 Jemarius Holloway Kendrick 10.94 10.97 0.5 4
6 Jabari Perry Monroe Area 11.02 11.07 0.5 3
7 Ronnie Lawson Westside, Macon 11.14 11.09 0.5 2
-- Devon Moore Appling County 10.56 FS 0.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devon Moore Appling County 22.05 21.40Q 1.5 2
2 Japheth Morris Appling County 21.90 21.50Q -1.0 1
3 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove 22.40 21.77Q 1.5 2
4 Jemarius Holloway Kendrick 22.49 22.42Q -1.0 1
5 Devan Hart Peach County 22.66 22.25q 1.5 2
6 Brandon Hammond Westminster 22.59 22.44q -1.0 1
7 Namon Pointer Johnson, Savanna 23.16 22.47q -1.0 1
8 Kortney Cox Cedar Grove 22.42 22.53q -1.0 1
9 Deondre Johnson Tattnall County 22.57 22.56 1.5 2
10 Jabari Perry Monroe Area 23.22 22.63 1.5 2
11 Jaylen Barden Westside, Macon 22.79 22.77 1.5 2
12 Montraveon Futch Jenkins 23.27 22.92 1.5 2
13 Markquece Lowery Monroe, Albany 23.06 22.99 -1.0 1
14 Nashid Bryant Monroe, Albany 23.09 23.08 -1.0 1
15 Dee Bethea Pierce County 23.28 23.10 -1.0 1
16 Huey Rowe-Anderson GAC 23.01 23.12 1.5 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Moore Appling County 21.40 21.31 0.6 10
2 Japheth Morris Appling County 21.50 21.46 0.6 8
3 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove 21.77 21.99 0.6 6
4 Kortney Cox Cedar Grove 22.53 22.10 0.6 5
5 Brandon Hammond Westminster 22.44 22.20 0.6 4
6 Jemarius Holloway Kendrick 22.42 22.25 0.6 3
7 Devan Hart Peach County 22.25 22.27 0.6 2
8 Namon Pointer Johnson, Savanna 22.47 22.91 0.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Nixon Peach County 49.61 49.90Q 1
2 Brandon Hammond Westminster 50.08 49.97Q 2
3 Joshua Ferrell Liberty County 50.52 50.43Q 2
4 Terrence Lewin Cedar Grove 49.54 50.66Q 1
5 Namon Pointer Johnson, Savanna 51.37 50.89q 1
6 Amani Amos Redan 51.05 51.13q 1
7 Drew Rutledge Calhoun 50.81 51.16q 2
8 Travion Johnson SE Bulloch 51.23 51.25q 2 51.241
9 Dean Brown Peach County 50.10 51.25 1 51.246
10 Markquece Lowery Monroe, Albany 50.84 51.55 2
11 Huey Rowe-Anderson GAC 51.22 51.74 1
12 Ayrik Merritt-Dunbar Johnson, Savanna 52.09 52.02 1
13 Dee Bethea Pierce County 50.65 52.24 1
14 Tomaurio Jenkins Liberty County 50.93 52.66 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Hammond Westminster 49.97 49.53 10
2 Terrence Lewin Cedar Grove 50.66 49.66 8
3 Kyle Nixon Peach County 49.90 50.00 6
4 Namon Pointer Johnson, Savanna 50.89 50.65 5
5 Amani Amos Redan 51.13 50.85 4
6 Drew Rutledge Calhoun 51.16 51.06 3
7 Joshua Ferrell Liberty County 50.43 51.09 2
8 Travion Johnson SE Bulloch 51.25 51.69 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Everett Smulders Lovett 1:59.21 1:59.60Q 1
2 Jacob Poston Dawson County 2:00.08 2:00.41Q 2
3 Tommy Johnston North Hall 2:02.79 2:00.05Q 1
4 Jack Powers Westminster 2:01.66 2:01.98Q 2
5 Cameron Taylor Long County 2:02.18 2:01.30q 1
6 Sparrow Jenkins Westside, Macon 2:05.32 2:01.87q 1
7 Deanthony Moore Cedar Grove 2:03.17 2:02.71q 2
8 Nolan Dickens Liberty County 2:06.52 2:03.23q 2
9 Dalton Shaw Morgan County 2:03.13 2:03.54 1
10 Esvin Garcia Calhoun 2:04.75 2:03.60 2
11 Peyton Kendall Westminster 2:04.31 2:03.65 2
12 Roger Blizzard Liberty County 2:06.34 2:04.35 1
13 Jamie Williams Dougherty 2:05.92 2:05.44 1
14 Ethridge Chaisson East Jackson 2:04.08 2:06.39 2
15 Zach Smith Hart County 2:06.55 2:07.59 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Everett Smulders Lovett 1:59.60 1:54.92 10
2 Tommy Johnston North Hall 2:00.05 1:56.96 8
3 Jacob Poston Dawson County 2:00.41 1:57.19 6
4 Cameron Taylor Long County 2:01.30 2:01.58 5
5 Jack Powers Westminster 2:01.98 2:03.20 4
6 Sparrow Jenkins Westside, Macon 2:01.87 2:04.32 3
7 Deanthony Moore Cedar Grove 2:02.71 2:05.85 2
8 Nolan Dickens Liberty County 2:03.23 2:14.85 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Everett Smulders Lovett 4:28.69 4:15.18 10
2 Tommy Johnston North Hall 4:26.71 4:16.64 8
3 Jacob Poston Dawson County 4:32.74 4:21.20 6
4 Chase Kennedy East Jackson 4:29.46 4:27.84 5
5 Will Wallace Westminster 4:37.49 4:28.26 4
6 Jack Powers Westminster 4:36.02 4:30.00 3
7 Cameron Taylor Long County 4:37.71 4:31.55 2
8 Jack Douglass Pace Academy 4:33.17 4:34.12 1
9 Gerald Filmore GAC 4:43.72 4:38.93
10 Jesse Martinez Murray County 4:38.74 4:41.21
11 Christopher Shelp Dawson County 4:43.18 4:41.32
12 Esvin Garcia Calhoun 4:42.95 4:45.63
13 Dawson Miller Jackson County 4:45.06 4:47.85
14 Chandler Kennedy East Jackson 4:39.12 4:50.30
15 Jonathan Hunter Central, Macon 4:44.05 4:56.61
16 Jamie Williams Dougherty 4:42.78 5:11.50
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chase Kennedy East Jackson 10:20.33 9:40.45 10
2 Will Wallace Westminster 9:59.89 9:42.93 8
3 Peter Huff Westminster 10:04.46 9:46.32 6
4 Jesse Martinez Murray County 10:07.71 9:48.20 5
5 Nicholas Klavohn Lovett 10:22.70 9:50.78 4
6 Jack Douglass Pace Academy 10:10.28 9:57.85 3
7 Cody Wood Dawson County 10:22.53 10:08.23 2
8 Chandler Kennedy East Jackson 10:23.50 10:10.28 1
9 David Reed GAC 10:35.06 10:16.83
10 Lance Underwood Union County 10:33.19 10:21.14
11 Walt Douglas Coahulla Cre 10:42.63 10:26.16
12 Russell Hendley Jackson County 10:38.81 10:31.90
13 Joshua McLean Appling County 10:46.86 10:32.18
14 Bryce Jones Coahulla Cre 10:46.78 10:34.08
15 Jonathan Hunter Central, Macon 11:06.08 10:37.62
16 Jose Santana East Hall 10:30.70 10:49.24
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove 14.85 14.55Q -0.1 1
2 C'Bo Flemister Pike County 14.92 14.94Q -1.4 2
3 Jourdan Bell Monroe, Albany 15.55 15.04Q -0.1 1
4 Correggio Peagler GAC 15.41 15.16Q -1.4 2
5 Elijah Compton Monroe Area 15.84 15.17q -1.4 2
6 Cameron Blake Peach County 15.63 15.43q -0.1 1
7 Kylill Miles Pierce County 15.67 15.54q -1.4 2 15.534
8 Leroy Mason Pierce County 15.75 15.54q -0.1 1 15.538
9 Barry Williams Cedar Grove 15.93 15.55 -1.4 2
10 Nathan Ortiz Sonoraville 15.85 15.70 -1.4 2 15.696
11 Cutter Sanford North Hall 16.26 15.70 -0.1 1 15.698
12 Andrew Protiva Westminster 15.84 15.71 -0.1 1
13 Eshun Hall Franklin County 16.52 15.83 -1.4 2
14 Jevard Williams Calhoun 16.27 15.89 -1.4 2
15 Keymiiah Bennett Liberty County 16.59 16.24 -0.1 1
16 Cooper Earls Fannin County 16.22 17.04 -0.1 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove 14.55 14.52 1.6 10
2 C'Bo Flemister Pike County 14.94 14.79 1.6 8
3 Correggio Peagler GAC 15.16 14.88 1.6 6
4 Jourdan Bell Monroe, Albany 15.04 14.93 1.6 5
5 Elijah Compton Monroe Area 15.17 14.98 1.6 4
6 Cameron Blake Peach County 15.43 15.12 1.6 3
7 Leroy Mason Pierce County 15.54 15.39 1.6 2
8 Kylill Miles Pierce County 15.54 15.62 1.6 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ronnie Lawson Westside, Macon 38.24 38.35Q 1
2 Jourdan Bell Monroe, Albany 38.40 38.51Q 2
3 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove 39.21 40.04Q 1
4 Cutter Sanford North Hall 42.10 41.45Q 2
5 Barry Williams Cedar Grove 42.77 40.55q 1
6 Leroy Mason Pierce County 41.65 40.56q 1
7 Cameron Blake Peach County 40.96 40.68q 1
8 David Miller Tattnall County 41.05 40.90q 1
9 Kylill Miles Pierce County 40.88 41.65 2
10 C'Bo Flemister Pike County 40.17 42.06 2
11 Elijah Compton Monroe Area 41.09 42.11 2
12 Tony Wyche GAC 42.14 42.16 2
13 Cowayne Jefferson Redan 43.14 42.66 2
14 Nijah Smith Haralson County 44.12 43.72 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jourdan Bell Monroe, Albany 38.51 37.53 10
2 Ronnie Lawson Westside, Macon 38.35 37.55 8
3 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove 40.04 39.90 6
4 Leroy Mason Pierce County 40.56 40.20 5
5 David Miller Tattnall County 40.90 40.69 4
6 Cutter Sanford North Hall 41.45 41.21 3
7 Barry Williams Cedar Grove 40.55 41.77 2
8 Cameron Blake Peach County 40.68 42.94 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peach County 'A' 41.85 41.12Q 2
1) Devan Hart 2) Dean Brown
3) Mikale Hart 4) Kearis Jackson
5) Kyle Nixon 6) Shemarcus Redding
2 Appling County 'A' 41.44 41.21Q 1
1) Stanley Heller 2) Jamal Sailem
3) Keelan Crosby 4) Japheth Morris
3 Cedar Grove 'A' 42.10 42.02Q 2
1) Kortney Cox 2) Israel Spivey
3) Mathew Young 4) Deanthony Moore
5) Marcus Allen 6) Barry Williams
4 Liberty County 'A' 42.74 42.57Q 1
1) Markel Dobbins 2) Kris Coleman
3) Jaalon Frazier 4) Jaleel Gilbert
5 Central, Macon 'A' 42.88 42.66q 1
1) Jaquanis Singleton 2) Marion Odom
3) Jeremy Denson 4) Shaquille Wilson
5) Jaren Harris 6)
6 Monroe, Albany 'A' 42.97 42.75q 2
1) Jacob Daniel 2) Jourdan Bell
3) Nashid Bryant 4) Markquece Lowery
5) Larry Whitfield 6)
7 Westside, Macon 'A' 43.02 42.82q 1
1) Ronnie Lawson 2) Suaryburn Sampson
3) La'Kelvin Clark 4) Jaylen Barden
5) Marquez Pitts 6) Reginald Gibson
8 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 43.99 43.08q 2
1) Eleik Bowles 2) Brodrick Jackson
3) Ayrik Merritt-Dunbar 4) Namon Pointer
5) Elavian Bowles 6) Jamonte Williams
9 Worth County 'A' 43.04 43.34 2
1) Quantavious Dassie 2) Tomas Lamar
3) Montavious Buford 4) Chavis Marshall
5) Tristan Walker 6)
10 Cedar Grove 'B' 43.27 43.37 2
1) Jadon Haselwood 2) Terrence Lewin
3) Travonte Jackson 4) Gerald Walker
5) Eric Davis 6) Johnmark Mojo
11 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 43.56 43.42 1
1) Caleb Durham 2) Josh Irvin
3) Correggio Peagler 4) Huey Rowe-Anderson
5) David Rowe 6) Esau Hutcherson
12 Tattnall County 'A' 42.94 43.51 2
1) Tayevon Brown 2) KeAndre Cain
3) Deondre Johnson 4) David Miller
13 Monroe Area 'A' 43.77 43.73 1
1) Donald Brooks 2) Elijah Compton
3) Marcellus Bethea 4) Jabari Perry
5) Jakia Thompson 6)
14 Southeast Bulloch 'A' 44.38 44.11 1
1) Georden Batton 2) Jaleel Hodge
3) Travion Johnson 4) Chase Walker
5) Ryan Coley 6)
15 Islands 'A' 44.36 44.41 2
1) Gerrod Brown 2) Nigel Brown
3) Ny'Kae Mack 4) Kalin Scott
5) Greg Pinkney 6) Thomas Garner
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Appling County 'A' 41.21 41.11 10
1) Stanley Heller 2) Jamal Sailem
3) Keelan Crosby 4) Japheth Morris
2 Peach County 'A' 41.12 41.42 8
1) Devan Hart 2) Dean Brown
3) Mikale Hart 4) Kearis Jackson
5) Kyle Nixon 6) Shemarcus Redding
3 Cedar Grove 'A' 42.02 42.23 6
1) Marcus Allen 2) Kortney Cox
3) Israel Spivey 4) Barry Williams
5) Mathew Young 6) Deanthony Moore
4 Liberty County 'A' 42.57 42.73 5
1) Markel Dobbins 2) Kris Coleman
3) Jaalon Frazier 4) Jaleel Gilbert
5 Monroe, Albany 'A' 42.75 42.87 4
1) Jacob Daniel 2) Jourdan Bell
3) Nashid Bryant 4) Markquece Lowery
5) Larry Whitfield 6)
6 Central, Macon 'A' 42.66 43.29 3 43.282
1) Jaquanis Singleton 2) Marion Odom
3) Jeremy Denson 4) Shaquille Wilson
5) Jaren Harris 6)
7 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 43.08 43.29 2 43.288
1) Elavian Bowles 2) Eleik Bowles
3) Brodrick Jackson 4) Ayrik Merritt-Dunbar
5) Namon Pointer 6) Jamonte Williams
-- Westside, Macon 'A' 42.82 DNF
1) Ronnie Lawson 2) Marquez Pitts
3) La'Kelvin Clark 4) Jaylen Barden
5) Suaryburn Sampson 6) Reginald Gibson
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedar Grove 'A' 3:21.16 3:20.68Q 1
1) Terrence Lewin 2) Deanthony Moore
3) Israel Spivey 4) Mathew Young
5) Marcus Allen 6) Dimitri Cooper
2 Peach County 'A' 3:21.77 3:23.30Q 2
1) Dean Brown 2) Kearis Jackson
3) Mikale Hart 4) Devan Hart
5) Kyle Nixon 6) Shemarcus Redding
3 Monroe, Albany 'A' 3:22.27 3:21.68Q 1
1) De'Mon Ansley 2) Desmond Ansley
3) Jourdan Bell 4) Markquece Lowery
5) Tyreke Stephens 6)
4 Central, Macon 'A' 3:28.65 3:27.44Q 2
1) Jonta Tarver 2) Jeremy Denson
3) Shaquille Wilson 4) Jaren Harris
5) Javarus Simmons 6)
5 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 3:32.73 3:25.46q 1
1) Ayrik Merritt-Dunbar 2) Elavian Bowles
3) Eleik Bowles 4) Namon Pointer
5) Jamonte Williams 6) Edward Musgrow
6 Liberty County 'A' 3:32.10 3:26.81q 1
1) Roger Blizzard 2) Nolan Dickens
3) Chris Dillard 4) Joshua Ferrell
7 Calhoun HS 'A' 3:25.39 3:27.68q 2
1) Lavontay Rivers 2) Malik Lawrence
3) Drew Rutledge 4) Esvin Garcia
5) Jack Rhea 6)
8 Redan 'A' 3:26.75 3:28.19q 2
1) Amani Amos 2) Cowayne Jefferson
3) Deljuane Mitchell 3rd 4) Allansamuel Providence
5) Ronald Antoine 6) Jordan Richburg
9 Franklin County 'A' 3:33.13 3:31.10 1
1) Eshun Hall 2) Christian Hardin
3) Noah Little 4) Titlan Wells
5) Josh Beasley 6) Tyrique David
10 Westside, Macon 'A' 3:29.48 3:33.42 1
1) Donnell Taylor 2) Reginald Gibson
3) La'Kelvin Clark 4) Sparrow Jenkins
5) Ronnie Lawson 6) Marquez Pitts
11 Appling County 'A' 3:27.55 3:33.46 2
1) Stanley Heller 2) Jamal Sailem
3) Japheth Morris 4) Jetoine Jones
12 Tattnall County 'A' 3:29.19 3:33.72 2
1) KeAndre Cain 2) Deondre Johnson
3) David Miller 4) Patrick Oglesbee
13 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 3:34.07 3:33.80 2
1) Will Fields 2) Gerald Filmore
3) Huey Rowe-Anderson 4) Tony Wyche
5) Correggio Peagler 6) Josh Irvin
14 Dawson County 'A' 3:36.42 3:35.65 1
1) Chris Rodriguez 2) Cooper Freeman
3) Rusty Chester 4) Corey Hammond
5) Jacob Poston 6) Noah Brock
15 Cedar Grove 'B' 3:23.83 3:43.87 1
1) Kortney Cox 2) Eric Davis
3) Craig Earl 4) Travonte Jackson
5) Barry Williams 6) Justin Lane
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Grove 'A' 3:20.68 3:19.89 10
1) Terrence Lewin 2) Deanthony Moore
3) Israel Spivey 4) Mathew Young
5) Marcus Allen 6) Dimitri Cooper
2 Monroe, Albany 'A' 3:21.68 3:20.18 8
1) De'Mon Ansley 2) Desmond Ansley
3) Jourdan Bell 4) Tyreke Stephens
5) Markquece Lowery 6)
3 Liberty County 'A' 3:26.81 3:26.26 6
1) Roger Blizzard 2) Nolan Dickens
3) Chris Dillard 4) Joshua Ferrell
4 Redan 'A' 3:28.19 3:27.57 5
1) Amani Amos 2) Ronald Antoine
3) Cowayne Jefferson 4) Deljuane Mitchell 3rd
5) Allansamuel Providence 6) Jordan Richburg
5 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 3:25.46 3:28.81 4
1) Ayrik Merritt-Dunbar 2) Elavian Bowles
3) Eleik Bowles 4) Namon Pointer
5) Jamonte Williams 6) Edward Musgrow
6 Central, Macon 'A' 3:27.44 3:29.76 3
1) Jonta Tarver 2) Jeremy Denson
3) Shaquille Wilson 4) Jaren Harris
5) Javarus Simmons 6)
7 Calhoun HS 'A' 3:27.68 3:29.79 2
1) Lavontay Rivers 2) Malik Lawrence
3) Drew Rutledge 4) Esvin Garcia
5) Jack Rhea 6)
-- Peach County 'A' 3:23.30 DQ THREW BATON
1) Devan Hart 2) Kearis Jackson
3) Mikale Hart 4) Dean Brown
5) Kyle Nixon 6) Shemarcus Redding
Boys High Jump Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Doe Cook 6-02.00 6-02.00 10
2 Paris Howland Westminster 5-10.00 J6-02.00 7
2 Deshon James Rutland 5-08.00 J6-02.00 7
4 Charlie Crafton Bremen 6-02.00 6-00.00 5
5 Chris Samuels Appling County 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
6 Deshon Dixon Long County 6-00.00 J6-00.00 3
7 Jamonte Williams Johnson, Savanna 6-02.00 J6-00.00 2
8 Carlos Keller Dawson County 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1
9 Jacob Ivey Haralson County 5-10.00 J6-00.00
10 SeVaughn Clark Dawson County 6-00.00 J6-00.00
11 Emmanuel Jernigan Pierce County 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 Daniel Jackson North Hall 5-10.00 J5-10.00
13 Raquan Bonner Cedar Grove 6-00.00 5-08.00
-- Izaiah Hillman Stone Mountain 5-10.00 NH
-- Devontae Kimble Ringold 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jack Cahillane Westminster 15-06.00 16-00.00 10
2 Jack Rhea Calhoun 14-06.00 15-06.00 8
3 Mitchell Marcuz Bremen 12-06.00 13-00.00 6
4 Andrew Protiva Westminster 11-06.00 12-06.00 5
5 David Seid North Hall 11-06.00 J12-06.00 4
6 Seth Caylor Jackson County 11-06.00 J12-06.00 3
7 Nathan Ortiz Sonoraville 12-06.00 12-00.00 2
8 Spencer Ritchey GAC 11-06.00 11-06.00 1
9 Ben Eberhart GAC 11-00.00 J11-06.00
10 Barhon Carter SE Bulloch 11-00.00 J11-06.00
11 Tyler Foreman Pierce County 11-00.00 11-00.00
12 Chad Lowery Adairsville 10-06.00 10-00.00
12 Micah Farris Franklin County 11-00.00 10-00.00
-- Cole Woerner Pike County 8-00.00 NH
-- Josh Gregory Lovett 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jabari Perry Monroe Area 22-03.50 22-09.50 2.4 10
2 Robert Richardson Monroe Area 21-05.00 21-11.00 7.1 8
3 Jaren Harris Central, Macon 22-03.25 21-08.75 +0.0 6
4 Paris Howland Westminster 21-00.00 21-07.50 2.1 5
5 Emmanuel Jernigan Pierce County 21-01.00 21-06.00 3.8 4
6 Jaque Beal Tattnall County 21-02.00 J21-06.00 0.5 3
7 Raquan Bonner Cedar Grove 21-04.25 21-04.25 3.7 2
8 Jeremy Denson Central, Macon 21-00.50 21-01.50 4.7 1
9 Suaryburn Sampson Westside, Macon 22-04.00 20-11.50 +0.0
10 Montraveon Futch Jenkins 20-10.75 20-08.50 8.0
11 Huey Rowe-Anderson GAC 21-04.00 20-07.00 3.6
12 Anthony Jordan Cook 20-07.00 20-06.75 4.4
13 Ronnie Lawson Westside, Macon 20-06.50 20-03.00 +0.0
14 Tristan Key Sonoraville 21-02.00 19-10.00 +0.0
15 Eshun Hall Franklin County 20-03.25 18-02.50 +0.0
-- Shan Segars Franklin County 19-10.50 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Suaryburn Sampson Westside, Macon 47-09.25 48-11.00 2.4 10
2 David Miller Tattnall County 45-07.00 46-11.00 1.8 8
3 Camron Lackey Monroe Area 47-01.25 46-10.25 4.5 6
4 Chavis Marshall Worth County 44-03.75 46-00.50 0.1 5
5 Kyle Nixon Peach County 44-08.00 45-11.00 3.0 4
6 Montraveon Futch Jenkins 44-02.75 44-09.50 0.2 3
7 Emmanuel Jernigan Pierce County 42-10.00 43-07.50 2.3 2
8 Kortney Cox Cedar Grove 43-02.00 43-02.25 1.3 1
9 Jalen Dallas Bremen 43-00.75 43-00.00 0.5
10 Marquis Bishop Liberty County 44-10.25 42-10.25 1.4
11 Jaren Harris Central, Macon 43-06.00 42-07.50 0.1
12 Robert Richardson Monroe Area 44-00.00 42-03.50 1.4
13 Caleb Durham GAC 43-09.25 41-06.25 0.2
14 Sedrion Morse East Hall 44-03.50 41-04.50 1.2
15 Will Abdallah Lovett 42-02.00 40-05.75 +0.0
16 Desmond Ansley Monroe, Albany 42-02.50 39-05.50 0.1
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kearis Jackson Peach County 47-03.50 51-04.00 10
2 Mac Bennett North Hall 50-01.50 51-02.50 8
3 Hunter Hudson Pike County 49-11.50 49-07.00 6
4 Andrew Ward Pike County 51-03.00 49-03.00 5
5 Eric Seay Monroe, Albany 47-08.50 48-00.00 4
6 CJ Fuller Calhoun 46-11.50 46-08.00 3
7 Earl Hamilton Johnson, Savanna 46-04.00 J46-08.00 2
8 Antoine Perry Franklin County 45-04.50 46-07.00 1
9 Kalen Deloach Islands 45-11.50 45-09.00
10 Brandon Damaska Jackson County 46-05.50 45-03.25
11 Theodore Chidi-Maha GAC 44-03.50 44-05.00
12 Netori Johnson Cedar Grove 45-09.00 44-03.00
13 Stephen Harris Towers 47-08.50 42-09.50
14 Jalen Scott SE Bulloch 43-01.50 42-06.75
15 Kaimon Rucker Hart County 45-00.00 41-10.25
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Ward Pike County 166-06 159-05 10
2 Kevin Nixon Peach County 154-04 151-02 8
3 Enrika Tolbert Liberty County 151-00 148-05 6
4 Kearis Jackson Peach County 160-10 147-11 5
5 Theodore Chidi-Maha GAC 130-09 140-10 4
6 Chad Lowery Adairsville 135-02 136-07 3
7 William Long Calhoun 134-09 134-01 2
8 Kalen Deloach Islands 134-09 130-03 1
9 Larry Whitfield Monroe, Albany 155-05 127-01
10 Mac Bennett North Hall 161-08 126-08
11 Hunter Hudson Pike County 129-08 125-01
12 Earl Hamilton Johnson, Savanna 129-07 123-05
13 Hunter Cronier East Jackson 144-06 116-08
14 Eric Seay Monroe, Albany 155-05 112-03
-- C.J. Rucker Franklin County 128-08 FOUL
-- Brandon Hill SE Bulloch 131-04 FOUL
Women - 1A-Public - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Telfair County 81 2) Pelham 54
3) Georgia Military College 53 4) Gordon Lee 45
5) Greene County 40 6) Elite Scholars 37
6) Washington-Wilkes 37 8) Commerce 29
8) Bowdon 29 10) Warren County 24
11) Marion County 22 12) McIntosh County Academy 19.50
13) Pataula Charter 18 14) Mitchell County 17
14) Miller County 17 16) Terrell County 14
17) Mt. Zion, Carroll 12 18) Chattahoochee County 11
19) Treutlen 10 20) Claxton 8
21) Seminole County 7 22) Charlton County 5
23) Turner County 4 23) Johnson County 4
23) Lincoln County 4 26) Manchester HS 3.50
27) Portal 3 27) Hancock Central 3
27) Dooly County 3 30) Jenkins County 2
31) Wilcox County 1 31) Schley County 1
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jeff Davis 71 2) South Atlanta 50
3) Vidalia 48 4) East Laurens 37
5) Elbert County 33 6) Washington County 30
7) Butler 25 8) Berrien 24
9) Monticello 23 10) Model 22
11) Temple 19.50 12) Bleckley County 16
13) Fitzgerald 14 13) Northeast Macon 14
13) Rabun County 14 13) St. Vincent's Academy 14
13) Social Circle 14 18) Spencer 13
18) Glenn Hills 13 18) Lamar County 13
21) Josey 12 22) Metter 11
22) Harlem 11 24) Heard County 10
25) Westside, Augusta 8 26) Corretta Scott King 6
26) Douglass Atlanta 6 28) Oglethorpe County 5.50
29) Rockmart 5 29) Southwest Macon 5
29) Dodge County 5 29) Thomasville 5
29) Bacon County 5 34) Banks County 4
34) Coosa 4 36) Washington 3.50
37) Screven County 3 38) Gordon Central 2
38) Albany HS 2 40) Pepperell 1.50
41) Jordan 1
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greater Atlanta Christian 114 2) Monroe, Albany 109
3) Westminster 64 4) North Hall 31
5) Central, Macon 27 5) Haralson County 27
7) Hart County 23 8) Lovett 22
8) Bremen 22 10) Franklin County 20
11) Cedar Grove 17.50 12) Morgan County 16
13) Appling County 14 14) Westside, Macon 12
14) Liberty County 12 16) Adairsville HS 11
16) East Jackson 11 18) Pike County 8
18) Stone Mountain 8 20) Pace Academy 7
20) Long County 7 22) Calhoun HS 6
23) Peach County 5 23) Cook 5
23) Sonoraville HS 5 26) Coahulla Creek 3.50
27) Southeast Bulloch 3 27) Redan 3
29) Jenkins 2 29) Jackson County 2
29) Union County 2 29) East Hall HS 2
29) Rutland 2 34) Johnson, Savannah 1
Men - 1A-Public - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hancock Central 61 2) Gordon Lee 57
3) Montgomery County 45 4) Pelham 41
5) Turner County 39 6) Warren County 33
7) Georgia Military College 31 8) Irwin County 28
9) Commerce 24 10) Elite Scholars 23
11) Terrell County 20 12) Macon County 18
12) Twiggs County 18 14) Telfair County 15
15) Webster County 14 15) Mitchell County 14
17) Marion County 11 18) McIntosh County Academy 10
18) Seminole County 10 20) Schley County 9
21) Fulton Leadership 8 21) Washington-Wilkes 8
21) Taliaferro County 8 21) Bowdon 8
21) Lincoln County 8 21) Mt. Zion, Carroll 8
27) Treutlen 6 27) Pataula Charter 6
27) Taylor County 6 27) Greene County 6
27) Central, Talbotton 6 32) Atkinson County 5
32) Baconton 5 34) Charlton County 3
34) Clinch County 3 36) Calhoun County 1
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Vidalia 71 2) Bleckley County 66
3) Fitzgerald 40 4) Temple 31
5) Douglass Atlanta 30 5) Jordan 30
7) Screven County 29 8) Banks County 27
9) Dodge County 24 10) Laney 20
10) Toombs County 20 12) East Laurens 19
13) Rabun County 18 13) South Atlanta 18
15) Benedictine 16 16) Elbert County 15
16) Rockmart 15 18) Washington County 14
18) Lamar County 14 20) Pepperell 13
21) Northeast Macon 10 21) Heard County 10
23) Oglethorpe County 9 24) Monticello 8
25) Putnam County 6 25) Jeff Davis 6
25) Armuchee 6 28) Westside, Augusta 5
28) Berrien 5 28) Chattooga 5
28) Early County 5 32) Dublin 4
33) Callaway 3 33) Gordon Central 3
33) Spencer 3 36) Thomasville 2
37) Washington 1 37) Albany HS 1
37) Southwest Macon 1
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Grove 71 2) Westminster 66
3) Peach County 53 4) Appling County 42
5) North Hall 31 5) Monroe, Albany 31
5) Monroe Area 31 8) Pike County 29
9) Lovett 24 10) Westside, Macon 23
11) Liberty County 20 12) Calhoun HS 18
13) Johnson, Savannah 16 13) East Jackson 16
15) Tattnall County 15 15) Dawson County 15
17) Pierce County 14 18) Central, Macon 13
19) Bremen 11 19) Greater Atlanta Christian 11
21) Cook 10 21) Long County 10
23) Redan 9 24) Kendrick 7
24) Rutland 7 26) Murray County 5
26) Worth County 5 28) Pace Academy 4
29) Adairsville HS 3 29) Jackson County 3
29) Jenkins 3 32) Sonoraville HS 2
33) Franklin County 1 33) Islands 1
33) Southeast Bulloch 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Fegans Landmark Chr 10:49.79 10:39.92 10
2 Sophia West Paideia 11:48.55 11:21.00 8
3 Erin Fegans Landmark Chr 11:26.94 11:47.64 6
4 Emily Elder Athens Acade 12:03.74 11:52.36 5
5 Kate Flory Darlington 12:03.72 12:00.65 4
6 Emily Little Whitefield Acad 12:42.55 12:17.62 3
7 Nicole Polemitis Mt. Paran Chr 12:27.79 12:19.53 2
8 Alexa Staudt Savannah Chr 12:39.01 12:33.64 1
9 Hannah Harris Calvary Day 13:05.45 12:42.02
10 Anna Huntington Providence Chr 12:57.69 12:43.92
11 Amanda Jackson Hebron Chr 12:48.54 12:47.93
12 Nikki Villa Wesleyan 13:00.05 12:56.86
13 Kara Shepp Mt. Pisgah Chr 12:11.69 12:59.05
14 Michelle Goodall Atlanta Inter. 13:13.68 13:03.60
15 Palmer Bowles Aquinas 14:09.31 13:52.35
16 Ellie Peterson Stratford Acad 14:36.30 15:03.31
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sheleah Harris North Oconee 11.96 11.94Q -0.9 2
2 Angel Amadi Chapel Hill 12.10 12.17Q -1.5 1
3 Camryn Mathis Henry County 12.07 12.26Q -0.9 2
4 Miriam Waters Woodward Academy 11.91 12.45Q -1.5 1
5 Brittany Trawick Baldwin 12.63 12.57q -0.9 2
6 Talaya Lewis Richmond Academy 12.31 12.67q -1.5 1
7 Shekya Watson North Oconee 12.72 12.70q -0.9 2
8 Markiya Harris Troup 12.72 12.81q -1.5 1
9 Khayla McKeller Shaw 12.40 12.91 -1.5 1
10 Mallory Harris Northside, Colum 12.63 12.98 -0.9 2
11 Annaya Chelcy LaGrange 13.00 13.03 -0.9 2
12 Ariyonna Jones West Laurens 12.61 13.04 -0.9 2
13 Joy Scott Chapel Hill 12.75 13.13 -1.5 1
14 Lyric Yarber Druid Hills 12.66 13.17 -1.5 1
15 Nyzaih Moore Heritage, Catoos 13.16 13.26 -1.5 1
16 Aaliyah James West Hall 12.81 13.47 -0.9 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 24.40 24.43Q -0.3 1
2 Sheleah Harris North Oconee 24.95 24.67Q -2.6 2
3 Angel Amadi Chapel Hill 25.04 24.72Q -0.3 1
4 Camryn Mathis Henry County 25.22 25.25Q -2.6 2
5 Kiana Banks Spalding 24.99 24.76q -0.3 1
6 Aliyah Sangster Chapel Hill 24.98 25.33q -2.6 2
7 Morgan Brinson Woodward Academy 25.53 25.75q -2.6 2
8 India Turk Howard 25.68 25.89q -0.3 1
9 Carlandra Jones West Laurens 25.25 26.14 -0.3 1
10 Holly Stroman North Oconee 26.80 26.28 -0.3 1
11 Miriam Waters Woodward Academy 25.36 26.29 -2.6 2
12 Talaya Lewis Richmond Academy 25.34 26.37 -2.6 2
13 Markiya Harris Troup 26.75 26.38 -0.3 1
14 Annaya Chelcy LaGrange 26.47 26.62 -0.3 1
15 Zharia Watts Madison County 26.74 27.12 -2.6 2
16 Aaliyah James West Hall 26.60 27.17 -2.6 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Kiana Banks Spalding 55.73 55.34Q 1
2 Aliyah Sangster Chapel Hill 57.49 55.94Q 2
3 Rachel Gearing White County 58.57 57.10Q 1
4 Carlandra Jones West Laurens 58.39 57.41Q 2
5 Kendria Edouard Chapel Hill 58.85 58.14q 1
6 Lisa Osondu Luella 59.33 58.73q 2
7 Jozalyn Albright Hardaway 59.01 58.90q 2
8 Akera Benton Jefferson 59.42 58.97q 2
9 Megan Dew Chestatee 1:00.30 59.04 1
10 Alana Gould Richmond Academy 1:00.60 59.39 2
11 Molly Sikes Marist 59.86 59.40 2
12 Tia Gray Northside, Colum 1:00.76 59.82 2
13 Alex Potts Woodward Academy 59.31 59.89 1
14 Julia Schlueter St. Pius X 1:01.01 1:00.62 1
15 Georgia Brieske St. Pius X 59.63 1:00.63 1
16 Caitlyn Keaton Luella 1:00.45 1:02.42 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Emma Rose Bagwell Blessed Trinity 2:15.42 2:15.98Q 1
2 Meg Fennelly Marist 2:19.89 2:19.09Q 2
3 Jaelen Alexander White County 2:18.08 2:17.62Q 1
4 Maddie Heller Blessed Trinity 2:17.75 2:20.02Q 2
5 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 2:18.63 2:17.90q 1
6 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill 2:20.26 2:21.47q 2
7 Semia Houston Shaw 2:26.77 2:22.57q 1
8 Tia Gray Northside, Colum 2:25.20 2:23.29q 2
9 Caroline McArthur Oconee County 2:26.67 2:24.55 1
10 Morgan Haney Mary Persons 2:29.51 2:25.48 1
11 Brittany Floyd Columbus 2:28.71 2:27.86 1
12 Dana Belville St. Pius X 2:26.56 2:28.42 2
13 Anna Lee Woodward Academy 2:29.15 2:28.53 2
14 Genevieve Ferrara Druid Hills 2:26.68 2:29.06 2
15 Makayla Butts Baldwin 2:29.02 2:31.16 2
16 Alex Potts Woodward Academy 2:27.68 2:37.21 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Josie Wirtz Marist 11:50.52 11:22.58 10
2 Mackenzie Morse North Oconee 12:12.74 11:44.25 8
3 Morgan Vaden St. Pius X 11:51.95 11:49.64 6
4 Lindsey Grater Chestatee 12:05.44 11:59.49 5
