History for 2019 May 9th to May 11th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
2019 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Perfect Timing Group Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 5/11/2019
2019 GHSA T&F State Meet Classes
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Synclair Savage North Cobb Chr 12.14 12.05Q 1.6 1
2 Jayla Brown Galloway 12.42 12.40Q 2.4 2
3 Shelby Wingate Whitefield Acad 12.50 12.42Q 1.6 1
4 Mi Mi Little Whitefield Acad 12.78 12.62Q 2.4 2
5 Lia Sanchez Mt. Paran Chr 12.62 12.64q 1.6 1
6 Heaven Simmons Athens Chris 13.15 12.76q 2.4 2 12.754
7 Jenes King Hebron Chr 13.08 12.76q 2.4 2 12.756
8 Jordyn Bourne Paideia 12.84 12.79q 2.4 2
9 Jahni Kerr Wesleyan 12.90 12.84 2.4 2
10 Clark Kelly Mt. de Sales 13.14 12.85 1.6 1
11 Tylese Rouse Mt. de Sales 13.34 12.92 2.4 2
12 Isabella Rodriguez Hebron Chr 13.11 12.94 1.6 1
13 Erin Fortson First Presby 13.23 12.99 1.6 1
14 Mya Bryant Calvary Day 13.36 13.04 1.6 1
15 Rachelle Bosse Atlanta Inter. 13.06 13.13 1.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Synclair Savage North Cobb Chr 25.15 25.38Q -1.6 1
2 Ashanti Cobb Darlington 26.52 26.83Q -1.1 2
3 Jayla Brown Galloway 26.66 26.04Q -1.6 1
4 Adrianna Hamilton Brookstone 26.04 26.96Q -1.1 2
5 Kennedy Oglesby North Cobb Chr 26.22 26.23q -1.6 1
6 Molly Garud Stratford Acad 26.94 27.06q -1.1 2
7 Shelby Wingate Whitefield Acad 26.03 27.09q -1.6 1
8 Jasmine Barrow Athens Acade 26.49 27.26q -1.1 2
9 Jenes King Hebron Chr 27.16 27.49 -1.1 2
10 Ivana Warren Green Forest 27.61 27.51 -1.6 1
11 Nija Riley Hebron Chr 27.19 27.57 -1.1 2
12 Reid Kafsky Tallulah Falls 27.80 27.75 -1.1 2
13 Sarai Jackson Holy Innocents 28.70 28.13 -1.6 1
14 Reese Ritchie Sav Ctry Day 27.34 28.25 -1.6 1
15 Kennedy Brown Our Lady of Merc 28.45 28.61 -1.1 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jessicka Woods Mt. Vernon 58.19 57.79Q 1
2 Nea Sanders Wesleyan 1:00.22 59.59Q 2
3 Sky Johnson Whitefield Acad 1:00.21 1:00.11Q 1
4 Nija Riley Hebron Chr 1:01.18 1:00.50Q 2
5 Kennedy Oglesby North Cobb Chr 1:00.05 1:00.75q 2
6 Ayden Drake Providence Chr 1:00.25 1:00.77q 2
7 Molly Garud Stratford Acad 1:02.16 1:01.83q 1
8 Savannah Samuel St. Francis 1:00.77 1:02.60q 1
9 Kate Britt Savannah Chr 1:02.15 1:03.14 1
10 Sarah Nelson Trinity Christia 1:02.44 1:03.28 1
11 Chassidy Vieira North Cobb Chr 1:02.51 1:03.30 2
12 Caroline Hart George Walton 1:02.32 1:03.32 1
13 Tahlia Pemberton Atlanta Inter. 1:00.96 1:03.33 2
14 Maggie Davis First Presby 1:04.25 1:05.64 2
15 Akweley Allotey Mt. de Sales 1:05.19 1:08.29 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Cara Joyce Atlanta Inter. 2:12.42 2:16.31Q 1
2 Addison Ollendick-Smith Athens Acade 2:24.42 2:26.65Q 2
3 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents 2:17.95 2:20.15Q 1
4 Taylor Simmons Providence Chr 2:26.39 2:29.40Q 2
5 Luna McCauley Paideia 2:21.05 2:23.37q 1
6 Reagan Hudson Landmark Chr 2:29.74 2:30.33q 2
7 Maddie Wheatly Providence Chr 2:29.73 2:31.45q 2
8 Anna Katherine Hambrick Mt. Paran Chr 2:34.50 2:33.86q 2
9 Keren Palma Athens Chris 2:32.08 2:36.06 1
10 Logan Oller Tattnall Square 2:39.62 2:36.85 1
11 Jayden Boswell Darlington 2:38.68 2:37.44 1
12 Hadley Horner Stratford Acad 2:37.61 2:39.49 1
13 Elsa Loechl Fellowship Chr 2:38.65 2:41.89 2
14 Rachel Smith King's Ridge 2:39.62 2:43.12 2
15 Lindsay Gowan Mt. de Sales 2:48.62 2:51.33 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Fegans Landmark Chr 11:06.83 10:49.35 10
2 Reagan Mahoney Atlanta Inter. 11:25.71 10:53.41 8
3 Brooke Browning Hebron Chr 12:03.65 11:30.96 6
4 Lili Watford Mt. Paran Chr 12:14.94 11:54.40 5
5 Hayden Puett Holy Innocents 12:38.47 11:57.20 4
6 Danielle Kelly Wesleyan 12:20.44 11:58.17 3
7 Taylor Simmons Providence Chr 12:59.59 12:07.36 2
8 Abby Gardner Mt. Paran Chr 12:20.52 12:10.01 1
9 Alexa Staudt Savannah Chr 12:38.86 12:17.36
10 Georgia Piper Hebron Chr 12:37.00 12:21.81
11 Kendall Lynes Savannah Chr 12:49.97 12:23.07
12 Annie Putzke Stratford Acad 13:18.85 12:46.44
13 Abbie Clark North Cobb Chr 12:33.18 12:47.42
14 Maggie Jones Landmark Chr 12:54.20 13:00.50
15 Maggie Hawkins Darlington 13:08.88 13:05.31
16 Lillie Mealor First Presby 13:38.38 14:21.16
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Renee Dockins Mt. Paran Chr 15.41 15.35Q 2.5 1
2 Emrie Harbour Wesleyan 16.46 16.20Q 1.5 2
3 Bryce Hackworth Trinity Christia 16.44 16.27Q 1.5 2
4 Bailey Kozlowski Aquinas 16.69 16.39Q 2.5 1
5 Sydney Spivey Tallulah Falls 16.75 16.82q 1.5 2
6 Margaret Dudley Wesleyan 17.49 17.13q 2.5 1
7 Gracie Vazquez Brookstone 17.77 17.40q 2.5 1
8 Hollis Mazzawi Hebron Chr 17.47 17.47q 1.5 2
9 Emmaline Ratledge Darlington 17.97 17.72 2.5 1
10 Faith Alleyne Landmark Chr 17.11 17.86 1.5 2
11 Maggie McCullough Stratford Acad 17.84 18.24 1.5 2
12 Sophie Jin Darlington 18.22 18.40 2.5 1
13 Dylan Driver Stratford Acad 17.42 18.90 1.5 2
-- Brooke Buckner Fellowship Chr 18.18 FS 1.5 2
-- Makiya Bailey Holy Innocents 16.50 DQ 2.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Ayden Drake Providence Chr 46.95 47.08Q 2
2 Jessicka Woods Mt. Vernon 44.90 47.36Q 1
3 Bailey Kozlowski Aquinas 49.17 49.01Q 1
4 Jasmine Hamiel Walker 50.39 49.13Q 2
5 Renee Dockins Mt. Paran Chr 48.60 49.56q 2
6 Nea Sanders Wesleyan 48.56 49.61q 2
7 Carmen Wilson Whitefield Acad 48.85 49.65q 2
8 Jordyn Bourne Paideia 47.38 49.73q 1
9 Bryce Hackworth Trinity Christia 47.24 49.90 1
10 Abby Scott Wesleyan 48.81 50.11 2
11 Sky Johnson Whitefield Acad 49.29 50.19 1
12 Sydney Spivey Tallulah Falls 49.05 50.50 1
13 Faith Alleyne Landmark Chr 48.41 50.65 2
14 Madelyn Davis First Presby 52.27 51.99 1
15 Khyrah Woodbury Savannah Chr 51.14 52.58 2
16 Dylan Driver Stratford Acad 50.56 53.18 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Mt. Paran Christian 'A' 49.39 48.80Q 1
1) Angel Ferary 2) Bella Ferary
3) Renee Dockins 4) Lia Sanchez
5) Katelyn Dunning 6) Ashley Johnson
2 Whitefield Academy 'A' 49.95 49.54Q 2
1) Sky Johnson 2) Sarah Virginia Ryan
3) Mi Mi Little 4) Shelby Wingate
5) Sydney Hales 6) Cha Cha Hamilton
3 Mt. Paran Christian 'B' 49.90 49.81Q 1
1) Tiana Taliaferro 2) Riley Overton
3) Hannah Cantwell 4) Hailey Johnson
5) Merritt Knox 6) Havalynn Abernathy
4 Hebron Christian Academy 'A' 50.34 49.83Q 2
1) Layton Glisson 2) Jenes King
3) Nija Riley 4) Isabella Rodriguez
5) Alyssa Burgess 6) Rachael Ruff
5 North Cobb Christian 'A' 49.71 50.60q 1
1) Kennedy Oglesby 2) Chassidy Vieira
3) Jessica Hidden 4) Synclair Savage
5) Madeline Butler 6) Jess Alexander
6 Tallulah Falls 'A' 51.68 51.13q 2
1) Sydney Spivey 2) Damali Danavall
3) Reid Kafsky 4) Macy Murdock
5) Madison Ball 6) Emily Gay
7 Mt. de Sales 'A' 51.50 51.21q 2
1) Clark Kelly 2) Qualin Lockett
3) Tylese Rouse 4) Akweley Allotey
8 Brookstone 'A' 51.45 51.26q 2
1) Adrianna Hamilton 2) Olivia Foster
3) Anna Kate Helton 4) Sally Dismuke
5) Wells Roberts 6) Laine Harris
9 First Presbyterian 'A' 51.97 51.30 1
1) Heather Smaha 2) Maggie Davis
3) Madelyn Davis 4) Erin Fortson
5) Laney Skipper 6) Cassie Sutton
10 Hebron Christian Academy 'B' 52.04 51.70 1
1) Malia Melton 2) Hollis Mazzawi
3) Claire McGuirt 4) Kennedy Truitt
5) Kensley Guarnera 6) Haley Brown
11 Atlanta International 'A' 52.86 51.92 1
1) Ikwo Wilson 2) Rachael Sarelius
3) Rachelle Bosse 4) Kate Baucom
5) Isabelle-Jade Basson 6) Cristina Diaz
12 Mt. Vernon 'A' 52.60 52.00 2
1) Lily Durlacher 2) Ella Dawson
3) Jessicka Woods 4) Karley Crim
5) Emily Raeside 6)
13 Our Lady of Mercy 'A' 52.16 52.10 1
1) Kennedy Brown 2) Rachel Bryant
3) Julian Ogbonna 4) Robin Tandongfor
14 Stratford Academy 'A' 52.26 53.00 2
1) Shelby Bandt 2) Dylan Driver
3) Molly Garud 4) Anaya Thomas
5) Niya Dillard 6) Autumn Land
-- Wesleyan 'A' 50.61 DNF 2
1) Abby Scott 2) Nea Sanders
3) Jahni Kerr 4) Elizabeth Bertram
5) Emrie Harbour 6) Lauren Hill
-- Trinity Christian School 'A' 52.52 DQ 1 out of zone 1
1) Sarah Leyimu 2) Bryce Hackworth
3) Claire Carson 4) Claire Geerlings
5) Pria Pullin 6) Reagan Rogers
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 North Cobb Christian 'A' 4:10.38 4:11.04Q 2
1) Kennedy Oglesby 2) Chassidy Vieira
3) Jessica Hidden 4) Synclair Savage
5) Abbie Clark 6) Madeline Butler
2 Atlanta International 'A' 4:04.61 4:14.70Q 1
1) Reagan Mahoney 2) Rachael Sarelius
3) Tahlia Pemberton 4) Cara Joyce
5) Kate Baucom 6) Ikwo Wilson
3 Hebron Christian Academy 'A' 4:19.33 4:18.49Q 2
1) Nija Riley 2) Jenes King
3) Claire McGuirt 4) Georgia Piper
4 Trinity Christian School 'A' 4:09.33 4:18.97Q 1
1) Bryce Hackworth 2) Sarah Nelson
3) Claire Geerlings 4) Reagan Rogers
5) Sarah Leyimu 6) Pria Pullin
5 Paideia 'A' 4:14.45 4:20.98q 1
1) Sophia Huynh 2) Sophia Figueroa
3) Camryn Bourne 4) Luna McCauley
5) Jordyn Bourne 6) Sophie Viens
6 Athens Academy 'A' 4:20.10 4:21.29q 2
1) Addison Ollendick-Smith 2) Lexye Hill
3) Eden Sears 4) Jasmine Barrow
7 Tallulah Falls 'A' 4:21.13 4:23.01q 1
1) Sydney Spivey 2) Madison Ball
3) Reid Kafsky 4) Macy Murdock
5) Laurel Smith 6) Sophie Alexander
8 Mt. Paran Christian 'A' 4:20.11 4:25.74q 2
1) Anna Katherine Hambrick 2) Angel Ferary
3) Bella Ferary 4) Savannah Casey
5) Hailey Johnson 6) Hannah Cantwell
9 Mt. Vernon 'A' 4:17.32 4:26.07 2
1) Ella Dawson 2) Emily Raeside
3) Lily Durlacher 4) Jessicka Woods
5) Karley Crim 6)
10 Brookstone 'A' 4:23.14 4:26.08 1
1) Wells Roberts 2) Anna Kate Helton
3) Eva Sullivan 4) Adrianna Hamilton
5) Rebecca Calhoun 6)
11 Whitefield Academy 'A' 4:18.21 4:29.58 2
1) Sky Johnson 2) Carmen Wilson
3) Shelby Wingate 4) Amanda King
5) Mi Mi Little 6) Sydney Hales
12 Mt. Pisgah Christian 'A' 4:24.36 4:32.52 2
1) Haley Agin 2) Megan Messinger
3) Carly Phares 4) Ella Tran
5) Megan Childress 6)
13 First Presbyterian 'A' 4:37.99 4:35.63 1
1) Madelyn Davis 2) Cassie Sutton
3) Jansyn Samples 4) Maggie Davis
5) Caroline Rutledge 6) Heather Smaha
14 Stratford Academy 'A' 4:33.36 4:43.08 2
1) Shelby Bandt 2) Dylan Driver
3) Molly Garud 4) Hadley Horner
5) Annie Putzke 6) Elizabeth Sellers
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Isaiah Wadsworth St. Francis 11.05 10.85Q 3.5 2
2 DeShad Dabney Riverside 11.22 10.98Q 2.7 1
3 William Griffin Calvary Day 11.15 10.97Q 3.5 2
4 Demetrius Knight Strong Rock 11.06 11.02Q 2.7 1
5 Sharmari Reed Trinity Christia 11.17 11.08q 3.5 2
6 Justin Douglas Mt. Vernon 11.11 11.09q 2.7 1
7 Tracey Owens Mt. de Sales 11.13 11.16q 3.5 2
8 Hogan Palmer Pinecrest Acad 11.55 11.17q 3.5 2
9 Logan Payne Athens Acade 11.52 11.19 2.7 1
10 Bryce Davis Whitefield Acad 11.38 11.23 2.7 1 11.228
11 Jonathan Murphy Darlington 11.18 11.23 3.5 2 11.230
12 Cameron Selders Calvary Day 11.43 11.25 2.7 1
13 Darius Stone Aquinas 11.49 11.43 3.5 2
14 Justin Menard Elca 10.81 11.52 2.7 1
15 Stephen Aleandre Riverside 11.57 11.53 2.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Isaac Teasley Riverside 22.51 22.74Q -1.4 2
2 Ryan Restifo Galloway 22.50 22.94Q -1.1 1
3 Trevor Bone Athens Acade 22.17 22.81Q -1.4 2
4 John Robinson King's Ridge 22.98 23.46Q -1.1 1
5 Michael Coffee Mt. Paran Chr 22.76 22.89q -1.4 2
6 William Griffin Calvary Day 22.61 22.96q -1.4 2
7 Sharmari Reed Trinity Christia 22.58 23.14q -1.4 2
8 Cameron Selders Calvary Day 22.79 23.57q -1.1 1
9 Kenneth Odom Sav Ctry Day 23.95 23.76 -1.1 1
10 Logan Payne Athens Acade 23.30 23.79 -1.4 2
11 Bryce Davis Whitefield Acad 22.79 23.84 -1.4 2
12 Isaiah Wadsworth St. Francis 22.71 23.85 -1.1 1
13 Elijah Hynes Prince Avenue 23.53 23.88 -1.4 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Trevor Bone Athens Acade 48.75 49.42Q 1
2 Isaac Teasley Riverside 48.93 50.17Q 2
3 Kyle McGuire Trinity Christia 49.46 50.07Q 1
4 Charles Smith First Presby 51.15 50.46Q 2
5 Chad Bryant Atlanta Inter. 49.32 50.72q 2
6 Jermaine Harris Riverside 51.56 51.02q 2
7 Omari Hammond Landmark Chr 50.47 51.15q 2
8 Deion Colzie Athens Acade 52.41 51.21q 1
9 Tyler Span Landmark Chr 50.30 51.73 1
10 Michael Coffee Mt. Paran Chr 51.76 51.97 1
11 Adam Staudt Savannah Chr 52.28 52.18 2
12 Jordan Johnson Whitefield Acad 51.73 52.87 1
13 Ethan Anderson Calvary Day 53.87 53.32 2
14 Kaleb Brooks Whitefield Acad 52.47 53.41 2
15 Sam Salama St. Francis 52.46 53.66 1
16 Court Kelley Sav Ctry Day 55.61 55.00 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Kameron Jackson Landmark Chr 1:56.56 1:58.34Q 1
2 Brandon Potra Hebron Chr 1:57.38 1:59.80Q 2
3 Jonathan House Mt. Paran Chr 2:00.46 1:59.84Q 1
4 Omari Hammond Landmark Chr 2:01.09 2:01.00Q 2
5 Simon Sikes Athens Acade 2:02.28 2:02.72q 2
6 Robert Blumencranz Mt. Vernon 2:00.14 2:02.76q 1
7 Jordan Johnson Whitefield Acad 2:07.01 2:02.78q 1
8 Jonathan Taylor Aquinas 2:00.24 2:03.68q 2
9 Connor Constantine North Cobb Chr 2:03.39 2:04.74 2
10 Aidan Zeissner Holy Innocents 1:59.78 2:04.83 1
11 Cooper Lindsay Riverside 2:02.58 2:05.83 1
12 Chris Geiger Tallulah Falls 2:02.58 2:06.62 2
13 Jordan Hellier Darlington 2:08.94 2:07.19 1
14 Adam Staudt Savannah Chr 2:05.73 2:08.06 1
15 Jack Hardy First Presby 2:07.60 2:09.73 2
16 Kernen Frey Savannah Chr 2:07.67 2:10.45 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Graham Blanks Athens Acade 9:35.56 9:13.93 10
2 Zack Truitt Landmark Chr 9:57.85 9:34.34 8
3 Devin Wade Whitefield Acad 9:50.13 9:38.05 6
4 Alex Branch Athens Acade 9:49.14 9:51.01 5
5 Mac Howie Wesleyan 9:55.34 9:56.92 4
6 Caleb Patillo Brookstone 10:23.23 9:57.67 3
7 Alec Tubbs Paideia 10:13.58 10:02.15 2
8 Justin George Strong Rock 10:13.97 10:02.82 1
9 Brandon Sertl Holy Innocents 10:20.39 10:11.93
10 Seth Brahney Mt. de Sales 10:44.55 10:28.34
11 Lawson Blake Darlington 10:35.04 10:29.41
12 Zachary Justice Whitefield Acad 10:28.77 10:29.88
13 Callan Hasling St. Francis 10:43.44 10:31.66
14 Daniel Harvey Savannah Chr 10:46.47 10:32.10
15 Jack Hanling Aquinas 10:53.06 10:33.39
16 Noah Irwin Athens Chris 10:34.10 10:34.02
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew McNair Mt. de Sales 15.71 14.92Q 1.1 2
2 Grant Pulley Mt. Paran Chr 15.21 15.44Q 1.7 1
3 Roth Wilcox Darlington 15.18 15.01Q 1.1 2
4 Bryce Williamson Landmark Chr 15.29 15.87Q 1.7 1
5 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Falls 15.44 15.45q 1.1 2
6 Philemon Nwosu Riverside 15.62 15.67q 1.1 2
7 Brogan Korta Landmark Chr 15.40 15.93q 1.7 1
8 Jacob Belin Elca 15.18 16.15q 1.7 1 17.794
9 Matthew Mims Sav Ctry Day 16.04 16.25 1.1 2
10 Wyatt Bonner Whitefield Acad 16.64 16.40 1.1 2
11 Brody Lindsey George Walton 17.16 16.74 1.7 1
12 Anson Mathis North Cobb Chr 17.20 17.18 1.7 1 17.797
13 Elliot Williamson Athens Acade 17.27 17.63 1.1 2
14 Jordan Tolbert First Presby 17.34 17.90 1.1 2
15 Albert Grandy Sav Ctry Day 17.74 18.76 1.7 1
-- Mohamed Salama Atlanta Inter. 15.45 DQ 1.7 1 impeding
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Roth Wilcox Darlington 40.44 39.92Q 2
2 Charles Smith First Presby 42.24 41.65Q 1
3 Grant Pulley Mt. Paran Chr 42.11 42.68Q 2
4 Jacob Belin Elca 41.28 42.87Q 1
5 Griffin Presley Providence Chr 43.71 42.77q 2
6 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Falls 40.67 43.13q 2
7 Brogan Korta Landmark Chr 42.51 43.57q 1
8 Tyler Span Landmark Chr 40.36 43.62q 1
9 Philemon Nwosu Riverside 41.94 43.92 2
10 Sam Salama St. Francis 43.10 43.94 1
11 Jordan Tolbert First Presby 42.92 44.04 1
12 Wyatt Bonner Whitefield Acad 42.82 44.81 2
13 Matthew McNair Mt. de Sales 44.58 44.93 2
14 Sam Clark Stratford Acad 44.03 45.08 1
15 Mohamed Salama Atlanta Inter. 43.02 45.51 2
16 Elliot Williamson Athens Acade 43.20 46.19 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Athens Academy 'A' 43.04 42.71Q 2
1) Deion Colzie 2) Trevor Bone
3) Quintaevious Clay 4) Logan Payne
5) LenNeth Whitehead 6) Tanner Fountain
2 Elca 'A' 42.96 42.76Q 1
1) Justin Menard 2) Keaton Mitchell
3) Josh Rogers 4) Kobi Mitchell
5) Justin Robinson 6)
3 St. Francis 'A' 43.37 42.76Q 2
1) Jai Smith 2) Isaiah Wadsworth
3) Sam Salama 4) Dwon Odom
5) Josh Harps-Zhu 6)
4 Calvary Day 'A' 43.40 42.82Q 1
1) Jalen Leary 2) Cameron Selders
3) Nye'Air Grant 4) William Griffin
5) Deandre Singleton 6) Quad Green
5 Trinity Christian School 'A' 42.34 42.85q 1
1) Jalen Neal 2) Kyle McGuire
3) Damani Paddy 4) Sharmari Reed
5) Dami Onakoya 6) Bryan McGuire
6 Riverside Military 'A' 42.93 43.11q 2
1) DeShad Dabney 2) Jermaine Harris
3) Isaac Teasley 4) Orlando Stevens
7 Mt. Vernon 'A' 43.27 43.37q 1
1) John Watson 2) Justin Douglas
3) Andrew Douglas 4) Grant Bulak
5) Hayden Moore 6) Robert Blumencranz
8 Riverside Military 'B' 44.45 43.58q 1
1) Stephen Aleandre 2) Khalid Duke
3) Michael Medichie 4) Aveni Miguel
9 Mt. Paran Christian 'A' 43.79 43.67 1
1) Michael Coffee 2) Grant Pulley
3) Christian Hewling 4) Cameron Ealey
5) Niko Vangarelli 6) Jonathan Kavuma
10 Darlington School 'A' 44.37 44.00 2
1) Tommy Atha 2) Roth Wilcox
3) Sam Welborn 4) Jonathan Murphy
5) Demetrius Gilbert-Rogers 6) Patrick Shealy
11 Whitefield Academy 'A' 44.88 44.50 1
1) Spencer Wingate 2) Howard Allen
3) Kaleb Brooks 4) Bryce Davis
5) Jovani Simon 6) Julian Munoz
12 Savannah Country Day 'A' 45.15 44.58 2
1) Carson Gay 2) Matthew Mims
3) Albert Grandy 4) Kenneth Odom
5) Kyle Hou 6) Court Kelley
13 Landmark Christian 'A' 43.99 44.64 2
1) Joshua Smith 2) Caleb Nichols
3) Tyler Span 4) Brogan Korta
5) Bryce Williamson 6) Omari Hammond
14 George Walton Academy 'A' 44.92 45.06 2
1) Colby Bell 2) Michael Chick
3) Brelan Holston 4) J Paul Ivey
5) Brody Lindsey 6) Jake Whitten
15 Stratford Academy 'A' 45.52 46.22 1
1) Sam Clark 2) Gunn Bush
3) Christian Palmer 4) Jonathan Siegel
5) McKinley Thompson 6)
-- Mt. de Sales 'A' 43.48 DQ 2 out of zone 3
1) Jaden Wilson 2) Tracey Owens
3) Christian Thomas 4) Maxwell Memminger
5) Matthew McNair 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Landmark Christian 'A' 3:21.40 3:30.81Q 1
1) Tyler Span 2) Zack Truitt
3) Omari Hammond 4) Kameron Jackson
5) Caleb Nichols 6) Dylan Span
2 Riverside Military 'A' 3:24.81 3:30.84Q 2
1) Michael Medichie 2) Aveni Miguel
3) Jermaine Harris 4) Isaac Teasley
3 Elca 'A' 3:27.52 3:30.85Q 1
1) Jacob Belin 2) Andy Meyer
3) Felix Uadiale 4) Kobi Mitchell
5) Keaton Mitchell 6) Justin Robinson
4 Athens Academy 'A' 3:31.93 3:32.02Q 2
1) Deion Colzie 2) Trevor Bone
3) Tanner Fountain 4) Simon Sikes
5 North Cobb Christian 'A' 3:37.87 3:32.92q 2
1) Samuel Everhart 2) Connor Constantine
3) Anson Mathis 4) Levi Brown
5) Kyle Pierre 6) Ashton Smith
6 Trinity Christian School 'A' 3:29.78 3:33.76q 2
1) Kyle McGuire 2) Bryan McGuire
3) Dami Onakoya 4) Jalen Neal
5) Sharmari Reed 6) Matthew Sherrod
7 First Presbyterian 'A' 3:36.89 3:38.05q 1
1) Jack Hardy 2) Blake Jones
3) Matthew Hurt 4) Charles Smith
5) Jack Beeland 6) Jordan Tolbert
8 Wesleyan 'A' 3:37.34 3:38.75q 2
1) William Bruehl 2) Jamarcus Turner
3) Trent Bartlett 4) Micah Smith
9 Mt. Paran Christian 'A' 3:38.65 3:39.12 1
1) Michael Coffee 2) Jonathan House
3) Grant Pulley 4) Julian Mcelhaney
5) Jonathan Kavuma 6) Jake Roberts
10 Stratford Academy 'A' 3:39.39 3:39.68 1
1) Sam Clark 2) Gunn Bush
3) Jonathan Siegel 4) McKinley Thompson
5) Christian Palmer 6)
11 Landmark Christian 'B' 3:29.58 3:39.93 1
1) Austin Heath 2) Bryce Williamson
3) Andrew Prysock 4) Joshua Smith
5) Henry Jones 6) Brogan Korta
12 Darlington School 'A' 3:40.50 3:42.87 2
1) Tommy Atha 2) Lawson Blake
3) Jordan Hellier 4) Roth Wilcox
5) Patrick Shealy 6) Jonathan Murphy
13 Tallulah Falls 'A' 3:37.60 3:44.53 1
1) Gabriel Iluma 2) Grey Bourlet
3) Chris Geiger 4) Mohamed Kanu
5) Caleb Griffis 6) Collin Kelly
14 Whitefield Academy 'A' 3:32.88 3:47.34 2
1) Bryce Davis 2) Kaleb Brooks
3) Devin Wade 4) Jordan Johnson
5) Julian Munoz 6) Howard Allen
15 Tattnall Square 'A' 3:49.39 3:49.92 1
1) Adam Musoff 2) Hunter Alexander
3) Wes Allen 4) Tanner Scott
5) Tyler Duggan 6) TyJay Sanders
16 Savannah Country Day 'A' 3:45.17 4:03.94 2
1) Kyle Hou 2) Jaden Coulter
3) Court Kelley 4) Kenneth Odom
5) Matthew Mims 6) Alston McCaslin
Event 11 Girls Triple Jump 1A-Private
========================================================================================
1A: * 39-10.50 5/9/2019 Jasmine Akins, Calvary Day
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Akins Calvary Day 39-05.50 39-10.50* NWI 2 10
39-10.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 38-11.25(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI) FOUL
2 Jasmine Barrow Athens Academy 37-06.00 39-06.50 NWI 2 8
38-06(NWI) FOUL FOUL 39-01(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI)
3 Malia Melton Hebron Chr 33-05.50 35-05.00 NWI 1 6
34-11(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) FOUL
4 Meredith Potts Galloway 33-00.00 35-01.50 NWI 1 5
33-08.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) FOUL
5 Ashanti Cobb Darlington School 35-02.50 34-04.75 NWI 2 4
33-05(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI) 34-04.25(NWI)
6 Savannah Samuel St. Francis 35-07.50 34-01.75 NWI 2 3
33-00(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI) 33-11(NWI)
7 Bailey Kozlowski Aquinas 34-00.00 33-04.50 NWI 2 2
32-10.50(NWI) 33-03.75(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Angel Ferary Mt. Paran Christian 34-06.00 33-03.50 NWI 2 1
FOUL 31-10(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 32-09.25(NWI)
9 Graham Lucas George Walton 33-10.50 33-01.25 NWI 2
33-01(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) 31-01(NWI) FOUL
10 Kavya Menke Athens Academy 33-03.25 32-11.50 NWI 1
32-01(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI)
11 Dylan Driver Stratford Academy 34-06.00 32-09.50 NWI 2
32-04.50(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI)
12 Mackenzie Hoffman Christian Heritage 33-01.00 32-01.00 NWI 1
31-09(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI)
13 Samantha Seymour Calvary Day 33-00.25 31-08.00 NWI 1
31-08(NWI) 31-06(NWI) FOUL
14 Asia Queen Elca 30-07.00 31-06.00 NWI 1
31-04(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 31-06(NWI)
15 Joy Rutledge Galloway 30-04.50 30-03.50 NWI 1
FOUL 30-03.50(NWI) 29-11(NWI)
-- Sarah Leyimu Trinity Christia 31-04.00 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Boys Triple Jump 1A-Private
========================================================================================
1A: * 48-03 1986 Shannon Sharpe, Glennville
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Dwon Odom St. Francis 44-06.75 44-09.00 NWI 2 10
43-05(NWI) FOUL 43-01(NWI) 42-04(NWI) FOUL 44-09(NWI)
2 Brelan Holston George Walton 44-03.50 44-01.25 NWI 2 8
43-01(NWI) 44-01.25(NWI) FOUL 42-10.50(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 43-00(NWI)
3 Joshua Smith Landmark Christian 44-00.50 42-10.75 NWI 2 6
42-06.25(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 42-05(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 42-10.75(NWI)
4 Khalid Duke Riverside Military 42-08.50 42-07.50 NWI 2 5
40-08.25(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI)
5 Jonathan Summerow First Presbyterian 42-02.00 42-07.00 NWI 2 4
FOUL 39-04(NWI) 42-07(NWI) 38-05.75(NWI) 39-11.75(NWI) FOUL
6 Isaac Teasley Riverside Military 45-01.00 42-06.00 NWI 2 3
42-00(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 36-11(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
7 Julian Munoz Whitefield Academy 43-08.75 41-07.00 NWI 2 2
40-09(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 40-06(NWI) 41-05.75(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI)
8 Bryce Williamson Landmark Christian 43-00.50 41-00.50 NWI 2 1
40-06(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI)
9 Tommy Atha Darlington School 41-06.00 39-08.50 NWI 1
38-03(NWI) 38-05.75(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 39-00.25(NWI) 38-02.75(NWI)
10 Griffin Presley Providence Chr 40-05.50 39-05.00 NWI 1
38-01(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI)
11 Patrick Shealy Darlington School 40-04.25 39-04.00 NWI 1
38-05(NWI) 38-11.25(NWI) 39-04(NWI)
12 Kyle Hou Sav Ctry Day 39-09.25 38-08.00 NWI 1
FOUL FOUL 38-08(NWI)
13 Miles Norwood Elca 38-07.50 38-02.00 NWI 1
38-02(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI)
14 Christian Thomas Mt. de Sales 40-08.75 37-03.00 NWI 1
37-03(NWI) FOUL 36-05.50(NWI)
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw 1A-Private
===================================================================================
1A: * 168-01 5/2/2013 Jordan Pickerel, Athens Christian
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lamar Gordon Riverside Military 151-08 166-07 2 10
166-07 158-11 FOUL 154-03 FOUL 152-07
2 LenNeth Whitehead Athens Academy 143-07 160-03 2 8
155-03 150-01 FOUL FOUL 160-03 FOUL
3 Braxton Brown Landmark Christian 150-07 150-02 2 6
FOUL 140-05 137-08 141-00 150-02 149-03
4 Andy Cruver Landmark Christian 138-08 150-00 2 5
146-05 FOUL FOUL 138-11 150-00 144-11
5 Harry Kim Riverside Military 155-02 147-00 2 4
FOUL 121-05 147-00 127-04 FOUL 143-03
6 Chance Bess Tallulah Falls 134-05 142-11 1 3
138-02 141-05 141-07 142-11 140-11 134-02
7 Duane Jones Christian Heritage 135-07 141-00 2 2
132-05 141-00 126-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Tate Ratledge Darlington School 134-03 139-10 1 1
FOUL 117-02 128-03 127-03 132-01 139-10
9 Hunter Squires First Presbyterian 116-07 126-10 1
114-02 126-10 122-04 FOUL FOUL 115-03
10 Brock Taylor Sav Ctry Day 127-07 123-10 1
122-02 115-08 123-10
11 Niko Vangarelli Mt. Paran Christian 122-02 122-05 1
FOUL 122-05 120-01
12 Troy Beasley St. Francis 121-10 122-01 1
112-07 122-01 119-06
13 Hunter Hogan Stratford Academy 109-11 111-05 1
106-01 102-01 111-05
14 Ferris Lowery Jr. Aquinas 114-04 105-11 1
105-11 FOUL FOUL
15 Jonathan Hammond Mt. Vernon 134-08 103-11 2
FOUL 103-11 FOUL
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 15-01 5/14/2015 James Davis, Tallulah Falls
NFHS: ! 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Stainback Wesleyan 13-00.00 13-00.00 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O O XXO O XXX
2 Micah McAllister Landmark Christian 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O O O O O XXX
3 Brogan Korta Landmark Christian 12-06.00 J12-06.00 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O O O XO XXX
4 Clayton Hall Athens Christian 12-06.00 J12-06.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P XO O XO XXX
5 Quinton Beach Darlington School 11-06.00 12-00.00 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O P O O O XXX
6 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Falls 12-06.00 J12-00.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O XO XXX
7 David Green Strong Rock 11-06.00 11-06.00 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O O XXX
8 Moon Shinkwang Riverside Military 12-06.00 J11-06.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O XXO XXX
9 Jack Hardy First Presbyterian 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XO O XXX
10 Bowen Kramer First Presbyterian 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXO XXX
11 Carson Mckenzie Mt. Paran Christian 10-00.00 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO O XXX
12 Matthew Sherrod Trinity Christia 9-06.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
-- Howard Allen Whitefield Academy 8-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Sam Welborn Darlington School 8-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
Event 3 Girls High Jump 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 5-10.25 1997 Jessica Farrer, Model
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Savannah Samuel St. Francis 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O XXO
2 Savannah Casey Mt. Paran Christian 5-02.00 5-00.00 5.75
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
2 Riley Overton Mt. Paran Christian 5-02.00 5-00.00 5.75
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
2 Taylor Paulsen Walker 5-00.00 5-00.00 5.75
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
2 Maddie Wheatly Providence Chr 4-08.00 5-00.00 5.75
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
6 Claudia Pope Stratford Academy 4-10.00 4-10.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
7 Jayla Brown Galloway 4-08.00 J4-10.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
8 Kensie Pierce Wesleyan 5-00.00 4-08.00 1
4-08 4-10
O XXX
9 Eden Hill First Presbyterian 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
10 Drake Miscall Stratford Academy 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
10 Malia Melton Hebron Chr 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Elizabeth Oliver Savannah Christian 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kinsey Stierwalt Trinity Christia 4-04.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Addison Ollendick-Smith Athens Academy 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
Event 6 Boys Long Jump 1A-Private
========================================================================================
1A: * 24-04 2009 Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Dwon Odom St. Francis 21-09.00 22-00.25 +0.0 2 10
20-06(0.7) 20-07.25(+0.0) 22-00.25(+0.0) 21-09(+0.0) 21-11(+0.0) 21-10.50(0.2)
2 Khalid Duke Riverside Military 21-09.50 21-07.00 0.6 2 8
19-05(+0.0) 21-07(0.6) 20-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-05(0.5)
3 Joshua Smith Landmark Christian 20-09.75 21-00.75 +0.0 1 6
20-03.50(+0.0) 19-11.25(1.3) 20-07(1.1) 21-00(+0.0) 21-00.75(+0.0) 19-10.25(+0.0)
4 Kyle Pierre North Cobb Chr 21-01.00 21-00.50 0.7 2 5
21-00(0.7) 21-00.50(0.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 20-02(1.8)
5 Charles Smith First Presbyterian 21-02.75 20-11.00 +0.0 2 4
18-08.50(0.4) 19-02(0.3) 20-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-05(0.2) 20-02(1.5)
6 Wes Allen Tattnall Square 20-03.50 20-05.50 0.6 1 3
19-09(0.5) 19-08.50(+0.0) 19-09(+0.0) 19-09.50(+0.0) 20-05.50(0.6) 20-01(+0.0)
7 Sharmari Reed Trinity Christia 19-08.50 20-00.75 +0.0 1 2
19-06.75(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0) 18-05(0.7) 19-09.50(+0.0) 20-00.75(+0.0) 19-06.50(+0.0)
8 Roth Wilcox Darlington School 21-07.00 19-11.00 1.1 2 1
19-09.25(0.5) 19-11(1.1) 19-06(+0.0) 18-06(+0.0) 19-00.50(+0.0) 16-11(0.5)
9 Jonathan Siegel Stratford Academy 20-10.75 19-09.00 +0.0 1
19-05(+0.0) 19-00.50(1.2) 19-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-08(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0)
10 Micah Smith Wesleyan 20-05.25 19-08.00 +0.0 1
19-06(0.1) 18-03(1.9) 19-06(0.1) 18-11.50(1.7) 19-01(0.1) 19-08(+0.0)
11 Demetrius Knight Strong Rock 21-02.75 19-02.50 +0.0 2
19-02.50(+0.0) 17-11(1.7) 18-07.50(+0.0)
11 Brelan Holston George Walton 19-08.00 19-02.50 1.5 1
19-01.50(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0) 19-02.50(1.5)
13 Brody Lindsey George Walton 20-01.50 19-01.00 +0.0 1
19-01(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1)
14 Matthew Mims Sav Ctry Day 20-08.75 18-10.00 1.3 1
16-07.50(+0.0) 18-09.25(1.2) 18-10(1.3)
15 Isaiah Wadsworth St. Francis 21-03.00 18-04.00 +0.0 2
18-02.50(+0.0) 17-10.50(1.0) 18-04(+0.0)
Event 9 Girls Shot Put 1A-Private
===================================================================================
1A: * 46-08.50 2012 Torie Owers, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jada Farrell Holy Innocents 39-05.00 41-11.00 2 10
41-11 39-08.75 41-04 38-00.75 39-06.50 41-09.50
2 Sydney Artis Mt. de Sales 34-10.50 36-06.25 2 8
36-06.25 FOUL 35-00.25 34-11 34-10 33-09.75
3 Erin Fortson First Presbyterian 36-03.00 36-04.00 2 6
34-01 34-10.75 34-03.75 31-06.50 36-04 35-10.75
4 Kelsey Long Brookstone 30-01.50 36-03.00 1 5
34-08.25 33-02.75 29-06 35-05.75 35-04.75 36-03
5 Imani Washington Wesleyan 32-08.50 34-07.50 2 4
33-04.50 34-07.50 30-04.25 33-02.75 33-04.25 33-10.75
6 Sydney Flood Providence Chr 31-05.50 34-02.50 1 3
33-01.25 31-09 FOUL 32-08.50 32-01.75 34-02.50
7 Maggie Dicks Walker 31-11.25 33-07.50 1 2
31-10.50 32-09 32-04.75 32-01.50 31-07 33-07.50
8 Terri'Anna Norris Green Forest 31-09.00 32-09.25 1 1
30-06 29-08.50 32-09.25 28-08.25 31-09 32-07.25
9 Saralyn Green Strong Rock 32-06.00 32-08.75 2
31-01.50 31-03.25 32-08.50 32-08.75 32-00.50 31-03.50
10 Kacey Kemp Darlington School 32-02.50 32-02.00 2
32-01.25 32-02 31-07.50
11 Katie Kittrell Athens Academy 31-08.00 31-09.00 1
31-04 30-04.50 31-09
12 Damali Danavall Tallulah Falls 32-03.00 31-06.50 2
30-03.50 30-03 31-06.50
13 Emma Garmon Strong Rock 31-11.50 31-05.50 2
30-05 31-00.25 31-05.50
14 Moe Register First Presbyterian 31-03.50 31-01.25 1
27-03 30-00.75 31-01.25
15 Anna Mancil Mt. Pisgah Chr 29-00.50 28-11.25 1
28-11.25 27-08.50 26-03.50
16 Havalynn Abernathy Mt. Paran Christian 27-07.75 28-00.75 1
26-06.75 26-10.25 28-00.75
Event 4 Boys High Jump 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 7-02.25 2009 Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McKinley Thompson Stratford Academy 6-06.00 6-06.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Louis Brogan Whitefield Academy 6-04.00 6-04.00 7
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O O XXX
2 Deion Colzie Athens Academy 6-02.00 6-04.00 7
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P O O O XXX
4 Dwon Odom St. Francis 6-04.00 J6-04.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Jermaine Harris Riverside Military 6-00.00 J6-04.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O XXO O XXO XXX
6 Jack Miscall Stratford Academy 6-03.00 6-02.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXX
7 Andrew Condra Mt. Paran Christian 5-10.00 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
8 Ben Corbin First Presbyterian 5-10.00 5-10.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
9 Simeon Respress Tallulah Falls 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
10 Felix Uadiale Elca 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
10 Bryce Williamson Landmark Christian 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
10 Tollam Stephens Landmark Christian 5-06.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
10 Kenneth Odom Sav Ctry Day 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
14 Sam Salama St. Francis 6-00.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Micah Smith Wesleyan 5-06.00 NH
5-08
XXX
Event 5 Girls Long Jump 1A-Private
========================================================================================
1A: * 19-03.50 5/10/2019 Synclair Savage, North Cobb Chr
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Synclair Savage North Cobb Chr 18-10.00 19-03.50* -0.3 2 10
19-03.50(-0.3) FOUL(0.3) 18-09(+0.0) 18-01(-1.5) 18-09(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)
2 Jasmine Akins Calvary Day 19-03.75 18-11.50 +0.0 2 8
16-09(-0.9) 18-11.50(+0.0) 18-06.50(+0.0) 18-04.50(-0.9) 18-08.50(+0.0) 18-01.50(+0.0)
3 Jasmine Barrow Athens Academy 17-11.00 17-11.00 0.1 2 6
16-09.50(-0.2) 17-04.50(0.1) 17-11(0.1) 17-00.50(+0.0) 17-08.50(+0.0) 17-10(0.3)
4 Kennedy Oglesby North Cobb Chr 17-10.00 17-06.25 1.4 2 5
17-02.50(+0.0) 17-06.25(1.4) 15-09(-2.0) 15-11.50(+0.0) 15-07.50(+0.0) 16-07.50(0.3)
5 Meredith Potts Galloway 17-03.00 17-04.50 +0.0 2 4
16-08.50(-0.6) 17-00.50(+0.0) 16-07(0.2) 17-04(+0.0) 17-04.25(-0.2) 17-04.50(+0.0)
6 Heaven Simmons Athens Christian 15-10.00 16-08.00 +0.0 1 3
15-11(0.5) 15-02.50(-1.1) 16-03.50(-0.3) 15-11(1.2) 16-08(+0.0) 16-06.50(-0.5)
7 Heather Smaha First Presbyterian 15-09.00 J16-08.00 +0.0 1 2
15-09(+0.0) 15-08(-1.1) 16-00(+0.0) 16-08(+0.0) 16-05.50(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0)
8 Kendall Garrett George Walton 17-00.25 16-07.50 0.3 2 1
15-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.1) 16-05.50(+0.0) 16-07.50(0.3) 16-01(+0.0)
9 Hannah Cantwell Mt. Paran Christian 15-09.00 15-06.25 -0.9 1
14-07.50(+0.0) 14-02(-0.6) 15-06.25(-0.9) 15-05.25(+0.0) 15-05.50(-0.8) 14-05.50(+0.0)
10 Danielle Goodine Strong Rock 15-10.50 15-04.50 -0.7 2
15-04(0.3) 15-04.50(-0.7) 15-03.50(+0.0)
11 Carmen Wilson Whitefield Academy 15-07.50 15-02.50 0.1 1
15-02.50(0.1) FOUL(-0.7) 15-01(-1.2)
12 Shelby Bandt Stratford Academy 15-03.00 15-02.00 -0.6 1
14-00(-0.9) 15-02(-0.6) 15-01.50(+0.0)
13 Abby Scott Wesleyan 15-04.75 15-00.50 +0.0 1
15-00.50(+0.0) 14-10(-0.6) 14-09.50(-0.1)
14 Adrianna Hamilton Brookstone 14-11.75 14-07.00 1.1 1
13-02(+0.0) 14-07(1.1) 13-06.50(-1.3)
15 Alex Pearson Holy Innocents 15-02.50 14-05.00 -1.1 1
14-03.50(-1.2) 14-02.25(+0.0) 14-05(-1.1)
Event 7 Girls Pole Vault 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 13-06.50 2017 Becky Arbiv, Weber School
NFHS: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 MacKenzie Gignilliat Walker 9-00.00 10-00.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P P O
2 Rachael Ruff Hebron Chr 11-00.00 9-06.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O P O XO XXX
3 Emily Gay Tallulah Falls 7-06.00 J9-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XO O XO XXX
4 Lia Sanchez Mt. Paran Christian 8-06.00 9-00.00 4.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO O O XXX
4 Zoe Rahn Darlington School 8-00.00 9-00.00 4.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO O XXX
6 Rhys Morrow Hebron Chr 8-06.00 J9-00.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P XO XXO O XXX
7 Madeline Butler North Cobb Chr 8-00.00 J9-00.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Claire Carson Trinity Christia 8-00.00 8-06.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
9 Autumn Land Stratford Academy 8-03.00 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
P O XXX
10 Breanna Peavy Trinity Christia 7-06.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
10 Cassie Sutton First Presbyterian 8-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
12 Jenni Gallagher Tallulah Falls 8-06.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
13 Gracie Stovall Holy Innocents 6-06.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Eden Rowe Landmark Christian 6-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Taylor Justice Stratford Academy 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Mary Grace Zeigler Savannah Christian 7-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
Event 10 Boys Shot Put 1A-Private
===================================================================================
1A: * 66-04.50 5/11/2018 LenNeth Whitehead, Athens Acade
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 LenNeth Whitehead Athens Academy 59-05.00 64-07.00 2 10
FOUL 56-02.50 64-01.50 64-07 FOUL FOUL
2 Micah Harden Hebron Chr 50-11.50 50-02.75 2 8
50-01 FOUL 50-02.75 FOUL 48-10 FOUL
3 Tate Ratledge Darlington School 49-08.50 49-02.50 2 6
48-02.25 44-03.75 47-08.25 47-06.50 48-05.75 49-02.50
4 Austin Mathis North Cobb Chr 45-09.75 48-04.75 2 5
47-01.75 48-04.75 42-04.50 45-02 45-01 44-08.75
5 Josh Aspinwall Wesleyan 47-10.50 48-03.00 2 4
45-02 47-04 48-03 45-10.25 FOUL FOUL
6 Ian Kennedy Whitefield Academy 43-09.50 45-09.00 1 3
42-04.25 43-01 43-07.75 44-07 45-05 45-09
7 Davis Watson Darlington School 44-04.50 44-10.50 2 2
43-11 43-04.50 44-05.25 44-10.50 44-02.25 43-02
8 Jonathan Hammond Mt. Vernon 42-02.00 44-07.00 1 1
40-09 41-01 43-01 44-07 43-01 43-09
9 Colin Style Providence Chr 44-09.25 43-04.00 2
FOUL 43-02.25 43-02 43-04 41-10 42-07
10 Braxton Brown Landmark Christian 42-06.50 42-03.50 1
41-05.25 42-01.75 42-03.50
11 Wyatt Wilson First Presbyterian 38-05.25 41-05.50 1
41-05.50 40-03.50 38-04.50
12 Nick O'Neal Stratford Academy 39-09.75 39-11.25 1
39-11.25 FOUL 37-05.50
13 Bo Alford Aquinas 38-09.00 39-09.50 1
37-04.25 39-09.50 FOUL
14 Bart Truskolaski Trinity Christia 41-11.50 39-03.00 1
39-03 FOUL 36-04.50
15 Davis Crick Stratford Academy 38-07.00 38-10.75 1
37-05 38-03.50 38-10.75
Event 1 Girls Discus Throw 1A-Private
===================================================================================
1A: * 154-08 2011 Torie Owers, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Kacey Kemp Darlington School 125-08 126-01 2 10
FOUL 117-05 FOUL 122-01 126-01 123-06
2 Sarahjane Johnson Athens Christian 99-09 110-04 2 8
105-07 110-04 FOUL 103-07 107-06 FOUL
3 Claire Harrison First Presbyterian 102-06 106-01 2 6
80-01 98-00 102-11 FOUL 104-05 106-01
4 Jada Farrell Holy Innocents 111-01 104-07 2 5
103-11 FOUL 97-06 FOUL 104-07 100-06
5 Ansley Diaz Holy Innocents 83-07 99-01 1 4
95-03 91-00 86-08 84-04 99-01 97-11
6 Kensly Wooten Christian Heritage 90-03 98-10 1 3
77-02 65-05 98-10 76-10 FOUL 88-05
7 Maggie Dicks Walker 91-07 97-03 1 2
96-09 97-03 95-08 85-04 87-07 FOUL
8 Moe Register First Presbyterian 93-07 96-04 2 1
70-03 95-05 90-02 93-10 87-06 96-04
9 Damali Danavall Tallulah Falls 105-02 J96-04 2
96-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Havalynn Abernathy Mt. Paran Christian 100-08 93-03 2
92-07 93-03 FOUL
11 Emma Garmon Strong Rock 94-05 90-00 2
90-00 84-09 84-02
12 Jessica Mixon Athens Christian 85-00 85-09 1
FOUL 81-08 85-09
13 MC Springer Mt. Vernon 84-09 85-00 1
76-01 68-11 85-00
14 Trinity Mercer Savannah Christian 85-02 84-11 1
84-11 FOUL 75-11
15 Katie Kittrell Athens Academy 88-02 84-01 1
83-02 68-06 84-01
16 Madison James Stratford Academy 86-06 82-02 1
FOUL FOUL 82-02
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 4:51.28 5/5/2016 Anna Marian Block, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cara Joyce Atlanta Inter. 5:04.44 4:57.90 10
2 Reagan Mahoney Atlanta Inter. 5:08.98 5:00.99 8
3 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents 5:10.25 5:02.67 6
4 Erin Fegans Landmark Christian 5:11.14 5:06.73 5
5 Brooke Browning Hebron Chr 5:27.58 5:15.93 4
6 Sami Rickheim Fellowship Chr 5:51.00 5:29.98 3
7 Lili Watford Mt. Paran Christian 5:35.00 5:30.24 2
8 Georgia Piper Hebron Chr 5:40.65 5:31.15 1
9 Abby Gardner Mt. Paran Christian 5:47.00 5:34.92
10 Maddie Wheatly Providence Chr 5:41.11 5:38.86
11 Danielle Kelly Wesleyan 5:43.80 5:38.86
12 Alexa Staudt Savannah Christian 5:44.73 5:40.92
13 Abbie Clark North Cobb Chr 5:50.00 5:45.56
14 Kendall Lynes Savannah Christian 5:50.33 5:48.75
15 Annie Putzke Stratford Academy 5:52.36 5:57.27
16 Lillie Mealor First Presbyterian 6:33.72 6:28.77
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 4:10.84 5/2/2013 Henry Dwyer, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zack Truitt Landmark Christian 4:32.39 4:17.25 10
2 Graham Blanks Athens Academy 4:22.94 4:20.04 8
3 Devin Wade Whitefield Academy 4:25.58 4:21.41 6
4 Kameron Jackson Landmark Christian 4:34.34 4:25.33 5
5 Brandon Potra Hebron Chr 4:22.14 4:27.05 4
6 Caleb Patillo Brookstone 4:41.91 4:27.47 3
7 Alex Branch Athens Academy 4:33.23 4:29.85 2
8 Mac Howie Wesleyan 4:34.93 4:30.49 1
9 Jonathan House Mt. Paran Christian 4:40.12 4:33.37
10 William Welden Holy Innocents 4:39.87 4:39.33
11 Connor Constantine North Cobb Chr 4:43.32 4:40.29
12 Grady Coppock Savannah Christian 4:56.58 4:47.15
13 Alec Tubbs Paideia 4:38.67 4:49.16
14 Zachary Justice Whitefield Academy 4:44.04 4:51.88
15 Daniel Harvey Savannah Christian 5:00.82 4:52.18
16 Seth Brahney Mt. de Sales 50:21.11 4:54.42
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 47.54 2004 Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian
E. Holyfield, C. Willis, L. Fitts, S. Hill
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mt. Paran Christian 'A' 48.80 49.08 10
1) Angel Ferary 2) Bella Ferary
3) Renee Dockins 4) Lia Sanchez
2 Mt. Paran Christian 'B' 49.81 49.60 8
1) Tiana Taliaferro 2) Riley Overton
3) Hannah Cantwell 4) Hailey Johnson
3 North Cobb Christian 'A' 50.60 49.67 6
1) Kennedy Oglesby 2) Chassidy Vieira
3) Jessica Hidden 4) Synclair Savage
4 Whitefield Academy 'A' 49.54 49.68 5
1) Sky Johnson 2) Sarah Virginia Ryan
3) Mi Mi Little 4) Shelby Wingate
5 Hebron Christian Academy 'A' 49.83 49.88 4
1) Layton Glisson 2) Jenes King
3) Nija Riley 4) Isabella Rodriguez
6 Brookstone 'A' 51.26 50.91 3
1) Adrianna Hamilton 2) Olivia Foster
3) Anna Kate Helton 4) Sally Dismuke
7 Tallulah Falls 'A' 51.13 51.59 2
1) Sydney Spivey 2) Damali Danavall
3) Reid Kafsky 4) Macy Murdock
8 Mt. de Sales 'A' 51.21 52.22 1
1) Clark Kelly 2) Qualin Lockett
3) Tylese Rouse 4) Akweley Allotey
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 41.43 5/12/2018 ELCA, ELCA
N McCollum, J Menard, K Hood, K Mitchell
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trinity Christian School 'A' 42.85 42.61 10
1) Jalen Neal 2) Kyle McGuire
3) Damani Paddy 4) Sharmari Reed
2 Athens Academy 'A' 42.71 42.78 8
1) Deion Colzie 2) Trevor Bone
3) Quintaevious Clay 4) Logan Payne
3 Mt. Vernon 'A' 43.37 43.08 6
1) John Watson 2) Justin Douglas
3) Andrew Douglas 4) Grant Bulak
4 St. Francis 'A' 42.76 43.13 5
1) Jai Smith 2) Isaiah Wadsworth
3) Sam Salama 4) Dwon Odom
5 Calvary Day 'A' 42.82 43.21 4
1) Jalen Leary 2) Cameron Selders
3) Nye'Air Grant 4) William Griffin
6 Elca 'A' 42.76 43.73 3
1) Justin Menard 2) Keaton Mitchell
3) Josh Rogers 4) Kobi Mitchell
7 Riverside Military 'A' 43.11 43.86 2
1) DeShad Dabney 2) Jermaine Harris
3) Isaac Teasley 4) Orlando Stevens
8 Riverside Military 'B' 43.58 44.07 1
1) Stephen Aleandre 2) Khalid Duke
3) Michael Medichie 4) Aveni Miguel
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 55.63 2005 Callie Pottinger, Whitefield
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jessicka Woods Mt. Vernon 57.79 57.71 10
2 Nea Sanders Wesleyan 59.59 58.47 8
3 Kennedy Oglesby North Cobb Chr 1:00.75 59.70 6
4 Nija Riley Hebron Chr 1:00.50 59.78 5
5 Ayden Drake Providence Chr 1:00.77 59.86 4
6 Savannah Samuel St. Francis 1:02.60 1:01.64 3
7 Sky Johnson Whitefield Academy 1:00.11 1:02.18 2
8 Molly Garud Stratford Academy 1:01.83 1:02.32 1
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 47.67 1991 Edcardo Odum, Dooly County
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Isaac Teasley Riverside Military 50.17 48.83 10
2 Trevor Bone Athens Academy 49.42 49.09 8
3 Charles Smith First Presbyterian 50.46 50.00 6
4 Chad Bryant Atlanta Inter. 50.72 50.32 5
5 Omari Hammond Landmark Christian 51.15 50.65 4
6 Kyle McGuire Trinity Christia 50.07 50.78 3
7 Jermaine Harris Riverside Military 51.02 51.69 2
8 Deion Colzie Athens Academy 51.21 52.20 1
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
1A: * 11.74 5/7/2016 T'Aja Cameron, Eagles Landing Christian
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Synclair Savage North Cobb Chr 12.05 12.11 1.3 10
2 Shelby Wingate Whitefield Academy 12.42 12.44 1.3 8
3 Jayla Brown Galloway 12.40 12.63 1.3 6
4 Lia Sanchez Mt. Paran Christian 12.64 12.75 1.3 5
5 Mi Mi Little Whitefield Academy 12.62 12.77 1.3 4
6 Heaven Simmons Athens Christian 12.76 12.82 1.3 3
7 Jordyn Bourne Paideia 12.79 12.87 1.3 2
8 Jenes King Hebron Chr 12.76 13.23 1.3 1
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
1A: * 10.38 5/10/2014 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: ! 10.15 1992 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Wadsworth St. Francis 10.85 10.92 1.2 10
2 William Griffin Calvary Day 10.97 11.06 1.2 8
3 Demetrius Knight Strong Rock 11.02 11.07 1.2 6
4 DeShad Dabney Riverside Military 10.98 11.08 1.2 5
5 Sharmari Reed Trinity Christia 11.08 11.12 1.2 4
6 Tracey Owens Mt. de Sales 11.16 11.19 1.2 3
7 Justin Douglas Mt. Vernon 11.09 11.22 1.2 2
8 Hogan Palmer Pinecrest Academy 11.17 11.35 1.2 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
1A: * 13.34 2004 Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Renee Dockins Mt. Paran Christian 15.35 15.09 0.8 10
2 Margaret Dudley Wesleyan 17.13 16.83 0.8 8
3 Sydney Spivey Tallulah Falls 16.82 16.90 0.8 6
4 Bryce Hackworth Trinity Christia 16.27 17.31 0.8 5
5 Gracie Vazquez Brookstone 17.40 17.43 0.8 4
6 Hollis Mazzawi Hebron Chr 17.47 17.47 0.8 3
7 Emrie Harbour Wesleyan 16.20 19.02 0.8 2
Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
1A: * 13.96 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Roth Wilcox Darlington School 15.01 14.72 1.7 10
2 Matthew McNair Mt. de Sales 14.92 14.81 1.7 8
3 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Falls 15.45 14.97 1.7 6
4 Grant Pulley Mt. Paran Christian 15.44 15.08 1.7 5
5 Philemon Nwosu Riverside Military 15.67 15.68 1.7 4
6 Brogan Korta Landmark Christian 15.93 15.90 1.7 3
7 Bryce Williamson Landmark Christian 15.87 20.91 1.7 2
-- Jacob Belin Elca 16.15 DQ 1.7 around hurdle
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 2:10.82 5/7/2016 Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cara Joyce Atlanta Inter. 2:16.31 2:12.79 10
2 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents 2:20.15 2:16.77 8
3 Addison Ollendick-Smith Athens Academy 2:26.65 2:19.62 6
4 Luna McCauley Paideia 2:23.37 2:19.99 5
5 Taylor Simmons Providence Chr 2:29.40 2:27.56 4
6 Reagan Hudson Landmark Christian 2:30.33 2:30.66 3
7 Maddie Wheatly Providence Chr 2:31.45 2:33.99 2
8 Anna Katherine Hambrick Mt. Paran Christian 2:33.86 2:41.91 1
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 1:49.62 2011 O?Neal Wanliss, Holy Innocents'
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 2011 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kameron Jackson Landmark Christian 1:58.34 1:54.93 10
2 Brandon Potra Hebron Chr 1:59.80 1:56.73 8
3 Jonathan House Mt. Paran Christian 1:59.84 1:57.15 6
4 Omari Hammond Landmark Christian 2:01.00 1:57.95 5
5 Robert Blumencranz Mt. Vernon 2:02.76 1:58.51 4
6 Jonathan Taylor Aquinas 2:03.68 2:00.75 3
7 Simon Sikes Athens Academy 2:02.72 2:01.40 2
8 Jordan Johnson Whitefield Academy 2:02.78 2:02.86 1
Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
1A: * 24.32 2016 T'Aja Cameron, ELCA
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Synclair Savage North Cobb Chr 25.38 24.97 -0.9 10
2 Jayla Brown Galloway 26.04 25.48 -0.9 8
3 Shelby Wingate Whitefield Academy 27.09 25.88 -0.9 6
4 Kennedy Oglesby North Cobb Chr 26.23 26.16 -0.9 5
5 Ashanti Cobb Darlington School 26.83 26.38 -0.9 4
6 Adrianna Hamilton Brookstone 26.96 26.56 -0.9 3
7 Molly Garud Stratford Academy 27.06 27.05 -0.9 2
8 Jasmine Barrow Athens Academy 27.26 27.25 -0.9 1
Event 26 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
1A: * 21.10 5/10/2014 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: ! 20.13 2003 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Isaac Teasley Riverside Military 22.74 22.28 -1.2 10
2 Ryan Restifo Galloway 22.94 22.28 -1.2 8
3 William Griffin Calvary Day 22.96 22.58 -1.2 6
4 Michael Coffee Mt. Paran Christian 22.89 22.62 -1.2 5
5 Trevor Bone Athens Academy 22.81 22.67 -1.2 4
6 John Robinson King's Ridge 23.46 22.80 -1.2 3
7 Sharmari Reed Trinity Christia 23.14 22.87 -1.2 2
8 Cameron Selders Calvary Day 23.57 22.91 -1.2 1
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 43.06 2004 Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jessicka Woods Mt. Vernon 47.36 43.88 10
2 Ayden Drake Providence Chr 47.08 46.78 8
3 Nea Sanders Wesleyan 49.61 47.17 6
4 Renee Dockins Mt. Paran Christian 49.56 47.67 5
5 Jordyn Bourne Paideia 49.73 47.89 4
6 Jasmine Hamiel Walker 49.13 49.20 3
-- Carmen Wilson Whitefield Academy 49.65 DQ ran off track
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 37.21 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roth Wilcox Darlington School 39.92 39.27 10
2 Tyler Span Landmark Christian 43.62 40.73 8
3 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Falls 43.13 40.78 6
4 Jacob Belin Elca 42.87 41.44 5
5 Charles Smith First Presbyterian 41.65 41.46 4
6 Grant Pulley Mt. Paran Christian 42.68 42.27 3
7 Brogan Korta Landmark Christian 43.57 44.13 2
8 Griffin Presley Providence Chr 42.77 44.63 1
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 3:50.20 2004 Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian
L. Fitts, E. Holyfield, C. Willis, S. Hill
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Atlanta International 'A' 4:14.70 4:01.11 10
1) Reagan Mahoney 2) Rachael Sarelius
3) Tahlia Pemberton 4) Cara Joyce
2 North Cobb Christian 'A' 4:11.04 4:03.93 8
1) Kennedy Oglesby 2) Chassidy Vieira
3) Jessica Hidden 4) Synclair Savage
3 Hebron Christian Academy 'A' 4:18.49 4:08.23 6
1) Nija Riley 2) Jenes King
3) Claire McGuirt 4) Georgia Piper
4 Trinity Christian School 'A' 4:18.97 4:10.60 5
1) Bryce Hackworth 2) Sarah Nelson
3) Claire Geerlings 4) Reagan Rogers
5 Mt. Paran Christian 'A' 4:25.74 4:16.02 4
1) Anna Katherine Hambrick 2) Angel Ferary
3) Bella Ferary 4) Savannah Casey
6 Tallulah Falls 'A' 4:23.01 4:16.45 3
1) Sydney Spivey 2) Madison Ball
3) Reid Kafsky 4) Macy Murdock
7 Athens Academy 'A' 4:21.29 4:17.34 2
1) Addison Ollendick-Smith 2) Lexye Hill
3) Eden Sears 4) Jasmine Barrow
8 Paideia 'A' 4:20.98 4:18.66 1
1) Sophia Huynh 2) Sophia Figueroa
3) Camryn Bourne 4) Luna McCauley
================================================================================
Women - 1A-Private - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Mt. Paran Christian 68 2) North Cobb Christian 62
3) Hebron Christian Academy 47 4) Atlanta International 46
5) Holy Innocents Episcopal 37 6) Wesleyan 32
7) Providence Christian 28.75 8) Galloway 25
8) Whitefield Academy 25 10) Athens Academy 23
11) Walker 22.75 12) Darlington School 22.50
13) Mt. Vernon 20 14) Calvary Day 18
14) Landmark Christian 18 16) Tallulah Falls 17
17) St. Francis 16 18) Brookstone 15
18) First Presbyterian 15 20) Athens Christian 14
21) Paideia 12 22) Trinity Christian School 11
23) Mt. de Sales 9 24) Stratford Academy 6
25) Fellowship Christian 3 25) Christian Heritage 3
27) Aquinas 2 28) George Walton Academy 1
28) Green Forest 1
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================================
1A: * 3:20.08 5/16/2015 Athens Christian, Athens Christian
R Jubinor, J Brooks, J Brooks, D Evans
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Landmark Christian 'A' 3:30.81 3:21.92 10
1) Tyler Span 2) Zack Truitt
3) Omari Hammond 4) Kameron Jackson
2 Riverside Military 'A' 3:30.84 3:23.48 8
1) Michael Medichie 2) Aveni Miguel
3) Jermaine Harris 4) Isaac Teasley
3 Athens Academy 'A' 3:32.02 3:27.47 6
1) Deion Colzie 2) Trevor Bone
3) Tanner Fountain 4) Simon Sikes
4 Elca 'A' 3:30.85 3:27.70 5
1) Jacob Belin 2) Andy Meyer
3) Felix Uadiale 4) Kobi Mitchell
5 North Cobb Christian 'A' 3:32.92 3:31.58 4
1) Samuel Everhart 2) Connor Constantine
3) Anson Mathis 4) Levi Brown
6 Trinity Christian School 'A' 3:33.76 3:32.10 3
1) Kyle McGuire 2) Bryan McGuire
3) Dami Onakoya 4) Jalen Neal
7 First Presbyterian 'A' 3:38.05 3:33.17 2
1) Jack Hardy 2) Blake Jones
3) Matthew Hurt 4) Charles Smith
8 Wesleyan 'A' 3:38.75 3:37.80 1
1) William Bruehl 2) Jamarcus Turner
3) Trent Bartlett 4) Micah Smith
================================================================================
Men - 1A-Private - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Landmark Christian 105 2) Athens Academy 79
3) Riverside Military 77 4) St. Francis 40
5) Darlington School 34 6) Whitefield Academy 25
7) Trinity Christian School 24 8) Mt. Paran Christian 21
8) First Presbyterian 21 10) Wesleyan 20
10) Hebron Christian Academy 20 12) Calvary Day 19
13) Tallulah Falls 18 14) North Cobb Christian 14
15) Stratford Academy 13 15) Mt. Vernon 13
15) ELCA 13 18) Mt. de Sales 11
19) Strong Rock 9 20) Galloway 8
20) George Walton Academy 8 22) Brookstone 6
23) Atlanta International 5 23) Athens Christian 5
25) Tattnall Square 3 25) King's Ridge 3
25) Aquinas 3 28) Christian Heritage 2
28) Paideia 2 30) Pinecrest Academy 1
30) Providence Christian 1
Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2019 02:32 PM
2019 GHSA T&F State Meet Classes 1A-Public, 3A, 4A - 5/9/2019 to 5/11/2019
Hugh Mills Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=================================================================================
1A: * 11.74 5/7/2016 T'Aja Cameron, Eagles Landing Christian
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tycoriah Danner Wash.-Wilkes 12.11 12.04Q 2.0 1
2 Brandy Mackey Telfair County 12.38 12.25Q 1.2 2
3 Jazmine Ryan Lanier County 12.76 12.48Q 1.2 2
4 Erien Jones Greene County 12.40 12.52Q 2.0 1
5 Secoriah Danner Wash.-Wilkes 12.95 12.65q 1.2 2
6 Deja May Mt. Zion, Carrol 12.98 12.72q 2.0 1 12.714
7 Tierra Burden Dooly County 12.59 12.72q 1.2 2 12.717
8 Ramiaah Herring Irwin County 12.89 12.73q 1.2 2
9 Tiffany Palmer McIntosh County 12.80 12.79 2.0 1
10 Ariel Williams Greene County 13.06 12.99 1.2 2
11 Valencia Willis Greenville 13.04 13.00 2.0 1
12 Jordan Farley Mt. Zion, Carrol 13.28 13.04 2.0 1
13 Tamia Kelley Schley County 12.94 13.06 1.2 2
14 Anaah Blount Manchester HS 12.98 13.36 2.0 1
15 Kelsey Lee Gordon Lee 13.68 13.46 2.0 1
16 Anisah Jester Elite Scholars 13.54 13.66 1.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
1A: * 11.74 5/7/2016 T'Aja Cameron, Eagles Landing Christian
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tycoriah Danner Wash.-Wilkes 12.04 12.32 -1.2 10
2 Brandy Mackey Telfair County 12.25 12.49 -1.2 8
3 Erien Jones Greene County 12.52 12.79 -1.2 6
4 Jazmine Ryan Lanier County 12.48 12.80 -1.2 5
5 Deja May Mt. Zion, Carrol 12.72 12.87 -1.2 4
6 Secoriah Danner Wash.-Wilkes 12.65 12.90 -1.2 3
7 Tierra Burden Dooly County 12.72 13.05 -1.2 2
8 Ramiaah Herring Irwin County 12.73 13.09 -1.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=================================================================================
1A: * 24.32 2016 T'Aja Cameron, ELCA
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tycoriah Danner Wash.-Wilkes 25.19 25.75Q 2.1 1
2 Brandy Mackey Telfair County 25.69 25.80Q 1.9 2
3 Erien Jones Greene County 25.30 26.19Q 2.1 1
4 Jazmine Ryan Lanier County 26.51 26.25Q 1.9 2
5 Febbie King Marion County 26.60 26.32q 1.9 2
6 Dasani Minter Schley County 26.22 26.48q 1.9 2
7 Titeuna Raines Macon County 27.40 26.73q 2.1 1
8 Taela Johnson Echols County 27.04 26.75q 1.9 2
9 Jordan Farley Mt. Zion, Carrol 27.19 26.87 2.1 1
10 Lyneisha Watts Wash.-Wilkes 26.63 26.95 2.1 1
11 Tykhia Reese Warren County 26.67 27.10 1.9 2
12 Nuriyah Slaton Greenville 27.28 27.13 2.1 1
13 Kiara Raymond Portal 27.73 27.49 1.9 2
14 Keiarra Bray Drew Charter 28.19 28.05 1.9 2
15 Deja May Mt. Zion, Carrol 27.88 28.27 2.1 1
16 Kayla Guillaume Elite Scholars 28.53 28.58 2.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
1A: * 24.32 2016 T'Aja Cameron, ELCA
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandy Mackey Telfair County 25.80 25.66 -1.1 10
2 Tycoriah Danner Wash.-Wilkes 25.75 25.70 -1.1 8
3 Febbie King Marion County 26.32 26.30 -1.1 6
4 Jazmine Ryan Lanier County 26.25 26.35 -1.1 5
5 Taela Johnson Echols County 26.75 26.54 -1.1 4
6 Erien Jones Greene County 26.19 26.55 -1.1 3
7 Titeuna Raines Macon County 26.73 26.72 -1.1 2
8 Dasani Minter Schley County 26.48 26.89 -1.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
============================================================================
1A: * 55.63 2005 Callie Pottinger, Whitefield
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Febbie King Marion County 58.60 58.99Q 1
2 Dasia Wyatt Bowdon 1:03.13 1:00.54Q 2
3 Jamiya Mitchell Greene County 1:01.62 1:01.15Q 2
4 India Wells Telfair County 1:03.69 1:01.51Q 1
5 Dasani Minter Schley County 1:02.05 1:01.45q 2
6 Tykhia Reese Warren County 1:01.71 1:01.71q 1
7 Lyneisha Watts Wash.-Wilkes 1:01.96 1:03.27q 1
8 Kaylee Brown Gordon Lee 1:04.83 1:03.68q 1
9 Destiny Brown Portal 1:04.85 1:03.98 1
10 Emeral James Montgomery Co 1:05.30 1:04.30 2
11 Destiny Long Greene County 1:02.53 1:05.07 2
12 Jordan Roberts Miller County 1:02.74 1:05.53 2
13 Madison Smith Elite Scholars 1:05.91 1:05.69 1
14 Kendeasha Swinson Telfair County 1:04.71 1:05.98 2
15 Emylian Yates Elite Scholars 1:05.72 1:06.20 2
16 Adrianna Huckaby Terrell County 1:03.56 1:09.12 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 55.63 2005 Callie Pottinger, Whitefield
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Febbie King Marion County 58.99 58.45 10
2 Dasia Wyatt Bowdon 1:00.54 1:00.30 8
3 Jamiya Mitchell Greene County 1:01.15 1:00.76 6
4 India Wells Telfair County 1:01.51 1:01.64 5
5 Tykhia Reese Warren County 1:01.71 1:02.21 4
6 Lyneisha Watts Wash.-Wilkes 1:03.27 1:03.45 3
7 Dasani Minter Schley County 1:01.45 1:04.94 2
8 Kaylee Brown Gordon Lee 1:03.68 1:06.70 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
============================================================================
1A: * 2:10.82 5/7/2016 Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 De'Aisha Stephens Georgia Mili 2:27.50 2:28.51Q 1
2 Dasia Wyatt Bowdon 2:39.82 2:30.88Q 2
3 Paige White Telfair County 2:40.51 2:31.13Q 2
4 Victoria Robertson Greene County 2:38.88 2:38.67Q 1
5 Nakeera Stewart Drew Charter 2:41.55 2:38.28q 2
6 Samantha Bowen Taylor County 2:45.37 2:39.23q 2
7 Taylor Green Marion County 2:43.67 2:40.23q 2
8 Kristen Smoyer ECI 2:49.68 2:44.04q 1
9 Emylian Yates Elite Scholars 2:51.08 2:52.51 2
10 LaCorsica Johnson Miller County 2:42.16 2:56.47 1
11 Sha'Tymbriyah Ferrel Warren County 2:52.52 2:59.93 2
12 Diana Carter Pelham 2:44.56 3:01.34 1
13 Madison Smith Elite Scholars 2:51.49 3:01.47 1
14 Megan Joiner Atkinson County 2:56.20 3:03.46 2
15 Mariah Brown Telfair County 2:52.05 3:03.48 1
16 Brianna Sewell Lincoln County 3:01.69 3:20.37 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 2:10.82 5/7/2016 Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 De'Aisha Stephens Georgia Mili 2:28.51 2:28.20 10
2 Paige White Telfair County 2:31.13 2:28.54 8
3 Dasia Wyatt Bowdon 2:30.88 2:28.57 6
4 Nakeera Stewart Drew Charter 2:38.28 2:35.56 5
5 Victoria Robertson Greene County 2:38.67 2:38.73 4
6 Taylor Green Marion County 2:40.23 2:40.02 3
7 Samantha Bowen Taylor County 2:39.23 2:41.29 2
8 Kristen Smoyer ECI 2:44.04 2:45.24 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 4:51.28 5/5/2016 Anna Marian Block, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee 5:34.68 5:16.09 10
2 Paige White Telfair County 5:54.71 5:46.67 8
3 Katelyn Taylor Ace Charter 6:07.15 5:56.19 6
4 Maya Wynn Furlow 6:21.49 6:03.18 5
5 Kristen Smoyer ECI 6:05.94 6:04.25 4
6 Victoria Robertson Greene County 6:31.62 6:16.47 3
7 Tamari Miller Elite Scholars 6:34.32 6:19.38 2
8 Haley Whitehead Ace Charter 6:35.63 6:19.47 1
9 Brett Landing Jenkins County 6:27.84 6:20.71
10 Rebecca Dominguez Montgomery Co 6:28.14 6:22.63
11 Camryn Moody Georgia Mili 6:56.31 6:37.59
12 Grace Hardage Schley County 6:36.60 6:41.46
13 Tabitha Boyer Baconton 6:55.12 6:45.19
14 Madison Mayberry Gordon Lee 6:58.18 6:47.49
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 10:33.23 5/6/2016 Emma Grace Hurley, Fellowship Chr
NFHS: ! 9:47.88 2018 Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee 11:49.80 11:27.52 10
2 Katelyn Taylor Ace Charter 15:23.37 13:14.79 8
3 Maya Wynn Furlow 13:38.17 13:22.25 6
4 Isabella Strickland Crawford County 15:16.11 13:33.51 5
5 Brett Landing Jenkins County 13:54.13 13:33.76 4
6 Madison Mayberry Gordon Lee 14:57.69 14:11.02 3
7 Tamari Miller Elite Scholars 14:09.82 14:11.19 2
8 Cynthia Stokes Pelham 14:38.67 14:17.83 1
9 Haley Whitehead Ace Charter 15:39.15 14:23.66
10 Rebecca Dominguez Montgomery Co 15:17.47 14:38.12
11 Tabitha Boyer Baconton 15:19.28 14:44.29
12 Julia Atwood McIntosh County 16:14.69 14:56.13
13 DeeAurah Bradshaw Telfair County 15:00.76 15:32.03
14 Kaylee Lewis Greene County 19:05.85 16:16.11
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
=================================================================================
1A: * 13.34 2004 Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Addison Sturdivant Gordon Lee 16.45 16.00Q -0.7 1
2 Nyiah Kelley Schley County 17.01 16.62Q -1.7 2
3 Talaya Robinson Claxton 17.17 16.35Q -0.7 1
4 Omole Osifoh Elite Scholars 18.23 17.12Q -1.7 2
5 Katelyn Bennett Lincoln County 17.16 17.49q -1.7 2
6 Sara Winters Ace Charter 17.72 17.59q -0.7 1
7 Malaika Calhoun Claxton 18.63 17.66q -1.7 2
8 Zuria Willis Telfair County 18.33 17.87q -0.7 1
9 Kniyah Watson Terrell County 18.46 17.89 -0.7 1
10 Destiny Barksdale Lincoln County 17.55 17.99 -0.7 1
11 Amiya Cameron Greenville 18.41 18.27 -0.7 1
12 Emma Mason ECI 18.61 18.38 -1.7 2
13 Alisha Allen Greene County 18.39 18.63 -1.7 2
14 Taylor Hunley Gordon Lee 18.40 19.03 -1.7 2
15 Dacia Ringo Elite Scholars 21.52 21.05 -0.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
1A: * 13.34 2004 Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Addison Sturdivant Gordon Lee 16.00 16.05 0.6 10
2 Nyiah Kelley Schley County 16.62 16.37 0.6 8
3 Talaya Robinson Claxton 16.35 16.45 0.6 6
4 Katelyn Bennett Lincoln County 17.49 16.70 0.6 5
5 Sara Winters Ace Charter 17.59 17.36 0.6 4
6 Malaika Calhoun Claxton 17.66 17.84 0.6 3
7 Zuria Willis Telfair County 17.87 18.02 0.6 2
8 Omole Osifoh Elite Scholars 17.12 20.05 0.6 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
============================================================================
1A: * 43.06 2004 Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Addison Sturdivant Gordon Lee 50.95 48.23Q 2
2 Kendeasha Swinson Telfair County 48.45 48.51Q 1
3 Jordyn Welborn Wash.-Wilkes 50.83 49.94Q 2
4 Kniyah Watson Terrell County 51.16 50.48Q 1
5 Nyiah Kelley Schley County 51.33 49.95q 2
6 Adrianna Huckaby Terrell County 52.87 50.00q 2
7 Zuria Willis Telfair County 50.39 50.72q 1
8 Destiny Barksdale Lincoln County 50.87 51.37q 2
9 Destiny Brown Portal 52.62 53.29 1
10 Judea West McIntosh County 53.07 54.55 1
11 Taylor Hunley Gordon Lee 54.40 54.86 1
12 Ashunti Milton Wash.-Wilkes 53.98 55.41 1
13 Trinady Boddie Mt. Zion, Carrol 1:00.93 59.71 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 43.06 2004 Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Addison Sturdivant Gordon Lee 48.23 47.61 10
2 Adrianna Huckaby Terrell County 50.00 48.88 8
3 Destiny Barksdale Lincoln County 51.37 49.53 6
4 Zuria Willis Telfair County 50.72 49.86 5
5 Jordyn Welborn Wash.-Wilkes 49.94 50.03 4
6 Kniyah Watson Terrell County 50.48 51.29 3
7 Nyiah Kelley Schley County 49.95 52.67 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
============================================================================
1A: * 47.54 2004 Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian
E. Holyfield, C. Willis, L. Fitts, S. Hill
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington-Wilkes 'A' 48.89 49.02Q 1
1) Secoriah Danner 2) Lyneisha Watts
3) Vernesia Lester 4) Tycoriah Danner
2 Telfair County 'A' 50.25 49.27Q 2
1) India Wells 2) Anna Mason
3) Kendeasha Swinson 4) Brandy Mackey
3 Greene County 'A' 49.67 49.90Q 1
1) Treneice Grimes 2) Destiny Long
3) Jamiya Mitchell 4) Erien Jones
4 Schley County 'A' 50.97 50.50Q 2
1) Perri Devane 2) Dasani Minter
3) Nyiah Kelley 4) Alexis Bradshaw
5 Mt. Zion, Carroll 'A' 52.88 51.10q 2
1) Whitney Payton 2) Jordan Farley
3) Deja May 4) Trinady Boddie
6 McIntosh County Academy 'A' 51.58 51.27q 2
1) C?aira Brennon 2) Judea West
3) Tiffany Palmer 4) Rylee Maxwell
7 Montgomery County 'A' 52.43 51.41q 2
1) MaKyla Bell 2) Zakhia Lawhorne
3) Arlona Jordan 4) Emeral James
8 Elite Scholars 'A' 52.21 51.49q 1
1) Anisah Jester 2) Kayla Johnson
3) Kayla Guillaume 4) Carli Webb
9 Greene County 'B' 52.86 51.81 2
1) Ma'Kayla Tolbert 2) Ariel Williams
3) Jada Cowans 4) Tyshionna Grimsly
10 Miller County 'A' 51.52 52.00 1
1) Jala George 2) Jordan Roberts
3) Jazlin Bush 4) LaCorsica Johnson
11 Dooly County 'A' 51.24 52.57 2
1) Miracle Fields 2) Kaleyia Smith
3) Tierra Burden 4) Antanazsha Robinson
12 Marion County 'A' 52.44 52.87 1
1) Lillie McCorkle 2) Diamond Franklin
3) Aislin Vicente 4) Febbie King
13 Georgia Military College 'A' 52.72 53.11 1
1) De'Aisha Stephens 2) Jada Warren
3) Mallory Watts 4) Lauryn Barber
14 Drew Charter 'A' 52.92 59.17 1
1) Ziyaeriaa McClendon 2) Kameron Cook
3) Morgan McCrimon 4) Keiarra Bray
15 Gordon Lee 'A' 52.61 1:08.43 1
1) Abbey Dunfee 2) Kelsey Lee
3) Asia Underwood 4) Addison Sturdivant
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 47.54 2004 Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian
E. Holyfield, C. Willis, L. Fitts, S. Hill
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Washington-Wilkes 'A' 49.02 49.19 10
1) Secoriah Danner 2) Lyneisha Watts
3) Vernesia Lester 4) Tycoriah Danner
2 Telfair County 'A' 49.27 49.26 8
1) India Wells 2) Anna Mason
3) Kendeasha Swinson 4) Brandy Mackey
3 Greene County 'A' 49.90 49.33 6
1) Treneice Grimes 2) Destiny Long
3) Jamiya Mitchell 4) Erien Jones
4 Schley County 'A' 50.50 51.00 5
1) Perri Devane 2) Dasani Minter
3) Nyiah Kelley 4) Alexis Bradshaw
5 McIntosh County Academy 'A' 51.27 51.16 4
1) C?aira Brennon 2) Judea West
3) Tiffany Palmer 4) Rylee Maxwell
6 Mt. Zion, Carroll 'A' 51.10 51.17 3
1) Whitney Payton 2) Jordan Farley
3) Deja May 4) Trinady Boddie
7 Montgomery County 'A' 51.41 51.65 2
1) MaKyla Bell 2) Zakhia Lawhorne
3) Arlona Jordan 4) Emeral James
8 Elite Scholars 'A' 51.49 51.85 1
1) Anisah Jester 2) Kayla Johnson
3) Kayla Guillaume 4) Carli Webb
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
============================================================================
1A: * 3:50.20 2004 Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian
L. Fitts, E. Holyfield, C. Willis, S. Hill
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Telfair County 'A' 4:22.18 4:12.24Q 2
1) India Wells 2) Paige White
3) Kendeasha Swinson 4) Brandy Mackey
2 Washington-Wilkes 'A' 4:14.67 4:15.74Q 1
1) Lyneisha Watts 2) Secoriah Danner
3) Vernesia Lester 4) Tycoriah Danner
3 Marion County 'A' 4:21.86 4:16.99Q 2
1) Diamond Franklin 2) Febbie King
3) Ashley Whitley 4) Taylor Green
4 Greene County 'A' 4:17.46 4:19.87Q 1
1) Jamiya Mitchell 2) Destiny Long
3) Erien Jones 4) Treneice Grimes
5 Gordon Lee 'A' 4:37.43 4:23.55q 1
1) Kaylee Brown 2) Asia Underwood
3) Addison Sturdivant 4) Gracie O'Neal
6 Miller County 'A' 4:32.67 4:23.93q 2
1) Jala George 2) Jazlin Bush
3) LaCorsica Johnson 4) Jordan Roberts
7 Montgomery County 'A' 4:30.80 4:24.81q 2
1) MaKyla Bell 2) Ryteisha Mclin
3) Arlona Jordan 4) Emeral James
8 Georgia Military College 'A' 4:26.93 4:25.76q 1
1) Emma Holder 2) De'Aisha Stephens
3) Mallory Watts 4) Jada Warren
9 Commerce 'A' 4:28.05 4:30.61 2
1) Grace Hobbs 2) Lauren Massey
3) DayJahana Wood 4) Trista Morris
10 Schley County 'A' 4:33.50 4:31.43 2
1) Perri Devane 2) Nyiah Kelley
3) Dasani Minter 4) Alexis Bradshaw
11 Irwin County 'A' 4:46.10 4:33.52 1
1) Jillanne Maybie 2) Jaderia Williams
3) Shy Barthell 4) Ramiaah Herring
12 Bowdon 'A' 4:43.92 4:35.48 2
1) Hannah South 2) Diamond King
3) Nautica Johnson 4) Dasia Wyatt
13 Telfair County 'B' 4:39.92 4:35.95 1
1) Zuria Willis 2) Anna Mason
3) Shiyona Batten 4) DeeAurah Bradshaw
14 Elite Scholars 'A' 4:40.70 4:36.21 1
1) Emylian Yates 2) Madison Smith
3) Sydnie Pittman 4) Tamari Miller
15 Crawford County 'A' 4:45.46 4:37.33 2
1) Kandace Prather 2) Annika Austin
3) Kennedi Preston 4) Kendria Howard
16 Drew Charter 'A' 4:38.32 4:40.35 1
1) Kameron Cook 2) Morgan McCrimon
3) Nakeera Stewart 4) Jordan Howard
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 3:50.20 2004 Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian
L. Fitts, E. Holyfield, C. Willis, S. Hill
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Telfair County 'A' 4:12.24 4:10.01 10
1) India Wells 2) Paige White
3) Kendeasha Swinson 4) Brandy Mackey
2 Greene County 'A' 4:19.87 4:12.85 8
1) Jamiya Mitchell 2) Destiny Long
3) Erien Jones 4) Treneice Grimes
3 Marion County 'A' 4:16.99 4:17.37 6
1) Diamond Franklin 2) Febbie King
3) Ashley Whitley 4) Taylor Green
4 Miller County 'A' 4:23.93 4:19.87 5
1) Jala George 2) Jazlin Bush
3) LaCorsica Johnson 4) Jordan Roberts
5 Washington-Wilkes 'A' 4:15.74 4:19.88 4
1) Lyneisha Watts 2) Secoriah Danner
3) Vernesia Lester 4) Tycoriah Danner
6 Montgomery County 'A' 4:24.81 4:21.37 3
1) MaKyla Bell 2) Ryteisha Mclin
3) Arlona Jordan 4) Emeral James
7 Gordon Lee 'A' 4:23.55 4:26.58 2
1) Kaylee Brown 2) Asia Underwood
3) Addison Sturdivant 4) Gracie O'Neal
8 Georgia Military College 'A' 4:25.76 4:33.56 1
1) Emma Holder 2) De'Aisha Stephens
3) Mallory Watts 4) Jada Warren
Girls High Jump 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 5-10.25 1997 Jessica Farrer, Model
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaylee Brown Gordon Lee 4-08.00 5-04.00 10
2 Ansley Whitley Marion County 5-04.00 5-02.00 7
2 Talaya Robinson Claxton 5-02.00 5-02.00 7
4 Ashley Whitley Marion County 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
5 Maddison Sturdivant Gordon Lee 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
6 Dasia Wyatt Bowdon 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2.50
6 Emma Mason ECI 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2.50
8 Nuriyah Slaton Greenville 4-06.00 4-08.00 1
9 Anya Lindsey Greene County 4-06.00 J4-08.00
10 Jordyn Welborn Wash.-Wilkes 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Katahja Bryant Manchester HS 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Omole Osifoh Elite Scholars 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Rylee Maxwell McIntosh County 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Alisha Allen Greene County 4-08.00 4-06.00
15 Emeral James Montgomery Co 4-06.00 J4-06.00
15 Destiny Barksdale Lincoln County 4-10.00 J4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 13-06.50 2017 Becky Arbiv, Weber School
NFHS: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaylee Brown Gordon Lee 9-00.00 10-09.00 10
2 Lauren Massey Commerce 8-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 Skylar Arnston Commerce 9-03.00 J9-00.00 6
4 Madison Mayberry Gordon Lee 8-00.00 8-06.00 5
5 Perri Devane Schley County 8-03.00 8-00.00 4
6 Nyiah Kelley Schley County 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.50
6 Cynthia Stokes Pelham 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.50
Girls Long Jump 1A-Public
========================================================================================
1A: * 18-11.25 1991 Nicole Collins, Hawkinsville
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Tycoriah Danner Wash.-Wilkes 18-01.00 18-06.50 0.7 2 10
2 Brandy Mackey Telfair County 17-03.50 18-02.50 1.8 2 8
3 De'Aisha Stephens Georgia Mili 17-03.00 17-01.50 3.0 2 6
4 Jordan Farley Mt. Zion, Carrol 15-02.75 16-08.00 -1.4 1 5
5 Jamiya Mitchell Greene County 16-07.00 16-07.50 -1.1 2 4
6 Dasani Minter Schley County 16-08.00 16-03.00 -0.8 2 3
7 Gabby White Mitchell County 16-02.00 15-08.00 -1.7 2 2
8 Elajiah Smith Claxton 15-07.50 15-04.50 0.4 1 1
9 Erien Jones Greene County 16-00.50 15-02.50 -1.2 1
9 Tiffany Palmer McIntosh County 15-08.00 15-02.50 -2.1 1
9 Kelsey Lee Gordon Lee 15-05.00 15-02.50 -1.8 1
12 Kandace Prather Crawford County 16-02.00 15-01.00 -2.9 2
13 Lauren Walton Elite Scholars 15-01.25 15-00.00 -1.4 1
14 Keely Thomas Portal 15-02.00 14-09.00 -0.7 1
15 Kniyah Watson Terrell County 16-04.00 14-08.50 -0.8 2
16 Nautica Johnson Bowdon 14-08.00 12-08.50 -1.9 1
Girls Triple Jump 1A-Public
========================================================================================
1A: * 39-09.75 5/11/2018 Jasmine Barrow, Athens Acade
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Katelyn Bennett Lincoln County 35-11.00 34-10.25 4.2 2 10
2 Kandace Prather Crawford County 34-07.00 34-08.50 3.4 2 8
3 Kendeasha Swinson Telfair County 35-00.00 34-05.50 2.0 2 6
4 Asia Underwood Gordon Lee 33-08.25 34-01.00 0.3 2 5
5 Keely Thomas Portal 33-00.75 33-11.00 +0.0 1 3.50
5 Talaya Robinson Claxton 34-00.50 33-11.00 0.5 2 3.50
7 Tykhia Reese Warren County 31-07.75 33-05.00 0.1 1 2
8 Adrianna Huckaby Terrell County 33-03.00 33-01.00 0.6 1 1
9 Te'Yana Fudge Macon County 33-03.50 32-10.00 4.5 2
10 Jamiya Mitchell Greene County 33-05.50 32-04.50 2.8 2
11 Vernesia Lester Wash.-Wilkes 32-00.00 32-02.00 1.4 1
12 Judea West McIntosh County 32-08.50 32-00.50 0.5 1
13 Lauren Walton Elite Scholars 32-03.00 31-04.75 4.8 1
14 Sydnie Pittman Elite Scholars 31-04.00 31-02.50 3.2 1
15 Nautica Johnson Bowdon 31-02.50 30-06.00 3.9 1
Girls Shot Put 1A-Public
===================================================================================
1A: * 46-08.50 2012 Torie Owers, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kenjanai Brown Pelham 38-08.00 42-00.50 2 10
2 Trista Gay Bowdon 36-09.00 37-10.50 2 8
3 Krystian Jones Pelham 34-10.00 37-08.00 2 6
4 Zyriah Brown Macon County 33-02.00 36-01.50 2 5
5 Gabrielle Loppe Elite Scholars 31-04.00 35-09.00 1 4
6 Deja Delaine Chattahoochee Co 34-02.00 34-02.00 2 3
7 Arilyn Lee Gordon Lee 32-05.00 33-01.00 2 2
8 Sanae Small Clinch County 30-09.25 32-11.50 1 1
9 Tamyjah Hatton Montgomery Co 31-06.25 32-05.00 1
10 Kimya Ferguson Lincoln County 32-07.50 32-02.00 2
11 Imani Bell Elite Scholars 33-10.50 31-11.00 2
12 Simeyah Rakestraw Commerce 29-07.00 31-08.00 1
13 Leylan Marshall Clinch County 30-11.00 31-01.00 1
14 Tyesha Dye Wash.-Wilkes 31-03.00 30-09.00 1
15 Yanni Brown Portal 30-05.00 30-08.00 1
16 Heaven Roebuck Commerce 29-07.00 29-11.00 1
Girls Discus Throw 1A-Public
===================================================================================
1A: * 154-08 2011 Torie Owers, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ansley Whitley Marion County 134-07 127-04 2 10
2 Ashley Whitley Marion County 122-03 125-08 2 8
3 Allycia Hill Terrell County 104-01 115-09.50 2 6
4 Arilyn Lee Gordon Lee 97-04 105-04 2 5