5 Jordan Rozier Howard 12:24.56 12:00.14 4
6 Anna Munns Blessed Trinity 12:35.22 12:02.00 3
7 Genevieve Ferrara Druid Hills 12:33.81 12:11.95 2
8 Jessica Tardy St. Pius X 12:28.66 12:21.81 1
9 Gabby Huff-Streiter North Oconee 12:23.65 12:24.40
10 Kathleen Schellman Marist 12:40.23 12:27.52
11 Clay McKnight Richmond Academy 12:34.01 12:39.33
12 Garnet Brown Woodward Academy 12:29.87 12:52.42
13 Heaven Allen Columbus 13:12.76 13:00.06
14 Alyssa Mountin Perry 12:55.03 13:10.26
15 Ryleigh Cathcart Upson-Lee 13:20.33 13:33.32
16 Molly Echols Woodward Academy 13:29.17 14:02.23
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 14.05 14.21Q -2.0 1
2 Olympia High Mary Persons 14.37 14.63Q -1.5 2
3 Kennedy Davis Sandy Creek 14.95 15.06Q -1.5 2
4 Chastity Pickett Westover 14.80 15.34Q -2.0 1
5 Olivia Moore Pickens 15.89 15.39q -1.5 2
6 Hattie Chancy Marist 15.52 15.75q -1.5 2
7 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill 15.13 15.88q -2.0 1
8 Ayana Daniels Henry County 17.77 16.71q -2.0 1
9 Chaya Campbell Sandy Creek 16.23 16.75 -2.0 1
10 AnaSimone Guillaume Woodward Academy 16.51 16.89 -2.0 1
11 Kianni Westbrook Cross Creek 16.85 16.97 -1.5 2
12 Anna Jerald North Oconee 16.52 17.01 -2.0 1
13 Mariah Starks Jefferson 16.38 17.32 -1.5 2
14 Hannah Branch North Oconee 16.49 17.38 -2.0 1
15 Daisha Singletary Salem 17.03 17.39 -1.5 2
-- Nysherria Braddy Baldwin 16.36 FS -1.5 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Olympia High Mary Persons 44.16 44.62Q 1
2 Hattie Chancy Marist 45.95 46.14Q 2
3 Megan Dew Chestatee 46.83 44.84Q 1
4 Taylor Love Jefferson 46.80 46.66Q 2
5 Chastity Pickett Westover 45.27 46.78q 2
6 Kennedy Davis Sandy Creek 46.08 46.80q 1
7 Lisa Osondu Luella 46.53 46.90q 1
8 Jakayla Hubert Baldwin 47.06 46.98q 2
9 Dawndria Bell Chestatee 47.38 47.32 2
10 Karla Cantrell Gilmer 48.76 47.97 1
11 Ariyonna Jones West Laurens 48.65 48.82 1
12 Annie Oates Marist 49.09 49.18 2
13 Arianna Travis Hephzibah 48.76 49.64 2
14 Zakeria Staples LaGrange 47.99 49.76 1
15 Kianni Westbrook Cross Creek 48.43 49.91 2
16 Jaisha Grice Cross Creek 49.55 51.49 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 46.88 46.81Q 1
1) Kayla Alexander 2) Angel Amadi
3) Kendria Edouard 4) Aliyah Sangster
5) Ilene Soleyn 6)
2 Woodward Academy 'A' 48.16 47.98Q 2
1) Tajiah Gary 2) Morgan Brinson
3) Erica Brooks 4) Miriam Waters
5) Madison Williams 6) Sarah Olatidoye
3 Baldwin 'A' 48.26 47.96Q 1
1) Jasmine Chester 2) Brittany Trawick
3) Shakeria Collins 4) Zykeria Williams
5) Jakayla Hubert 6)
4 North Oconee HS 'A' 48.14 48.27Q 2
1) Sarah Debord 2) Sheleah Harris
3) Holly Stroman 4) Shekya Watson
5) Hannah Rugh 6)
5 Luella 'A' 49.57 48.99q 1
1) Jada Blanton 2) Caitlyn Keaton
3) Kailah Melson 4) Lisa Osondu
6 Shaw 'B' 49.70 49.03q 2
1) Shamohre Witchett 2) Timia Patton
3) Miriam Embola 4) Bre'lyn Snipes
5) Nyana Geisler 6)
7 Howard HS 'A' 49.31 49.43q 1
1) Janya Burke 2) India Turk
3) Jayda Kelly 4) Kayla Sweeney
5) Bryana Manson 6) Ashiona Badger
8 Richmond Academy 'A' 49.80 49.74q 2
1) Tatyanna Guidry 2) Jasmine Robinson
3) Kaylee Thomas 4) Alana Gould
5) Brianna Tillman 6) Talaya Lewis
9 Chapel Hill 'B' 49.37 49.82 2
1) Ashlyn Boles 2) Meghan Daniels
3) Keiyana Palmer 4) Jazlyn Perry
5) Joy Scott 6)
10 LaGrange 'A' 50.59 50.21 2
1) Annaya Chelcy 2) Jatavia Manley
3) Zakeria Staples 4) Jada Grant
5) Demia Mitchell 6)
11 Burke County 'A' 49.62 50.50 1
1) Qua'Neshia Hamilton 2) Quindeja Hamliton
3) Kayla Lambert 4) Cordeja Mcbride
5) Imani Wimberly 6)
12 White County 'A' 50.81 50.58 2
1) Jaelen Alexander 2) Ellie Gearing
3) Rachel Gearing 4) Kylie Johnson
5) Kiernan Schmidt 6)
13 Jefferson 'A' 50.88 50.86 1
1) Mac Fowler 2) Akera Benton
3) Taylor Love 4) Mariah Starks
5) Angel Summerour 6) Keosha Sims
14 Marist 'B' 50.17 50.94 1
1) Taylor Conley 2) Reese Damm
3) Alexis Derickson 4) Karen Kirunda
5) Pilar Lee 6)
-- Hardaway 'A' 49.85 DNF 1
1) Camryn Bryan 2) Sandra Stevens
3) Arika Carter 4) Jozalyn Albright
5) Tiara Sweat 6)
-- Sandy Creek 'A' 49.50 DNF 2
1) Tiana Lynch 2) Jilliane Davis
3) Cortne Jones 4) Kennedy Davis
5) Chaya Campbell 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 3:53.96 3:55.42Q 1
1) Meghan Daniels 2) Kendria Edouard
3) Aliyah Sangster 4) Ilene Soleyn
5) Angel Amadi 6) Keiyana Palmer
2 Marist 'A' 4:00.55 4:00.41Q 2
1) Hattie Chancy 2) Alexis Derickson
3) Meg Fennelly 4) Kylie Gagnon
5) Annie Oates 6) Molly Sikes
3 Richmond Academy 'A' 4:05.31 4:01.06Q 1
1) Ayanna Jenkins 2) Brianna Tillman
3) Talaya Lewis 4) Alana Gould
5) Kaylee Thomas 6) Clay McKnight
4 Baldwin 'A' 4:03.74 4:02.81Q 2
1) Zykeria Williams 2) Brittany Trawick
3) Lanika Ross 4) Jakayla Hubert
5) Shaniah Williams 6) Tremaija Neal
5 Blessed Trinity 'A' 4:05.20 4:03.90q 2
1) Emma Rose Bagwell 2) Maddie Heller
3) Lauren Maresca 4) Beth Miller
5) Marlena Sculac 6) Kate Taylor
6 White County 'A' 4:01.84 4:04.16q 1
1) Jaelen Alexander 2) Addie Bolton
3) Ellie Gearing 4) Rachel Gearing
5) Kaitlyn King 6) Kiernan Schmidt
7 Shaw 'A' 4:03.20 4:04.64q 2
1) Semia Houston 2) Deja Allen
3) Bre'lyn Snipes 4) Thalia Sutherland
5) Khayla McKeller 6)
8 West Laurens HS 'A' 4:03.66 4:04.89q 1
1) Carlandra Jones 2) Brianna Mack
3) Ariyonna Jones 4) Jameliah Russell
5) Dynasty Herring 6) Jhyazecha Smith
9 Spalding 'A' 4:07.18 4:05.50 1
1) Kiana Banks 2) Keyondra Leverette
3) Trenia Stephens 4) Adrianna Wellmaker
5) Haley Farmer 6) Aniaya Jester
10 St. Pius X 'A' 4:08.01 4:06.74 2
1) Georgia Brieske 2) Dana Belville
3) Maddie Tippett 4) Julia Schlueter
5) Lily Porter 6) Issy Regas
11 Sandy Creek 'A' 4:12.97 4:07.46 2
1) Tiana Lynch 2) Jilliane Davis
3) Kennedy Davis 4) Fletcher Bazard
5) Victoria Aiken 6) Chaya Campbell
12 Woodward Academy 'A' 4:07.68 4:08.62 2
1) Anna Lee 2) Morgan Brinson
3) Alex Potts 4) Miriam Waters
5) Garnet Brown 6) Alexa Richardson
13 Columbus 'A' 4:09.48 4:09.35 1
1) Sarah Ayoade 2) Ceylani Rembert
3) Brittany Floyd 4) Tyrian Jilles
5) Harper Fine 6) Frances Spikes
14 Jefferson 'A' 4:09.83 4:09.44 1
1) Mac Fowler 2) Akera Benton
3) Taylor Love 4) Madelyn Long
5) Keosha Sims 6) Mariah Starks
15 Marist 'B' 4:12.52 4:11.49 2
1) Pilar Lee 2) Kendall Nelson
3) Kiki Popescu 4) Olivia Shutley
5) Nora Solomon 6) Josie Wirtz
16 Westover HS 'A' 4:13.41 4:14.27 1
1) Saniyah Brooks 2) Kristion Jeffries
3) Shamia Jones 4) Erin McCoy
5) Dayshea Polite 6) Chastity Pickett
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Nilaja Florence McEachern 12.11 12.10Q -2.4 2
2 Caitlan Tate Brookwood 12.06 12.13Q -2.5 1
3 Chala Carey Camden County 11.99 12.16Q -2.5 1
4 Trinity Flagler Westlake 12.12 12.25Q -2.4 2 12.244
5 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer 12.17 12.18q -2.5 1
6 Seqouya Hunter McEachern 12.26 12.25q -2.4 2 12.250
7 Sydney Campbell Mill Creek 12.30 12.38q -2.4 2 12.376
8 Laniya Rogers Newton County 12.36 12.38q -2.4 2 12.380
9 Khennedy Jordan Marietta 12.36 12.54 -2.5 1
10 Kaylisa Anderson North Cobb 12.61 12.66 -2.4 2
11 Jameshia Weaver East Coweta 12.48 12.68 -2.5 1
12 Saraphina Massaquoi Berkmar 12.23 12.70 -2.5 1
13 Prescilla Koinde Rockdale County 12.39 12.82 -2.5 1
14 Louise Tocays South Forsyth 12.62 12.87 -2.4 2
15 Camille Trotman Campbell 12.62 13.13 -2.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Sterling Lester Marietta 24.53 23.95Q 0.1 2
2 Kennedy Simon Westlake 24.07 24.14Q -1.0 1
3 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh 24.51 24.71Q 0.1 2
4 Chala Carey Camden County 25.14 24.73Q -1.0 1
5 Tamiya Roberts McEachern 24.73 24.83q -1.0 1
6 Caitlan Tate Brookwood 25.43 24.88q 0.1 2
7 Jania Williams Parkview 25.43 25.12q 0.1 2
8 Kennadie Williams Lowndes Co 25.40 25.24q 0.1 2
9 Jordan Smith Lambert 25.87 25.37 0.1 2
10 Seqouya Hunter McEachern 25.16 25.38 -1.0 1
11 Yasmine George Duluth 25.68 25.50 -1.0 1
12 Khennedy Jordan Marietta 25.96 25.72 -1.0 1
13 Amina Washington Norcross 25.67 25.79 -1.0 1
14 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer 25.66 25.92 0.1 2
15 Erafa Ewo Westlake 25.98 26.02 0.1 2
16 Louise Tocays South Forsyth 26.15 26.05 -1.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Sterling Lester Marietta 53.36 53.87Q 1
2 Kennedy Simon Westlake 53.51 54.42Q 2
3 Ashton Lindley Campbell 54.94 54.65Q 1
4 Tamiya Roberts McEachern 56.06 56.68Q 2
5 Jordan Smith Lambert 56.48 55.51q 1
6 Jania Williams Parkview 57.57 57.04q 2
7 Yasmine George Duluth 58.40 57.67q 1
8 Imani Flannagan Rockdale County 57.24 58.31q 2
9 Keena Cordell South Gwinnett 57.33 58.44 1
10 Jayla Ferris Brookwood 58.04 58.47 1
11 Jessica Shelley Shiloh 57.66 58.88 2
12 Grace Lohre Kennesaw Mt 58.58 59.22 1
13 Heather Lundi Collins Hill 58.92 59.87 2
14 Aliyah Hill Archer 59.45 1:00.02 1
15 Tyra Poole Walton 58.71 1:00.40 2
16 Shanice Elliot Westlake 58.28 1:01.18 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 7A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Mackenzie Ellison Brookwood 2:14.25 2:14.06Q 1
2 Abigail Robertson Walton 2:16.04 2:15.83Q 2
3 Anna Burnett Woodstock 2:16.75 2:16.16Q 2
4 Tai Brown Westlake 2:16.80 2:17.29Q 1
5 Brynne Sumner Woodstock 2:16.52 2:16.70q 2
6 Milicent Bergey South Forsyth 2:16.64 2:17.32q 1
7 Leah Disher Parkview 2:23.41 2:18.88q 2
8 Nicole Franklin Hillgrove 2:18.87 2:19.45q 1
9 Katie Schwind Lambert 2:17.87 2:19.68 2
10 Ani Henderson Marietta 2:17.47 2:20.05 2
11 Lyndsey Fowler North Gwinnett 2:22.44 2:20.76 1
12 Reese Saddler Brookwood 2:21.29 2:23.19 2
13 Kennedy Pedro Collins Hill 2:23.38 2:23.56 1
14 Anna Yum North Gwinnett 2:22.79 2:23.78 1
15 Anaya Arnold Newton County 2:24.56 2:25.15 1
16 Makenzee Page Lowndes Co 2:23.24 2:26.73 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County 10:50.78 10:46.92 10
2 Liz Galarza West Forsyth 11:29.92 10:51.07 8
3 Morgan Mihalis Lakeside, Dekalb 11:28.36 11:00.30 6
4 Elizabeth Rice Kennesaw Mt 11:19.14 11:07.23 5
5 Faith Bobak Milton 11:31.26 11:13.38 4
6 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth 11:30.10 11:17.71 3
7 Ellie Hall Marietta 11:27.64 11:18.34 2
8 Marisa Petit Mill Creek 11:52.92 11:21.14 1
9 Grace Ellsworth Hillgrove 11:26.93 11:30.34
10 Marie Repasy Milton 11:46.54 11:31.86
11 Lauren Flynt Brookwood 10:55.13 11:35.22
12 Macki Walsh Etowah 11:37.33 11:47.54
13 Makenna Kulzer North Gwinnett 12:05.06 11:57.35
14 Sara Scales Mill Creek 11:57.83 12:02.01
15 Emily Golden Tift County 12:09.04 12:09.21
16 Emma Egg North Gwinnett 12:04.31 12:11.98
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Jones Campbell 14.01 13.86Q -0.7 1
2 Trinity Williams Westlake 14.66 14.53Q +0.0 2
3 Rayna Whyte McEachern 14.67 14.22Q -0.7 1
4 Imani Harrison Brookwood 15.29 14.75Q +0.0 2
5 Kylan Rice Wheeler 14.73 14.80q +0.0 2
6 Elasia Campbell Walton 15.29 14.94q -0.7 1 14.936
7 Ronje Williams Shiloh 14.81 14.94q +0.0 2 14.938
8 Ebony Forbes Newton County 14.93 15.06q -0.7 1
9 Tora Wright Collins Hill 15.40 15.41 +0.0 2
10 Aweng Mawien Shiloh 15.11 15.46 -0.7 1
11 Brandi McGrady Hillgrove 16.19 15.68 +0.0 2
12 Sedricka Wynn Rockdale County 15.73 15.79 +0.0 2
13 Damilola Shodeinde Wheeler 15.70 15.82 -0.7 1
14 Sarah Sam-Ekhator Mountain View 15.42 15.85 -0.7 1
15 Zahria Levister Peachtree Ridge 14.58 16.20 +0.0 2
16 Laney Kronz Forsyth Central 16.32 16.24 -0.7 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Alexis Jones Campbell 41.95 42.52Q 1
2 Ashton Lindley Campbell 43.47 43.60Q 2
3 Nilaja Florence McEachern 45.53 44.07Q 2
4 Jessilyn Nicholas Rockdale County 45.17 45.29Q 1
5 Rayna Whyte McEachern 45.94 44.37q 2
6 Aweng Mawien Shiloh 44.42 44.67q 2
7 Paityn House Peachtree Ridge 45.42 45.70q 1
8 Brandi McGrady Hillgrove 45.30 46.40q 1
9 Arieaunna Terrell Westlake 47.54 46.62 2
10 Jaylah Lawson Lowndes Co 45.39 46.96 2
11 Destinee Henry Meadowcreek 46.45 47.02 1
12 Trinity Williams Westlake 48.13 48.11 2
13 Laney Kronz Forsyth Central 48.55 48.52 1
14 Raquel Newkirk Discovery 45.97 48.58 1
15 Morgan Iverson Mill Creek 45.54 55.48 1
16 Zahria Levister Peachtree Ridge 45.53 58.64 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 McEachern 'A' 46.32 46.37Q 1
1) Shania Evans 2) Seqouya Hunter
3) Jayda Parsons 4) Tamiya Roberts
5) Nilaja Florence 6) Jasmine Reese
2 Westlake HS 'B' 47.18 46.85Q 2
1) Trinity Flagler 2) Kennedy Price
3) Kennedy Russell 4) Kennedy Simon
5) Arieaunna Terrell 6) Trinity Williams
3 Archer HS 'A' 47.95 47.42Q 1
1) Kira Yamini 2) Ajee' Frazier
3) Hannah Dunston 4) Kyleeyah Whitehead
4 Newton County 'A' 48.12 47.56Q 2
1) Jasmine Delamar 2) Ebony Forbes
3) Carley McBride 4) Laniya Rogers
5) Aryelle Mcdonalds 6)
5 Westlake HS 'A' 47.50 47.54q 1
1) Shanice Elliot 2) Erafa Ewo
3) Nia Freeman 4) Shania Malone
5) Kendal Russell 6) Jordynn Wilson
6 Shiloh HS 'A' 47.23 47.66q 2
1) Jazmine Hobson 2) Ariel Mack
3) Aweng Mawien 4) Jessica Shelley
5) Ronje Williams 6) Erica O'Neal
7 McEachern 'B' 48.76 48.16q 1
1) Victoria Agyin 2) Alexis Burke
3) O'Mariyah Tucker 4) Cassidi Jones
5) Amari Winters 6) Mya Kelker
8 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 48.14 48.22q 2
1) Alexis Dukes 2) Paityn House
3) Dericka Braden 4) Zahria Levister
5) Makaila McIntyre 6)
9 Brookwood 'A' 48.69 48.28 1
1) Carlie Turner 2) Jayla Ferris
3) Imani Harrison 4) Morgan Bentley
5) Caitlan Tate 6) Sydney Lenyear
10 Hillgrove 'A' 47.73 48.38 1
1) Brandi Lee 2) Tori Wise
3) Michele Beugre 4) Chelsey Onwuzuruike
5) Brandi McGrady 6) Victoria Jackson
11 East Coweta 'A' 48.70 48.47 1
1) Jameshia Weaver 2) Aja Manning
3) Lindsay Warren 4) Paishence Collier
12 Mill Creek 'A' 48.94 48.50 2
1) Lauryn Woodard 2) Savanna Figueroa
3) Jykia Coleman 4) Sydney Campbell
5) Madison Kreinbrink 6) Taylor Ward
13 Parkview 'A' 48.96 48.61 1
1) Jordan Pringle 2) Jania Williams
3) Marcayla Hannah 4) Emily Smith
5) Skye Gross 6)
14 Lambert 'A' 48.79 48.69 2
1) Dymond Harris 2) Nia Hinson
3) Megan Maurer 4) Jordan Smith
5) Ryann Dickerson 6) Taylor Oakley
15 Marietta 'A' 48.09 48.82 2
1) Hannah Chukwura 2) Sterling Lester
3) Khennedy Jordan 4) Allenia Ponder
5) Braxton Simpson 6) Josie Konigsmark
-- Collins Hill 'A' 48.59 DQ 2 out of zone 2
1) Desiree Conner 2) Kennedy Pedro
3) Ijeoma Uche 4) Tora Wright
5) Heather Lundi 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Campbell HS 'A' 3:50.58 3:48.75Q 1
1) Alexis Jones 2) Makylah Jones
3) Ashton Lindley 4) Rachel Robertson
5) Rickia Stafford 6)
2 Westlake HS 'A' 3:52.09 3:50.23Q 2
1) Trinity Flagler 2) Kennedy Price
3) Kennedy Simon 4) Arieaunna Terrell
5) Jada Watson 6) Trinity Williams
3 McEachern 'A' 3:58.66 3:52.59Q 2
1) Shania Evans 2) Nilaja Florence
3) Seqouya Hunter 4) Jasmine Reese
5) Tamiya Roberts 6) Mya Kelker
4 Marietta 'A' 3:52.31 3:54.87Q 1
1) Ani Henderson 2) Hannah Chukwura
3) Star Pippins 4) Sterling Lester
5) Braxton Simpson 6) Taelar Yost
5 Brookwood 'A' 3:56.03 3:54.15q 2
1) Carlie Turner 2) Jayla Ferris
3) Mackenzie Ellison 4) Caitlan Tate
5) MaKenna Hillmer 6) Morgan Bentley
6 Westlake HS 'B' 3:56.68 3:55.21q 2
1) Tai Brown 2) Kirlisa Broxton
3) Zyaira Dewater 4) Shanice Elliot
5) Erafa Ewo 6) Jordynn Wilson
7 Rockdale County 'A' 3:59.07 3:56.64q 1
1) Imani Flannagan 2) Annalesia Law
3) Reyna McFadden 4) Jessilyn Nicholas
5) Alanna Stinson 6)
8 Collins Hill 'A' 4:03.05 3:59.29q 2
1) Desiree Conner 2) Heather Lundi
3) Kennedy Pedro 4) Mariah Pellebon
5) Tora Wright 6)
9 Lowndes County 'A' 4:04.43 3:59.49 1
1) Makenzee Page 2) Jaylah Lawson
3) Tanija Turner 4) Kwantavia Alexander-Davis
5) Kennadie Williams 6)
10 Campbell HS 'B' 3:58.40 4:00.71 1
1) Kirsten Eason 2) Makayla Jones
3) Raina Perry 4) Ke'lah Poleon
5) Camille Trotman 6)
11 Newton County 'A' 4:05.67 4:01.73 1
1) Anaya Arnold 2) Jordan Greenwood
3) Carley McBride 4) Celene Stringer
5) Aryelle Mcdonalds 6) Laniya Rogers
12 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 4:01.92 4:02.49 1
1) Alexis Dukes 2) Zahria Levister
3) Dericka Braden 4) Paityn House
5) Makaila McIntyre 6)
13 South Gwinnett 'A' 4:04.75 4:04.06 2
1) Catherine Clarke-Ashford 2) Jaedyn Bullock
3) Nu'mia Thomas 4) Keena Cordell
5) Aniya Outley 6)
14 Shiloh HS 'A' 3:56.76 4:06.65 2
1) Jazmine Hobson 2) Ariel Mack
3) Aweng Mawien 4) Vanessa Mosley
5) Jessica Shelley 6) Krishtian Sonny
15 McEachern 'B' 4:05.03 4:06.96 2
1) Victoria Agyin 2) Alexis Burke
3) Rayna Whyte 4) O'Mariyah Tucker
5) Jayda Parsons 6) Dakota Martin
16 Hillgrove 'A' 4:04.47 4:07.04 1
1) Brandi McGrady 2) Lauren Stenson
3) Royal Delay 4) Sydney Boyo
5) Nicole Franklin 6) MyCheri Onwuzuruike
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Griffin McCauley Paideia 10:08.16 9:44.13 10
2 Ryan Iyer Athens Acade 10:17.72 9:50.27 8
3 Seth Cruver Landmark Chr 10:18.19 9:56.77 6
4 Kameron Jackson Landmark Chr 10:22.59 10:16.48 5
5 Alex Branch Athens Acade 10:24.23 10:17.20 4
6 Devin Wade Whitefield Acad 10:46.65 10:22.96 3
7 Alec Tubbs Paideia 10:27.91 10:31.79 2
8 Lawson Blake Darlington 10:43.71 10:33.57 1
9 Ethan Selph Hebron Chr 10:38.56 10:34.75
10 Michael Fabiano Hebron Chr 11:01.97 10:42.23
11 Zachary Justice Whitefield Acad 10:41.77 10:48.72
12 Caleb Pattillo Brookstone 10:58.99 10:54.32
13 Seth Brahney Mt. de Sales 11:01.75 10:59.20
14 Jonathan House Mt. Paran Chr 10:45.64 11:01.82
15 Harry Meyer Savannah Chr 11:05.04 11:06.76
16 Eduardo Barquet Aquinas 11:12.80 11:23.34
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jatavious Harris Baldwin 10.68 10.90Q +0.0 2
2 Emmanuel Jennings Luella 10.84 11.09Q +0.0 1
3 Tyre Shelton Chapel Hill 10.93 10.94Q +0.0 2
4 US Beasley Carver, Columbus 10.98 11.12Q +0.0 1
5 Mahmoud Ameen Henry County 10.82 11.01q +0.0 2
6 Eric Stokes Eastside HS 10.39 11.13q +0.0 1
7 Josiah Smith Henry County 10.82 11.15q +0.0 1
8 George Lira West Hall 11.09 11.19q +0.0 1
9 JaTravious Stewart Cross Creek 10.94 11.21 +0.0 2
10 Michael Benefield St. Pius X 11.12 11.23 +0.0 2
11 Davion Ross Perry 10.93 11.27 +0.0 2
12 Marc-Anthony Dixon Troup 11.04 11.34 +0.0 2
13 Marquie Davis Ridgeland 11.36 11.43 +0.0 1
14 Chris Echols St. Pius X 11.51 11.46 +0.0 1
15 Evan Pearson Marist 11.45 11.55 +0.0 2
16 Luke Shiflett NW Whitfield 11.52 11.67 +0.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jatavious Harris Baldwin 21.32 21.96Q -1.7 1
2 Eric Stokes Eastside HS 21.46 22.15Q -0.5 2
3 Emmanuel Jennings Luella 22.11 22.20Q -0.5 2
4 Alec Tanksley Northside, Colum 22.08 22.23Q -1.7 1
5 George Lira West Hall 22.33 22.21q -0.5 2
6 Josiah Smith Henry County 22.06 22.26q -1.7 1
7 Jomari Jackson Mary Persons 22.20 22.28q -0.5 2 22.276
7 Jadon Walker Chapel Hill 22.63 22.28q -1.7 1 22.276
9 US Beasley Carver, Columbus 22.12 22.42 -0.5 2
10 Davion Ross Perry 22.48 22.76 -1.7 1
11 Jared Williams St. Pius X 22.77 22.80 -1.7 1
12 Michael Benefield St. Pius X 23.07 22.90 -1.7 1
13 Griffin Cagle Gilmer 23.01 22.92 -1.7 1
14 Harrison Weltlich Blessed Trinity 22.75 23.03 -0.5 2
15 Mika Fick North Oconee 22.80 23.10 -0.5 2
16 Joseph Gibbons Cedartown 23.06 23.22 -0.5 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Lewilldrick Stone West Laurens 49.21 48.30Q 1
2 Brian Faust Marist 49.38 48.53Q 2
3 Harrison Weltlich Blessed Trinity 49.85 48.77Q 1
4 Alphonzo Overstreet Woodward Academy 49.70 49.56Q 2
5 Aj Hale Sandy Creek 50.10 49.15q 1
6 Montreal Milton Chapel Hill 49.65 49.35q 1
7 Shawn Langley Chapel Hill 50.40 49.89q 1
8 Kwandon Tynes Carver, Columbus 50.05 50.02q 2
9 Clay Pender Jefferson 50.03 50.12 2
10 Jared Williams St. Pius X 50.48 50.18 1
11 Eric Woodard Cross Creek 50.32 50.42 2
12 Noah Rapert White County 50.26 50.86 2
13 Michael Oboite Salem 51.22 51.06 1
14 Jonathan Myrthil Northside, Colum 51.35 51.61 1
15 Simeon Coleman Burke County 50.77 51.75 2
16 Dalvin Ruff Baldwin 50.86 51.88 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Knox Pittman Marist 1:57.89 1:55.34Q 1
2 Clay Pender Jefferson 2:02.32 1:56.93Q 2
3 Brian Faust Marist 2:02.13 1:55.72Q 1
4 Jonathan Myrthil Northside, Colum 1:59.26 1:57.38Q 2
5 Daniel Grosch St. Pius X 1:57.86 1:55.75q 1
6 Chris Turko Blessed Trinity 1:58.28 1:58.48q 1
7 Noah Williams Sandy Creek 1:58.39 1:58.66q 2
8 Alex Thomas North Oconee 1:58.50 1:58.74q 2
9 Anthony Thomas Eastside HS 2:00.12 1:59.20 2
10 Lawson Weldon Mary Persons 2:03.23 2:00.08 1
11 Lewilldrick Stone West Laurens 2:00.03 2:00.12 2
12 Michael Daniels Chapel Hill 2:02.49 2:02.83 1
13 Duane Hale Salem 2:03.58 2:03.78 2
14 Simeon Coleman Burke County 2:03.54 2:03.88 1
15 James Kilgore Baldwin 2:03.92 2:04.18 2
16 Roderick Walls Westover 2:04.14 2:05.18 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ben McCoy Blessed Trinity 9:32.75 9:23.22 10
2 Leif Andersen Marist 9:44.59 9:33.92 8
3 Brennan O'Connor Blessed Trinity 9:45.44 9:34.44 6
4 Quinn Burden Marist 9:35.10 9:44.00 5
5 Sean Parker Pickens 9:51.23 9:45.10 4
6 Brennan Silliman Woodward Academy 9:59.90 9:48.94 3
7 Jordan Perez St. Pius X 9:49.64 9:50.30 2
8 Ermias Tewolde Druid Hills 10:03.30 9:55.65 1
9 Alex Salgado Columbus 10:03.72 10:00.33
10 Addison Cochran Jefferson 9:50.40 10:08.24
11 Tanner Reid Perry 10:30.32 10:22.10
12 Henry Plowden Westover 10:32.44 10:29.24
13 Carter Rathur Druid Hills 10:30.98 10:31.34
14 Jack Cenatempo Woodward Academy 10:38.47 10:47.67
15 Anthony Potts North Oconee 9:47.62 10:49.84
16 Tucker Williams Mary Persons 10:45.57 11:03.93
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Jones Sandy Creek 14.68 14.48Q 0.4 2
2 Latrell Murray Luella 14.19 14.62Q -1.4 1
3 Joshua Browning Salem 14.61 14.61Q 0.4 2
4 Darius Bradford West Laurens 14.71 15.09Q -1.4 1
5 Jay Hamil North Oconee 15.43 15.22q -1.4 1
6 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 15.44 15.31q 0.4 2
7 Tony Mathis Cedartown 15.75 15.44q 0.4 2
8 Tanner Carson Jefferson 15.57 15.71q -1.4 1
9 Delray Stephens Northside, Colum 15.63 15.80 -1.4 1
10 Miles McCoy Westover 15.14 15.85 0.4 2
11 Jay Jones NW Whitfield 15.74 15.89 -1.4 1
12 LaKeith Redding Baldwin 15.45 16.30 0.4 2
13 Kaleb Crane White County 15.98 16.50 -1.4 1
14 Gavin Losh Ridgeland 15.82 17.33 0.4 2
15 Courtland Dixon Hardaway 15.21 20.18 0.4 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Latrell Murray Luella 38.32 37.77Q 1
2 Alex Tanksley Northside, Colum 39.59 38.89Q 2
3 Aj Hale Sandy Creek 40.29 38.67Q 1
4 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 39.72 39.20Q 2
5 Joshua Browning Salem 38.25 39.04q 1
6 Devon Brooks Henry County 40.08 39.78q 1
7 Michael Jones Sandy Creek 41.86 40.04q 1
8 Courtland Dixon Hardaway 40.11 40.12q 2
9 Farron Edmonds Woodward Academy 40.19 40.24 2
10 Dequanta Jones Thomson 40.08 41.10 2
11 Tanner Carson Jefferson 40.75 41.20 2
12 Jay Hamil North Oconee 41.95 41.43 1
13 Markevious Robinson Upson-Lee 40.93 42.50 1
14 Jayden Braxton Chapel Hill 42.75 42.77 2
15 Tamaris Gaines Madison County 43.10 43.24 2
16 Jay Jones NW Whitfield 43.20 45.59 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Luella 'A' 42.18 41.89Q 1
1) Raynard Gibson 2) Emmanuel Jennings
3) Latrell Murray 4) Colby Stembridge
5) Reggie Temple 6)
2 St. Pius X 'A' 42.64 42.41Q 2
1) Chris Echols 2) Michael Benefield
3) Matthew Musey 4) Jared Williams
5) Matthew Harris 6) N'Kem Njoku
3 Eastside HS 'A' 42.36 42.65Q 2
1) Jovan King 2) Anthony Thomas
3) Matthew Brown 4) Eric Stokes
5) Timothy Russell 6) Josh Sims
4 Henry County 'A' 43.40 43.10Q 1
1) Mahmoud Ameen 2) Devon Brooks
3) Justin Byrd 4) Jordan Forbes
5) Brian Rosser 6) Josiah Smith
5 Marist 'A' 43.80 42.91q 2
1) Langston Arnold 2) Brian Faust
3) Stephon Francis 4) Chris Martel
5) William McCarthy 6) Evan Pearson
6 Americus-Sumter HS 'A' 43.13 43.18q 2
1) Micheal Douglas 2) Kobe Lewis
3) Trevian Thomas 4) Keyvontay Nelson
5) Christopher Lundy 6) Kameron Carter
7 Burke County 'A' 43.23 43.23q 2
1) Chad Crumbley 2) Dymon Green
3) Damari Kelly 4) Marcello Snelling
5) Montavian Taylor 6)
8 White County 'A' 43.24 43.46q 1
1) Cameron Quinn 2) Will Anglin
3) Kaleb Crane 4) Malik Cannon
5) Jay Lepkoske 6) Noah Rapert
9 Woodward Academy 'A' 43.20 43.51 2
1) Malik Poindexter 2) Dawson Ellington
3) Hunter Sellers 4) Alphonzo Overstreet
5) Chaz Hypolite 6) Farron Edmonds
10 Northwest Whitfield 'A' 43.53 43.76 1
1) Luke Shiflett 2) Jay Jones
3) Connor Romo 4) Will Blanchard
11 Chapel Hill 'A' 43.68 43.86 2
1) Kj Burton 2) Myles Favors
3) Andre Felder 4) Malik LeBlanc
5) Montreal Milton 6) Tyler Shelton
12 Blessed Trinity 'A' 44.02 44.00 1
1) Tim Bolger 2) Will Carlton
3) Quinton Reese 4) Ben Shappard
5) Joseph Stanziano 6) Harrison Weltlich
13 Jefferson 'A' 43.58 44.08 1
1) Blake Wright 2) Denarius Jewell
3) Blake Walker 4) Jt Minish
5) Devin Trammell 6)
14 Upson-Lee HS 'A' 43.18 44.10 1
1) Thaddeus Webb 2) Aquavius Tuntstall
3) Wyquavious Battle 4) Davion Willis
5) KeSean Carter 6) Joshua Brewer
15 Ridgeland 'A' 43.50 44.55 2
1) Jordan Hughley 2) Markeith Montgomery
3) Quintin Postell 4) Marquie Davis
-- Spalding 'A' 42.89 DNF 1
1) Brandon Hughley 2) Edricus Alford
3) Kenny Gates 4) Zion Puckett
5) Amir Latimer 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Baldwin 'B' 3:20.95 3:20.15Q 1
1) Darius Ruff 2) Dalvin Ruff
3) Jatavious Harris 4) Evan Simmons
5) Keldrick Bell 6) LaKeith Redding
2 Sandy Creek 'A' 3:26.37 3:20.97Q 2
1) Marvin Hubbard 2) Aj Hale
3) Amin Shaheed 4) Noah Williams
5) Jamal Lewis 6) Javan Hawes
3 Chapel Hill 'A' 3:22.44 3:21.91Q 2
1) Jayden Braxton 2) Michael Daniels
3) Shawn Langley 4) Montreal Milton
5) Jadon Walker 6) Wilson Moore
4 Marist 'A' 3:26.71 3:23.75Q 1
1) Langston Arnold 2) Edward Bonhomme
3) Brian Faust 4) Chris Martel
5) Knox Pittman 6) Bobby Schaffer
5 Cross Creek 'A' 3:25.48 3:23.15q 2
1) Cameron Graham 2) JaTravious Stewart
3) Eric Woodard 4) Terence McKenzie
5) Isa Mustafa 6)
6 Druid Hills 'A' 3:28.63 3:23.56q 2
1) Shavar Bernard 2) Kenyon Blackshear
3) Ruben Taylor 4) Clark Sheppard
5) Emanuel Faria 6) Demeraki Moore
7 Eastside HS 'A' 3:21.41 3:23.87q 2
1) Eric Stokes 2) Justin Burroughs
3) Coydarryl McClendon 4) Anthony Thomas
5) Josh Sims 6) Jovan King
8 St. Pius X 'A' 3:25.87 3:24.84q 1
1) Chris Echols 2) Daniel Grosch
3) Matthew Musey 4) Jared Williams
5) Matthew Harris 6) Brian Houghton
9 Jefferson 'A' 3:25.45 3:24.90 1
1) Clay Pender 2) Archer Goggans
3) Tanner Carson 4) Max Higgins
5) Blake Walker 6) Denarius Jewell
10 Woodward Academy 'A' 3:27.07 3:26.94 1
1) Farron Edmonds 2) Chaz Hypolite
3) Hunter Sellers 4) Alphonzo Overstreet
5) Josh Sherman 6) Julian Cameron
11 White County 'A' 3:24.26 3:27.54 1
1) Kaleb Crane 2) Cameron Quinn
3) Noah Rapert 4) Tristin Bertie
5) Malik Cannon 6) Cody VerSluis
12 Shaw 'A' 3:28.88 3:27.56 2
1) Nigel Roulhac 2) Preston Calhoun
3) Wilfred Belardo 4) TQ Eberhart
5) Cua'Sean Young 6)
13 Baldwin 'A' 3:26.08 3:28.68 2
1) James Kilgore 2) Gary Moore
3) Tre Trawick 4) Devin Stephens
5) Dexter Harden 6) Rodney Walker
14 Cedartown 'A' 3:28.37 3:30.31 1
1) Alexander Berry 2) Jason Blankenship
3) Joseph Gibbons 4) Trevon Wofford
15 Blessed Trinity 'A' 3:31.27 3:31.54 1
1) Simon Corrigan 2) Will Green
3) Will Griffin 4) Ben McCoy
5) Andrew Weltlich 6) Harrison Weltlich
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Terell Smith South Gwinnett 10.66 10.60Q -1.1 1
2 Rashaad Pollard Westlake 10.72 10.61Q 1.7 2
3 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook 10.74 10.65Q 1.7 2
4 Demarius Smith Parkview 10.74 10.77Q -1.1 1
5 Elijah Miller Collins Hill 10.68 10.79q 1.7 2
6 Yadon Johnson Grayson 10.93 10.83q -1.1 1
7 Terry Newell Brookwood 10.88 10.88q 1.7 2
8 Jordan Hewing Walton 11.14 10.90q 1.7 2
9 Montrell Washington Cherokee 10.89 10.91 -1.1 1
10 Javaughn Moore Wheeler 10.94 10.93 -1.1 1
11 Ray Decosey Campbell 10.99 10.94 -1.1 1
12 Ismail Abdul Grayson 10.97 11.02 1.7 2
13 Jairus Jones Central Gwinnett 10.98 11.09 1.7 2
14 Payton Bowen Peachtree Ridge 11.01 11.16 -1.1 1
15 Caanan Lee McEachern 11.17 11.19 -1.1 1
16 Quamie Dawkins Etowah 11.11 11.33 1.7 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Elija Godwin Newton County 21.46 21.10Q 0.9 1