5 Lenijah Cullars Claxton 94-03 102-03.50 2 4
6 Aleena Fuller Pelham 93-06 102-01.50 2 3
7 Nicole Rucker Wilcox County 86-00 91-10 1 2
8 Kaylin Wooten Wash.-Wilkes 84-05 91-07 1 1
9 Kyra Dobbler Georgia Mili 81-01 91-01 1
10 Gabryelle Matthews Elite Scholars 78-09 89-01.50 1
11 Bianca Hampton Wash.-Wilkes 82-00 86-11 1
12 Simeyah Rakestraw Commerce 89-03 83-04 1
13 Sanae Small Clinch County 90-07 75-05.50 2
14 Cassidy Brown Mt. Zion, Carrol 81-10 75-03 1
15 Trista Gay Bowdon 93-02 72-06 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=================================================================================
1A: * 10.38 5/10/2014 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: ! 10.15 1992 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deion Carter ECI 11.06 10.86Q -1.2 2
2 Roy Bess III Telfair County 10.95 11.23Q -0.6 1
3 Jamie Lewis Mitchell County 11.18 11.03Q -1.2 2
4 Kentravious Mixon Pelham 11.17 11.28Q -0.6 1
5 Demetrius Mitchell Greene County 11.10 11.05q -1.2 2
6 Aj Wilburn Marion County 10.99 11.08q -1.2 2
7 Qeontavious Ivey Hancock Central 11.24 11.14q -1.2 2
8 Demarcus Barnes Turner County 11.21 11.21q -1.2 2
9 Anterious Elder Greene County 11.26 11.29 -0.6 1
10 Carmichael Allen Hancock Central 11.20 11.34 -0.6 1
11 Jadakiss Harvey Mitchell County 11.32 11.35 -0.6 1
12 D.J. Searcy Irwin County 11.36 11.41 -1.2 2
13 Iaan Cousin Mt. Zion, Carrol 11.13 11.57 -0.6 1
14 Poteet Dawson Gordon Lee 11.45 11.67 -1.2 2
15 Gage Stephens Bowdon 11.28 11.80 -0.6 1
16 Rodney Boatwright Bowdon 11.63 11.88 -0.6 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
1A: * 10.38 5/10/2014 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: ! 10.15 1992 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Deion Carter ECI 10.86 10.89 -1.5 10
2 Jamie Lewis Mitchell County 11.03 11.08 -1.5 8
3 Demarcus Barnes Turner County 11.21 11.19 -1.5 6
4 Demetrius Mitchell Greene County 11.05 11.24 -1.5 5
5 Roy Bess III Telfair County 11.23 11.27 -1.5 4
6 Kentravious Mixon Pelham 11.28 11.28 -1.5 3
7 Aj Wilburn Marion County 11.08 11.30 -1.5 2
8 Qeontavious Ivey Hancock Central 11.14 11.41 -1.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=================================================================================
1A: * 21.10 5/10/2014 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: ! 20.13 2003 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Demetrius Mitchell Greene County 22.37 22.12Q -0.6 2
2 Jackson Fulks Schley County 22.21 22.47Q -0.9 1
3 Deion Carter ECI 22.59 22.22Q -0.6 2
4 Jay Evans Chattahoochee Co 22.65 22.69Q -0.9 1
5 Qeontavious Ivey Hancock Central 23.08 22.68q -0.6 2
6 Daikyvius Phillips Macon County 22.78 22.73q -0.6 2 22.723
7 Kentravious Mixon Pelham 22.58 22.73q -0.9 1 22.725
8 Carmichael Allen Hancock Central 22.89 22.86q -0.6 2
9 Anterious Elder Greene County 23.17 22.92 -0.9 1
10 Tristan Denmark Montgomery Co 23.71 23.37 -0.9 1
11 Elijah Stephens Turner County 23.65 23.38 -0.6 2
12 Jef'corrice Davis Johnson County 23.82 23.56 -0.6 2
13 Zachary Harris Drew Charter 24.02 24.01 -0.9 1
14 Ryan Eldridge Gordon Lee 24.31 24.69 -0.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
1A: * 21.10 5/10/2014 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: ! 20.13 2003 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Demetrius Mitchell Greene County 22.12 22.24 -1.1 10
2 Deion Carter ECI 22.22 22.37 -1.1 8
3 Jay Evans Chattahoochee Co 22.69 22.41 -1.1 6
4 Jackson Fulks Schley County 22.47 22.65 -1.1 5
5 Kentravious Mixon Pelham 22.73 22.83 -1.1 4
6 Qeontavious Ivey Hancock Central 22.68 23.21 -1.1 3
7 Carmichael Allen Hancock Central 22.86 23.32 -1.1 2
8 Daikyvius Phillips Macon County 22.73 26.71 -1.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
============================================================================
1A: * 47.67 1991 Edcardo Odum, Dooly County
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daikyvius Phillips Macon County 50.56 49.45Q 1
2 DaJuan Wood Commerce 50.96 50.68Q 2
3 Keiondre Davis Terrell County 51.85 50.58Q 1
4 Da'Quan Jackson Montgomery Co 51.94 51.78Q 2
5 Aletan McKinney Turner County 52.02 51.67q 1
6 Darius Battle Hancock Central 52.23 51.84q 2
7 Zachary Harris Drew Charter 52.09 51.95q 1
8 Trey Ricks Montgomery Co 52.28 52.02q 2
9 Jay Evans Chattahoochee Co 52.15 52.57 2
10 Gorzavious Hill Warren County 52.72 52.86 1
11 Jamal Brown Johnson County 51.33 53.26 2
12 Jamarcus Morris Hancock Central 53.08 53.49 2
13 Kagan Henry Elite Scholars 54.91 53.89 2
14 Atrayshawn Rawls Hawkinsville 52.74 54.77 1
15 Michael Joseph Elite Scholars 54.72 55.01 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 47.67 1991 Edcardo Odum, Dooly County
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Daikyvius Phillips Macon County 49.45 49.92 10
2 Keiondre Davis Terrell County 50.58 50.99 8
3 DaJuan Wood Commerce 50.68 51.88 6
4 Aletan McKinney Turner County 51.67 52.25 5
5 Zachary Harris Drew Charter 51.95 52.59 4
6 Da'Quan Jackson Montgomery Co 51.78 53.07 3
7 Trey Ricks Montgomery Co 52.02 53.45 2
8 Darius Battle Hancock Central 51.84 54.42 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
============================================================================
1A: * 1:49.62 2011 O?Neal Wanliss, Holy Innocents'
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 2011 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Bailey Pelham 2:14.26 2:08.03Q 2
2 Jasper Wilson Gordon Lee 2:12.00 2:10.41Q 1
3 Thomas Jackson McIntosh County 2:11.77 2:08.36Q 2
4 Trey Ricks Montgomery Co 2:14.72 2:10.42Q 1
5 Noah Hammons Schley County 2:11.84 2:08.47q 2
6 Payton Easlic Atkinson County 2:14.65 2:10.17q 2
7 Darius Battle Hancock Central 2:07.70 2:10.43q 1
8 Jahmal Borden Elite Scholars 2:24.68 2:12.07q 2
9 Trimyrn Williams Terrell County 2:16.95 2:12.14 2
10 Brons Kent Hancock Central 2:08.08 2:12.30 1
11 Keshawn Maxwell Greene County 2:11.85 2:12.56 2
12 Raheam Smith Claxton 2:14.10 2:12.94 2
13 Tucker Welch Schley County 2:15.25 2:13.88 1
14 Terrell Derricott Wash.-Wilkes 2:11.47 2:17.63 1
15 Nicholas Smith Drew Charter 2:22.86 2:22.76 1
16 Simon McKeehan Gordon Lee 2:29.16 2:30.65 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 1:49.62 2011 O?Neal Wanliss, Holy Innocents'
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 2011 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Darius Battle Hancock Central 2:10.43 2:03.14 10
2 Cameron Bailey Pelham 2:08.03 2:04.28 8
3 Trey Ricks Montgomery Co 2:10.42 2:05.56 6
4 Jasper Wilson Gordon Lee 2:10.41 2:06.05 5
5 Noah Hammons Schley County 2:08.47 2:06.70 4
6 Thomas Jackson McIntosh County 2:08.36 2:11.10 3
7 Payton Easlic Atkinson County 2:10.17 2:11.19 2
8 Jahmal Borden Elite Scholars 2:12.07 2:16.30 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 4:10.84 5/2/2013 Henry Dwyer, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jasper Wilson Gordon Lee 4:55.16 4:47.11 10
2 JJ Morris Commerce 4:50.71 4:48.49 8
3 Demarco Hernandez Commerce 4:53.37 4:54.08 6
4 Jake Lee Gordon Lee 5:04.15 4:56.33 5
5 Trevez Howard Cent. Talbotton 5:10.17 4:56.54 4
6 Jeremiah Fry Wash.-Wilkes 5:06.82 4:58.66 3
7 Cam'ron McClendon Johnson County 5:03.82 5:02.77 2
8 Larry Scott Chattahoochee Co 5:13.02 5:03.72 1
9 Aaron Pinckard Schley County 5:12.73 5:03.73
10 David Williams Schley County 5:13.10 5:05.40
11 Treveon Crayton Hancock Central 5:10.17 5:07.72
12 Thomas Jackson McIntosh County 5:07.56 5:09.11
13 Hunter Yawn Telfair County 5:05.41 5:10.72
14 Quinton Wells Drew Charter 5:17.03 5:19.60
15 Jahmal Borden Elite Scholars 5:17.14 5:22.96
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 9:26.46 1984 Scott Sweitzer, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jake Lee Gordon Lee 11:07.38 10:18.96 10
2 Brandon Martin Commerce 10:45.81 10:19.02 8
3 Treveon Crayton Hancock Central 11:26.85 10:37.58 6
4 Demarco Hernandez Commerce 10:59.27 10:45.29 5
5 David Williams Schley County 11:04.86 10:50.03 4
6 Ethan Crosby Drew Charter 11:21.92 11:04.44 3
7 Aaron Pinckard Schley County 11:11.44 11:12.46 2
8 Hunter Yawn Telfair County 11:33.62 11:14.41 1
9 Quinton Wells Drew Charter 11:53.01 11:17.20
10 Cam'ron McClendon Johnson County 11:47.45 11:30.82
11 Jaquez Jones Baconton 11:19.34 11:51.67
12 Lazaro Cisneros Claxton 12:35.15 11:53.89
13 Jeremy Mathis Montgomery Co 12:34.32 12:01.44
14 Trimyrn Williams Terrell County 11:18.55 12:22.37
15 Keshawn Maxwell Greene County 12:11.01 12:24.68
16 Sakota Cox Bowdon 12:07.88 12:35.79
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
=================================================================================
1A: * 13.96 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trendarius Henderson Turner County 15.07 14.55Q -1.2 2
2 Marc Drake Warren County 15.32 15.21Q -0.6 1
3 Deondre Lester Wash.-Wilkes 14.79 15.79Q -0.6 1
4 Eshaun Harvey Terrell County 15.80 15.85Q -1.2 2
5 Colt Brantley Treutlen 16.68 16.16q -1.2 2
6 Cullen Butler Macon County 16.00 16.17q -1.2 2
7 Laregis Williams Greene County 16.93 16.22q -0.6 1
8 Matthew Seward Montgomery Co 17.49 16.30q -1.2 2
9 Nehemiah Shanks Terrell County 16.64 16.33 -1.2 2
10 Tayvion Robertson Warren County 16.72 16.46 -1.2 2
11 Landon Dailey Schley County 16.61 16.66 -0.6 1
12 Ja-Karis Brown Elite Scholars 16.74 16.81 -0.6 1
13 Kj Hayes Portal 17.03 17.33 -0.6 1
14 Jagger Martin Gordon Lee 19.41 18.96 -1.2 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
1A: * 13.96 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Trendarius Henderson Turner County 14.55 14.44 -0.8 10
2 Deondre Lester Wash.-Wilkes 15.79 14.54 -0.8 8
3 Marc Drake Warren County 15.21 15.45 -0.8 6
4 Eshaun Harvey Terrell County 15.85 15.61 -0.8 5
5 Cullen Butler Macon County 16.17 15.66 -0.8 4
6 Laregis Williams Greene County 16.22 15.68 -0.8 3
7 Matthew Seward Montgomery Co 16.30 16.60 -0.8 2
8 Colt Brantley Treutlen 16.16 17.82 -0.8 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
============================================================================
1A: * 37.21 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trendarius Henderson Turner County 40.16 39.20Q 1
2 Demarion Latimore Terrell County 40.26 40.15Q 2
3 Da'Quan Jackson Montgomery Co 42.99 40.99Q 2
4 Eshaun Harvey Terrell County 41.00 41.31Q 1
5 Deondre Lester Wash.-Wilkes 41.00 41.11q 2
6 DaJuan Wood Commerce 41.30 41.21q 2
7 Cullen Butler Macon County 43.33 41.91q 1
8 Matthew Seward Montgomery Co 43.34 42.29q 1
9 Trey Garnto Commerce 42.82 42.81 2
10 Jalen McClendon Macon County 42.93 42.97 2
11 Jerimah Goethe Claxton 44.66 43.05 2
12 Laregis Williams Greene County 42.69 43.57 1
13 Ja-Karis Brown Elite Scholars 44.50 44.48 1
14 Rob Napier Gordon Lee 45.23 45.47 1
15 Penn Askew Gordon Lee 50.90 50.37 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 37.21 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trendarius Henderson Turner County 39.20 38.82 10
2 Deondre Lester Wash.-Wilkes 41.11 39.58 8
3 DaJuan Wood Commerce 41.21 40.96 6
4 Cullen Butler Macon County 41.91 41.06 5
5 Demarion Latimore Terrell County 40.15 41.08 4
6 Eshaun Harvey Terrell County 41.31 41.09 3
7 Matthew Seward Montgomery Co 42.29 42.57 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
============================================================================
1A: * 41.43 5/12/2018 ELCA, ELCA
N McCollum, J Menard, K Hood, K Mitchell
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greene County 'A' 42.53 42.94Q 1
1) Anterious Elder 2) Demetrius Mitchell
3) LaRonya Williams 4) Laregis Williams
2 Mitchell County 'A' 43.39 43.10Q 2
1) Marcus Collier 2) Jamie Lewis
3) Travionne Taylor 4) Jadakiss Harvey
3 Hancock Central 'A' 43.53 43.35Q 1
1) Carmichael Allen 2) Qeontavious Ivey
3) Josquan Lewis 4) Keveon Robbins
4 Turner County 'A' 43.55 43.69Q 2
1) Demarcus Barnes 2) Ricky Temple
3) Elijah Stephens 4) Aletan McKinney
5 Montgomery County 'A' 44.18 43.71q 2
1) Randy Shoemake Jr. 2) Da'Quan Jackson
3) Tristan Denmark 4) Brandon Denmark
6 Marion County 'A' 44.63 43.86q 1
1) Jessie Davis 2) Phillip Dixon
3) Aj Wilburn 4) Akem Slaughter
7 Schley County 'A' 44.46 43.95q 1
1) Landon Dailey 2) Noah Hammons
3) Jackson Fulks 4) Dartavious Napper
8 Mt. Zion, Carroll 'A' 44.86 44.38q 1
1) Andrew Powell 2) Iaan Cousins
3) Antron Thompson 4) Tyriese Farley
9 Commerce 'A' 44.07 44.43 1
1) Daniel Wilson 2) DaJuan Wood
3) Shannon Segars 4) Dreylan Martin
10 Emanuel County Institute 'A' 44.19 44.56 2
1) TaKyle Foreman 2) Curtis Fann
3) Brendan Boatwright 4) Deion Carter
11 Pelham 'A' 44.13 44.58 2
1) Cameron Bailey 2) Kentravious Mixon
3) Kendrick Patterson 4) Jeremiah Stewart
12 Greene County 'B' 44.99 44.92 2
1) D'Mryon West 2) C'Darius Kelley
3) Daveon Humphrey 4) Demarcus Champion
13 Gordon Lee 'A' 46.26 45.56 1
1) Ryan Eldridge 2) Martin Jagger
3) Penn Askew 4) Dawson Poteet
14 Bowdon 'A' 45.53 45.67 1
1) Kizaiah Wilson 2) Jalen Minor
3) Stephens Gage 4) Rodney Boatwrigh
15 Elite Scholars 'A' 46.16 45.83 2
1) Kagan Henry 2) Michael Joseph
3) Keith Jackson 4) Ja-Karis Brown
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 41.43 5/12/2018 ELCA, ELCA
N McCollum, J Menard, K Hood, K Mitchell
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greene County 'A' 42.94 42.82 10
1) Anterious Elder 2) Demetrius Mitchell
3) LaRonya Williams 4) Laregis Williams
2 Mitchell County 'A' 43.10 42.87 8
1) Marcus Collier 2) Jamie Lewis
3) Earl Waters 4) Jadakiss Harvey
3 Turner County 'A' 43.69 43.76 6
1) Demarcus Barnes 2) Ricky Temple
3) Elijah Stephens 4) Aletan McKinney
4 Marion County 'A' 43.86 43.81 5
1) Jessie Davis 2) Phillip Dixon
3) Aj Wilburn 4) Akem Slaughter
5 Mt. Zion, Carroll 'A' 44.38 44.15 4
1) Andrew Powell 2) Iaan Cousins
3) Antron Thompson 4) Tyriese Farley
6 Montgomery County 'A' 43.71 44.18 3
1) Randy Shoemake Jr. 2) Da'Quan Jackson
3) Tristan Denmark 4) Brandon Denmark
7 Hancock Central 'A' 43.35 44.25 2
1) Carmichael Allen 2) Qeontavious Ivey
3) Josquan Lewis 4) Jamarcus Morris
8 Schley County 'A' 43.95 44.52 1
1) Landon Dailey 2) Noah Hammons
3) Logan Elliott 4) Tra Sampson
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
============================================================================
1A: * 3:20.08 5/16/2015 Athens Christian, Athens Christian
R Jubinor, J Brooks, J Brooks, D Evans
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montgomery County 'A' 3:36.73 3:28.27Q 2
1) Trey Ricks 2) Matthew Seward
3) Brandon Denmark 4) Da'Quan Jackson
2 Hancock Central 'A' 3:31.63 3:31.38Q 1
1) Carmichael Allen 2) Josquan Lewis
3) Jamarcus Morris 4) Darius Battle
3 Turner County 'A' 3:33.20 3:29.67Q 2
1) Trendarius Henderson 2) Demarcus Barnes
3) Jaterrious Morris 4) Aletan McKinney
4 Chattahoochee County 'A' 3:40.50 3:32.22Q 1
1) Jon Walker 2) Larry Scott
3) Jay Evans 4) Michael Roberts
5 Commerce 'A' 3:33.13 3:33.46q 1
1) Andrew Duncan 2) DaJuan Wood
3) Daniel Wilson 4) Shannon Segars
6 Terrell County 'A' 3:35.02 3:35.27q 2
1) Keiondre Davis 2) Demarion Latimore
3) Eshaun Harvey 4) Daron Davis
7 Schley County 'A' 3:40.40 3:35.30q 2
1) Dartavious Napper 2) Noah Hammons
3) Chase Norris 4) Tra Sampson
8 Macon County 'A' 3:40.30 3:35.37q 2
1) Chance Simpson 2) Daikyvius Phillips
3) Jalen McClendon 4) Cullen Butler
9 Elite Scholars 'A' 3:47.95 3:38.59 1
1) Keith Jackson 2) Michael Joseph
3) Kagan Henry 4) Lloyd Egharevba
10 Washington-Wilkes 'A' 3:33.87 3:40.17 1
1) Deondre Lester 2) Terrell Derricott
3) Quinton Heard 4) Jamal Daniels
11 Johnson County 'A' 3:41.94 3:42.72 1
1) Jamal Brown 2) Tomquandrick(JT) Hudson
3) Kristopher O'Neal 4) Cam'ron McClendon
12 Telfair County 'A' 3:42.05 3:47.27 2
1) Kobe Wilcox 2) Brent Smith
3) Kemond Smith 4) Christian Gibbons
13 Gordon Lee 'A' 3:53.34 3:48.82 1
1) Jasper Wilson 2) Jagger Martin
3) Ryan Eldridge 4) Robert Napier
14 Greene County 'A' 3:38.01 3:49.99 2
1) Demarcus Champion 2) Anterious Elder
3) C'Darius Kelley 4) Demetrius Mitchell
15 Elite Scholars 'B' 3:57.84 3:50.22 2
1) Caleb McMillon 2) Jahmal Borden
3) Cameron Ford-Dowling 4) Ja-Karis Brown
16 Drew Charter 'B' 3:59.80 3:50.34 1
1) Zachery Harris 2) Justin Coley
3) Nicholas Smith 4) Marquession Tribble
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 3:20.08 5/16/2015 Athens Christian, Athens Christian
R Jubinor, J Brooks, J Brooks, D Evans
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Turner County 'A' 3:29.67 3:27.06 10
1) Trendarius Henderson 2) Demarcus Barnes
3) Jaterrious Morris 4) Aletan McKinney
2 Hancock Central 'A' 3:31.38 3:29.43 8
1) Carmichael Allen 2) Josquan Lewis
3) Jamarcus Morris 4) Darius Battle
3 Terrell County 'A' 3:35.27 3:30.28 6
1) Keiondre Davis 2) Demarion Latimore
3) Eshaun Harvey 4) Daron Davis
4 Montgomery County 'A' 3:28.27 3:31.72 5
1) Trey Ricks 2) Matthew Seward
3) Brandon Denmark 4) Da'Quan Jackson
5 Commerce 'A' 3:33.46 3:32.98 4
1) Andrew Duncan 2) DaJuan Wood
3) Daniel Wilson 4) Shannon Segars
6 Schley County 'A' 3:35.30 3:39.95 3
1) Dartavious Napper 2) Noah Hammons
3) Chase Norris 4) Tra Sampson
Boys High Jump 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 7-02.25 2009 Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wiley Heming Gordon Lee 5-06.00 6-02.00 10
2 Xavier Brantley Montgomery Co 5-08.00 6-00.00 8
3 LaRonya Williams Greene County 6-02.00 J6-00.00 6
4 Tyriese Farley Mt. Zion, Carrol 5-08.00 5-10.00 5
5 Demarion Latimore Terrell County 5-08.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Karon Taylor Claxton 5-08.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Matthew Seward Montgomery Co 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2
8 Zanders Shamon Dooly County 6-00.00 5-08.00 0.50
8 DaJuan Wood Commerce 6-00.00 5-08.00 0.50
10 Rob Napier Gordon Lee 5-08.00 J5-08.00
11 Tyquavious Story Warren County 6-00.00 J5-08.00
11 Elijah Grier Jr. Warren County 6-00.00 J5-08.00
13 Dartavious Napper Schley County 5-08.00 5-06.00
13 Jamie Lewis Mitchell County 5-08.00 5-06.00
13 Lloyd Egharevba Elite Scholars 5-06.00 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault 1A-Public
================================================================================
1A: * 15-01 5/14/2015 James Davis, Tallulah Falls
NFHS: ! 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tucker Flint Commerce 14-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 Lambdin Hardy Commerce 12-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 Jagger Martin Gordon Lee 12-06.00 12-00.00 5.50
3 Darien Williams Baconton 13-00.00 12-00.00 5.50
5 Trevor Erickson Chattahoochee Co 10-00.00 11-00.00 4
6 Coleby Casteel Gordon Lee 9-00.00 10-00.00 3
7 Landon Dailey Schley County 10-06.00 9-06.00 2
8 Zach Barrow Montgomery Co 8-06.00 9-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump 1A-Public
========================================================================================
1A: * 24-04 2009 Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Shannon Segars Commerce 23-01.00 22-02.50 -1.6 2 10
2 Qeontavious Ivey Hancock Central 22-02.50 21-07.00 0.6 2 8
3 Jackson Fulks Schley County 22-04.00 21-06.00 -0.6 2 6
4 Aj Wilburn Marion County 20-10.00 21-01.00 -1.4 1 5
5 Aletan McKinney Turner County 22-03.00 21-00.00 -1.7 2 4
6 Jarriel Cone Telfair County 21-00.00 20-08.50 -1.0 1 3
7 Colt Brantley Treutlen 21-02.00 20-07.00 -1.3 2 2
8 Brandon Denmark Montgomery Co 21-02.00 20-05.50 -1.1 2 1
9 LaRonya Williams Greene County 21-09.00 J20-05.50 -1.3 2
10 Jessie Davis Marion County 21-00.00 20-04.00 -1.1 1
11 Jamarquez Tyson Wash.-Wilkes 21-05.50 19-06.00 -1.1 2
12 Lloyd Egharevba Elite Scholars 20-03.00 19-04.50 -1.1 1
13 Keith Jackson Elite Scholars 20-09.00 19-01.00 -1.1 1
14 Hunter Stephens Gordon Lee 18-08.00 18-04.00 -0.8 1
15 Brady Jacobs Gordon Lee 18-08.00 18-03.00 -0.9 1
Boys Triple Jump 1A-Public
========================================================================================
1A: * 48-03 1986 Shannon Sharpe, Glennville
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Da'Quan Jackson Montgomery Co 45-09.00 46-10.00 0.7 2 10
2 Jackson Fulks Schley County 44-11.50 46-01.00 +0.0 2 8
3 Trendarius Henderson Turner County 44-10.00 45-09.25 3.4 2 6
4 Deondre Lester Wash.-Wilkes 43-06.75 45-03.50 +0.0 2 5
5 Aj Wilburn Marion County 43-04.25 45-00.00 1.5 2 4
6 Jessie Davis Marion County 43-08.25 44-00.00 2.6 2 3
7 Justin Mallory Greene County 41-11.00 43-08.50 0.4 1 2
8 Sai Mincey Claxton 42-05.00 42-08.50 +0.0 2 1
9 C'Darius Kelley Greene County 42-03.00 41-11.50 1.7 1
10 Iaan Cousin Mt. Zion, Carrol 40-06.00 41-09.00 +0.0 1
11 Aletan McKinney Turner County 42-07.00 41-06.00 5.8 2
12 Jackson Moon Commerce 40-05.00 40-05.75 0.4 1
13 Lloyd Egharevbavba Elite Scholars 42-01.00 40-00.50 0.8 1
14 Keith Jackson Elite Scholars 41-10.00 39-11.00 +0.0 1
15 Keiondre Davis Terrell County 41-05.25 39-07.00 +0.0 1
16 Jagger Martin Gordon Lee 38-10.00 38-11.00 +0.0 1
Boys Shot Put 1A-Public
===================================================================================
1A: * 66-04.50 5/11/2018 LenNeth Whitehead, Athens Acade
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kolbi Ferguson Lincoln County 49-03.00 50-07.75 2 10
2 Jeffrey Enabulele Elite Scholars 45-09.50 48-06.00 2 8
3 Malik Mango Pelham 47-07.00 47-03.00 2 6
4 Travon Mathews Marion County 47-04.00 46-05.75 2 5
5 Hilton Graham Telfair County 45-11.25 46-02.00 2 4
6 Ty'un Roundtree Montgomery Co 47-07.00 46-00.00 2 3
7 Tauyrn Ivey Warren County 45-01.00 45-02.00 2 2
8 Gary Ervin Pelham 42-00.00 43-05.50 1 1
9 Josh Amerson McIntosh County 44-01.75 42-09.00 2
10 Timothy Whitsett Gordon Lee 39-10.00 42-03.00 1
11 Zack Brown Turner County 42-07.75 42-01.75 1
12 Jalen Holmes Macon County 42-05.50 41-05.00 1
13 Beau Barrett Gordon Lee 37-11.25 40-05.00 1
14 Trayvon Wiggins Commerce 40-05.00 39-10.00 1
15 Kaylb Bussey Warren County 40-06.50 38-11.50 1
16 Ben May Mt. Zion, Carrol 39-07.00 37-06.75 1
Boys Discus Throw 1A-Public
===================================================================================
1A: * 168-01 5/2/2013 Jordan Pickerel, Athens Christian
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zack Brown Turner County 109-06 140-06 1 10
2 Kaylb Bussey Warren County 126-06 140-00 2 8
3 Kaben Hunt Hancock Central 131-06 128-03 2 6
4 Josh Amerson McIntosh County 130-06 127-10 2 5
5 Zykeivous Walker Schley County 119-05 120-05 2 4
6 Ty'un Roundtree Montgomery Co 110-02 J120-05 1 3
7 Travon Mathews Marion County 123-05 J120-05 2 2
8 Samuel McKeehan Gordon Lee 109-06 116-06 1 1
9 Treyondian Wilson Pelham 110-08 114-09 1
10 Noah Isley Georgia Mili 108-04 105-06 1
11 Jakestal Lee Jenkins County 110-07 95-04 1
12 Koren Mayson Elite Scholars 103-05 93-01 1
13 Tristan Shirley Gordon Lee 92-01 93-00 1
14 Tikyus Dickson Hancock Central 111-09 89-06 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Nykeem Farrow Bleckley County 10.62 10.60Q 3.1 1
2 Bryce Bailey Bleckley County 10.76 10.68Q 2.6 2
3 Mark Simmons Douglass Atlanta 11.26 10.71Q 2.6 2
4 Artis Kingsberry Swainsboro 10.82 10.76Q 3.1 1
5 Tray Johnson KIPP 11.18 10.79q 3.1 1
6 Dyquan Bloodsaw Washington Co. 11.12 10.86q 2.6 2
7 Zabrion Whatley Rockmart 10.98 10.90q 2.6 2
8 Marcus Jefferson Putnam County 11.06 10.93q 2.6 2
9 Raymond Collins Vidalia 11.01 10.94 2.6 2
10 Tray Dunson Heard County 11.22 10.95 3.1 1
11 Andrew Hartsfield South Atlanta 11.00 10.99 3.1 1
12 Cedric King Jeff Davis 11.12 11.07 3.1 1
13 Darrick Williams Callaway 11.28 11.15 2.6 2
14 Gregory Chambers Jeff Davis 10.96 11.18 3.1 1
15 Jacolby Brown 12 Brooks County 11.03 11.23 2.6 2
-- Javin Whatley Rockmart 11.33 FS 3.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Nykeem Farrow Bleckley County 21.83 22.33Q -0.8 1
2 Artis Kingsberry Swainsboro 21.86 22.72Q -1.3 2
3 Curmondre Bray Callaway 22.61 22.61Q -0.8 1
4 Andrew Hartsfield South Atlanta 22.12 22.79Q -1.3 2
5 Tray Johnson KIPP 22.23 22.71q -0.8 1
6 Jaiden Wofford Hephzibah 22.25 22.96q -1.3 2
7 Rodney Daniel Putnam County 22.32 23.19q -0.8 1
8 Gregory Chambers Jeff Davis 22.41 23.23q -1.3 2
9 Tray Dunson Heard County 22.15 23.33 -0.8 1
10 Antonio Flowers Northeast Macon 22.42 23.37 -0.8 1
11 Mark Simmons Douglass Atlanta 22.99 23.40 -0.8 1
12 Raymond Collins Vidalia 22.20 23.48 -1.3 2
13 Ty Johnson Elbert County 22.82 23.60 -1.3 2
14 Michael Martin Glenn Hills 22.47 24.05 -0.8 1
15 Javin Whatley Rockmart 22.62 24.41 -1.3 2
16 Justin Cummings Washington Co. 22.23 24.69 -1.3 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Sammy Morrow 12 Thomasville 49.27 50.06Q 1
2 Keyon Coley Douglass Atlanta 50.29 50.40Q 2
3 Ty Johnson Elbert County 50.39 50.58Q 2
4 Osiris Rivas Callaway 51.22 51.11Q 1
5 Robert Ivey Washington Co. 51.01 50.65q 2
6 Chad Wiliams 12 Berrien 50.78 51.00q 2
7 Michael Martin Glenn Hills 50.10 51.14q 1
8 Justin Cummings Washington Co. 50.38 51.20q 1
9 Travonte Jackson Douglass Atlanta 51.20 51.36 2
10 Deandre Pitts Bleckley County 51.00 51.36 1
11 Brendan Bowman Union County 51.34 51.49 1
12 Chris Moore Pepperell 51.61 52.17 1
13 Jamari King Technical Career 51.64 52.45 2
14 Marcus Brown 12 Fitzgerald 52.07 52.83 1
15 Daimar Ivey Temple 49.96 53.24 2
16 Taj Moore Washington 51.74 53.90 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Wes Ledford Banks County 2:02.95 2:01.78Q 1
2 Jamie Townes Westside 2:03.23 2:03.42Q 2
3 Robert Latimore South Atlanta 2:05.27 2:04.40Q 1
4 Jimmie Pierre Douglass Atlanta 2:07.56 2:04.54Q 2
5 Larry Davis Callaway 2:06.40 2:04.90q 2
6 Jalen Woods Hephzibah 2:09.60 2:04.92q 2
7 Logan Beasley KIPP 2:05.94 2:05.02q 2
8 Hunter Hartzog Union County 2:04.90 2:05.38q 1
9 Malyk Walker Washington Co. 2:08.94 2:06.92 1
10 Joshua Ratliff Jeff Davis 2:10.38 2:08.97 2
11 Amos Wright Woodville-Tompki 2:08.37 2:11.82 1
12 Markell Parrish Vidalia 2:07.70 2:12.63 2
13 Isaiah Taplin Douglass Atlanta 2:07.47 2:13.54 2
14 Josh Lyons 12 Thomasville 2:07.22 2:14.98 1
15 Chandler Cooper Rockmart 2:07.95 2:15.48 1
16 Chason Brogdon Vidalia 2:10.65 2:27.33 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Garrett Rogers Bleckley County 10:57.21 9:51.60 10
2 Griffin Stephens Banks County 10:20.25 9:53.81 8
3 Luke Gambrell Union County 10:42.21 10:21.53 6
4 Jaylen Thigpen Bleckley County 10:45.66 10:27.40 5
5 DeMario Thomas Monticello 10:54.41 10:32.51 4
6 Morgan Bolmer 11 Berrien 10:56.81 10:34.63 3
7 Cole Register Vidalia 11:07.20 10:40.50 2
8 Christian Weatherby Pepperell 11:19.84 10:43.91 1
9 Kevin Martin 11 Fitzgerald 10:40.49 10:46.80
10 Guage Shumaker Union County 11:04.17 11:01.29
11 Josh Martinez Coosa 11:11.33 11:07.70
12 Santiago Vasquez Woodville-Tompki 11:34.08 11:17.27
13 Luke Palmer Vidalia 11:55.85 11:18.35
14 Joseph Grubbs Hephzibah 10:57.22 11:28.07
15 Jayden Cheatham Jordan 11:15.32 11:33.04
16 Andy Breeden Dade County 11:16.11 11:33.73
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zoryan Hendricks Rockmart 14.15 14.18Q 1.4 1
2 Metrius Fleming Elbert County 14.51 14.30Q 1.3 2
3 Rufus Sims Temple 15.07 14.88Q 1.3 2
4 Tiavonn Redfield Josey 15.60 15.06Q 1.4 1
5 Nyjai Gillis Jeff Davis 14.48 15.04q 1.3 2
6 Camron Miles Pepperell 15.15 15.14q 1.4 1
7 Antwoin Bouie 12 Fitzgerald 14.86 15.31q 1.4 1
8 Mitchell Marcuz Bremen 15.28 15.37q 1.3 2
9 Jartavious Thornton Heard County 15.67 15.43 1.4 1
10 Jesi McRae Vidalia 14.76 15.58 1.4 1
11 Austin Wood Jeff Davis 15.46 15.60 1.4 1
12 Pete Boyd South Atlanta 15.22 15.63 1.3 2
13 Demarion Dixon 10 Fitzgerald 15.63 15.74 1.3 2
14 Tylik Gilmore Washington Co. 15.34 15.80 1.4 1
15 Demond Porter South Atlanta 15.64 16.29 1.3 2
-- Nicholas Brown 12 Early County 15.34 DNF 1.3 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Zoryan Hendricks Rockmart 39.18 40.08Q 2
2 Marcuz Mitchell Bremen 39.94 41.01Q 1
3 Tyler Simmons Jordan 41.30 41.26Q 1
4 Jesi McRae Vidalia 40.74 42.17Q 2
5 Emmanuel Rumph Jeff Davis 40.09 41.53q 1
6 Tiavonn Redfield Josey 38.76 42.21q 1
7 Jartavious Thornton Heard County 41.64 42.26q 1
8 Zytravious Waller Hephzibah 40.82 42.49q 1
9 Camron Miles Pepperell 39.45 43.03 2
10 Nyjai Gillis Jeff Davis 40.41 43.88 2
11 Latrez Thomas Glenn Hills 41.13 45.11 2
12 Bradley Taylor Bleckley County 41.55 45.21 1
13 John Coggins Banks County 41.82 45.66 2
14 Emmanuel Field Douglass Atlanta 43.24 46.24 1
15 Tyreek Woods Josey 41.13 46.96 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Vidalia 'A' 42.42 42.14Q 1
1) Jesi McRae 2) William Page
3) Raymond Collins 4) Cailyn Jordan
5) joseph Summerset 6) Jonthan Moody
2 Rockmart 'A' 42.27 42.30Q 2
1) Hayden Rayburn 2) Zabrion Whatley
3) Zoryan Hendricks 4) Javin Whatley
5) Dedric Gibson 6)
3 Bleckley County 'A' 41.82 42.18Q 1
1) Arkenzio Hayes 2) Bryce Bailey
3) Marcus Brown 12 4) Nykeem Farrow
5) Bradley Taylor 6) Jaylen Thigpen
4 Putnam County 'A' 42.25 42.51Q 2
1) Marcus Jefferson 2) Rodney Daniel
3) Drequan Akins 4) Kevin Lowe
5) Amari Battle 6) Sha'Angelo Farley
5 Swainsboro 'A' 42.55 42.29q 1
1) Ja'Von Brown 2) Alverso Cook
3) Kevin Starnes 4) Artis Kingsberry
5) Juan Brown 6)
6 Early County 'A' 42.89 42.86q 2
1) Ladarius Ceasar 10 2) KeAndre' Graham 12
3) Jamone King 12 4) Jontavius Johnson 12
5) Dontavius George 9 6) Ty'rell Rainey 11
7 Elbert County 'A' 42.70 42.97q 1
1) Shun Allen 2) Metrius Fleming
3) Jaquiris Harris 4) Ty Johnson
5) Jamison Syphore 6) Benjamin Smith
8 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 43.56 43.03q 2
1) Jimmie Pierre 2) Quindarius Sterling
3) Mark Simmons 4) Isaiah Taplin
5) Keundre Mobley 6) Keyon Coley
9 Kipp Atlanta 'A' 42.67 43.31 2
1) Chae Smith 2) Ricquan Cobb
3) Devanare Byrd 4) Tray Johnson
5) Jerome Jenkins 6) Aionis Johnson
10 Fitzgerald 'A' 43.03 43.40 2
1) Antwoin Bouie 12 2) Marcus Brown 12
3) Ozzie Hampton 12 4) TJ Wilcox 11
5) Demarion Dixon 10 6) Maleck Reed 10
11 Pepperell 'A' 43.35 43.41 1
1) Tylar Brown 2) Chris Moore
3) Tray Robinson 4) Camron Miles
5) Daniel Allen 6) Payton Rhoades
12 Northeast Macon 'A' 43.08 43.42 1
1) Demarcus Griffin 2) Delvin Williams
3) Tyler Terry 4) Antonio Flowers
5) Kwaceem King 6)
13 Rockmart 'B' 43.76 43.48 1
1) Markus Smith 2) Jukeyvious Boozer
3) Kelan Pitts 4) Tyler Rowland
5) Jai Penson 6)
14 Jordan 'A' 43.47 43.84 2
1) Emmanuel Mann 2) Tyler Simmons
3) Metellus Epps 4) Cameron Green
15 Glenn Hills 'A' 43.14 44.16 1
1) Darrin Cobb 2) Latrez Thomas
3) Michael Martin 4) A'Jalon Benjamin
5) JaTavious White 6) Mikeem Gaines
16 Washington County 'A' 42.90 44.48 2
1) Justin Cummings 2) Malyk Walker
3) Dadrian Lyman 4) Dyquan Bloodsaw
5) Jayden Kemp 6) Tydrekuz Poole
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 3:27.88 3:30.98Q 2
1) Keyon Coley 2) Lamarshall Davis
3) Emmanuel Field 4) Travonte Jackson
5) Jimmie Pierre 6) Mark Simmons
2 Kipp Atlanta 'A' 3:27.12 3:32.04Q 1
1) Logan Beasley 2) Devanare Byrd
3) Tray Johnson 4) Chae Smith
5) Anthony Walker 6)
3 Westside, Augusta 'A' 3:32.85 3:32.81Q 2
1) Anthony Collins 2) Jamie Townes
3) Xzavier Green 4) Robert Pulliam
5) Jayquan Smith 6) Joshua McCrary
4 Vidalia 'A' 3:32.42 3:34.33Q 1
1) Jamarcus Adams 2) Jesi McRae
3) Markell Parrish 4) joseph Summerset
5) Raymond Collins 6) Chason Brogdon
5 Bremen 'A' 3:32.67 3:35.30q 1
1) Mitchell Marcuz 2) Evan Marcuz
3) Tucker Hendrix 4) Lamar Harris
5) Austin Stanford 6) Jacob Reynolds
6 Glenn Hills 'A' 3:35.60 3:35.80q 1
1) Davion Benjamin 2) John Whitehead
3) Latrez Thomas 4) Michael Martin
5) JaDavious White 6) A'Jalon Benjamin
7 Bleckley County 'A' 3:31.34 3:37.23q 2
1) Nykeem Farrow 2) Bryce Bailey
3) Deandre Pitts 4) Marcus Brown 12
5) Bradley Taylor 6) Arkenzio Hayes
8 Callaway 'A' 3:31.10 3:37.67q 2
1) Osiris Rivas 2) Tely Fanning
3) Larry Davis 4) Jalin Shephard
5) Antinez Blount 6)
9 Banks County 'A' 3:29.25 3:37.99 1
1) Terrence Walker 2) Kyler Parten
3) Wes Ledford 4) Jacob Lehotsky
5) Griffin Stephens 6) Bryson Cheek
10 Pepperell 'A' 3:32.97 3:39.54 2
1) Chris Moore 2) Tray Robinson
3) Hunter Dowdy 4) Camron Miles
5) Tom Vincent 6) Marsyan Griffin
11 Coosa 'A' 3:34.20 3:39.62 1
1) Jalen Palmer 2) Kenon Dixon
3) Keniyven Chambers 4) Brayden Hamilton
5) Lavanda Millsap 6) Cameron Lowe
12 Douglass Atlanta 'B' 3:33.64 3:40.83 1
1) Jawoun Collins 2) Brian Gibson
3) Tyler Green 4) Keundre Mobley
5) Jamarious Pledger 6) Isaiah Taplin
13 Berrien 'A' 3:35.55 3:43.86 2
1) Trevon Boone 12 2) Brian Carter 12
3) Ben Cornelius 12 4) Chad Wiliams 12
14 Jeff Davis 'A' 3:34.37 3:48.22 1
1) Emmanuel Rumph 2) Gregory Chambers
3) Isaiah Robinson 4) Jevarion Coleman
5) Joshua Ratliff 6)
-- Josey 'A' 3:34.44 DQ 2 outisde of zone
1) Dakale Fluellen 2) Anthony Williams
3) Tiavonn Redfield 4) Jaylen Phillips
5) Tyreek Woods 6) Aragus Creech
-- Washington County 'A' 3:29.68 DQ 2 outside of zone
1) Justin Cummings 2) Robert Ivey
3) Dadrian Lyman 4) Malyk Walker
5) Christopher Cummings 6) Tydrekuz Poole
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Niakoe Burks Callaway 12.52 12.25Q 3.5 1
2 Emerson Brown Elbert County 12.45 12.28Q 2.2 2
3 Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis 12.24 12.33Q 3.5 1
4 Makayla Collins South Atlanta 12.61 12.42Q 2.2 2
5 Jasmine Strickland KIPP 12.54 12.45q 2.2 2
6 Shania Brinson Glenn Hills 12.34 12.47q 2.2 2
7 Alexis Teems Rockmart 12.78 12.48q 3.5 1
8 Tomiyah Alford Lamar County 12.95 12.51q 3.5 1
9 Ikeria Hamilton East Laurens 12.43 12.55 3.5 1
10 Jasquel Spicer KIPP 12.89 12.66 2.2 2
11 Myesha Hall Vidalia 12.64 12.67 3.5 1 12.661
12 Ashtyn Braddy Vidalia 12.49 12.67 3.5 1 12.662
13 Divoria Gafney Toombs County 12.52 12.71 2.2 2
14 Keyhana Reynolds Josey 12.72 12.74 3.5 1
15 Kierra Montgomery Temple 12.79 12.75 2.2 2
16 Sanna Searles Dodge County 12.70 12.88 2.2 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Mecca Jackson Washington Co. 24.75 25.94Q -0.7 1
2 Markiya Harris Callaway 25.86 26.39Q -0.9 2
3 Emerson Brown Elbert County 26.54 26.38Q -0.7 1
4 Makayla Collins South Atlanta 26.12 26.49Q -0.9 2
5 Shania Brinson Glenn Hills 25.14 26.49q -0.7 1
6 Jasmine Strickland KIPP 26.16 26.52q -0.7 1
7 Kierra Montgomery Temple 26.25 26.62q -0.9 2
8 Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis 25.10 26.87q -0.9 2
9 Trinity Perry St. Vincent's 25.89 27.00 -0.7 1
10 Keyhana Reynolds Josey 26.74 27.11 -0.9 2
11 Tykeya Gray Elbert County 26.74 27.53 -0.9 2
12 Alexis Teems Rockmart 26.49 27.71 -0.9 2
13 Natera Perkins East Laurens 26.57 27.96 -0.7 1
14 Keyarah Berry Rockmart 26.84 28.04 -0.7 1
15 Ashtyn Braddy Vidalia 26.40 28.31 -0.9 2
16 Tamesha LaShay Johnson Metter 26.52 28.80 -0.7 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Mecca Jackson Washington Co. 59.02 59.03Q 1
2 Ella Stoudenmire Oglethorpe Co. 59.71 1:00.84Q 2
3 Tykeya Gray Elbert County 1:01.94 59.95Q 1
4 Kimmie Bonner Putnam County 1:03.74 1:01.90Q 2
5 Aniyah Simpson Callaway 1:00.78 59.98q 1
6 Jordan Campbell KIPP 1:02.85 1:01.21q 1
7 Kristen Fowler Dade County 1:02.00 1:01.62q 1
8 Brianna McRae Dublin 1:00.20 1:01.95q 2
9 Faith Ann Foster Chattooga 1:02.77 1:02.66 2
10 Natalie Owens Vidalia 1:01.55 1:02.73 1
11 Taylor Welch Westside 1:01.06 1:02.75 2
12 Trinity Perry St. Vincent's 1:01.10 1:02.93 2
13 Tatyana Savage Spencer 1:03.90 1:03.20 1
14 Akira Minor East Laurens 1:02.78 1:03.39 2
15 Aleria Simpson Vidalia 1:03.26 1:04.74 1
16 I'Juanna Bradshaw 10 Thomasville 1:03.50 1:06.23 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Katie Wadsworth Oglethorpe Co. 2:32.84 2:29.22Q 2
2 Kennedee Williams East Laurens 2:25.55 2:29.60Q 1
3 Ella Stoudenmire Oglethorpe Co. 2:32.75 2:30.91Q 2
4 Laura Kate Cole Model 2:33.89 2:34.15Q 1
5 Amaranta Melgarejo Rabun County 2:36.95 2:35.58q 2
6 Alessandra Olivares Banks County 2:39.86 2:35.60q 1
7 Juliet Cairney Bleckley County 2:37.26 2:36.36q 1
8 Skye Moten KIPP 2:33.49 2:39.44q 1
9 Kaitlyn Allen Vidalia 2:44.61 2:41.43 1
10 Kanysia Salter Washington Co. 2:33.99 2:41.48 2
11 Victoria Rosser Spencer 2:37.01 2:42.58 2
12 Sarah Green Bleckley County 2:40.70 2:42.98 2
13 Karen Garcia 12 Fitzgerald 2:38.16 2:45.12 1
14 Madison Smith Armuchee 2:39.24 2:45.86 2
15 Natalie Chandler 10 Berrien 2:42.90 2:52.63 2
16 Tenika Utley Josey 2:40.43 3:24.81 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zoe Sanchez Union County 12:35.27 11:52.00 10
2 Austin Perez Bleckley County 12:47.92 12:00.71 8
3 Kayla Hutcherson Armuchee 12:46.78 12:26.66 6
4 Christa Hall Bleckley County 13:20.41 12:42.49 5
5 Taylor Warren Dade County 13:11.39 12:43.97 4
6 Jessie Shroeder Model 12:58.72 12:45.21 3
7 Mari Jablonski Monticello 13:24.14 12:56.15 2
8 Julia Russell Social Circle 13:33.30 12:56.22 1
9 Jasmine Velasco Gordon Central 13:33.95 13:22.92
10 Anna Parker Banks County 13:26.55 13:28.28
11 Angel Javis Metter 13:47.84 13:50.96
12 Elizabeth Baran St. Vincent's 14:14.47 13:59.30
13 Mary Ann Mccord Screven County 14:19.55 14:05.29
14 Hailey Beach Jeff Davis 15:22.26 14:33.65
15 Mackenzie McAfee Washington Co. 15:25.69 15:03.03
16 Imani Alston Josey 15:57.33 15:51.45
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ikeria Hamilton East Laurens 15.20 15.45Q 2.2 1
2 Shakiera Woods KIPP 16.54 16.23Q 1.4 2
3 Maureen Sutphin Harlem 16.08 15.91Q 2.2 1
4 Nekiyah Booker Laney 16.44 16.67Q 1.4 2
5 Ari'yona Thomas Jordan 17.74 17.16q 2.2 1 17.153
6 De'Asia Troutman 11 Thomasville 17.25 17.16q 1.4 2 17.160
7 Deonna McCloud Screven County 16.73 17.28q 2.2 1
8 Jamilla Cole Lamar County 17.43 17.40q 2.2 1
9 Miranda Harbin Heard County 17.49 17.46 2.2 1
10 Kaniya Ross KIPP 17.04 17.49 1.4 2
11 Sarissa Ferrell Metter 17.60 17.76 1.4 2
12 Carolina Garcia Rabun County 17.76 17.81 2.2 1
13 Nekia Wynn 11 Fitzgerald 17.52 17.86 1.4 2
14 Jie Holmes Rockmart 17.66 20.41 2.2 1
-- Rissa McDonald Rabun County 17.36 FS 1.4 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Brianna McRae Dublin 48.24 48.71Q 2
2 Hanzlee Dowdy Pepperell 48.72 49.29Q 1
3 Jayda Jones Oglethorpe Co. 49.52 49.15Q 2
4 Nekiyah Booker Laney 49.19 49.79Q 1
5 Kyleigh Johnson Vidalia 49.33 49.82q 1
6 Shakiera Woods KIPP 48.45 51.15q 2
7 Carolina Garcia Rabun County 50.52 51.37q 1
8 Tia Cornish Jeff Davis 49.94 51.74q 2
9 Kaniya Ross KIPP 49.58 51.95 2
10 Nekia Wynn 11 Fitzgerald 50.90 52.79 2
11 Ari'yona Thomas Jordan 50.48 52.92 1
12 Desiree Henderson Elbert County 50.26 53.43 1
13 Brooklyn Towe Gordon Central 50.67 53.81 2
14 Akija Hightower Northeast Macon 51.34 59.04 1
-- Valencia Butler Hephzibah 50.13 DQ 2 avoided hurdle 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Elbert County 'A' 49.40 48.75Q 2
1) Ja'Lexus Burden 2) Emerson Brown
3) Madelyn Dias 4) Tykeya Gray
5) Shakira Ardister 6) Kiarra Tillman
2 Kipp Atlanta 'A' 49.37 49.29Q 1
1) Tynia Baker 2) Jordan Campbell
3) Kaniya Ross 4) Jasquel Spicer