2 Brian Herron Lakeside, Dekalb 21.58 21.54Q -2.0 2
3 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook 21.57 21.61Q -2.0 2
4 Amir Harris Parkview 21.47 21.66Q 0.9 1
5 Terell Smith South Gwinnett 21.70 21.62q -2.0 2
6 Rashaad Pollard Westlake 21.63 21.81q 0.9 1
7 Morgan Jamison Lowndes Co 21.85 21.87q -2.0 2
8 Justin Long Parkview 21.82 21.89q 0.9 1
9 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove 22.09 21.91 0.9 1
10 Jared Hayes Mill Creek 21.92 21.98 -2.0 2
11 Aaron Goodwin Roswell 22.16 22.07 0.9 1
12 Jordan Hewing Walton 22.37 22.22 0.9 1
13 Terry Newell Brookwood 22.23 22.44 -2.0 2 22.431
14 Montrell Washington Cherokee 22.00 22.44 -2.0 2 22.438
15 Aj Terrell Westlake 22.32 22.46 -2.0 2
16 Tyriq Hussie Newnan 22.17 22.59 0.9 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Elija Godwin Newton County 46.54 46.66Q 2
2 Brian Herron Lakeside, Dekalb 46.15 47.19Q 1
3 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove 48.26 47.57Q 2
4 Julian McDuffie Shiloh 47.83 47.79Q 1
5 Justin Long Parkview 47.98 47.92q 1
6 Christian Whitehead Shiloh 48.72 48.10q 2
7 Jared Hayes Mill Creek 48.00 48.27q 2
8 Amir Harris Parkview 48.27 48.51q 2
9 Aaron Goodwin Roswell 49.14 48.55 1
10 Mytavious Carrigan Rockdale County 49.13 48.85 1
11 Malik Hussie Newnan 49.55 49.23 2
12 Tyson Reese Lassiter 49.09 49.65 1
13 Nick Peeples Walton 50.07 50.32 1
14 Marcus Alvarez North Forsyth 49.35 50.34 1
15 Jordan McCleskey Hillgrove 48.77 50.47 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 7A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Kaleb Wolfenden Lowndes Co 1:55.75 1:55.27Q 2
2 Ryne Bevan North Paulding 1:55.75 1:55.42Q 1
3 Jordan Smith Central Gwinnett 1:56.51 1:55.45Q 1
4 Sulaimane Bangura Rockdale County 1:57.64 1:56.50Q 2
5 Lee Keil Lambert 1:56.52 1:55.91q 1
6 Michael Abudu McEachern 1:55.92 1:56.83q 2
7 Elijah Berry Shiloh 1:57.86 1:57.04q 2
8 Michael Malkowski Milton 1:57.94 1:57.56q 2
9 Jordan Bullock Brookwood 1:57.55 1:57.59 1
10 Marcus Abdul Westlake 1:57.93 1:58.06 1
11 Lamar Weeden East Coweta 1:56.85 1:59.50 2
12 Kai Brickey Collins Hill 2:00.21 2:00.28 1
13 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta 1:57.35 2:00.43 2
14 Montgomery Tavares Hillgrove 1:57.41 2:01.24 1
15 Spencer Vitense Shiloh 1:59.76 2:03.30 2
16 Derrian Wright Archer 1:57.86 2:19.70 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Bowers Milton 9:47.66 9:16.32 10
2 Hayden Tullos Marietta 9:33.99 9:18.22 8
3 Dax Willette Rockdale County 9:20.29 9:20.77 6
4 Gruem Tesfamariam Brookwood 9:40.71 9:23.46 5
5 Nicholas Yanek Milton 9:38.53 9:23.49 4
6 Patrick Smith Brookwood 9:40.54 9:26.79 3
7 Christian Corsello Parkview 9:39.65 9:30.52 2
8 James Cragin Archer 9:39.58 9:32.48 1
9 Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge 9:45.84 9:33.77
10 Tyler Fox Lambert 9:50.85 9:36.35
11 Ben Patterson Marietta 9:44.01 9:37.33
12 Ben Dahlgren Walton 9:50.67 9:40.05
13 Andrew Singh Walton 9:45.49 9:46.16
14 Cameron Bensley Hillgrove 9:54.93 9:51.44
15 Merrick Rizzo Collins Hill 9:39.32 9:59.50
16 Anthony Urmetz Collins Hill 9:45.93 10:17.57
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Murray Westlake 14.07 14.33Q -1.8 2
2 Antuane Dennard South Gwinnett 13.98 14.74Q -2.1 1
3 Rainey Anderson Westlake 14.90 14.39Q -1.8 2
4 Amir Davis McEachern 14.52 14.84Q -2.1 1
5 Myles Marshall Lassiter 14.76 14.72q -1.8 2
6 Skyler Lester Marietta 15.18 14.85q -1.8 2
7 Ari McHenry Hillgrove 15.13 14.88q -2.1 1
8 Jeffrey Young McEachern 14.98 15.17q -2.1 1
9 Chase Murray Shiloh 14.81 15.20 -1.8 2
10 Chidi Okebalama Archer 14.90 15.24 -2.1 1
11 Mason King Shiloh 14.92 15.46 -1.8 2
12 Alex Gibbs-Poe Lambert 14.76 15.88 -2.1 1
13 Wilson McClain Peachtree Ridge 15.21 16.01 -1.8 2
-- Thomas Harrison Collins Hill 14.84 DNF -2.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Antuane Dennard South Gwinnett 37.08 38.07Q 1
2 Cameron Murray Westlake 37.80 38.49Q 2
3 Julian McDuffie Shiloh 39.46 38.20Q 1
4 Devontavius McClendon North Paulding 38.41 38.89Q 2
5 Decovin Norwood Pebblebrook 38.44 38.94q 1
6 Chase Murray Shiloh 39.52 39.10q 1
7 Jeffrey Young McEachern 38.47 39.66q 2
8 Josh Bell Roswell 39.17 40.53q 1
9 Chris Williams Hillgrove 39.21 40.60 2
10 Nasir Christian North Gwinnett 40.62 40.97 1
11 Khari Johnson Lassiter 39.24 41.36 2
12 Chidi Okebalama Archer 39.30 41.39 2
13 Austin Hogan Hillgrove 40.13 41.41 1
14 Thomas Harrison Collins Hill 40.67 41.63 2
15 Tijaah Harris Berkmar 41.11 41.69 1
16 Keith Williams Parkview 40.74 44.07 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Parkview 'A' 41.12 41.07Q 2
1) Malik Washington 2) Anthony Shuford
3) Justin Long 4) Demarius Smith
5) Amir Harris 6) Demetrius West
2 Lowndes County 'A' 42.30 41.68Q 1
1) Jordan Roberts 2) Dewan Brown
3) Shemar Dawson 4) Morgan Jamison
5) Tayvonn Kyle 6) Travis Tisdale
3 South Gwinnett 'A' 41.62 41.64Q 2
1) Jalen Stephens 2) Antuane Dennard
3) Andre Dennard 4) Terell Smith
5) Myles Barnum 6) Zachery Porter
4 East Coweta 'A' 42.18 41.70Q 1
1) Dalton Crosby 2) Dantarious Chun
3) Gerald Green 4) Reggie Jones
5 Westlake HS 'A' 40.72 41.76q 1
1) Deven Hall 2) Bahari Halls
3) Cameron Murray 4) Tre Person
5) Rashaad Pollard 6) Aj Terrell
6 Hillgrove 'A' 41.69 41.81q 1
1) Garrett Shedrick 2) Xavier Collins
3) Sterling Cathey 4) Jordan McCleskey
5) Mason Marshall 6) Lance Wise
7 Shiloh HS 'A' 42.44 41.88q 2
1) Donovan Grier 2) Julian McDuffie
3) Chase Murray 4) Christian Whitehead
8 Lassiter HS 'A' 41.78 42.15q 2
1) Khari Johnson 2) Myles Marshall
3) Mason Mayer 4) Carl Myers
5) Tyson Prince 6)
9 Roswell HS 'B' 42.02 42.29 2
1) Josh Bell 2) Aaron Goodwin
3) Caleb Guidry 4) Steven Hecht
5) Dylan Spears 6)
10 Mill Creek 'A' 42.07 42.30 2
1) Edmond Graham 2) Jayson Joseph
3) Julian Martin-Rogers 4) Howard McQueen
5) Tyson Morgan 6) Trey Turner
11 Campbell HS 'A' 41.77 42.43 1
1) Marquis Brown 2) Malik Caruthers
3) Ray Decosey 4) Cameron Greene
5) Desmond McDowell 6)
12 Etowah HS 'A' 42.09 42.60 2
1) Quamie Dawkins 2) Tyray Devezin
3) Patrick Ferris 4) Stuart Head
13 McEachern 'A' 41.81 42.89 1
1) Jalen Goshay 2) Adam Hall
3) Caanan Lee 4) Jeffrey Young
5) Jordan Simmons 6)
14 Brookwood 'A' 42.38 43.31 1
1) Kevin Davis 2) Tj Ellis
3) Omajuwa Etiwe 4) Nick Prince
5) Caleb Riley 6) David Wing
15 North Gwinnett 'A' 43.84 43.67 1
1) Javonni Cunningham 2) Ryan Lovelace
3) Darius Newsome 4) Quinton Newsome
5) Jarvis Cunningham 6) Tyler Goodson
-- Peachtree Ridge 'A' 43.05 DNF 2
1) Peyton Tuck 2) Payton Bowen
3) Nick Njoku 4) Evan Wells
5) Micheal Williams 6) Andrew Hanson
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Shiloh HS 'A' 3:18.06 3:15.66Q 1
1) DeAndre Athias 2) Elijah Berry
3) Donovan Grier 4) Julian McDuffie
5) Chase Murray 6) Christian Whitehead
2 Newton County 'A' 3:20.12 3:18.24Q 2
1) Gary Florence 2) Elija Godwin
3) Jaquan Henderson 4) Jermaine Robinson
5) Isaiah Miller 6) Devonte Williams
3 Parkview 'A' 3:19.95 3:17.29Q 1
1) Keith Williams 2) Justin Long
3) Demarius Smith 4) Amir Harris
5) Marquis Lynch 6) Christian Corsello
4 McEachern 'A' 3:19.23 3:18.48Q 2
1) Michael Abudu 2) Treyion Daniels
3) Adam Hall 4) Jeffrey Young
5) Devin Malone 6) Joshua Stradford
5 Rockdale County 'A' 3:21.70 3:17.89q 1
1) JaMichael Baldwin 2) Sulaimane Bangura
3) Mytavious Carrigan 4) Omari Jones
5) Cameron Turner 6) David Howell
6 Mill Creek 'A' 3:22.17 3:19.08q 1
1) Ronald Clarke 2) Jared Hayes
3) Howard McQueen 4) Cameron Price
5) Andre Valcin 6)
7 Westlake HS 'A' 3:18.62 3:19.65q 2
1) Marcus Abdul 2) Faris Bienemy
3) Tyrique Davis 4) Tre Person
5) Rashaad Pollard 6) Aj Terrell
8 Hillgrove 'A' 3:18.19 3:20.35q 2
1) Garrett Shedrick 2) Jordan McCleskey
3) Devan Williams 4) Montgomery Tavares
5) Michael Magee 6) Ari McHenry
9 North Paulding 'A' 3:19.04 3:21.36 1
1) Ryne Bevan 2) Devontavius McClendon
3) Olivier Eliezer 4) Conner McCloskey
5) Jordon Cox 6)
10 Pebblebrook HS 'A' 3:22.37 3:21.59 2
1) Nelson Gardner 2) Kibren Moore
3) Decovin Norwood 4) Christian Swann
11 Newnan HS 'A' 3:22.63 3:22.68 2
1) Malik Hussie 2) Tyriq Hussie
3) Elijah Williams 4) Emmanuel Williams
5) Vyshawn Wright 6)
12 East Coweta 'A' 3:23.78 3:23.35 2
1) Brayden Carey 2) Dalton Crosby
3) Kyle Harkabus 4) Lamar Weeden
13 Marietta 'A' 3:24.08 3:23.41 2
1) Nasir Floyd 2) Noah Ware
3) Skyler Lester 4) Jarel Terry
5) Jevan Terry 6) Kai Shearer
14 Lowndes County 'A' 3:23.12 3:24.12 1
1) Jordan Roberts 2) Travis Tisdale
3) Daryl Griffin 4) Tayvonn Kyle
5) Kaleb Wolfenden 6) Morgan Jamison
15 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 3:23.47 3:26.99 1
1) Nick Njoku 2) Payton Bowen
3) Evan Wells 4) Josh Stapleton
5) Andrew Hanson 6) Micheal Williams
16 Mountain View 'A' 3:28.21 3:29.31 1
1) Ronnie Daniels 2) Jonah Garris
3) Terrence Gragg 4) Joseph Joisil
5) Jeremy Williams 6)
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Fegans Landmark Chr 4:58.01 4:54.97 10
2 Anna Marian Block Athens Acade 5:07.44 4:58.92 8
3 Reagan Mahoney Atlanta Inter. 5:12.71 5:07.31 6
4 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents 5:10.60 5:12.27 5
5 Sophia West Paideia 5:08.23 5:14.54 4
6 Emily Elder Athens Acade 5:27.55 5:20.12 3
7 Miranda Taylor Hebron Chr 5:34.14 5:29.37 2
8 Emily Little Whitefield Acad 5:40.23 5:29.61 1
9 Nicole Polemitis Mt. Paran Chr 5:34.09 5:34.81
10 Sam Posey Mt. Pisgah Chr 5:42.11 5:37.31
11 Abby Gardner Mt. Paran Chr 5:52.18 5:39.57
12 Perry Gresham Tallulah Falls 5:35.61 5:46.86
13 Alexa Staudt Savannah Chr 5:56.61 5:47.54
14 Moriah Harris Calvary Day 6:06.67 6:00.24
15 Julia Remion Savannah Chr 6:08.72 6:09.52
16 Anna Grace Reeves First Presby 6:23.76 6:40.59
Girls High Jump 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Becky Arbiv Weber School 5-00.00 5-04.00 10
2 Abby Magoola Sav Ctry Day 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
3 Taylor Paulsen Walker 4-10.00 5-00.00 6
4 Elizabeth Oliver Savannah Chr 5-00.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Madison Pickerel Athens Chris 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Sydney Williams Athens Acade 4-10.00 4-08.00 3
7 Riley Overton Mt. Paran Chr 4-10.00 J4-08.00 2
-- Drake Miscall Stratford Acad 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Becky Arbiv Weber School 13-04.00 13-06.50 10
2 Ariel Arbiv Weber School 12-00.00 11-06.00 8
3 Mackenzie Gignilliat Walker 11-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 Janie Williams Athens Acade 9-06.00 10-06.00 5
5 Clara Heiss Athens Chris 9-00.00 9-06.00 3.50
5 Mary-Kellison Thorne Landmark Chr 9-00.00 9-06.00 3.50
7 Julia Goldschmidt Hebron Chr 9-00.00 8-06.00 1
7 Morgan Millikan Mt. Pisgah Chr 9-00.00 8-06.00 1
7 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls 8-06.00 8-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan 17-02.25 17-01.75 +0.0 10
2 Jacqueline Savage North Cobb Chr 16-07.75 16-10.00 +0.0 8
3 Meredith Potts Galloway 16-05.25 16-04.75 +0.0 6
4 Faith Boyington Stratford Acad 16-01.00 16-02.75 +0.0 5
5 Camryn Bourne Paideia 16-02.25 16-01.50 +0.0 4
6 Frances Herrin Athens Acade 15-07.25 16-00.25 +0.0 3
7 Mackenzie Gignilliat Walker 15-10.75 16-00.00 +0.0 2
8 Heaven Simmons Athens Chris 16-00.25 15-10.00 +0.0 1
9 Christiny Reeves First Presby 15-09.75 15-07.00 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Christine Catherman Holy Innocents 33-09.75 34-09.00 +0.0 10
2 Frances Herrin Athens Acade 33-00.00 34-08.00 +0.0 8
3 Becky Arbiv Weber School 33-05.50 J34-08.00 +0.0 6
4 Callie Davis Wesleyan 33-03.25 34-06.50 +0.0 5
5 Clark Kelly Mt. de Sales 35-03.00 34-06.00 +0.0 4
6 Meredith Potts Galloway 33-01.50 34-01.00 +0.0 3
7 Emily Lorenz Mt. Paran Chr 32-11.00 33-11.50 +0.0 2
8 Briana Docsol Tallulah Falls 33-10.00 33-03.50 +0.0 1
9 Mackenzie Gignilliat Walker 32-09.25 33-00.00 +0.0
Girls Shot Put 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julia Harisay Athens Acade 39-11.25 40-01.50 10
2 Kori McDaniel St. Francis 39-05.25 39-08.00 8
3 Sydnee Walker King's Ridge 39-10.75 38-06.50 6
4 Elizabeth Gibbs Landmark Chr 35-05.50 36-01.75 5
5 Schuyler Heflin North Cobb Chr 33-09.25 34-03.75 4
6 Allie Gordon Tattnall Square 31-05.00 32-06.50 3
7 Clara Ann Hammel Providence Chr 31-05.75 31-03.00 2
8 Jira Smith Mt. Pisgah Chr 32-03.50 30-11.00 1
Girls Discus Throw 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julia Harisay Athens Acade 139-11 143-08 10
2 Elizabeth Gibbs Landmark Chr 126-11 133-00 8
3 Kacey Kemp Darlington 102-02 113-08 6
4 Avyonce Carter Wesleyan 107-01 112-08 5
5 Clara Ann Hammel Providence Chr 110-02 104-02 4
6 Damali Danavall Tallulah Falls 100-11 97-11 3
7 Wy'kia Frelot North Cobb Chr 90-01 80-03 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kathleen Maley Marist 5:15.22 5:08.28 10
2 Emma Rose Bagwell Blessed Trinity 5:25.13 5:09.67 8
3 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 5:13.60 5:10.22 6
4 Josie Wirtz Marist 5:05.45 5:10.55 5
5 Maddie Heller Blessed Trinity 5:25.15 5:13.13 4
6 Caroline McArthur Oconee County 5:28.97 5:17.19 3
7 Morgan Vaden St. Pius X 5:31.18 5:18.50 2
8 Jordan Rozier Howard 5:30.98 5:24.34 1
9 Garnet Brown Woodward Academy 5:36.23 5:29.83
10 Semia Houston Shaw 5:44.02 5:41.73
11 Harper Fine Columbus 5:47.28 5:41.74
12 Morgan Haney Mary Persons 5:38.14 5:43.93
13 Clay McKnight Richmond Academy 5:46.53 5:49.46
14 Eldriana Eady Henry County 5:49.70 5:54.67
15 Heaven Allen Columbus 5:50.97 5:55.85
16 Zaria White Chapel Hill 5:35.35 5:58.23
Girls High Jump Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moena Battle North Clayton 5-08.00 5-04.00 10
2 Adair Sawyer Woodward Academy 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
3 Sarah Olatidoye Woodward Academy 5-00.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Jada Blanton Luella 5-02.00 5-00.00 5
5 Mollie Speights Baldwin 5-02.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Rachel Lovell White County 4-10.00 J5-00.00 3
7 Kinsey Wilson West Hall 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2
8 Makayla Ricks Baldwin 4-08.00 J5-00.00 1
9 Rowe Fowler Gilmer 5-00.00 4-10.00
9 Kianni Westbrook Cross Creek 5-00.00 4-10.00
11 DaNia Fields Hephzibah 4-08.00 J4-10.00
11 Kiernan Schmidt White County 5-00.00 J4-10.00
13 Kamryn Frazier Cedartown 4-10.00 J4-10.00
14 Kelsie Burrows LaFayette 4-08.00 4-08.00
14 Chloe Ryan Blessed Trinity 4-10.00 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson Dingler Mary Persons 13-01.25 13-06.00 10
2 Alex Potts Woodward Academy 10-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 Olivia Moore Pickens 12-06.00 12-06.00 6
4 Journey Gurley Madison County 9-06.00 9-06.00 5
5 Alexa Montello North Oconee 9-06.00 J9-06.00 3
5 Taylor Love Jefferson 9-00.00 J9-06.00 4
7 Anais Marenco Marist 10-06.00 9-00.00 2
8 Aubrey Cagle Gilmer 8-06.00 J9-00.00 1
9 Mary Grace Lesesne Woodward Academy 8-00.00 8-06.00
9 Kaitlyn King White County 9-00.00 8-06.00
9 Sarah Tyner St. Pius X 9-06.00 8-06.00
-- Mya Troup Westover 7-00.00 NH
-- Shanya Morrow Salem 7-00.00 NH
-- Jazmine Bagsby Columbus 7-00.00 NH
-- Santaria Watts West Laurens 6-06.00 NH
-- Chelsea Bass Westover 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 18-11.00 18-07.25 NWI 10
2 Brittany Floyd Columbus 18-02.50 18-01.25 +0.0 8
3 Rachel Gearing White County 17-09.75 17-04.00 +0.0 6
4 Akera Benton Jefferson 16-04.00 17-03.75 +0.0 5
5 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill 17-10.75 17-02.50 +0.0 4
6 Jada Grant LaGrange 17-02.00 16-10.75 +0.0 3
7 Brittany Trawick Baldwin 17-03.50 16-08.75 +0.0 2
8 Jameia Diamond Cedartown 16-03.00 16-08.50 +0.0 1
9 Qua'Neshia Hamilton Burke County 17-01.00 16-06.75 +0.0
10 India Turk Howard 18-04.50 16-05.25 +0.0
11 Dalania Clardy North Clayton 17-02.00 16-04.75 +0.0
12 Sheleah Harris North Oconee 16-05.25 16-01.00 +0.0
13 Jozalyn Albright Hardaway 17-02.00 15-11.50 +0.0
14 Shekya Watson North Oconee 16-02.50 15-11.00 +0.0
15 Thalia Sutherland Shaw 16-11.50 15-01.50 +0.0
16 Kennedy Davis Sandy Creek 17-05.75 14-11.00 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 India Turk Howard 38-02.00 39-06.00 +0.0 10
2 Rachel Gearing White County 38-04.50 39-01.00 +0.0 8
3 Akera Benton Jefferson 36-05.00 36-11.25 +0.0 6
4 Jada Grant LaGrange 36-04.50 36-07.75 +0.0 5
5 Olympia High Mary Persons 36-11.00 36-06.50 +0.0 4
6 Brittany Floyd Columbus 35-01.50 36-06.25 +0.0 3
7 Angel Amadi Chapel Hill 35-06.00 36-01.25 +0.0 2
8 Kristion Jeffries Westover 35-08.50 35-03.50 +0.0 1
9 Shekya Watson North Oconee 34-07.50 34-11.50 +0.0
10 DaNia Fields Hephzibah 34-05.00 34-07.75 +0.0
11 Emani Mayo Hephzibah 34-09.00 34-05.00 +0.0
12 Jayda Kelly Howard 35-01.00 34-00.50 +0.0
13 Karen Kirunda Marist 34-02.00 34-00.00 +0.0
14 Carina Brown West Hall 35-01.00 33-09.00 +0.0
15 Dominique Southern LaFayette 34-02.50 33-02.25 +0.0
-- Dalania Clardy North Clayton 34-01.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Makenli Forrest Woodward Academy 42-03.25 44-07.50 10
2 Cody Chandler North Oconee 41-03.25 39-10.25 8
3 Akia Humber Shaw 37-05.75 39-04.00 6
4 Maliyah Holloway Carver, Columbus 41-07.25 38-10.50 5
5 Ellie Isaacs Jefferson 36-01.25 37-11.50 4
6 Illana Jamison Woodward Academy 34-08.50 37-10.25 3
7 Tiondra Grant Columbus 37-00.25 37-04.00 2
8 Jana Barden Blessed Trinity 37-00.50 37-02.50 1
9 London Shaw Cartersville 34-02.25 35-09.00
10 Raven Sparks Gilmer 32-10.25 33-10.75
11 Kennedy Horn Jefferson 31-05.00 33-04.25
12 Shania Riles Carver, Columbus 33-04.00 32-06.00
13 Tatyanna Guidry Richmond Academy 35-00.00 32-04.00
14 Jailyn Kendrick Chapel Hill 31-03.50 30-02.00
15 Candice Wright Cross Creek 34-00.25 29-10.00
16 Isis Taylor Chapel Hill 31-03.75 24-09.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Makenli Forrest Woodward Academy 144-00 148-04 10
2 Raleigh Lewis Heritage, Catoos 131-09 131-01 8
3 Tatyanna Guidry Richmond Academy 113-08 125-05 6
4 Dayna Perrymond Columbus 114-11 117-01 5
5 Cody Chandler North Oconee 129-08 116-11 4
6 Illana Jamison Woodward Academy 110-08 113-09 3
7 Tiondra Grant Columbus 121-01 113-03 2
8 Ashton Summerour White County 112-11 111-09 1
9 Shania Riles Carver, Columbus 105-00 111-01
10 London Shaw Cartersville 113-08 106-06
11 Tara Babbs Central, Carroll 103-05 104-11
12 Regina Wright Hephzibah 108-00 101-10
13 Maddie Thorpe North Oconee 94-00 99-07
14 Raven Sparks Gilmer 97-03 90-10
15 Cydney Thomas Shaw 96-08 86-06
-- Maddie Bowman Cedartown 91-04 FOUL
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liz Galarza West Forsyth 5:08.96 5:00.45 10
2 Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County 5:06.60 5:00.64 8
3 Mackenzie Ellison Brookwood 5:07.04 5:01.97 6
4 Anna Burnett Woodstock 5:09.13 5:02.12 5
5 Brynne Sumner Woodstock 5:08.91 5:02.31 4
6 Abigail Robertson Walton 5:08.92 5:02.41 3
7 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth 5:09.17 5:03.45 2
8 Milicent Bergey South Forsyth 5:09.39 5:03.54 1
9 Morgan Mihalis Lakeside, Dekalb 5:17.76 5:06.71
10 Lauren Flynt Brookwood 5:08.79 5:09.49
11 Nicole Franklin Hillgrove 5:10.27 5:10.58
12 Lyndsey Fowler North Gwinnett 5:17.96 5:11.09
13 Makenzee Page Lowndes Co 5:23.83 5:19.02
14 Marisa Petit Mill Creek 5:30.85 5:19.55
15 Sarah Melkerson North Gwinnett 5:26.00 5:27.62
16 Macki Walsh Etowah 5:09.36 5:29.27
Girls High Jump Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Robertson Campbell 5-04.00 5-06.00 10
2 Jada Watson Westlake 5-06.00 J5-06.00 8
3 Sterling Lester Marietta 5-04.00 5-04.00 5.50
3 Jalia Bryant Discovery 5-08.00 5-04.00 5.50
5 Elasia Campbell Walton 5-02.00 5-02.00 4
6 Imani Flannagan Rockdale County 5-04.00 5-00.00 2
6 Alexis Alofuokhai Central Gwinnett 5-02.00 5-00.00 2
6 Ronje Williams Shiloh 5-04.00 5-00.00 2
9 Aweng Mawien Shiloh 5-02.00 4-10.00
9 Patricia Williams Norcross 5-00.00 4-10.00
9 Theresa Riccio Cherokee 5-00.00 4-10.00
9 Camille Trotman Campbell 5-02.00 4-10.00
13 Reagan Pasonski Lambert 5-00.00 J4-10.00
14 Zyonycka Robinson Mill Creek 5-00.00 J4-10.00
15 Ebony Forbes Newton County 5-00.00 4-08.00
15 Kammann Brown Cherokee 5-00.00 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Gould Kennesaw Mt 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Savannah Devine Cherokee 9-06.00 J10-06.00 8
3 Abigail Robertson West Forsyth 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Grace Forren North Gwinnett 9-06.00 J10-00.00 5
5 Kelsey Worthington North Gwinnett 10-00.00 J10-00.00 4
6 Allison Steele Woodstock 10-06.00 J10-00.00 3
7 Jada Smith Collins Hill 10-00.00 J10-00.00 2
8 Kendyl Dunn North Paulding 10-00.00 9-06.00 0.50
8 Cara Doll Milton 9-06.00 9-06.00 0.50
10 Olivia Wimbish Cherokee 9-06.00 J9-06.00
11 Michelle Bourquin Lambert 9-06.00 9-00.00
12 Cambrie Gauthier Brookwood 8-06.00 8-00.00
13 Katelin Stecz Lowndes Co 8-06.00 J8-00.00
14 Titilayo Akporido Rockdale County 8-06.00 7-06.00
15 Hanna Taylor Peachtree Ridge 8-06.00 J7-06.00
-- Parker Freeman Brookwood 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kennedy Simon Westlake 18-11.00 18-11.75 +0.0 10
2 Alexis Jones Campbell 18-02.50 J18-11.75 +0.0 8
3 Sydney Campbell Mill Creek 18-02.00 18-08.50 +0.0 6
4 Ashton Lindley Campbell 18-00.00 18-00.00 +0.0 5
5 Skye Gross Parkview 17-00.50 17-11.25 +0.0 4
6 Victoria Agyin McEachern 18-09.00 17-10.75 +0.0 3
7 Allenia Ponder Marietta 17-08.50 17-10.50 +0.0 2
8 Saraphina Massaquoi Berkmar 17-09.50 17-09.00 +0.0 1
9 Arieaunna Terrell Westlake 17-02.25 17-01.75 +0.0
10 Amberlee Collins Etowah 17-03.50 J17-01.75 +0.0
11 Ronje Williams Shiloh 16-11.25 17-00.50 +0.0
12 Royce Johnson McEachern 17-10.00 16-09.25 +0.0
13 Jayla Stokes Camden County 17-05.00 16-08.50 +0.0
14 Chala Carey Camden County 18-03.00 16-07.50 +0.0
15 Makaila McIntyre Peachtree Ridge 16-08.00 16-05.75 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump Class 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Victoria Agyin McEachern 39-00.50 40-09.00 +0.0 10
2 Royce Johnson McEachern 38-01.50 39-10.25 +0.0 8
3 Rachel Robertson Campbell 37-04.25 38-09.25 +0.0 6
4 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh 36-02.75 37-09.75 +0.0 5
5 Makaila McIntyre Peachtree Ridge 37-09.25 37-09.00 +0.0 4
6 Jayla Stokes Camden County 38-04.75 37-06.75 +0.0 3
7 Aalayla Farr Pebblebrook 35-07.25 37-06.50 +0.0 2
8 Erica O'Neal Shiloh 36-07.00 37-00.75 +0.0 1
9 Jon'nay Haws Newton County 35-05.25 36-09.75 +0.0
10 Leslie Rodgers Grayson 35-02.50 36-05.50 +0.0
11 Allenia Ponder Marietta 34-11.50 36-02.00 +0.0
12 Adiyah Warner Brookwood 36-03.00 36-00.00 +0.0
13 Jordynn Wilson Westlake 35-11.50 35-09.50 +0.0
14 MyCheri Onwuzuruike Hillgrove 35-09.50 34-07.50 +0.0
15 Ryleigh Harris Milton 35-02.50 34-03.00 +0.0
Girls Shot Put Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natasha Stamp Grayson 42-11.00 44-06.75 10
2 Jazmin Robinson Grayson 40-05.25 41-06.50 8
3 Laurel Kun Walton 39-03.50 40-09.75 6
4 Javon Joyner Norcross 39-07.00 39-05.25 5
5 Grace Artis Roswell 42-09.00 38-01.50 4
6 Devin Lanham Camden County 37-02.00 38-00.75 3
7 Siddequa Abdurrahman Meadowcreek 37-02.00 37-04.25 2
8 Kayla Brown North Gwinnett 36-09.75 37-01.00 1
9 Rachel Machovec Mill Creek 37-04.00 37-00.50
10 London Fowler East Coweta 36-10.00 36-01.00
11 Aaliyah Foxx-Rome North Paulding 36-07.00 35-09.25
12 Samaria Wilburn McEachern 39-08.00 35-06.50
13 Nia McCain Brookwood 37-04.00 33-02.00
14 Osja Glenn Westlake 34-01.00 32-10.50
15 Taliyah Manning Forsyth Central 35-00.50 32-08.50
16 Alexis Brewster Marietta 34-08.00 30-11.75
Girls Discus Throw Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grace Artis Roswell 129-08 135-09 10
2 Natasha Stamp Grayson 135-04 124-00 8
3 Rachel Machovec Mill Creek 121-11 121-01 6
4 Javon Joyner Norcross 107-05 120-07 5
5 Taliyah Manning Forsyth Central 135-05 120-04 4
6 Danielle Albright Pebblebrook 105-10 116-00 3
7 Siddequa Abdurrahman Meadowcreek 118-07 111-06 2
8 Karena Grigenas Marietta 108-01 110-05 1
9 Jada Davis Westlake 113-10 110-01
10 Bryanna Walker Lowndes Co 101-05 102-02
11 Ellie Johnson Cherokee 107-08 101-02
12 Lailah Malone Campbell 105-06 94-00
13 Kayla Brown North Gwinnett 107-07 90-06
14 Faith Okenchi Collins Hill 101-08 82-03
-- Osja Glenn Westlake 113-10 FOUL
-- Jazmyne McBride Peachtree Ridge 107-09 FOUL
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Davies Holy Innocents 4:35.10 4:22.94 10
2 Griffin McCauley Paideia 4:33.05 4:28.59 8
3 Alex van Schoor Galloway 4:36.93 4:30.14 6
4 Kermit Jackson Landmark Chr 4:36.41 4:30.76 5
5 brandon Potra Hebron Chr 4:40.79 4:31.58 4
6 Ryan Iyer Athens Acade 4:34.21 4:36.36 3
7 Jonathan House Mt. Paran Chr 4:53.27 4:45.81 2
8 Lawson Blake Darlington 4:54.32 4:46.15 1
9 Alex Branch Athens Acade 4:46.99 4:46.40
10 Daniel Harvey Savannah Chr 4:53.59 4:48.30
11 Caleb Corliss Whitefield Acad 4:53.28 4:48.96
12 Zachary Justice Whitefield Acad 4:56.00 4:53.82
13 Chris Geiger Tallulah Falls 4:47.92 4:54.10
14 Seth Brahney Mt. de Sales 5:12.58 4:56.28
15 Hugh Keller Savannah Chr 5:05.73 5:06.47
Boys High Jump 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKinley Thompson Stratford Acad 6-00.00 6-04.00 10
2 Elijah McKoy Darlington 6-02.00 6-02.00 7
2 Brandon Selders Calvary Day 6-02.00 6-02.00 7
4 Jordan Jakes Elca 5-10.00 6-00.00 5
5 Nathan Hunt Stratford Acad 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
6 Taj Dodson Our Lady of Merc 5-10.00 5-10.00 3
7 John Stewart Hebron Chr 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.50
7 Jareus Bong Dibongue Riverside Mil 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.50
Boys Pole Vault 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Thomas Holy Innocents 14-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Christopher Lee Wesleyan 13-00.00 J13-00.00 8
3 James Bruebeck Riverside Mil 12-06.00 12-06.00 6
4 Ryver Morrow Hebron Chr 12-00.00 12-00.00 5
5 Aleks Slavich Brookstone 12-00.00 J12-00.00 4
6 Tucker Keadle Hebron Chr 12-00.00 11-06.00 2.50
6 Price Willoch Walker 12-06.00 11-06.00 2.50
8 Tucker Massey Stratford Acad 11-00.00 11-00.00 1
9 JP Hayes Holy Innocents 10-06.00 10-06.00
Boys Long Jump 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sean Queen Elca 23-02.25 22-08.75 +0.0 10
2 Zatrick Pearce Tallulah Falls 20-11.75 21-07.00 +0.0 8
3 Titus Moore First Presby 21-06.00 21-04.00 +0.0 6
4 Thomas Davis Paideia 21-05.50 21-00.50 +0.0 5
5 Alex Calvert Hebron Chr 20-11.00 20-08.75 +0.0 4
6 Roosevelt Trammel Providence Chr 21-06.00 20-07.50 +0.0 3
7 Nicolas Toomer Landmark Chr 20-11.25 20-01.75 +0.0 2
8 Trey Robinson Our Lady of Merc 20-06.50 19-07.00 +0.0 1
9 Orion Caldwell King's Ridge 20-08.00 19-04.50 +0.0
Boys Triple Jump 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nicolas Toomer Landmark Chr 44-06.25 44-01.00 +0.0 10
2 Sean Queen Elca 44-04.50 44-00.50 +0.0 8
3 Nicholas Harris Whitefield Acad 41-02.00 43-04.00 +0.0 6
4 Russell Mole Stratford Acad 41-11.50 42-03.50 +0.0 5
5 Grant Frerking Wesleyan 41-03.50 42-01.00 +0.0 4
6 Elijah McKoy Darlington 42-08.50 41-07.50 +0.0 3
7 Chris Edmonds Brookstone 42-05.00 40-10.50 +0.0 2
8 Robert Johnson First Presby 41-05.00 40-04.50 +0.0 1
Boys Shot Put 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LenNeth Whitehead Athens Acade 60-10.50 58-09.00 10
2 Ahmir Lee Mt. Vernon 48-09.50 50-02.00 8
3 Evan Reese Savannah Chr 47-09.25 49-11.00 6
4 Elijah Ball Darlington 48-02.00 48-11.25 5
5 Paul Mullinax Athens Acade 49-06.75 48-00.00 4
6 Addison Brown Athens Chris 48-00.00 46-06.75 3
7 Carson Brown Whitefield Acad 45-00.00 45-04.75 2
8 Jourdain Irvin Stratford Acad 46-02.00 44-11.50 1
9 Edward Verdree Holy Innocents 45-05.00 44-03.50
Boys Discus Throw 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paul Mullinax Athens Acade 151-07 146-04 10
2 Elijah Ball Darlington 146-01 144-03 8
3 Carson Brown Whitefield Acad 147-09 141-00 6