5) Jasmine Strickland 6) Shakiera Woods
3 Callaway 'A' 49.43 49.56Q 1
1) Aniyah Simpson 2) Markiya Harris
3) Leijorey Sanders 4) Niakoe Burks
5) Serenity Hill 6)
4 Westside, Augusta 'A' 50.74 50.49Q 2
1) Taylor Welch 2) Trinyty Gregory
3) Leila Smith 4) Kyia Davis
5) Jordyn Coleman 6) Joia Lewis
5 Oglethorpe County 'A' 50.76 50.14q 1
1) Ella Stoudenmire 2) Morgan McGarity
3) Jayda Jones 4) Jayla Jones
5) Katie Wadsworth 6) Nikya Meadows
6 Washington County 'A' 50.22 50.41q 1
1) Jada King 2) Tabitha Mimbs
3) Ashley Gray 4) Mecca Jackson
5) Kanysia Salter 6)
7 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 50.55 50.47q 1
1) Hydeia Mack 2) Joshunna McWilliams
3) Carissa Merriweather 4) Darnell Pitts
5) Kayla Sesberry 6) Nekiyah Thompson
8 Vidalia 'A' 49.93 50.51q 2
1) Natalie Owens 2) Myesha Hall
3) Kyleigh Johnson 4) Ashtyn Braddy
5) Carleigh Wardlaw 6) Kaitlyn Allen
9 South Atlanta 'A' 51.49 50.78 1
1) Ashanti Cobb 2) Makayla Collins
3) Zykeria Davis 4) Allexus Neal
10 Temple 'A' 51.33 50.80 2
1) Torri Chivers 2) Daimare Crumbley
3) Kierra Montgomery 4) Aleighia Turner
11 Jefferson County 'A' 50.63 50.81 1
1) Jatiya Turner 2) Destinee McBride
3) Taylor Martin 4) Jatasia Turner
12 Thomasville 'A' 50.81 51.21 2
1) Shanice Madison 10 2) Dontaevia Johnson 11
3) I'Juanna Bradshaw 10 4) De'Asia Troutman 11
13 Josey 'A' 50.65 51.70 2
1) Keyhana Reynolds 2) Laterra Morris
3) Deajah Houck 4) Ryan Daggett
5) Laura Jarrett 6) Shazmine Smith
14 Northeast Macon 'A' 50.75 57.41 1
1) Essence Hollimon 2) Jacquelyn Patrick
3) LaQuasia Thomas 4) Ambryn Dumas
5) Oniya Threat 6)
-- East Laurens 'A' 50.39 DNF 2
1) Makayla Smith 2) Zyliyah Davis
3) Kennedee Williams 4) Ikeria Hamilton
5) Jakiyah Hollingsworth 6) Natera Perkins
-- Rockmart 'A' 50.07 DNF 2
1) Keyarah Berry 2) Tashuntee Jackson
3) Jie Holmes 4) Alexis Teems
5) Cambree Stanley 6) Maggie Gentry
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Oglethorpe County 'A' 4:14.23 4:16.30Q 2
1) Morgan McGarity 2) Jayla Jones
3) Katie Wadsworth 4) Ella Stoudenmire
5) Jayda Jones 6) Shacoria Williams
2 East Laurens 'A' 4:11.62 4:21.48Q 1
1) Zyliyah Davis 2) Jakiyah Hollingsworth
3) Akira Minor 4) Makayla Smith
5) Makhia Smith 6) Kennedee Williams
3 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 4:15.80 4:17.12Q 2
1) Joshunna McWilliams 2) Carissa Merriweather
3) Darnell Pitts 4) Kayla Sesberry
5) Unique Smith 6) Nekiyah Thompson
4 Vidalia 'A' 4:15.15 4:25.27Q 1
1) Aleria Simpson 2) Natalie Owens
3) Kyleigh Johnson 4) Myesha Hall
5) Ashtyn Braddy 6) Kaitlyn Allen
5 Jeff Davis 'A' 4:16.35 4:22.69q 2
1) Keiana Littleton 2) Kendriana McDuffie
3) Jasmine Johnson 4) FeFe Greene
5) Tia Cornish 6)
6 Washington County 'A' 4:14.98 4:24.65q 2
1) Ti'Shenna Dixon 2) Ashley Gray
3) Taliah Hall 4) Mecca Jackson
5) Jada King 6) Kanysia Salter
7 Kipp Atlanta 'A' 4:15.09 4:25.76q 1
1) Tynia Baker 2) Jordan Campbell
3) Skye Moten 4) Kaniya Ross
5) Jasmine Strickland 6) Shakiera Woods
8 Rabun County 'A' 4:24.77 4:26.04q 2
1) Amaranta Melgarejo 2) Christina Gergeni
3) Rissa McDonald 4) Christin Jarrard
5) Lucy Woerner 6) Carolina Garcia
9 Temple 'A' 4:27.26 4:32.74 1
1) Tori Chivers 2) Daimare Crumbley
3) Yanirka Lopez 4) Kierra Montgomery
10 Dublin 'A' 4:23.12 4:33.81 1
1) Aayannah Brown 2) Ja'Nyia Cooley
3) Brianna McRae 4) Jalicia McRae
5) Khaila Vickers 6) Alexia Woodard
11 Banks County 'A' 4:27.75 4:34.23 1
1) Emily Adams 2) Kennedy Smith
3) Jenna Reeves 4) Alessandra Olivares
5) Anna Parker 6) Keeley Jordan
12 Rockmart 'A' 4:24.19 4:35.63 2
1) Emma Evans 2) Maggie Gentry
3) Alexis Teems 4) Megan Little
5) Anna Claire Sides 6) Keyarah Berry
13 Westside, Augusta 'A' 4:30.58 4:36.72 2
1) Leila Smith 2) Trinyty Gregory
3) Kyia Davis 4) Taylor Welch
5) Joia Lewis 6) Jordyn Coleman
14 Jordan 'A' 4:22.70 4:37.93 1
1) Jaynai Frazier 2) Markeilah Steplight
3) Ari'yona Thomas 4) T'Keya Hill
15 Fitzgerald 'A' 4:33.87 4:58.03 2
1) Kyah Crook 11 2) Nekia Wynn 11
3) Hailey Ross 12 4) Karen Garcia 12
5) Keniah Harris 9 6)
16 Bleckley County 'A' 4:35.26 5:02.45 1
1) Jewell Allen 2) Juliet Cairney
3) Asia Evans 4) Austin Perez
5) Emily Youngblood 6) Haley Wilson
Event 39 Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
1A: * 11-00 5/9/2019 Ellie Getchell, Model
2A: # 12-01 2012 Sydney Rodkey, North Oconee
NFHS: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellie Getchell Model 10-00.00 11-00.00* 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-07
O O O O O XXX
2 Brooklyn Kierbow Bremen 9-06.00 10-06.00 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O O XXX
3 Abbi Belflower Bleckley County 9-00.00 9-06.00 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XO O XXX
4 Madison Brown Jeff Davis 9-00.00 9-00.00 4.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
4 Amiyah Thigpen Bleckley County 9-00.00 9-00.00 4.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
6 Emily Adams Banks County 7-06.00 8-06.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
7 Cara Crump Gordon Central 8-00.00 J8-06.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO O XXO XXX
8 Ella Stoudenmire Oglethorpe County 8-06.00 7-06.00 0.50
7-06 8-00
O XXX
8 Makayla Ingle Elbert County 7-06.00 7-06.00 0.50
7-06 8-00
O XXX
10 Christin Jarrard Rabun County 8-00.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
11 Gracie Sellers Jeff Davis 7-06.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Caitlin Baker Pepperell 8-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
Event 40 Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
1A: * 12-06 5/9/2019 Baily Scarborough, Heard County
2A: # 16-07.25 2010 Tyler Porter, Jefferson
NFHS: ! 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baily Scarborough Heard County 11-00.00 12-06.00* 10
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XO O O XXX
2 Marcuz Mitchell Bremen 11-00.00 J12-06.00* 8
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XO XXX
3 Sean Hall Banks County 11-00.00 J12-06.00* 6
11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XXO XXX
4 Caden Maxwell Bleckley County 12-00.00 12-00.00 5
10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O O O XXX
5 Grayson Mitchem Rabun County 11-00.00 11-06.00 4
11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXX
6 A.J. Davidson Banks County 11-00.00 J11-06.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO O O O XXX
7 Conner Jarrett Bremen 11-00.00 J11-06.00 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO O XO XO XXX
8 Tydrekuz Poole Washington County 10-00.00 10-06.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
9 Josh Ross Pepperell 10-06.00 J10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XXX
10 Trent Miller Rabun County 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
11 Gabriel Pena Jeff Davis 10-00.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XXO XXX
11 Hunter Manning Vidalia 10-06.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XXO XXX
-- Isaiah Robinson Jeff Davis 7-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Joseph King Bleckley County 11-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
Event 38 Boys Long Jump Class 2A
========================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
1A: * 24-00.50 5/10/2019 Metrius Fleming, Elbert County
2A: # 24-09 1997 Reggie Brown, Carrollton
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Metrius Fleming Elbert County 23-08.00 24-00.50* +0.0 2 10
24-00.50(+0.0) 24-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 22-03.50(1.2) 21-05.50(1.6)
2 Emmanuel Mann Jordan 22-07.00 22-09.00 +0.0 2 8
22-09(+0.0) 17-07.50(+0.0) 22-03(+0.0) 21-11.75(+0.0)
3 Cedric King Jeff Davis 22-11.00 21-04.00 +0.0 2 6
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-04(+0.0) 20-11(0.3) 21-01(0.3) 20-11(0.9)
4 Raekwon Jackson Spencer 20-11.75 21-01.25 1.0 1 5
20-07(+0.0) 19-07(1.5) 20-01(0.3) 20-03(+0.0) 19-04.50(+0.0) 21-01.25(1.0)
5 Malyk Walker Washington County 21-08.75 20-11.00 +0.0 2 4
20-03(0.7) 19-05.50(+0.0) 20-08(+0.0) 20-03.25(+0.0) 17-01.50(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0)
6 Demarcus Griffin Northeast Macon 21-06.00 20-10.00 +0.0 2 3
20-08(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0) 19-02.50(1.1) FOUL 18-07.50(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI)
7 Charlie Nelson Social Circle 20-10.00 20-08.50 +0.0 1 2
20-01(+0.0) 19-03.50(+0.0) 20-05(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0) 20-08.50(+0.0) 20-00.50(1.2)
8 Ozzie Hampton 12 Fitzgerald 21-09.50 20-07.50 +0.0 2 1
FOUL(+0.0) 20-07.50(+0.0) 20-00.50(+0.0) 19-08.50(0.3) 20-06(+0.0) 20-05(+0.0)
9 Zacquon Farrow Spencer 21-00.25 20-04.50 0.5 1
19-10(0.3) 19-10.75(1.4) 20-04.50(0.5) 19-11(+0.0) 18-07.50(0.4) 19-07.50(0.1)
10 Drequan Akins Putnam County 20-09.00 20-04.00 +0.0 1
20-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-01.50(+0.0)
10 Evan Marcuz Bremen 20-08.00 20-04.00 0.1 1
19-03(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0) 20-04(0.1)
12 Aj Brown Harlem 21-05.75 20-01.50 +0.0 1
17-07.50(+0.0) 17-10.50(1.2) 20-01.50(+0.0)
12 Camron Miles Pepperell 21-07.00 20-01.50 +0.0 2
20-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Antonio Flowers Northeast Macon 21-07.00 19-10.50 +0.0 2
17-05(1.1) 15-03(-0.4) 19-10.50(+0.0)
15 Deante Green Woodville-Tompkins 21-03.00 19-06.50 1.2 1
18-10(+0.0) 16-09(1.5) 19-06.50(1.2)
16 Lazerionta Taylor Washington County 21-03.50 19-01.50 0.9 1
16-10(+0.0) 19-01.50(0.9) 18-04(+0.0)
Event 41 Girls Shot Put Class 2A
===================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
1A: * 39-02 5/10/2019 Shakira Ardister, Elbert County
2A: # 44-11 5/7/2015 Danisha Jones, Thomasville
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Shakira Ardister Elbert County 37-02.00 39-02.00* 2 10
39-02 37-11.50 37-04.25 FOUL 37-03.50 38-02.50
2 Lillan Pittman Toombs County 37-03.00 38-11.00 2 8
38-09.50 38-11 38-06.75 38-03.25 38-03.75 38-07
3 Cheyenne Temple Gordon Central 36-05.00 37-03.00 2 6
34-05.25 36-08 37-00 37-03 33-05.50 34-11
4 Nikeria Albritton Northeast Macon 39-01.00 35-00.75 2 5
34-08.50 FOUL 35-00.75 34-07.25 FOUL 32-03.75
5 Deasia Lowther East Laurens 32-10.50 34-07.50 1 4
32-11.50 30-00 30-11.50 32-06 32-10.75 34-07.50
6 Jasmine Smith Vidalia 34-04.00 33-09.75 2 3
FOUL 32-03 33-04 33-09.75 33-06.50 FOUL
7 Daneshia Wooten Jeff Davis 34-10.00 33-06.25 2 2
31-11 33-06 31-05.50 32-05 32-03.25 33-06.25
8 Nevaeh Morgan Chattooga 33-07.00 32-10.00 1 1
28-11.50 32-10 30-07.50 27-07 30-08.25 31-03.50
9 Kyndall McRae Laney 34-03.50 32-08.25 2
32-08.25 32-01 32-06 32-01 31-05.25 32-07
10 Sinclaire Fryer Laney 38-00.50 32-03.00 2
32-01.75 28-01.50 32-03
11 Yasmine Chambers South Atlanta 32-05.00 32-02.50 1
30-11.50 32-02.50 30-10.25
12 Agenia Gainey Northeast Macon 33-06.50 31-11.50 1
31-10 31-11.50 31-00.50
13 Beth Taylor Heard County 32-08.50 31-05.00 1
29-07.75 31-05 27-10.75
14 Ciara Wigfall Elbert County 31-05.00 30-09.50 1
30-01 29-00.25 30-09.50
15 Taylor Speed Banks County 33-02.00 30-03.00 1
28-11 29-06.75 30-03
16 Catera McBride Gordon Central 31-03.00 29-10.75 1
28-11.50 29-03 29-10.75
Event 36 Boys High Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
1A: * 6-08 5/10/2019 Jyheem Rollins, Butler
2A: # 7-02 2010 Maalik Reynolds, Westminster
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jyheem Rollins Butler 6-02.00 6-08.00* 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
O XO XO XO XXO XO O XXX
2 Emmanuel Mann Jordan 6-02.00 6-06.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Deandre Pitts Bleckley County 6-02.00 6-04.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XXO O XXX
4 Keundre Mobley Douglass Atlanta 6-00.00 6-02.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O O XXX
5 Keldrick Beck Dodge County 6-04.00 J6-02.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXO O XXX
6 Antinus Blount Callaway 5-10.00 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
6 Marcus Brown 12 Fitzgerald 6-00.00 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
6 John Whitehead Glenn Hills 6-02.00 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
9 Johnny Kittles Jefferson County 6-00.00 J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
10 Robert Alexander Spencer 6-00.00 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
11 Cash Allen Chattooga 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
12 Elliot Smith Callaway 6-00.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
12 Ty Lanier Screven County 6-00.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
-- Sam Depew Rockmart 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Antrell Williams Vidalia 6-00.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jamil Burton Elbert County 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
Event 43 Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
========================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
1A: * 37-08 5/10/2019 Ikeria Hamilton, East Laurens
2A: # 40-01 2010 Antqunita Reed, Early County
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Ikeria Hamilton East Laurens 38-11.75 37-08.00* +0.0 2 10
37-05(0.4) 36-11(+0.0) 37-08(+0.0) 36-07.25(-0.4) 37-03.50(-0.6) 37-03(1.8)
2 Myesha Hall Vidalia 37-00.00 36-06.00 +0.0 2 8
34-09(+0.0) 36-06(+0.0) 36-04(1.4) 35-08.50(-0.7) 35-04(-1.1) 35-03(+0.0)
3 Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis 35-08.75 36-04.00 +0.0 2 6
35-03.25(-0.3) 34-02.50(0.3) 34-07(-1.3) 34-02.50(-1.6) 35-05(+0.0) 36-04(+0.0)
4 Emerson Brown Elbert County 35-09.50 36-03.00 0.2 2 5
35-11(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 36-03(0.2) 35-03.50(+0.0) 35-00.50(+0.0) 35-09.50(-0.5)
5 Makayla Collins South Atlanta 33-10.00 35-10.00 +0.0 1 4
34-03.25(-1.2) 35-04.75(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 35-10(+0.0) 33-08.50(+0.0)
6 Ja'Lexus Burden Elbert County 34-05.25 35-04.50 +0.0 2 3
35-04.50(+0.0) 32-07(-0.1) 35-00(+0.0) 33-00(-1.5) 35-01.50(-1.4) 33-10.25(0.6)
7 FeFe Greene Jeff Davis 34-10.00 34-10.50 0.7 2 2
34-10.50(0.7) 34-10(+0.0) 33-01.50(-1.3) 34-07.50(+0.0) 33-10(+0.0) 34-04(-0.3)
8 Morgan McGarity Oglethorpe County 33-11.00 34-09.50 +0.0 1 1
32-07.25(-0.6) 34-09.50(+0.0) 33-09(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 33-10(-0.8)
9 Jacquelyn Patrick Northeast Macon 34-03.25 34-02.00 -1.0 1
33-03(+0.0) 34-02(-1.0) 31-07.25(+0.0) 33-01.50(+0.0) 33-04.50(+0.0) 33-07(+0.0)
10 Taliah Hall Washington County 34-01.00 34-00.00 -1.3 1
33-05.50(+0.0) 33-02.50(-0.8) 34-00(-1.3)
11 Ari'yona Thomas Jordan 34-04.25 33-10.50 +0.0 1
32-07.50(+0.0) 33-10.50(+0.0) 33-05.50(-1.5)
12 Kyah Crook 11 Fitzgerald 35-03.50 33-04.00 -1.7 2
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 33-04(-1.7)
13 Kasey Thacker Coosa 33-10.00 33-01.25 -1.1 1
FOUL(-1.3) 33-01.25(-1.1) 31-09(+0.0)
14 Keyhana Reynolds Josey 34-07.00 32-06.00 1.1 2
FOUL(1.1) 32-06(1.1) 32-06(-0.9)
15 Jie Holmes Rockmart 33-09.50 32-04.50 -1.2 1
30-10.50(+0.0) 31-07(-1.2) 32-04.50(-1.2)
16 Faith Ann Foster Chattooga 33-04.50 32-00.50 +0.0 1
30-08.50(+0.0) 30-07.75(-1.0) 32-00.50(+0.0)
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
===================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
1A: * 165-06 5/10/2019 Caleb Hartley, Toombs County
2A: # 177-09 2009 LB Joel, Westminster
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Hartley Toombs County 169-08 165-06* 2 10
160-03 165-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Bryan Bradford Elbert County 150-11 152-03 2 8
140-09 145-05 FOUL 152-03 FOUL 143-09
3 Jackson Ramey Banks County 156-05 149-09 2 6
141-00 FOUL 131-02 149-09 FOUL FOUL
4 Jaylen Clements Vidalia 131-09 147-08 1 5
132-02 147-08 139-05 FOUL FOUL 125-08
5 Caleb Fluellen Dodge County 136-04 145-00 2 4
117-08 132-02 142-09 137-02 145-00 135-05
6 Nate Henderson 12 Fitzgerald 135-00 142-07 2 3
132-00 133-02 138-00 FOUL 133-03 142-07
7 Mack Smith Heard County 131-06 131-11 1 2
130-03 131-11 128-02 130-03 FOUL FOUL
8 Fredy Berganza Gordon Central 129-04 131-04 1 1
124-04 125-09 131-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Darrell Mincey Jeff Davis 127-00 129-08 1
117-01 118-06 129-08 FOUL 127-07 FOUL
10 Dylan Bailiff Pepperell 132-02 126-02 2
117-04 FOUL 126-02
11 Issac Childers Bremen 132-02 124-08 2
FOUL 124-08 117-05
12 Nijia Baron 12 Berrien 126-07 121-04 1
115-05 121-04 FOUL
13 Camron Davis Jefferson County 126-05 115-11 1
114-04 FOUL 115-11
14 Robert Murray Spencer 132-04 100-08 2
FOUL FOUL 100-08
-- Sean Brown Coosa 130-03 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
===================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
1A: * 127-10 5/10/2019 Beth Taylor, Heard County
2A: # 137-02 5/7/2015 Danisha Jones, Thomasville
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Beth Taylor Heard County 117-01 127-10* 2 10
127-10 105-03 FOUL 103-08 FOUL FOUL
2 Kamaya Foster Lamar County 116-03 121-05 2 8
102-06 93-10 121-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Daneshia Wooten Jeff Davis 105-04 119-09 2 6
104-02 96-03 99-11 119-09 FOUL FOUL
4 Shakira Ardister Elbert County 134-06 116-02 2 5
107-08 FOUL 116-02 FOUL FOUL 113-11
5 Agenia Gainey Northeast Macon 112-04 106-09 2 4
FOUL 106-09 FOUL 102-04 FOUL 105-11
6 Cloey Gilham Temple 104-04 105-06 2 3
105-05 105-06 104-02 95-08 FOUL 104-01
7 Shalyn Barnes Bacon County 89-01 J105-06 1 2
92-05 105-06 86-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jozelyne Williams Westside, Augusta 98-00 103-06 2 1
103-06 90-02 93-05 95-08 84-05 87-06
9 Shaylyn Bailey Banks County 92-02 103-00 1
102-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 90-03 103-00
10 Caroline Hodges Chattooga 88-11 97-11 1
97-11 69-09 94-00
11 Capricia Daniels 11 Fitzgerald 94-00 96-02 1
96-02 86-00 88-10
12 Shamari Manley 10 Fitzgerald 96-05 93-02 1
81-10 93-02 FOUL
13 Kyndall McRae Laney 93-00 88-11 1
88-11 FOUL FOUL
14 Taylor Speed Banks County 87-00 83-04 1
83-04 83-04 69-00
15 Mary Kate Wheeler Armuchee 97-11 81-01 1
FOUL 80-05 81-01
16 Catherine Moore St. Vincent's 106-07 72-03 2
FOUL 72-03 FOUL
Event 44 Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
========================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
1A: * 46-06 5/10/2019 Zoryan Hendricks, Rockmart
2A: # 49-04.50 5/12/2016 Javian Williams, Early County
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Zoryan Hendricks Rockmart 46-11.00 46-06.00* +0.0 2 10
46-06(+0.0) 44-09.50(+0.0) 45-06(+0.0)
2 Metrius Fleming Elbert County 45-01.50 45-01.50 +0.0 2 8
41-11(0.1) 45-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-00(+0.0) 41-11.75(+0.0)
3 Darrell Smith East Laurens 43-05.50 45-01.25 +0.0 1 6
43-10.50(1.0) 45-01.25(+0.0) 42-10.75(+0.0) 41-07.50(+0.0) 44-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Devin Price Chattooga 45-02.50 45-00.50 +0.0 2 5
43-06.75(+0.0) 44-00.50(-1.1) 45-00.50(+0.0) 43-08.50(+0.0) 44-07.50(+0.0) 44-03(+0.0)
5 Lazerionta Taylor Washington County 45-08.00 44-08.00 +0.0 2 4
43-07.50(+0.0) 44-07.50(+0.0) 43-09.50(+0.0) 44-08(+0.0) 43-02(+0.0) 42-02(+0.0)
6 William Page Vidalia 45-04.00 44-03.00 +0.0 2 3
43-11(1.0) FOUL(0.3) 44-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 43-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Jamarious Mosteller Chattooga 45-00.50 44-02.00 +0.0 2 2
43-01.50(+0.0) 43-10(-0.8) 43-03(+0.0) 43-08.50(+0.0) 44-02(+0.0) 43-10.50(+0.0)
8 Oscar Wyatt Douglass Atlanta 43-10.00 44-00.25 -1.2 1 1
42-06.25(+0.0) 43-10.50(1.2) 44-00.25(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 42-05(+0.0) 41-04.50(1.0)
9 John Whitehead Glenn Hills 43-02.00 43-10.00 +0.0 1
43-03(+0.0) 43-09(0.9) FOUL(-1.6) 43-06.50(+0.0) 43-06.75(+0.0) 43-10(+0.0)
10 Arkenzio Hayes Bleckley County 44-00.50 43-09.00 -0.5 1
42-05(+0.0) 42-04(1.1) 43-09(-0.5) 40-11(+0.0) 42-10.75(-0.2) 43-00.50(+0.0)
11 Rufus Sims Temple 44-09.00 43-08.00 1.0 2
42-03(+0.0) 43-08(1.0) 42-04.50(+0.0)
12 Tyler Simmons Jordan 43-05.25 43-02.00 -0.6 1
40-00.50(+0.0) 42-02.75(1.3) 43-02(-0.6)
13 Jonthan Moody Vidalia 44-01.50 42-08.50 -0.4 1
42-03(+0.0) 41-07.50(1.3) 42-08.50(-0.4)
14 Zion Odoms Northeast Macon 44-08.00 41-08.75 +0.0 2
40-10.50(+0.0) 40-09.50(-0.7) 41-08.75(+0.0)
15 Wes Ledford Banks County 43-02.50 41-06.00 +0.0 1
39-02(+0.0) 41-06(+0.0)
16 Emmanuel Rumph Jeff Davis 43-00.50 41-04.00 +0.0 1
FOUL(+0.0) 39-00(+0.0) 41-04(+0.0)
Event 35 Girls High Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
1A: * 5-04 5/10/2019 Megan Kent, Model
2A: # 5-08 1996 Brandy Barnett, Coosa
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Kent Model 5-04.00 5-04.00* 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P O XXO XO XXX
2 Lily Kendall St. Vincent's 5-02.00 J5-04.00* 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Tykeya Gray Elbert County 5-02.00 5-02.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO O O XXX
4 Keyarah Berry Rockmart 5-02.00 J5-02.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XO XXX
5 Alyssa Taylor Bremen 5-02.00 5-00.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XO O XXX
6 Europe Brown Dodge County 5-02.00 J5-00.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XO XO XXX
7 Evelyn McBride Union County 4-10.00 J5-00.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXO XXX
8 Hailey Ross 12 Fitzgerald 4-10.00 4-10.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
9 Zanidja Aikens 11 Brooks County 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
10 Leiaysha Wilson Southwest Macon 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XO XXX
10 Tori Caldwell Heard County 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XO XXX
12 Nikya Meadows Oglethorpe County 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
13 Mykhia Roberson Washington County 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
14 Brooklyn Kierbow Bremen 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO XXX
15 Michaela Mobley Toombs County 4-10.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XX
Event 42 Boys Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
1A: * 55-02.25 5/10/2019 Zaylin Wood, Heard County
2A: # 59-07 1993 Adam Nelson, Lovett
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dj Ardister Elbert County 42-11.00 48-04.00 3
43-08.50 47-06.25 45-06 47-10.25 48-04 46-10.75
2 Nate Henderson 12 Fitzgerald 44-01.50 47-04.75 1
44-03.25 43-11.25 47-04.75 44-08.50 FOUL 46-01
3 Kevonte Fannin Spencer 46-11.75 45-11.50
45-03.75 44-06.75 45-11.50
4 Nate Harris Hephzibah 47-00.00 44-11.00
44-00 44-08.75 44-11
5 Issac Childers Bremen 45-06.50 44-08.25
44-08.25 42-04.50 FOUL
6 John Rogers Douglass Atlanta 44-03.75 44-02.75
42-00 42-04.50 44-02.75
7 Roderick Smith Northeast Macon 45-06.00 42-03.00
39-01 42-03 39-11.25
8 Xavion Michaels Vidalia 44-08.50 39-06.25
FOUL 39-06.25 35-08.50
Flight 2
1 Zaylin Wood Heard County 55-02.00 55-02.25* 10
46-00 52-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 55-02.25
2 Caleb Hartley Toombs County 50-07.00 55-00.50 8
47-08.75 52-00 53-11 FOUL FOUL 55-00.50
3 Carlos Allen Douglass Atlanta 47-06.00 51-05.00 6
45-11.50 44-00.50 47-01.25 FOUL 51-05 48-06.75
4 Jadin Johnson Dodge County 48-05.00 49-03.50 5
44-08 48-09.50 47-09.25 46-01.50 49-03.50 49-01
5 Johnny Hudson Washington 48-11.75 49-02.25 4
47-11.25 47-04 48-00 49-02.25 48-08.25 FOUL
6 Jackson Ramey Banks County 48-07.50 48-03.25 2
FOUL FOUL 48-03.25 FOUL FOUL 45-06.75
7 DeKalvin Williams Screven County 50-09.00 46-05.75
43-00 46-05.75 45-06.50 40-04 FOUL FOUL
8 Kristopher Kyler Hephzibah 47-03.50 44-05.00
44-05 43-01.25 43-01.75
===================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
1A: * 55-02.25 5/10/2019 Zaylin Wood, Heard County
2A: # 59-07 1993 Adam Nelson, Lovett
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Zaylin Wood Heard County 55-02.00 55-02.25* 2 10
46-00 52-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 55-02.25
2 Caleb Hartley Toombs County 50-07.00 55-00.50 2 8
47-08.75 52-00 53-11 FOUL FOUL 55-00.50
3 Carlos Allen Douglass Atlanta 47-06.00 51-05.00 2 6
45-11.50 44-00.50 47-01.25 FOUL 51-05 48-06.75
4 Jadin Johnson Dodge County 48-05.00 49-03.50 2 5
44-08 48-09.50 47-09.25 46-01.50 49-03.50 49-01
5 Johnny Hudson Washington 48-11.75 49-02.25 2 4
47-11.25 47-04 48-00 49-02.25 48-08.25 FOUL
6 Dj Ardister Elbert County 42-11.00 48-04.00 1 3
43-08.50 47-06.25 45-06 47-10.25 48-04 46-10.75
7 Jackson Ramey Banks County 48-07.50 48-03.25 2 2
FOUL FOUL 48-03.25 FOUL FOUL 45-06.75
8 Nate Henderson 12 Fitzgerald 44-01.50 47-04.75 1 1
44-03.25 43-11.25 47-04.75 44-08.50 FOUL 46-01
9 DeKalvin Williams Screven County 50-09.00 46-05.75 2
43-00 46-05.75 45-06.50 40-04 FOUL FOUL
10 Kevonte Fannin Spencer 46-11.75 45-11.50 1
45-03.75 44-06.75 45-11.50
11 Nate Harris Hephzibah 47-00.00 44-11.00 1
44-00 44-08.75 44-11
12 Issac Childers Bremen 45-06.50 44-08.25 1
44-08.25 42-04.50 FOUL
13 Kristopher Kyler Hephzibah 47-03.50 44-05.00 2
44-05 43-01.25 43-01.75
14 John Rogers Douglass Atlanta 44-03.75 44-02.75 1
42-00 42-04.50 44-02.75
15 Roderick Smith Northeast Macon 45-06.00 42-03.00 1
39-01 42-03 39-11.25
16 Xavion Michaels Vidalia 44-08.50 39-06.25 1
FOUL 39-06.25 35-08.50
Event 37 Girls Long Jump Class 2A
========================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
1A: * 17-08 5/10/2019 Myesha Hall, Vidalia
2A: # 20-05.25 5/5/2016 Taylor DeLoach, St. Vincent's
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Myesha Hall Vidalia 17-11.00 17-08.00* +0.0 2 10
16-02.25(+0.0) 16-11.50(0.3) 17-08(+0.0) 15-09.75(+0.0) 14-08(+0.0) 16-10(0.7)
2 Divoria Gafney Toombs County 17-10.25 17-07.75 +0.0 2 8
15-11.75(+0.0) 17-07.75(+0.0) 17-02.50(+0.0) 15-07.50(+0.0) 15-08(+0.0) 15-09(+0.0)
3 Kyah Crook 11 Fitzgerald 17-02.50 16-11.00 0.9 2 6
16-05.50(0.2) 16-08.50(0.2) 16-11(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 16-07.50(+0.0) 16-05.50(+0.0)
4 Niakoe Burks Callaway 16-11.00 J16-11.00 +0.0 2 5
16-00(0.7) 16-01.50(+0.0) 16-11(+0.0) 16-02.50(+0.0) 16-04.50(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0)
5 Alexis Teems Rockmart 16-01.75 16-04.50 +0.0 1 4
13-07.25(0.5) 15-08.50(+0.0) 15-06.50(+0.0) 15-02.50(+0.0) 15-11.25(+0.0) 16-04.50(+0.0)
6 Tabitha Mimbs Washington County 16-10.75 16-04.00 +0.0 2 3
15-07.25(1.2) 16-02(+0.0) 15-06(+0.0) 15-05(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0) 16-04(+0.0)
7 Morgan McGarity Oglethorpe County 16-00.50 15-11.00 +0.0 1 2
15-08.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-07.50(-0.5) 15-03(+0.0) 15-11(+0.0) 15-10(+0.0)
8 Tashuntee Jackson Rockmart 15-11.00 15-10.00 0.8 1 1
FOUL(0.5) 15-10(0.8) 15-08(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0) 15-07.50(+0.0) 14-01.25(+0.0)
9 Ja'Lexus Burden Elbert County 17-04.00 15-08.00 +0.0 2
15-03(0.3) 13-09(+0.0) 15-03.50(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0) 14-05(+0.0) 15-08(+0.0)
10 Alyssa Taylor Bremen 16-00.50 15-02.50 +0.0 1
15-02.50(+0.0) 14-10.50(+0.0) 14-10(-1.1)
11 Tomiyah Alford Lamar County 16-06.25 J15-02.50 +0.0 2
14-07(+0.0) 15-02.50(+0.0) 14-10.50(0.7)
12 Madelyn Dias Elbert County 16-04.25 14-11.50 +0.0 1
12-06.50(0.8) 12-01.50(+0.0) 14-11.50(+0.0)
13 Zanidja Aikens 11 Brooks County 15-10.50 14-03.50 +0.0 1
14-01(0.9) 13-11(+0.0) 14-03.50(+0.0)
14 Destiny Simpson Screven County 16-04.50 13-10.00 +0.0 1
FOUL(+0.0) 13-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 47 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 5:26.67 5/10/2019 Austin Perez, Bleckley County
2A: # 4:58.87 2003 Georgia Kloss, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Perez Bleckley County 5:29.55 5:26.67* 10
2 Zoe Sanchez Union County 5:41.35 5:32.13 8
3 Katie Wadsworth Oglethorpe County 5:49.80 5:34.08 6
4 Emily Youngblood Bleckley County 5:46.68 5:34.84 5
5 Rebecca Chandler 11 Berrien 5:28.43 5:41.82 4
6 Taylor Warren Dade County 5:54.43 5:43.22 3
7 Kennedee Williams East Laurens 5:59.39 5:45.56 2
8 Kayla Hutcherson Armuchee 5:58.83 5:47.90 1
9 Grace Stanley Armuchee 6:02.14 5:48.11
10 Hannah Dodd 11 Berrien 5:59.42 5:54.37
11 Jessie Shroeder Model 6:01.10 5:55.25
12 Alessandra Olivares Banks County 6:10.08 5:58.51
13 Mari Jablonski Monticello 6:10.13 5:58.60
14 Elizabeth Winders St. Vincent's 6:05.00 5:59.83
15 Riley Walters Jeff Davis 6:04.29 6:03.41
16 Kaitlyn Allen Vidalia 6:18.10 6:16.90
Event 48 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 4:29.15 5/10/2019 Guy Gober, Rabun County
2A: # 4:05.30 1974 Ralph King, St. Pius X
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Guy Gober Rabun County 4:51.21 4:29.15* 10
2 Garrett Rogers Bleckley County 4:29.76 4:30.98 8
3 Jaylen Thigpen Bleckley County 4:40.28 4:36.69 6
4 Jamie Townes Westside, Augusta 4:41.71 4:36.86 5
5 Hunter Hartzog Union County 4:48.05 4:38.21 4
6 Griffin Stephens Banks County 4:44.37 4:40.94 3
7 Robert Latimore South Atlanta 4:54.42 4:45.97 2
8 Eduardo Carballo Screven County 4:44.78 4:48.23 1
9 Logan Beasley Kipp Atlanta 4:52.82 4:52.63
10 Edward Porter Douglass Atlanta 5:01.72 4:55.11
11 Buck Ledford Banks County 5:01.97 4:55.56
12 Cole Register Vidalia 4:53.44 4:59.43
13 Jamarious Pledger Douglass Atlanta 5:03.48 5:01.28
-- Davion Benjamin Glenn Hills 4:41.64 DNF
-- Kevin Martin 11 Fitzgerald 4:44.98 DNF
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 48.75 5/9/2019 Elbert County, Elbert County
J Burden, E Brown, M Dias, T Gray
2A: # 47.31 2012 GAC, GAC
B Arnold, A Palmer, M Slayton, K Mujahid
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elbert County 'A' 48.75 48.55* 10
1) Ja'Lexus Burden 2) Emerson Brown
3) Madelyn Dias 4) Tykeya Gray
2 Kipp Atlanta 'A' 49.29 49.04 8
1) Tynia Baker 2) Jordan Campbell
3) Kaniya Ross 4) Jasquel Spicer
3 Callaway 'A' 49.56 49.28 6
1) Aniyah Simpson 2) Markiya Harris
3) Leijorey Sanders 4) Niakoe Burks
4 Westside, Augusta 'A' 50.49 50.69 5
1) Taylor Welch 2) Trinyty Gregory
3) Leila Smith 4) Kyia Davis
5 Washington County 'A' 50.41 50.85 4
1) Jada King 2) Tabitha Mimbs
3) Ashley Gray 4) Mecca Jackson
6 Oglethorpe County 'A' 50.14 51.06 3
1) Ella Stoudenmire 2) Morgan McGarity
3) Jayda Jones 4) Jayla Jones
7 Vidalia 'A' 50.51 51.08 2
1) Natalie Owens 2) Myesha Hall
3) Kyleigh Johnson 4) Ashtyn Braddy
8 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 50.47 51.41 1
1) Hydeia Mack 2) Joshunna McWilliams
3) Carissa Merriweather 4) Darnell Pitts
Event 46 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 42.14 5/9/2019 Vidalia, Vidalia
J McRae, W Page, R Collins, C Jordan
2A: # 41.51 5/9/2014 Lamar County HS, Lamar County
L Austin, L Austin, M Searcy, R Lyons
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bleckley County 'A' 42.18 41.79* 10
1) Arkenzio Hayes 2) Bryce Bailey
3) Marcus Brown 12 4) Nykeem Farrow
2 Swainsboro 'A' 42.29 42.07* 8
1) Ja'Von Brown 2) Alverso Cook
3) Kevin Starnes 4) Artis Kingsberry
3 Rockmart 'A' 42.30 42.26 6
1) Hayden Rayburn 2) Zabrion Whatley
3) Zoryan Hendricks 4) Javin Whatley
4 Vidalia 'A' 42.14 42.27 5
1) Jesi McRae 2) William Page
3) Raymond Collins 4) Cailyn Jordan
5 Putnam County 'A' 42.51 42.53 4
1) Marcus Jefferson 2) Rodney Daniel
3) Drequan Akins 4) Kevin Lowe
6 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 43.03 43.20 3
1) Jimmie Pierre 2) Quindarius Sterling
3) Mark Simmons 4) Isaiah Taplin
7 Elbert County 'A' 42.97 43.27 2
1) Shun Allen 2) Metrius Fleming
3) Jaquiris Harris 4) Ty Johnson
8 Early County 'A' 42.86 43.35 1
1) Ladarius Ceasar 10 2) KeAndre' Graham 12
3) Jamone King 12 4) Jontavius Johnson 12
Event 49 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 59.03 5/9/2019 Mecca Jackson, Washington Co.
2A: # 53.94 5/7/2016 Victoria Powell, Lovett
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mecca Jackson Washington County 59.03 58.64* 10
2 Ella Stoudenmire Oglethorpe County 1:00.84 58.74* 8
3 Aniyah Simpson Callaway 59.98 1:00.16 6
4 Tykeya Gray Elbert County 59.95 1:00.89 5
5 Jordan Campbell Kipp Atlanta 1:01.21 1:01.06 4
6 Brianna McRae Dublin 1:01.95 1:01.12 3
7 Kimmie Bonner Putnam County 1:01.90 1:01.97 2
8 Kristen Fowler Dade County 1:01.62 1:02.43 1
Event 50 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 50.06 5/9/2019 Sammy Morrow, Thomasville
2A: # 46.98 1982 Antonio McKay, Roosevelt
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Keyon Coley Douglass Atlanta 50.40 49.31* 10
2 Sammy Morrow 12 Thomasville 50.06 49.61* 8
3 Ty Johnson Elbert County 50.58 50.06* 6
4 Robert Ivey Washington County 50.65 50.57 5
5 Osiris Rivas Callaway 51.11 50.58 4
6 Michael Martin Glenn Hills 51.14 50.71 3
7 Justin Cummings Washington County 51.20 52.02 2
8 Chad Wiliams 12 Berrien 51.00 52.06 1
Event 51 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
2A: # 11.73 1994 Jenell Ali, Crim
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Emerson Brown Elbert County 12.28 12.15 2.5 10
2 Jasmine Strickland Kipp Atlanta 12.45 12.26 2.5 8
3 Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis 12.33 12.38 2.5 6
4 Shania Brinson Glenn Hills 12.47 12.55 2.5 5
5 Makayla Collins South Atlanta 12.42 12.58 2.5 4
6 Niakoe Burks Callaway 12.25 12.64 2.5 3
7 Alexis Teems Rockmart 12.48 12.82 2.5 2
8 Tomiyah Alford Lamar County 12.51 13.00 2.5 1
Event 52 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
2A: # 10.35 2010 Justin Scott-Wesley, Mitchell County
NFHS: ! 10.15 1992 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nykeem Farrow Bleckley County 10.60 10.72 1.5 10
2 Bryce Bailey Bleckley County 10.68 10.81 1.5 8
3 Artis Kingsberry Swainsboro 10.76 10.83 1.5 6
4 Mark Simmons Douglass Atlanta 10.71 10.88 1.5 5
5 Tray Johnson Kipp Atlanta 10.79 11.09 1.5 4
6 Dyquan Bloodsaw Washington County 10.86 11.15 1.5 3
7 Marcus Jefferson Putnam County 10.93 11.16 1.5 2
8 Zabrion Whatley Rockmart 10.90 11.53 1.5 1
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 16.23 5/9/2019 Shakiera Woods, KIPP
2A: # 14.00 5/11/2017 Ccourtney Madison, Vidalia
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ikeria Hamilton East Laurens 15.45 15.40* 2.0 10
2 Maureen Sutphin Harlem 15.91 15.73* 2.0 8
3 Shakiera Woods Kipp Atlanta 16.23 16.40 2.0 6
4 Nekiyah Booker Laney 16.67 16.79 2.0 5
5 Jamilla Cole Lamar County 17.40 16.98 2.0 4
6 Ari'yona Thomas Jordan 17.16 17.06 2.0 3
7 Deonna McCloud Screven County 17.28 17.13 2.0 2
8 De'Asia Troutman 11 Thomasville 17.16 17.15 2.0 1
Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 14.18 5/9/2019 Zoryan Hendricks, Rockmart
2A: # 13.70 1981 Roger Kingdom, Vienna
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Metrius Fleming Elbert County 14.30 13.94* 1.0 10
2 Zoryan Hendricks Rockmart 14.18 14.14* 1.0 8
3 Rufus Sims Temple 14.88 14.89 1.0 6
4 Nyjai Gillis Jeff Davis 15.04 14.93 1.0 5
5 Camron Miles Pepperell 15.14 15.26 1.0 4
6 Tiavonn Redfield Josey 15.06 15.30 1.0 3
7 Mitchell Marcuz Bremen 15.37 15.36 1.0 2
8 Antwoin Bouie 12 Fitzgerald 15.31 15.39 1.0 1
Event 55 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 2:29.22 5/9/2019 Katie Wadsworth, Oglethorpe Co.
2A: # 2:09.48 2002 Georgia Kloss, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ella Stoudenmire Oglethorpe County 2:30.91 2:22.95* 10
2 Kennedee Williams East Laurens 2:29.60 2:23.01* 8
3 Katie Wadsworth Oglethorpe County 2:29.22 2:25.15* 6
4 Laura Kate Cole Model 2:34.15 2:30.79 5
5 Skye Moten Kipp Atlanta 2:39.44 2:32.18 4
6 Alessandra Olivares Banks County 2:35.60 2:32.26 3
7 Amaranta Melgarejo Rabun County 2:35.58 2:32.44 2
8 Juliet Cairney Bleckley County 2:36.36 2:32.55 1
Event 56 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 2:01.78 5/9/2019 Wes Ledford, Banks County
2A: # 1:52.77 1998 Ian Scott, Lovett
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 2011 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamie Townes Westside, Augusta 2:03.42 2:01.11* 10
2 Wes Ledford Banks County 2:01.78 2:01.22* 8
3 Robert Latimore South Atlanta 2:04.40 2:01.70* 6
4 Hunter Hartzog Union County 2:05.38 2:02.81 5
5 Logan Beasley Kipp Atlanta 2:05.02 2:03.83 4
6 Jalen Woods Hephzibah 2:04.92 2:03.98 3
7 Larry Davis Callaway 2:04.90 2:04.01 2
8 Jimmie Pierre Douglass Atlanta 2:04.54 2:05.86 1
Event 57 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 25.94 5/9/2019 Mecca Jackson, Washington Co.
2A: # 23.88 2016 Taylor DeLoach, St. Vincent's
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mecca Jackson Washington County 25.94 25.40* 0.6 10
2 Jasmine Strickland Kipp Atlanta 26.52 25.57* 0.6 8
3 Emerson Brown Elbert County 26.38 25.68* 0.6 6
4 Makayla Collins South Atlanta 26.49 25.71* 0.6 5
5 Markiya Harris Callaway 26.39 25.78* 0.6 4
6 Kierra Montgomery Temple 26.62 25.97 0.6 3
7 Shania Brinson Glenn Hills 26.49 26.54 0.6 2
8 Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis 26.87 26.79 0.6 1
Event 58 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 22.33 5/9/2019 Nykeem Farrow, Bleckley County
2A: # 21.40 1982 Antonio McKay, Roosevelt
NFHS: ! 20.13 2003 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nykeem Farrow Bleckley County 22.33 21.87* -1.0 10
2 Artis Kingsberry Swainsboro 22.72 22.23* -1.0 8
3 Jaiden Wofford Hephzibah 22.96 22.37 -1.0 6
4 Andrew Hartsfield South Atlanta 22.79 22.48 -1.0 5
5 Curmondre Bray Callaway 22.61 22.63 -1.0 4
6 Gregory Chambers Jeff Davis 23.23 22.66 -1.0 3
7 Tray Johnson Kipp Atlanta 22.71 22.67 -1.0 2
8 Rodney Daniel Putnam County 23.19 22.82 -1.0 1
Event 59 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 48.71 5/9/2019 Brianna McRae, Dublin
2A: # 42.78 5/5/2016 Chelsea Zoller, Holy Innocent's
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna McRae Dublin 48.71 47.65* 10
2 Shakiera Woods Kipp Atlanta 51.15 47.93* 8
3 Jayda Jones Oglethorpe County 49.15 47.95* 6
4 Nekiyah Booker Laney 49.79 48.38* 5
5 Hanzlee Dowdy Pepperell 49.29 49.06 4
6 Kyleigh Johnson Vidalia 49.82 49.20 3
7 Carolina Garcia Rabun County 51.37 49.28 2
8 Tia Cornish Jeff Davis 51.74 51.01 1
Event 60 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 40.08 5/9/2019 Zoryan Hendricks, Rockmart
2A: # 36.82 2009 Jamal Patterson, Henry Co
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zoryan Hendricks Rockmart 40.08 38.31* 10
2 Marcuz Mitchell Bremen 41.01 39.63* 8
3 Tiavonn Redfield Josey 42.21 39.67* 6
4 Tyler Simmons Jordan 41.26 39.94* 5
5 Emmanuel Rumph Jeff Davis 41.53 40.93 4
6 Zytravious Waller Hephzibah 42.49 41.20 3
7 Jartavious Thornton Heard County 42.26 41.38 2
8 Jesi McRae Vidalia 42.17 41.51 1
Event 63 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 4:16.30 5/9/2019 Oglethorpe County, Oglethorpe Co.
M McGarity, J Jones, K Wadsworth, E Stoudenmire
2A: # 3:51.46 2012 GAC, GAC
B Arnold, A Palmer, M Slayton, K Mujahid
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Oglethorpe County 'A' 4:16.30 4:09.54* 10
1) Morgan McGarity 2) Jayla Jones
3) Katie Wadsworth 4) Ella Stoudenmire
2 Vidalia 'A' 4:25.27 4:09.58* 8
1) Aleria Simpson 2) Natalie Owens
3) Kyleigh Johnson 4) Myesha Hall
3 East Laurens 'A' 4:21.48 4:10.10* 6
1) Zyliyah Davis 2) Jakiyah Hollingsworth
3) Akira Minor 4) Makayla Smith
4 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 4:17.12 4:13.79* 5
1) Joshunna McWilliams 2) Carissa Merriweather
3) Darnell Pitts 4) Kayla Sesberry
5 Washington County 'A' 4:24.65 4:14.86* 4
1) Ti'Shenna Dixon 2) Ashley Gray
3) Taliah Hall 4) Mecca Jackson
6 Kipp Atlanta 'A' 4:25.76 4:15.00* 3
1) Tynia Baker 2) Jordan Campbell
3) Skye Moten 4) Kaniya Ross
7 Rabun County 'A' 4:26.04 4:22.72 2
1) Amaranta Melgarejo 2) Christina Gergeni
3) Rissa McDonald 4) Christin Jarrard
8 Jeff Davis 'A' 4:22.69 5:38.14 1
1) Keiana Littleton 2) Kendriana McDuffie
3) Jasmine Johnson 4) FeFe Greene
================================================================================
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Elbert County 60.50 2) Oglethorpe County 52.50
3) KIPP Atlanta 49 4) East Laurens 40
5) Bleckley County 39.50 6) Vidalia 34
7) Washington County 31 8) Jeff Davis 29.50
9) Model 28 10) Callaway 24
11) Union County 20 12) Toombs County 16
13) South Atlanta 13 13) Lamar County 13
13) Dublin 13 16) Bremen 12
16) Rockmart 12 18) Laney 10
18) Heard County 10 20) Northeast Macon 9
21) Gordon Central 8 21) St. Vincent's Academy 8
21) Dade County 8 21) Harlem 8
25) Armuchee 7 25) Fitzgerald 7
25) Glenn Hills 7 28) Rabun County 6
28) Temple 6 28) Banks County 6
28) Westside, Augusta 6 28) Douglass Atlanta 6
33) Pepperell 4 33) Berrien 4
35) Jordan 3 35) Dodge County 3
37) Monticello 2 37) Bacon County 2
37) Screven County 2 37) Putnam County 2
41) Chattooga 1 41) Social Circle 1
41) Thomasville 1
Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
1A: * 3:30.98 5/9/2019 Douglass Atlanta, Douglass Atlanta
K Coley, L Davis, E Field, T Jackson
2A: # 3:16.00 1979 Lakeshore, Lakeshore
Ward, M.Buford, Dukes, A.Buford
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bleckley County 'A' 3:37.23 3:25.10* 10
1) Nykeem Farrow 2) Bryce Bailey
3) Deandre Pitts 4) Marcus Brown 12
2 Kipp Atlanta 'A' 3:32.04 3:26.59* 8
1) Logan Beasley 2) Devanare Byrd
3) Tray Johnson 4) Chae Smith
3 Callaway 'A' 3:37.67 3:26.69* 6
1) Osiris Rivas 2) Tely Fanning
3) Larry Davis 4) Jalin Shephard
4 Bremen 'A' 3:35.30 3:28.19* 5
1) Mitchell Marcuz 2) Evan Marcuz
3) Tucker Hendrix 4) Lamar Harris
5 Westside, Augusta 'A' 3:32.81 3:30.66* 4
1) Anthony Collins 2) Jamie Townes
3) Xzavier Green 4) Robert Pulliam
6 Vidalia 'A' 3:34.33 3:30.71* 3
1) Jamarcus Adams 2) Jesi McRae
3) Markell Parrish 4) joseph Summerset
-- Glenn Hills 'A' 3:35.80 DNF
1) Davion Benjamin 2) John Whitehead
3) Latrez Thomas 4) Michael Martin
-- Douglass Atlanta 'A' 3:30.98 DQ impeded runner
1) Keyon Coley 2) Lamarshall Davis
3) Emmanuel Field 4) Travonte Jackson
=========================================================================================
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Bleckley County 88 2) Elbert County 47
3) Banks County 36 4) Rockmart 35
5) Douglass Atlanta 31 6) Bremen 25
7) Heard County 24 8) Swainsboro 22
9) Jordan 21 10) Washington County 19
10) Westside, Augusta 19 10) Vidalia 19
13) Toombs County 18 13) Jeff Davis 18
13) KIPP Atlanta 18 13) Callaway 18
17) Union County 15 18) Rabun County 14
19) South Atlanta 13 19) Dodge County 13
21) Hephzibah 12 22) Butler 10
23) Josey 9 24) Fitzgerald 8
24) Thomasville 8 26) Putnam County 7
26) Chattooga 7 28) Temple 6
28) East Laurens 6 30) Spencer 5
30) Glenn Hills 5 30) Pepperell 5
33) Berrien 4 33) Monticello 4
33) Washington 4 36) Northeast Macon 3
37) Social Circle 2 38) Gordon Central 1
38) Early County 1 38) Screven County 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 10.41 5/13/2017 Japheth Morris, Appling County
NFHS: ! 10.15 1992 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Travon Phillips Long County 10.88 10.73Q -2.2 1
2 Jaleel Gilbert Liberty County 10.92 10.86Q -0.3 2
3 Trevin Curry Hart County 10.96 10.88Q -2.2 1
4 Namon Pointer Johnson, Savanna 11.07 10.94Q -0.3 2
5 Gerrard Brown Islands 11.10 10.95q -0.3 2
6 Connor Pierce Lumpkin County 11.14 10.96q -0.3 2
7 Jamal McMillian Cook 10.96 11.00q -2.2 1
8 Jakeen Harris Benedictine 11.33 11.09q -2.2 1
9 Cole Speer Calhoun 10.97 11.12 -0.3 2
10 Eric Jordan Cedar Grove 11.09 11.13 -0.3 2
11 Willie Calhoun Towers 11.02 11.14 -2.2 1
12 Carson Speer Calhoun 11.12 11.15 -2.2 1
13 Jayce Gray Crisp County 11.09 11.29 -2.2 1
14 Gerald Walker Cedar Grove 11.26 11.32 -0.3 2
15 Devan Hart Peach County 10.94 11.36 -0.3 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================================
3A: # 10.41 5/13/2017 Japheth Morris, Appling County
NFHS: ! 10.15 1992 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Travon Phillips Long County 10.73 10.68 -1.0 10
2 Gerrard Brown Islands 10.95 10.80 -1.0 8
3 Jaleel Gilbert Liberty County 10.86 10.87 -1.0 6
4 Trevin Curry Hart County 10.88 10.92 -1.0 5
5 Namon Pointer Johnson, Savanna 10.94 11.14 -1.0 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 21.10 1962 Howard Adams, Rossville
NFHS: ! 20.13 2003 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Travon Phillips Long County 21.40 21.20Q -0.8 1
2 Jakeen Harris Benedictine 22.55 22.22Q -0.6 2
3 Trevin Curry Hart County 22.12 21.93Q -0.8 1
4 Jaleel Gilbert Liberty County 21.72 22.31Q -0.6 2
5 Jamal McMillian Cook 22.32 22.15q -0.8 1
6 Kason Jones Monroe, Albany 22.66 22.45q -0.8 1
7 Roy Dixon GAC 22.22 22.47q -0.8 1
8 Malaki Starks Jefferson 22.59 22.55q -0.6 2
9 Namon Pointer Johnson, Savanna 22.28 22.56 -0.6 2
10 Eric Jordan Cedar Grove 22.40 22.58 -0.6 2
11 Dennis Foster Jackson 22.32 22.71 -0.6 2
12 De'shaune Moorer Groves 22.98 22.92 -0.6 2
13 Jayce Gray Crisp County 22.85 23.13 -0.8 1
14 Bobby Watts Towers 23.25 23.26 -0.8 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================================
3A: # 21.10 1962 Howard Adams, Rossville
NFHS: ! 20.13 2003 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Travon Phillips Long County 21.20 21.36 -2.4 10
2 Jaleel Gilbert Liberty County 22.31 21.69 -2.4 8
3 Trevin Curry Hart County 21.93 22.13 -2.4 6
4 Jakeen Harris Benedictine 22.22 22.55 -2.4 5
5 Kason Jones Monroe, Albany 22.45 22.67 -2.4 4
6 Malaki Starks Jefferson 22.55 22.68 -2.4 3
7 Roy Dixon GAC 22.47 22.70 -2.4 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 46.60 2008 Christian Taylor, Christian Taylor
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dennis Foster Jackson 49.61 49.76Q 2
2 Kason Jones Monroe, Albany 49.46 50.20Q 1
3 Jaylin Ferrell Liberty County 50.47 50.36Q 2
4 Jekyrhi Lewis Crisp County 50.36 50.67Q 1
5 John Clayton Reed Franklin County 50.53 50.71q 2
6 Darnell Green Monroe Area 50.66 51.28q 1
7 Troy Carelock Appling County 51.45 51.41q 1
8 Trilik Cummings Redan 51.46 51.47q 2
9 Devon Jenkins Benedictine 51.75 51.48 1
10 Cooper Freeman Dawson County 52.06 51.49 2
11 Oral Ashe Cedar Grove 51.55 51.54 2
12 Kris Coleman Liberty County 50.89 51.69 1
13 Drew Rutledge Calhoun 51.29 51.85 2
14 Tre Henry GAC 52.50 52.09 1
15 Clayton Long Calhoun 52.49 52.39 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 46.60 2008 Christian Taylor, Christian Taylor
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kason Jones Monroe, Albany 50.20 48.96 10
2 Dennis Foster Jackson 49.76 49.11 8
3 Jaylin Ferrell Liberty County 50.36 50.29 6
4 Darnell Green Monroe Area 51.28 50.62 5
5 John Clayton Reed Franklin County 50.71 50.73 4
6 Trilik Cummings Redan 51.47 51.46 3
7 Troy Carelock Appling County 51.41 51.71 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 1:50.17 1999 Brendon Mahoney, Marist
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 2011 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 George Adams Pace Academy 2:02.58 1:57.54Q 1
2 Sparrow Jenkins Westside, Macon 2:02.43 1:59.89Q 2
3 Devan Crow North Hall 2:00.78 1:57.69Q 1
4 Collin Kilgore Dawson County 2:02.08 2:00.14Q 2
5 Sam Adams Pace Academy 2:03.12 1:57.75q 1
6 Peter Huff Westminster 2:02.75 1:57.90q 1
7 Matthew Fernando Westminster 2:03.02 1:58.15q 1
8 Cobey Colwell Liberty County 2:02.72 2:00.84q 2
9 Erik Martinez Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 2:03.43 2:02.05 1
10 Sobe Strong East Jackson 2:03.08 2:02.92 2
11 Diego Martinez Hart County 2:02.66 2:03.62 2
12 Will Mulberry Dawson County 2:02.88 2:04.01 2
13 Ryan Jones Franklin County 2:04.11 2:06.21 2
14 Devin Edwards Coahulla Cre 2:07.07 2:06.97 2
15 Brody Blalock Calhoun 2:07.34 2:07.27 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 1:50.17 1999 Brendon Mahoney, Marist
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 2011 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 George Adams Pace Academy 1:57.54 1:56.12 10
2 Sam Adams Pace Academy 1:57.75 1:56.40 8
3 Devan Crow North Hall 1:57.69 1:56.49 6
4 Peter Huff Westminster 1:57.90 1:56.80 5
5 Collin Kilgore Dawson County 2:00.14 1:56.84 4
6 Matthew Fernando Westminster 1:58.15 1:57.11 3
7 Sparrow Jenkins Westside, Macon 1:59.89 1:59.41 2
8 Cobey Colwell Liberty County 2:00.84 2:00.03 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 4:12.60 1976 Daniel Henderson, Druid Hills
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devan Crow North Hall 4:27.76 4:19.72 10
2 Peter Huff Westminster 4:43.48 4:19.94 8
3 George Adams Pace Academy 4:42.90 4:23.40 6
4 Jackson Borden Lovett 4:43.47 4:25.45 5
5 Andrew Jones North Hall 4:29.44 4:26.58 4
6 Will Wallace Westminster 4:43.32 4:27.03 3
7 Collin Kilgore Dawson County 4:33.27 4:27.90 2
8 Shane Shelafoe East Jackson 4:32.50 4:28.38 1
9 Riley Thornton Jefferson 4:33.22 4:31.08
10 Erik Martinez Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 4:43.72 4:31.08
11 Dawson Miller Jackson County 4:33.43 4:36.09
12 Samuel Garringer Hart County 4:32.84 4:36.86
13 Jesse Martinez Murray County 4:43.55 4:37.74
14 Felipe Barrios Calhoun 4:44.74 4:41.49
15 Brett Ford Savannah Arts 4:33.51 4:43.93
16 Sparrow Jenkins Westside, Macon 4:50.72 5:08.45
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 9:07.00 1976 Daniel Henderson, Druid Hills
NFHS: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Will Wallace Westminster 9:48.75 9:29.34 10
2 Jackson Borden Lovett 10:05.00 9:29.58 8
3 Zachary Roe Westminster 9:51.77 9:30.19 6
4 Riley Thornton Jefferson 10:12.18 9:34.17 5
5 Edward Blaha Pace Academy 10:02.55 9:40.12 4
6 Shane Shelafoe East Jackson 10:12.39 9:40.85 3
7 Andrew Jones North Hall 10:11.71 9:45.45 2
8 Samuel Garringer Hart County 10:11.47 9:54.12 1
9 Cody Wood Dawson County 10:15.89 9:57.62
10 Matthew Brown Hart County 10:13.57 10:02.90
11 Felipe Barrios Calhoun 10:31.16 10:03.68
12 Avery Jaynes SE Bulloch 10:08.34 10:09.88
13 Joshua McLean Appling County 10:17.66 10:48.32
14 Thomas Rishar Crisp County 10:58.89 10:52.35
15 Harris Gallegly Coahulla Cre 11:16.98 11:01.80
16 Aiden Potter Pike County 11:06.20 11:18.26
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 13.60 1978 Dexter Hawkins, West Fulton
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eli Morris Jefferson 13.95 14.03Q -1.0 1
2 Keymiiah Bennett Liberty County 14.76 14.84Q -0.8 2
3 Harvey Berry Tattnall County 14.87 14.86Q -1.0 1
4 Dimitri Cooper Cedar Grove 14.80 14.87Q -0.8 2
5 Daniel Jackson North Hall 15.47 15.10q -1.0 1
6 Jared Dunn Ringold 15.29 15.22q -0.8 2
7 Quandarius Patrick Towers 15.36 15.30q -1.0 1
8 Miles Silva Benedictine 15.70 15.46q -0.8 2
9 Andrew Protiva Westminster 15.22 15.53 -1.0 1
10 Luke Moseley Calhoun 15.30 15.59 -0.8 2
11 Tradon McBride SE Bulloch 15.39 15.61 -0.8 2
12 Cameron Collier Central, Macon 15.97 15.76 -0.8 2
13 kesean James Groves 15.86 15.78 -1.0 1
14 Quin Smith Calhoun 16.12 15.82 -0.8 2
15 Justin Jones Westminster 16.20 16.33 -1.0 1
16 Jamal Sailem Appling County 15.87 16.73 -1.0 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================================
3A: # 13.60 1978 Dexter Hawkins, West Fulton
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Eli Morris Jefferson 14.03 14.05 -0.3 10
2 Keymiiah Bennett Liberty County 14.84 14.75 -0.3 8
3 Dimitri Cooper Cedar Grove 14.87 14.78 -0.3 6
4 Jared Dunn Ringold 15.22 15.08 -0.3 5
5 Miles Silva Benedictine 15.46 15.44 -0.3 4
6 Harvey Berry Tattnall County 14.86 15.48 -0.3 3
7 Quandarius Patrick Towers 15.30 15.90 -0.3 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 36.74 2006 Tim Grier, Westlake
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eli Morris Jefferson 38.07 38.08Q 1
2 Harvey Berry Tattnall County 40.30 40.46Q 2
3 Dimitri Cooper Cedar Grove 40.14 40.55Q 2
4 Greg Carr Calhoun 40.69 40.77Q 1
5 Adriel McDonald Rutland 41.44 40.64q 2
6 Devin Trammell Jefferson 41.33 41.19q 1
7 Chesley Kinney North Hall 41.60 41.31q 1
8 Darnell Green Monroe Area 42.79 41.41q 2
9 Loren Hiles Sonoraville 41.84 41.61 2 41.602
10 Jared Dunn Ringold 41.35 41.61 2 41.610
11 Alexander Swann Pace Academy 41.83 41.70 2
12 Jaquan McDaniel Jackson 42.17 41.98 1
13 Demerrius Graham Tattnall County 43.18 42.17 1
14 Aaron McFadden Lovett 42.32 42.18 2
15 Tradon McBride SE Bulloch 42.25 43.48 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 36.74 2006 Tim Grier, Westlake
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eli Morris Jefferson 38.08 37.67 10
2 Dimitri Cooper Cedar Grove 40.55 39.69 8
3 Devin Trammell Jefferson 41.19 39.70 6
4 Harvey Berry Tattnall County 40.46 39.75 5
5 Greg Carr Calhoun 40.77 40.29 4
6 Darnell Green Monroe Area 41.41 41.51 3
7 Chesley Kinney North Hall 41.31 44.93 2
8 Adriel McDonald Rutland 40.64 49.67 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 41.11 5/13/2017 Appling County, Appling County
S Heller, J Sailem, K Crosby, J Morris
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Islands 'A' 43.00 42.63Q 1
1) Larry Hunter 2) Gerrard Brown
3) Thomas Garner 4) Kalen Deloach
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 42.96 42.80Q 2
1) Tyler Bride 2) Roy Dixon
3) Tre Henry 4) Ty James
3 Jefferson 'A' 43.40 42.63Q 1
1) Devin Trammell 2) Eli Morris
3) Blake Walker 4) Malaki Starks
4 Calhoun HS 'A' 42.94 42.95Q 2
1) Greg Carr 2) Carson Speer
3) Drew Rutledge 4) Cole Speer
5 Monroe, Albany 'A' 43.27 42.98q 2
1) Kason Jones 2) Lorranger Russell
3) Tyrele Scott 4) Jason Leroy
6 Franklin County 'A' 43.19 43.31q 2
1) Josh Beasley 2) Ryan Jones
3) John Clayton Reed 4) Titlan Wells
7 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 43.00 43.34q 1
1) LaGregory Dykes 2) Elijah Hardy
3) Troy Mitchell 4) Namon Pointer
8 Towers 'A' 43.74 43.45q 2
1) Eric Lewis 2) Reuben Howard
3) Tavares Jones 4) Quandarius Patrick
9 Calhoun HS 'B' 43.25 43.50 2
1) Jonkell Tolbert 2) Luke Moseley
3) Bralin Barton 4) Clayton Long
10 Cedar Grove 'A' 43.56 43.60 1
1) Dimitri Cooper 2) Jalen Elder
3) Justin Lane 4) Robert Jones
11 Liberty County 'B' 43.63 43.71 1
1) DaJuan Porter 2) Nathaniel Dantzler
3) Isaiah Burkes 4) Carlos Hunt
12 Hart County 'A' 43.48 43.73 1
1) Quinn Moore 2) Devin Teasley
3) Malachi Kelley 4) Trevin Curry
13 Pike County 'A' 43.39 44.15 2
1) Nigil Neal 2) Arvy Williams
3) Gerald Hines 4) Devin Forde
14 Crisp County 'A' 43.95 44.30 1
1) Jayden Gray 2) Jayce Gray
3) Adrian Carter 4) Elijah Reynolds
15 Appling County 'A' 43.68 44.79 2
1) Jared Kornegay 2) Jeremiah Holmes
3) Chris Sanders 4) Justus Ogden
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 41.11 5/13/2017 Appling County, Appling County
S Heller, J Sailem, K Crosby, J Morris
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Islands 'A' 42.63 42.37 10
1) Larry Hunter 2) Gerrard Brown
3) Thomas Garner 4) Kalen Deloach
2 Jefferson 'A' 42.63 42.42 8
1) Levi Bell 2) Eli Morris
3) Garmon Randolph 4) Malaki Starks
3 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 42.80 43.03 6
1) Tyler Bride 2) Roy Dixon
3) Tre Henry 4) Ty James
4 Calhoun HS 'A' 42.95 43.12 5
1) Greg Carr 2) Carson Speer
3) Drew Rutledge 4) Cole Speer
5 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 43.34 43.27 4
1) LaGregory Dykes 2) Elijah Hardy
3) Troy Mitchell 4) Namon Pointer
6 Monroe, Albany 'A' 42.98 43.55 3
1) Kason Jones 2) Lorranger Russell
3) Jacob Daniel 4) Domonik Henderson
7 Franklin County 'A' 43.31 44.02 2
1) Josh Beasley 2) Brandon Duncan
3) John Clayton Reed 4) Titlan Wells
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 3:15.28 2012 Stone Mountain, Stone Mountain
T Johnson, F Scott, K Bryant, A Sibley
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jefferson 'A' 3:28.23 3:25.97Q 2
1) Eli Morris 2) Zachary Patterson
3) Garmon Randolph 4) Joshua Rysiew
2 Franklin County 'A' 3:25.10 3:26.42Q 1
1) Ryan Jones 2) John Clayton Reed
3) Titlan Wells 4) Josh Beasley
3 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 3:30.11 3:26.03Q 2
1) Roy Dixon 2) Tre Henry
3) Ty James 4) Johnny Meshramkar
4 Liberty County 'A' 3:27.88 3:27.67Q 1
1) Kris Coleman 2) Julian Sutphin
3) Jaylin Ferrell 4) Nathaniel Dantzler
5 Dawson County 'A' 3:29.48 3:26.92q 2
1) Noah Brock 2) Cody Wood
3) Collin Kilgore 4) Cooper Freeman
6 Cedar Grove 'A' 3:25.63 3:26.97q 2
1) Dimitri Cooper 2) Terrence Lewin
3) Eric Jordan 4) Justin Lane
7 Monroe, Albany 'A' 3:27.81 3:27.04q 2
1) Loranger Russell 2) Jacob Daniel
3) Kason Jones 4) Tyrele Scott
8 Calhoun HS 'A' 3:27.79 3:27.68q 2
1) Cole Speer 2) Clayton Long
3) Drew Rutledge 4) Brody Blalock
9 Towers 'A' 3:30.18 3:27.72 1
1) Titus Hand 2) Reuben Howard
3) Khalil White 4) Elijah Hobson
10 Monroe Area 'B' 3:29.27 3:28.11 1
1) Christian Austin 2) Ricky Powell
3) Elijah Williams 4) Ja'mar Jackson
11 Westminster 'A' 3:29.25 3:29.63 1
1) Andrew Stevens 2) Jake Jones
3) Nicholas Buhay 4) Matthew Fernando
12 Pace Academy 'A' 3:25.95 3:31.74 1
1) George Adams 2) Sam Adams
3) Josh Pickman 4) Alexander Swann
13 North Hall 'A' 3:33.93 3:33.34 1
1) Noah Hopkins 2) Daniel Jackson
3) Chesley Kinney 4) Devan Crow
14 Sonoraville HS 'A' 3:40.08 3:34.74 1
1) Seth Evans 2) Colton Whitehead
3) Clay Cantrell 4) Jason Galmon
15 Southeast Bulloch 'A' 3:34.86 3:36.99 2
1) Tyler Bailey 2) Tradon McBride
3) James Dorsey 4) Avery Jaynes
16 Calhoun HS 'B' 3:34.63 3:37.39 2
1) Quin Smith 2) Thomas Butler
3) Felipe Barrios 4) Will Seamons
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 3:15.28 2012 Stone Mountain, Stone Mountain
T Johnson, F Scott, K Bryant, A Sibley
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin County 'A' 3:26.42 3:23.03 10
1) Ryan Jones 2) John Clayton Reed
3) Titlan Wells 4) Josh Beasley
2 Cedar Grove 'A' 3:26.97 3:24.67 8
1) Dimitri Cooper 2) Terrence Lewin
3) Eric Jordan 4) Justin Lane
3 Calhoun HS 'A' 3:27.68 3:25.37 6
1) Cole Speer 2) Clayton Long
3) Drew Rutledge 4) Brody Blalock
4 Monroe, Albany 'A' 3:27.04 3:25.90 5
1) Loranger Russell 2) Jacob Daniel
3) Kason Jones 4) Tyrele Scott
5 Jefferson 'A' 3:25.97 3:26.74 4
1) Eli Morris 2) Zachary Patterson
3) Garmon Randolph 4) Joshua Rysiew
6 Liberty County 'A' 3:27.67 3:26.80 3
1) Kris Coleman 2) Julian Sutphin
3) Jaylin Ferrell 4) Nathaniel Dantzler
7 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 3:26.03 3:28.56 2
1) Roy Dixon 2) Tre Henry
3) Ty James 4) Johnny Meshramkar
8 Dawson County 'A' 3:26.92 3:28.63 1
1) Noah Brock 2) Cody Wood
3) Collin Kilgore 4) Cooper Freeman
Boys High Jump Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 7-02 1992 Thaddeus Hood, Glenn Hills
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason Burke Jefferson 6-00.00 6-06.00 10
2 Elijah Robinson Hart County 6-00.00 6-04.00 8
3 Domonik Henderson Monroe, Albany 5-08.00 J6-04.00 6
4 Donte Oliphant Liberty County 6-07.00 6-02.00 5
5 Carlos Keller Dawson County 6-00.00 J6-02.00 4
6 Demerrius Graham Tattnall County 6-00.00 6-00.00 2.50
6 Chris Sanders Appling County 6-00.00 6-00.00 2.50
8 Ontario Waldburg Beach 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1
9 Ty James GAC 6-02.00 J6-00.00
10 Corey Moore Towers 5-08.00 J6-00.00
11 Anthony Pettway Cook 5-08.00 J6-00.00
12 Jaylan Harris Calhoun 5-08.00 5-10.00
13 Chris Moore Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 5-08.00 5-08.00
14 Jared Dunn Ringold 5-08.00 J5-08.00
14 Quandarius Patrick Towers 5-08.00 J5-08.00
16 Kyle Pursley Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 5-08.00 J5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 16-08 2010 Paul Malquist, Gainesville
NFHS: ! 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryder Pagel Jefferson 12-06.00 14-06.00 10
2 Tripp Bullock Jefferson 12-06.00 14-00.00 8
3 Tyler Foreman Pierce County 12-06.00 13-06.00 6
4 Andrew Protiva Westminster 12-00.00 J13-06.00 5
5 John Lovett Pike County 10-06.00 J13-06.00 4
6 Chandler Smith Hart County 12-06.00 J13-06.00 3
7 AJ Johnson Hart County 12-06.00 13-00.00 2
8 Seth Evans Sonoraville 12-00.00 12-00.00 1
9 Cameron Crisp North Hall 12-00.00 11-06.00
10 Spencer Ritchey GAC 12-00.00 J11-06.00
11 Jesse vess Sonoraville 10-00.00 10-06.00
12 Josh Gregory Lovett 11-06.00 J10-06.00
13 Preston Rollins Westminster 11-00.00 J10-06.00
14 Quentavion Lofton Cedar Grove 10-06.00 10-00.00
15 John Jones Pike County 10-06.00 J10-00.00
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
========================================================================================
3A: # 25-06 2008 Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Roy Dixon GAC 21-08.50 23-08.50 1.8 2 10
2 Shun Taylor Towers 21-05.75 22-06.00 1.5 1 8
3 Elijah Hobson Towers 22-04.50 22-02.50 0.9 2 6
4 LaDerrick Johnson Jackson 22-06.00 22-01.50 0.8 2 5
5 Seth Robertson Morgan County 21-00.50 J22-01.50 1.8 1 4
6 Jamal McMillian Cook 22-06.00 J22-01.50 NWI 2 3
7 Luke Moseley Calhoun 21-08.50 21-10.50 1.8 2 2
8 Noah Whittington Peach County 21-09.00 J21-10.50 1.6 2 1
9 Elijah Williams Monroe Area 20-09.25 21-02.50 -0.9 1
10 Noah Brock Dawson County 20-04.50 21-00.50 1.6 1
11 Jordan Langston Hart County 20-04.00 21-00.00 1.8 1
12 Connor Pierce Lumpkin County 20-02.25 20-11.50 1.5 1
13 Isaiah Burkes Liberty County 21-03.00 20-00.00 2.8 1
14 Gerald Hines Pike County 21-06.50 19-11.50 1.0 2
15 Greg Carr Calhoun 21-08.00 19-06.00 -1.5 2
16 kesean James Groves 20-03.00 15-06.00 1.1 1
Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
========================================================================================
3A: # 52-06.50 2008 Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Elijah Williams Monroe Area 46-08.50 47-01.25 0.5 2 10
2 Shun Taylor Towers 46-03.00 44-09.75 2.4 2 8
3 LaDerrick Johnson Jackson 45-09.00 44-02.00 0.7 2 6
4 Domonik Henderson Monroe, Albany 44-07.50 44-01.00 2.1 2 5
5 Davion James Peach County 44-00.50 44-00.00 3.5 2 4
6 Isaiah Burkes Liberty County 43-10.00 43-10.25 1.5 2 3
7 Seth Robertson Morgan County 43-09.00 43-02.50 3.1 1 2
8 Gerald Hines Pike County 43-09.00 43-02.00 3.7 1 1
9 Elijah Robinson Hart County 43-09.50 42-09.00 +0.0 2
10 Tonocito Martha Calhoun 43-08.50 42-04.25 2.0 1
11 Austin Singleton Islands 40-10.00 42-03.50 1.4 1
12 Adrian Carter Crisp County 44-02.00 41-08.00 +0.0 2
13 Khalil White Towers 43-05.00 41-01.00 3.0 1
14 Garmon Randolph Jefferson 40-11.50 40-08.50 4.5 1
15 kesean James Groves 41-11.00 40-01.00 1.5 1
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 63-00.75 2002 Kurt Quarterman, Westover
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robbie Head Jefferson 48-07.00 51-04.50 2 10
2 Kaimon Rucker Hart County 50-03.00 50-11.00 2 8
3 Kalen Deloach Islands 49-05.00 50-09.00 2 6
4 Antwann Winn Liberty County 50-01.25 49-05.00 2 5
5 Colton Oliver Crisp County 47-06.00 48-04.00 2 4
6 Cole Griffin Calhoun 47-00.00 47-10.00 2 3
7 David Williams Morgan County 45-02.00 45-06.00 1 2
8 Jonathan Fountain Jackson County 48-00.25 44-11.00 2 1
9 Eric Hicks Benedictine 44-10.00 44-08.50 1
10 Ja'treyous Smith Cook 42-02.00 43-01.00 1
11 Damien Cheney Sonoraville 42-07.50 42-06.50 1
12 Carlos Hunt Liberty County 47-01.00 41-06.00 2
13 Brandon Hall Cedar Grove 44-05.00 41-03.00 1
14 Justin Johnson Pace Academy 43-08.50 39-06.00 1
15 Dobbs Davie Lovett 43-06.00 39-03.00 1
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 197-10 1985 Hiawatha Berry, Winder-Barrow
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spencer Helms GAC 158-08 160-04 2 10
2 Kalen Deloach Islands 133-05 149-02 2 8
3 Carson Griffin Calhoun 132-05 139-00 2 6
4 Drew Rutledge Calhoun 136-04 137-09 2 5
5 Isaiah Ratcliff Cedar Grove 132-07 130-02 2 4
6 Robbie Head Jefferson 127-06 128-03 1 3
7 Gavin Peace Sonoraville 125-08 125-04 1 2
8 KeyShawn Lee SE Bulloch 118-10 119-01 1 1
9 David Williams Morgan County 119-00 115-11 1
10 Richard Broughman Rutland 119-10 115-09 1
11 Micah Holman North Hall 130-02 113-10 2
12 Kamron Moate Crisp County 123-08 113-06 1
13 Alex Garcia Jackson County 118-06 110-00 1
14 Chris Stinson Cedar Grove 121-11 101-07 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 11.43 2007 Brittany Long, Therrell
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aubrey Guyden Cedar Grove 12.27 12.17Q -1.0 2
2 Mikendy Edwards Monroe, Albany 12.34 12.24Q -0.6 1
3 Serenity Harry Stone Mountain 12.22 12.26Q -0.6 1
4 Catherine Forbes Towers 12.52 12.50Q -1.0 2
5 Jada Pittman Jefferson 12.72 12.30q -0.6 1
6 Ravyn Cystrunk Central, Macon 12.60 12.49q -0.6 1
7 Shaniyah Charnell Willia Appling County 12.60 12.57q -1.0 2
8 Danielle Jones GAC 12.78 12.70q -1.0 2
9 Jamelia Simmons Towers 12.82 12.77 -1.0 2
10 Seantene Small Tattnall County 12.91 12.83 -0.6 1 12.826
11 Jasmine Scruggs GAC 13.15 12.83 -1.0 2 12.830
12 Arianna Rucker Jackson 12.86 12.89 -0.6 1
13 Faith Austin Sonoraville 12.61 12.94 -1.0 2
14 Jailynn Bacon Savannah 13.02 13.06 -1.0 2
15 Sa'layia Robertson Monroe Area 12.84 13.07 -0.6 1
16 Talaizha Smith Islands 13.24 13.26 -0.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================================
3A: # 11.43 2007 Brittany Long, Therrell
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Aubrey Guyden Cedar Grove 12.17 12.05 -1.1 10
2 Mikendy Edwards Monroe, Albany 12.24 12.28 -1.1 8
3 Serenity Harry Stone Mountain 12.26 12.35 -1.1 6
4 Jada Pittman Jefferson 12.30 12.37 -1.1 5
5 Ravyn Cystrunk Central, Macon 12.49 12.58 -1.1 4
6 Shaniyah Charnell Willia Appling County 12.57 12.59 -1.1 3
7 Catherine Forbes Towers 12.50 12.63 -1.1 2
8 Danielle Jones GAC 12.70 12.98 -1.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 23.31 2007 Brittany Long, Therrell
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Jones GAC 25.29 25.21Q -1.3 2
2 Mikendy Edwards Monroe, Albany 25.40 25.69Q -2.1 1
3 Aubrey Guyden Cedar Grove 25.48 25.28Q -1.3 2
4 Serenity Harry Stone Mountain 25.26 25.83Q -2.1 1
5 Catherine Forbes Towers 26.54 26.29q -2.1 1
6 Jailynn Bacon Savannah 26.02 26.29q -1.3 2
7 Ravyn Cystrunk Central, Macon 25.88 26.36q -2.1 1
8 Simone Roberts GAC 25.55 26.41q -2.1 1
9 Kyla Head Jackson 26.40 26.58 -1.3 2
10 Jamelia Simmons Towers 26.58 26.68 -2.1 1
11 Jada Pittman Jefferson 26.56 26.70 -2.1 1
12 Adriunna Earl Franklin County 26.27 26.76 -1.3 2
13 Faith Austin Sonoraville 26.47 27.13 -1.3 2
14 Harmony Dicker Appling County 26.68 27.18 -1.3 2
15 Alyssa Roberts Jefferson 26.91 27.30 -1.3 2
16 Christian McBride Liberty County 27.08 27.51 -2.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================================
3A: # 23.31 2007 Brittany Long, Therrell
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Jones GAC 25.21 24.05 -0.9 10
2 Aubrey Guyden Cedar Grove 25.28 25.05 -0.9 8
3 Mikendy Edwards Monroe, Albany 25.69 25.46 -0.9 6
4 Simone Roberts GAC 26.41 25.86 -0.9 5
5 Ravyn Cystrunk Central, Macon 26.36 26.05 -0.9 4
6 Jailynn Bacon Savannah 26.29 26.20 -0.9 3
7 Serenity Harry Stone Mountain 25.83 26.30 -0.9 2
8 Catherine Forbes Towers 26.29 26.69 -0.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 53.09 2001 Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Fair GAC 56.99 57.29Q 1
2 Alexandria Riley Windsor Forest 58.73 59.48Q 2
3 J'Milya Poole Monroe, Albany 1:00.58 59.76Q 2
4 Jayla Cook Redan 1:01.29 1:00.40Q 1
5 Nia Harris Monroe, Albany 1:01.32 1:00.42q 2
6 Jazmyne Sweeney Pike County 1:01.16 1:00.67q 2
7 Justice Jackson Pace Academy 1:00.92 1:00.98q 1
8 Madison Miller Jackson County 1:01.06 1:01.26q 1
9 Jalea Davis Savannah Arts 1:02.53 1:01.54 2
10 Emma Kate Smith Calhoun 1:02.24 1:01.63 2
11 Maya McFadden GAC 1:01.23 1:01.77 1
12 Daysha Mills Cherokee Bluff 1:01.23 1:02.06 2
13 Mac Fowler Jefferson 1:01.58 1:02.12 2
14 Ava Canamare Jefferson 1:02.12 1:02.60 1
15 Trinity Ross Cedar Grove 1:02.87 1:02.66 1
16 Cate Stevens Westminster 1:01.67 1:03.25 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 53.09 2001 Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chloe Fair GAC 57.29 56.63 10
2 Alexandria Riley Windsor Forest 59.48 59.20 8
3 J'Milya Poole Monroe, Albany 59.76 59.33 6
4 Jazmyne Sweeney Pike County 1:00.67 1:00.64 5
5 Madison Miller Jackson County 1:01.26 1:01.11 4
6 Justice Jackson Pace Academy 1:00.98 1:01.43 3
7 Jayla Cook Redan 1:00.40 1:01.81 2
8 Nia Harris Monroe, Albany 1:00.42 1:02.21 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 2:11.21 5/12/2018 Naima Turbes, Westminster
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haley Hooper Lovett 2:20.26 2:21.84Q 1
2 Naima Turbes Westminster 2:21.50 2:22.01Q 2
3 Camielle Milledge Monroe, Albany 2:24.03 2:23.43Q 2
4 Laura Romig Pace Academy 2:24.24 2:23.73Q 1
5 Annie Jardina Westminster 2:22.39 2:24.42q 1
6 Jaycie Ponce Jackson County 2:29.44 2:24.49q 2
7 Caitlin Schroeder Jefferson 2:29.25 2:25.59q 2
8 Alexandria Riley Windsor Forest 2:33.31 2:27.13q 1
9 Olivia Kulniszewski Jefferson 2:35.13 2:27.96 1
10 Livi O'Steen Pike County 2:26.87 2:28.25 2
11 Elise Karenshack GAC 2:33.13 2:30.41 1
12 Kikio Awoku Long County 2:36.99 2:31.01 1
13 Aimee White Pike County 2:31.02 2:34.35 2
14 Jalea Davis Savannah Arts 2:33.75 2:34.58 2
15 Jakeyla Shealy Monroe, Albany 2:33.05 2:34.83 1
16 Ella Randall Lee North Hall 2:36.55 2:37.93 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 2:11.21 5/12/2018 Naima Turbes, Westminster
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Camielle Milledge Monroe, Albany 2:23.43 2:19.80 10
2 Naima Turbes Westminster 2:22.01 2:19.92 8
3 Annie Jardina Westminster 2:24.42 2:20.49 6
4 Laura Romig Pace Academy 2:23.73 2:20.54 5
5 Haley Hooper Lovett 2:21.84 2:21.06 4
6 Caitlin Schroeder Jefferson 2:25.59 2:24.65 3
7 Jaycie Ponce Jackson County 2:24.49 2:27.49 2
8 Alexandria Riley Windsor Forest 2:27.13 2:58.94 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 4:48.52 2007 Emily Reese, Chamblee
NFHS: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haley Hooper Lovett 5:27.37 5:06.27 10
2 Naima Turbes Westminster 5:16.87 5:10.10 8
3 Katherine Vuckovic Westminster 5:31.42 5:19.58 6
4 Frankie Muldoon Dawson County 5:35.71 5:19.98 5
5 Kaylee Bandy Coahulla Cre 5:29.34 5:23.41 4
6 Caitlin Schroeder Jefferson 5:39.86 5:26.65 3
7 Sierra Wainer Cherokee Bluff 5:37.54 5:27.62 2
8 Katherine Law Jefferson 5:40.02 5:30.36 1
9 Sydney Lamberson Lovett 5:32.01 5:30.68
10 Skylar Davis Savannah Arts 5:39.76 5:31.07
11 Gracie Woods Franklin County 5:51.68 5:40.33
12 Elissa Oliver North Hall 5:48.57 5:45.82
13 Riley Tripplett Sonoraville 5:52.02 5:49.84
14 Elise Karenshack GAC 5:45.81 5:53.20
15 Brianna Zupko Worth County 5:59.08 6:03.55
16 Jakeyla Shealy Monroe, Albany 5:56.31 6:15.30
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 10:16.77 2007 Emily Reese, Chamblee
NFHS: ! 9:47.88 2018 Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaylee Bandy Coahulla Cre 11:49.71 11:36.16 10
2 Katherine Law Jefferson 12:25.05 11:44.57 8
3 Frankie Muldoon Dawson County 12:21.95 11:46.76 6
4 Payton Payne Pace Academy 12:13.93 11:54.00 5
5 Paula Sandoval Pace Academy 12:06.17 11:56.97 4
6 Sierra Wainer Cherokee Bluff 12:36.54 11:57.39 3
7 Sydney Lamberson Lovett 12:01.93 12:01.33 2
8 Skylar Davis Savannah Arts 12:56.07 12:07.11 1
9 Penny King Lovett 12:23.72 12:13.84
10 Elissa Oliver North Hall 13:04.08 12:27.06
11 Gracie Woods Franklin County 12:51.90 12:42.29
12 Jenna LeCours Dawson County 13:09.29 12:49.29
13 Ashley Hartness Calhoun 13:22.86 12:50.73
14 Mari Morales Calhoun 12:54.71 12:52.02
15 Hazel Allen Jackson County 13:27.99 13:13.02
16 Lauren Smith Pike County 13:34.35 13:43.90
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 13.77 5/12/2018 Jasmine Jones, GAC
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Jones GAC 14.63 14.17Q -0.9 1
2 Tayla Moreland Pike County 14.94 15.00Q -1.8 2
3 Gracie McBride North Hall 15.38 15.28Q -1.8 2
4 Bobbi Turner Cedar Grove 15.65 15.50Q -0.9 1
5 Chanlor McGhee Cedar Grove 15.44 15.51q -0.9 1
6 Mary Carter Pike County 16.08 15.85q -1.8 2
7 Antalia Center Central, Macon 16.38 16.14q -1.8 2
8 Abbey Howard Jefferson 15.87 16.38q -1.8 2
9 Te'Jada Smith Liberty County 16.28 16.39 -0.9 1
10 Erin Barnes Calhoun 16.84 16.87 -0.9 1
11 Annabelle Duckett Ringold 16.65 17.03 -1.8 2
12 Macy Galloway Fannin County 16.86 17.09 -0.9 1
13 Trinity Santiago Long County 17.58 17.29 -1.8 2
14 Josie Loggins Jefferson 17.50 17.51 -1.8 2
15 Jamya Mitchell Monroe, Albany 17.24 17.86 -0.9 1
16 Abby Wilson East Jackson 17.76 17.88 -0.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================================
3A: # 13.77 5/12/2018 Jasmine Jones, GAC
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Jones GAC 14.17 14.12 0.7 10
2 Gracie McBride North Hall 15.28 14.73 0.7 8
3 Tayla Moreland Pike County 15.00 15.04 0.7 6
4 Bobbi Turner Cedar Grove 15.50 15.37 0.7 5
5 Chanlor McGhee Cedar Grove 15.51 15.68 0.7 4
6 Mary Carter Pike County 15.85 15.80 0.7 3
7 Antalia Center Central, Macon 16.14 15.83 0.7 2
8 Abbey Howard Jefferson 16.38 15.93 0.7 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 41.81 5/12/2018 Jasmine Jones, GAC
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Camielle Milledge Monroe, Albany 46.04 44.18Q 2
2 Chloe Fair GAC 45.48 44.41Q 1
3 J'Milya Poole Monroe, Albany 46.33 45.46Q 1
4 Tayla Moreland Pike County 46.10 45.73Q 2
5 Maiyah Willis Peach County 47.79 46.58q 1
6 Danielle Jones GAC 46.72 46.61q 1
7 Lelah Esterly Cedar Grove 48.50 48.28q 2
8 Miranda Powell Morgan County 48.96 48.97q 2
9 Erin Barnes Calhoun 48.33 49.26 2
10 Mikaela Sanders Westminster 48.55 49.31 1
11 Bobbi Turner Cedar Grove 48.16 50.34 2
12 Tamia Brown Tattnall County 50.10 51.11 1
13 Macy Galloway Fannin County 50.33 51.29 2
14 Sara Povie Savannah Arts 50.59 51.52 2
15 Meghan Butler Cherokee Bluff 50.02 51.65 1
16 Imani Jones Liberty County 50.61 52.37 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 41.81 5/12/2018 Jasmine Jones, GAC
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chloe Fair GAC 44.41 43.83 10 43.822
2 Camielle Milledge Monroe, Albany 44.18 43.83 8 43.830
3 J'Milya Poole Monroe, Albany 45.46 45.51 6
4 Tayla Moreland Pike County 45.73 46.17 5
5 Maiyah Willis Peach County 46.58 47.25 4
6 Danielle Jones GAC 46.61 47.29 3
7 Lelah Esterly Cedar Grove 48.28 49.58 2
8 Miranda Powell Morgan County 48.97 50.16 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 45.73 5/12/2018 Greater Atlanta Christian, GAC
N Brown, C Fair, J Jones, J Jones
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 47.19 47.25Q 1
1) Chloe Fair 2) Jasmine Jones
3) Danielle Jones 4) Simone Roberts
2 Cedar Grove 'A' 48.92 48.56Q 2
1) Bobbi Turner 2) Macaya Johnson
3) Kennedy Ross 4) Aubrey Guyden
3 Monroe, Albany 'A' 49.17 47.80Q 1
1) Mikendy Edwards 2) Camielle Milledge
3) Nia Harris 4) J'Milya Poole
4 Greater Atlanta Christian 'B' 49.16 48.92Q 2
1) Ava Irvin 2) Nyla Thompson
3) Maya McFadden 4) Jasmine Scruggs
5 Central, Macon 'A' 48.97 48.80q 1
1) Alavinia Dishmond 2) Antalia Center
3) Da'Aliyah Johnson 4) Ravyn Cystrunk
6 Jefferson 'A' 49.59 48.97q 1
1) Alyssa Roberts 2) Mac Fowler
3) Deshona Gaither 4) Jada Pittman
7 Towers 'A' 50.05 49.65q 2
1) Taheera Abdulah 2) Catherine Forbes
3) Shayla Glass 4) Jamelia Simmons
8 Westminster 'A' 50.16 49.71q 1
1) Jenna Brown 2) Anna Smith
3) Sasha Fuson 4) Tejiri Ogufere
9 Franklin County 'A' 49.97 50.01 2
1) Kori Esco 2) Emma Maffett
3) Adriunna Earl 4) Cikari Lockleer
10 Islands 'A' 50.49 50.26 2
1) Victoria Leggett 2) Talaizha Smith
3) Jordan O'Neal 4) Caroline Jones
11 Kendrick 'A' 50.77 50.50 1
1) Talicia Williams 2) Kalaya Wilson
3) Davina Blyden 4) Kayla Cox
12 Liberty County 'A' 49.08 50.78 2
1) Zaiyah Savoy 2) Asiayna Achane
3) Christian McBride 4) Alishantai Williams
13 Appling County 'A' 50.82 50.92 2
1) Raniah Jones 2) Harmony Dicker
3) Raven Adams 4) Shaniyah Charnell Williams
14 Peach County 'A' 50.82 51.02 2
1) Nikeria Thomas 2) K'Lia Grose
3) Destiny Richardson 4) Jynesha Engram
15 Sonoraville HS 'A' 50.52 51.03 1
1) Anikia Holloway 2) Maliyah Parks
3) Raven Pasley 4) Faith Austin
16 Long County 'A' 51.00 51.04 1
1) Tiniya Smith 2) Keosha McKeever
3) Mykala Jackson 4) Kimauria Ward
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 45.73 5/12/2018 Greater Atlanta Christian, GAC
N Brown, C Fair, J Jones, J Jones
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 47.25 47.54 10
1) Chloe Fair 2) Jasmine Jones
3) Danielle Jones 4) Simone Roberts
2 Monroe, Albany 'A' 47.80 48.46 8
1) Mikendy Edwards 2) Camielle Milledge
3) Nia Harris 4) J'Milya Poole
3 Jefferson 'A' 48.97 48.66 6
1) Alyssa Roberts 2) Mac Fowler
3) Deshona Gaither 4) Jada Pittman
4 Cedar Grove 'A' 48.56 48.96 5
1) Bobbi Turner 2) Macaya Johnson
3) Kennedy Ross 4) Aubrey Guyden
5 Greater Atlanta Christian 'B' 48.92 49.04 4
1) Ava Irvin 2) Nyla Thompson
3) Maya McFadden 4) Jasmine Scruggs
6 Central, Macon 'A' 48.80 49.40 3
1) Alavinia Dishmond 2) Antalia Center
3) Da'Aliyah Johnson 4) Ravyn Cystrunk
7 Westminster 'A' 49.71 49.65 2
1) Jenna Brown 2) Anna Smith
3) Sasha Fuson 4) Tejiri Ogufere
8 Towers 'A' 49.65 50.02 1