4 Addison Brown Athens Chris 154-04 135-03 5
5 Reggie Burnette Mt. Vernon 135-08 134-02 4
6 Evan Reese Savannah Chr 123-09 132-09 3
7 Jacob Hunt Darlington 127-07 129-08 2
8 John Ward Athens Acade 132-07 125-05 1
9 Alan Harris Mt. Vernon 135-04 116-01
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leif Andersen Marist 4:25.47 4:20.39 10
2 Knox Pittman Marist 4:18.08 4:21.66 8
3 Ben McCoy Blessed Trinity 4:19.35 4:22.35 6
4 Chris Turko Blessed Trinity 4:22.54 4:24.43 5
5 Wesley John Oconee County 4:24.00 4:25.12 4
6 Max Higgins Jefferson 4:27.62 4:26.99 3
7 Daniel Grosch St. Pius X 4:24.39 4:27.70 2
8 Anthony Potts North Oconee 4:24.20 4:28.46 1
9 Brennan Silliman Woodward Academy 4:36.46 4:29.23
10 Alex Salgado Columbus 4:31.25 4:34.44
11 Ermias Tewolde Druid Hills 4:38.84 4:38.14
12 Josh Sherman Woodward Academy 4:46.84 4:39.80
13 Lawson Weldon Mary Persons 4:42.52 4:40.17
14 Tanner Reid Perry 4:44.18 4:42.57
15 Henry Plowden Westover 4:46.71 4:46.12
16 Carter Rathur Druid Hills 4:48.42 4:53.91
Boys High Jump Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caleb Slaughter Sandy Creek 6-02.00 6-06.00 10
2 Marcus Cade Thomson 6-06.00 J6-06.00 8
3 Keonte Jackson Cartersville 6-02.00 6-04.00 5.50
3 Devon Brooks Henry County 6-02.00 6-04.00 5.50
5 Dymon Green Burke County 6-02.00 J6-04.00 4
6 Samuel Sherman Marist 6-02.00 J6-04.00 3
7 Sultan Simms Woodward Academy 6-06.00 6-02.00 2
8 Davion Willis Upson-Lee 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1
9 Trevon Wofford Cedartown 6-02.00 6-00.00
10 Luke Hale Marist 6-00.00 J6-00.00
11 Matthew Walshe Oconee County 6-00.00 J6-00.00
12 Rodney Walker Baldwin 6-02.00 5-10.00
13 Jordan Geter Columbus 6-00.00 J5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Tidwell Pickens 13-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 Thomas Martin Jefferson 13-00.00 12-06.00 8
3 Max White Woodward Academy 11-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 Zach Mathis SE Whitfield 12-00.00 11-06.00 5
5 Tripp Bullock Jefferson 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.50
5 Carter Daniels Marist 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.50
7 Austin Helton West Laurens 11-06.00 J11-00.00 2
8 Sidney Stone Central, Carroll 11-06.00 J11-00.00 1
9 Nick Bebko Cartersville 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10 Malachi Wiley Woodward Academy 11-00.00 10-06.00
11 Austin Masenthin Gilmer 11-06.00 10-00.00
12 Jerome Johnson Cross Creek 9-06.00 J10-00.00
13 Hezekiah Hartry Baldwin 11-00.00 J10-00.00
-- Chris Schintgen Northside, Colum 11-00.00 NH
-- Alan Hall Cross Creek 10-00.00 NH
-- Ian Allen Hardaway 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alec Tanksley Northside, Colum 21-08.50 23-04.50 +0.0 10
2 Marcus Cade Thomson 22-05.00 23-01.25 +0.0 8
3 Jaiquan Earls North Clayton 22-00.00 22-09.00 +0.0 6
4 Damari Kelly Burke County 21-06.50 22-08.00 +0.0 5
5 Kamaron Brown Central, Carroll 20-10.75 22-00.00 +0.0 4
6 Milton Adams Baldwin 21-07.50 21-10.00 +0.0 3
7 Bryan Smith Oconee County 21-03.75 21-09.50 +0.0 2
8 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 22-01.00 21-04.00 +0.0 1
9 Jacoby Puckett Spalding 20-11.00 21-03.00 +0.0
10 Caleb Slaughter Sandy Creek 20-02.25 20-11.75 +0.0
11 Kobe Lewis Americus-Sumter 21-07.50 20-05.50 +0.0
12 Quinton Reese Blessed Trinity 19-10.50 20-02.50 +0.0
13 Austin Sinclair West Hall 20-02.00 20-01.50 +0.0
14 Dakota Cathey LaFayette 20-02.00 18-05.50 +0.0
-- Matthew Musey St. Pius X 21-00.25 FOUL
-- Jordan Simons Salem 21-00.50 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jaiquan Earls North Clayton 44-07.50 47-02.50 +0.0 10
2 Jordan Simons Salem 44-10.00 46-06.00 +0.0 8
3 Latrail Mcclinic LaFayette 43-04.00 44-04.00 +0.0 6
4 Bryan Smith Oconee County 44-08.00 44-02.50 +0.0 5
5 Noah Rapert White County 42-05.00 43-07.50 +0.0 4
6 Keldrick Bell Baldwin 42-02.00 43-04.00 +0.0 3
7 Jamarcus Strange Central, Carroll 43-03.75 43-02.75 +0.0 2
8 Jeremiah Walter Henry County 41-05.50 42-02.50 +0.0 1
9 Jayden Braxton Chapel Hill 41-00.00 41-11.75 +0.0
10 Damari Kelly Burke County 42-06.00 41-09.50 +0.0
11 Chris Watson LaGrange 41-08.25 41-04.75 +0.0
12 Stephon Francis Marist 41-08.75 41-00.25 +0.0
13 Aquavius Tuntstall Upson-Lee 42-00.50 37-05.75 +0.0
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Blalock Cedartown 58-03.00 58-07.25 10
2 Jermaine Anderson Chapel Hill 60-01.50 56-06.00 8
3 Joshua Jackson Chapel Hill 52-07.00 51-03.25 6
4 Storm Walker West Laurens 45-05.25 49-04.50 5
5 Willie Williams Baldwin 46-06.25 48-06.00 4
6 Lavarius Hood Heritage, Catoos 46-11.00 47-11.00 3
7 Jamal Davis Oconee County 46-06.00 47-07.75 2
8 Griffin Gilder Blessed Trinity 49-02.00 47-02.00 1
9 Travon Walker Upson-Lee 44-06.75 46-04.75
10 Kyle Poole North Oconee 47-06.75 46-04.50
11 Sutton Larmore Marist 44-10.50 45-11.25
12 Million Connally-Cooper Eastside HS 46-02.00 45-04.50
13 David Overton Cross Creek 46-06.75 45-03.50
14 D'Vaughn Houssel Eastside HS 44-02.75 41-11.50
15 Jacorey Gates Thomson 42-08.00 41-10.25
16 DeShaun Baker Druid Hills 43-07.50 41-05.00
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jermaine Anderson Chapel Hill 165-02 165-02 10
2 Kyle Poole North Oconee 144-05 157-03 8
3 Jacorey Gates Thomson 146-08 154-01 6
4 Duke Haslam Northside, Colum 141-01 147-03 5
5 Jonathan Paolozzi Jefferson 143-10 144-00 4
6 Dontae Wilson Jefferson 143-08 141-11 3
7 Travon Walker Upson-Lee 121-07 140-11 2
8 Josh Armstrong Woodward Academy 142-04 136-06 1
9 David Overton Cross Creek 131-05 135-09
10 Clyde Albright Hardaway 133-10 134-07
11 Johnathan Hix Madison County 134-05 132-11
12 Omar Johnson Upson-Lee 134-02 131-06
13 Tyler Blalock Cedartown 142-04 131-05
14 Ka-Shawn Robinson Northside, Colum 125-04 130-11
15 Lavarius Hood Heritage, Catoos 137-03 126-10
16 Nick Root Cartersville 137-10 122-09
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta 4:23.20 4:15.61 10
2 Michael Malkowski Milton 4:23.75 4:15.63 8
3 Sam Bowers Milton 4:23.60 4:16.41 6
4 Kaleb Wolfenden Lowndes Co 4:25.42 4:17.95 5
5 Jordan Smith Central Gwinnett 4:26.50 4:19.65 4
6 Jordan Bullock Brookwood 4:26.71 4:20.62 3
7 James Cragin Archer 4:26.56 4:20.71 2
8 Tyler Fox Lambert 4:25.99 4:21.80 1
9 Christian Corsello Parkview 4:26.49 4:24.07
10 Merrick Rizzo Collins Hill 4:26.56 4:24.43
11 Axel Avalos Central Gwinnett 4:26.73 4:26.06
12 Ryne Bevan North Paulding 4:28.26 4:26.37
13 Hayden Tullos Marietta 4:26.13 4:26.45
14 Austin Bailey Woodstock 4:27.74 4:27.17
15 Delaney Moore Mill Creek 4:26.60 4:30.16
16 Udochi Okoro Hillgrove 4:28.09 4:43.23
Boys High Jump Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Haller North Gwinnett 6-08.00 6-06.00 10
2 Skyler Lester Marietta 6-04.00 J6-06.00 8
3 Antuane Dennard South Gwinnett 6-06.00 6-04.00 6
4 Rashan Alkins North Cobb 6-02.00 J6-04.00 4.50
4 Sundi Washington Rockdale County 6-06.00 J6-04.00 4.50
6 Torique King Westlake 6-00.00 6-02.00 2.50
6 Caleb Dixon Westlake 6-00.00 6-02.00 2.50
8 Andrew Ramsammy Mill Creek 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1
9 Alex Petz Woodstock 6-02.00 6-00.00
9 Brayden Carey East Coweta 6-04.00 6-00.00
11 Jakobi Widener Norcross 6-04.00 J6-00.00
11 Trisstan Weddington North Gwinnett 6-02.00 J6-00.00
11 Brandon Harvey Parkview 6-02.00 J6-00.00
14 Caleb Guidry Roswell 6-00.00 J6-00.00
15 Kafele Adisa Mill Creek 6-02.00 5-10.00
16 Leo Briggs Woodstock 6-00.00 J5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jack Haller West Forsyth 15-00.00 15-06.00 10
2 Brian Hauch Parkview 15-04.25 15-00.00 8
3 Matthew Mazzacano Milton 12-00.00 14-00.00 6
4 Chris Clark Lassiter 12-06.00 J14-00.00 5
5 Daniel Surman Archer 12-06.00 J14-00.00 4
6 Tyler Schwartz Walton 14-06.00 13-06.00 3
7 Alex Bassett Mill Creek 12-00.00 13-00.00 2
8 Jackson Miller Mill Creek 11-06.00 12-06.00 0.50
8 Simeon Lipsey Archer 13-00.00 12-06.00 0.50
10 Adam Keller Mountain View 12-06.00 J12-06.00
11 John Patterson Lowndes Co 12-06.00 J12-06.00
11 Logan Tillery Hillgrove 12-00.00 J12-06.00
13 Logan Venable Woodstock 12-06.00 J12-06.00
13 Hunter Cagle Forsyth Central 12-06.00 J12-06.00
15 Ian Woody Walton 12-06.00 12-00.00
16 Tiberius Drocea Lowndes Co 11-06.00 11-06.00
Boys Long Jump Class 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cameron Murray Westlake 24-04.75 24-05.00 +0.0 10
2 Jovan Rembert East Coweta 21-08.00 23-02.75 +0.0 8
3 Edmond Graham Mill Creek 21-06.50 23-01.50 +0.0 6
4 Tayvonn Kyle Lowndes Co 21-07.50 22-11.00 +0.0 5
5 Davis Smith Milton 22-00.50 22-08.00 +0.0 4
6 Torique King Westlake 21-06.00 22-06.00 +0.0 3
7 Noah Ware Marietta 21-08.00 22-04.50 +0.0 2
8 Jalen Kidd Lambert 22-02.00 J22-04.50 +0.0 1
9 Jereme Faison Rockdale County 21-04.00 21-10.00 +0.0
10 Matt Chavers Parkview 20-09.50 J21-10.00 +0.0
11 Rj Goss Camden County 22-05.50 21-09.50 +0.0
12 Quamie Dawkins Etowah 21-06.00 21-01.75 +0.0
13 Demontrez Miller Norcross 21-01.50 20-05.75 +0.0
14 Bryson Trigg North Forsyth 21-09.50 19-09.00 +0.0
-- Shawn Shamburger Colquitt County 21-03.50 FOUL
-- Amir Harris Parkview 22-11.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Elija Godwin Newton County 45-06.50 47-09.00 +0.0 10
2 Julian McDuffie Shiloh 46-10.00 46-03.75 +0.0 8
3 Kai Shearer Marietta 45-10.50 46-01.50 +0.0 6
4 Christian Swann Pebblebrook 45-00.25 45-00.00 +0.0 5
5 Jalen Kidd Lambert 43-00.50 44-05.00 +0.0 4
6 Joshua Downs North Gwinnett 44-04.50 44-03.25 +0.0 3
7 Noah Ware Marietta 43-02.00 44-01.75 +0.0 2
8 CJ Sullivan Camden County 44-01.00 44-00.25 +0.0 1
9 Rj Goss Camden County 45-04.50 43-09.50 +0.0
10 Justin Laryea Collins Hill 43-03.50 43-05.75 +0.0
11 Torique King Westlake 47-01.00 43-00.25 +0.0
12 Malik Thompson Parkview 43-05.50 42-08.00 +0.0
13 Jordan Roberts Lowndes Co 42-06.50 42-06.00 +0.0
14 Tyray Devezin Etowah 42-05.25 42-05.50 +0.0
15 Olivier Eliezer North Paulding 42-04.25 42-01.00 +0.0
16 Tj Johnson North Cobb 42-01.25 41-06.00 +0.0
Boys Shot Put Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nate Wonsley Roswell 54-07.00 54-10.25 10
2 Darrell Abram Hillgrove 49-04.50 51-05.50 8
3 Ridvan Kazimov South Forsyth 50-01.50 49-11.00 6
4 Walter Klima Archer 48-09.25 49-08.50 5
5 Abiodun David Lowndes Co 52-07.50 49-06.25 4
6 Matthew Smith Walton 50-10.00 49-04.75 3
7 Charles Jordan Parkview 49-08.00 48-09.75 2
8 Nick Kennedy Camden County 49-10.50 48-02.25 1
9 Joshua Render East Coweta 52-05.00 47-10.75
10 Zachery White McEachern 47-00.50 47-00.75
11 Michael Sobczyk Mountain View 47-04.00 46-01.00
12 Jeremiah Bundrage Newton County 48-00.00 45-11.00
13 Michael Gentry Lowndes Co 48-04.50 45-07.00
14 Will Underwood East Coweta 46-06.00 42-03.00
-- Makael Khaaliq Westlake 48-06.00 FOUL
-- Gordon Lewis Lakeside, Dekalb 47-08.50 DQ uniform violation
Boys Discus Throw Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Wright Archer 153-06 161-04 10
2 Jonathan Postell Collins Hill 140-10 148-01 8
3 Jack Griffith Mill Creek 145-11 146-07 6
4 Gordon Lewis Lakeside, Dekalb 126-06 144-04 5
5 Mark Haynes Meadowcreek 138-09 143-08 4
6 Ethan Brown East Coweta 140-11 140-08 3
7 Richard McRae North Paulding 135-01 139-07 2
8 Walker Schwab Lowndes Co 135-10 138-07 1
9 Darwin Lisbey Collins Hill 136-07 138-03
10 Robert Baker Marietta 137-05 128-00
10 Aston Beavers Westlake 136-00 128-00
12 Nate Wonsley Roswell 134-05 127-05
13 Kyle Brown West Forsyth 127-05 124-10
14 Jason Judge Walton 130-09 118-11
15 Evan Eagan West Forsyth 127-06 113-01
-- Desmond Dunson Rockdale County 125-01 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 T'Aja Cameron Elca 12.52 11.85 2.5 10
2 Kristin Stephens Athens Chris 12.66 12.17 2.5 8
3 Jasmine Senter Elca 12.58 12.28 2.5 6
4 Rebekah Haynes Prince Avenue 12.77 12.42 2.5 5
5 Morgan Millikan Mt. Pisgah Chr 12.80 12.51 2.5 4
6 Shelby Wingate Whitefield Acad 12.83 12.53 2.5 3
7 Jacqueline Savage North Cobb Chr 12.69 12.57 2.5 2
8 Ona Nwabueze Mt. de Sales 13.19 12.76 2.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 T'Aja Cameron Elca 24.92 24.70 2.8 10
2 Kristin Stephens Athens Chris 25.59 24.81 2.8 8
3 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan 25.88 25.36 2.8 6
4 Jasmine Senter Elca 25.76 25.52 2.8 5
5 Morgan Millikan Mt. Pisgah Chr 26.28 25.64 2.8 4
6 Jacqueline Savage North Cobb Chr 26.04 25.79 2.8 3
7 Rebekah Haynes Prince Avenue 26.67 25.85 2.8 2
8 Adaeze Nwabueze Mt. de Sales 26.21 26.25 2.8 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayland Thomason Elca 58.41 57.88 10
2 Sutton West Wesleyan 59.31 58.20 8
3 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan 59.39 59.77 6
4 Parke Faison Holy Innocents 59.84 1:00.08 5
5 Jasmine Barrow Athens Acade 1:01.07 1:00.66 4
6 Lexi Coleman George Walton 1:01.51 1:01.44 3
7 Erthaly Thomas Our Lady of Merc 1:01.87 1:02.07 2
8 Morgan Thomas Elca 1:02.99 1:03.53 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Marian Block Athens Acade 2:15.73 2:13.60 10
2 Reagan Mahoney Atlanta Inter. 2:19.37 2:15.87 8
3 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents 2:20.65 2:18.95 6
4 Lindsey Biggar Landmark Chr 2:23.95 2:20.51 5
5 Sarah Foreman Landmark Chr 2:25.67 2:22.43 4
6 Bailey Edwards Wesleyan 2:29.76 2:26.91 3
7 Kate Flory Darlington 2:23.61 2:27.93 2
8 Mary Jane Meyer Savannah Chr 2:30.31 2:33.34 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Morgan Lewis Mt. Vernon 14.19 14.40 0.7 10
2 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls 15.96 15.14 0.7 8
3 Renee Dockins Mt. Paran Chr 16.41 15.47 0.7 6
4 Clara Heiss Athens Chris 15.97 15.61 0.7 5
5 Katie Phillips Athens Acade 15.79 15.97 0.7 4
6 Miranda Powell Athens Chris 16.86 16.56 0.7 3
7 Morgan Weaver Mt. Pisgah Chr 16.63 16.60 0.7 2
8 Sadie Frame First Presby 16.75 17.45 0.7 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Lewis Mt. Vernon 45.42 44.36 10
2 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls 46.59 44.72 8
3 Katie Phillips Athens Acade 46.92 46.35 6
4 Tori Johnson Hebron Chr 47.20 47.25 5
5 Sutton West Wesleyan 49.16 48.16 4
6 Samantha Mitchell Elca 49.16 48.82 3
7 Morgan Weaver Mt. Pisgah Chr 48.88 51.90 2
8 Sadie Frame First Presby 50.22 52.66 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wesleyan 'A' 49.25 48.54 10
1) Callie Davis 2) Sutton West
3) Meagan Lynch 4) Mikayla Coombs
5) Caroline Gross 6) Karley Welch
2 Elca 'A' 50.01 49.64 8
1) Jasmine Senter 2) Kayland Thomason
3) Samantha Mitchell 4) Reagan Johnson
5) T'Aja Cameron 6) Palmer Pinholster
3 Athens Christian 'A' 49.97 49.92 6
1) Clara Heiss 2) Miranda Powell
3) Heaven Simmons 4) Kristin Stephens
5) Kayla Martin 6) Gabby Martin
4 Mt. Pisgah Christian 'A' 50.53 50.48 5
1) Jira Smith 2) Morgan Weaver
3) Katelyn McConnell 4) Morgan Millikan
5) Allison Eith 6)
5 Mt. de Sales 'A' 50.79 50.50 4
1) Ona Nwabueze 2) Adaeze Nwabueze
3) Kenya Thomas 4) Anna Vorisek
5) Clark Kelly 6) Ali Barth
6 Athens Academy 'A' 51.13 50.69 3
1) Frances Herrin 2) Katie Phillips
3) Sydney Williams 4) Jasmine Barrow
5) Eden Sears 6) Madison Anderson
7 George Walton Academy 'A' 51.26 50.88 2
1) Lexi Coleman 2) Spring Rawl
3) Kendall Garrett 4) Caroline Hart
5) Callie Houck 6) Victoria Williams
8 Whitefield Academy 'A' 49.90 1:05.75 1
1) Kaitlyn Johnson 2) Amliya Little
3) Logan VanArsdale 4) Shelby Wingate
5) Emily Little 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wesleyan 'A' 4:00.74 4:00.55 10
1) Mikayla Coombs 2) Caroline Gross
3) Sutton West 4) Meagan Lynch
5) Mary Ann Manley 6) Emrie Harbour
2 Elca 'A' 4:04.39 4:05.16 8
1) Reagan Johnson 2) Samantha Mitchell
3) Morgan Thomas 4) Kayland Thomason
5) T'Aja Cameron 6) Nina Stroud
3 Athens Academy 'A' 4:10.57 4:05.87 6
1) Jasmine Barrow 2) Madison Anderson
3) Frances Herrin 4) Anna Marian Block
5) Eden Sears 6) Katie Phillips
4 Landmark Christian 'A' 4:13.38 4:11.55 5
1) Mary Kellison Thorne 2) Sarah Foreman
3) Lindsey Biggar 4) Nicole Fegans
5) Erin Fegans 6) Madison Schmidlkofer
5 Tallulah Falls 'A' 4:12.15 4:11.64 4
1) Sydney Spivey 2) Perry Gresham
3) Sunni Brett 4) Anna Davis
5) Briana Docsol 6) Madison Ball
6 Holy Innocents Episcopal 'A' 4:17.88 4:18.58 3
1) Jackie Addy 2) Parke Faison
3) Christine Catherman 4) Maddie Lowe
5) Erin Hill 6) Molly Sheats
7 Wesleyan 'B' 4:16.84 4:21.67 2
1) Callie Davis 2) Miller Louthan
3) Karley Welch 4) Bailey Edwards
5) Georgia Kuehn 6) Nicole Fasciana
8 Savannah Christian 'A' 4:18.66 4:22.80 1
1) Skylar Ackerman 2) De'Jovia Davis
3) Genesis Lewis 4) Jennifer Colter
5) Emma Jepson 6) Alexa Staudt
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sheleah Harris North Oconee 11.94 11.66 3.6 10
2 Angel Amadi Chapel Hill 12.17 11.87 3.6 8
3 Camryn Mathis Henry County 12.26 11.93 3.6 6
4 Miriam Waters Woodward Academy 12.45 12.11 3.6 5
5 Brittany Trawick Baldwin 12.57 12.38 3.6 4
6 Talaya Lewis Richmond Academy 12.67 12.40 3.6 3
7 Markiya Harris Troup 12.81 12.58 3.6 2
8 Shekya Watson North Oconee 12.70 12.90 3.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sheleah Harris North Oconee 24.67 24.37 2.7 10
2 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 24.43 24.55 2.7 8
3 Kiana Banks Spalding 24.76 24.69 2.7 6
4 Angel Amadi Chapel Hill 24.72 24.90 2.7 5
5 Aliyah Sangster Chapel Hill 25.33 25.23 2.7 4
6 Camryn Mathis Henry County 25.25 25.55 2.7 3
7 Morgan Brinson Woodward Academy 25.75 25.77 2.7 2
8 India Turk Howard 25.89 26.73 2.7 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiana Banks Spalding 55.34 54.24 10
2 Aliyah Sangster Chapel Hill 55.94 56.54 8
3 Rachel Gearing White County 57.10 57.77 6
4 Carlandra Jones West Laurens 57.41 58.00 5
5 Kendria Edouard Chapel Hill 58.14 58.09 4
6 Lisa Osondu Luella 58.73 58.81 3
7 Jozalyn Albright Hardaway 58.90 59.47 2
8 Akera Benton Jefferson 58.97 1:00.10 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaelen Alexander White County 2:17.62 2:17.69 10
2 Emma Rose Bagwell Blessed Trinity 2:15.98 2:18.10 8
3 Meg Fennelly Marist 2:19.09 2:18.28 6
4 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 2:17.90 2:19.42 5
5 Maddie Heller Blessed Trinity 2:20.02 2:20.57 4
6 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill 2:21.47 2:21.49 3
7 Tia Gray Northside, Colum 2:23.29 2:22.02 2
8 Semia Houston Shaw 2:22.57 2:24.64 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 14.21 13.69 3.5 10
2 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill 15.88 13.86 3.5 8
3 Chastity Pickett Westover 15.34 14.54 3.5 6
4 Olympia High Mary Persons 14.63 14.66 3.5 5
5 Kennedy Davis Sandy Creek 15.06 14.81 3.5 4
6 Hattie Chancy Marist 15.75 15.20 3.5 3
7 Olivia Moore Pickens 15.39 15.85 3.5 2
8 Ayana Daniels Henry County 16.71 17.07 3.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olympia High Mary Persons 44.62 44.44 10
2 Megan Dew Chestatee 44.84 44.44 8
3 Kennedy Davis Sandy Creek 46.80 45.37 6
4 Hattie Chancy Marist 46.14 45.95 5
5 Chastity Pickett Westover 46.78 46.05 4
6 Taylor Love Jefferson 46.66 47.31 3
7 Jakayla Hubert Baldwin 46.98 58.87 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 46.81 47.01 10
1) Kayla Alexander 2) Angel Amadi
3) Kendria Edouard 4) Aliyah Sangster
5) Ilene Soleyn 6)
2 Baldwin 'A' 47.96 48.18 8
1) Jasmine Chester 2) Brittany Trawick
3) Shakeria Collins 4) Zykeria Williams
5) Jakayla Hubert 6)
3 North Oconee HS 'A' 48.27 48.98 6
1) Sarah Debord 2) Sheleah Harris
3) Holly Stroman 4) Shekya Watson
5) Hannah Rugh 6)
4 Shaw 'B' 49.03 49.38 5
1) Shamohre Witchett 2) Timia Patton
3) Miriam Embola 4) Bre'lyn Snipes
5) Nyana Geisler 6)
5 Luella 'A' 48.99 49.40 4
1) Jada Blanton 2) Caitlyn Keaton
3) Kailah Melson 4) Lisa Osondu
6 Woodward Academy 'A' 47.98 49.59 3
1) Tajiah Gary 2) Sarah Olatidoye
3) Madison Williams 4) Miriam Waters
5) Erica Brooks 6) Morgan Brinson
7 Howard HS 'A' 49.43 49.73 2
1) Janya Burke 2) India Turk
3) Jayda Kelly 4) Kayla Sweeney
5) Bryana Manson 6) Ashiona Badger
8 Richmond Academy 'A' 49.74 49.92 1
1) Brianna Tillman 2) Talaya Lewis
3) Kaylee Thomas 4) Alana Gould
5) Tatyanna Guidry 6) Jasmine Robinson
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 3:55.42 3:54.12 10
1) Meghan Daniels 2) Kendria Edouard
3) Aliyah Sangster 4) Ilene Soleyn
5) Angel Amadi 6) Keiyana Palmer
2 Marist 'A' 4:00.41 4:00.33 8
1) Alexis Derickson 2) Meg Fennelly
3) Kylie Gagnon 4) Molly Sikes
5) Annie Oates 6) Hattie Chancy
3 White County 'A' 4:04.16 4:02.59 6
1) Jaelen Alexander 2) Ellie Gearing
3) Rachel Gearing 4) Kiernan Schmidt
5) Kaitlyn King 6) Addie Bolton
4 Shaw 'A' 4:04.64 4:03.42 5
1) Semia Houston 2) Deja Allen
3) Bre'lyn Snipes 4) Thalia Sutherland
5) Khayla McKeller 6)
5 Richmond Academy 'A' 4:01.06 4:04.30 4
1) Ayanna Jenkins 2) Brianna Tillman
3) Talaya Lewis 4) Alana Gould
5) Kaylee Thomas 6) Clay McKnight
6 West Laurens HS 'A' 4:04.89 4:08.04 3
1) Carlandra Jones 2) Brianna Mack
3) Ariyonna Jones 4) Jameliah Russell
5) Dynasty Herring 6) Jhyazecha Smith
7 Blessed Trinity 'A' 4:03.90 4:11.11 2
1) Emma Rose Bagwell 2) Maddie Heller
3) Lauren Maresca 4) Beth Miller
5) Marlena Sculac 6) Kate Taylor
8 Baldwin 'A' 4:02.81 4:13.26 1
1) Zykeria Williams 2) Brittany Trawick
3) Lanika Ross 4) Jakayla Hubert
5) Shaniah Williams 6) Tremaija Neal
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Caitlan Tate Brookwood 12.13 11.87 1.5 10 11.867
2 Nilaja Florence McEachern 12.10 11.87 1.5 8 11.869
3 Chala Carey Camden County 12.16 12.05 1.5 6
4 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer 12.18 12.06 1.5 5
5 Trinity Flagler Westlake 12.25 12.08 1.5 4
6 Seqouya Hunter McEachern 12.25 12.13 1.5 3
7 Sydney Campbell Mill Creek 12.38 12.24 1.5 2
8 Laniya Rogers Newton County 12.38 12.41 1.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kennedy Simon Westlake 24.14 23.74 4.4 10
2 Sterling Lester Marietta 23.95 23.98 4.4 8
3 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh 24.71 24.41 4.4 6
4 Chala Carey Camden County 24.73 24.48 4.4 5
5 Caitlan Tate Brookwood 24.88 24.50 4.4 4
6 Tamiya Roberts McEachern 24.83 24.67 4.4 3
7 Jania Williams Parkview 25.12 25.04 4.4 2
8 Kennadie Williams Lowndes Co 25.24 25.26 4.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennedy Simon Westlake 54.42 52.94 10
2 Sterling Lester Marietta 53.87 54.66 8
3 Ashton Lindley Campbell 54.65 55.02 6
4 Yasmine George Duluth 57.67 56.46 5
5 Jordan Smith Lambert 55.51 56.53 4
6 Tamiya Roberts McEachern 56.68 56.71 3
7 Jania Williams Parkview 57.04 56.76 2
8 Imani Flannagan Rockdale County 58.31 59.06 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mackenzie Ellison Brookwood 2:14.06 2:14.70 10
2 Brynne Sumner Woodstock 2:16.70 2:14.86 8
3 Anna Burnett Woodstock 2:16.16 2:16.18 6
4 Abigail Robertson Walton 2:15.83 2:16.63 5
5 Tai Brown Westlake 2:17.29 2:16.98 4
6 Milicent Bergey South Forsyth 2:17.32 2:18.13 3
7 Nicole Franklin Hillgrove 2:19.45 2:18.59 2
8 Leah Disher Parkview 2:18.88 2:22.64 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alexis Jones Campbell 13.86 13.92 +0.0 10
2 Rayna Whyte McEachern 14.22 14.19 +0.0 8
3 Elasia Campbell Walton 14.94 14.70 +0.0 6
4 Trinity Williams Westlake 14.53 14.72 +0.0 5
5 Kylan Rice Wheeler 14.80 14.90 +0.0 4
6 Imani Harrison Brookwood 14.75 14.95 +0.0 3
7 Ronje Williams Shiloh 14.94 14.99 +0.0 2
8 Ebony Forbes Newton County 15.06 15.13 +0.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexis Jones Campbell 42.52 42.34 10
2 Ashton Lindley Campbell 43.60 43.07 8
3 Aweng Mawien Shiloh 44.67 44.41 6
4 Nilaja Florence McEachern 44.07 44.54 5
5 Jessilyn Nicholas Rockdale County 45.29 45.16 4
6 Paityn House Peachtree Ridge 45.70 45.23 3
7 Rayna Whyte McEachern 44.37 45.31 2
8 Brandi McGrady Hillgrove 46.40 46.70 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McEachern 'A' 46.37 46.63 10
1) Nilaja Florence 2) Seqouya Hunter
3) Jayda Parsons 4) Tamiya Roberts
5) Shania Evans 6) Jasmine Reese
2 Westlake HS 'B' 46.85 46.69 8
1) Kennedy Simon 2) Arieaunna Terrell
3) Trinity Williams 4) Jada Watson
5) Kennedy Price 6) Kennedy Russell
3 Shiloh HS 'A' 47.66 47.65 6
1) Jazmine Hobson 2) Ariel Mack
3) Aweng Mawien 4) Jessica Shelley
5) Ronje Williams 6) Erica O'Neal
4 Archer HS 'A' 47.42 48.18 5
1) Ajee' Frazier 2) Kira Yamini
3) Kyleeyah Whitehead 4) Hannah Dunston
5 Newton County 'A' 47.56 48.19 4
1) Jasmine Delamar 2) Ebony Forbes
3) Carley McBride 4) Laniya Rogers
5) Aryelle Mcdonalds 6)
6 Westlake HS 'A' 47.54 48.49 3
1) Shanice Elliot 2) Zyaira Dewater
3) Jordynn Wilson 4) Tai Brown
5) Kendal Russell 6) Shania Malone
7 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 48.22 48.69 2
1) Alexis Dukes 2) Paityn House
3) Dericka Braden 4) Makaila McIntyre
5) Zahria Levister 6)
8 McEachern 'B' 48.16 49.18 1
1) Victoria Agyin 2) Alexis Burke
3) O'Mariyah Tucker 4) Cassidi Jones
5) Amari Winters 6) Mya Kelker
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westlake HS 'A' 3:50.23 3:47.34 10
1) Kennedy Simon 2) Jada Watson
3) Trinity Williams 4) Trinity Flagler
5) Kennedy Price 6) Arieaunna Terrell
2 Campbell HS 'A' 3:48.75 3:52.32 8
1) Alexis Jones 2) Makylah Jones
3) Ashton Lindley 4) Rickia Stafford
5) Rachel Robertson 6)
3 McEachern 'A' 3:52.59 3:52.75 6
1) Tamiya Roberts 2) Nilaja Florence
3) Seqouya Hunter 4) Mya Kelker
5) Shania Evans 6) Jasmine Reese
4 Brookwood 'A' 3:54.15 3:53.10 5
1) Carlie Turner 2) Jayla Ferris
3) Mackenzie Ellison 4) Caitlan Tate
5) MaKenna Hillmer 6) Morgan Bentley
5 Marietta 'A' 3:54.87 3:55.51 4
1) Ani Henderson 2) Hannah Chukwura
3) Star Pippins 4) Sterling Lester
5) Braxton Simpson 6) Taelar Yost
6 Westlake HS 'B' 3:55.21 3:58.74 3
1) Shanice Elliot 2) Zyaira Dewater
3) Jordynn Wilson 4) Tai Brown
5) Erafa Ewo 6) Kirlisa Broxton
7 Collins Hill 'A' 3:59.29 4:00.20 2
1) Desiree Conner 2) Heather Lundi
3) Kennedy Pedro 4) Mariah Pellebon
5) Tora Wright 6)
8 Rockdale County 'A' 3:56.64 4:01.87 1
1) Imani Flannagan 2) Annalesia Law
3) Alanna Stinson 4) Jessilyn Nicholas
5) Reyna McFadden 6)
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jeffrey Uzzell Elca 10.85 10.66 1.3 10
2 Kai Williams Mt. Pisgah Chr 10.88 10.69 1.3 8
3 Charles Dimnwaobi Riverside Mil 10.91 10.86 1.3 6
4 Willie Fulks Whitefield Acad 11.13 11.10 1.3 5
5 Eric Motes Elca 11.30 11.11 1.3 4
6 Jake Wilson Mt. Paran Chr 11.29 11.15 1.3 3
7 Tijah Whatley Darlington 11.34 11.21 1.3 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jeffrey Uzzell Elca 22.09 21.49 2.3 10
2 Zatrick Pearce Tallulah Falls 22.78 21.85 2.3 8
3 Charles Dimnwaobi Riverside Mil 22.10 21.89 2.3 6
4 Eric Motes Elca 22.92 22.31 2.3 5
5 Roosevelt Trammel Providence Chr 23.00 22.53 2.3 4
6 Victor Gipson Hebron Chr 23.11 22.73 2.3 3
7 Tijah Whatley Darlington 23.31 22.88 2.3 2
8 Jakob Wooten Mt. Pisgah Chr 23.43 22.90 2.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zatrick Pearce Tallulah Falls 50.80 48.14 10
2 Nicolas Toomer Landmark Chr 50.69 49.77 8
3 Brian Pickens Whitefield Acad 52.19 51.04 6
4 Isaac Teasly Riverside Mil 51.80 51.45 5
5 Donovan Pickett Landmark Chr 51.15 51.49 4
6 Joel Brown Brookstone 51.60 51.52 3
7 Demaldi Lasisi Riverside Mil 52.10 52.20 2
8 Trevor Bone Athens Acade 51.99 52.24 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Davies Holy Innocents 1:56.13 1:57.22 10
2 Drew Swan Athens Acade 2:03.60 1:59.03 8
3 Kermit Jackson Landmark Chr 2:01.09 1:59.30 6
4 Alex van Schoor Galloway 1:59.20 2:01.33 5
5 brandon Potra Hebron Chr 2:01.44 2:02.74 4
6 Charlie Pike Galloway 2:05.34 2:05.73 3
7 Caleb Hall Providence Chr 2:06.06 2:05.81 2
8 Aaron Hughes Tallulah Falls 2:06.13 2:10.75 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jack McHugh King's Ridge 15.20 14.60 1.5 10
2 Titus Moore First Presby 14.86 14.63 1.5 8
3 Cedric Robertson George Walton 15.34 15.15 1.5 6
4 Brandon Stone Landmark Chr 15.06 15.20 1.5 5
5 Victor Cross Our Lady of Merc 15.89 15.47 1.5 4
6 Matthew McNair Mt. de Sales 15.53 15.69 1.5 3
7 Sean Queen Elca 16.09 16.08 1.5 2