1) Taheera Abdulah 2) Catherine Forbes
3) Shayla Glass 4) Jamelia Simmons
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 3:47.27 2007 Therrell, Therrell
D. Lee, S. Moses, J. King, B. Long
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monroe, Albany 'B' 4:06.58 4:00.29Q 1
1) Camielle Milledge 2) Nia Harris
3) Jakeyla Shealy 4) J'Milya Poole
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 4:05.10 4:01.69Q 2
1) Jasmine Jones 2) Chloe Fair
3) Maya McFadden 4) Simone Roberts
3 Greater Atlanta Christian 'B' 4:06.81 4:06.84Q 2
1) Jasmine Scruggs 2) Nyla Thompson
3) China Moody 4) Danielle Jones
4 Pike County 'A' 4:07.23 4:08.21Q 1
1) Livi O'Steen 2) Bailee Brown
3) Jazmyne Sweeney 4) Tayla Moreland
5 Jefferson 'A' 4:05.46 4:08.20q 2
1) Olivia Kulniszewski 2) Ava Canamare
3) Deshona Gaither 4) Mac Fowler
6 Cedar Grove 'A' 4:03.91 4:08.54q 1
1) Lelah Esterly 2) Aubrey Guyden
3) Chanlor McGhee 4) Kennedy Ross
7 Westminster 'B' 4:08.35 4:10.12q 2
1) Naima Turbes 2) Katherine Vuckovic
3) Cate Stevens 4) Victoria Flowers
8 Monroe, Albany 'A' 4:13.62 4:10.45q 2
1) Chelsea Cook 2) Endeah Martin
3) Mikendy Edwards 4) Berniya Albriton
9 Westminster 'A' 4:07.63 4:10.81 1
1) Kelli Flowers 2) Katherine Johnson
3) Ellie Jackson 4) Annie Jardina
10 Jackson County 'A' 4:19.07 4:12.97 1
1) Madison Miller 2) Carson Anderson
3) Megan Milian 4) Jaycie Ponce
11 Franklin County 'A' 4:20.25 4:15.73 1
1) Adriunna Earl 2) Kori Esco
3) Emma Maffett 4) Cikari Lockleer
12 Central, Macon 'A' 4:16.48 4:21.53 2
1) Alavinia Dishmond 2) Da'Aliyah Johnson
3) Antalia Center 4) Ravyn Cystrunk
13 Liberty County 'A' 4:23.20 4:21.77 1
1) Ayesha McFadden 2) Shikara Samuels
3) Laniya Shack 4) Alishantai Williams
14 Sonoraville HS 'A' 4:23.13 4:23.56 1
1) Kennedi Alldredge 2) Kendall Whitehead
3) Faith Austin 4) Maliyah Parks
15 Savannah Arts Academy 'A' 4:25.47 4:28.99 2
1) Jalea Davis 2) Frances Prager
3) Chloe Robertson 4) Sara Povie
16 Long County 'A' 4:25.62 4:38.73 2
1) Jada Freeman 2) Keosha McKeever
3) Kimauria Ward 4) Breyann Maddox
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 3:47.27 2007 Therrell, Therrell
D. Lee, S. Moses, J. King, B. Long
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 4:01.69 3:55.12 10
1) Jasmine Jones 2) Chloe Fair
3) Maya McFadden 4) Simone Roberts
2 Monroe, Albany 'B' 4:00.29 3:59.03 8
1) Camielle Milledge 2) Nia Harris
3) Jakeyla Shealy 4) J'Milya Poole
3 Jefferson 'A' 4:08.20 4:05.58 6
1) Olivia Kulniszewski 2) Ava Canamare
3) Deshona Gaither 4) Mac Fowler
4 Greater Atlanta Christian 'B' 4:06.84 4:06.53 5
1) Jasmine Scruggs 2) Nyla Thompson
3) China Moody 4) Danielle Jones
5 Westminster 'B' 4:10.12 4:06.94 4
1) Naima Turbes 2) Katherine Vuckovic
3) Cate Stevens 4) Victoria Flowers
6 Cedar Grove 'A' 4:08.54 4:08.83 3
1) Lelah Esterly 2) Aubrey Guyden
3) Chanlor McGhee 4) Kennedy Ross
7 Monroe, Albany 'A' 4:10.45 4:09.81 2
1) Chelsea Cook 2) Endeah Martin
3) Mikendy Edwards 4) Berniya Albriton
8 Pike County 'A' 4:08.21 4:10.11 1
1) Livi O'Steen 2) Bailee Brown
3) Jazmyne Sweeney 4) Tayla Moreland
Girls High Jump Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 5-10 1988 Tracey Linton, Central, Thomasville
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 JoJo Smith Jefferson 4-10.00 5-02.00 10
2 Morgan Allen Ringold 5-00.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Camielle Milledge Monroe, Albany 5-03.00 5-00.00 6
4 Macy Carter Pike County 4-08.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Jada Freeman Long County 4-10.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Abbygail Mclane Hart County 4-08.00 J5-00.00 3
7 Lelah Esterly Cedar Grove 5-00.00 4-10.00 2
8 Amelia Harralson Westminster 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1
9 Mynaisha Mitchell Cedar Grove 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Avana Anderson East Hall 4-08.00 J4-08.00
11 Joslyn Keels North Hall 4-08.00 J4-08.00
11 Harmony Dicker Appling County 4-08.00 J4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 12-03 5/12/2017 Kaylee Riley, Bremen
NFHS: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Moore Jefferson 8-00.00 11-04.00 10
2 Claire Kulniszewski Jefferson 8-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Anna Smith Westminster 7-06.00 J10-00.00 6
4 Nyla Thompson GAC 8-00.00 J10-00.00 5
5 Montana Cheek Franklin County 8-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 Lara Jones Westminster 7-06.00 J8-06.00 3
7 Kelly Rule Sonoraville 7-06.00 J8-06.00 2
8 Rachael Smith Sonoraville 7-06.00 8-00.00 0.33
8 Briana Ray Dawson County 8-00.00 8-00.00 0.33
8 Emma Pelfrey Dawson County 8-00.00 8-00.00 0.33
11 Madison Yates Pike County 7-00.00 J8-00.00
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
========================================================================================
3A: # 20-02.25 5/9/2019 Jasmine Jones, GAC
3A: # 20-02.25 5/9/2019 Jasmine Jones, GAC
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jasmine Jones GAC 17-09.75 20-02.25# -2.0 2 10
2 Tayla Moreland Pike County 18-11.50 18-08.75 -2.2 2 8
3 Chloe Fair GAC 17-07.50 18-05.50 -1.4 2 6
4 Mikendy Edwards Monroe, Albany 18-06.00 18-02.50 -0.7 2 5
5 Jada Pittman Jefferson 16-07.00 17-09.50 0.6 1 4
6 Da'Aliyah Johnson Central, Macon 17-06.50 17-01.00 1.3 2 3
7 Tydasia Davis Monroe Area 15-08.25 17-00.50 -1.4 1 2
8 Taliyah Carter Cook 17-08.00 16-09.00 -1.1 2 1
9 Seantene Small Tattnall County 16-09.50 16-08.00 2.3 1
10 Taylor Hampton Pike County 17-11.00 16-04.50 -1.1 2
11 Cikari Lockleer Franklin County 15-10.50 15-11.25 -1.8 1
12 Madison Garrett Haralson County 16-00.50 15-05.50 -1.1 1
13 Kalicia Franklin Crisp County 17-05.25 15-05.00 -1.3 2
14 Talaizha Smith Islands 15-05.75 15-04.00 -0.6 1
15 Raven Pasley Sonoraville 16-05.00 14-06.50 -0.8 1
Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
========================================================================================
3A: # 40-07.50 2012 Ashley Ivey, Washington Co
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Taliyah Carter Cook 37-09.00 37-08.25 2.9 2 10
2 Gracie McBride North Hall 37-03.00 37-06.00 1.5 2 8
3 Kayla Cox Kendrick 38-04.00 36-10.75 3.3 2 6
4 Da'Aliyah Johnson Central, Macon 35-02.00 36-00.00 0.1 1 5
5 Tieria Malone Monroe, Albany 36-06.00 35-09.50 0.7 2 4
6 Zarria Battle Westside, Macon 37-01.00 35-02.50 1.8 2 3
7 Anna Thompson Westminster 35-09.00 35-01.50 1.2 2 2
8 Shikara Samuels Liberty County 35-07.50 34-10.50 1.2 2 1
9 Aliyah Young GAC 34-08.50 34-08.00 NWI 1
10 Mary Carter Pike County 35-00.00 34-02.50 2.0 1
11 Ava Irvin GAC 33-08.00 34-00.50 2.2 1
12 Aleah Benton Jefferson 35-04.75 33-06.50 NWI 1
13 La'Meysia Wade Morgan County 33-05.00 33-04.50 1.3 1
14 Essence Oliphant Liberty County 34-00.75 33-04.00 0.9 1
15 Catherine Forbes Towers 35-05.00 32-11.50 4.0 2
16 Jada Johnson Groves 34-03.00 32-02.00 2.1 1
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 46-07 2001 April Thomas, Westover
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ellie Isaacs Jefferson 39-07.00 40-03.50 2 10
2 Alana Thomas GAC 38-10.00 40-02.50 2 8
3 Macy Carter Pike County 37-03.50 39-10.50 2 6
4 Antania Swain Cedar Grove 37-08.00 38-07.00 2 5
5 Nakiyah Washington Adairsville 34-07.00 37-09.50 1 4
6 Makail Lawrence Calhoun 35-00.00 37-09.00 1 3
7 Anna Lowe Dawson County 35-02.50 35-08.00 1 2
8 Jahanna Jones Monroe, Albany 35-04.00 35-03.00 2 1
9 Aaliyah Sandifer SE Bulloch 35-11.00 35-02.00 2
10 Leia Williams Liberty County 35-04.00 35-01.00 2
11 Malysha Winston Calhoun 35-05.00 34-11.50 2
12 Taniya Alexander Hart County 33-04.00 34-00.50 1
13 Maggie Schandera Dawson County 33-08.00 32-05.50 1
14 Niya Walker Cedar Grove 35-01.50 31-11.00 1
15 Alexis Lincoln Sonoraville 33-02.00 31-03.00 1
16 Brooke Evans Brantley County 32-01.50 30-03.50 1
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 147-06 1993 Lesheal Johnson, Columbia
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leia Williams Liberty County 123-00 126-05 2 10
2 Antania Swain Cedar Grove 123-07 124-05 2 8
3 Nakiyah Washington Adairsville 114-10 123-03 2 6
4 Jahanna Jones Monroe, Albany 111-06 117-04 2 5
5 Ellie Isaacs Jefferson 100-04 115-05 1 4
6 Niya Walker Cedar Grove 101-08 114-00 1 3
7 Autumn Clark GAC 107-11 108-01 2 2
8 Tianna Adams Morgan County 101-11 107-05 1 1
9 Jennifer McColskey Jefferson 96-08 105-00 1
10 Macy Carter Pike County 113-06 101-07 2
11 Laccoria Gervin Monroe, Albany 111-11 99-08 2
12 Makail Lawrence Calhoun 104-06 99-00 2
13 Aaliyah Sandifer SE Bulloch 96-11 98-08 1
14 Alana Thomas GAC 103-03 95-01 1
15 Abbey Kowzun Haralson County 100-10 91-06 1
16 Sydnie Middleton Brantley County 97-09 81-10 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=================================================================================
4A: & 11.50 1986 Anita Howard, Butler
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Sweeney Howard 11.92 11.75Q 1.9 2
2 Talaya Lewis Richmond Academy 11.79 11.93Q 0.6 1
3 Aaliyah James West Hall 11.97 12.06Q 1.9 2
4 Ashanti Tigner Troup 12.15 12.13Q 0.6 1
5 Jada Grant LaGrange 12.25 12.10q 1.9 2
6 Joy Scott Chapel Hill 12.25 12.14q 1.9 2
7 Daviona Williams Cross Creek 12.02 12.20q 0.6 1
8 Maya Adams Baldwin 12.45 12.24q 1.9 2
9 Kamorah Castro Luella 12.35 12.25 0.6 1
10 Annaya Chelcy LaGrange 12.30 12.32 1.9 2
11 Khayla McKeller Shaw 12.27 12.36 0.6 1
12 J'Dynn Allen Burke County 12.32 12.39 0.6 1
13 Mia Culpepper Henry County 12.35 12.49 1.9 2
14 Ceylani Rembert Columbus 12.44 12.66 0.6 1
15 Joya Harris Marist 12.66 12.85 0.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================================
4A: & 11.50 1986 Anita Howard, Butler
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Talaya Lewis Richmond Academy 11.93 11.99 -1.7 10
2 Kayla Sweeney Howard 11.75 12.06 -1.7 8
3 Aaliyah James West Hall 12.06 12.16 -1.7 6
4 Ashanti Tigner Troup 12.13 12.20 -1.7 5
5 Joy Scott Chapel Hill 12.14 12.23 -1.7 4
6 Daviona Williams Cross Creek 12.20 12.51 -1.7 3
7 Jada Grant LaGrange 12.10 12.53 -1.7 2
8 Maya Adams Baldwin 12.24 12.63 -1.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=================================================================================
4A: & 23.64 2003 Mary Ann Erigha, Chamblee
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Sweeney Howard 25.09 24.80Q -1.2 2
2 Talaya Lewis Richmond Academy 24.78 25.29Q -1.1 1
3 Aaliyah James West Hall 24.80 24.94Q -1.2 2
4 Ashanti Tigner Troup 25.19 25.59Q -1.1 1
5 Joy Scott Chapel Hill 25.40 25.46q -1.2 2
6 Kamorah Castro Luella 25.99 25.66q -1.2 2
7 Annaya Chelcy LaGrange 25.27 25.67q -1.1 1
8 Daviona Williams Cross Creek 25.47 25.85q -1.2 2
9 Maya Adams Baldwin 26.01 25.90 -1.2 2
10 Kimora Cook Chapel Hill 25.43 25.93 -1.1 1
11 Abby Nsah Henry County 25.92 26.01 -1.1 1
12 Joya Harris Marist 25.95 26.21 -1.1 1
13 Erielle Reid Druid Hills 25.93 26.49 -1.1 1
14 Trenia Stephens Spalding 25.58 26.50 -1.2 2
15 Ceylani Rembert Columbus 25.76 26.56 -1.2 2
16 Campbell Brown Mary Persons 26.32 26.77 -1.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================================
4A: & 23.64 2003 Mary Ann Erigha, Chamblee
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Talaya Lewis Richmond Academy 25.29 24.86 -0.9 10
2 Aaliyah James West Hall 24.94 25.12 -0.9 8
3 Kayla Sweeney Howard 24.80 25.44 -0.9 6
4 Joy Scott Chapel Hill 25.46 25.58 -0.9 5
5 Kamorah Castro Luella 25.66 25.62 -0.9 4
6 Ashanti Tigner Troup 25.59 25.66 -0.9 3
7 Annaya Chelcy LaGrange 25.67 25.83 -0.9 2
8 Daviona Williams Cross Creek 25.85 26.06 -0.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
4A: & 53.65 2000 Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabriella Grissom Sandy Creek 56.52 56.09Q 1
2 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill 58.66 56.57Q 2
3 Kimora Cook Chapel Hill 58.02 57.87Q 1
4 Alexa Richardson Woodward Academy 58.35 58.44Q 2
5 Shamia Jones Westover 59.78 58.33q 1
6 Simi Awujo Woodward Academy 59.02 58.37q 1
7 Sarah Abumere Burke County 58.73 58.46q 2
8 Jamie Dewalt Blessed Trinity 58.85 58.75q 2
9 Trenia Stephens Spalding 57.85 58.91 1
10 Natalia Rowe Sandy Creek 1:00.92 59.06 2
11 Kylie Gagnon Marist 59.56 59.26 2
12 Ariyonna Jones West Laurens 1:01.06 59.43 2
13 Lanika Ross Baldwin 1:00.26 1:00.10 1
14 Brianna Tillman Richmond Academy 59.20 1:02.14 2
15 Kayla Marsh Hardaway 1:01.62 1:02.18 1
16 Morgan Engels North Oconee 59.49 1:02.37 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 53.65 2000 Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriella Grissom Sandy Creek 56.09 55.65 10
2 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill 56.57 56.05 8
3 Kimora Cook Chapel Hill 57.87 58.17 6
4 Simi Awujo Woodward Academy 58.37 58.34 5
5 Alexa Richardson Woodward Academy 58.44 58.43 4
6 Jamie Dewalt Blessed Trinity 58.75 58.62 3
7 Sarah Abumere Burke County 58.46 59.17 2
8 Shamia Jones Westover 58.33 59.46 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
============================================================================
4A: & 2:08.65 2005 Ena Leufroy, Marist
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabriella Grissom Sandy Creek 2:20.32 2:14.99Q 2
2 Shamia Jones Westover 2:21.96 2:17.22Q 1
3 Naomi Coombs Gilmer 2:20.70 2:17.52Q 2
4 Caroline McArthur Oconee County 2:19.82 2:21.64Q 1
5 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill 2:20.86 2:18.18q 2
6 Natalie Cummings Oconee County 2:21.21 2:20.94q 2
7 Jessica Perriello Denmark 2:21.45 2:22.73q 1
8 Beth Miller Blessed Trinity 2:20.40 2:23.02q 1
9 Nora Solomon Marist 2:22.59 2:23.44 1
10 Jaelen Alexander White County 2:22.34 2:23.68 2
11 Morgan Engels North Oconee 2:19.78 2:24.31 1
12 Da-Shana Morris Hampton 2:20.51 2:25.48 2
13 Courtney Allen Howard 2:30.27 2:27.34 2
14 Zanay Rhaney LaGrange 2:32.41 2:34.10 2
15 Zaria White Chapel Hill 2:28.01 2:34.76 1
16 Maya Mahone Hardaway 2:34.29 2:44.85 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 2:08.65 2005 Ena Leufroy, Marist
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriella Grissom Sandy Creek 2:14.99 2:14.86 10
2 Naomi Coombs Gilmer 2:17.52 2:17.57 8
3 Caroline McArthur Oconee County 2:21.64 2:18.29 6
4 Shamia Jones Westover 2:17.22 2:18.50 5
5 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill 2:18.18 2:21.64 4
6 Jessica Perriello Denmark 2:22.73 2:24.30 3
7 Natalie Cummings Oconee County 2:20.94 2:26.29 2
8 Beth Miller Blessed Trinity 2:23.02 2:33.63 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 4:52.25 2006 Emily Reese, Chamblee
NFHS: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maggie Yankovich St. Pius X 5:40.30 5:02.89 10
2 Hannah Miniutti Blessed Trinity 5:29.45 5:05.09 8
3 Kathleen Maley Marist 5:38.93 5:06.62 6
4 Caroline McArthur Oconee County 5:39.18 5:08.54 5
5 Mary Brady St. Pius X 5:40.49 5:08.92 4
6 Sara Bailey Blessed Trinity 5:29.66 5:11.80 3
7 Emily Little Marist 5:31.80 5:12.31 2
8 Naomi Coombs Gilmer 5:28.59 5:13.95 1
9 Jordan Rozier Howard 5:21.85 5:14.86
10 Phoebe Brodrick Oconee County 5:39.99 5:21.00
11 Ava McKallip Mary Persons 5:48.37 5:44.93
12 Maradeth Leverette Mary Persons 5:50.56 5:51.93
13 Zemya Rhaney LaGrange 5:52.23 5:52.44
14 Heaven Allen Columbus 5:48.56 5:55.55
15 Piper Simpson West Laurens 5:47.13 6:01.88
16 Norma Solis Gilmer 5:52.21 6:18.36
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 10:25.39 5/7/2015 Morgan Ilse, Marist
NFHS: ! 9:47.88 2018 Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah Miniutti Blessed Trinity 11:39.22 11:09.87 10
2 Morgan Vaden St. Pius X 11:39.71 11:12.35 8
3 Kathleen Maley Marist 11:44.42 11:13.22 6
4 Sara Bailey Blessed Trinity 11:48.65 11:24.30 5
5 Phoebe Brodrick Oconee County 11:37.30 11:25.34 4
6 Kathleen Schellman Marist 11:31.36 11:31.70 3
7 Kelsey Morse North Oconee 11:39.45 11:33.48 2
8 Jordan Rozier Howard 11:51.10 11:37.30 1
9 Allison Craft Heritage, Catoos 13:21.17 12:28.54
10 Ava McKallip Mary Persons 12:50.77 12:30.30
11 Maradeth Leverette Mary Persons 12:51.00 12:31.24
12 Sara Mascheroni Sandy Creek 12:54.84 12:35.17
13 Heaven Allen Columbus 12:49.69 13:01.06
14 Zemya Rhaney LaGrange 13:31.33 13:06.65
15 Norma Solis Gilmer 13:07.93 13:13.16
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=================================================================================
4A: & 13.39 2012 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chastity Pickett Westover 14.38 14.25Q -1.0 1
2 Ny'Ajah Hardy Cairo 14.92 15.19Q -0.5 2
3 Abigail Turnbull Chapel Hill 15.17 14.98Q -1.0 1
4 Trinaty Coney Howard 15.92 15.99Q -0.5 2
5 Madelyn Thompson Heritage, Catoos 15.37 15.78q -1.0 1
6 Karen Kirunda Marist 15.75 16.03q -1.0 1
7 Kianni Westbrook Burke County 16.17 16.08q -0.5 2
8 Amira Hackett Sandy Creek 16.50 16.11q -1.0 1
9 Lily Porter St. Pius X 16.54 16.49 -1.0 1
10 Gracie Murray Heritage, Catoos 16.48 16.49 -0.5 2
11 Malia Nelson Marist 16.75 16.81 -0.5 2
12 Lindsey Bornhorst Chestatee 17.12 17.03 -0.5 2
13 Ambria Berry Thomson 17.18 17.52 -1.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================================
4A: & 13.39 2012 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chastity Pickett Westover 14.25 14.27 -1.3 10
2 Abigail Turnbull Chapel Hill 14.98 15.20 -1.3 8
3 Madelyn Thompson Heritage, Catoos 15.78 15.45 -1.3 6
4 Karen Kirunda Marist 16.03 15.84 -1.3 5
5 Kianni Westbrook Burke County 16.08 15.96 -1.3 4
6 Amira Hackett Sandy Creek 16.11 16.23 -1.3 3
7 Trinaty Coney Howard 15.99 16.72 -1.3 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
4A: & 42.03 5/11/2019 Chastity Pickett, Westover
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chastity Pickett Westover 43.50 42.74Q 1
2 Jania Hodges Sandy Creek 45.12 44.22Q 2
3 Savannah Simms Woodward Academy 45.33 46.35Q 2
4 Jakayla Hubert Baldwin 47.20 46.76Q 1
5 Dymond Bell Spalding 47.45 47.30q 2
6 Lily Porter St. Pius X 46.66 47.34q 1
7 Trinaty Coney Howard 46.98 47.83q 2
8 Annie Oates Marist 47.38 48.39q 1
9 Clarissa Kelly Denmark 48.99 48.70 2
10 Genesis Kidd Woodward Academy 47.43 48.92 2
11 Julia Peroni Oconee County 48.47 48.99 1
12 Amira Hackett Sandy Creek 48.79 49.34 1
13 Zakeria Staples LaGrange 48.94 49.43 2
14 Remesha Williams Howard 49.97 49.57 1
15 Gracie Murray Heritage, Catoos 48.92 50.05 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 42.03 5/11/2019 Chastity Pickett, Westover
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chastity Pickett Westover 42.74 42.03& 10
2 Jania Hodges Sandy Creek 44.22 42.24 8
3 Savannah Simms Woodward Academy 46.35 45.27 6
4 Jakayla Hubert Baldwin 46.76 46.48 5
5 Annie Oates Marist 48.39 47.19 4
6 Lily Porter St. Pius X 47.34 47.20 3
7 Dymond Bell Spalding 47.30 48.93 2
8 Trinaty Coney Howard 47.83 52.96 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
============================================================================
4A: & 45.91 2015 Baldwin HS, Baldwin
D Boone, B Trawick, Z Williams, J Chester
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 47.63 47.73Q 1
1) Joy Scott 2) Kimora Cook
3) Derica Price 4) Ilene Soleyn
2 Carver, Columbus 'A' 48.08 48.18Q 2
1) Janiyah Goodman 2) Aalonnah Lee
3) Zykerria Scott 4) Sadrea Mabry
3 Howard HS 'A' 49.33 48.38Q 2
1) Tyaisha Edwards 2) Remesha Williams
3) Trinaty Coney 4) Kayla Sweeney
4 Sandy Creek 'A' 48.07 48.47Q 1
1) Jillian Davis 2) Gabriella Grissom
3) Natalia Rowe 4) Jania Hodges
5 Baldwin 'A' 48.83 48.64q 2
1) Maya Adams 2) Jakayla Hubert
3) Lanika Ross 4) Mollie Speights
6 Burke County 'A' 48.98 48.74q 1
1) Sarah Abumere 2) J'Dynn Allen
3) Janiyah Gardner 4) Qua'Neshia Hamilton
7 LaGrange 'A' 48.73 48.95q 2
1) Annaya Chelcy 2) Jada Grant
3) Zakeria Staples 4) Quay Robinson
8 Shaw 'A' 48.63 48.97q 1
1) Shamohre Witchett 2) Bre'lyn Snipes
3) Timia Patton 4) Khayla McKeller
9 Luella 'A' 49.09 49.26 2
1) Kailah Melson 2) Jaeva Ridley
3) Jada Blanton 4) Kamorah Castro
10 Woodward Academy 'A' 49.27 49.55 1
1) Tajiah Gary 2) Savannah Simms
3) Simi Awujo 4) Dillyn Green
11 Hardaway 'A' 50.23 49.76 1
1) Dell Conley 2) Tiyanna Latimer
3) Brenaysha Rivers 4) Kayla Marsh
12 Marist 'A' 49.76 49.79 1
1) Kylie Gagnon 2) Joya Harris
3) Annie Oates 4) Karen Kirunda
13 Richmond Academy 'A' 49.70 50.03 2
1) Brianna Houston 2) Heaven Johnson
3) Brianna Tillman 4) Talaya Lewis
14 Oconee County 'A' 50.31 50.33 2
1) Addie Hayes 2) Shaliyah Hood
3) Sydney Freeman 4) LaNya Scott
15 West Hall 'A' 50.64 50.83 1
1) India Johnson 2) Kayleigh Hunt
3) Kinsey Wilson 4) Aaliyah James
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 45.91 2015 Baldwin HS, Baldwin
D Boone, B Trawick, Z Williams, J Chester
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 47.73 47.70 10
1) Joy Scott 2) Kimora Cook
3) Derica Price 4) Ilene Soleyn
2 Sandy Creek 'A' 48.47 48.14 8
1) Jillian Davis 2) Gabriella Grissom
3) Natalia Rowe 4) Jania Hodges
3 Carver, Columbus 'A' 48.18 48.38 6
1) Janiyah Goodman 2) Aalonnah Lee
3) Zykerria Scott 4) Sadrea Mabry
4 Howard HS 'A' 48.38 48.49 5
1) Tyaisha Edwards 2) Remesha Williams
3) Trinaty Coney 4) Kayla Sweeney
5 Shaw 'A' 48.97 48.56 4
1) Shamohre Witchett 2) Bre'lyn Snipes
3) Timia Patton 4) Khayla McKeller
6 Burke County 'A' 48.74 48.77 3
1) Sarah Abumere 2) J'Dynn Allen
3) Janiyah Gardner 4) Qua'Neshia Hamilton
7 LaGrange 'A' 48.95 49.09 2
1) Annaya Chelcy 2) Jada Grant
3) Zakeria Staples 4) Quay Robinson
8 Baldwin 'A' 48.64 49.23 1
1) Maya Adams 2) Jakayla Hubert
3) Lanika Ross 4) Mollie Speights
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
============================================================================
4A: & 3:45.55 1999 Stephenson, Stephenson
A. Taylor, M. Smith, H. George, K. Woodard
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 4:03.34 3:55.30Q 2
1) Joy Scott 2) Kimora Cook
3) Zaria White 4) Ilene Soleyn
2 Woodward Academy 'A' 4:03.15 4:00.20Q 1
1) MacKenzie Moring 2) Alexa Richardson
3) Dillyn Green 4) Simi Awujo
3 Sandy Creek 'A' 4:08.23 3:57.01Q 2
1) Jillian Davis 2) Natalia Rowe
3) Fletcher Bazard 4) Gabriella Grissom
4 Marist 'A' 4:04.93 4:02.58Q 1
1) Katie Bohm 2) Alexis Derickson
3) Kylie Gagnon 4) Sarah Forsstrom
5 Westover HS 'A' 4:04.70 3:59.45q 2
1) Shamia Jones 2) Aijalon Wilson
3) Saniyah Brooks 4) Chastity Pickett
6 Baldwin 'A' 4:08.78 4:03.82q 1
1) Shaniah Williams 2) Jai Veal
3) Lanika Ross 4) Jakayla Hubert
7 St. Pius X 'A' 4:06.66 4:06.74q 2
1) Georgia Brieske 2) Anna Lynne McElroy
3) Lily Porter 4) Julia Schlueter
8 Spalding 'A' 4:06.38 4:07.93q 1
1) Dymond Bell 2) Trenia Stephens
3) Alacious Wimbush 4) Shakiera Watson
9 Hardaway 'A' 4:09.39 4:08.64 2
1) Tiyanna Latimer 2) Brenaysha Rivers
3) Kayla Marsh 4) Savannah Horace
10 Luella 'A' 4:09.02 4:10.07 1
1) Jada Blanton 2) Kailah Melson
3) JaBresha Palmer 4) Jaeva Ridley
11 Eastside HS 'A' 4:12.68 4:11.15 1
1) Jazmine Rice-Brunskill 2) Armani Holloway
3) Aralyn Everett 4) Darnaya Pitts
12 Blessed Trinity 'A' 4:11.78 4:13.39 1
1) Beth Miller 2) Lauren Maresca
3) Katie Hamfeldt 4) Jamie Dewalt
13 Chapel Hill 'B' 4:15.14 4:14.72 2
1) Jazlyn Perry 2) Brianna Cleary
3) Malahne Walker 4) Trenatee Mitchell
14 Howard HS 'A' 4:12.99 4:14.80 2
1) Courtney Allen 2) Jayla Holden-Wilson
3) Jordan Rozier 4) Remesha Williams
15 Marist 'B' 4:09.45 4:14.95 2
1) Jessica Bryant 2) Lexi Van Metre
3) Nora Solomon 4) Emily Little
16 Troup 'A' 4:15.15 4:15.46 1
1) Kaila Jones-Hooks 2) Ashanti Tigner
3) Khara Roberts 4) Catherine Leverette
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 3:45.55 1999 Stephenson, Stephenson
A. Taylor, M. Smith, H. George, K. Woodard
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 3:55.30 3:56.31 10
1) Joy Scott 2) Kimora Cook
3) Zaria White 4) Ilene Soleyn
2 Sandy Creek 'A' 3:57.01 3:56.53 8
1) Jillian Davis 2) Natalia Rowe
3) Fletcher Bazard 4) Gabriella Grissom
3 Woodward Academy 'A' 4:00.20 4:00.26 6
1) MacKenzie Moring 2) Alexa Richardson
3) Dillyn Green 4) Simi Awujo
4 Marist 'A' 4:02.58 4:00.50 5
1) Katie Bohm 2) Alexis Derickson
3) Kylie Gagnon 4) Sarah Forsstrom
5 Baldwin 'A' 4:03.82 4:00.68 4
1) Shaniah Williams 2) Jai Veal
3) Lanika Ross 4) Jakayla Hubert
6 Spalding 'A' 4:07.93 4:07.75 3
1) Dymond Bell 2) Trenia Stephens
3) Alacious Wimbush 4) Shakiera Watson
7 St. Pius X 'A' 4:06.74 4:11.81 2
1) Georgia Brieske 2) Anna Lynne McElroy
3) Lily Porter 4) Julia Schlueter
8 Westover HS 'A' 3:59.45 4:19.48 1
1) Shamia Jones 2) Aijalon Wilson
3) Saniyah Brooks 4) Chastity Pickett
Girls High Jump Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 5-10.50 1997 Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jada Blanton Luella 5-06.00 5-06.00 10
2 Mollie Speights Baldwin 5-04.00 5-04.00 8
3 Jania Hodges Sandy Creek 5-02.00 5-02.00 5.50
3 Kianni Westbrook Burke County 5-04.00 5-02.00 5.50
5 Rachel Lovell White County 5-02.00 J5-02.00 4
6 Angelia Allen Druid Hills 5-00.00 5-00.00 2.50
6 Sarah Olatidoye Woodward Academy 5-00.00 5-00.00 2.50
8 Zauren Burton Heritage, Catoos 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1
9 Rowe Fowler Gilmer 4-10.00 J5-00.00
10 Kinsey Wilson West Hall 5-02.00 J5-00.00
11 Ainsley Hartman Blessed Trinity 5-00.00 J5-00.00
12 Mya Troup Westover 4-10.00 4-10.00
13 Gabriella Grissom Sandy Creek 5-00.00 J4-10.00
14 Selliyah owens Americus-Sumter 5-00.00 4-08.00
15 Annabel Hill Ridgeland 4-10.00 J4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 13-07 5/11/2018 Olivia Moore, Pickens
NFHS: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Journey Gurley Madison County 11-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Molly Devinney Woodward Academy 10-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Julia Peroni Oconee County 10-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 Tegan Siksta Marist 10-00.00 J9-06.00 5
5 Brianna Cleary Chapel Hill 9-00.00 J9-06.00 4
6 Jackie Braselton Woodward Academy 9-00.00 J9-06.00 2.50
6 Malahne Walker Chapel Hill 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.50
8 Coco Camerieri Blessed Trinity 8-06.00 9-00.00 1
9 Maddie Stephens White County 9-06.00 J9-00.00
10 Mary Beth Griffin Central, Carroll 8-00.00 8-06.00
11 Camilla Yoon Marist 9-00.00 J8-06.00
12 Courtney Allen Howard 8-00.00 8-00.00
13 Cheyla Tafolla Mary Persons 7-06.00 J8-00.00
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
========================================================================================
4A: & 20-08.50 2012 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jada Grant LaGrange 17-07.00 18-09.50 1.8 2 10
2 Jania Hodges Sandy Creek 17-11.75 18-08.50 -1.7 2 8
3 Sadrea Mabry Carver, Columbus 18-00.25 17-09.25 -1.0 2 6
4 Qua'Neshia Hamilton Burke County 17-08.50 17-07.75 -1.1 2 5
5 Ariyonna Jones West Laurens 17-06.75 17-07.25 -1.2 2 4
6 Kylie Gagnon Marist 17-07.25 17-04.50 1.4 2 3
7 Samyzia Sears Northside, Colum 17-06.00 17-04.00 -0.6 1 2
8 Mia Culpepper Henry County 17-05.50 17-03.75 -0.9 1 1
9 Angelia Allen Druid Hills 17-00.50 17-01.75 -1.2 1
10 Daviona Williams Cross Creek 17-08.50 17-00.50 1.5 2
11 Ashley Woodroffe Flowery Branch 17-03.50 16-07.00 2.1 1
12 AnaSimone Guillaume Woodward Academy 17-06.75 16-06.50 -0.9 2
13 Chastity Pickett Westover 17-04.00 16-06.00 -1.4 1
14 Janiyah Gardner Burke County 17-03.25 16-04.50 -1.4 1
15 Madelyn Thompson Heritage, Catoos 17-01.00 16-03.25 -1.1 1
16 Jameia Diamond Cedartown 16-09.00 16-01.50 -1.1 1
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
========================================================================================
4A: & 40-04.25 5/6/2016 Tyeisha Juhan, Mt. Zion Jonesbo
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Qua'Neshia Hamilton Burke County 36-08.00 38-01.50 2.4 2 10
2 Jada Grant LaGrange 38-01.50 38-01.00 1.5 2 8
3 Samyzia Sears Northside, Colum 35-05.50 37-03.50 3.4 1 6
4 Savannah Simms Woodward Academy 37-09.00 37-03.00 3.3 2 5
5 Janaya Singleton Westover 36-04.50 36-06.25 2.0 2 4
6 Karen Kirunda Marist 37-00.00 36-05.75 1.5 2 3
7 Angelia Allen Druid Hills 36-05.00 35-09.50 2.9 2 2
8 Kennedy Morgan Baldwin 35-07.00 34-10.25 2.9 2 1
9 MacKenzie Moring Woodward Academy 34-07.00 34-08.75 1.0 1
10 Derica Price Chapel Hill 34-05.50 34-08.25 4.5 1
11 Natalie Bates Shaw 35-01.50 34-05.50 5.3 1
12 Deyanna Mckinney Hardaway 35-10.00 33-11.00 3.9 2
13 Clarissa Kelly Denmark 34-05.00 33-10.00 1.0 1
14 Sauavery McClure Central, Carroll 34-10.00 33-08.75 2.2 1
15 Fletcher Bazard Sandy Creek 34-05.00 33-01.00 2.3 1
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
===================================================================================
4A: & 46-09.50 5/7/2015 Noelle Parker, Whitewater
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kassidy Amerson-Fox Chapel Hill 40-09.50 40-03.00 2 10
2 London Shaw Cartersville 39-02.00 40-01.00 2 8
3 Shania Riles Carver, Columbus 35-08.00 40-00.00 2 6
4 Jana Barden Blessed Trinity 36-10.50 39-05.00 2 5
5 Samara Walker Stephens County 35-01.00 37-11.00 2 4
6 Jailyn Kendrick Chapel Hill 38-01.50 36-02.00 2 3
7 Jayden Rogers West Laurens 35-07.50 34-01.50 2 2
8 Lula Hailey Oconee County 34-04.50 34-01.00 2 1
9 Lexi Edwards NW Whitfield 34-02.50 33-07.00 1
10 Jordan Bailey Madison County 34-03.00 33-01.50 1
11 Paris Mullins Henry County 32-05.00 32-11.00 1
12 Precious Gaines Mary Persons 33-03.00 32-09.00 1
13 Evelyn Vanderbunt White County 34-03.50 32-01.00 1
14 Kaylea Wiley Madison County 31-07.50 31-07.50 1
15 Hannah Kim Denmark 31-05.50 31-03.50 1
16 Genesis Adams Hardaway 32-07.00 30-03.00 1
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
===================================================================================
4A: & 148-09 2008 Eve Machovec, Dacula
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kassidy Amerson-Fox Chapel Hill 116-02 125-04 2 10
2 Nakalaya Burrell North Clayton 120-04 124-05 2 8
3 Haylee Terry SE Whitfield 117-01 118-03 2 6
4 Egypt Jackson Woodward Academy 123-00 117-05 2 5
5 Cydney Thomas Shaw 114-06 117-04 2 4
6 Renaya Edmondson LaGrange 116-06 112-05 2 3
7 London Shaw Cartersville 97-11 111-08 1 2
8 Isis Taylor Chapel Hill 103-04 107-06 1 1
9 J'Mya Mann Mary Persons 106-01 102-10 1
10 Dascha Cannon White County 101-06 95-11 1
11 Shania Riles Carver, Columbus 112-02 95-06 2
12 Arnyia Walden Burke County 96-00 93-08 1
13 Lula Hailey Oconee County 101-03 92-11 1
14 Alyssa Kimbrell Flowery Branch 91-06 88-04 1
15 E'Mya Munford Hampton 110-08 85-08 2
16 Alexis McGruder Flowery Branch 96-09 84-07 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=================================================================================
4A: & 10.33 2008 D'Angelo Cherry, Mt. Zion - Jonesboro
NFHS: ! 10.15 1992 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaylen Slade Chapel Hill 10.22 10.53Q -0.5 1
2 JaTravious Stewart Cross Creek 10.78 10.92Q -1.1 2
3 Keyvontay Nelson Americus-Sumter 10.83 11.01Q -0.5 1
4 Quen Wilson Mary Persons 10.81 11.03Q -1.1 2
5 Mike Wright Woodward Academy 11.00 11.07q -0.5 1
6 Marquii Lovejoy Cairo 10.92 11.10q -1.1 2
7 Tre Trawick Baldwin 10.92 11.11q -1.1 2
8 William Stewart Mary Persons 10.96 11.14q -0.5 1
9 Rashad Walker Cedartown 10.94 11.17 -1.1 2 11.161
10 Roderick Winfrey Shaw 10.94 11.17 -1.1 2 11.166
11 Christian Charles Chestatee 11.11 11.19 -0.5 1 11.182
12 Jason Jones St. Pius X 11.07 11.19 -0.5 1 11.189
13 Chance Cross North Oconee 11.25 11.35 -1.1 2
14 Jadon Rogers St. Pius X 11.26 11.47 -0.5 1
15 Marcus Dotson Druid Hills 11.13 12.07 -1.1 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================================
4A: & 10.33 2008 D'Angelo Cherry, Mt. Zion - Jonesboro
NFHS: ! 10.15 1992 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylen Slade Chapel Hill 10.53 10.66 0.5 10
2 JaTravious Stewart Cross Creek 10.92 10.90 0.5 8
3 Quen Wilson Mary Persons 11.03 11.10 0.5 6
4 Keyvontay Nelson Americus-Sumter 11.01 11.11 0.5 5
5 Marquii Lovejoy Cairo 11.10 11.21 0.5 4
6 Mike Wright Woodward Academy 11.07 11.22 0.5 3
7 Tre Trawick Baldwin 11.11 11.24 0.5 2
8 William Stewart Mary Persons 11.14 11.37 0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=================================================================================
4A: & 21.15 2000 Brandon Hill, Mays
NFHS: ! 20.13 2003 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaylen Slade Chapel Hill 21.35 21.32Q -1.1 1
2 Mike Wright Woodward Academy 21.78 21.82Q -0.5 2
3 Robert Jared Williams St. Pius X 21.73 21.86Q -0.5 2
4 Jeff Haynes Eastside HS 21.97 22.23Q -1.1 1
5 Daylan Jones Cross Creek 22.54 22.17q -0.5 2
6 Enrico Harden Mary Persons 22.16 22.28q -0.5 2
7 Christian Charles Chestatee 22.21 22.43q -0.5 2
8 Fletcher Smith Hardaway 22.27 22.55q -1.1 1
9 Mika Fick North Oconee 22.28 22.59 -0.5 2
10 William Stewart Mary Persons 22.48 22.60 -1.1 1
11 Javon Bullard Baldwin 22.52 22.69 -1.1 1
12 Jamaal Lewis Sandy Creek 22.65 22.74 -1.1 1
13 Nigel Roulhac Shaw 22.49 22.82 -1.1 1
14 Keyvontay Nelson Americus-Sumter 22.18 23.03 -1.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================================
4A: & 21.15 2000 Brandon Hill, Mays
NFHS: ! 20.13 2003 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylen Slade Chapel Hill 21.32 21.22 +0.0 10
2 Robert Jared Williams St. Pius X 21.86 21.54 +0.0 8
3 Mike Wright Woodward Academy 21.82 21.94 +0.0 6
4 Jeff Haynes Eastside HS 22.23 21.96 +0.0 5
5 Christian Charles Chestatee 22.43 22.18 +0.0 4
6 Enrico Harden Mary Persons 22.28 22.39 +0.0 3
7 Daylan Jones Cross Creek 22.17 22.58 +0.0 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
4A: & 46.62 2012 Michael Newton, Sprayberry
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawn Langley Chapel Hill 48.02 47.96Q 1
2 Robert Jared Williams St. Pius X 48.35 49.10Q 2
3 Aj Hale Sandy Creek 47.78 48.11Q 1
4 Alphonzo Overstreet Woodward Academy 48.98 49.24Q 2
5 Jeff Haynes Eastside HS 49.97 49.25q 2
6 Nigel Roulhac Shaw 49.21 49.53q 2
7 Gary Moore Baldwin 49.49 49.75q 1
8 Jaylen Mable Americus-Sumter 50.38 49.76q 1
9 Anthony A Mason Woodward Academy 49.89 50.09 1
10 Kayaun Teal Salem 50.12 50.22 1
11 Daylan Jones Cross Creek 49.73 50.35 2
12 Noah Rapert White County 50.01 50.38 2
13 Zahquan Frazier Cedartown 51.61 50.98 2
14 Malik Dennis Perry 51.61 51.05 2
15 Cameron Wilson Spalding 51.63 52.08 1
16 Breylon Green Americus-Sumter 51.11 53.17 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 46.62 2012 Michael Newton, Sprayberry
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aj Hale Sandy Creek 48.11 47.50 10
2 Shawn Langley Chapel Hill 47.96 47.71 8
3 Robert Jared Williams St. Pius X 49.10 48.78 6
4 Nigel Roulhac Shaw 49.53 49.42 5
5 Gary Moore Baldwin 49.75 49.57 4
6 Jaylen Mable Americus-Sumter 49.76 50.00 3
7 Jeff Haynes Eastside HS 49.25 50.85 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
============================================================================
4A: & 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 2011 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawn Langley Chapel Hill 2:00.57 1:55.95Q 1
2 Jonathan Myrthil Northside, Colum 1:57.13 1:55.98Q 2
3 Karthik Kochuparambil Denmark 1:57.48 1:56.15Q 2
4 Wesley John Oconee County 1:55.94 1:56.18Q 1
5 James Mancini Blessed Trinity 1:57.47 1:56.80q 1
6 Daniel Stewart Jr. Dougherty 2:01.20 1:58.39q 1
7 Antonio Knighton Dougherty 2:03.62 2:00.02q 1
8 Marlon Davis Sandy Creek 2:01.20 2:00.16q 2
9 Jaylen Mallett Marist 1:59.38 2:00.51 2
10 Jack Voss St. Pius X 2:00.42 2:00.79 2
11 James Kilgore Baldwin 1:58.44 2:00.97 1
12 Will Griffin Blessed Trinity 2:01.03 2:01.19 2
13 Davis Errick Sandy Creek 2:01.25 2:01.75 1
14 Roderic Walls Westover 2:03.13 2:02.76 2
15 Seth White Pickens 2:01.58 2:03.96 2
16 Siddhartha Narker Druid Hills 2:01.23 2:06.40 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 2011 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Myrthil Northside, Colum 1:55.98 1:52.98 10
2 Karthik Kochuparambil Denmark 1:56.15 1:54.85 8
3 Wesley John Oconee County 1:56.18 1:55.65 6
4 Shawn Langley Chapel Hill 1:55.95 1:56.07 5
5 Marlon Davis Sandy Creek 2:00.16 1:57.81 4
6 Daniel Stewart Jr. Dougherty 1:58.39 1:58.30 3
7 James Mancini Blessed Trinity 1:56.80 1:58.43 2
8 Antonio Knighton Dougherty 2:00.02 2:06.20 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 4:10.86 1988 Travis Grindstaff, Etowah
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wesley John Oconee County 4:27.47 4:18.21 10
2 Karthik Kochuparambil Denmark 4:28.99 4:18.75 8
3 Justin Wachtel Mary Persons 4:25.08 4:20.66 6
4 Leif Andersen Marist 4:28.95 4:20.81 5
5 James Mancini Blessed Trinity 4:30.01 4:23.03 4
6 Rowan Wiley St. Pius X 4:29.31 4:23.94 3
7 Jack Voss St. Pius X 4:30.00 4:27.34 2
8 Jonathan Myrthil Northside, Colum 4:35.31 4:28.39 1
9 Ethan Ashley Denmark 4:30.21 4:28.81
10 Bill Archer Cartersville 4:38.67 4:32.67
11 Carter Rathur Druid Hills 4:31.37 4:35.74
12 Henry Plowden Westover 4:38.68 4:36.81
13 Carlos Cruz Gilmer 4:37.00 4:36.87
14 Andres Sanchez Sandy Creek 4:39.18 4:37.05
15 Connor Battles Mary Persons 4:39.02 4:44.81
16 Rondravious Terry Americus-Sumter 4:39.22 4:45.22
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 9:04.70 W. Nelson '75 / T. Grindstaff '88, LaGrang
NFHS: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justin Wachtel Mary Persons 9:27.21 9:24.13 10
2 Leif Andersen Marist 9:56.27 9:31.97 8
3 Davis Potts North Oconee 9:57.19 9:40.33 6
4 Carter Rathur Druid Hills 10:01.14 9:43.48 5
5 Nicolas Fontova St. Pius X 10:03.71 9:44.58 4
6 Andres Sanchez Sandy Creek 10:02.78 9:46.62 3
7 Ethan Ashley Denmark 10:05.34 9:48.66 2
8 Henry Plowden Westover 10:02.82 9:51.51 1
9 Chad DeWitt St. Pius X 10:10.77 10:03.11
10 Oscar-Diego Guzman SE Whitfield 10:09.42 10:04.74
11 Jack Stansell Oconee County 10:07.15 10:06.76
12 Luke Gaddis Chestatee 9:59.63 10:18.24
13 Carlos Cruz Gilmer 10:24.17 10:28.34
14 Miller Penn LaGrange 10:08.48 10:37.11
15 Parker Breedlove Cartersville 10:29.54 10:59.37
16 Christopher Hunter Columbus 10:27.95 11:01.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=================================================================================