8 Wesley Tillman Brookstone 16.01 16.98 1.5 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Stone Landmark Chr 40.04 39.21 10
2 Victor Cross Our Lady of Merc 40.19 39.25 8
3 Jack McHugh King's Ridge 42.27 40.60 6
4 Jordan Jakes Elca 41.83 41.10 5
5 Roth Wilcox Darlington 42.09 41.83 4
6 Joel Brown Brookstone 41.60 42.60 3
7 Drew Swan Athens Acade 42.00 42.92 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elca 'A' 42.24 42.21 10
1) Eric Motes 2) Jeffrey Uzzell
3) Sean Queen 4) Jaylen Coleman
5) Nate McCollum 6)
2 Whitefield Academy 'A' 43.75 43.37 8
1) Willie Fulks 2) Brian Pickens
3) Julian Munoz 4) Nicholas Harris
5) Jovani Simon 6) Bryce Davis
3 Mt. Vernon 'A' 44.10 43.45 6
1) John Watson 2) Ahmir Lee
3) Justin Douglas 4) Austin Douglas
5) Steven Butz 6)
4 Our Lady of Mercy 'A' 43.93 43.54 5
1) Victor Cross 2) Caleb Pressley
3) Trey Robinson 4) Taj Dodson
5) Isaih Harvey 6)
5 Hebron Christian Academy 'A' 44.58 43.74 4
1) Christian Marquez 2) Victor Gipson
3) Bailey Butler 4) Ja'Leak Perry
5) Chandler Lewis 6) Alex Calvert
6 Elca 'B' 44.03 43.75 3
1) Jelan Pearson 2) Isaiah Mays
3) Josh Mays 4) Justin Menard
5) Mason Stewart 6) Kobi Mitchell
7 Mt. de Sales 'A' 44.21 44.83 2
1) Jaden Wilson 2) Tracey Owens
3) Kaleb Walker 4) Adrian Hardwick
5) Matthew McNair 6) Justin Lucas
-- Riverside Military 'A' 43.37 FS
1) Isaac Teasly 2) Demaldi Lasisi
3) Darrell White 4) Charles Dimnwaobi
5) Demarko Hooper 6) Antonio Copeland
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landmark Christian 'A' 3:26.75 3:24.52 10
1) Donovan Pickett 2) Kermit Jackson
3) Brandon Stone 4) Nicolas Toomer
5) Chandler Geerlings 6) Bernard Turner
2 Riverside Military 'A' 3:27.15 3:24.61 8
1) Demaldi Lasisi 2) Antonio Copeland
3) Charles Dimnwaobi 4) Isaac Teasly
5) Darrell White 6) Ryan Little
3 Tallulah Falls 'A' 3:32.29 3:31.08 6
1) Ajani Knowles 2) Aaron Hughes
3) Thala Freeman 4) Zatrick Pearce
5) Rolain Saintilus 6) Caleb Griffis
4 Elca 'A' 3:30.28 3:31.43 5
1) Thaddeus Underwood 2) Tahj Boyd
3) Kobi Mitchell 4) Jordan Jakes
5) Jelan Pearson 6) Nate McCollum
5 Holy Innocents Episcopal 'A' 3:32.67 3:31.49 4
1) Ben Davies 2) Stokes Henry
3) Zach Henry 4) Ziggy Zoller
5) Jackson Pellegrini 6)
6 Hebron Christian Academy 'A' 3:32.57 3:35.86 3
1) brandon Potra 2) Victor Gipson
3) Christian Marquez 4) Sam Burke
5) Brendan Harrison 6) Alex Calvert
7 Our Lady of Mercy 'A' 3:35.46 3:37.07 2
1) Jamil Sawyerr 2) Nyles Lever-Roaf
3) John Mbadugha 4) Patrick Dillon
5) Victor Cross 6) Trey Robinson
8 Athens Academy 'A' 3:36.41 3:43.13 1
1) Trevor Bone 2) Joel Moore
3) Alex Chronos 4) Simon Sykes
5) Drew Swan 6) Ryan Iyer
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jatavious Harris Baldwin 10.90 10.65 0.7 10 10.641
2 Eric Stokes Eastside HS 11.13 10.65 0.7 8 10.646
3 Tyre Shelton Chapel Hill 10.94 10.85 0.7 6
4 Mahmoud Ameen Henry County 11.01 10.93 0.7 5
5 Josiah Smith Henry County 11.15 11.07 0.7 4
6 US Beasley Carver, Columbus 11.12 11.09 0.7 3
7 Emmanuel Jennings Luella 11.09 11.14 0.7 2
8 George Lira West Hall 11.19 11.16 0.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jatavious Harris Baldwin 21.96 21.51 1.6 10
2 Alec Tanksley Northside, Colum 22.23 21.77 1.6 8
3 Jomari Jackson Mary Persons 22.28 22.07 1.6 6
4 George Lira West Hall 22.21 22.32 1.6 5
5 Jadon Walker Chapel Hill 22.28 22.40 1.6 4
6 Emmanuel Jennings Luella 22.20 22.55 1.6 3
7 Josiah Smith Henry County 22.26 22.83 1.6 2
8 Eric Stokes Eastside HS 22.15 23.02 1.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Faust Marist 48.53 47.51 10
2 Lewilldrick Stone West Laurens 48.30 48.85 8
3 Harrison Weltlich Blessed Trinity 48.77 49.23 6
4 Alphonzo Overstreet Woodward Academy 49.56 49.39 5
5 Aj Hale Sandy Creek 49.15 50.36 4
6 Kwandon Tynes Carver, Columbus 50.02 50.81 3
7 Montreal Milton Chapel Hill 49.35 50.92 2
8 Shawn Langley Chapel Hill 49.89 52.01 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Faust Marist 1:55.72 1:54.68 10
2 Clay Pender Jefferson 1:56.93 1:55.56 8
3 Jonathan Myrthil Northside, Colum 1:57.38 1:56.07 6
4 Noah Williams Sandy Creek 1:58.66 1:58.52 5
5 Daniel Grosch St. Pius X 1:55.75 1:58.62 4
6 Knox Pittman Marist 1:55.34 1:58.65 3
7 Chris Turko Blessed Trinity 1:58.48 2:00.10 2
8 Alex Thomas North Oconee 1:58.74 2:00.77 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Michael Jones Sandy Creek 14.48 14.13 2.4 10
2 Joshua Browning Salem 14.61 14.37 2.4 8
3 Latrell Murray Luella 14.62 14.44 2.4 6
4 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 15.31 15.04 2.4 5
5 Jay Hamil North Oconee 15.22 15.10 2.4 4
6 Tony Mathis Cedartown 15.44 15.20 2.4 3
7 Darius Bradford West Laurens 15.09 15.86 2.4 2
8 Tanner Carson Jefferson 15.71 16.64 2.4 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Latrell Murray Luella 37.77 38.42 10
2 Michael Jones Sandy Creek 40.04 38.51 8
3 Aj Hale Sandy Creek 38.67 38.81 6
4 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 39.20 39.71 5
5 Alec Tanksley Northside, Colum 38.89 39.73 4
6 Devon Brooks Henry County 39.78 40.81 3
7 Joshua Browning Salem 39.04 40.99 2
8 Courtland Dixon Hardaway 40.12 41.90 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastside HS 'A' 42.65 42.36 10
1) Jovan King 2) Anthony Thomas
3) Matthew Brown 4) Eric Stokes
5) Timothy Russell 6) Josh Sims
2 Luella 'A' 41.89 42.64 8
1) Reggie Temple 2) Emmanuel Jennings
3) Latrell Murray 4) Colby Stembridge
5) Raynard Gibson 6)
3 Marist 'A' 42.91 42.85 6
1) William McCarthy 2) Brian Faust
3) Evan Pearson 4) Chris Martel
5) Langston Arnold 6) Stephon Francis
4 St. Pius X 'A' 42.41 42.94 5
1) Chris Echols 2) Michael Benefield
3) Matthew Musey 4) Matthew Harris
5) Jared Williams 6) N'Kem Njoku
5 Americus-Sumter HS 'A' 43.18 43.59 4
1) Micheal Douglas 2) Kobe Lewis
3) Christopher Lundy 4) Keyvontay Nelson
5) Trevian Thomas 6) Kameron Carter
6 Burke County 'A' 43.23 43.67 3
1) Montavian Taylor 2) Dymon Green
3) Damari Kelly 4) Marcello Snelling
5) Chad Crumbley 6)
7 Henry County 'A' 43.10 43.75 2
1) Mahmoud Ameen 2) Devon Brooks
3) Justin Byrd 4) Josiah Smith
5) Brian Rosser 6) Jordan Forbes
8 White County 'A' 43.46 43.82 1
1) Jay Lepkoske 2) Will Anglin
3) Kaleb Crane 4) Malik Cannon
5) Cameron Quinn 6) Noah Rapert
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baldwin 'B' 3:20.15 3:20.68 10
1) Darius Ruff 2) Dalvin Ruff
3) Jatavious Harris 4) Evan Simmons
5) Keldrick Bell 6) LaKeith Redding
2 Sandy Creek 'A' 3:20.97 3:21.86 8
1) Jamal Lewis 2) Aj Hale
3) Amin Shaheed 4) Noah Williams
5) Marvin Hubbard 6) Javan Hawes
3 Eastside HS 'A' 3:23.87 3:24.16 6
1) Eric Stokes 2) Justin Burroughs
3) Coydarryl McClendon 4) Anthony Thomas
5) Josh Sims 6) Jovan King
4 Cross Creek 'A' 3:23.15 3:24.40 5
1) Cameron Graham 2) JaTravious Stewart
3) Eric Woodard 4) Terence McKenzie
5) Isa Mustafa 6)
5 Marist 'A' 3:23.75 3:27.31 4
1) Edward Bonhomme 2) Brian Faust
3) Chris Martel 4) Knox Pittman
5) Langston Arnold 6) Bobby Schaffer
6 Chapel Hill 'A' 3:21.91 3:29.62 3
1) Jayden Braxton 2) Michael Daniels
3) Shawn Langley 4) Montreal Milton
5) Jadon Walker 6) Wilson Moore
7 St. Pius X 'A' 3:24.84 3:31.79 2
1) Chris Echols 2) Daniel Grosch
3) Matthew Harris 4) Jared Williams
5) Matthew Musey 6) Brian Houghton
8 Druid Hills 'A' 3:23.56 3:36.57 1
1) Shavar Bernard 2) Kenyon Blackshear
3) Ruben Taylor 4) Clark Sheppard
5) Emanuel Faria 6) Demeraki Moore
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Terell Smith South Gwinnett 10.60 10.39 2.1 10
2 Rashaad Pollard Westlake 10.61 10.61 2.1 8
3 Demarius Smith Parkview 10.77 10.73 2.1 6 10.722
4 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook 10.65 10.73 2.1 5 10.724
5 Yadon Johnson Grayson 10.83 10.75 2.1 4
6 Elijah Miller Collins Hill 10.79 10.79 2.1 3
7 Jordan Hewing Walton 10.90 10.82 2.1 2
8 Terry Newell Brookwood 10.88 10.84 2.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Elija Godwin Newton County 21.10 21.01 2.5 10
2 Brian Herron Lakeside, Dekalb 21.54 21.05 2.5 8
3 Terell Smith South Gwinnett 21.62 21.35 2.5 6
4 Amir Harris Parkview 21.66 21.50 2.5 5 21.493
5 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook 21.61 21.50 2.5 4 21.498
6 Justin Long Parkview 21.89 21.54 2.5 3
7 Morgan Jamison Lowndes Co 21.87 21.79 2.5 2
8 Rashaad Pollard Westlake 21.81 1:05.39 2.5 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elija Godwin Newton County 46.66 46.40 10
2 Brian Herron Lakeside, Dekalb 47.19 46.64 8
3 Julian McDuffie Shiloh 47.79 47.97 6
4 Justin Long Parkview 47.92 48.19 5
5 Amir Harris Parkview 48.51 48.30 4
6 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove 47.57 48.39 3
7 Jared Hayes Mill Creek 48.27 48.57 2
8 Christian Whitehead Shiloh 48.10 49.21 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryne Bevan North Paulding 1:55.42 1:53.60 10
2 Kaleb Wolfenden Lowndes Co 1:55.27 1:54.94 8
3 Jordan Smith Central Gwinnett 1:55.45 1:55.74 6
4 Sulaimane Bangura Rockdale County 1:56.50 1:57.09 5
5 Lee Keil Lambert 1:55.91 1:57.53 4
6 Elijah Berry Shiloh 1:57.04 1:58.18 3
7 Michael Abudu McEachern 1:56.83 2:03.32 2
8 Michael Malkowski Milton 1:57.56 2:04.49 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cameron Murray Westlake 14.33 13.84 +0.0 10
2 Rainey Anderson Westlake 14.39 13.92 +0.0 8
3 Antuane Dennard South Gwinnett 14.74 14.33 +0.0 6
4 Amir Davis McEachern 14.84 14.68 +0.0 5
5 Myles Marshall Lassiter 14.72 14.69 +0.0 4
6 Skyler Lester Marietta 14.85 14.77 +0.0 3
7 Jeffrey Young McEachern 15.17 14.85 +0.0 2
8 Ari McHenry Hillgrove 14.88 19.23 +0.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julian McDuffie Shiloh 38.20 37.85 10
2 Cameron Murray Westlake 38.49 37.86 8
3 Devontavius McClendon North Paulding 38.89 38.70 6
4 Chase Murray Shiloh 39.10 39.61 5
5 Josh Bell Roswell 40.53 40.01 4
6 Decovin Norwood Pebblebrook 38.94 40.10 3
7 Jeffrey Young McEachern 39.66 41.17 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parkview 'A' 41.07 41.51 10
1) Malik Washington 2) Amir Harris
3) Justin Long 4) Demarius Smith
5) Anthony Shuford 6) Demetrius West
2 Westlake HS 'A' 41.76 41.53 8
1) Rashaad Pollard 2) Aj Terrell
3) Cameron Murray 4) Tre Person
5) Deven Hall 6) Bahari Halls
3 Hillgrove 'A' 41.81 42.03 6
1) Garrett Shedrick 2) Xavier Collins
3) Sterling Cathey 4) Lance Wise
5) Mason Marshall 6) Jordan McCleskey
4 South Gwinnett 'A' 41.64 42.13 5
1) Jalen Stephens 2) Antuane Dennard
3) Andre Dennard 4) Terell Smith
5) Myles Barnum 6) Zachery Porter
5 Lowndes County 'A' 41.68 42.14 4
1) Travis Tisdale 2) Tayvonn Kyle
3) Shemar Dawson 4) Morgan Jamison
5) Dewan Brown 6) Jordan Roberts
6 Shiloh HS 'A' 41.88 42.67 3
1) Donovan Grier 2) Julian McDuffie
3) Chase Murray 4) Christian Whitehead
7 East Coweta 'A' 41.70 42.91 2
1) Dalton Crosby 2) Dantarious Chun
3) Gerald Green 4) Reggie Jones
-- Lassiter HS 'A' 42.15 DQ zone 2 violation
1) Khari Johnson 2) Myles Marshall
3) Mason Mayer 4) Tyson Prince
5) Carl Myers 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parkview 'A' 3:17.29 3:15.79 10
1) Keith Williams 2) Justin Long
3) Demarius Smith 4) Amir Harris
5) Malik Washington 6) Christian Corsello
2 Shiloh HS 'A' 3:15.66 3:17.02 8
1) Christian Whitehead 2) Elijah Berry
3) Donovan Grier 4) Julian McDuffie
5) Chase Murray 6) DeAndre Athias
3 Hillgrove 'A' 3:20.35 3:19.30 6
1) Garrett Shedrick 2) Jordan McCleskey
3) Devan Williams 4) Montgomery Tavares
5) Michael Magee 6) Ari McHenry
4 Rockdale County 'A' 3:17.89 3:19.97 5
1) JaMichael Baldwin 2) Sulaimane Bangura
3) Mytavious Carrigan 4) Cameron Turner
5) Omari Jones 6) David Howell
5 Mill Creek 'A' 3:19.08 3:20.50 4
1) Ronald Clarke 2) Jared Hayes
3) Andre Valcin 4) Cameron Price
5) Howard McQueen 6)
6 Newton County 'A' 3:18.24 3:20.60 3
1) Gary Florence 2) Elija Godwin
3) Jaquan Henderson 4) Jermaine Robinson
5) Isaiah Miller 6) Devonte Williams
7 McEachern 'A' 3:18.48 3:25.35 2
1) Michael Abudu 2) Treyion Daniels
3) Devin Malone 4) Jeffrey Young
5) Adam Hall 6) Joshua Stradford
8 Westlake HS 'A' 3:19.65 3:28.72 1
1) Rashaad Pollard 2) Aj Terrell
3) Cameron Murray 4) Tre Person
5) Faris Bienemy 6)
Women - 1A-Private - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Athens Academy 88 2) Wesleyan 69
3) ELCA 61 4) Landmark Christian 56.50
5) Athens Christian 38.50 6) The Weber School 34
7) Holy Innocents Episcopal 29 8) Tallulah Falls 25
9) Mt. Vernon 20 10) Mt. Pisgah Christian 19
10) North Cobb Christian 19 12) Paideia 16
13) Atlanta International 14 13) Walker 14
15) Mt. Paran Christian 12 15) Darlington School 12
17) Mt. de Sales 10 18) Galloway 9
19) Savannah Christian 8 19) Savannah Country Day 8
19) Whitefield Academy 8 19) St. Francis 8
19) Hebron Christian Academy 8 24) Prince Avenue Christian 7
25) Providence Christian 6 25) King's Ridge 6
27) Stratford Academy 5 27) George Walton Academy 5
29) Tattnall Square 3 30) Our Lady of Mercy 2
30) First Presbyterian 2
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chapel Hill 66 2) Woodward Academy 58
3) North Oconee HS 50.50 4) Baldwin 50
5) Marist 49 6) White County 40
7) Blessed Trinity 30 8) Mary Persons HS 29
9) Jefferson 22.50 10) Columbus 20
11) Howard HS 18 12) Shaw 17
13) Spalding 16 14) Oconee County 14
14) Richmond Academy 14 16) Chestatee 13
17) Luella 12 18) Westover HS 11
19) Sandy Creek 10 19) North Clayton 10
19) Henry County 10 22) St. Pius X 9
23) West Laurens HS 8 23) Heritage, Catoosa 8
23) Pickens 8 23) LaGrange 8
27) Madison County 5 27) Carver, Columbus 5
29) West Hall 2 29) Druid Hills 2
29) Northside, Columbus 2 29) Hardaway 2
29) Troup 2 34) Gilmer 1
34) Cedartown 1
Women - Class 7A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westlake HS 75 2) Campbell HS 71
3) McEachern 70 4) Brookwood 38
5) Marietta 30.50 6) Shiloh HS 28
7) Grayson HS 26 7) Woodstock HS 26
9) West Forsyth 24 9) Walton HS 24
11) Colquitt County 18 12) Camden County 17
13) Kennesaw Mountain 15 13) Mill Creek 15
15) Roswell HS 14 16) Archer HS 10
16) Norcross HS 10 16) North Gwinnett 10
19) South Forsyth 9 19) Peachtree Ridge 9
19) Parkview 9 22) Rockdale County 8
22) Cherokee County 8 24) Newton County 6
24) Lakeside, Dekalb 6 26) Discovery 5.50
27) Duluth HS 5 27) Pebblebrook HS 5
29) Milton HS 4.50 30) Meadowcreek 4
30) Lambert 4 30) Wheeler 4
30) Forsyth Central 4 30) Collins Hill 4
35) Hillgrove 3 36) Central Gwinnett 2
37) Lowndes County 1 37) Berkmar 1
39) North Paulding 0.50
Men - 1A-Private - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ELCA 77 2) Landmark Christian 71
3) Athens Academy 52 4) Whitefield Academy 36
5) Darlington School 35 6) Riverside Military 34.50
7) Holy Innocents Episcopal 34 8) Tallulah Falls 33
9) Hebron Christian Academy 31 10) Paideia 25
11) Our Lady of Mercy 23 12) Stratford Academy 21
13) Mt. Vernon 18 14) King's Ridge 16
15) First Presbyterian 15 16) Galloway 14
17) Brookstone 13 18) Wesleyan 12
19) Savannah Christian 9 19) Mt. Pisgah Christian 9
19) Providence Christian 9 22) Athens Christian 8
23) Calvary Day 7 24) George Walton Academy 6
25) Mt. de Sales 5 25) Mt. Paran Christian 5
27) Walker 2.50
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marist 70.50 2) Sandy Creek 51
3) Chapel Hill 40 3) Baldwin 40
5) Blessed Trinity 36 6) Northside, Columbus 33
7) Jefferson 30.50 8) Luella 29
9) St. Pius X 26 10) Eastside HS 25
11) Henry County 22.50 12) Thomson HS 22
13) Salem 18 14) Woodward Academy 17
14) West Laurens HS 17 16) North Clayton 16
17) Pickens 14 17) North Oconee HS 14
19) Cedartown 13 19) Oconee County 13
21) Burke County 12 22) Central, Carroll 7
23) LaFayette 6 23) Carver, Columbus 6
23) Mary Persons HS 6 23) West Hall 6
27) Cartersville 5.50 28) Southeast Whitfield 5
28) White County 5 28) Cross Creek 5
31) Americus-Sumter HS 4 32) Upson-Lee HS 3
32) Heritage, Catoosa 3 34) Druid Hills 2
35) Hardaway 1
Men - Class 7A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westlake HS 62 2) Parkview 55
3) Shiloh HS 44 4) Milton HS 39
5) South Gwinnett 33 5) Newton County 33
7) Marietta 29 7) Lowndes County 29
9) Hillgrove 24 10) East Coweta 23
11) Archer HS 22.50 12) Mill Creek 21.50
13) Lakeside, Dekalb 21 14) Rockdale County 20.50
15) North Paulding 18 16) Pebblebrook HS 17
17) Roswell HS 14 18) McEachern 13
18) North Gwinnett 13 20) Brookwood 12
21) Collins Hill 11 22) West Forsyth 10
22) Lambert 10 22) Central Gwinnett 10
25) Lassiter HS 9 26) Walton HS 8
27) South Forsyth 6 28) North Cobb 4.50
29) Grayson HS 4 29) Meadowcreek 4
31) Camden County 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=================================================================================
5A: * 11.45 2008 Chalondra Goodman, Newnan
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saran Kouyeth North Springs 11.91 11.72Q 2.4 1
2 Alexa Rossum Buford 12.04 11.77Q 0.1 2
3 Faith Lindsey Woodland Stockbr 12.08 11.84Q 2.4 1
4 Temperance Newsom Stockbridge 12.17 11.99Q 0.1 2
5 Mahogany Walter Thomas Co. Centr 11.82 11.88q 2.4 1
6 Mary Nkereuwem Stockbridge 12.29 11.94q 2.4 1
7 Tacari Demery Miller Grove 12.27 12.03q 0.1 2
8 Ilyria Johns Thomas Co. Centr 12.26 12.04q 0.1 2
9 Kennedy Lewis Riverwood 11.95 12.05 0.1 2 12.042
10 LeAsia Johnson Lithia Springs 11.97 12.05 2.4 1 12.050
11 Destiny Jackson North Springs 11.90 12.06 0.1 2
12 Mikayla Jordan Arabia Mountain 12.42 12.18 0.1 2
13 Sidney Sims Fayette County 12.29 12.23 2.4 1
14 Tiara Williams Miller Grove 12.55 12.26 2.4 1
15 Hutchings Mikia Dutchtown 12.46 12.35 0.1 2
16 Aniya Clay Warner Robins 12.32 12.61 2.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 11.45 2008 Chalondra Goodman, Newnan
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexa Rossum Buford 11.77 11.72 0.1 10
2 Faith Lindsey Woodland Stockbr 11.84 11.99 0.1 8
3 Saran Kouyeth North Springs 11.72 12.01 0.1 6
4 Mary Nkereuwem Stockbridge 11.94 12.06 0.1 5
5 Mahogany Walter Thomas Co. Centr 11.88 12.15 0.1 4
6 Tacari Demery Miller Grove 12.03 12.18 0.1 3
7 Ilyria Johns Thomas Co. Centr 12.04 12.30 0.1 2
8 Temperance Newsom Stockbridge 11.99 12.30 0.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=================================================================================
5A: * 23.63 2003 Courtney Champion, Collins Hill
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexa Rossum Buford 24.59 23.78Q 2.4 2
2 Saran Kouyeth North Springs 24.09 24.07Q 0.9 1
3 Kimberly Harris Buford 25.30 24.17Q 0.9 1
4 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans 24.34 24.21Q 2.4 2
5 Mahogany Walter Thomas Co. Centr 23.79 24.19q 0.9 1
6 Faith Lindsey Woodland Stockbr 24.79 24.31q 2.4 2
7 Destiny Jackson North Springs 24.39 24.63q 2.4 2
8 Tacari Demery Miller Grove 25.83 24.65q 2.4 2
9 Kinnedy Bowers Jackson, Atlanta 24.94 24.68 0.9 1
10 Mary Nkereuwem Stockbridge 25.38 24.69 0.9 1
11 Ilyria Johns Thomas Co. Centr 24.83 24.71 2.4 2
12 Mikayla Jordan Arabia Mountain 25.26 24.75 0.9 1
13 Jamaalriya Parker Stockbridge 25.47 24.85 2.4 2
14 Elan St. Julian Starr's Mill 24.88 24.93 2.4 2
-- Tiara Williams Miller Grove 26.09 DQ 0.9 1 Out of lane
-- Kennedy Lewis Riverwood 24.61 DNS 0.9 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 23.63 2003 Courtney Champion, Collins Hill
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexa Rossum Buford 23.78 24.03 NWI 10
2 Kimberly Harris Buford 24.17 24.52 NWI 8
3 Faith Lindsey Woodland Stockbr 24.31 24.70 NWI 6
4 Saran Kouyeth North Springs 24.07 24.81 NWI 5
5 Tacari Demery Miller Grove 24.65 24.97 NWI 4
6 Mahogany Walter Thomas Co. Centr 24.19 25.00 NWI 3
7 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans 24.21 25.10 NWI 2
8 Destiny Jackson North Springs 24.63 25.29 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 53.65 2000 Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kennedy Crawford North Springs 55.87 55.82Q 2
2 Kimberly Harris Buford 55.55 55.90Q 1
3 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans 55.65 56.10Q 2
4 Tenae Grigsby Starr's Mill 58.78 56.83Q 1
5 Sylvia Freeman Fayette County 57.20 57.07q 1
6 Britiney Johnson Buford 58.07 57.34q 2
7 Zariah Kitchens Miller Grove 57.37 57.49q 1
8 Maya Davis Stockbridge 57.31 57.51q 2
9 Tiana Hawk Banneker 57.23 57.78 1
10 Nia Benton- Andrews Jackson, Atlanta 58.02 58.36 2
11 Raven Thurman Southwest Dekalb 58.55 58.88 2
12 Imani Arnold Loganville 59.08 58.98 2
13 Oneillia Fuller Villa Rica 58.15 59.19 1
14 Kayla Tolbert North Springs 58.85 59.26 1
15 Skylur Taylor Hampton 59.06 1:01.80 2
-- Dayona Henry Statesboro 1:00.62 DNS 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 53.65 2000 Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kimberly Harris Buford 55.90 53.80 10
2 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans 56.10 55.02 8
3 Tenae Grigsby Starr's Mill 56.83 56.36 6
4 Britiney Johnson Buford 57.34 56.44 5
5 Sylvia Freeman Fayette County 57.07 56.77 4
6 Maya Davis Stockbridge 57.51 57.71 3
7 Zariah Kitchens Miller Grove 57.49 57.75 2
-- Kennedy Crawford North Springs 55.82 DNS
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 2:08.58 2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Rose McIntosh 2:19.77 2:19.87Q 1
2 Emoni Coleman Miller Grove 2:21.02 2:20.69Q 2
3 Imani Arnold Loganville 2:24.30 2:20.22Q 1
4 Amaya Anderson Fayette County 2:25.84 2:21.70Q 2
5 Carli Clymer Woodland Carters 2:27.90 2:22.40q 2
6 Mckenzie Cromer Union Grove 2:24.37 2:22.88q 1
7 Kennedi Weston shields North Springs 2:22.12 2:23.21q 2
8 Madison McQuary Riverwood 2:27.14 2:25.00q 1
9 Lauryn Griggs Miller Grove 2:25.35 2:25.27 2
10 Daniesha Donaldson New Hampstead 2:29.62 2:26.08 1
11 Mariah Millsap Flowery Branch 2:28.34 2:26.26 1
12 Colleen Griffin Grady 2:29.12 2:27.15 2
13 Casey Bolan Woodland Carters 2:27.87 2:28.66 2
14 Niyah Williams Eagle's Landing 2:26.53 2:30.64 1
15 Hannah Grainger Flowery Branch 2:28.06 2:30.80 1
16 Sarah Glick Rome 2:29.34 2:37.81 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 2:08.58 2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emoni Coleman Miller Grove 2:20.69 2:15.07 10
2 Kayla Rose McIntosh 2:19.87 2:17.30 8
3 Imani Arnold Loganville 2:20.22 2:20.71 6
4 Amaya Anderson Fayette County 2:21.70 2:21.99 5
5 Madison McQuary Riverwood 2:25.00 2:22.42 4
6 Carli Clymer Woodland Carters 2:22.40 2:23.22 3
7 Mckenzie Cromer Union Grove 2:22.88 2:23.31 2
8 Kennedi Weston shields North Springs 2:23.21 2:23.74 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 4:44.97 2009 Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill
NFHS: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erin Leonard Jones County 5:02.82 5:05.02 10
2 Emoni Coleman Miller Grove 5:14.60 5:05.40 8
3 Elizabeth Graves Riverwood 5:15.69 5:07.05 6
4 Erika Plummer Flowery Branch 5:18.40 5:08.73 5
5 Megan Uszynski McIntosh 5:12.53 5:11.50 4
6 Tori Rives Union Grove 5:15.64 5:11.62 3
7 Mckenzie Cromer Union Grove 5:20.38 5:14.92 2
8 Mackenzie Walls Veterans 5:26.29 5:15.18 1
9 Carli Clymer Woodland Carters 5:10.93 5:18.70
10 Beining Xiao Chamblee 5:23.82 5:19.05
11 Mary Valli Starr's Mill 5:26.50 5:20.45
12 Shannon Hoolahan Flowery Branch 5:25.61 5:24.71
13 Megan Dobso Starr's Mill 5:33.30 5:28.33
14 Alaya Lindquist Loganville 5:34.51 5:29.92
15 Sarah Glick Rome 5:28.91 5:45.09
16 Ashley McMahon Whitewater 5:31.61 5:50.47
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 10:38.05 2006 Jackie Drouin, Collins Hill
NFHS: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erin Leonard Jones County 11:10.71 10:50.45 10
2 Megan Uszynski McIntosh 11:19.93 10:56.82 8
3 Elizabeth Graves Riverwood 11:24.57 11:08.19 6
4 Beining Xiao Chamblee 11:40.19 11:29.13 5
5 Mary Valli Starr's Mill 12:03.63 11:32.90 4
6 Erika Plummer Flowery Branch 11:38.43 11:35.26 3
7 Tori Rives Union Grove 12:16.37 11:37.44 2
8 Megan Dobso Starr's Mill 12:09.66 11:40.38 1
9 Mackenzie Walls Veterans 12:11.44 11:44.56
10 Shannon Hoolahan Flowery Branch 12:11.75 11:56.71
11 Olivia Terwilliger Kell 12:22.43 12:04.83
12 Ashley McMahon Whitewater 12:06.26 12:09.86
13 Alaya Lindquist Loganville 12:28.36 12:13.85
14 Lindsay Scifers Woodland Carters 12:15.74 12:27.32
15 Lauryn Wilson Eagle's Landing 12:56.13 13:13.20
16 Jamarria Williams Southwest Dekalb 12:48.01 13:32.07
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=================================================================================
5A: * 13.23 5/11/2013 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayda Drake-Howard North Springs 13.73 13.71Q 1.1 1
2 Darci Khan Stockbridge 14.28 13.80Q 1.5 2
3 Erin Marsh Buford 14.32 14.10Q 1.1 1
4 Lauren Epps Dutchtown 14.92 14.79Q 1.5 2
5 Ryah Jackson Jackson, Atlanta 14.87 14.51q 1.1 1
6 Iylana Helenese Eagle's Landing 14.83 14.68q 1.1 1
7 Betty Jackson Eagle's Landing 15.04 14.87q 1.5 2
8 Jakeeyah Seymour Miller Grove 15.00 15.04q 1.5 2
9 Alfeeya Hall Lithia Springs 15.74 15.41 1.1 1
10 Sonali Anderson Whitewater 15.94 16.26 1.1 1
11 Lauryn Oglesby Fayette County 16.05 16.51 1.5 2
12 China Waldorf Jackson, Atlanta 15.37 16.53 1.5 2
13 Deborah Ogundimu Buford 16.31 16.55 1.5 2 16.545
14 JaNaya Butler Warner Robins 16.59 16.55 1.1 1 16.549
-- Ammeyonne Smith Starr's Mill 15.56 DNF 1.1 1
-- Destinee Rocker Arabia Mountain 14.30 DNS 1.5 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 13.23 5/11/2013 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Darci Khan Stockbridge 13.80 13.79 -1.1 10
2 Jayda Drake-Howard North Springs 13.71 13.86 -1.1 8
3 Erin Marsh Buford 14.10 14.23 -1.1 6
4 Iylana Helenese Eagle's Landing 14.68 14.58 -1.1 5
5 Betty Jackson Eagle's Landing 14.87 14.94 -1.1 4
6 Lauren Epps Dutchtown 14.79 14.95 -1.1 3
7 Ryah Jackson Jackson, Atlanta 14.51 15.08 -1.1 2
-- Jakeeyah Seymour Miller Grove 15.04 DNF -1.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 41.30 2010 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayda Drake-Howard North Springs 42.82 42.22Q 1
2 Erin Marsh Buford 43.72 43.60Q 2
3 Betty Jackson Eagle's Landing 43.77 44.10Q 2
4 Ryah Jackson Jackson, Atlanta 44.53 44.83Q 1
5 Temperance Newsom Stockbridge 44.74 44.82q 2
6 China Waldorf Jackson, Atlanta 44.94 45.37q 1
7 Nailah Underwood Starr's Mill 45.98 45.68q 1
8 Jakeeyah Seymour Miller Grove 45.34 45.84q 2
9 Faith McDowell Stockbridge 46.61 45.88 2
10 Keyara Robinson Hiram 46.23 46.35 1
11 Deborah Ogundimu Buford 47.18 46.49 1
12 Mary Katherine Dortch Carrollton 47.33 47.01 2
13 Maniyah Thomas Hampton 47.08 47.26 1
14 Jocelyn Shelfo McIntosh 47.03 47.83 2
15 LeAsia Johnson Lithia Springs 48.29 48.84 1
-- Destinee Rocker Arabia Mountain 47.97 DNS 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 41.30 2010 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Marsh Buford 43.60 42.48 10
2 Jayda Drake-Howard North Springs 42.22 42.56 8
3 Betty Jackson Eagle's Landing 44.10 42.99 6
4 Temperance Newsom Stockbridge 44.82 44.76 5
5 China Waldorf Jackson, Atlanta 45.37 46.01 4
6 Nailah Underwood Starr's Mill 45.68 46.36 3
7 Jakeeyah Seymour Miller Grove 45.84 46.63 2
8 Ryah Jackson Jackson, Atlanta 44.83 50.30 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 45.69 2012 M.L. King, M.L. King
F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Springs 'A' 46.23 45.87Q 1
1) Destiny Jackson 2) Jayda Drake-Howard
3) Kennedy Crawford 4) Saran Kouyeth
5) Ashton Coats 6) Maya Dunn
2 Stockbridge HS 'A' 46.77 46.13Q 2
1) Temperance Newsom 2) Darci Khan
3) Maya Davis 4) Jamaalriya Parker
5) Jasmine Holmes 6) Faith McDowell
3 Buford 'A' 46.79 46.36Q 1
1) Kimberly Harris 2) Erin Marsh
3) Alexa Rossum 4) Avian Rossum
5) Britiney Johnson 6) Phoenix Armstead
4 Miller Grove 'A' 46.67 46.64Q 2
1) Jakeeyah Seymour 2) Tacari Demery
3) Chance Barnes 4) Tiara Williams
5) Zariah Kitchens 6) Emoni Coleman
5 Arabia Mountain 'A' 47.45 47.31q 2
1) Queen Dais 2) Destiny Walker
3) Mya Willingham 4) Mikayla Jordan
5) Destinee Rocker 6)