4A: & 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 14.25 14.38Q -1.4 1
2 Omarian Clemons Sandy Creek 15.17 14.46Q -0.7 2
3 Myles McCoy Westover 14.66 14.48Q -1.4 1
4 Tony Mathis Cedartown 14.56 14.48Q -0.7 2
5 Dearius Cobb Spalding 14.94 14.62q -1.4 1
6 Quinton Reese Blessed Trinity 14.89 15.00q -0.7 2
7 Kion Colbert Upson-Lee 14.94 15.00q -1.4 1
8 Malik Mullins Perry 15.41 15.17q -1.4 1
9 Tyshaun Wilson Flowery Branch 15.19 15.29 -1.4 1
10 Dexter Ricks Jr. Baldwin 15.36 15.30 -1.4 1
11 Jacari Cooley Burke County 15.08 15.32 -0.7 2
12 Hunter Haskins Oconee County 14.98 15.32 -0.7 2
13 Sam Schwaner St. Pius X 15.28 15.49 -0.7 2
14 Rashawn Douglas Dougherty 15.47 15.53 -0.7 2
15 Miles Pettway Oconee County 15.54 15.61 -1.4 1
16 Clayton Stroud Chapel Hill 15.46 15.68 -0.7 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================================
4A: & 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Omarian Clemons Sandy Creek 14.46 14.21 -1.0 10
2 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 14.38 14.31 -1.0 8
3 Myles McCoy Westover 14.48 14.46 -1.0 6
4 Tony Mathis Cedartown 14.48 14.55 -1.0 5
5 Dearius Cobb Spalding 14.62 14.99 -1.0 4
6 Quinton Reese Blessed Trinity 15.00 15.06 -1.0 3
7 Kion Colbert Upson-Lee 15.00 15.11 -1.0 2
8 Malik Mullins Perry 15.17 15.20 -1.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
4A: & 36.56 1997 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 37.94 38.37Q 1
2 Myles McCoy Westover 38.43 38.84Q 2
3 Jacari Cooley Burke County 39.46 38.97Q 2
4 Aj Hale Sandy Creek 40.31 39.14Q 1
5 Freddie Allen III Chapel Hill 40.01 39.50q 1
6 Omarian Clemons Sandy Creek 41.79 39.54q 2
7 Kion Colbert Upson-Lee 40.65 40.07q 2
8 Hunter Haskins Oconee County 40.87 40.42q 1
9 Christion Wilson Spalding 40.26 40.46 1
10 Jordan Fick North Oconee 40.34 40.61 2
11 Alan Wright Woodward Academy 40.68 40.82 2
12 Damian Weekly Heritage, Catoos 41.60 41.04 1
13 DaCorius Jones Baldwin 41.94 41.06 1
14 Dylan Carroll Central, Carroll 41.80 41.14 2
15 Tyshaun Wilson Flowery Branch 40.72 44.41 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 36.56 1997 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 38.37 37.39 10
2 Aj Hale Sandy Creek 39.14 37.40 8
3 Freddie Allen III Chapel Hill 39.50 37.63 6
4 Jacari Cooley Burke County 38.97 38.99 5
5 Omarian Clemons Sandy Creek 39.54 39.44 4
6 Hunter Haskins Oconee County 40.42 39.59 3
7 Kion Colbert Upson-Lee 40.07 40.29 2
8 Myles McCoy Westover 38.84 41.75 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
============================================================================
4A: & 40.64 2009 Miller Grove (Prelims), Miller Grove
K. Ings, J. Norris, K. Gilstrap, A. Hightower
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Pius X 'A' 42.20 41.93Q 2
1) Jason Jones 2) Matthew Harris
3) Sam Schwaner 4) Robert Jared Williams
2 Mary Persons HS 'A' 42.60 42.59Q 1
1) Quen Wilson 2) Kelvin Harden
3) Wyatt Currie 4) Adrian Hughley
3 Baldwin 'A' 42.59 42.22Q 2
1) Tre Trawick 2) DaCorius Jones
3) Shondraus King 4) Javon Bullard
4 Shaw 'A' 42.11 42.60Q 1
1) Roderick Winfrey 2) Antonio Webb
3) TQ Eberhart 4) Cua'Sean Young
5 Sandy Creek 'B' 42.79 42.42q 2
1) AJ Campbell 2) Kylan Wimbish
3) Shane Erkins 4) Chris Christian
6 Eastside HS 'A' 42.77 42.49q 2
1) Jovan King 2) Gio Macek
3) Jordan Rogers 4) Jeff Haynes
7 Cross Creek 'A' 42.42 42.55q 2
1) Chris Patterson 2) Daylan Jones
3) Terence McKenzie 4) JaTravious Stewart
8 Woodward Academy 'A' 42.56 42.87q 2
1) Hunter Sellers 2) Mike Wright
3) Alan Wright 4) Alphonzo Overstreet
9 Baldwin 'B' 43.35 42.89 2
1) TyDregus Braddy 2) Jordan Driskell
3) Ahmad Foster 4) Rodricus Stewart
10 North Oconee HS 'A' 43.35 42.91 2
1) Jordan Fick 2) Chance Cross
3) Wesley Elkins 4) Mika Fick
11 Westover HS 'A' 43.08 42.99 1
1) Dante Walls 2) Dailan Hall
3) Micheal Todd Isler 4) Cameron Bergeron
12 Carver, Columbus 'A' 43.10 43.19 1
1) Khiari McCoy 2) Antwone Watts
3) Ja'Michael Murray 4)
13 West Laurens HS 'A' 42.77 43.29 1
1) Jeremiah Tobridge 2) Daniel Dorsey
3) Ja'keil Edmond 4) Keith Edwards
14 St. Pius X 'B' 43.48 43.52 1
1) Davis Kirkland 2) Jadon Rogers
3) Mason Benefield 4) Cameron Cainion
15 Chapel Hill 'A' 41.10 45.18 1
1) Shawn Langley 2) Jaylen Slade
3) Freddie Allen III 4) Keyshawn Buckley
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 40.64 2009 Miller Grove (Prelims), Miller Grove
K. Ings, J. Norris, K. Gilstrap, A. Hightower
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shaw 'A' 42.60 42.24 10
1) Roderick Winfrey 2) Antonio Webb
3) TQ Eberhart 4) Cua'Sean Young
2 St. Pius X 'A' 41.93 42.27 8
1) Jason Jones 2) Michael Benefield
3) Gavin McElroy 4) Robert Jared Williams
3 Eastside HS 'A' 42.49 42.38 6
1) Jovan King 2) Gio Macek
3) Jordan Rogers 4) Jeff Haynes
4 Mary Persons HS 'A' 42.59 42.58 5
1) Quen Wilson 2) Kelvin Harden
3) William Stewart 4) Enrico Harden
5 Baldwin 'A' 42.22 42.61 4
1) Tre Trawick 2) DaCorius Jones
3) Shondraus King 4) James Kilgore
6 Cross Creek 'A' 42.55 42.99 3
1) Chris Patterson 2) Daylan Jones
3) Terence McKenzie 4) JaTravious Stewart
7 Woodward Academy 'A' 42.87 43.09 2
1) Calvin Williams 2) Mike Wright
3) Alan Wright 4) Alphonzo Overstreet
8 Sandy Creek 'B' 42.42 43.27 1
1) AJ Campbell 2) Kylan Wimbish
3) Shane Erkins 4) Chris Christian
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
============================================================================
4A: & 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sandy Creek 'A' 3:22.27 3:18.76Q 1
1) Omarian Clemons 2) Davis Errick
3) Marlon Davis 4) Aj Hale
2 Woodward Academy 'A' 3:22.18 3:21.09Q 2
1) Anthony A Mason 2) Mike Wright
3) Alan Wright 4) Alphonzo Overstreet
3 Eastside HS 'A' 3:19.91 3:19.54Q 1
1) Jovan King 2) Keenan McDonald
3) Demetrius Williams 4) Jeff Haynes
4 Chapel Hill 'A' 3:20.53 3:22.70Q 2
1) Shawn Langley 2) Jayden Braxton
3) Prince Williams 4) Jaylen Slade
5 St. Pius X 'A' 3:20.98 3:22.91q 2
1) Gavin McElroy 2) Matthew Harris
3) Jack Fahy 4) Robert Jared Williams
6 Americus-Sumter HS 'A' 3:24.35 3:23.65q 1
1) Breylon Green 2) Trevian Thomas
3) Rondravious Terry 4) Jaylen Mable
7 Shaw 'A' 3:23.13 3:25.85q 2
1) Roderick Winfrey 2) TQ Eberhart
3) Cua'Sean Young 4) Nigel Roulhac
8 Madison County 'A' 3:24.79 3:26.17q 1
1) Mason Savage 2) Rowan Smith
3) Tamaris Gaines 4) Willie Gaines Jr
9 North Oconee HS 'A' 3:26.29 3:26.18 1
1) Wesley Elkins 2) Jordan Fick
3) Chance Cross 4) Mika Fick
10 Sandy Creek 'B' 3:28.51 3:27.43 1
1) Nolan Johnson 2) Desmond Braxton
3) Julian Harris 4) Kylan Wimbish
11 Cedartown 'A' 3:27.48 3:27.75 2
1) Micah Arbuthnot 2) Zahquan Frazier
3) Jaden Johnson 4) Elijah Pace
12 White County 'A' 3:26.13 3:28.19 2
1) Karson Crowe 2) Jay Lepkoske
3) Cameron Quinn 4) Noah Rapert
13 Dougherty 'A' 3:27.08 3:28.44 2
1) Antonio Knighton 2) Cameron Moore
3) Daniel Stewart Jr. 4) Sergio White
14 Oconee County 'A' 3:26.68 3:28.71 1
1) Wesley John 2) Tanner Schroer
3) Hunter Haskins 4) Miles Pettway
15 Northside, Columbus 'A' 3:25.74 3:29.87 2
1) Alex Ward 2) Jonathan Myrthil
3) Jack Forbes 4) Chris Johnson
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 3:22.70 3:18.41 10
1) Shawn Langley 2) Jayden Braxton
3) Prince Williams 4) Jaylen Slade
2 Sandy Creek 'A' 3:18.76 3:18.65 8
1) Omarian Clemons 2) Davis Errick
3) Marlon Davis 4) Aj Hale
3 Eastside HS 'A' 3:19.54 3:20.77 6
1) Jovan King 2) Keenan McDonald
3) Demetrius Williams 4) Jeff Haynes
4 Americus-Sumter HS 'A' 3:23.65 3:22.68 5
1) Breylon Green 2) Trevian Thomas
3) Rondravious Terry 4) Jaylen Mable
5 Woodward Academy 'A' 3:21.09 3:23.13 4
1) Anthony A Mason 2) Mike Wright
3) Alan Wright 4) Alphonzo Overstreet
6 Shaw 'A' 3:25.85 3:23.93 3
1) Roderick Winfrey 2) TQ Eberhart
3) Cua'Sean Young 4) Nigel Roulhac
7 St. Pius X 'A' 3:22.91 3:24.96 2
1) Gavin McElroy 2) Matthew Harris
3) Jack Fahy 4) Robert Jared Williams
8 Madison County 'A' 3:26.17 3:28.15 1
1) Mason Savage 2) Rowan Smith
3) Tamaris Gaines 4) Willie Gaines Jr
Boys High Jump Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 7-03.50 1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sultan Simms Woodward Academy 6-10.00 6-06.00 10
2 Silas Griffin NW Whitfield 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 Desmond Williams Mary Persons 6-02.00 6-02.00 5.50
3 Micheal Todd Isler Westover 6-02.00 6-02.00 5.50
5 Jeffery Mobley Columbus 6-00.00 J6-02.00 4
6 Exzavier Lewis West Laurens 6-02.00 6-00.00 3
7 Matthew Walshe Oconee County 5-10.00 J6-00.00 1.50
7 Seth Black Pickens 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.50
9 Malik Mullins Perry 6-02.00 J6-00.00
10 DaCorius Jones Baldwin 5-10.00 5-10.00
11 Evan Walker Marist 5-10.00 J5-10.00
12 Eli Marshbank Denmark 5-10.00 J5-10.00
12 Tydekus Braswell Thomson 5-10.00 J5-10.00
14 Jordan Rogers Eastside HS 5-10.00 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================================
4A: & 15-07 5/2/2013 Tyler Craig, Pickens
NFHS: ! 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott Fagan Madison County 11-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 Christian Houston Woodward Academy 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 Wes Lozano Heritage, Catoos 12-06.00 J12-06.00 6
4 Nix Burkett White County 12-06.00 12-00.00 5
5 Grant Pullium White County 12-06.00 J12-00.00 3.50
5 Sidney Stone Central, Carroll 11-00.00 J12-00.00 3.50
7 Joshua Teague Gilmer 12-00.00 J12-00.00 2
8 John McDaniel Sandy Creek 11-06.00 11-06.00 1
9 Jae Kim Columbus 12-06.00 J11-06.00
10 Alan Hall Cross Creek 10-06.00 J11-06.00
11 Ian Allen Hardaway 11-06.00 11-00.00
12 Alex Moore Oconee County 10-06.00 J11-00.00
13 Dane Willis Madison County 11-06.00 10-06.00
14 Mason Brewington Oconee County 10-00.00 10-00.00
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
========================================================================================
4A: & 25-08.75 2009 Stephen Hill, Miller Grove
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 23-08.25 23-06.50 -0.5 2 10
2 Jacoby Puckett Spalding 22-03.00 23-01.00 1.1 2 8
3 Freddie Allen III Chapel Hill 23-09.50 22-08.25 0.5 2 6
4 Elijah Hamm Oconee County 21-10.50 21-10.50 2.1 2 5
5 Ian Rome Columbus 21-11.00 21-08.50 2.0 2 4
6 Taji Hudson Cedartown 21-06.25 21-08.25 -0.8 1 3
7 Quinton Reese Blessed Trinity 23-01.75 21-05.50 1.5 2 2
8 Enrico Harden Mary Persons 22-06.75 21-05.00 -0.4 2 1
9 Dexter Ricks Jr. Baldwin 21-08.50 21-02.00 0.7 2
10 Jordan Fick North Oconee 21-05.50 21-00.00 -0.7 1
10 Exzavier Lewis West Laurens 20-11.00 21-00.00 -1.0 1
12 Kerion Williams Chapel Hill 20-09.50 20-03.50 0.3 1
13 Kentavious Norris Henry County 21-06.75 20-00.00 NWI 1
14 Trevian Thomas Americus-Sumter 20-08.00 19-06.00 -2.1 1
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
========================================================================================
4A: & 51-07.50 1975 Nate Cooper, Clarke Central
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ian Rome Columbus 45-04.00 47-06.00 2.0 2 10
2 Jayden Braxton Chapel Hill 43-11.00 46-01.25 0.8 2 8
3 Terrence Robinson West Hall 44-04.00 45-05.25 0.3 2 6
4 Noah Rapert White County 44-02.50 44-07.50 1.4 2 5
5 Dashawn Elder Oconee County 44-10.00 44-03.50 2.6 2 4
6 Tamaris Gaines Madison County 44-05.00 43-11.00 2.8 2 3
7 Jaylen Slade Chapel Hill 44-07.00 43-08.25 2.2 2 2
8 Daniel Dorsey West Laurens 43-04.00 43-04.25 2.2 1 1
9 Trevian Thomas Americus-Sumter 42-01.00 42-11.00 1.1 1
10 Alpha Sako Salem 44-02.50 42-05.50 1.4 2
11 Abijah Wilcox Westover 43-01.00 42-01.50 2.7 1
12 Terrell Robinson West Hall 42-08.00 41-11.00 2.7 1
13 Desmond Braxton Sandy Creek 43-02.00 41-03.50 3.4 1
14 Tretavious Jones Perry 41-09.50 41-01.50 0.7 1
15 Miles Pettway Oconee County 42-06.50 39-10.50 1.2 1
16 Francis Flannery Druid Hills 42-06.00 39-01.50 0.7 1
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
===================================================================================
4A: & 66-10.50 5/10/2019 Tanner Duffin, St. Pius X
4A: & 66-10.50 5/10/2019 Tanner Duffin, St. Pius X
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tanner Duffin St. Pius X 65-00.00 66-10.50& 2 10
2 Kyle Poole North Oconee 51-06.00 51-06.50 2 8
3 Will Pilgrim Cedartown 50-04.00 50-06.00 2 6
4 Antwan Fann Perry 50-07.00 50-00.75 2 5
5 Jackson Filipowicz Blessed Trinity 46-08.00 49-01.50 2 4
6 Kobe Pryor Cedartown 46-06.00 47-08.75 2 3
7 Sheldon Brown Northside, Colum 48-05.00 47-03.75 2 2
8 Kendall Campbell Chapel Hill 45-03.00 47-03.00 1 1
9 Davis McKenna Marist 49-08.50 46-09.00 2
10 Caleb Vance Dougherty 44-09.00 45-01.00 1
11 Calvin Issac Cairo 45-09.00 45-00.75 1
12 Seth Goodrich Madison County 43-09.50 44-03.75 1
13 De'Vonte Jordan Cross Creek 45-04.00 43-04.75 1
14 D'Andre Williams North Clayton 44-00.00 42-11.50 1
15 Grayson Gilder Blessed Trinity 44-06.00 42-09.25 1
16 Eric Gardiner Sandy Creek 44-09.00 42-01.25 1
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
===================================================================================
4A: & 189-03 5/11/2018 Tanner Duffin, St. Pius X
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tanner Duffin St. Pius X 189-06 187-01 2 10
2 Kyle Poole North Oconee 175-02 179-06 2 8
3 Zaire Flournoy Chapel Hill 139-00 148-09 2 6
4 Jamie Pettway Westover 149-05 146-05 2 5
5 Logan Montgomery Ridgeland 160-00 142-11 2 4
6 Jacob Lyons Blessed Trinity 134-11 141-00 1 3
7 Gemarcus Freeman Dougherty 133-00 140-04 1 2
8 Robert Joseph Woodward Academy 130-03 135-09 1 1
9 Will Pilgrim Cedartown 139-10 134-01 2
10 Kendall Campbell Chapel Hill 158-09 128-11 2
11 Marquis Burnett Burke County 131-02 127-00 1
12 Clay Anderson Flowery Branch 132-09 121-09 1
13 Jae'Lon Sands Eastside HS 132-09 120-10 1
14 Jaylen Johnson Perry 132-08 116-00 1
15 Chris Dumas Baldwin 137-07 114-06 1
Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2019 05:03 PM
2019 GHSA T&F State Meet Classes 5A, 6A, Wheelchair - 5/9/2019 to 5/11/2019
Carrollton HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lashanti Williams Clarke Centr 11.73Q 1.6 1
2 Saran Kouyeth North Springs 11.75Q 1.0 2
3 Phoenix Armstead Buford 11.85Q 1.6 1
4 Jasmine Logan Eagle's Landing 11.91Q 1.0 2
5 Trinity Rossum Buford 12.08q 1.6 1
6 Jataria Jackson Rome 12.11q 1.0 2
7 Precious Austin Riverdale 12.15q 1.0 2
8 Tacari Demery Miller Grove 12.18q 1.6 1
9 Sidney Sims Fayette County 12.20 1.0 2
10 Sydney Blair Starr's Mill 12.21 1.6 1
11 Bianca Browne Woodland Stockbr 12.27 1.0 2
12 Tytiana Shaheed Whitewater 12.31 1.0 2
13 Jazmin Williams Stockbridge 12.45 1.6 1
14 Chloe Davis Riverwood 12.59 1.0 2
15 Syniah Sims Southwest Dekalb 12.64 1.6 1
-- Queen Couch Jackson, Atlanta FS 1.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lashanti Williams Clarke Centr 11.88 -0.5
2 Trinity Rossum Buford 12.00 -0.5
3 Saran Kouyeth North Springs 12.02 -0.5
4 Jasmine Logan Eagle's Landing 12.11 -0.5
5 Phoenix Armstead Buford 12.17 -0.5
6 Jataria Jackson Rome 12.30 -0.5
7 Precious Austin Riverdale 12.51 -0.5
8 Tacari Demery Miller Grove 12.52 -0.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saran Kouyeth North Springs 23.81Q 0.5 1
2 Kimberly Harris Buford 23.82Q 0.2 2
3 Jadaja Baxter Riverwood 24.09Q 0.2 2
4 Trinity Price Buford 24.10Q 0.5 1
5 Lashanti Williams Clarke Centr 24.40q 0.5 1
6 Queen Couch Jackson, Atlanta 24.92q 0.2 2
7 Sidney Sims Fayette County 25.05q 0.2 2
8 Ravyn Jackson Arabia Mountain 25.12q 0.5 1
9 Scout Jennings Carrollton 25.18 0.5 1
10 Kyla Johnson Paulding County 25.28 0.5 1
11 Amara Nwajagu Fayette County 25.40 0.2 2
12 Jaydan Bryant Stockbridge 25.41 0.2 2
13 Sydney Blair Starr's Mill 25.56 0.2 2
14 Chelsea Tate Dutchtown 25.57 0.5 1
15 Raven Thurman Southwest Dekalb 25.60 0.5 1
16 Jazmin Williams Stockbridge 25.61 0.2 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kimberly Harris Buford 23.63 2.2
2 Saran Kouyeth North Springs 24.13 2.2
3 Jadaja Baxter Riverwood 24.16 2.2
4 Trinity Price Buford 24.22 2.2
5 Lashanti Williams Clarke Centr 24.87 2.2
6 Queen Couch Jackson, Atlanta 24.89 2.2
7 Ravyn Jackson Arabia Mountain 25.10 2.2
8 Sidney Sims Fayette County 25.54 2.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kimberly Harris Buford 53.57Q 1
2 Niya Benton- Andrews Jackson, Atlanta 54.53Q 2
3 Trinity Price Buford 54.59Q 2
4 Amara Nwajagu Fayette County 56.55Q 1
5 Raven Thurman Southwest Dekalb 57.06q 1
6 Tara Davis Starr's Mill 57.50q 2
7 Ravyn Jackson Arabia Mountain 57.55q 2
8 Nyah Snyder Dutchtown 57.63q 2
9 Shani Simon Arabia Mountain 57.88 1
10 Bree St. Julian Starr's Mill 58.33 1
11 Dominique Saintvil Riverwood 58.39 1
12 Hannah Andrews Villa Rica 58.59 2
13 Jada David Cedar Shoals 59.11 2
14 Jasmine Gryne Woodland Stockbr 1:01.67 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kimberly Harris Buford 53.28
2 Niya Benton- Andrews Jackson, Atlanta 54.54
3 Trinity Price Buford 55.81
4 Raven Thurman Southwest Dekalb 55.86
5 Amara Nwajagu Fayette County 56.32
6 Ravyn Jackson Arabia Mountain 57.34
7 Tara Davis Starr's Mill 57.56
8 Nyah Snyder Dutchtown 57.70
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emoni Coleman Miller Grove 2:17.74Q 2
2 Alexis Lay North Springs 2:20.71Q 1
3 Allie Walker Starr's Mill 2:20.38Q 2
4 Kayla Rose McIntosh 2:21.28Q 1
5 Madison Gordon Stockbridge 2:21.11q 2
6 Sydney Bohles Fayette County 2:21.25q 2
7 Nina Ouellette Riverwood 2:21.42q 1
8 Hannah Wise Wayne County 2:21.44q 1
9 Kayla Montgomery Fayette County 2:21.72 1
10 Kylie Bearden Carrollton 2:22.87 2
11 Lindsay Schroeder Grady 2:23.28 1
12 Britiney Johnson Buford 2:23.31 1
13 Nyla Armand Union Grove 2:25.63 2
14 Damya Rolen Dutchtown 2:26.22 2
15 Jailin Herbert Loganville 2:27.33 1
16 Sophie Fabre Eagle's Landing 2:30.08 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emoni Coleman Miller Grove 2:15.86
2 Kayla Rose McIntosh 2:16.15
3 Allie Walker Starr's Mill 2:21.46
4 Sydney Bohles Fayette County 2:21.75
5 Madison Gordon Stockbridge 2:21.90
6 Nina Ouellette Riverwood 2:22.60
7 Hannah Wise Wayne County 2:24.96
8 Alexis Lay North Springs 2:25.71
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayla Rose McIntosh 5:02.26
2 Emoni Coleman Miller Grove 5:08.12
3 McKenna Trapheagen Woodland Carters 5:08.98
4 Mackenzie Walls Veterans 5:12.14
5 Gabby Parsons Union Grove 5:22.21
6 Rylee Evans Woodland Carters 5:22.73
7 Hannah Wise Wayne County 5:23.77
8 Nina Ouellette Riverwood 5:24.07
9 Alaya Lindquist Loganville 5:26.75
10 Elle Mezzio Riverwood 5:28.69
11 Laney Doster Jones County 5:31.79
12 Viviana Schuyler Bainbridge 5:32.10
13 Zemmie Steger Starr's Mill 5:43.20
14 Mckenzie Cromer Union Grove 5:44.67
15 Cheyenne Ryan South Effingham 5:45.93
16 Meghan Kilpatrick South Effingham 5:47.81
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackenzie Walls Veterans 10:55.90
2 McKenna Trapheagen Woodland Carters 11:11.65
3 Gabby Parsons Union Grove 11:33.95
4 Rylee Evans Woodland Carters 11:34.10
5 Laney Doster Jones County 11:41.70
6 Viviana Schuyler Bainbridge 11:42.58
7 Zoe Smith McIntosh 11:46.05
8 Megan Uszynski McIntosh 11:51.44
9 Devin Helms Harris County 11:55.65
10 Nora Bailey Rome 12:15.41
11 Alaya Lindquist Loganville 12:21.59
12 Meghan Kilpatrick South Effingham 12:41.93
13 Jasmine Brown Union Grove 13:09.23
14 Jordan Sullivan Buford 13:16.81
15 Caroline Montini Buford 13:26.89
16 Josey George Walnut Grove 13:50.97
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darci Khan Stockbridge 14.02Q 0.6 1
2 Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis North Springs 14.84Q 0.1 2
3 Faith McDowell Stockbridge 14.82Q 0.6 1
4 Lalah Hasbrouck Riverwood 15.02Q 0.1 2
5 Debra Ogundimu Buford 14.90q 0.6 1
6 Kayla Tolbert North Springs 14.93q 0.6 1
7 Alyssa Wright Whitewater 15.04q 0.1 2
8 Rasunek Tyler-Thompson Miller Grove 15.08q 0.1 2
9 Sarah Goins Starr's Mill 15.60 0.6 1
10 Jayda Burkett Union Grove 15.87 0.1 2
11 Kayla Pinkard Carrollton 15.91 0.6 1
12 Avian Rossum Buford 15.95 0.1 2
13 Jahlia Evans Rome 15.96 0.6 1
14 Candace Taylor Arabia Mountain 16.17 0.1 2
15 Samone Baxter Woodland Stockbr 16.34 0.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Darci Khan Stockbridge 13.76 0.8
2 Rasunek Tyler-Thompson Miller Grove 14.32 0.8
3 Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis North Springs 14.49 0.8
4 Debra Ogundimu Buford 14.66 0.8
5 Kayla Tolbert North Springs 14.86 0.8
6 Lalah Hasbrouck Riverwood 14.91 0.8
7 Alyssa Wright Whitewater 14.97 0.8
8 Faith McDowell Stockbridge 15.01 0.8
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darci Khan Stockbridge 42.92Q 2
2 Niya Benton- Andrews Jackson, Atlanta 42.96Q 1
3 Ryah Jackson Jackson, Atlanta 43.44Q 1
4 Lalah Hasbrouck Riverwood 43.74Q 2
5 Faith McDowell Stockbridge 43.72q 1
6 Jasmine Gryne Woodland Stockbr 43.85q 2
7 Lea Duben Starr's Mill 43.90q 2
8 Jayda Burkett Union Grove 44.78q 1
9 Faith Hill Miller Grove 44.87 1
10 Samaria Allen Arabia Mountain 45.37 2
11 Kayla Tolbert North Springs 46.11 2
12 Madison Hale Arabia Mountain 46.16 1
13 Jahlia Evans Rome 46.99 1
14 Debra Ogundimu Buford 48.10 2
15 Tykeia Campbell Bainbridge 49.77 2
16 Dai'jah Chandler Harris County 50.82 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Niya Benton- Andrews Jackson, Atlanta 41.38
2 Darci Khan Stockbridge 42.72
3 Ryah Jackson Jackson, Atlanta 43.67
4 Lea Duben Starr's Mill 43.83
5 Lalah Hasbrouck Riverwood 44.43
6 Jayda Burkett Union Grove 45.46
7 Faith McDowell Stockbridge 46.10
8 Jasmine Gryne Woodland Stockbr 52.52
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buford 'A' 45.19Q 1
1) Trinity Price 2) Trinity Rossum
3) Kimberly Harris 4) Phoenix Armstead
5) Britiney Johnson 6) Alexa Rossum
2 Miller Grove 'A' 46.59Q 2
1) Angelica Frederick 2) Chance Barnes
3) Rasunek Tyler-Thompson 4) Tacari Demery
5) Emoni Coleman 6) Faith Hill
3 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 46.62Q 2
1) Ryah Jackson 2) Queen Couch
3) Amya Hayes 4) Niya Benton- Andrews
5) Zora Infantry-Johnson 6)
4 North Springs 'A' 46.85Q 1
1) Kayla Tolbert 2) Hannah Cooper
3) Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis 4) Saran Kouyeth
5) Paloma Henderson 6) Alexis Lay
5 Stockbridge HS 'A' 47.08q 2
1) Jazmin Williams 2) Faith McDowell
3) Jaydan Bryant 4) Darci Khan
5) Ereyonna Gore 6) Destiny Flanigan
6 Riverwood 'A' 47.29q 1
1) Janiya Lamisere 2) Chloe Davis
3) Jadaja Baxter 4) Dominique Saintvil
5) Kennedy Simmons 6) Lalah Hasbrouck
7 Starr's Mill 'A' 47.59q 1
1) Sydney Blair 2) Tara Davis
3) Lea Duben 4) Bree St. Julian
5) Kathleen Stephens 6) Sarah Goins
8 Arabia Mountain 'A' 47.65q 1
1) Samaria Allen 2) Kailey Elliot
3) Madison Hale 4) Ravyn Jackson
5) Mikayla Castagne 6)
9 Rome HS 'A' 47.66 2
1) Renauzay Jackson 2) Enesyice Kennemore
3) Jasmine Dennis 4) Jataria Jackson
5) Shardae Evans 6)
10 Fayette County 'A' 47.94 2
1) Amara Nwajagu 2) Nia Hence
3) Imani Moore 4) Sidney Sims
5) Jhanya Chenault 6) Kayla Montgomery
11 Carrollton 'A' 48.32 2
1) Dajah Sheppard 2) Scout Jennings
3) Kayla Pinkard 4) Achantise Casson
5) Kylie Bearden 6) Shamari Vaughn
12 Eagle's Landing 'A' 48.55 1
1) Jasmine Brown 2) Jada Day
3) Asia Gant 4) Jasmine Logan
5) Layla Jones 6)
13 Woodland Stockbridge 'A' 48.61 1
1) Bianca Browne 2) Jasmine Gryne
3) Akira Valentine 4) Daryn McDonald
14 Riverdale 'A' 48.70 2 48.694
1) Valencia Bryant 2) Precious Austin
3) Karisma Pollnitz 4) Ashanti Evans
5) Lamaria Gurley 6)
15 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 48.70 1 48.696
1) Raven Thurman 2) Dashuna Gillis
3) Chanice Harris 4) Angelee Mitchell
5) Syniah Sims 6)
16 Buford 'B' 48.86 2
1) Shamya Young 2) Avian Rossum
3) Debra Ogundimu 4) Hayley Iverson
5) Caroline Greene 6) Azariah Sherrod
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Buford 'A' 46.25
1) Trinity Price 2) Trinity Rossum
3) Kimberly Harris 4) Phoenix Armstead
5) Britiney Johnson 6) Alexa Rossum
2 Miller Grove 'A' 46.61
1) Angelica Frederick 2) Chance Barnes
3) Rasunek Tyler-Thompson 4) Tacari Demery
5) Emoni Coleman 6) Faith Hill
3 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 46.93
1) Ryah Jackson 2) Queen Couch
3) Amya Hayes 4) Niya Benton- Andrews
5) Zora Infantry-Johnson 6)
4 North Springs 'A' 47.20
1) Kayla Tolbert 2) Hannah Cooper
3) Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis 4) Saran Kouyeth
5) Paloma Henderson 6) Alexis Lay
5 Riverwood 'A' 47.26
1) Janiya Lamisere 2) Chloe Davis
3) Jadaja Baxter 4) Lalah Hasbrouck
5) Kennedy Simmons 6) Dominique Saintvil
6 Arabia Mountain 'A' 47.85
1) Samaria Allen 2) Kailey Elliot
3) Madison Hale 4) Ravyn Jackson
5) Mikayla Castagne 6)
7 Stockbridge HS 'A' 48.23
1) Jazmin Williams 2) Faith McDowell
3) Jaydan Bryant 4) Darci Khan
5) Ereyonna Gore 6) Destiny Flanigan
8 Starr's Mill 'A' 48.37
1) Sydney Blair 2) Tara Davis
3) Lea Duben 4) Bree St. Julian
5) Kathleen Stephens 6) Sarah Goins
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buford 'A' 3:50.51Q 2
1) Trinity Price 2) Trinity Rossum
3) Alexa Rossum 4) Kimberly Harris
5) Phoenix Armstead 6) Britiney Johnson
2 Miller Grove 'A' 3:52.43Q 1
1) Faith Hill 2) Angelica Frederick
3) Chance Barnes 4) Emoni Coleman
5) Kayla Williams 6)
3 North Springs 'A' 3:51.68Q 2
1) Alexis Lay 2) Kayla Tolbert
3) Saran Kouyeth 4) Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis
5) Paloma Henderson 6) Ravin Thomas
4 Riverwood 'A' 3:53.18Q 1
1) Kennedy Simmons 2) Dominique Saintvil
3) Lalah Hasbrouck 4) Jadaja Baxter
5) Jasmine Green 6) Chloe Davis
5 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 3:53.28q 2
1) Jalynn Jones 2) Ryah Jackson
3) Niya Benton- Andrews 4) Queen Couch
5) Amya Hayes 6)
6 Starr's Mill 'A' 3:53.50q 1
1) Allie Walker 2) Lea Duben
3) Tara Davis 4) Bree St. Julian
5) Sarah Goins 6) Sydney Blair
7 Fayette County 'A' 3:53.66q 1
1) Imani Moore 2) Kayla Montgomery
3) Sidney Sims 4) Amara Nwajagu
5) Jhanya Chenault 6) Nia Hence
8 Arabia Mountain 'A' 3:55.68q 2
1) Samaria Allen 2) Ravyn Jackson
3) Kailey Elliot 4) Shani Simon
5) Jordan Waller 6) Madison Hale
9 Stockbridge HS 'A' 4:01.04 2
1) Ereyonna Gore 2) Madison Gordon
3) Aryanna Johnson 4) Nykima Reese
5) Darci Khan 6) Tamia Daniels
10 Rome HS 'A' 4:01.75 1
1) Enesyice Kennemore 2) Anniyah Williams
3) Jahlia Evans 4) Jataria Jackson
5) Mary-Anna Formby 6) Sarah Glick
11 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 4:04.38 1
1) Raven Thumman 2) Syniah Sims
3) Dashuna Gillis 4) Chanice Harris
5) Angelee Mitchell 6)
12 Carrollton 'A' 4:04.41 1
1) Kayla Pinkard 2) Scout Jennings
3) Shamari Vaughn 4) Kylie Bearden
5) Achantise Casson 6) Dajah Sheppard
13 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 4:06.86 1
1) Josalyn Clark 2) Jada David
3) Zollie Mattox 4) Aaliyaha Nowell
5) Jaylyn Roberson 6)
14 Miller Grove 'B' 4:07.08 2
1) Dominique Coney 2) Rasunek Tyler-Thompson
3) Tacari Demery 4) Nadiyah Swann
5) Ciersten McKinney 6) Amber Gray
15 Union Grove HS 'A' 4:12.61 2
1) Jayda Burkett 2) Mckenzie Cromer
3) Gabby Parsons 4) Nyla Armand
5) Ashley Powers 6) Sydney Roberts
16 Grady 'A' 4:23.51 2
1) Tahjee' Hinton 2) Ameah Richardson
3) Zoe Chan 4) Aaliyah Rapping
5) Kendall Green 6) Eryn Boone
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Buford 'A' 3:44.28
1) Trinity Price 2) Trinity Rossum
3) Kimberly Harris 4) Britiney Johnson
5) Phoenix Armstead 6) Alexa Rossum
2 Fayette County 'A' 3:50.33
1) Imani Moore 2) Kayla Montgomery
3) Sidney Sims 4) Amara Nwajagu
5) Jhanya Chenault 6) Nia Hence
3 Starr's Mill 'A' 3:51.25
1) Allie Walker 2) Lea Duben
3) Tara Davis 4) Bree St. Julian
5) Sarah Goins 6) Sydney Blair
4 North Springs 'A' 3:52.89
1) Alexis Lay 2) Kayla Tolbert
3) Saran Kouyeth 4) Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis
5) Paloma Henderson 6) Ravin Thomas
5 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 3:55.85
1) Jalynn Jones 2) Ryah Jackson
3) Niya Benton- Andrews 4) Queen Couch
5) Amya Hayes 6)
6 Riverwood 'A' 3:56.47
1) Kennedy Simmons 2) Dominique Saintvil
3) Lalah Hasbrouck 4) Jadaja Baxter
5) Jasmine Green 6) Chloe Davis
7 Miller Grove 'A' 3:56.79
1) Faith Hill 2) Angelica Frederick
3) Chance Barnes 4) Emoni Coleman
5) Kayla Williams 6)
8 Arabia Mountain 'A' 3:59.04
1) Samaria Allen 2) Ravyn Jackson
3) Kailey Elliot 4) Shani Simon
5) Jordan Waller 6) Madison Hale
Girls High Jump Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornesha Cannady Ware County 5-04.00
2 Jania Joseph Statesboro J5-04.00
3 Riley Johnson Arabia Mountain 5-02.00
4 Kayla Pinkard Carrollton J5-02.00
4 Patra Williams Arabia Mountain J5-02.00
6 Alex Brown South Effingham 5-00.00
6 Grace Webb Woodland Carters 5-00.00
8 Thomaya Brown Warner Robins J5-00.00
9 Kimmely Johnson Statesboro J5-00.00
10 Britiney Johnson Buford 4-10.00
10 Sydney Molinaro Woodland Carters 4-10.00
10 Nadiayah Byard Griffin 4-10.00
13 Katelyn Lazere East Paulding J4-10.00
14 Samone Baxter Woodland Stockbr J4-10.00
15 Destiny Turner Bainbridge J4-10.00
16 Jade Lewis Grady 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Payton Phillips Carrollton 13-02.25
2 Julia Colson Starr's Mill 11-06.00
3 Kaleila Abrille Riverwood 10-06.00
4 Chloe Tilton Rome 10-00.00
5 Jenna Sulkowski Starr's Mill J10-00.00
6 Callie Snell Buford 9-06.00
7 Kylie Glass Loganville 9-00.00
8 Caroline Snell Buford J9-00.00
9 Emma Jane Godbee Statesboro J9-00.00
10 Clara Silverstri Chamblee 8-06.00
11 Brooke Cooper Woodland Carters J8-06.00
12 Brandy Everett Thomas Co. Centr J8-06.00
13 Asha Jennings Veterans 8-00.00
13 Kaylee Flores Wayne County 8-00.00
13 Anna Dobbs Union Grove 8-00.00
16 Drew Dawson Statesboro 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lashanti Williams Clarke Centr 19-11.00 -2.1 2
2 Jadaja Baxter Riverwood 19-05.50 +0.0 2
3 Imani Moore Fayette County 18-08.00 -1.5 2
4 Rasunek Tyler-Thompson Miller Grove 18-04.50 -0.6 2
5 Renauzay Jackson Rome 18-03.50 -0.4 1
6 Efemena Egberi Walnut Grove 18-02.50 -0.4 2
7 Paloma Henderson North Springs 18-01.00 +0.0 2
8 Aulante Woodley Dutchtown 18-00.00 -1.7 2
9 Daryn McDonald Woodland Stockbr 17-03.00 +0.0 1
10 Zora Infantry-Johnson Jackson, Atlanta 17-02.00 -4.4 1
11 Phoenix Armstead Buford J17-02.00 -0.8 2
12 Acacia Jenkins Warner Robins 17-00.50 -2.1 1
13 Chance Barnes Miller Grove 16-09.00 -1.2 1
14 Ronasche Fluker Ware County 16-05.50 -2.1 1
15 Angel Peterson Bainbridge 15-10.50 -3.0 1
-- Shania Teasley Jackson, Atlanta FOUL 1
Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jahlia Evans Rome 38-10.50 +0.0 2
2 Sidney Sims Fayette County 38-05.50 -1.0 2
3 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans 38-04.50 -0.7 2
4 Jada David Cedar Shoals 37-09.00 -0.3 2
5 Zaili Gantt Clarke Centr 37-00.50 -1.1 2
6 Ronasche Fluker Ware County 36-11.50 -0.7 2
7 Imani Moore Fayette County 36-06.75 +0.0 2
8 Chance Barnes Miller Grove 36-05.50 +0.0 1
9 Kayla Pinkard Carrollton 36-01.25 -0.4 1
10 Zora Infantry-Johnson Jackson, Atlanta 36-01.00 +0.0 1
11 Aulante Woodley Dutchtown 34-10.25 -1.0 1
12 Niya Benton- Andrews Jackson, Atlanta 34-09.25 1.3 2
13 Daryn McDonald Woodland Stockbr 34-09.00 -0.6 1
14 Caitlin Benji Paulding County 33-09.25 +0.0 1
15 Kayla Williams Miller Grove 33-04.50 +0.0 1
16 Aryanna Johnson Stockbridge 33-00.50 -1.2 1
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hannah Jackson Kell 46-09.75 2
2 Morgan Johnson Whitewater 44-09.75 2
3 Layla Senter Decatur 41-11.25 2
4 Zaida Carson Warner Robins 40-04.50 2
5 Bre'Yana Hill Jackson, Atlanta 39-09.50 2
6 Des'Monique McFarlane Lithia Springs 37-01.50 2
7 Summer Bruner Loganville 36-10.00 1
8 Kamaria Horton Eagle's Landing 36-09.75 2
9 Marguerite McGill Miller Grove 35-10.50 1
10 Zemaya Carson Warner Robins 35-06.25 2
11 Imani Claud Buford 34-09.50 1
12 D Hartwell Statesboro 34-05.50 1
13 Samantha Arano Buford 34-00.00 1
14 Anisa Clark Union Grove 33-11.50 1
15 Daja Freeman Banneker 33-08.25 1
16 Shoovier Spaulding Ware County 31-09.75 1
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kamaria Horton Eagle's Landing 146-11 2
2 Hannah Jackson Kell 136-10 2
3 Morgan Johnson Whitewater 127-05 2
4 Kaitlyn Gott Locust Grove 127-03 2
5 Layla Senter Decatur 125-00 2
6 Martina Takang Whitewater 123-01 2
7 Skylar Chappell Woodland Carters 116-06 2
8 Zaida Carson Warner Robins 116-02 1
9 Jennifer Coleman Thomas Co. Centr 115-11 1
10 Ebony Grant Buford 109-11 1
11 Chuney Webb Griffin 109-10 1
12 Autumn Herndon Loganville 108-09 1
13 Summer Bruner Loganville 103-10 2
14 Marlynda Douglas Miller Grove 99-06 1
15 Laura Molina Wayne County 95-09 1
-- Alexis Boyce Cedar Shoals FOUL 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darryl Mathews Griffin 10.48Q 2.2 1
2 Nathan Price Jackson, Atlanta 10.66Q 1.4 2
3 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain 10.53Q 2.2 1
4 Andrew Robinson North Springs 10.72Q 1.4 2
5 Xavier Parris Kell 10.55q 2.2 1
6 Joseph Laster III Dutchtown 10.58q 2.2 1
7 Justin McKithen New Hampstead 10.62q 2.2 1
8 Kareem Agostino Eagle's Landing 10.78q 1.4 2
9 Jordan Clark Stockbridge 10.80 1.4 2 10.791
10 Zachary Filmore Fayette County 10.80 2.2 1 10.792
11 Josh Trice Harris County 10.80 1.4 2 10.797
12 Jonte Gantt South Effingham 10.81 1.4 2
13 Anthony Johnson Veterans 10.89 2.2 1
14 Anthony Odom Carver Atlanta 10.97 1.4 2 10.964
15 Devin Brewington Southwest Dekalb 10.97 2.2 1 10.967
16 D'Errius Hart Loganville 11.10 1.4 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Darryl Mathews Griffin 10.70 0.8
2 Joseph Laster III Dutchtown 10.75 0.8
3 Andrew Robinson North Springs 10.83 0.8
4 Justin McKithen New Hampstead 10.84 0.8
5 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain 10.87 0.8
6 Nathan Price Jackson, Atlanta 10.90 0.8
7 Kareem Agostino Eagle's Landing 11.00 0.8
8 Xavier Parris Kell 11.32 0.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain 21.44Q 2.1 2
2 Josh Trice Harris County 21.71Q 1.2 1
3 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown 21.72Q 2.1 2 21.711
4 Darryl Mathews Griffin 21.72Q 1.2 1 21.715
5 Justin McKithen New Hampstead 21.73q 2.1 2
6 Kevion'Ta Nix Wayne County 21.75q 2.1 2
7 Evan Jackson Eagle's Landing 21.86q 2.1 2
8 Kareem Agostino Eagle's Landing 21.91q 1.2 1
9 Andrew Robinson North Springs 21.96 1.2 1
10 Michael Williams East Paulding 22.06 2.1 2
11 Zachary Filmore Fayette County 22.17 1.2 1
12 Chaise Scott Arabia Mountain 22.33 1.2 1
13 Nathan Price Jackson, Atlanta 22.51 2.1 2
14 Tommy Wright Southwest Dekalb 22.61 1.2 1
15 Anthony Odom Carver Atlanta 22.99 2.1 2
16 Xavier Parris Kell 23.83 1.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain 21.49 0.2
2 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown 21.53 0.2
3 Justin McKithen New Hampstead 21.76 0.2
4 Darryl Mathews Griffin 21.95 0.2
5 Kareem Agostino Eagle's Landing 21.98 0.2
6 Josh Trice Harris County 22.00 0.2
7 Evan Jackson Eagle's Landing 22.07 0.2
8 Kevion'Ta Nix Wayne County 2:57.12 0.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evan Jackson Eagle's Landing 47.82Q 1
2 Jalon Kimborough Southwest Dekalb 48.70Q 2
3 Shawn Chuck Collins Miller Grove 48.21Q 1
4 Cameron Johnson Fayette County 48.77Q 2
5 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown 48.79q 2
6 Kevion'Ta Nix Wayne County 48.85q 1
7 Josh Dupree Fayette County 48.88q 2
8 Mitchell Harris Starr's Mill 49.03q 1
9 Antaures Jackson Eagle's Landing 49.10 2
10 Kobe Powell Ola 49.30 1
11 Gabe Ervin Buford 49.54 2
12 Matthew Williams Veterans 49.59 1
13 Jackson Sexton Grady 49.63 1
14 Jeven Reliford Woodland Carters 49.85 2
15 Jordan Smith Riverdale 50.48 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown 46.99
2 Shawn Chuck Collins Miller Grove 47.08
3 Evan Jackson Eagle's Landing 48.07
4 Jalon Kimborough Southwest Dekalb 48.66
5 Mitchell Harris Starr's Mill 48.69
6 Josh Dupree Fayette County 49.34
7 Cameron Johnson Fayette County 49.40
8 Kevion'Ta Nix Wayne County 5:18.36
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denzel Bell Riverdale 1:58.08Q 1
2 Thaddee Barge Clarkston 1:58.24Q 2
3 Domonic Macias Union Grove 1:58.25Q 1
4 Andrew Rodgers Chamblee 1:58.34Q 2
5 Alec Jackson Eagle's Landing 1:58.28q 1
6 Harrison Fultz Starr's Mill 1:58.31q 1
7 Tylah Travis Eagle's Landing 1:58.45q 1
8 Eoin McNally Decatur 1:58.51q 2
9 Sam Williams South Effingham 1:58.95 2
10 Stokes Moore Bainbridge 1:59.07 2
11 Jalen Bristol Lithonia 1:59.09 1
12 Bayley Hunter Buford 1:59.38 2
13 Matthew Williams Veterans 2:00.15 1
14 Ronel Saintvil Riverwood 2:02.12 1
15 Deandre Dennis Griffin 2:03.46 2
16 Elias Podber Grady 2:04.11 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison Fultz Starr's Mill 1:52.96
2 Domonic Macias Union Grove 1:53.85
3 Alec Jackson Eagle's Landing 1:56.87
4 Thaddee Barge Clarkston 1:56.95
5 Andrew Rodgers Chamblee 1:57.37
6 Eoin McNally Decatur 1:57.78
7 Tylah Travis Eagle's Landing 1:58.68
8 Denzel Bell Riverdale 1:59.24
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zach Jaeger McIntosh 4:17.90
2 Nick Nyman Starr's Mill 4:19.44
3 Domonic Macias Union Grove 4:21.95
4 Harrison Fultz Starr's Mill 4:24.47
5 Thaddee Barge Clarkston 4:26.08
6 Athanasius Tesfaye Loganville 4:27.12
7 William Ponder Walnut Grove 4:27.37
8 Eoin McNally Decatur 4:27.53
9 Leroy Russell Eagle's Landing 4:35.29
10 Christian Gonzalez Decatur 4:36.09
11 Peter Nelson-Broderick Ola 4:36.25
12 Kaden Ellis Harris County 4:38.20
13 Micah D'Arcangelo Statesboro 4:38.26
14 Eli Hoppenfeld Riverwood 4:40.86
15 Alec Jackson Eagle's Landing 4:40.96
16 Khali Madison Fayette County 4:44.25
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zach Jaeger McIntosh 9:20.29
2 Nick Nyman Starr's Mill 9:27.94
3 Athanasius Tesfaye Loganville 9:47.90
4 William Ponder Walnut Grove 9:48.60
5 Leroy Russell Eagle's Landing 9:52.13
6 Ty Duben Starr's Mill 9:53.33
7 Khali Madison Fayette County 10:00.11
8 Peter Nelson-Broderick Ola 10:03.57
9 Christian Gonzalez Decatur 10:05.47
10 Kennedy Stinson Woodland Stockbr 10:12.85
11 Patrick Motes Rome 10:13.26
12 Riley Matlock Union Grove 10:27.53