6 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 47.55 47.56q 1
1) Kinnedy Bowers 2) Jabrea Smith
3) Cianna Varner 4) China Waldorf
5) Eleanor Finlayson 6) Niyka Smith
7 Veterans 'A' 47.81 47.58q 1
1) Amira Askew 2) Annie Ervin
3) Shanena Sipsey 4) Shaianne Sipsey
5) Shamika Morris 6) Diamond Stevenson
8 Riverwood 'A' 47.57 47.66q 1
1) Haley Allen 2) Jadaja Baxter
3) Amirah El-Amin 4) Kennedy Lewis
5) Kennedy Simmons 6)
9 Starr's Mill 'A' 48.06 48.02 2
1) Tenae Grigsby 2) Ammeyonne Smith
3) Elan St. Julian 4) Nailah Underwood
5) Bree St. Julian 6)
10 Statesboro 'A' 48.45 48.10 1
1) Dayona Henry 2) Yana Lipsey
3) Iyana McKeever 4) Maggie Ponder
5) Jocelyn Woodson 6)
11 Fayette County 'A' 48.17 48.15 2
1) Lauryn Oglesby 2) Sylvia Freeman
3) Jordan Starks 4) Sidney Sims
5) Kayla Montgomery 6) Na'ilah Moore
12 North Springs 'B' 48.68 48.33 2
1) Hannah Cooper 2) Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis
3) Kayla Tolbert 4) Kennedi Weston shields
5) Blossom Madubike 6) Zandria Washington
13 Dutchtown HS 'A' 48.76 48.66 1
1) Hutchings Mikia 2) Nyah Snyder
3) Chelsea Tate 4) Lauren Epps
5) E'Myah Carter 6) Chynna Gomez
14 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 48.54 48.72 2
1) Chanice Harris 2) Kennedy Morman
3) Jewell Paden 4) Raven Thurman
5) Ahmari Rawls 6) Jadè Jones
15 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 48.54 48.75 1
1) Josalyn Clark 2) Kamry Henson
3) Destini Jennings 4) Cierra Pittard
5) Aaliyaha Nowell 6)
-- Thomas County Central 'A' 47.36 DNS 2
1) Ilyria Johns 2) Brianna Peterson
3) Mahogany Walter 4) Tia Wynn
5) Myeshia Luster 6) Oscyon Knolton
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 45.69 2012 M.L. King, M.L. King
F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stockbridge HS 'A' 46.13 46.20 10
1) Temperance Newsom 2) Darci Khan
3) Maya Davis 4) Jamaalriya Parker
5) Jasmine Holmes 6) Faith McDowell
2 Buford 'A' 46.36 46.26 8
1) Kimberly Harris 2) Erin Marsh
3) Alexa Rossum 4) Avian Rossum
5) Britiney Johnson 6) Phoenix Armstead
3 North Springs 'A' 45.87 46.70 6
1) Destiny Jackson 2) Jayda Drake-Howard
3) Kennedy Crawford 4) Saran Kouyeth
5) Ashton Coats 6) Maya Dunn
4 Miller Grove 'A' 46.64 46.82 5
1) Jakeeyah Seymour 2) Tacari Demery
3) Chance Barnes 4) Tiara Williams
5) Zariah Kitchens 6) Emoni Coleman
5 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 47.56 47.70 4
1) Kinnedy Bowers 2) Jabrea Smith
3) Cianna Varner 4) China Waldorf
5) Eleanor Finlayson 6) Niyka Smith
6 Riverwood 'A' 47.66 47.72 3
1) Haley Allen 2) Jadaja Baxter
3) Amirah El-Amin 4) Kennedy Lewis
5) Kennedy Simmons 6)
7 Veterans 'A' 47.58 47.79 2
1) Amira Askew 2) Annie Ervin
3) Shanena Sipsey 4) Shaianne Sipsey
5) Shamika Morris 6) Diamond Stevenson
8 Arabia Mountain 'A' 47.31 48.72 1
1) Queen Dais 2) Destiny Walker
3) Mya Willingham 4) Mikayla Jordan
5) Destinee Rocker 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 3:45.55 1999 Stephenson, Stephenson
A. Taylor, M. Smith, H. George, K. Woodard
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Springs 'A' 3:44.21 3:49.05Q 1
1) Kennedy Crawford 2) Saran Kouyeth
3) Destiny Jackson 4) Jayda Drake-Howard
5) Mikayla Dunn 6) Ashton Coats
2 Buford 'A' 3:45.91 3:51.69Q 2
1) Kimberly Harris 2) Britiney Johnson
3) Erin Marsh 4) Alexa Rossum
5) Deborah Ogundimu 6) Avian Rossum
3 Fayette County 'A' 3:58.42 3:52.54Q 2
1) Sidney Sims 2) Amaya Anderson
3) Kayla Montgomery 4) Sylvia Freeman
5) Jordan Starks 6) Mara Ivey
4 Miller Grove 'A' 3:55.67 3:52.64Q 1
1) Emoni Coleman 2) Jakeeyah Seymour
3) Nadiyah Swann 4) Tacari Demery
5) Precious Goines 6)
5 Stockbridge HS 'A' 3:59.20 3:53.91q 1
1) Jasmine Holmes 2) Maya Davis
3) Temperance Newsom 4) Jamaalriya Parker
5) Faith McDowell 6) Darci Khan
6 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 3:55.08 3:54.07q 2
1) Nia Benton- Andrews 2) Kinnedy Bowers
3) Taryn Oneal 4) Jabrea Smith
5) Eleanor Finlayson 6) Shamara Holmes
7 Starr's Mill 'A' 3:56.52 3:56.20q 2
1) Tara Davis 2) Tenae Grigsby
3) Bree St. Julian 4) Elan St. Julian
5) Nailah Underwood 6) Sarah Goins
8 North Springs 'B' 3:59.64 3:58.16q 2
1) Kennedi Weston shields 2) Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis
3) Kayla Tolbert 4) Maya Dunn
5) Hannah Cooper 6) Zandria Washington
9 Arabia Mountain 'A' 4:03.45 3:59.24 1
1) Samaria Allen 2) Queen Dais
3) Destiny Walker 4) Mikayla Jordan
5) Joie Royer 6)
10 Eagle's Landing 'A' 3:59.81 4:00.84 2
1) Sophie Fabre 2) Betty Jackson
3) Marion Meadows 4) Dasia Stennett
5) Ashlyn Santee 6) Niyah Williams
11 Jackson, Atlanta 'B' 4:00.54 4:01.83 1
1) Ryah Jackson 2) Jalyn Jones
3) China Waldorf 4) Ziya Crawford
5) Isabelle Welch 6) Tai Diggs
12 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 4:01.97 4:03.24 1
1) Chanice Harris 2) Kennedy Morman
3) Diamond Newson 4) Raven Thurman
5) Ahmari Rawls 6) Jadè Jones
13 Dutchtown HS 'A' 4:04.43 4:05.38 1
1) Nyah Snyder 2) E'Myah Carter
3) Chynna Gomez 4) Lauren Epps
5) Hutchings Mikia 6) Aulante Woodley
14 Miller Grove 'B' 4:04.49 4:06.39 2
1) Dominique Coney 2) Chance Barnes
3) Meccaya Brock 4) Kayla Williams
5) Ivori Frederick 6) Lauryn Griggs
15 Morrow 'A' 4:08.10 4:06.99 2
1) Corta Washington 2) Mykenzie Webb
3) Taylor Jones 4) Adaya Alexander
5) Jaimya Lowery 6) Micah Hall
16 Hiram 'A' 4:11.09 4:21.03 1
1) Jamie Burden 2) Keyara Robinson
3) April Rogers 4) Alanna Washington
5) Lexi Stewart 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 3:45.55 1999 Stephenson, Stephenson
A. Taylor, M. Smith, H. George, K. Woodard
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Buford 'A' 3:51.69 3:47.25 10
1) Kimberly Harris 2) Britiney Johnson
3) Erin Marsh 4) Alexa Rossum
5) Deborah Ogundimu 6) Avian Rossum
2 Miller Grove 'A' 3:52.64 3:52.66 8
1) Emoni Coleman 2) Jakeeyah Seymour
3) Nadiyah Swann 4) Tacari Demery
5) Precious Goines 6)
3 Fayette County 'A' 3:52.54 3:53.55 6
1) Sidney Sims 2) Amaya Anderson
3) Kayla Montgomery 4) Sylvia Freeman
5) Jordan Starks 6) Mara Ivey
4 Stockbridge HS 'A' 3:53.91 3:53.79 5
1) Jasmine Holmes 2) Maya Davis
3) Temperance Newsom 4) Jamaalriya Parker
5) Faith McDowell 6) Darci Khan
5 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 3:54.07 3:55.13 4
1) Nia Benton- Andrews 2) Kinnedy Bowers
3) Taryn Oneal 4) Jabrea Smith
5) Eleanor Finlayson 6) Shamara Holmes
6 North Springs 'B' 3:58.16 3:59.29 3
1) Kennedi Weston shields 2) Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis
3) Kayla Tolbert 4) Maya Dunn
5) Hannah Cooper 6) Zandria Washington
7 North Springs 'A' 3:49.05 4:01.53 2
1) Saran Kouyeth 2) Destiny Jackson
3) Jayda Drake-Howard 4) Ashton Coats
5) Mikayla Dunn 6) Kennedy Crawford
8 Starr's Mill 'A' 3:56.20 4:04.37 1
1) Tara Davis 2) Tenae Grigsby
3) Bree St. Julian 4) Elan St. Julian
5) Nailah Underwood 6) Sarah Goins
Girls High Jump Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 5-10.50 1997 Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patra Williams Arabia Mountain 5-00.00 5-04.00 10
2 Darryl Langford Fayette County 5-04.00 5-02.00 8
3 Mahogany Walter Thomas Co. Centr 5-02.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Madeline Hammond Starr's Mill 5-02.00 J5-02.00 5
5 Erin Marsh Buford 5-02.00 J5-02.00 4
6 Ashton Coats North Springs 4-10.00 5-00.00 3
7 Annie Ervin Veterans 5-02.00 J5-00.00 2
8 Samone Baxter Woodland Stockbr 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1
9 Cicely Kendrick Arabia Mountain 4-08.00 J5-00.00
9 Kyler Trouten Cass 5-02.00 J5-00.00
11 Mutnodjmet Debnam Grady 5-00.00 J5-00.00
12 Kayla Williams Miller Grove 4-08.00 4-10.00
12 Britiney Johnson Buford 4-10.00 4-10.00
12 Imani Arnold Loganville 4-08.00 4-10.00
15 Oneillia Fuller Villa Rica 5-00.00 J4-10.00
16 Summer Clark Ola 4-10.00 J4-10.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 12-00 2010 Samantha Becker, Milton
NFHS: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Catholic HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mutnodjmet Debnam Grady 9-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 Berkley Berrett Buford 8-06.00 J9-06.00 8
3 Shamara Holmes Jackson, Atlanta 8-06.00 8-06.00 5.50
3 Julia Colson Starr's Mill 9-00.00 8-06.00 5.50
5 Tonya Williams Fayette County 8-00.00 J8-06.00 4
6 Hannah Boggan Ware County 7-06.00 8-00.00 2
6 China Waldorf Jackson, Atlanta 8-06.00 8-00.00 2
6 Karson Norris Woodland Carters 8-06.00 8-00.00 2
9 Kayla Youngblood Ware County 8-00.00 J8-00.00
10 Morgan Evans Ola 6-06.00 J8-00.00
10 Kailani Serapion Starr's Mill 8-06.00 J8-00.00
12 Elizabeth Bilthuis Loganville 7-00.00 7-06.00
13 Emily Lorden Ola 8-00.00 J7-06.00
13 Colleen Griffin Grady 8-00.00 J7-06.00
-- Abigail Holland Cedar Shoals 7-00.00 NH
-- Anna Dobbs Union Grove 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 20-09.75 5/10/2013 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Iyana McKeever Statesboro 18-00.50 18-10.00 1.1 10
2 Kimberly Harris Buford 17-10.50 18-08.00 1.9 8
3 Jadaja Baxter Riverwood 17-02.25 18-06.00 0.1 6
4 Jamaalriya Parker Stockbridge 17-05.00 18-03.00 2.6 5
5 LeAsia Johnson Lithia Springs 17-11.25 J18-03.00 1.1 4
6 Samaria Allen Arabia Mountain 17-03.00 18-00.75 1.8 3
7 Cierra Pittard Cedar Shoals 17-00.00 17-10.00 2.6 2
8 Na'ilah Moore Fayette County 18-04.50 17-09.50 1.6 1
9 Faith Lindsey Woodland Stockbr 17-11.00 17-09.25 0.3
10 Rachel Edler Chamblee 17-04.00 16-08.75 0.1
11 April Rogers Hiram 17-00.50 16-08.00 2.6
12 Lauryn Oglesby Fayette County 16-07.00 16-07.50 1.0
13 Renauzay Jackson Rome 17-06.00 16-05.50 0.8
14 Cianna Varner Jackson, Atlanta 16-11.75 16-04.50 1.8
15 Ashley Devert Loganville 16-06.75 16-03.75 0.6
-- Sade James Griffin 19-01.75 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 43-05.50 5/8/2015 Bria Matthews, Forest Park
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sidney Sims Fayette County 37-00.50 39-03.00 0.8 10
2 Na'ilah Moore Fayette County 39-07.00 39-00.50 -0.1 8
3 Dayona Henry Statesboro 37-11.50 39-00.00 +0.0 6
4 Cierra Pittard Cedar Shoals 37-08.25 J39-00.00 +0.0 5
5 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans 37-11.00 38-11.50 +0.0 4
6 Ashley Devert Loganville 39-07.00 38-09.50 +0.0 3
7 Jabrea Smith Jackson, Atlanta 37-00.00 38-07.25 0.4 2
8 Amber Gordon Hampton 37-11.00 38-06.75 0.2 1
9 Rachel Edler Chamblee 37-06.50 38-05.75 1.0
10 Jakeeyah Seymour Miller Grove 36-09.50 36-10.00 0.2
11 Mutnodjmet Debnam Grady 37-00.00 36-05.00 +0.0
12 Tacoria Williams Rome 36-07.00 36-01.00 +0.0
13 Ashley Thomas Johnson, Gainesv 35-08.50 35-05.00 +0.0
14 Cianna Varner Jackson, Atlanta 35-08.00 34-11.25 -1.4
15 Keyara Robinson Hiram 35-06.00 34-05.00 0.8
-- Cicely Kendrick Arabia Mountain 35-01.75 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 47-03.50 2011 Ashley Johnson, Westlake
NFHS: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Soteria Russell Carver Atlanta 40-09.50 41-05.50 10
2 Morgan Johnson Whitewater 38-10.00 41-05.00 8
3 Kimberly McKinney Carrollton 38-00.50 40-08.00 6
4 Chanelle Clemmons Cass 37-04.00 38-03.50 5
5 Diamond Atkins Woodland Stockbr 39-04.00 38-00.00 4
6 Hannah Jackson Kell 38-05.00 37-09.00 3
7 Runeshia Williams Riverdale 37-00.50 37-08.00 2
8 Rikkelle Miller Fayette County 37-09.00 36-10.00 1
9 Brittany Poole Buford 36-02.00 36-05.00
10 Zaida Carson Warner Robins 35-10.00 36-03.00
11 Oni Tunson Chamblee 37-08.00 35-08.00
12 Marguerite McGill Miller Grove 33-11.50 35-03.00
13 Traveshia Birden Ware County 33-03.00 33-00.00
14 Courtney Edgeworth Columbia 32-07.00 32-05.00
15 Deidra Harris Columbia 35-02.00 31-07.00
16 Ashley Ransom Loganville 33-03.00 31-05.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 154-08 2002 Ronda Gullate, Sprayberry
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diamond Atkins Woodland Stockbr 125-04 130-07 10
2 Rikkelle Miller Fayette County 109-05 122-04 8
3 Traveshia Birden Ware County 111-02 119-01 6
4 Allie Torres Kell 106-01 116-06 5
5 Martina Takang Whitewater 105-02 116-04 4
6 Zikaya Wright Buford 108-08 113-07 3
7 Oni Tunson Chamblee 115-00 112-01 2
8 Addie Fraker McIntosh 106-02 107-04 1
9 Kimberly McKinney Carrollton 103-03 103-09
10 Soteria Russell Carver Atlanta 115-01 103-00
11 Runeshia Williams Riverdale 110-02 101-01
12 Kamaria Horton Eagle's Landing 112-07 95-07
13 Shedasia Arnold Jackson, Atlanta 103-07 92-02
14 Madyson Seeley South Effingham 101-07 81-02.50
15 Chasity McDuffie Statesboro 99-08 79-00
-- Kaitlyn Gott Locust Grove 107-07 DQ Electronics
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
6A: & 11.34 5/3/2015 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hope Glenn Pope 11.78 11.51Q 1.8 1
2 Kayla Hunt M.L. King 12.26 11.86Q 2.8 2
3 Vivette Green Alexander 12.27 11.66Q 1.8 1
4 Quantasia Perry Alcovy 12.12 11.87Q 2.8 2
5 Imani Clark Lovejoy 12.13 11.92q 2.8 2 11.912
6 Kaylah Lumsden Tucker 12.26 11.92q 1.8 1 11.915
7 Kalen Surles Lanier 12.11 11.96q 1.8 1
8 Alexis Williams Lovejoy 12.42 12.06q 1.8 1
9 Kayla Williams Centennial 12.05 12.16 2.8 2
10 Chloe Robinson Mays 12.49 12.20 2.8 2
11 Kennedie Carithers Dacula 12.26 12.25 1.8 1
12 Denise Issah Pope 12.39 12.39 2.8 2
13 Alexia Boyd Heritage, Conyer 12.40 12.40 1.8 1
14 Kyla Lestagez North Atlanta 12.35 12.41 2.8 2
15 Chaviya Jackson Lee County 12.59 12.59 2.8 2
16 Jordan Shealey Northside, WR 12.68 12.74 1.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 11.34 5/3/2015 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hope Glenn Pope 11.51 11.71 -2.1 10
2 Kaylah Lumsden Tucker 11.92 12.09 -2.1 8
3 Vivette Green Alexander 11.66 12.17 -2.1 6
4 Alexis Williams Lovejoy 12.06 12.25 -2.1 5
5 Kayla Hunt M.L. King 11.86 12.26 -2.1 4
6 Kalen Surles Lanier 11.96 12.37 -2.1 3
7 Imani Clark Lovejoy 11.92 12.37 -2.1 2
8 Quantasia Perry Alcovy 11.87 12.41 -2.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
6A: & 23.21 5/3/2014 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hope Glenn Pope 24.34 24.11Q 0.9 2
2 Vivette Green Alexander 24.26 24.24Q 1.7 1
3 Alexis Williams Lovejoy 24.47 24.37Q 1.7 1
4 Cydney Delley Evans 24.70 24.43Q 0.9 2
5 Imani Clark Lovejoy 24.89 24.66q 1.7 1
6 Kaylah Lumsden Tucker 25.13 24.70q 0.9 2
7 Jaylah Bailey Houston County 24.99 24.79q 1.7 1
8 Kayla Hunt M.L. King 25.38 24.80q 0.9 2
9 Nijah Roberson Alexander 25.46 24.89 0.9 2
10 Chloe Robinson Mays 25.55 24.98 1.7 1
11 Kayla Williams Centennial 25.35 25.23 1.7 1
12 Nya Hall River Ridge 25.40 25.35 1.7 1
13 Kalen Surles Lanier 25.17 25.39 0.9 2
14 Kennedie Carithers Dacula 25.43 25.61 1.7 1
15 Denise Issah Pope 25.27 25.80 0.9 2
-- Nyah Gore Greenbrier 25.44 DNS 0.9 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 23.21 5/3/2014 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hope Glenn Pope 24.11 24.76 -2.3 10
2 Vivette Green Alexander 24.24 24.77 -2.3 8
3 Cydney Delley Evans 24.43 24.91 -2.3 6
4 Alexis Williams Lovejoy 24.37 24.97 -2.3 5
5 Imani Clark Lovejoy 24.66 25.23 -2.3 4
6 Kaylah Lumsden Tucker 24.70 25.24 -2.3 3
7 Jaylah Bailey Houston County 24.79 25.55 -2.3 2
8 Kayla Hunt M.L. King 24.80 26.08 -2.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 53.01 5/7/2016 Makenzie Dunmore, McEachern
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shatara Johnson Drew 57.55 55.93Q 1
2 Cydney Delley Evans 56.21 56.94Q 2
3 Kamiyah Street Mays 56.01 55.98Q 1
4 Cecily Mohammed Chattahoochee 57.25 57.49Q 2
5 Danielle Chambers Drew 56.35 56.68q 1
6 Jaylah Bailey Houston County 56.62 57.48q 1
7 Morgan Manley Lanier 57.94 57.51q 1
8 Jayla Mobley Alpharetta 57.27 57.81q 2
9 Lauren Euler M.L. King 57.87 57.97 2
10 Iyanna Dandrea Douglas County 57.64 58.31 2
11 Nya Hall River Ridge 58.14 58.89 2
12 Brooke Mizelle Pope 59.24 59.06 1
13 Lydia Troupe Harrison 58.52 59.34 1
14 Capri Edwards Stephenson 58.71 59.74 1
15 Tahlia Ferguson Apalachee 59.13 1:00.79 2
-- Elizabeth Santiago Bradwell 58.94 FS 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 53.01 5/7/2016 Makenzie Dunmore, McEachern
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cydney Delley Evans 56.94 54.96 10
2 Shatara Johnson Drew 55.93 56.13 8
3 Cecily Mohammed Chattahoochee 57.49 56.20 6
4 Kamiyah Street Mays 55.98 56.49 5
5 Jayla Mobley Alpharetta 57.81 56.82 4
6 Morgan Manley Lanier 57.51 57.09 3
7 Jaylah Bailey Houston County 57.48 57.24 2
8 Danielle Chambers Drew 56.68 57.46 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 2:08.58 2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daryn Petitt Richmond Hill 2:19.49 2:16.65Q 2
2 Brenda Ayuk Alexander 2:17.94 2:18.55Q 1
3 Kira Stanley Harrison 2:23.33 2:20.65Q 1
4 Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill 2:22.25 2:21.85Q 2
5 Rebekah Wynn Hughes 2:20.55 2:20.93q 1
6 Madigan Wallace Johns Creek 2:22.63 2:22.57q 2
7 Iyanna Dandrea Douglas County 2:24.04 2:22.70q 2
8 Sarika Temme-Bapat Northview 2:22.70 2:23.47q 2
9 Jennifer Tull Harrison 2:25.90 2:23.52 2
10 Kelly May Sheehan Dunwoody 2:25.38 2:24.21 1
11 Brooke Jackson Heritage, Conyer 2:23.39 2:24.85 1
12 Bridget Duckworth Creekview 2:25.96 2:25.13 2
13 Sarah Chappell Alpharetta 2:25.83 2:25.41 1
14 Kennedy Crawford Alexander 2:22.77 2:31.83 1
15 Kayla Knight Tucker 2:22.92 2:40.57 2
-- A'Bravion Felder Bradwell 2:31.10 DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 2:08.58 2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brenda Ayuk Alexander 2:18.55 2:17.73 10
2 Daryn Petitt Richmond Hill 2:16.65 2:18.50 8
3 Kira Stanley Harrison 2:20.65 2:20.15 6
4 Rebekah Wynn Hughes 2:20.93 2:22.20 5
5 Sarika Temme-Bapat Northview 2:23.47 2:22.77 4
6 Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill 2:21.85 2:22.81 3
7 Iyanna Dandrea Douglas County 2:22.70 2:23.60 2
8 Madigan Wallace Johns Creek 2:22.57 2:26.85 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 4:44.97 2009 Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill
NFHS: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nyah Hernandez Creekview 5:14.56 5:04.52 10
2 Kira Stanley Harrison 5:17.64 5:06.37 8
3 Allison Rothrock Johns Creek 5:17.77 5:07.25 6
4 Sarika Temme-Bapat Northview 5:17.04 5:14.38 5
5 Daryn Petitt Richmond Hill 5:19.48 5:14.57 4
6 Kenedi Rodney Dacula 5:18.43 5:14.58 3
7 Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill 5:29.49 5:20.20 2
8 Micah Weathers Winder-Barrow 5:18.12 5:20.31 1
9 Samantha Cameron Dunwoody 5:19.06 5:25.40
10 Katie Meyer Centennial 5:19.68 5:31.52
11 Rebekah Wynn Hughes 5:21.48 5:34.44
12 McKenna Croft Douglas County 5:43.86 5:36.82
13 Kailey Brough Bradwell 5:38.28 5:40.14
14 Sabria Wooten New Manchester 5:41.52 5:43.92
15 Tre'Mera King Brunswick 5:37.45 5:47.23
16 Bailey Brackin Alexander 5:43.41 6:09.87
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 10:21.74 5/6/2016 Lindsay Billings, Northview
NFHS: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nyah Hernandez Creekview 11:18.05 11:06.80 10
2 Kenedi Rodney Dacula 11:31.34 11:22.94 8
3 Micah Weathers Winder-Barrow 11:30.26 11:24.86 6
4 Allison Rothrock Johns Creek 11:32.73 11:32.94 5
5 Samantha Cameron Dunwoody 11:37.85 11:38.15 4
6 Katie Meyer Centennial 11:32.54 11:41.52 3
7 McKenna Croft Douglas County 12:04.64 11:48.93 2
8 Kayli Moody Harrison 11:34.07 11:50.83 1
9 Rebekah Wilder Richmond Hill 12:32.56 11:57.84
10 Marina Van Sickle Effingham County 12:23.05 12:05.35
11 Kailey Brough Bradwell 12:23.44 12:10.44
12 Kenedy Thorne Alpharetta 11:33.26 12:21.96
13 Cynthia Lopez-Jordan Alexander 12:17.42 12:25.68
14 Tre'Mera King Brunswick 12:39.24 12:28.10
15 Alexandria Stevens Alexander 13:01.84 12:51.16
16 Ansley Cain Lee County 13:01.20 13:06.04
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=================================================================================
6A: & 13.20 5/7/2016 Tia Jones, Walton
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Antonia Frazier Tucker 14.59 14.29Q 0.1 1
2 Monica Davis Alexander 16.69 14.99Q 3.1 2
3 Olivia Brown Effingham County 15.40 15.13Q 0.1 1
4 Kendra Whitehurst Mays 15.45 15.19Q 3.1 2
5 Sophia Hamill Northview 15.61 15.31q 3.1 2
6 Jazmine Hall Mays 17.53 15.36q 0.1 1
7 Jada Harrison Gainesville 16.03 15.75q 0.1 1
8 Isabella Tremble Johns Creek 15.75 15.91q 3.1 2
9 Walker Wicklund Dunwoody 16.90 16.06 3.1 2
10 Courtney Long Allatoona 16.38 16.24 3.1 2
11 Kirsten Whitley Dacula 16.80 16.39 0.1 1
12 Celes Augustus Lanier 15.63 16.84 0.1 1
13 Bailey Lowery Greenbrier 16.90 17.03 0.1 1
14 Zuri Ford Brunswick 17.28 17.41 3.1 2
15 Tahleebah Martin M.L. King 16.36 17.49 0.1 1
16 Courtnee Robinson Lovejoy 15.23 23.15 3.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 13.20 5/7/2016 Tia Jones, Walton
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Antonia Frazier Tucker 14.29 14.59 -1.0 10
2 Olivia Brown Effingham County 15.13 15.23 -1.0 8
3 Monica Davis Alexander 14.99 15.57 -1.0 6
4 Jada Harrison Gainesville 15.75 16.06 -1.0 5
5 Kendra Whitehurst Mays 15.19 16.35 -1.0 4
6 Sophia Hamill Northview 15.31 16.41 -1.0 3
7 Jazmine Hall Mays 15.36 16.72 -1.0 2
8 Isabella Tremble Johns Creek 15.91 22.11 -1.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 41.30 2010 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kamiyah Street Mays 44.74 44.19Q 1
2 Celes Augustus Lanier 45.25 45.28Q 2
3 Reese Crawford Centennial 46.23 45.80Q 1
4 Tahleebah Martin M.L. King 46.87 45.88Q 2
5 Sophia Hamill Northview 47.38 46.40q 1
6 JoKyra Mcleod Hughes 48.76 46.47q 1
7 Isabella Tremble Johns Creek 46.67 46.57q 1
8 Ayonna Dennis M.L. King 46.42 46.60q 2
9 Jada Harrison Gainesville 48.13 46.68 2
10 Brittany Cox New Manchester 47.69 47.09 2
11 Courtnee Robinson Lovejoy 47.35 47.45 2
12 Kalia Whyte Richmond Hill 48.82 48.40 2
13 Maya Vasta Forest Park 48.23 48.58 1
14 Presley Craig Dalton 48.94 49.55 2
15 Sydney Fisher Lakeside, Evans 48.96 49.94 1
-- Taya Jackson Cambridge 47.28 FS 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 41.30 2010 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kamiyah Street Mays 44.19 43.98 10
2 Reese Crawford Centennial 45.80 45.65 8
3 Celes Augustus Lanier 45.28 45.69 6
4 Isabella Tremble Johns Creek 46.57 46.48 5
5 JoKyra Mcleod Hughes 46.47 46.62 4
6 Ayonna Dennis M.L. King 46.60 46.67 3
7 Sophia Hamill Northview 46.40 46.89 2
8 Tahleebah Martin M.L. King 45.88 46.99 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 45.69 2012 M.L. King, M.L. King
F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander 'A' 47.57 47.20Q 1
1) Vivette Green 2) Tomisin John
3) Nijah Roberson 4) Taviana Williams
5) Juwayriah Crumbley 6) Monica Davis
2 Pope 'A' 47.61 47.54Q 2
1) Meggie Hudson 2) Hope Glenn
3) Brooke Mizelle 4) Denise Issah
5) Olivia Dison 6) Haylee Benson
3 M.L. King 'A' 47.48 47.38Q 1
1) Kayla Hunt 2) Lauren Euler
3) Sky Green 4) Ayonna Dennis
5) Tahleebah Martin 6) Aaliyah Bradley
4 Lanier 'A' 47.57 47.64Q 2
1) Ketsia Dajuste 2) Talara Harper
3) Morgan Manley 4) Kalen Surles
5) Jillian Hollie 6)
5 Tucker 'A' 47.69 47.60q 1
1) Antonia Frazier 2) Kaylah Lumsden
3) Totiana Tott 4) Gabrielle Williams
5) Destiny Adeleke 6) Deja Humphries
6 Evans 'A' 48.44 47.84q 2
1) Ahlexah Clayton 2) Cydney Delley
3) Makayla Hernandez 4) Madison Starks
5) Jasmine Brantley 6) Jacey Conti
7 Mays 'A' 47.73 47.88q 2
1) Kendra Whitehurst 2) Chloe Robinson
3) Sydni Gilmore 4) Kamiyah Street
5) Megan Dillard 6)
8 Centennial 'A' 48.55 48.09q 1
1) Genesis Young 2) Peyton Pritchett
3) Kemiah Scott 4) Kayla Williams
5) Jordyn Felton 6) Nia Perryman
9 Lovejoy 'A' 48.05 48.46 1
1) Imani Clark 2) Dominique Gant
3) Nijahe Gilmore 4) Alexis Williams
5) Courtnee Robinson 6)
10 Chattahoochee 'A' 49.14 48.60 1
1) Alyssa Beasley 2) Haley Anthony
3) Faith Brumfield 4) Cecily Mohammed
5) Jessie Gadson 6) Marissa Williams
11 Alcovy 'A' 49.55 48.65 1
1) Alecea Housworth 2) Quantasia Perry
3) Katherine Hopson 4) Destiny Rhodes
5) Rachel Goulbourne 6)
12 Lee County 'A' 48.55 48.77 2
1) Tosh Hawkins 2) Elizabeth Howell
3) Chaviya Jackson 4) LaKendra Wafford
5) Destiny King 6)
13 Hughes 'A' 48.56 49.10 1
1) A'Keirra Arnold 2) Angel Davis
3) Tiara Hawkins 4) JoKyra Mcleod
5) Asia Barber 6) Ayria Fisher
14 Heritage, Conyers 'A' 49.51 49.19 2
1) Katera Boyd 2) Caitlyn Sanders
3) Glory Seay 4) Alexia Boyd
5) Naomi Douglas 6) Lauren Shaw
15 Dacula HS 'A' 49.49 49.61 2
1) Stephany Ampofo 2) Chyan Black
3) Jamila Owens 4) Emajah Parsons
5) Kirsten Whitley 6)
-- New Manchester 'A' 48.31 DQ 2 Early 3rd zone
1) Kanyisola Anjorin 2) Brittany Cox
3) Chloe Jarrett 4) Artazia Robinson
5) Sabria Wooten 6)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 45.69 2012 M.L. King, M.L. King
F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pope 'A' 47.54 46.93 10
1) Meggie Hudson 2) Hope Glenn
3) Brooke Mizelle 4) Denise Issah
5) Olivia Dison 6) Haylee Benson
2 Alexander 'A' 47.20 47.04 8
1) Vivette Green 2) Tomisin John
3) Nijah Roberson 4) Taviana Williams
5) Juwayriah Crumbley 6) Monica Davis
3 Tucker 'A' 47.60 47.38 6
1) Antonia Frazier 2) Kaylah Lumsden
3) Totiana Tott 4) Gabrielle Williams
5) Destiny Adeleke 6) Deja Humphries
4 M.L. King 'A' 47.38 47.52 5
1) Kayla Hunt 2) Lauren Euler
3) Sky Green 4) Ayonna Dennis
5) Tahleebah Martin 6) Aaliyah Bradley
5 Lanier 'A' 47.64 47.69 4
1) Ketsia Dajuste 2) Talara Harper
3) Morgan Manley 4) Kalen Surles
5) Jillian Hollie 6)
6 Mays 'A' 47.88 48.03 3
1) Kendra Whitehurst 2) Chloe Robinson
3) Sydni Gilmore 4) Megan Dillard
5) Kamiyah Street 6)
7 Centennial 'A' 48.09 48.20 2
1) Genesis Young 2) Peyton Pritchett
3) Kemiah Scott 4) Kayla Williams
5) Jordyn Felton 6) Nia Perryman
8 Evans 'A' 47.84 48.27 1
1) Ahlexah Clayton 2) Cydney Delley
3) Makayla Hernandez 4) Madison Starks
5) Jacey Conti 6) Jasmine Brantley
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 3:44.59 5/3/2014 McEachern HS, McEachern
M Dunmore, C Dunston, S Evans, K Hall
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander 'A' 3:54.44 3:54.49Q 1
1) Brenda Ayuk 2) Kennedy Crawford
3) Vivette Green 4) Nijah Roberson
5) Monica Davis 6) Taviana Williams
2 Mays 'A' 3:55.70 3:55.71Q 2
1) Tierra Edwards 2) Kendra Whitehurst
3) Chloe Robinson 4) Kamiyah Street
5) Sydni Gilmore 6)
3 Stephenson 'A' 3:59.19 3:56.53Q 2
1) Capri Edwards 2) Marisa Mayfield
3) Simone Harper 4) Rena Clowers
5) Angelina Jackson 6) Jennifer Lamour
4 M.L. King 'A' 3:56.22 3:57.36Q 1
1) Ayonna Dennis 2) Erika Holmes
3) Tahleebah Martin 4) Sky Green
5) Hali Simmons 6)
5 Drew 'A' 3:58.26 3:58.54q 2
1) Danielle Chambers 2) Shatara Johnson
3) Rashanti Odom 4) Arianna Sulton
5) Serenity Vaughn 6) Janelle Carter
6 Tucker 'A' 3:58.63 3:58.55q 1
1) Kaylah Lumsden 2) Zaria Mann
3) Joann Nguyen 4) Gabrielle Williams
5) Kayla Knight 6) Antonia Frazier
7 Lanier 'A' 3:59.20 3:58.97q 2
1) Ketsia Dajuste 2) Kalen Surles
3) Morgan Manley 4) Celes Augustus
5) Mikaila Larmond 6)
8 Heritage, Conyers 'A' 4:01.15 4:02.37q 1
1) Glory Seay 2) Synia White
3) Mya Solomon 4) Brooke Jackson
5) Emily Bradley 6) Miracle King
9 Grovetown 'A' 4:06.32 4:03.60 1
1) Naomi Joseph 2) Khiah Williams
3) Essence Owens 4) Ashaiyah Turner
5) Nyaloni Graham 6) Natasha Rodgers
10 Pope 'A' 3:58.44 4:04.75 2
1) Brooke Mizelle 2) Aleesha Santiago
3) Hope Thornton 4) Hope Glenn
5) Meggie Hudson 6) Haylee Benson
11 Apalachee 'A' 4:03.13 4:05.70 1
1) Samira Barnett 2) Sierra Barnett
3) Tahlia Ferguson 4) Destiny Gibbs
5) Joanna Gross 6) Molly Silva
12 Hughes 'A' 4:05.16 4:06.96 1
1) Ayria Fisher 2) Tiara Hawkins
3) JoKyra Mcleod 4) Rebekah Wynn
5) Shakirah Thompson 6) Angel Davis
13 Evans 'A' 4:07.07 4:08.58 2
1) Ahlexah Clayton 2) Jacey Conti
3) Cydney Delley 4) Madison Starks
5) Nicole Khayyam 6) Makayla Hernandez
14 New Manchester 'A' 4:08.41 4:10.55 1
1) Kanyisola Anjorin 2) Julexia Milner
3) Sabria Wooten 4) Brittany Cox
5) Samira Scorza 6)
15 Johns Creek 'A' 4:08.36 4:11.20 2
1) Carly Swanson 2) Schyler Hoard
3) Madigan Wallace 4) Isabella Tremble
5) Michelle Omorogieva 6) Markiema Lancaster
16 Greenbrier 'A' 4:04.65 4:11.90 2
1) Precious Slade 2) Destiny Turman
3) Kyarra Newton 4) MaKayla Gore
5) Nyah Gore 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 3:44.59 5/3/2014 McEachern HS, McEachern
M Dunmore, C Dunston, S Evans, K Hall
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mays 'A' 3:55.71 3:54.50 10
1) Tierra Edwards 2) Kendra Whitehurst
3) Chloe Robinson 4) Kamiyah Street
5) Sydni Gilmore 6)
2 Stephenson 'A' 3:56.53 3:55.90 8
1) Capri Edwards 2) Marisa Mayfield
3) Simone Harper 4) Rena Clowers
5) Angelina Jackson 6) Jennifer Lamour
3 Alexander 'A' 3:54.49 3:57.31 6
1) Nijah Roberson 2) Brenda Ayuk
3) Kennedy Crawford 4) Vivette Green
5) Monica Davis 6) Taviana Williams
4 M.L. King 'A' 3:57.36 3:59.54 5
1) Ayonna Dennis 2) Erika Holmes
3) Tahleebah Martin 4) Sky Green
5) Hali Simmons 6)
5 Drew 'A' 3:58.54 4:00.77 4
1) Danielle Chambers 2) Shatara Johnson
3) Rashanti Odom 4) Arianna Sulton
5) Serenity Vaughn 6) Janelle Carter
6 Heritage, Conyers 'A' 4:02.37 4:03.08 3
1) Glory Seay 2) Synia White
3) Mya Solomon 4) Brooke Jackson
5) Emily Bradley 6) Miracle King
7 Tucker 'A' 3:58.55 4:03.93 2
1) Kayla Knight 2) Zaria Mann
3) Joann Nguyen 4) Gabrielle Williams
5) Kaylah Lumsden 6) Antonia Frazier
8 Lanier 'A' 3:58.97 4:06.08 1
1) Ketsia Dajuste 2) Kalen Surles
3) Morgan Manley 4) Celes Augustus
5) Mikaila Larmond 6)
Girls High Jump Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 5-10.50 1997 Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Imani Carmouche Mt. Zion, Jonesb 5-00.00 5-08.00 10
2 Alana Simpson Harrison 5-02.00 5-04.00 8
3 Mikayla Williams Douglas County 5-02.00 J5-04.00 6
4 Tija Blackwell Gainesville 5-02.00 J5-04.00 5
5 Kamiyah Street Mays 5-00.00 5-02.00 3.50
5 Kyarra Newton Greenbrier 4-10.00 5-02.00 3.50
7 Miranda Marr Douglas County 5-00.00 J5-02.00 2
8 Mya Williams Lanier 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1
9 Mackenzie Tanner Alexander 5-00.00 J5-02.00
10 Shanaye Berry Centennial 5-00.00 5-00.00
10 Sierra Sieracki Cambridge 5-00.00 5-00.00
12 Kassia Karras Northview 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Kendel Bennett Creekview 5-00.00 4-10.00
14 Ayonna Dennis M.L. King 4-10.00 J4-10.00
15 Tamia Clark Bradwell 4-10.00 J4-10.00
-- Hannah Bryant Richmond Hill 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 12-06 5/10/2013 Katelyn Utley, Tift County
NFHS: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Catholic HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Courtney Long Allatoona 11-00.00 12-06.00& 10
2 Hannah Jefcoat Dacula 11-00.00 12-00.00 8
3 Jayme Claire Eubanks Harrison 10-06.00 11-00.00 6
4 Payton Carroll Sequoyah 10-00.00 10-06.00 5
5 Breanna McNamara Winder-Barrow 10-06.00 10-00.00 4
6 Courtney Stuart Alpharetta 10-00.00 J10-00.00 3
7 Makayla Wood Johns Creek 10-00.00 9-06.00 2
8 Brooke Burns Effingham County 7-06.00 J9-06.00 1
9 Grace Anderson Dalton 10-00.00 J9-06.00
10 Jeannie Heerlein South Paulding 9-00.00 9-00.00
11 Kenslee Osborne South Paulding 8-00.00 J9-00.00
12 Kimyana Shropshire Bradwell 9-00.00 J9-00.00
13 Ashton Smallwood Alexander 8-06.00 8-06.00
14 Tonie Stroud Mays 8-06.00 8-00.00
15 Allison Hoch Effingham County 8-06.00 J8-00.00
16 Jasmine Brown Mt. Zion, Jonesb 7-06.00 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 19-10.75 1999 Tameisha King, Pebblebrook
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Shatara Johnson Drew 19-01.50 19-06.75 +0.0 10
2 Chloe Robinson Mays 17-04.50 19-01.00 -0.6 8
3 Chloe Jarrett New Manchester 18-04.00 18-08.50 +0.0 6
4 Kendra Whitehurst Mays 17-11.00 18-06.50 +0.0 5
5 Ariel Lawrence Dunwoody 18-00.75 18-01.50 1.2 4
6 Antonia Frazier Tucker 18-06.50 18-00.25 0.2 3
7 Morgan Manley Lanier 18-01.50 J18-00.25 1.1 2
8 Kemiah Scott Centennial 18-11.00 17-09.00 1.0 1
9 Kyarra Newton Greenbrier 18-10.50 17-04.75 -2.0
10 Sydney Fisher Lakeside, Evans 18-01.00 17-04.50 0.5
11 Jamila Owens Dacula 18-04.50 17-01.75 +0.0
12 Simone Harper Stephenson 17-04.25 17-01.50 +0.0
13 Jessie Gadson Chattahoochee 17-11.50 17-00.25 +0.0
14 Olivia Brown Effingham County 16-04.50 16-10.00 +0.0
15 Khiah Williams Grovetown 18-03.75 16-08.50 -1.1
16 Juwayriah Crumbley Alexander 17-04.00 15-07.50 0.3
Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 41-07.75 2002 Julienne McKee, Lassiter
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sydni Gilmore Mays 38-04.00 40-00.50 2.1 10
2 Denise Issah Pope 37-07.75 39-03.50 1.3 8
3 Jessie Gadson Chattahoochee 37-04.00 38-10.00 1.8 6
4 Onyinye Chukka Douglas County 37-00.50 38-07.00 5.2 5
5 Janaya Jones Forest Park 37-02.00 37-11.50 0.4 4
6 Paige Peterson Cambridge 37-05.00 37-06.50 3.1 3
7 Kendra Whitehurst Mays 35-05.00 37-03.75 1.2 2
8 Sarah Matthews Forest Park 37-03.00 37-02.50 3.0 1
9 Tynshisha McFarland Lee County 36-06.50 36-09.00 1.5
10 Mya Williams Lanier 35-08.75 36-01.00 2.3
11 Nyasia Green Lakeside, Evans 35-01.25 35-08.25 +0.0
12 Enfinity Marshall Bradwell 34-01.00 35-00.00 1.5
13 Soraya Merriweather Heritage, Conyer 35-01.50 34-07.50 1.5
14 Elaina Housworth Alcovy 36-00.25 34-04.75 1.8
15 Iyania Williams Valdosta 34-11.50 33-10.75 0.6
16 Ramata Haidara Johns Creek 34-07.50 33-07.75 2.7
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 47-03.50 2011 Ashley Johnson, Westlake
NFHS: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erika Earwood South Paulding 42-00.00 42-07.00 10
2 Chelsea Igberaese Dacula 39-06.00 42-04.50 8
3 Taylor Smith Creekview 40-02.50 39-06.50 6
4 Alivyah Floyd Glynn Academy 35-03.50 37-09.50 5
5 Elsie Igberaese Dacula 39-05.00 37-08.50 4
6 Camille Saunders Heritage, Conyer 34-08.75 36-06.00 3
7 Savannah Webb Creekview 34-08.00 35-09.50 2
8 Nakia Hooks Apalachee 36-00.50 34-09.00 1
9 Sydney Stepney Mays 32-06.00 34-07.50
10 Jadia Woodfork Drew 35-01.50 33-08.00
11 Candance Blackshear Brunswick 33-10.25 33-06.50
12 Levonis Davis Houston County 35-01.50 33-05.00
13 Kaitlyn Lancaster Evans 34-09.00 32-03.00
14 Karmon Jackson-Bell Lovejoy 34-07.25 31-00.50
15 Sydney Payne Gainesville 35-02.75 J31-00.50
16 Kennedei Cooper Northside, WR 31-11.50 29-11.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 154-08 2002 Ronda Gullate, Sprayberry
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea Igberaese Dacula 147-01 148-08 10
2 Elsie Igberaese Dacula 134-02 141-02 8
3 Alivyah Floyd Glynn Academy 128-03 128-04 6
4 Madelyn Horne Johns Creek 116-01 121-05 5
5 Alison Durrence Johns Creek 121-05 117-02 4
6 Chanice Campbell Alexander 109-08 114-11 3
7 Erika Earwood South Paulding 111-08 110-06 2
8 Levonis Davis Houston County 107-03 106-03 1
9 Caity McFarland Creekview 104-02 105-02
10 Adrianne Smith Chattahoochee 109-01 99-04
11 Mayte Davis Effingham County 101-08 98-06
12 Rebekah Freeman Winder-Barrow 105-00 95-03
13 Elise Harwell Tucker 96-04 94-05
14 Carolyn Deady Pope 106-07 92-08
15 Jada Grier Douglas County 111-00 87-07
16 Bryanna Brooks Northside, WR 99-08 81-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=================================================================================
5A: * 10.26 5/16/2015 Ryan Clark, Banneker
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terryon Conwell Southwest Dekalb 10.81 10.38Q 3.2 2
2 Vonderions Campbell Bainbridge 10.62 10.62Q 0.9 1
3 Tyrese Mcphatter Harris County 10.59 10.51Q 3.2 2
4 Trent Harris Cedar Shoals 11.10 10.66Q 0.9 1 10.652
5 Rogerous Swain Cedar Shoals 10.95 10.54q 3.2 2 10.534
6 Babakarr Randall Grady 10.65 10.54q 3.2 2 10.540
7 D'Angelo Whitehead Warner Robins 10.73 10.63q 3.2 2
8 Josh Blackwell Buford 10.96 10.66q 0.9 1 10.659
9 Shidell Millsap Rome 10.69 10.77 3.2 2
10 Jacquan White New Hampstead 10.92 10.81 0.9 1
11 Joseph Laster III Dutchtown 11.12 10.82 3.2 2
12 Hassan Hall Jackson, Atlanta 10.65 10.83 0.9 1
13 Cameron Pittman Paulding County 10.91 10.84 0.9 1 10.833
14 Travis Rose Eagle's Landing 11.15 10.84 0.9 1 10.836
-- Jaysen Robinson North Springs 10.56 FS 0.9 1
-- Jaden Adams Statesboro 11.14 DNS 3.2 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 10.26 5/16/2015 Ryan Clark, Banneker
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Terryon Conwell Southwest Dekalb 10.38 10.83 -1.2 10
2 Vonderions Campbell Bainbridge 10.62 10.85 -1.2 8
3 Josh Blackwell Buford 10.66 10.90 -1.2 6
4 Babakarr Randall Grady 10.54 10.94 -1.2 5
5 Tyrese Mcphatter Harris County 10.51 10.97 -1.2 4
6 Trent Harris Cedar Shoals 10.66 11.00 -1.2 3
7 D'Angelo Whitehead Warner Robins 10.63 11.03 -1.2 2
8 Rogerous Swain Cedar Shoals 10.54 11.04 -1.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=================================================================================
5A: * 20.79 5/16/2015 Ryan Clark, Banneker
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Babakarr Randall Grady 21.32 21.17Q 1.1 1
2 Terryon Conwell Southwest Dekalb 21.81 21.44Q 1.0 2
3 Terry Conwell Southwest Dekalb 22.35 21.21Q 1.1 1
4 Travis Rose Eagle's Landing 22.22 21.46Q 1.0 2
5 Rogerous Swain Cedar Shoals 22.06 21.47q 1.1 1 21.462
6 Markell Allen Cedar Shoals 21.71 21.47q 1.0 2 21.470
7 Andre Jeff New Hampstead 21.78 21.59q 1.0 2
8 Tyrese Mcphatter Harris County 21.89 21.71q 1.0 2
9 Jaysen Robinson North Springs 21.46 21.88 1.1 1
10 Hassan Hall Jackson, Atlanta 21.52 21.90 1.0 2
11 D'Angelo Whitehead Warner Robins 21.96 21.96 1.1 1
12 Seth Holloway Fayette County 21.99 22.04 1.0 2
13 Shidell Millsap Rome 21.86 22.10 1.0 2
14 Vonderions Campbell Bainbridge 21.37 22.11 1.1 1
-- Josh Blackwell Buford 22.27 DNS 1.1 1
-- Jaden Adams Statesboro 21.98 DNS 1.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 20.79 5/16/2015 Ryan Clark, Banneker
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Terryon Conwell Southwest Dekalb 21.44 21.68 -0.2 10
2 Babakarr Randall Grady 21.17 21.80 -0.2 8
3 Terry Conwell Southwest Dekalb 21.21 21.86 -0.2 6
4 Markell Allen Cedar Shoals 21.47 22.04 -0.2 5
5 Rogerous Swain Cedar Shoals 21.47 22.08 -0.2 4
6 Travis Rose Eagle's Landing 21.46 22.11 -0.2 3
7 Tyrese Mcphatter Harris County 21.71 22.33 -0.2 2
8 Andre Jeff New Hampstead 21.59 22.48 -0.2 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Johnson Fayette County 48.09 47.84Q 2
2 Andre Jeff New Hampstead 47.93 48.04Q 1
3 Terry Conwell Southwest Dekalb 48.50 48.41Q 2
4 Jaeden Douglass Riverdale 49.03 48.61Q 1
5 Jermaine Hosley Grady 48.79 48.65q 1
6 Lirante Jackson Cedar Shoals 49.73 49.36q 2
7 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown 49.26 49.38q 2
8 Bryce McNealy Carrollton 49.57 49.55q 2
9 Savon Beard Clarkston 49.58 49.73 1
10 Josh Dupree Fayette County 50.70 49.97 2
11 Kevion'Ta Knix Wayne County 49.47 50.11 1
12 Antaures Jackson Eagle's Landing 50.28 50.69 2
13 Kevin Miller Woodland Carters 51.01 50.92 1
14 Jordan Wilson Hiram 50.54 51.31 1
15 Delarrih Birks Banneker 50.90 51.37 2
-- Tyler Jackson Flowery Branch 50.34 DNS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Terry Conwell Southwest Dekalb 48.41 47.59 10
2 Trey Johnson Fayette County 47.84 47.65 8
3 Jaeden Douglass Riverdale 48.61 48.19 6
4 Jermaine Hosley Grady 48.65 49.12 5
5 Bryce McNealy Carrollton 49.55 49.23 4
6 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown 49.38 49.27 3
7 Lirante Jackson Cedar Shoals 49.36 49.35 2
-- Andre Jeff New Hampstead 48.04 DQ Out of lane
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Respress Eagle's Landing 1:57.91 1:53.60Q 2
2 Sam Ellis Decatur 1:56.97 1:55.44Q 1
3 Zack Burnett Union Grove 1:59.71 1:56.96Q 2
4 Ryan Jackson Grady 1:58.53 1:57.82Q 1
5 Jon Oglesby Cedar Shoals 2:00.14 1:57.59q 2
6 Harrison Fultz Starr's Mill 2:01.85 1:57.88q 1
7 Trey Johnson Fayette County 2:01.04 1:58.03q 1
8 Brendan Bowman Clarke Centr 2:00.37 1:58.43q 2
9 Justin Taybron Woodland Stockbr 1:59.45 1:59.57 2
10 John Berry Bowling Rome 2:02.28 2:01.32 1
11 Nate Morris Kell 2:02.72 2:01.72 2
12 Andre Thompson Jr. Woodland Stockbr 2:00.53 2:02.04 1
13 Jonathan Holloway Woodland Carters 2:02.34 2:02.43 2
14 Gabriel Mantione-Holmes Clarke Centr 2:00.02 2:05.65 1
15 Thomas Weldemichal Clarkston 2:00.37 2:05.93 2
-- Jaeden Douglass Riverdale 2:03.03 DNS 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Ellis Decatur 1:55.44 1:51.85 10
2 Jonathan Respress Eagle's Landing 1:53.60 1:52.30 8
3 Zack Burnett Union Grove 1:56.96 1:54.73 6
4 Harrison Fultz Starr's Mill 1:57.88 1:54.91 5
5 Ryan Jackson Grady 1:57.82 1:57.42 4
6 Brendan Bowman Clarke Centr 1:58.43 1:59.24 3
7 Trey Johnson Fayette County 1:58.03 2:01.68 2
8 Jon Oglesby Cedar Shoals 1:57.59 2:04.98 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 4:07.50 2007 Ben Hubers, McEachern
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Ellis Decatur 4:22.75 4:19.60 10
2 Nick Nyman Starr's Mill 4:28.91 4:21.81 8
3 Harrison Fultz Starr's Mill 4:32.85 4:21.82 6
4 Harry Harp Whitewater 4:33.20 4:28.13 5
5 Deonte Lee Ola 4:32.21 4:28.83 4
6 Walker Inman Union Grove 4:36.55 4:30.00 3
7 Issac Hernandez Johnson, Gainesv 4:35.23 4:30.29 2
8 Zack Burnett Union Grove 4:31.45 4:30.30 1
9 Austin Walden Loganville 4:33.71 4:32.38
10 Audrick Pyronneau Hiram 4:38.05 4:34.04
11 Noah Caplinger Statesboro 4:36.12 4:36.45
12 Eric Broner Decatur 4:39.14 4:38.53
13 Joshua Leverette Lithia Springs 4:39.53 4:41.90
14 Aidan Goldston Grady 4:35.50 4:43.65
15 Andrew Rodgers Chamblee 4:39.88 4:50.00
16 Ethan Hargrove Flowery Branch 4:32.23 4:54.04
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 8:52.84 2010 Tyler Anyan, Brookwood
NFHS: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Nyman Starr's Mill 9:45.99 9:34.37 10
2 Harry Harp Whitewater 9:52.75 9:37.33 8
3 Audrick Pyronneau Hiram 10:01.50 9:46.13 6
4 Ethan Hargrove Flowery Branch 10:12.08 9:49.26 5
5 Zach Jaeger McIntosh 10:12.22 9:50.97 4
6 Deonte Lee Ola 10:14.43 9:51.58 3
7 Austin Walden Loganville 9:56.47 9:52.75 2
8 Walker Inman Union Grove 10:19.35 9:53.24 1
9 Vladimir Zander-Velloso McIntosh 9:54.84 9:58.76
10 William White Clarke Centr 10:02.90 9:59.55
11 Eric Broner Decatur 10:06.62 10:03.18
12 Hans Ames South Effingham 10:19.87 10:11.61
13 Isaiha Davis Grady 10:02.98 10:14.61
14 Bineyam Tumbo Clarkston 10:19.23 10:21.79
15 Aidan Goldston Grady 10:01.44 10:47.71
16 Leroy Russell Eagle's Landing 10:43.44 11:42.53
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=================================================================================
5A: * 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian McNair-Jones Grady 13.95 14.07Q 0.4 1
2 Ashton Daniel Cedar Shoals 14.25 14.48Q -0.1 2
3 Ray Varnum Cass 14.50 14.65Q -0.1 2
4 Kameron Jones Dutchtown 14.74 14.69Q 0.4 1
5 Gary Savage Carrollton 14.65 14.74q 0.4 1
6 Malcolm Thompson Hampton 15.19 14.84q -0.1 2
7 Jahvon Millard North Springs 14.94 14.92q -0.1 2
8 Montrell Millsap Rome 15.57 15.29q 0.4 1
9 Calvin Turner New Hampstead 15.54 15.31 0.4 1
10 Devontae Glass Warner Robins 15.45 15.45 0.4 1 15.445
10 Carl Stephens Stockbridge 15.73 15.45 -0.1 2 15.445
12 Jaylyn Scott Bainbridge 15.03 15.55 0.4 1
13 Jahi Deloatch Woodland Stockbr 15.39 15.67 -0.1 2
14 Hudson Spurlock Ware County 15.72 15.92 -0.1 2
15 Derek Stidwell Morrow 15.74 16.18 0.4 1
-- Cameron Hudson Cedar Shoals 15.38 DNS -0.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Christian McNair-Jones Grady 14.07 14.17 -1.3 10
2 Ashton Daniel Cedar Shoals 14.48 14.57 -1.3 8
3 Ray Varnum Cass 14.65 14.79 -1.3 6
4 Gary Savage Carrollton 14.74 14.83 -1.3 5
5 Kameron Jones Dutchtown 14.69 14.96 -1.3 4
6 Malcolm Thompson Hampton 14.84 15.07 -1.3 3
7 Jahvon Millard North Springs 14.92 15.22 -1.3 2
8 Montrell Millsap Rome 15.29 15.99 -1.3 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kameron Jones Dutchtown 39.29 38.61Q 2
2 Christian McNair-Jones Grady 39.78 38.92Q 1
3 Fereday Chipere Miller Grove 39.86 39.00Q 2
4 Jaylyn Scott Bainbridge 37.91 39.03Q 1 39.027
5 Ashton Daniel Cedar Shoals 38.74 39.03q 2 39.025
6 Sharod Cobb Ware County 40.70 39.27q 1
7 Dorin Thornton Union Grove 39.52 39.33q 1
8 Cameron Hudson Cedar Shoals 39.79 39.99q 2
9 Montrell Millsap Rome 40.13 40.37 2
10 Thomar Smith Wayne County 39.76 40.39 1
11 Justin Coleman Riverwood 40.13 40.42 2
12 Jalen Ridges Fayette County 41.72 40.54 2
13 Kalil Abbott Kell 40.79 40.76 1
14 Kevin Miller Woodland Carters 41.14 40.80 1
15 Samuel Smith Union Grove 41.38 42.02 2
16 Carlie Dismuke Thomas Co. Centr 42.22 42.09 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Christian McNair-Jones Grady 38.92 38.28 10
2 Ashton Daniel Cedar Shoals 39.03 38.41 8
3 Fereday Chipere Miller Grove 39.00 39.22 6
4 Kameron Jones Dutchtown 38.61 39.32 5
5 Dorin Thornton Union Grove 39.33 39.38 4
6 Cameron Hudson Cedar Shoals 39.99 40.34 3
7 Sharod Cobb Ware County 39.27 40.36 2
8 Jaylyn Scott Bainbridge 39.03 43.20 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grady 'A' 41.46 40.74Q 2
1) Babakarr Randall 2) Christian McNair-Jones
3) Jermaine Hosley 4) Jacquez Sloan
5) DeAndre Etienne 6) Charles Martin III
2 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 41.05 41.44Q 1 41.433
1) Markell Allen 2) Ashton Daniel
3) Trent Harris 4) Rogerous Swain
5) Jon Oglesby 6) Formetrius Jones
3 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 41.94 40.95Q 2
1) Marcellus Boykin 2) Devin Brewington
3) Terry Conwell 4) Terryon Conwell
5) Justin Tomlin 6) Hasim Smith
4 Wayne County 'A' 42.23 41.91Q 1
1) Elijah Johnson 2) Isaiah Kincade
3) Keandre Bonham 4) Kevion'Ta Knix
5) Aaron Holt 6)
5 Buford 'A' 42.39 41.44q 2 41.432
1) Josh Blackwell 2) Anthony Grant
3) Jammal Singleton 4) Chee Anyanwu
5) Kevonte Polk 6) Christian Turner
6 Arabia Mountain 'A' 42.01 41.99q 1
1) Travian Hall 2) Berhane Johnson
3) Tyler Jones 4) Jordan Barrow
5) Priest Foust 6)
7 Fayette County 'A' 42.53 42.01q 1
1) Caelan Filmore 2) Jalen Ridges
3) Trey Johnson 4) Seth Holloway
5) James Hawkins 6) Trent Carrington
8 East Paulding 'A' 42.47 42.22q 2
1) Jarod Ray 2) Jalen Browder
3) Silas Robinson 4) Dhykelo Beasley
5) Michael Williams 6) Joseph Godley
9 Bainbridge 'A' 43.06 42.24 2
1) Vonderions Campbell 2) Lance Cosby
3) Andre Jackson 4) Jovan Mims
5) Danis McMullen 6)
10 Hampton 'A' 42.54 42.90 1
1) Derrick Oliver 2) Justyn Seivright
3) Otis Usherwood 4) Javaughn Wilks
5) Brian Pearson 6) Malcolm Thompson
11 Cedar Shoals HS 'B' 43.17 42.97 1
1) Jerphari Colbert 2) Cameron Hudson
3) Lirante Jackson 4) Demarlos King
5) Damion Ward 6) Altavious Wright
12 Carver Atlanta 'A' 43.03 43.10 2
1) Christopher Bailey 2) Anthony Odom
3) Quindarious Monday 4) Jo'Quavious Marks
13 Rome HS 'A' 42.99 43.17 1
1) Cheneniah Mckeever 2) Montrell Millsap
3) Marquis Glanton 4) Shidell Millsap
5) Torri Jones 6) Xavier Roberts
14 Warner Robins 'A' 43.00 43.38 1
1) Michael Bradley 2) Julius Cobbs
3) Ponce Hollowell 4) D'Angelo Whitehead
5) Javon Anderson 6) Jamel Dillard
-- North Springs 'A' 42.27 DNF 2
1) Antonio Suarez 2) Justin Ruiz
3) Ravion Hayden 4) Jaysen Robinson
5) Amir Waller 6)
-- Statesboro 'A' 42.52 DNS 2
1) James Badger 2) Jonte Gantt
3) Dauardrion Lipsey 4) Jaden Adams
5) Tupac Lanier 6)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 41.44 40.74 10
1) Markell Allen 2) Ashton Daniel
3) Trent Harris 4) Rogerous Swain
5) Jon Oglesby 6) Formetrius Jones
2 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 40.95 41.27 8
1) Marcellus Boykin 2) Terry Conwell
3) Terryon Conwell 4) Justin Tomlin
5) Devin Brewington 6) Hasim Smith
3 Arabia Mountain 'A' 41.99 41.30 6
1) Travian Hall 2) Priest Foust
3) Berhane Johnson 4) Tyler Jones
5) Jordan Barrow 6)
4 East Paulding 'A' 42.22 41.89 5
1) Jarod Ray 2) Jalen Browder
3) Silas Robinson 4) Dhykelo Beasley
5) Michael Williams 6) Joseph Godley
5 Buford 'A' 41.44 42.26 4
1) Josh Blackwell 2) Anthony Grant
3) Jammal Singleton 4) Kevonte Polk
5) Christian Turner 6) Chee Anyanwu
6 Fayette County 'A' 42.01 42.79 3
1) Caelan Filmore 2) Jalen Ridges
3) Trey Johnson 4) Seth Holloway
5) James Hawkins 6) Trent Carrington
-- Grady 'A' 40.74 DNF
1) Babakarr Randall 2) Christian McNair-Jones
3) Jermaine Hosley 4) Jacquez Sloan
5) DeAndre Etienne 6) Charles Martin III
-- Wayne County 'A' 41.91 DNF
1) Elijah Johnson 2) Isaiah Kincade
3) Keandre Bonham 4) Kevion'Ta Knix
5) Aaron Holt 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 3:12.03 5/16/2015 Banneker HS, Banneker
J Billingslea, R Clark, B Johnson, K Johnson
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fayette County 'A' 3:24.88 3:16.51Q 2
1) Jalen Ridges 2) Josh Dupree
3) Trey Johnson 4) Seth Holloway
5) James Hawkins 6) Kamrone Stevenson
2 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 3:20.30 3:19.57Q 1
1) Devin Brewington 2) Terry Conwell
3) Terryon Conwell 4) Justin Tomlin
5) Marcellus Boykin 6) Hasim Smith
3 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 3:20.19 3:17.00Q 2
1) Markell Allen 2) Ashton Daniel
3) Lirante Jackson 4) Rogerous Swain
5) Trent Harris 6) Formetrius Jones
4 Miller Grove 'A' 3:22.68 3:20.47Q 1
1) Dijon Williams 2) Jeffery Kawan
3) Jalan Williams 4) Fereday Chipere
5) Ezekio Gouch 6) Ti Rell Courtney
5 Riverdale 'A' 3:22.63 3:20.61q 1
1) Xavier Allen 2) Jaeden Douglass
3) Marquett Edwards 4) Denzel Bell
5) Jakwon Lipscomb 6)
6 Carver Atlanta 'A' 3:22.45 3:21.41q 2
1) Nicario Harper 2) Christopher Bailey
3) Quindarious Monday 4) Jo'Quavious Marks
5) Eddie Thomas 6)
7 Riverwood 'A' 3:25.34 3:21.67q 1
1) Justin Coleman 2) Ty Dennis
3) Marnier Dillard 4) Tillman Holloway
5) Sam Jenkins 6)
8 Eagle's Landing 'A' 3:19.93 3:23.57q 1
1) Jalen Carlyle 2) Antaures Jackson
3) Antoine Johnson 4) Jonathan Respress
5) Dakota Willingham 6) Quan Mains
9 Dutchtown HS 'A' 3:23.74 3:23.65 2
1) Cameron Smith 2) Ja'Shaun Poke
3) Kameron Jones 4) Caden Jenkins
5) Jonathan Andrews 6) Chris Joyce
10 New Hampstead 'A' 3:20.67 3:24.66 2
1) Adam Brown 2) Zackery Bush
3) Andre Jeff 4) Jacquan White
5) Calvin Turner 6) Adarius Smith
11 Morrow 'A' 3:28.31 3:25.34 1
1) Kenrick Williams 2) Christia'n Jarvis
3) Derek Stidwell 4) Gabriel Peacock
5) Jamal Hill 6) Thaddeus Hood
12 Banneker HS 'A' 3:25.13 3:25.64 2
1) Valentino Watson 2) Obafemi Opaaje
3) Jelani Ameer 4) Delarrih Birks
13 Cedar Shoals HS 'B' 3:27.70 3:27.32 2
1) Eric Hixson 2) Jon Oglesby
3) Justin Oglesby 4) Altavious Wright
5) Cameron Hudson 6)
14 Woodland Cartersville 'A' 3:26.32 3:29.30 1
1) Trevor Knowles 2) Kevin Miller
3) Markal Brown 4) Jeven Reliford
5) Jonathan Holloway 6) Thomas Jolly
15 Carrollton 'A' 3:25.16 3:30.48 1
1) David Thomasson 2) Chase Griffin
3) Josh Pierce 4) Breylan Waters
5) Bryce McNealy 6) Austin Griffies
16 Arabia Mountain 'A' 3:27.09 3:30.82 2
1) Jordan Barrow 2) Harrison Cosby
3) Travian Hall 4) Kelly Ramsey
5) Priest Foust 6) Kareem Henry
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 3:12.03 5/16/2015 Banneker HS, Banneker
J Billingslea, R Clark, B Johnson, K Johnson
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fayette County 'A' 3:16.51 3:17.82 10
1) Jalen Ridges 2) Josh Dupree
3) Trey Johnson 4) Seth Holloway
5) James Hawkins 6) Kamrone Stevenson
2 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 3:17.00 3:19.90 8
1) Markell Allen 2) Ashton Daniel
3) Lirante Jackson 4) Rogerous Swain
5) Trent Harris 6) Formetrius Jones
3 Miller Grove 'A' 3:20.47 3:21.43 6
1) Dijon Williams 2) Jeffery Kawan
3) Jalan Williams 4) Fereday Chipere
5) Ezekio Gouch 6) Ti Rell Courtney
4 Carver Atlanta 'A' 3:21.41 3:21.69 5
1) Nicario Harper 2) Christopher Bailey
3) Quindarious Monday 4) Jo'Quavious Marks
5) Eddie Thomas 6)
5 Riverdale 'A' 3:20.61 3:22.08 4
1) Xavier Allen 2) Jaeden Douglass
3) Marquett Edwards 4) Denzel Bell
5) Jakwon Lipscomb 6)
6 Riverwood 'A' 3:21.67 3:24.53 3
1) Justin Coleman 2) Ty Dennis
3) Marnier Dillard 4) Tillman Holloway
5) Sam Jenkins 6)
7 Eagle's Landing 'A' 3:23.57 3:27.10 2
1) Jalen Carlyle 2) Antaures Jackson
3) Antoine Johnson 4) Quan Mains
5) Dakota Willingham 6) Jonathan Respress
-- Southwest Dekalb 'A' 3:19.57 FS
1) Marcellus Boykin 2) Terry Conwell
3) Terryon Conwell 4) Justin Tomlin
5) Devin Brewington 6) Hasim Smith
Boys High Jump Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 7-03.50 1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals
NFHS: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pache' Caldwell Riverwood 6-04.00 6-06.00 10
2 Caleb Podolski McIntosh 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 Dontarius Bailey Buford 6-00.00 6-02.00 6
4 Amanuel McDowell Griffin 6-02.00 J6-02.00 5
5 Tavarus Varnum Cass 6-04.00 J6-02.00 4
6 Trevor Knowles Woodland Carters 6-02.00 J6-02.00 3
7 Michael Horvat Cedar Shoals 5-08.00 J6-02.00 2
8 Shamar Kelly Wayne County 6-00.00 6-00.00 0.50
8 Demontre Bennett Buford 6-02.00 6-00.00 0.50
10 Dionte Ruffin Paulding County 6-02.00 J6-00.00
10 Tate Traylor Carrollton 5-10.00 J6-00.00
12 Charles Jones Ware County 5-10.00 J6-00.00
13 Shaquan Bellamy Ware County 5-10.00 5-10.00
14 James Badger Statesboro 5-10.00 J5-10.00
14 Jahsun McNeil Clarkston 6-00.00 J5-10.00
-- William Jones Lithia Springs 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 16-01 5/2/2013 Tray Oates, Allatoona
NFHS: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, KC Park Hill HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas Jolly Woodland Carters 14-06.00 15-00.00 10
2 Joe Street Carrollton 13-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 Jake Rubin North Springs 12-06.00 J13-06.00 6
4 Ben Runyan Starr's Mill 14-06.00 13-00.00 5
5 Will West Chamblee 12-00.00 J13-00.00 4
6 Isaiah Del Campbell Johnson, Gainesv 12-06.00 12-06.00 3
7 Osazi Alkhaliq Jackson, Atlanta 11-06.00 12-00.00 2
8 DeAndre Etienne Grady 11-06.00 J12-00.00 1
9 Stephen Smith Cass 11-06.00 11-06.00
10 Zeb Kosobucki Harris County 11-06.00 J11-06.00
11 Tyler Lorenz Flowery Branch 12-06.00 J11-06.00
12 Chase Evans Ola 11-00.00 10-06.00
-- Austin Sweat Ware County 11-00.00 NH
-- Tyson Jordan Cedar Shoals 10-00.00 NH
-- Miles Reece Union Grove 11-06.00 NH
-- Clayton Snyder Statesboro 10-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 24-06.50 2009 Demar Forbes, M. L. King
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Caelan Filmore Fayette County 22-11.00 24-03.00 1.6 10
2 Ray Varnum Cass 22-09.25 23-05.25 +0.0 8
3 Jacquez Sloan Grady 23-04.75 23-02.25 1.2 6
4 Tyler Jones Arabia Mountain 22-10.50 23-00.50 +0.0 5
5 Jaysen Robinson North Springs 22-06.00 22-09.75 2.0 4
6 William Jones Lithia Springs 23-01.00 22-04.50 +0.0 3
7 Shidell Millsap Rome 21-02.50 22-02.00 +0.0 2
8 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain 22-01.00 21-11.00 0.8 1
9 Dre Butts Jones County 22-01.25 21-08.75 0.9
10 Derrick Oliver Hampton 21-10.00 21-03.00 0.3
11 Christian McNair-Jones Grady 22-01.25 21-02.00 1.8
12 Sam Brown New Hampstead 22-00.25 21-01.75 0.1
13 Cameron Hudson Cedar Shoals 22-01.50 21-00.50 +0.0
14 Markal Brown Woodland Carters 21-08.50 20-01.75 -0.6
15 Orlando Jones South Effingham 21-10.75 20-01.00 +0.0
-- Markell Allen Cedar Shoals 22-04.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 51-07.50 1975 Nate Cooper, Clarke Central
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rogerous Swain Cedar Shoals 47-04.75 48-05.25 1.1 10
2 Dre Butts Jones County 46-09.50 48-00.50 2.7 8
3 Markell Allen Cedar Shoals 46-09.25 47-04.75 0.4 6
4 Darius Scott South Effingham 44-08.50 47-02.00 0.3 5
5 Tyler Jones Arabia Mountain 45-01.50 47-01.25 +0.0 4
6 Labo Oke Eagle's Landing 46-08.25 45-10.50 -0.1 3
7 Jordan Jones Hiram 44-10.00 45-09.00 0.5 2
8 Zyon McGee Bainbridge 44-07.00 45-05.25 3.0 1
9 Zahir Nichols North Springs 44-10.00 44-02.50 NWI
10 Dennis Bates Loganville 44-02.50 43-07.25 -0.1
11 Cedric Claritt Morrow 45-00.00 43-06.25 -0.4
12 Keshun Byrd Jackson, Atlanta 44-06.00 43-05.75 +0.0
13 James Hawkins Fayette County 43-03.00 43-04.00 -0.6
14 Earnest McCormick Thomas Co. Centr 42-11.00 42-04.75 -1.3
15 Devon Wilkerson Hiram 44-04.25 42-03.00 1.4
16 Kadari Mitchell New Hampstead 44-01.00 42-01.50 +0.0
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 66-07 1966 Chip Kell, Avondale
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madias Loper Whitewater 60-06.50 60-04.00 10
2 Jeremiah Pierce Carrollton 50-02.00 54-06.50 8
3 Natavious Clark Carrollton 49-06.50 54-04.00 6
4 Eric Donevant Starr's Mill 49-02.50 52-07.00 5
5 Nicholas Edwards Southwest Dekalb 50-08.75 52-01.50 4
6 J. Robert Edge Decatur 49-10.00 51-00.00 3
7 Antonio Thipps Banneker 47-06.50 48-01.00 2
8 Seth Wolfe Grady 46-05.50 46-03.00 1
9 Tre Cobb Ware County 45-10.25 46-01.00
10 Emmanuel Jones Woodland Carters 46-04.00 45-07.50
11 Isaiah Jackson Miller Grove 44-03.75 44-09.00
12 James Cole Union Grove 44-10.00 44-06.00
13 Terrence Inniss Wayne County 46-05.25 44-05.50
14 Zack Waters Buford 44-03.00 43-09.00
15 Keyon Carter Union Grove 43-05.00 38-03.00
-- Michael Willingham Arabia Mountain 46-11.75 DNS
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 197-04 2004 Antonio Lamar, Brookwood
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremiah Pierce Carrollton 162-02 180-08 10
2 Madias Loper Whitewater 173-02 179-08 8
3 Michael Willingham Arabia Mountain 167-10 170-11 6
4 Jaylen Powell South Effingham 150-00 156-08 5
5 Austin Herndon Loganville 144-04 152-06 4
6 Nicholas Edwards Southwest Dekalb 133-00 150-11 3
7 Eric Donevant Starr's Mill 138-11 149-06 2
8 Jacob Archer South Effingham 132-07 144-09 1
9 Alex Seymour McIntosh 133-06 139-01
10 Jayleen Campbell Ola 136-11 136-02
11 Scott Fineberg North Springs 133-08 135-08
12 Jake Musselwhite Carrollton 135-09 135-02
13 Kenneth Singleton Loganville 139-06 130-11
14 Justyn Loper Whitewater 127-03 127-09
15 Roman Harrison Bainbridge 125-07 120-10
16 Nick Patterson Walnut Grove 133-06 113-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
6A: & 10.40 5/14/2016 Jalen Virgil, Mountain View
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Omar Diaz Chattahoochee 10.65 10.58Q 1.1 2
2 Tyler Green South Cobb 10.58 10.70Q -0.6 1
3 Jhivon Wilson M.L. King 10.81 10.61Q 1.1 2 10.602
4 Shannon Carter Creekside 10.85 10.71Q -0.6 1
5 L'Marqez Prather Richmond Hill 10.85 10.61q 1.1 2 10.610
6 Gerard Hearst Johns Creek 11.02 10.79q 1.1 2
7 Chase Burr Creekview 10.92 10.80q 1.1 2
8 Christian Royalston Hughes 11.05 10.81q 1.1 2
9 Shemar Vance Drew 11.01 10.96 -0.6 1
10 Donald McClinton Bradwell 10.90 10.98 -0.6 1
11 Ronald Spradley Brunswick 11.04 11.01 -0.6 1
12 Ja'Von Douglas Chattahoochee 10.80 11.05 -0.6 1
13 Terence Moody Stephenson 11.13 11.07 -0.6 1
14 De'Andre Price Dacula 11.03 11.27 -0.6 1
15 Thomas Lollis Grovetown 11.11 11.42 1.1 2
-- Kyce Grey South Cobb 11.02 DNS 1.1 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 10.40 5/14/2016 Jalen Virgil, Mountain View
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Omar Diaz Chattahoochee 10.58 10.86 -1.6 10
2 Shannon Carter Creekside 10.71 10.90 -1.6 8
3 Tyler Green South Cobb 10.70 10.95 -1.6 6
4 L'Marqez Prather Richmond Hill 10.61 11.05 -1.6 5
5 Jhivon Wilson M.L. King 10.61 11.09 -1.6 4
6 Chase Burr Creekview 10.80 11.16 -1.6 3
7 Gerard Hearst Johns Creek 10.79 11.19 -1.6 2
8 Christian Royalston Hughes 10.81 11.22 -1.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
6A: & 20.94 2012 Tyreek Hill, Coffee County
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Green South Cobb 21.41 21.33Q 1.4 2
2 Jacob Smith Allatoona 21.38 21.49Q 1.9 1
3 Shannon Carter Creekside 21.68 21.56Q 1.4 2
4 Omar Diaz Chattahoochee 21.74 21.62Q 1.9 1
5 L'Marqez Prather Richmond Hill 21.93 21.76q 1.4 2
6 Jhivon Wilson M.L. King 22.22 21.88q 1.4 2
7 Sam James Richmond Hill 22.04 21.91q 1.9 1
8 Ja'Von Douglas Chattahoochee 22.05 21.96q 1.4 2
9 Garett Mitchell M.L. King 22.17 21.99 1.9 1
10 Ronald Spradley Brunswick 21.93 22.01 1.9 1
11 Matthew McAlpine Pope 22.06 22.13 1.4 2
12 Lamonee Johnson Effingham County 22.26 22.20 1.9 1
13 Ahmad Perryman Centennial 22.28 22.43 1.4 2
14 Cameron Sturdivant Gainesville 22.52 22.67 1.9 1
-- Jordan Anderson South Paulding 22.39 DNS 1.4 2
-- Kyce Grey South Cobb 22.23 DNS 1.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 20.94 2012 Tyreek Hill, Coffee County
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Smith Allatoona 21.49 21.42 -0.5 10
2 Tyler Green South Cobb 21.33 21.43 -0.5 8
3 Omar Diaz Chattahoochee 21.62 21.67 -0.5 6
4 Shannon Carter Creekside 21.56 21.78 -0.5 5
5 Sam James Richmond Hill 21.91 22.01 -0.5 4
6 Jhivon Wilson M.L. King 21.88 22.02 -0.5 3
7 Ja'Von Douglas Chattahoochee 21.96 22.08 -0.5 2
8 L'Marqez Prather Richmond Hill 21.76 22.98 -0.5 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam James Richmond Hill 48.24 47.89Q 1
2 Jacob Smith Allatoona 48.45 48.96Q 2
3 Jordan Purnell Creekside 48.60 48.98Q 2
4 Damon Ingram Alpharetta 49.12 49.75Q 1
5 Ahmad Perryman Centennial 49.21 49.07q 2
6 Azeez Akindele Heritage, Conyer 49.38 49.32q 2
7 Anthony Brooks Evans 49.38 49.36q 2
8 Jordan Sessom Stephenson 49.14 49.87q 1
9 Antonio Doster Houston County 49.99 49.97 1
10 Trenton Jones Dacula 49.17 50.08 2
11 Isiah Stephens Douglas County 50.01 50.16 1
12 Kevin Haley Apalachee 50.75 50.27 1
13 Ousman Faal Lanier 50.29 50.34 2
14 Shahad Smith Brunswick 50.47 50.83 2
15 Amir Ali New Manchester 48.95 50.91 1
-- Marcus Carver Hughes 49.61 DNS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sam James Richmond Hill 47.89 47.72 10
2 Jacob Smith Allatoona 48.96 48.05 8
3 Ahmad Perryman Centennial 49.07 49.06 6
4 Azeez Akindele Heritage, Conyer 49.32 49.68 5
5 Damon Ingram Alpharetta 49.75 49.86 4
6 Anthony Brooks Evans 49.36 50.04 3
7 Jordan Sessom Stephenson 49.87 50.05 2
8 Jordan Purnell Creekside 48.98 50.08 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alan Johnson Mays 1:56.98 1:54.92Q 1
2 Blake Klepper Allatoona 1:57.64 1:57.44Q 2
3 Tyler Whorton Alexander 2:00.21 1:56.09Q 1
4 Kameron Schofield Sequoyah 1:57.13 1:57.46Q 2
5 Jallah Galimah Heritage, Conyer 1:58.18 1:56.59q 1
6 Zac Cantrell Creekview 1:59.70 1:57.43q 1
7 Pieter DuToit Pope 1:57.68 1:57.77q 2
8 Koi Williams Alexander 2:00.27 1:57.82q 2
9 K.J. Hirschi Cambridge 1:59.59 1:58.17 2
10 Jalen Murray Richmond Hill 2:01.03 1:59.01 2
11 Kyle Coleman Chattahoochee 1:58.73 2:00.64 2 2:00.638
12 Darius Ragland New Manchester 2:00.97 2:00.64 1 2:00.640
13 Bernell Thomas Houston County 2:02.49 2:01.64 1
14 Rodney Tookes Lovejoy 2:00.64 2:01.77 1
15 Tyler Douglas Houston County 2:02.25 2:03.32 2
16 Jackson Pearce North Atlanta 1:57.55 2:06.37 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kameron Schofield Sequoyah 1:57.46 1:54.64 10
2 Blake Klepper Allatoona 1:57.44 1:54.76 8
3 Alan Johnson Mays 1:54.92 1:54.82 6
4 Tyler Whorton Alexander 1:56.09 1:55.46 5
5 Pieter DuToit Pope 1:57.77 1:56.67 4
6 Jallah Galimah Heritage, Conyer 1:56.59 1:57.07 3
7 Zac Cantrell Creekview 1:57.43 1:57.72 2
8 Koi Williams Alexander 1:57.82 2:00.16 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 4:07.50 2007 Ben Hubers, McEachern
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braeden Collins Alexander 4:15.40 4:17.79 10
2 Jacob Hedgepeth Richmond Hill 4:30.51 4:21.40 8
3 Adrian Hernandez Allatoona 4:27.97 4:21.61 6
4 Pieter DuToit Pope 4:29.96 4:21.85 5
5 Jackson Pearce North Atlanta 4:28.92 4:22.13 4
6 Allen Clark Lakeside, Evans 4:26.11 4:22.93 3
7 Jallah Galimah Heritage, Conyer 4:23.15 4:22.97 2
8 Zac Cantrell Creekview 4:30.30 4:23.17 1
9 Alan Johnson Mays 4:27.85 4:24.63
10 K.J. Hirschi Cambridge 4:26.84 4:26.23
11 Jalen Murray Richmond Hill 4:31.01 4:27.95
12 Blake Klepper Allatoona 4:31.85 4:29.10
13 Hayden Hasberger Northgate 4:39.22 4:29.99
14 Tyler Whorton Alexander 4:24.29 4:30.26
15 Zavion Bradley Lovejoy 4:47.62 4:48.10
16 Bernell Thomas Houston County 4:41.47 4:51.97
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 8:52.84 2010 Tyler Anyan, Brookwood
NFHS: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braeden Collins Alexander 9:45.82 9:22.59 10
2 Allen Clark Lakeside, Evans 9:44.10 9:23.48 8
3 Adrian Hernandez Allatoona 9:46.14 9:26.94 6
4 Jacob Hedgepeth Richmond Hill 9:59.99 9:41.77 5
5 Hayden Hasberger Northgate 10:14.28 9:43.79 4
6 Michael Smith Northview 9:48.68 9:48.45 3
7 Austin Muse Alexander 10:10.44 9:50.37 2
8 Rakeem Littles Richmond Hill 10:13.45 9:50.38 1
9 Mugisha Beinvenu Gainesville 9:48.72 9:50.98
10 Robert Zell River Ridge 9:44.96 9:54.85
11 Walt Ramsey Pope 9:46.25 9:55.10
12 Alex Sosa Gainesville 9:48.97 10:03.66
13 Josh Seiden Pope 9:48.40 10:16.71
14 Justin Dolata Effingham County 10:40.95 10:37.28
15 Nasir Campbell Hughes 10:45.92 10:50.19
16 Donald Griffin Stephenson 10:48.58 10:50.20
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=================================================================================
6A: & 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daetrich Harrington Alexander 14.99 14.54Q -0.3 1
2 Terrius Crimiel Bradwell 14.90 14.67Q -0.4 2
3 Azeez Akindele Heritage, Conyer 14.98 14.59Q -0.3 1
4 Elijah Morris Apalachee 14.93 15.04Q -0.4 2
5 Jordan Young Heritage, Conyer 14.28 14.99q -0.3 1
6 Marcus Webster Jr. Alpharetta 15.42 15.12q -0.4 2
7 Allen Mbah Lovejoy 15.28 15.22q -0.3 1 15.217
8 Justin Birdsong Stephenson 15.18 15.22q -0.4 2 15.218
9 Devonte Mize Gainesville 15.24 15.36 -0.4 2
10 Jordan Mereus South Paulding 15.34 15.43 -0.3 1
11 Devin Golatt Lakeside, Evans 15.38 15.54 -0.4 2
12 Treveous Sailem Glynn Academy 15.66 15.58 -0.4 2
13 Caden Ciul Johns Creek 15.43 15.66 -0.3 1
14 Dae'Nahj Schaffer-Moore Douglas County 15.50 15.82 -0.4 2
15 Russell Page Grovetown 15.71 15.98 -0.3 1
-- Marvin Dallas Glynn Academy 15.43 FS -0.3 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Young Heritage, Conyer 14.99 14.34 -1.1 10
2 Daetrich Harrington Alexander 14.54 14.41 -1.1 8
3 Azeez Akindele Heritage, Conyer 14.59 14.56 -1.1 6
4 Terrius Crimiel Bradwell 14.67 15.01 -1.1 5
5 Elijah Morris Apalachee 15.04 15.06 -1.1 4
6 Marcus Webster Jr. Alpharetta 15.12 15.38 -1.1 3
7 Justin Birdsong Stephenson 15.22 15.64 -1.1 2
8 Allen Mbah Lovejoy 15.22 19.69 -1.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caden Ciul Johns Creek 38.93 37.65Q 1
2 Terrius Crimiel Bradwell 39.21 38.65Q 2
3 Jordan Mereus South Paulding 38.97 38.78Q 2
4 Demond Fleming Richmond Hill 39.58 39.65Q 1
5 Devonte Mize Gainesville 39.90 39.83q 1
6 Zachary Charles Lanier 40.95 39.93q 1
7 Jordan Young Heritage, Conyer 39.59 40.30q 2
8 Ari Jahanfar Chattahoochee 40.90 40.34q 2
9 Treveous Sailem Glynn Academy 40.53 40.51 2
10 Allen Mbah Lovejoy 40.39 40.83 1
11 Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche Alexander 41.98 40.90 1
12 Rakim Gonzalez Richmond Hill 40.20 40.99 2
13 Nahil Perkins Lanier 41.02 41.01 1
14 Elijah Morris Apalachee 41.34 41.40 2
15 Jordan Coleman Chattahoochee 41.17 41.82 1
16 Demetri Caesar Mays 41.59 42.48 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caden Ciul Johns Creek 37.65 38.04 10
2 Terrius Crimiel Bradwell 38.65 38.17 8
3 Jordan Young Heritage, Conyer 40.30 38.64 6
4 Jordan Mereus South Paulding 38.78 38.96 5
5 Zachary Charles Lanier 39.93 39.96 4
6 Demond Fleming Richmond Hill 39.65 40.09 3
7 Devonte Mize Gainesville 39.83 40.23 2
8 Ari Jahanfar Chattahoochee 40.34 40.58 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heritage, Conyers 'A' 42.19 41.67Q 2
1) Derrion Fountain 2) Adeolu Adeleke
3) Azeez Akindele 4) Anthony Cook
5) Jordan Young 6) Devron Harper
2 Richmond Hill 'A' 41.77 42.06Q 1
1) Matthew Clark 2) Demond Fleming
3) L'Marqez Prather 4) Sam James
5) Antuan Goulbourne 6) Jarvis Carr
3 Chattahoochee 'A' 41.81 41.85Q 2
1) Rasheed Montaque 2) Omar Diaz
3) Ari Jahanfar 4) Ja'Von Douglas
5) Max Webb 6) Jeremy Reynolds
4 Dacula HS 'A' 42.38 42.50Q 1
1) Tyrell Martin 2) Trenton Jones
3) De'Andre Price 4) Tre' McMillan
5) Raiden Green 6) ImrI Tull
5 Bradwell Institute 'A' 42.57 42.01q 2
1) Terrius Crimiel 2) Da'Shaun Coleman
3) Dominic McClinton 4) Donald McClinton
5) Lavorris Boyd 6) Isiah Quarterman
6 Creekside 'A' 41.79 42.19q 2
1) DJ Brown 2) Shannon Carter
3) Dane Dowell 4) Kelvin Freeman
5) Jordan Purnell 6) Fred Williams
7 Alpharetta 'A' 42.74 42.90q 1
1) Kent Cherry 2) Damon Ingram
3) Preston Jackson 4) Marcus Workman
5) Robbie Ruppel 6) Kevin Watkins
8 Tucker 'A' 42.48 42.93q 2
1) Keith Best 2) Chris Givens
3) Justin Johnson 4) Joshua Vann
5) Kahlege Tillman 6) Malik Ranson
9 Glynn Academy 'A' 42.59 43.00 1
1) Treveous Sailem 2) Quantavious Bostic
3) Marvin Dallas 4) Noland Grant
5) Devon Peacock 6) Quandre Mosley
10 South Cobb 'A' 41.99 43.01 1
1) Tyler Green 2) Renardo Harris
3) John Jackson 4) Thaddeus Sands
5) Kyce Grey 6) Azaan Stephens
11 Pope 'A' 42.87 43.63 2
1) Jordan Hobbs 2) Zach Owens
3) Matthew McAlpine 4) Harry Coppedge Reaves
5) Jay Woyce 6) Yusong Kim
12 Harrison 'A' 43.17 43.93 1
1) Logan Engeseth 2) Davis Kidd
3) Lawrence Shadd III 4) Jake Isaman
5) Dawson Brown 6)
13 Hughes 'A' 42.10 44.11 2
1) Montineous Jackson 2) Karam Puckett
3) Christian Royalston 4) Torian Spencer
5) Lionel Phillips 6) Marcus Carver
-- Brunswick 'A' 42.27 DNF 1
1) Sharod Frazier 2) Denijah Gammage
3) Shahad Smith 4) Ronald Spradley
5) Bashan Wesley 6)
-- M.L. King 'A' 42.04 DQ 1 Late 1st zone
1) Garett Mitchell 2) Angelo Fontaine
3) Jhivon Wilson 4) Javris Winder
5) Devonte Dumas 6)
-- Evans 'A' 43.17 DQ 2 Outside of zone
1) Corey Watkins 2) Breshawn Willis
3) Tyson Riley, II 4) Anthony Brooks
5) Latravius Holiday 6) Nathan Calderon
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chattahoochee 'A' 41.85 41.45 10
1) Rasheed Montaque 2) Omar Diaz
3) Ari Jahanfar 4) Ja'Von Douglas
5) Max Webb 6) Jeremy Reynolds
2 Creekside 'A' 42.19 42.07 8
1) DJ Brown 2) Shannon Carter
3) Dane Dowell 4) Kelvin Freeman
5) Jordan Purnell 6) Fred Williams
3 Richmond Hill 'A' 42.06 42.22 6
1) Matthew Clark 2) Demond Fleming
3) L'Marqez Prather 4) Sam James
5) Antuan Goulbourne 6) Jarvis Carr
4 Bradwell Institute 'A' 42.01 42.32 5
1) Terrius Crimiel 2) Da'Shaun Coleman
3) Dominic McClinton 4) Donald McClinton
5) Lavorris Boyd 6) Isiah Quarterman
5 Tucker 'A' 42.93 42.57 4
1) Chris Givens 2) Justin Johnson
3) Kahlege Tillman 4) Joshua Vann
5) Keith Best 6) Malik Ranson
6 Dacula HS 'A' 42.50 42.88 3
1) Tyrell Martin 2) Trenton Jones
3) De'Andre Price 4) Tre' McMillan
5) Raiden Green 6) ImrI Tull
7 Alpharetta 'A' 42.90 42.98 2
1) Kent Cherry 2) Damon Ingram
3) Preston Jackson 4) Marcus Workman
5) Robbie Ruppel 6) Kevin Watkins
-- Heritage, Conyers 'A' 41.67 DNF
1) Derrion Fountain 2) Adeolu Adeleke
3) Azeez Akindele 4) Anthony Cook
5) Jordan Young 6) Devron Harper
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richmond Hill 'A' 3:21.17 3:21.30Q 2
1) Demond Fleming 2) Rakim Gonzalez
3) Sam James 4) Jalen Murray
5) Jordan Perkins 6) Jacob Hedgepeth
2 New Manchester 'A' 3:19.74 3:22.40Q 1
1) Amir Ali 2) Deandre Hall
3) Johnathan Johnson 4) Darius Ragland
5) Marcus Robinson 6)
3 Heritage, Conyers 'A' 3:26.03 3:22.49Q 2
1) Derrion Fountain 2) Azeez Akindele
3) Darryl Jefferson 4) Jordan Young
5) Malik Howard 6) Anthony Cook
4 Allatoona 'A' 3:22.26 3:23.59Q 1
1) Tobi Adeyeye 2) Jalen Loughry
3) Jacob Smith 4) Alexander Windham
5) Blake Klepper 6) Adrian Boyd
5 Stephenson 'A' 3:23.89 3:22.91q 2
1) Deonta Bembry 2) Terence Moody
3) Jordan Sessom 4) Bruce Mattox
5) Shaun Jolly 6) Marquis Whitmire
6 Brunswick 'A' 3:24.67 3:25.02q 2
1) Jeremiah Bacon 2) Ronald Spradley
3) Denijah Gammage 4) Shahad Smith
5) Sharod Frazier 6)
7 Lanier 'A' 3:25.73 3:25.21q 2
1) Zachary Charles 2) Ousman Faal
3) Brandon Berrios 4) Joshua Stroud
8 Alpharetta 'A' 3:23.81 3:25.77q 1
1) Kent Cherry 2) Preston Jackson
3) Robbie Ruppel 4) Kevin Watkins
5) Damon Ingram 6)
9 Greenbrier 'A' 3:25.03 3:26.77 1
1) Joseph Moffatt 2) Eric White
3) Christian Corulli 4) Isaiah Parnell
5) Andy Caudell 6)
10 Bradwell Institute 'A' 3:28.30 3:29.12 1
1) Anthony McClinton 2) Dominic McClinton
3) Da'Shaun Coleman 4) Terrius Crimiel
5) Wayne Barnett 6) Lavorris Boyd
11 Heritage, Conyers 'B' 3:26.60 3:29.69 1
1) Devron Harper 2) Michael Cannon
3) Cameron Williams 4) Willie Truitt III
5) Wallace Cowins 6) Corlan Hymes
12 Tucker 'A' 3:27.01 3:34.88 2
1) Keith Best 2) Chris Givens
3) Malik Ranson 4) Joshua Vann
5) Justin Johnson 6) Noah Kennell
-- Creekside 'A' 3:25.42 DQ 1 Broke to early
1) Shannon Carter 2) Sparticus Griffin
3) Devvion Mitchell 4) Jordan Purnell
5) Dane Dowell 6) Donovan Stapples
-- South Cobb 'A' 3:22.25 DQ 2 Out of zone
1) Tyler Green 2) Renardo Harris
3) John Jackson 4) Azaan Stephens
5) Trey Rainey 6) Santabus White
-- South Cobb 'B' 3:26.61 DNS 1
1) Nathan Andre 2) Devion Hamilton
3) Kyce Grey 4) Daniel Spann
5) Thaddeus Sands 6) Teddy Emenalo
-- Drew 'A' 3:27.59 DNS 2
1) Devon Brantley 2) Tony Butler
3) Brandon John 4) Derionte Kemp
5) Shemar Vance 6) Lloyd Wheeler
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Richmond Hill 'A' 3:21.30 3:20.04 10
1) Demond Fleming 2) Rakim Gonzalez
3) Sam James 4) Jacob Hedgepeth
5) Jalen Murray 6) Jordan Perkins
2 Allatoona 'A' 3:23.59 3:21.84 8
1) Tobi Adeyeye 2) Jalen Loughry
3) Jacob Smith 4) Alexander Windham
5) Blake Klepper 6) Adrian Boyd
3 Brunswick 'A' 3:25.02 3:22.76 6
1) Jeremiah Bacon 2) Ronald Spradley
3) Denijah Gammage 4) Shahad Smith
5) Sharod Frazier 6)
4 Lanier 'A' 3:25.21 3:23.60 5
1) Zachary Charles 2) Ousman Faal
3) Brandon Berrios 4) Joshua Stroud
5 Alpharetta 'A' 3:25.77 3:24.40 4
1) Kent Cherry 2) Damon Ingram
3) Preston Jackson 4) Kevin Watkins
5) Robbie Ruppel 6)
6 Stephenson 'A' 3:22.91 3:26.66 3
1) Deonta Bembry 2) Terence Moody
3) Jordan Sessom 4) Bruce Mattox
5) Shaun Jolly 6) Marquis Whitmire
7 Heritage, Conyers 'A' 3:22.49 3:29.99 2
1) Derrion Fountain 2) Azeez Akindele
3) Malik Howard 4) Darryl Jefferson
5) Anthony Cook 6) Jordan Young
8 New Manchester 'A' 3:22.40 5:34.70 1
1) Amir Ali 2) Deandre Hall
3) Johnathan Johnson 4) Darius Ragland
5) Marcus Robinson 6)
Boys High Jump Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 7-03.50 1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals
NFHS: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Demetri Caesar Mays 6-02.00 6-06.00 10
2 Devron Harper Heritage, Conyer 6-02.00 6-04.00 8
3 Tobi Adeyeye Allatoona 6-04.00 J6-04.00 6
4 Marvin Dallas Glynn Academy 6-02.00 J6-04.00 5
5 Denzel Carter Drew 6-02.00 6-02.00 3
5 Harry Wiggins Apalachee 6-00.00 6-02.00 3
5 Garett Mitchell M.L. King 6-00.00 6-02.00 3
8 Ryan Bearden River Ridge 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1
9 Tajae Jackson Douglas County 6-06.00 6-00.00
10 Liban Ismael Northview 6-02.00 J6-00.00
10 Jim Barnett Habersham Co 6-00.00 J6-00.00
12 Coleman White M.L. King 6-00.00 J6-00.00
13 Dominic McClinton Bradwell 6-04.00 J6-00.00
14 Marquavios Jefferson Coffee 6-02.00 5-10.00
15 Justin Ortiz Dacula 6-00.00 J5-10.00
15 Ahmad Upshaw Heritage, Conyer 5-10.00 J5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 16-00 2007 Cameron Cheek, Mill Creek
NFHS: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, KC Park Hill HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Mallard Gainesville 16-00.00 16-00.00& 10
2 Kyle Rowe Pope 12-06.00 14-06.00 8
3 Tucker Smith Lee County 14-00.00 J14-06.00 6
4 Jake Ramsey Allatoona 12-06.00 13-06.00 5
5 Peyton Neidhammer River Ridge 12-06.00 J13-06.00 4
6 Rakim Gonzalez Richmond Hill 11-00.00 13-00.00 3
7 Matthew Burnham Effingham County 13-00.00 12-06.00 2
8 Carter LaPointe Allatoona 12-06.00 J12-06.00 1
9 Nick Anderson Gainesville 13-00.00 J12-06.00
10 Kyle Barnes Dalton 12-06.00 12-00.00
11 Mack Dickie Alexander 12-06.00 J12-00.00
12 Philip Pyo Chattahoochee 12-06.00 J12-00.00
13 Cameron Rodger Douglas County 11-06.00 11-06.00
-- Kaleb Ambrose Alexander 11-00.00 NH
-- Brett Harris South Paulding 10-00.00 NH
-- Liam Mcdonald Effingham County 12-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 24-06.50 2009 Demar Forbes, M. L. King
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ja'Von Douglas Chattahoochee 23-07.50 23-10.50 NWI 10
2 Donald McClinton Bradwell 22-11.00 23-06.25 0.7 8
3 Jordan Anderson South Paulding 23-05.00 23-04.00 +0.0 6
4 Joshua Vann Tucker 22-08.00 23-01.50 +0.0 5
5 Justin Hall Alexander 22-01.00 23-00.00 +0.0 4
6 Anthony Cook Heritage, Conyer 22-03.00 22-04.75 +0.0 3
7 Chase Burr Creekview 23-00.50 22-01.00 0.8 2
8 Jonathan Baker Northview 22-06.00 21-09.50 +0.0 1
9 Justin Economou River Ridge 22-01.50 21-02.25 +0.0
10 Jaidon Turner Winder-Barrow 22-02.00 21-01.25 +0.0
11 L'Marqez Prather Richmond Hill 22-05.50 20-10.00 1.4
12 Chris Givens Tucker 21-05.75 20-07.75 +0.0
13 Zachary Charles Lanier 21-11.50 20-07.00 1.6
14 Gabe Brown Alexander 20-11.75 20-02.00 +0.0
15 Quantavious Bostic Glynn Academy 20-10.00 19-09.50 1.8
-- Adeolu Adeleke Heritage, Conyer 23-01.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 51-07.50 1975 Nate Cooper, Clarke Central
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ari Jahanfar Chattahoochee 44-10.50 46-03.25 1.0 10
2 Jonathan Baker Northview 45-01.50 46-01.25 +0.0 8
3 Gabe Brown Alexander 43-08.00 45-08.00 1.1 6
4 Dominic McClinton Bradwell 45-06.00 45-03.75 1.3 5
5 Terrius Crimiel Bradwell 44-01.50 44-06.00 +0.0 4
6 Jalen Nealious Lakeside, Evans 44-07.00 44-04.00 2.6 3
7 Algernon Shaw Harrison 43-06.75 44-02.75 1.1 2
8 Kevin Yang Chattahoochee 43-06.75 44-00.25 -0.1 1
9 Justin Mitchell Tucker 42-07.50 43-05.00 1.2
10 Kyah Plummer Houston County 44-04.00 43-03.25 -0.4
11 Raiden Green Dacula 44-01.50 43-00.50 1.1
12 Jordan Hoyer Creekside 43-04.25 42-09.00 -1.7
13 Kwanza Robinson Johns Creek 43-08.00 42-07.75 -0.1
14 Amir Abdul-Rahman Mays 43-10.50 42-00.50 0.6
15 Garett Mitchell M.L. King 43-07.00 41-07.00 +0.0
16 Anthony Adams Grovetown 42-08.00 41-06.00 -0.2
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 67-10 5/12/2016 Isaiah Rogers, Campbell
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Akileis Leroy Lee County 52-01.00 50-10.00 10
2 Jamal Ellis Alpharetta 52-03.00 49-07.00 8
3 Kj Milner Bradwell 46-06.50 49-03.50 6
4 Vincent Buckley III Sprayberry 49-06.00 48-00.50 5
5 Jacob Daniel Winder-Barrow 45-01.00 46-05.00 4
6 Chris Hand Alexander 48-01.00 46-04.00 3
7 Marlone Taylor Glynn Academy 46-11.25 46-02.50 2
8 Jameon Gaskin Coffee 47-03.00 46-01.50 1
9 Logan Cash Winder-Barrow 45-06.00 46-01.00
10 Pierce Cusack Alpharetta 47-00.00 45-05.00
11 Alex Majeed Sequoyah 44-08.00 45-03.00
12 Previs Seldon Stephenson 47-11.00 45-00.00
13 Somadina Okeke River Ridge 45-09.00 43-08.00
14 Clerance Acosta Forest Park 47-11.50 42-06.00
15 Jadan Clark Apalachee 45-08.50 42-04.00
16 Joshua Moses Douglas County 46-07.50 36-02.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 197-04 2004 Antonio Lamar, Brookwood
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jamal Ellis Alpharetta 154-04 156-10 10
2 Akileis Leroy Lee County 141-11 153-08 8
3 Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche Alexander 146-04 152-08 6
4 Logan Cash Winder-Barrow 146-05 151-10 5
5 Wallace Cowins Heritage, Conyer 160-04 148-00 4
6 Josh Ingram Bradwell 131-03 139-03 3
7 Vincent Buckley III Sprayberry 149-02 139-00 2
8 Story Cummings Pope 136-02 136-02 1
9 Dahwon Bracero Alexander 137-03 135-00
10 Michael Allen Lanier 143-05 132-01
11 Braxton Golden Northside, WR 135-09 J132-01
12 Matthew Marley Mundy's Mill 134-00 127-01
13 Derrion Fountain Heritage, Conyer 144-08 125-04
14 Lacrone Lawrence Douglas County 130-03 122-06
15 Kelvin Peters Stephenson 130-10 119-10
16 Clinton Wallace Lakeside, Evans 133-09 119-07
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
=====================================================================================
WH: @ 30.96 5/14/2016 Robert Berry, Dacula WH
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Robert Berry Dacula Wh 30.14 31.00 -1.2 10
2 Chance Boyd Lakeside Wh 42.01 42.01 -1.2 8
3 O'Lando Hicks Warner Robins Wh 55.78 42.26 -1.2 6
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair
================================================================================
WH: @ 2:01.07 2004 Zach Bobowski, South Forsyth
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robert Berry Dacula Wh 2:02.45 2:02.18 10
2 O'Lando Hicks Warner Robins Wh 3:55.94 3:08.74 8
3 Chance Boyd Lakeside Wh 3:06.33 3:15.90 6
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robert Berry Dacula Wh 24-05.00 23-10.00 10
2 O'Lando Hicks Warner Robins Wh 19-02.50 22-07.00 8
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Buford 100 2) Fayette County 55
3) Stockbridge HS 44 4) North Springs 43
5) Miller Grove 42 6) Woodland Stockbridge 29
7) Starr's Mill 25.50 8) Riverwood 25
9) Jackson, Atlanta 24.50 10) McIntosh 21
11) Jones County 20 12) Veterans 19
13) Statesboro 16 14) Thomas County Central 15
14) Eagle's Landing 15 16) Arabia Mountain 14
17) Whitewater 12 18) Grady 10
18) Carver Atlanta 10 20) Loganville HS 9
20) Union Grove HS 9 22) Flowery Branch 8
22) Ware County 8 22) Kell HS 8
25) Cedar Shoals HS 7 25) Chamblee 7
27) Carrollton 6 28) Woodland Cartersville 5
28) Cass HS 5 30) Lithia Springs 4
31) Dutchtown HS 3 32) Riverdale 2
33) Hampton 1
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mays 62.50 2) Dacula HS 49
3) Alexander 47 4) Pope 38
5) Tucker 32 6) Johns Creek 29
6) Harrison 29 8) Creekview 28
9) Drew 23 10) Lanier 20
11) M.L. King 19 12) Evans 17
12) Richmond Hill 17 12) Douglas County 17
15) Lovejoy 16 16) Northview 14
16) Centennial 14 18) Chattahoochee 12
18) South Paulding 12 20) Winder-Barrow 11
20) Glynn Academy 11 22) Allatoona 10
22) Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 10 22) Gainesville 10
25) Hughes 9 25) Effingham County 9
27) Stephenson 8 27) Dunwoody 8
29) Alpharetta 7 30) Heritage, Conyers 6
30) New Manchester 6 32) Houston County 5
32) Sequoyah 5 32) Forest Park 5
35) Greenbrier 3.50 36) Cambridge 3
37) Apalachee 1 37) Alcovy 1
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Shoals HS 71 2) Southwest Dekalb 51
3) Grady 50 4) Starr's Mill 41
4) Carrollton 41 6) Fayette County 33
7) Whitewater 31 8) Decatur 23
9) Arabia Mountain 22 10) Cass HS 18
11) Buford 16.50 12) Eagle's Landing 16
13) Union Grove HS 15 14) Riverwood 13
14) Woodland Cartersville 13 16) Miller Grove 12
16) North Springs 12 16) Dutchtown HS 12
16) McIntosh 12 20) South Effingham 11
21) Riverdale 10 21) Bainbridge 10
23) Hiram 8 23) Jones County 8
25) Ola 7 26) Harris County 6
26) Loganville HS 6 28) Flowery Branch 5
28) East Paulding 5 28) Griffin 5
28) Carver Atlanta 5 28) Johnson, Gainesville 5
33) Chamblee 4 34) Clarke Central 3
34) Hampton 3 34) Lithia Springs 3
34) Rome HS 3 38) Jackson, Atlanta 2
38) Ware County 2 38) Banneker HS 2
38) Warner Robins 2 42) New Hampstead 1
43) Wayne County 0.50
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Allatoona 58 2) Richmond Hill 56
3) Alexander 55 4) Chattahoochee 50
5) Heritage, Conyers 49 6) Bradwell Institute 44
7) Alpharetta 31 8) Lee County 24
9) Creekside 22 10) Pope 18
11) Mays 16 12) South Cobb 14
12) Lakeside, Evans 14 14) Northview 12
14) Johns Creek 12 14) Gainesville 12
17) South Paulding 11 18) Sequoyah 10
18) M.L. King 10 20) Winder-Barrow 9
20) Lanier 9 20) Tucker 9
23) Creekview 8 24) Apalachee 7
24) Glynn Academy 7 24) Stephenson 7
24) Sprayberry 7 28) Brunswick 6
28) Centennial 6 30) River Ridge 5
31) Northgate 4 31) North Atlanta 4
33) Dacula HS 3 33) Drew 3
33) Evans 3 36) Harrison 2
36) Effingham County 2 38) New Manchester 1
38) Lovejoy 1 38) Hughes 1
38) Coffee 1
Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dacula Wheelchair 30 2) Warner Robins Wheelchair 22
3) Lakeside Wheelchair 14
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·36863 views
History for Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#georgia-state-meet #ghsa #state-meet
|