13 William Greene Loganville 10:29.24
14 Bram Mansbach Grady 10:29.94
15 Hans Ames South Effingham 10:37.95
-- Collin Jones Carrollton DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carl Stephens Stockbridge 14.11Q 3.1 2
2 Jakobe Hamilton Rome 14.50Q +0.0 1
3 Darryl Burton lll Miller Grove 14.57Q +0.0 1
4 Isaiah Taylor Stockbridge 14.68Q 3.1 2
5 Montrell Millsap Rome 14.71q +0.0 1 14.706
5 Samuel Smith Union Grove 14.71q 3.1 2 14.706
7 Davin Bryant Buford 14.76q 3.1 2
8 Devontae Glass Warner Robins 14.92q +0.0 1
9 Dominic Jones New Hampstead 15.16 3.1 2
10 Austin Simmons Riverwood 15.19 3.1 2
11 Ethan Phillips Thomas Co. Centr 15.36 +0.0 1
12 Anthony Young Carrollton 15.49 3.1 2
13 Brandon Smith Arabia Mountain 15.51 +0.0 1
14 Devin Barnett Whitewater 15.57 +0.0 1
15 Nathan Wallace Whitewater 15.60 +0.0 1
16 Andre Murray Loganville 15.86 3.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Carl Stephens Stockbridge 14.14 1.0
2 Samuel Smith Union Grove 14.34 1.0
3 Jakobe Hamilton Rome 14.51 1.0
4 Darryl Burton lll Miller Grove 14.55 1.0
5 Isaiah Taylor Stockbridge 14.63 1.0
6 Montrell Millsap Rome 14.77 1.0
7 Devontae Glass Warner Robins 14.99 1.0
8 Davin Bryant Buford 15.14 1.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Hudson Cedar Shoals 38.06Q 2
2 Jakobe Hamilton Rome 38.38Q 1
3 Jabez Long Southwest Dekalb 38.46Q 2
4 Samuel Smith Union Grove 38.82Q 1
5 Carl Stephens Stockbridge 38.50q 2
6 Montrell Millsap Rome 38.78q 2
7 Cameron Smith Dutchtown 38.84q 1
8 Isaiah Taylor Stockbridge 39.29q 2
9 Devin Barnett Whitewater 39.59 1
10 Nathan Wallace Whitewater 39.68 1
11 Jackson Sexton Grady 39.79 2
12 Kameren Clark McIntosh 39.85 2
13 Darryl Burton lll Miller Grove 39.96 1
14 Davin Bryant Buford 40.89 2
15 Austin Simmons Riverwood 41.25 1
16 David Johns Carrollton 41.99 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Samuel Smith Union Grove 36.97
2 Cameron Hudson Cedar Shoals 37.02
3 Jakobe Hamilton Rome 38.11
4 Cameron Smith Dutchtown 38.75
5 Jabez Long Southwest Dekalb 39.26
6 Montrell Millsap Rome 39.47
7 Carl Stephens Stockbridge 40.30
8 Isaiah Taylor Stockbridge 40.32
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dutchtown HS 'A' 41.23Q 2
1) Dylan Stokes 2) Ja'Shaun Poke
3) Samir Trawick 4) Joseph Laster III
5) DeShaun Long 6) Ricky Avery
2 Griffin 'A' 41.54Q 1
1) Jamoi Mays 2) Terrell Jester
3) Amanuel McDowell 4) Darryl Mathews
5) Jeremiah Lewis 6) Cameron Kelsey
3 Rome HS 'A' 41.58Q 1
1) Cheneniah Mckeever 2) Kenny Williams
3) Montrell Millsap 4) Xavier Roberts-Donaldson
5) Jakobe Hamilton 6) Jay Wise
4 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 41.61Q 2
1) Dequanteous Watts 2) Nathan Price
3) Quinton Davis 4) Donovan Bishop
5) Michael Stephenson 6) Jonquavius Myrick
5 Wayne County 'A' 41.84q 2
1) Craig Davis 2) LaBrent Franklin
3) Kevion'Ta Nix 4) Trevin Wallace
6 New Hampstead 'A' 42.09q 2
1) Josh Daniels 2) Justin McKithen
3) Deyandre Ruffin 4) Sam Brown
5) Marcellus Larry 6)
7 Stockbridge HS 'A' 42.13q 1
1) Torean White 2) Carl Stephens
3) Micah Robinson 4) Jordan Clark
5) Quantez Futch 6) Isaiah Taylor
8 Buford 'A' 42.17q 1
1) Isaiah Bond 2) Gabe Ervin
3) Jamarius Isaac 4) Elijah Turner
5) T Lee 6) Amari Wansley
9 Eagle's Landing 'A' 42.21 1
1) Kareem Agostino 2) Antaures Jackson
3) Evan Jackson 4) Antoine Johnson
5) Jonathan Meadows 6) Jatony Pendelton
10 Dutchtown HS 'B' 42.31 1
1) Khalid Cramer 2) Rasheed Davis
3) Khalil Cramer 4) Garrison Madden
5) Omar Jones 6) Quantaves Gaskins
11 Fayette County 'A' 42.36 2
1) Zachary Filmore 2) Joshua Davis
3) Cameron Johnson 4) Josh Dupree
5) James Carr 6) Kenyan Vernon
12 Carver Atlanta 'A' 42.44 1
1) Tobias Fletcher 2) Jo'Quavious Marks
3) Tony Jones 4) Anthony Odom
5) Jarveous Brown 6)
13 Riverwood 'A' 42.83 1
1) Devin James 2) Austin Simmons
3) Ronel Saintvil 4) Amir Reynolds
5) Sam Jenkins 6)
14 Kell HS 'A' 42.96 2
1) Miykayah Vinson 2) Roy Barret
3) Avery Baron 4) Xavier Parris
5) BJ Absent 6)
15 Warner Robins 'A' 43.10 2
1) Armon Porter 2) Dayls Huff
3) Elijah Pitts 4) J'Heim Abron
5) Jatavious Bryant 6)
-- Southwest Dekalb 'A' DNF 2
1) Devin Brewington 2) Tommy Wright
3) Lorenzo Lee 4) Jalon Kimborough
5) Jalen Burke 6)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dutchtown HS 'A' 41.09
1) Dylan Stokes 2) Ja'Shaun Poke
3) Samir Trawick 4) Joseph Laster III
5) DeShaun Long 6) Ricky Avery
2 Griffin 'A' 41.36
1) Jamoi Mays 2) Terrell Jester
3) Amanuel McDowell 4) Darryl Mathews
5) Jeremiah Lewis 6) Cameron Kelsey
3 Rome HS 'A' 41.81
1) Cheneniah Mckeever 2) Kenny Williams
3) Montrell Millsap 4) Xavier Roberts-Donaldson
5) Jakobe Hamilton 6) Jay Wise
4 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 42.11
1) Dequanteous Watts 2) Nathan Price
3) Quinton Davis 4) Donovan Bishop
5) Michael Stephenson 6) Jonquavius Myrick
5 Stockbridge HS 'A' 42.12
1) Torean White 2) Carl Stephens
3) Micah Robinson 4) Jordan Clark
5) Quantez Futch 6) Isaiah Taylor
6 Buford 'A' 42.31
1) Isaiah Bond 2) Gabe Ervin
3) Jamarius Isaac 4) Elijah Turner
5) T Lee 6) Amari Wansley
7 New Hampstead 'A' 42.32
1) Josh Daniels 2) Justin McKithen
3) Deyandre Ruffin 4) Sam Brown
5) Marcellus Larry 6)
8 Wayne County 'A' 45.25
1) Craig Davis 2) LaBrent Franklin
3) Kevion'Ta Nix 4) Trevin Wallace
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eagle's Landing 'A' 3:14.71Q 1
1) Kareem Agostino 2) Antaures Jackson
3) Evan Jackson 4) Tylah Travis
5) Jonathan Meadows 6)
2 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 3:16.50Q 2
1) Devin Brewinton 2) Jalon Kimborough
3) Lorenzo Lee 4) Jabez Long
5) Tommy Wright 6) Glenford Lee
3 Dutchtown HS 'A' 3:17.22Q 2
1) Cameron Smith 2) Ja'Shaun Poke
3) Khalid Cramer 4) Khalil Cramer
5) Omar Jones 6) Ricky Avery
4 Miller Grove 'A' 3:18.35Q 1
1) Maurice McMillian 2) Darryl Burton III
3) Shawn Chuck Collins 4) Jahdiel Oldfield
5) Walik Robinson Robinson 6) Jayden Brown
5 Fayette County 'A' 3:19.82q 1
1) Jaden Warner 2) Cameron Johnson
3) Josh Dupree 4) Derek Hughes
5) Kenyan Vernon 6) Zachary Filmore
6 Arabia Mountain 'A' 3:19.85q 1
1) Chase Scott 2) Comey Polle
3) Harrison Cosby 4) Jordan Barrow
5) Regshon Lee 6) Emmanuel Marsh
7 Buford 'A' 3:20.06q 1
1) Ben Archer 2) Bayley Hunter
3) Gabe Ervin 4) Amari Wansley
5) T Lee 6) Brandon Castro
8 Whitewater 'A' 3:20.73q 2
1) Nathan Wallace 2) Devin Barnett
3) Cj Wilson 4) Haki Wilson
5) Jailen Dalton 6)
9 Loganville HS 'A' 3:21.72 2
1) D'Errius Hart 2) Devron Harris
3) Andre Murray 4) Eric Jones
5) Zion Meyers 6) Akeem Campbell
10 Starr's Mill 'A' 3:22.40 2
1) Mitchell Harris 2) Nick Nyman
3) Jalen Lazenby 4) Harrison Fultz
5) Michael Burnett 6) Thomas Hindy
11 Rome HS 'A' 3:25.27 2
1) Jamar Roberts 2) Kenny Williams
3) Jakobe Hamilton 4) Gary Jones
5) Cooper Williams 6) Montrell Millsap
12 Veterans 'A' 3:25.46 1
1) Jadakiss Miller 2) Solomon Mitchell
3) Matthew Williams 4) Jaylun Jackson
5) Justin Jackson 6) Jamari Rice
13 Carrollton 'A' 3:27.59 1
1) Justin Parham 2) Grant Briscoe
3) Amare Hall 4) David Johns
5) Kayvion Copeland 6) Anthony Young
14 Riverdale 'A' 3:29.06 1
1) Joshua Atuahene 2) Denzel Bell
3) Sean Rollins 4) Jordan Smith
15 Thomas County Central 'A' 3:29.66 2
1) Jabias Kerbo 2) Trandis Wright
3) Jatonee Thomas 4) Ethan Phillips
5) Clarence Adams 6) Tykeem Wallace
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Eagle's Landing 'A' 3:14.43
1) Kareem Agostino 2) Antaures Jackson
3) Evan Jackson 4) Tylah Travis
5) Jonathan Meadows 6)
2 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 3:14.71
1) Devin Brewinton 2) Jalon Kimborough
3) Lorenzo Lee 4) Jabez Long
5) Tommy Wright 6) Glenford Lee
3 Dutchtown HS 'A' 3:16.78
1) Cameron Smith 2) Ja'Shaun Poke
3) Khalid Cramer 4) Khalil Cramer
5) Omar Jones 6) Ricky Avery
4 Miller Grove 'A' 3:16.87
1) Maurice McMillian 2) Darryl Burton III
3) Shawn Chuck Collins 4) Jahdiel Oldfield
5) Walik Robinson Robinson 6) Jayden Brown
5 Buford 'A' 3:20.75
1) Ben Archer 2) Bayley Hunter
3) Gabe Ervin 4) Amari Wansley
5) T Lee 6) Brandon Castro
6 Fayette County 'A' 3:22.18
1) Jaden Warner 2) Cameron Johnson
3) Josh Dupree 4) Derek Hughes
5) Kenyan Vernon 6) Zachary Filmore
7 Whitewater 'A' 3:23.86
1) Nathan Wallace 2) Devin Barnett
3) Cj Wilson 4) Haki Wilson
5) Jailen Dalton 6)
8 Arabia Mountain 'A' 3:25.28
1) Chase Scott 2) Comey Polle
3) Harrison Cosby 4) Jordan Barrow
5) Regshon Lee 6) Emmanuel Marsh
Boys High Jump Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanuel McDowell Griffin 6-10.00
2 Quez Miller Griffin 6-06.00
3 Charles Jones Ware County J6-06.00
4 Stephen Kraeling South Effingham J6-06.00
5 Mike Higgins Carrollton 6-04.00
6 Jakobe Hamilton Rome J6-04.00
7 Brandon Martin Cass 6-02.00
8 Dekairi Brown Grady 6-00.00
9 Freddie Hawkins Woodland Stockbr J6-00.00
10 Cameron Edwards South Effingham J6-00.00
10 Ray Porter Carver Atlanta J6-00.00
12 Keleb Patton Riverwood J6-00.00
13 Aaron Turner Walnut Grove 5-10.00
13 Anthony Parker Ola 5-10.00
15 Zach Davidson Buford J5-10.00
-- Kedar Hall Loganville NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephen Smith Cass 15-06.00
2 Grant Briscoe Carrollton J15-06.00
3 Drew Traylor Carrollton 14-00.00
4 Freddy Huff Paulding County 13-06.00
4 Nick West Riverwood 13-06.00
6 Keith Born Loganville 13-00.00
7 Melik Etienne Grady J13-00.00
8 Joseph Sulkowski Starr's Mill J13-00.00
9 Travis Tolbert Veterans 12-06.00
10 Koby Osgood Loganville 12-00.00
11 Gabe Van Gorder Union Grove 11-00.00
12 Bruce Altman Ware County J11-00.00
13 JT Brinson Wayne County J11-00.00
14 Dawson Arrington Ola 10-06.00
15 Christain Troy Union Grove J10-06.00
-- Darwin Odum Wayne County NH
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Amanuel McDowell Griffin 24-03.50 +0.0 2
2 Sam Brown New Hampstead 23-07.00 +0.0 2
3 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain 22-10.00 0.1 2
4 Jordan Smith Riverdale 22-08.00 0.1 2
5 Michael Ruffin Union Grove 22-06.50 +0.0 2
6 Tommy Wright Southwest Dekalb 22-04.00 +0.0 2
7 Jamoi Mays Griffin 22-00.00 1.1 1
8 Tony Jones Carver Atlanta 21-10.50 0.4 2
9 Zahir Nichols North Springs 21-08.50 0.4 1
10 Dauardrion Lipsey Statesboro 21-07.00 +0.0 1
11 Andre Murray Loganville 21-05.00 1.1 1
12 Justin Hodges Clarke Centr 21-00.00 +0.0 2
13 Marquis Glanton Rome 20-06.00 0.7 1
14 Trandis Wright Thomas Co. Centr 19-06.50 +0.0 1
15 Malik Williams Buford 19-01.50 +0.0 1
Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cameron Hudson Cedar Shoals 50-02.00 -2.8 2
2 Zahir Nichols North Springs 47-02.75 -1.7 2
3 Amanuel McDowell Griffin 46-09.75 -0.3 2
4 Carl Stephens Stockbridge 46-06.50 +0.0 2
5 Marquis Glanton Rome 46-02.75 -0.6 2
6 Richard Bimpa Loganville 46-01.50 -3.3 2
7 Trenton Hill Ola 45-11.75 -0.7 1
8 Devontae Glass Warner Robins 45-11.50 -1.4 2
9 Kerrell Hunt Jr. Arabia Mountain 45-07.00 -0.2 1
10 Jay Wise Rome 45-02.50 -2.7 1
11 Dekairi Brown Grady 45-01.75 +0.0 2
12 Jabez Long Southwest Dekalb 44-08.50 -0.3 1
13 Smael Mondon Paulding County 43-07.50 -2.7 1
14 Tai Dallas Clarkston 43-03.00 +0.0 1
15 Trandis Wright Thomas Co. Centr 43-01.50 -2.6 1
15 Zamir Freeman Clarke Centr 43-01.50 -2.2 1
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Justyn Loper Whitewater 54-06.25 2
2 Robert Johnson Carrollton 53-02.75 2
3 Tyler Southern Union Grove 52-04.00 2
4 Chaz Chambliss Carrollton 51-11.00 2
5 Keon Horton Cedar Shoals 51-06.25 2
6 Brendan Dailey Union Grove 50-02.00 1
7 Jaheim Wilson Cedar Shoals 50-00.00 2
8 Chase Ransom Loganville 49-04.50 1
9 David Vann Wayne County 48-04.75 2
10 Michael Wilson Lithia Springs 48-03.25 2
11 Laamar Adams Paulding County 47-03.00 1
12 Ra'shun Jackson Thomas Co. Centr 47-02.50 1
13 Bryson Prince Villa Rica 46-08.75 1
14 Joseph Rampey Starr's Mill 46-03.00 1
15 Chris Hill Statesboro 45-07.00 1
16 Deantonist Bethea Ware County 43-09.25 1
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jalar Holley Buford 160-06 2
2 Jase Hunter Eagle's Landing 158-04 2
3 Keyon Smothers Union Grove 147-07 1
4 Jordan Howell Ware County 146-07 2
5 Ra'shun Jackson Thomas Co. Centr 146-04 1
6 Camden Williams Wayne County 144-01 1
7 Roman Harrison Bainbridge 143-09 2
8 Kaleb Valliere Ola 141-07 2
9 Joel Mack Riverwood 137-11 2
10 Donovan Stephens Ware County 133-06 1
11 Ryan Dumas Warner Robins 132-06 2
12 Justyn Loper Whitewater 132-00 1
13 Ryan Formel McIntosh 130-09 1
14 Jake Musselwhite Carrollton 126-09 1
15 Jaheim Wilson Cedar Shoals 113-09 2
-- Nathan Gant Cass FOUL 1
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Griffin 59 2) Union Grove HS 51
3) Dutchtown HS 47 4) Eagle's Landing 44
5) Starr's Mill 39 6) Carrollton 31
6) Rome HS 31 8) Stockbridge HS 26
9) Cedar Shoals HS 24 10) New Hampstead 21
10) Arabia Mountain 21 12) Southwest Dekalb 20
12) McIntosh 20 14) Buford 18
14) Miller Grove 18 16) Loganville HS 16
17) North Springs 14 18) Cass HS 12
18) Whitewater 12 20) Ware County 11
21) Fayette County 10 22) Clarkston 9
23) Jackson, Atlanta 8 24) Walnut Grove 7
25) Wayne County 6 25) Riverdale 6
27) South Effingham 5 28) Riverwood 4.50
28) Paulding County 4.50 30) Thomas County Central 4
30) Chamblee 4 30) Ola 4
30) Decatur 4 34) Grady 3
34) Warner Robins 3 34) Harris County 3
37) Bainbridge 2 38) Carver Atlanta 1
38) Kell HS 1
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Buford 72 2) Miller Grove 43
3) Jackson, Atlanta 41 4) Riverwood 38
5) North Springs 37 6) Fayette County 34
7) Starr's Mill 32 8) Clarke Central 28
9) Stockbridge HS 27 10) Woodland Cartersville 26.50
11) Rome HS 22 12) McIntosh 21
12) Veterans 21 14) Arabia Mountain 19.50
15) Whitewater 19 16) Kell HS 18
17) Eagle's Landing 16 18) Carrollton 14.50
19) Ware County 13 19) Union Grove HS 13
21) Decatur 10 22) Statesboro 8
23) Warner Robins 7 24) Southwest Dekalb 5
24) Cedar Shoals HS 5 24) Locust Grove 5
27) Wayne County 4 27) Loganville HS 4
27) Jones County 4 30) Bainbridge 3
30) Lithia Springs 3 30) Walnut Grove 3
33) South Effingham 2.50 34) Riverdale 2
34) Dutchtown HS 2 36) Woodland Stockbridge 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Hunt M.L. King 11.64Q 1.7 1
2 Keyeria White Valdosta 11.97Q 1.2 2
3 Alexis Williams Lovejoy 11.92Q 1.7 1
4 Mikia Hutchings Lovejoy 12.06Q 1.2 2
5 Kennedie Carithers Dacula 12.09q 1.2 2
6 Macy White River Ridge 12.10q 1.2 2
7 Nyah Gore Greenbrier 12.11q 1.7 1
8 Kalen Surles Lanier 12.20q 1.2 2 12.194
9 Destiny Nash Bradwell 12.20 1.7 1 12.195
10 Jordan Shealey Northside, WR 12.22 1.2 2
11 Tari Lampkin Winder-Barrow 12.25 1.7 1 12.244
12 Cameela Hobson South Cobb 12.25 1.7 1 12.250
13 Khiah Williams Evans 12.28 1.7 1
14 Jayda Daniels Bradwell 12.32 1.7 1
15 Jordyn Perkins Lee County 12.34 1.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Keyeria White Valdosta 12.02 -0.1
2 Nyah Gore Greenbrier 12.17 -0.1
3 Macy White River Ridge 12.21 -0.1
4 Alexis Williams Lovejoy 12.23 -0.1
5 Mikia Hutchings Lovejoy 12.25 -0.1
6 Kalen Surles Lanier 12.33 -0.1
-- Kennedie Carithers Dacula FS -0.1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Williams Lovejoy 23.95Q 0.7 1
2 Kayla Hunt M.L. King 24.49Q -0.6 2
3 Shatara Johnson Drew 24.55Q -0.6 2
4 Dae'Nitra Hester New Manchester 24.68Q 0.7 1
5 Keyeria White Valdosta 24.60q -0.6 2
6 Nyah Gore Greenbrier 24.62q -0.6 2
7 Ryan Jackson Cambridge 24.70q 0.7 1
8 Macy White River Ridge 24.91q 0.7 1
9 Corta Washington Morrow 24.99 -0.6 2
10 Kalen Surles Lanier 25.06 -0.6 2
11 Destiny Nash Bradwell 25.21 0.7 1
12 Gabrielle Cross Alpharetta 25.58 0.7 1
13 Jordyn Perkins Lee County 25.62 0.7 1
14 Cameela Hobson South Cobb 25.68 -0.6 2
15 Naomi Joseph Grovetown 25.94 -0.6 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Williams Lovejoy 23.80 1.6
2 Shatara Johnson Drew 24.37 1.6
3 Dae'Nitra Hester New Manchester 24.59 1.6
4 Nyah Gore Greenbrier 24.72 1.6
5 Macy White River Ridge 24.76 1.6
6 Keyeria White Valdosta 24.78 1.6
7 Ryan Jackson Cambridge 24.92 1.6
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lydia Troupe Harrison 56.43Q 2
2 Shatara Johnson Drew 57.51Q 1
3 Naomi Joseph Grovetown 56.51Q 2
4 Dae'Nitra Hester New Manchester 57.61Q 1
5 Joann Nguyen Tucker 56.61q 2
6 Gabrielle Cross Alpharetta 56.75q 2
7 Giah Thomas Alcovy 57.44q 2
8 Mykenzie Webb Morrow 57.77q 1
9 Skye Chambers Johns Creek 57.83 1
10 Taviana Williams Alexander 58.85 2
11 Tya Suber Osborne 59.39 2
12 Kyarra Newton Greenbrier 59.65 1
13 ToNyiah Edney Lee County 59.90 1
14 Kathryn Suplee Cambridge 1:01.09 1
15 Taliyah Sumter Douglas County 1:01.48 1
16 A'Bravion Felder Bradwell 1:02.78 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dae'Nitra Hester New Manchester 55.57
2 Shatara Johnson Drew 55.69
3 Lydia Troupe Harrison 56.50
4 Joann Nguyen Tucker 56.84
5 Naomi Joseph Grovetown 57.43
6 Gabrielle Cross Alpharetta 57.45
7 Giah Thomas Alcovy 58.51
8 Mykenzie Webb Morrow 58.59
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Lewis Hughes 2:16.67Q 1
2 Riley Perlakowski Harrison 2:17.27Q 2
3 Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill 2:17.83Q 1
4 Madigan Wallace Johns Creek 2:21.36Q 2
5 Jazzmin Taylor Alexander 2:19.09q 1
6 Hope Thornton Pope 2:23.06q 2
7 Delaney Goodell Cambridge 2:23.46q 2
8 Camryn Curtis Alexander 2:23.70q 2
9 Sara Gotwalt Alpharetta 2:24.07 1
10 Jordan Williams Stephenson 2:25.16 1
11 Angelina Jackson Stephenson 2:26.77 2
12 Fatiat Akande Mundy's Mill 2:27.85 1
13 Emily Marin Allatoona 2:29.01 2
14 Julianne Coughlin Lakeside, Evans 2:30.50 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Riley Perlakowski Harrison 2:13.18
2 Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill 2:14.60
3 Lauren Lewis Hughes 2:15.10
4 Jazzmin Taylor Alexander 2:15.27
5 Madigan Wallace Johns Creek 2:20.96
6 Hope Thornton Pope 2:22.12
7 Camryn Curtis Alexander 2:23.32
8 Delaney Goodell Cambridge 2:25.20
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill 5:06.45
2 Riley Perlakowski Harrison 5:10.14
3 Ashley Sechrest Cambridge 5:11.27
4 Makena Gates Creekview 5:16.89
5 Lauren Lewis Hughes 5:19.16
6 Samone Rojas Evans 5:19.67
7 Lorel Golden Pope 5:19.86
8 Jada Banks Heritage, Conyer 5:20.03
9 McKenna Croft Douglas County 5:23.13
10 Hope Thornton Pope 5:24.46
11 Kayla McGuire Richmond Hill 5:25.20
12 Camryn Curtis Alexander 5:32.66
13 Abbey Arnett Coffee 5:32.86
14 Mia Colucci Brunswick 5:38.75
15 Clarissa Beck Cambridge 5:42.45
16 Angelina Jackson Stephenson 5:49.89
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Sechrest Cambridge 11:12.22
2 Makena Gates Creekview 11:16.61
3 McKenna Croft Douglas County 11:25.40
4 Samone Rojas Evans 11:45.82
5 Clarissa Beck Cambridge 11:54.52
6 Madison Kennedy Grovetown 11:54.86
7 Bailey Brackin Alexander 12:01.07
8 Sophie Boice Pope 12:09.04
9 Alysa Miles Creekview 12:28.52
10 Kathrine Earwood Evans 12:35.23
11 Catherine Hall Effingham County 12:42.19
12 Mia Colucci Brunswick 12:48.70
13 Candace Kieffer Effingham County 12:56.98
14 Emily Phillips Lee County 13:15.02
15 Laurel Bixler Richmond Hill 13:34.22
16 Celia Camp Alexander 13:44.68
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Brown Effingham County 14.35Q -0.3 1
2 Michaela Prevallet Cambridge 14.74Q 0.9 2
3 Kennedy R Crawford Alexander 14.80Q 0.9 2
4 Jahvene Walder Dunwoody 14.81Q -0.3 1
5 Jaili Green M.L. King 14.97q 0.9 2
6 Amiel Dabney Heritage, Conyer 15.05q 0.9 2
7 Tajah Martin-Palmer Richmond Hill 15.07q -0.3 1
8 Mikayla Williams Douglas County 15.27q 0.9 2
9 Mallory Lowe Lovejoy 15.46 -0.3 1
10 Santiona Freeman Mays 15.48 0.9 2
11 Bryson Wilson Heritage, Conyer 15.50 0.9 2
12 Aaliyah Bradley M.L. King 15.88 -0.3 1
13 Jordan Jones Harrison 15.92 -0.3 1
14 Chioma Uwaomah River Ridge 16.02 -0.3 1
15 Jade Mansogo Dacula 16.24 0.9 2
16 Destiny Turman Greenbrier 16.24 -0.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Brown Effingham County 13.96 1.3
2 Michaela Prevallet Cambridge 14.44 1.3
3 Jahvene Walder Dunwoody 14.69 1.3
4 Tajah Martin-Palmer Richmond Hill 14.75 1.3
5 Amiel Dabney Heritage, Conyer 14.90 1.3
6 Mikayla Williams Douglas County 15.48 1.3
7 Jaili Green M.L. King 18.42 1.3
8 Kennedy R Crawford Alexander 31.56 1.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kennedy R Crawford Alexander 44.29Q 2
2 Jahvene Walder Dunwoody 45.07Q 1
3 Grace Wolf Cambridge 45.12Q 2
4 Jasmine Jackson Alpharetta 45.21Q 1
5 Taya Jackson Cambridge 45.76q 2
6 Ayria Fisher Hughes 45.96q 1
7 Alexia Allen New Manchester 46.16q 2
8 Tajah Martin-Palmer Richmond Hill 46.72q 1
9 Destiny Turman Greenbrier 46.82 1
10 Joanna Gross Apalachee 47.29 1
11 Jaili Green M.L. King 47.36 2
12 Celes Augustus Lanier 47.96 2
13 Kiomy Morris Stephenson 48.45 1
14 Rachel Kiesau Lee County 48.56 2
15 Savannah Cox Valdosta 50.18 1
16 A-Mani Abraham Dacula 1:09.41 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy R Crawford Alexander 43.56
2 Jahvene Walder Dunwoody 44.60
3 Grace Wolf Cambridge 44.61
4 Tajah Martin-Palmer Richmond Hill 44.96
5 Ayria Fisher Hughes 45.76
6 Alexia Allen New Manchester 45.77
7 Jasmine Jackson Alpharetta 46.29
8 Taya Jackson Cambridge 46.62
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lovejoy 'A' 47.43Q 2
1) Mikia Hutchings 2) Mahogany Mobley
3) Deazmin Davis 4) Alexis Williams
5) Iyanna Sweeting 6) Mallory Lowe
2 Greenbrier 'A' 47.58Q 1 47.578
1) Jazz Barnett 2) Nyah Gore
3) Destiny Turman 4) Kyarra Newton
5) Teagan Brown 6)
3 Valdosta 'A' 47.58Q 2 47.576
1) Nykiya English 2) Taylor Taylor
3) Keyeria White 4) Iyania Williams
5) Gavonia Horton 6) Savannah Cox
4 River Ridge 'A' 47.78Q 1
1) Leah Henry 2) Chidimma Uwaomah
3) Riley Zacherl 4) Macy White
5) Genesis Young 6) Tionne Atkins
5 Morrow 'A' 47.87q 2
1) Mykenzie Webb 2) Kennedy Hood
3) Nina Ramey 4) Corta Washington
5) Adaya Alexander 6)
6 Bradwell Institute 'A' 47.95q 2
1) Jayda Daniels 2) A'Bravion Felder
3) Destiny Nash 4) Gabrielle Webster
5) Chantelle Simpkins 6) Kyra Barney
7 New Manchester 'A' 47.97q 2
1) Cassandra Fenelon 2) Maya Smith-Speed
3) Chloe Jarrette 4) Dae'Nitra Hester
5) Sania Coles 6)
8 M.L. King 'A' 48.05q 1
1) Aaliyah Bradley 2) Anel Maynard
3) Jaili Greene 4) Kayla Hunt
5) Lauren Euler 6)
9 Cambridge 'A' 48.15 1
1) Ryan Jackson 2) Kathryn Suplee
3) Grace Wolf 4) Quiniche Peets
5) Michaela Prevallet 6)
10 Alexander 'A' 48.76 2
1) Taviana Williams 2) Ally Singleton
3) Zyan Mathis 4) Tomisin John
5) Kennedy R Crawford 6) Jazzmin Taylor
11 Evans 'A' 48.86 2
1) Morgan Beard 2) Khiah Williams
3) Triniti Davis 4) Kennedy Miles
5) Nyla McCoy 6)
12 Lanier 'A' 48.88 1
1) Mikaila Larmond 2) Jillian Hollie
3) Celes Augustus 4) Kalen Surles
13 Dunwoody 'A' 48.98 1
1) Kameren Haliday 2) Jaden Alexis
3) Jahvene Walder 4) Ariel Lawrence
5) Farra Lingo 6)
14 Heritage, Conyers 'A' 49.98 2
1) T'Oni Birden 2) Caitlyn Sanders
3) Amiel Dabney 4) Jordan Wilson
5) Sascha Floyd 6) Alexia Boyd
-- Tucker 'A' DQ 1 Zn 3 Lane Violation
1) Janiya Alibey 2) Aisha Anderson
3) Joann Nguyen 4) Mallory Hodge
5) Taylor Pitts 6)
-- Grovetown 'A' DQ 1 Zn 2 Lane Violation
1) Naomi Joseph 2) Nyaloni Graham
3) Jasmine Codrington 4) Ashaiya Turner
5) Brianna Bailey 6) Kayla Greenway
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bradwell Institute 'A' 47.74
1) Jayda Daniels 2) A'Bravion Felder
3) Destiny Nash 4) Gabrielle Webster
5) Chantelle Simpkins 6) Kyra Barney
2 Lovejoy 'A' 47.89
1) Mikia Hutchings 2) Mahogany Mobley
3) Deazmin Davis 4) Alexis Williams
5) Iyanna Sweeting 6) Mallory Lowe
3 New Manchester 'A' 48.16
1) Cassandra Fenelon 2) Maya Smith-Speed
3) Chloe Jarrette 4) Dae'Nitra Hester
5) Sania Coles 6)
4 Valdosta 'A' 48.20
1) Nykiya English 2) Taylor Taylor
3) Keyeria White 4) Iyania Williams
5) Gavonia Horton 6) Savannah Cox
5 Greenbrier 'A' 48.24
1) Jazz Barnett 2) Nyah Gore
3) Destiny Turman 4) Teagan Brown
5) Kyarra Newton 6)
6 River Ridge 'A' 48.26
1) Leah Henry 2) Chidimma Uwaomah
3) Riley Zacherl 4) Macy White
5) Genesis Young 6) Tionne Atkins
7 Morrow 'A' 48.41
1) Mykenzie Webb 2) Kennedy Hood
3) Nina Ramey 4) Corta Washington
5) Adaya Alexander 6)
8 M.L. King 'A' 1:02.87
1) Aaliyah Bradley 2) Anel Maynard
3) Jaili Greene 4) Kayla Hunt
5) Lauren Euler 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander 'A' 3:55.28Q 2
1) Taviana Williams 2) Jazzmin Taylor
3) Tomisin John 4) Kennedy R Crawford
5) Camryn Curtis 6) Zyan Mathis
2 Morrow 'A' 3:56.04Q 1
1) Corta Washington 2) Mykenzie Webb
3) Kennedy Hood 4) Ada'ya Alexander
5) Nina Ramsey 6) Jaelyn Callaway
3 Tucker 'A' 3:55.54Q 2
1) Aisha Anderson 2) Joann Nguyen
3) Janiya Alibey 4) Taylor Pitts
5) Imani Lee 6)
4 New Manchester 'A' 3:56.84Q 1
1) Anaya Howell 2) Dae'Nitra Hester
3) Alexia Allen 4) Sania Coles
5) Maya Smith-Speed 6)
5 Greenbrier 'A' 3:57.99q 2
1) Kyarra Newton 2) Teagan Brown
3) Nyah Gore 4) Destiny Turman
5) Jazz Barnett 6)
6 Lovejoy 'A' 3:58.26q 2
1) Alexis Williams 2) Mahogany Mobley
3) Madison Sutton 4) Deazmin Davis
5) Iyanna Sweeting 6) Mallory Lowe
7 Cambridge 'A' 4:00.01q 1
1) Grace Wolf 2) Taya Jackson
3) Kathryn Suplee 4) Ryan Jackson
5) Clarissa Beck 6)
8 Johns Creek 'A' 4:02.90q 2
1) Schyler Hoard 2) Dube Anyanwutaku
3) Madigan Wallace 4) Skye Chambers
5) Scout Chambers 6)
9 Alcovy 'A' 4:03.15 1
1) Giah Thomas 2) Arielle Thomas
3) Jasmaine Donovan 4) Destiny Rhodes
5) Elaina Housworth 6)
10 Hughes 'A' 4:05.69 1
1) Lauren Lewis 2) Shadawn Minnifield
3) Breauna Strawder 4) Ayria Fisher
5) Jasmine Kent 6)
11 River Ridge 'A' 4:07.01 2
1) Simone Goins 2) Genesis Young
3) Riley Zacherl 4) Macy White
5) Catherine Bethea 6) Leah Henry
12 Alexander 'B' 4:08.45 1
1) Sydney Lowe 2) Rickaiya Conyers
3) Carrie Way 4) Ally Singleton
5) Zaniah Holloway 6) Bailey Brackin
13 Allatoona 'A' 4:14.98 2
1) Mya Turner 2) Pharrah Marion
3) Xavierey Hodge 4) Brooke Meyer
5) Megan Sullivan 6) Emily Marin
14 Harrison 'A' 4:24.14 1
1) Lydia Troupe 2) Jordan Jones
3) Ellen Olmore 4) Ainsley Cole
5) Riley Perlakowski 6)
15 Richmond Hill 'A' 4:25.48 1
1) Alexandria Dobbins 2) Kayla McGuire
3) Kayla Gholar 4) Dericka Infante
5) Tajah Martin-Palmer 6) Anecia Prater-Lockley
-- Evans 'A' DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) Morgan Beard 2) Christine Chambers
3) Khiah Williams 4) Kennedy Miles
5) Triniti Davis 6) Samone Rojas
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander 'A' 3:52.98
1) Taviana Williams 2) Jazzmin Taylor
3) Tomisin John 4) Kennedy R Crawford
5) Camryn Curtis 6) Zyan Mathis
2 Tucker 'A' 3:54.40
1) Aisha Anderson 2) Joann Nguyen
3) Janiya Alibey 4) Taylor Pitts
5) Imani Lee 6)
3 New Manchester 'A' 3:56.18
1) Anaya Howell 2) Dae'Nitra Hester
3) Alexia Allen 4) Sania Coles
5) Maya Smith-Speed 6)
4 Greenbrier 'A' 3:57.39
1) Kyarra Newton 2) Teagan Brown
3) Nyah Gore 4) Destiny Turman
5) Jazz Barnett 6)
5 Cambridge 'A' 3:59.09
1) Grace Wolf 2) Taya Jackson
3) Kathryn Suplee 4) Ryan Jackson
5) Clarissa Beck 6)
6 Lovejoy 'A' 3:59.81
1) Alexis Williams 2) Mahogany Mobley
3) Madison Sutton 4) Deazmin Davis
5) Iyanna Sweeting 6) Mallory Lowe
7 Morrow 'A' 3:59.91
1) Corta Washington 2) Mykenzie Webb
3) Kennedy Hood 4) Ada'ya Alexander
5) Nina Ramsey 6) Jaelyn Callaway
8 Johns Creek 'A' 4:03.01
1) Schyler Hoard 2) Dube Anyanwutaku
3) Madigan Wallace 4) Skye Chambers
5) Scout Chambers 6)
Girls High Jump Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jazzmin Taylor Alexander 5-08.00
2 Janaya Jones Forest Park 5-06.00
3 Jahvene Walder Dunwoody 5-04.00
4 Zoesha Smith Glynn Academy J5-04.00
5 Kyarra Newton Greenbrier J5-04.00
6 Nykiya English Valdosta 5-02.00
7 Mya Williams Lanier J5-02.00
8 India Turk Houston County 5-00.00
9 Lea Bochette Lee County J5-00.00
10 Kate Holland Northview J5-00.00
11 Aiden Webb Creekview J5-00.00
12 Chyimia Miller Glynn Academy 4-10.00
13 Amber Jamison North Atlanta 4-08.00
13 Maya Mason Apalachee 4-08.00
15 Aishat Akindele Heritage, Conyer J4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brianna Bailey Winder-Barrow 12-00.00
2 Anna Conroy Johns Creek 10-06.00
2 Ticia King Winder-Barrow 10-06.00
4 Skyler Hess Pope 10-00.00
5 Macy Williams Sequoyah J10-00.00
6 Olivia Bollenbacher Cambridge J10-00.00
6 Riley Mervin Allatoona J10-00.00
8 Amelia Pass Allatoona 9-06.00
9 India Rowe Alexander 9-00.00
10 Mikayla Bobkoskie Richmond Hill 8-06.00
11 Kenslee Osborne South Paulding J8-06.00
12 Mykenzie Webb Morrow 8-00.00
13 Jasmine Kahley Northside, WR J8-00.00
14 Abby McDonald Effingham County 7-06.00
-- Celeste Harris Houston County NH
-- Isis Denim Mays NH
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shatara Johnson Drew 19-10.00 -1.7 2
2 India Turk Houston County 19-06.00 -3.4 2
3 Ariel Lawrence Dunwoody 19-01.00 -2.5 2
4 Chloe Jarrette New Manchester 18-09.50 -2.3 1
5 Janaya Jones Forest Park 18-06.50 -2.5 2
6 Ryan Jackson Cambridge 18-03.50 -2.6 1
7 Macy White River Ridge 17-10.50 -2.5 2
8 Taviana Williams Alexander 17-09.50 -2.6 1
9 Kyarra Newton Greenbrier 17-07.50 -1.4 1
10 Khalela Hayes Mt. Zion, Jonesb 17-06.00 -2.8 1
11 Elaina Housworth Alcovy 17-03.00 -2.4 2
12 Dericka Infante Richmond Hill 16-08.50 -1.8 1
13 Tari Lampkin Winder-Barrow 16-06.00 -0.6 1
14 Mya Williams Lanier 16-03.50 -1.9 2
15 Iyania Williams Valdosta 16-01.00 NWI 1
-- Khiah Williams Evans FOUL 2
Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Janaya Jones Forest Park 39-04.00 -1.3 2
2 Ariel Lawrence Dunwoody 39-03.00 -2.1 2
3 Chloe Jarrette New Manchester 38-07.50 -1.7 1
4 India Turk Houston County 38-06.25 -1.2 2
5 Mya Williams Lanier 38-01.25 -1.9 2
6 Sarah Mathews Forest Park 38-01.00 -2.2 2
7 Elaina Housworth Alcovy 37-05.50 -1.4 2
8 Madison Fleming North Atlanta 36-10.25 -1.0 1
9 Destiny Turman Greenbrier J36-10.25 -1.1 2
10 Khaleia Hayes Mt. Zion, Jonesb 36-05.50 -1.8 1
11 Iyania Williams Valdosta 36-04.00 -1.9 1
12 Nyasia Green Lakeside, Evans 36-01.75 -2.0 1
13 Taliyah Sumter Douglas County 35-11.00 -1.1 2
14 Makaila Brown Brunswick 35-02.25 -1.6 1
15 Ariah Jeffers Gainesville 34-02.50 -1.8 1
16 Christine Chambers Evans 33-04.25 -2.7 1
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Janae Profit Dunwoody 43-09.25 2
2 Elsie Igberaese Dacula 42-03.75 2
3 Taylor Smith Creekview 40-03.00 2
4 Maya Hodge South Paulding 40-02.50 2
5 Nakia Hooks Apalachee 40-01.25 2
6 Cyan Green South Cobb 38-06.50 2
7 Dakota Walker Sprayberry 37-08.50 2
8 Dube Anyanwutaku Johns Creek 36-08.25 2
9 Rebekah Freeman Winder-Barrow 35-10.75 1
10 Bryanna Brooks Northside, WR 34-08.25 1
11 Aryonna Black Alexander 34-04.25 1
12 Avery Fisher Richmond Hill 33-06.25 1
13 Keysha Matthews Mundy's Mill 33-05.50 1
14 Marquia White Houston County 33-04.25 1
15 Makaila Brown Brunswick 32-11.75 1
16 Natalie Nicely Morrow 32-09.00 1
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Madelyn Horne Johns Creek 151-10 2
2 Elsie Igberaese Dacula 145-07 2
3 Janae Profit Dunwoody 144-02 2
4 Natalie Nicely Morrow 119-08 2
5 Rebekah Freeman Winder-Barrow 119-04 1
6 Marquia White Houston County 118-09 2
7 Cyan Green South Cobb 117-03 2
8 Keysha Matthews Mundy's Mill J117-03 1
9 Carolyn Deady Pope 116-09 2
10 Bryanna Brooks Northside, WR 110-04 2
11 Dakota Walker Sprayberry 107-11 1
12 Maya Hodge South Paulding 99-10 1
13 Jovita Dave Alcovy 94-00 1
14 Madison Motley Richmond Hill 92-06 1
15 Avery Fisher Richmond Hill 88-10 1
16 Aaliyah Sims Drew 81-11 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shamar Rose Bradwell 10.58Q 0.9 2
2 Jhivon Wilson M.L. King 10.65Q 1.6 1
3 Tarrell Roberts Valdosta 10.68Q 1.6 1
4 Matthew Clark Richmond Hill 10.77Q 0.9 2
5 Quantavious Bostic Glynn Academy 10.84q 1.6 1 10.833
6 Royce Turner South Cobb 10.84q 0.9 2 10.836
7 Christopher Scott Dacula 10.87q 0.9 2
8 Devin Nash Bradwell 10.89q 0.9 2
9 Amir Simpson North Atlanta 10.92 0.9 2
10 Darion Tisdale Stephenson 10.95 1.6 1 10.943
11 Ed Gilbert Allatoona 10.95 1.6 1 10.950
12 Tyson Riley II Evans 11.07 1.6 1
13 Tauheed Ferguson Apalachee 11.15 1.6 1
14 Isaiah Smith Lanier 11.16 0.9 2
15 Rashun Fountain Heritage, Conyer 11.26 1.6 1
-- Jimmy Calloway Morrow FS 0.9 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shamar Rose Bradwell 10.63 -0.8
2 Jhivon Wilson M.L. King 10.74 -0.8
3 Tarrell Roberts Valdosta 10.85 -0.8
4 Devin Nash Bradwell 10.94 -0.8
5 Matthew Clark Richmond Hill 10.96 -0.8
6 Christopher Scott Dacula 10.96 -0.8
7 Quantavious Bostic Glynn Academy 10.99 -0.8
8 Royce Turner South Cobb 11.05 -0.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shamar Rose Bradwell 21.26Q 0.1 2
2 Jhivon Wilson M.L. King 21.31Q 0.8 1
3 Jimmy Calloway Morrow 21.52Q 0.8 1
4 Matthew Clark Richmond Hill 21.76Q 0.1 2
5 Tarrell Roberts Valdosta 21.78q 0.1 2
6 Christopher Scott Dacula 21.83q 0.8 1
6 Ed Gilbert Allatoona 21.83q 0.1 2
8 Lionel Phillips Hughes 21.91q 0.1 2
9 Trent Davis Douglas County 22.11 0.8 1
10 Robbie Ruppel Alpharetta 22.25 0.1 2
11 Royce Turner South Cobb 22.37 0.1 2
12 Anthony Adams Grovetown 22.42 0.8 1
13 Quantavious Bostic Glynn Academy 22.46 0.8 1
14 Malik Gibson Evans 22.48 0.8 1
15 Rashun Fountain Heritage, Conyer 22.67 0.8 1
16 Isaiah Smith Lanier 22.80 0.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shamar Rose Bradwell 21.15 2.0
2 Jimmy Calloway Morrow 21.28 2.0
3 Jhivon Wilson M.L. King 21.39 2.0
4 Matthew Clark Richmond Hill 21.65 2.0
5 Christopher Scott Dacula 21.94 2.0
6 Ed Gilbert Allatoona 22.10 2.0
7 Tarrell Roberts Valdosta 22.17 2.0
8 Lionel Phillips Hughes 22.38 2.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robbie Ruppel Alpharetta 48.07Q 2
2 Anthony Adams Grovetown 48.77Q 1
3 Jadis Dunigan Morrow 48.75Q 2
4 Isaiah Stephens Douglas County 48.94Q 1
5 Darius Ragland New Manchester 49.19q 1
6 Kevin Haley Jr. Apalachee 49.22q 1
7 Errol Williams Alpharetta 49.64q 1
8 Christia'n Jarvis Morrow 49.77q 2
9 Trevon Perkins Hughes 49.82 2
10 Jalen Giles Heritage, Conyer 49.87 1 49.870
10 Jaiden Miller Glynn Academy 49.87 2 49.870
12 Jake Beck Johns Creek 50.66 1
13 Leonard Williams Osborne 50.86 2
14 Javonte Sherman Valdosta 51.27 1
15 Khavantae Mobley Lovejoy 51.54 2
16 Jonathan Davis Allatoona 51.82 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Adams Grovetown 47.81
2 Robbie Ruppel Alpharetta 48.09
3 Kevin Haley Jr. Apalachee 49.06
4 Darius Ragland New Manchester 49.15
5 Isaiah Stephens Douglas County 49.53
6 Errol Williams Alpharetta 49.62
7 Christia'n Jarvis Morrow 52.61
8 Jadis Dunigan Morrow 53.50
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darius Ragland New Manchester 1:58.90Q 2
2 Anthony Parisi Pope 1:59.00Q 1
3 Kyle Coleman Chattahoochee 1:58.93Q 2
4 Alexander Windham Allatoona 1:59.41Q 1
5 Djangmah Narhmartey Winder-Barrow 1:59.20q 2
6 Brian Bird North Atlanta 1:59.65q 1
7 Gabriel Peacock Morrow 2:00.27q 1
8 Darryl Jefferson Heritage, Conyer 2:00.28q 2
9 Jack Hoben Johns Creek 2:00.60 2
10 Donangelo Marshall Gainesville 2:00.67 1
11 Tyler Douglas Houston County 2:00.99 1
12 Trevon Perkins Hughes 2:01.38 1
13 Christian Boyd M.L. King 2:03.39 1
14 Joseph Everette Northside, WR 2:09.25 2
15 Bryson Saunders Richmond Hill 2:11.51 2
-- Brian Salters New Manchester DNF 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Darius Ragland New Manchester 1:55.06
2 Anthony Parisi Pope 1:55.95
3 Kyle Coleman Chattahoochee 1:56.02
4 Alexander Windham Allatoona 1:57.00
5 Brian Bird North Atlanta 1:57.28
6 Djangmah Narhmartey Winder-Barrow 1:59.72
7 Darryl Jefferson Heritage, Conyer 1:59.92
8 Gabriel Peacock Morrow 2:09.84
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sully Shelton Harrison 4:16.49
2 Jack Filan Cambridge 4:18.42
3 Kc Heron Pope 4:18.77
4 Jalen Murray Richmond Hill 4:22.86
5 John Isaac Autry Lakeside, Evans 4:23.53
6 Cole Heron Pope 4:23.62
7 Sam Rich Lakeside, Evans 4:24.05
8 Kyle Coleman Chattahoochee 4:31.71
9 Leon Zieger Richmond Hill 4:34.20
10 Jonathon Greene Evans 4:34.72
11 Cameron Watson Coffee 4:40.93
12 Yesahk Ergano Tucker 4:44.70
13 William Stephens Northgate 4:49.54
14 Javier Castillo Forest Park 4:49.83
15 Amir Dayal Alexander 4:50.74
16 Willie Fowler Mt. Zion, Jonesb 4:58.03
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sully Shelton Harrison 9:22.60
2 Jalen Murray Richmond Hill 9:23.25
3 Jack Filan Cambridge 9:34.16
4 Sam Rich Lakeside, Evans 9:36.78
5 John Isaac Autry Lakeside, Evans 9:40.83
6 Jonathon Greene Evans 9:48.93
7 Cameron Watson Coffee 9:57.04
8 Lance Sotelo Dalton 9:57.21
9 Ben Butcher Dacula 10:03.59
10 Sean Rager Alpharetta 10:06.92
11 Leon Zieger Richmond Hill 10:14.36
12 Yesahk Ergano Tucker 10:16.03
13 Amir Dayal Alexander 10:27.04
14 Yordanos Ephram Tucker 10:37.02
15 Grant Crabtree Alexander 10:43.56
16 William Stephens Northgate 11:06.28
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allan Mbah Lovejoy 14.44Q -1.7 2
2 Malik Mixon Northgate 14.60Q 0.1 1
3 Jean Charles Hughes 14.69Q 0.1 1
4 Frederick Williams Lovejoy 14.75Q -1.7 2 14.741
5 Talib Allen-Victor Douglas County 14.75q -1.7 2 14.750
6 Devin Golatt Evans 14.79q 0.1 1
7 Elijuan Singleton Glynn Academy 15.06q 0.1 1
8 Felipe Bembry Stephenson 15.09q 0.1 1
9 Cole Thornton Lanier 15.14 0.1 1
10 Thomas Rideau Sprayberry 15.19 -1.7 2
11 Daniel Pierce Grovetown 15.21 0.1 1
12 Sylvester Middleton Grovetown 15.34 -1.7 2
13 Malachi Gregory Dalton 15.36 0.1 1
14 Eric White Greenbrier 15.69 -1.7 2
15 Brandon Williams Bradwell 15.84 -1.7 2
-- Zachary Charles Lanier FS -1.7 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Allan Mbah Lovejoy 14.32 0.8
2 Malik Mixon Northgate 14.34 0.8
3 Jean Charles Hughes 14.40 0.8
4 Frederick Williams Lovejoy 14.69 0.8
5 Talib Allen-Victor Douglas County 14.85 0.8
6 Devin Golatt Evans 14.85 0.8
7 Felipe Bembry Stephenson 14.91 0.8
8 Elijuan Singleton Glynn Academy 15.07 0.8
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nahil Perkins Lanier 38.71Q 1
2 Zachary Charles Lanier 38.85Q 2
3 Eric White Greenbrier 39.45Q 2
4 Joshua Flynn Alpharetta 39.74Q 1
5 Daniel Pierce Grovetown 39.46q 2
6 Dorian Helm Stephenson 39.73q 2
7 Tauheed Ferguson Apalachee 39.86q 1
8 Kofi Reeves-Miller River Ridge 39.98q 1
9 Ore Adewole Osborne 40.20 2
10 G. Nathaniel Grimes Alexander 40.35 1
11 Talib Allen-Victor Douglas County 40.75 1
12 Ibn Irons Bradwell 40.91 1
13 Elijuan Singleton Glynn Academy 41.30 2
14 Khavantae Mobley Lovejoy 41.42 2
15 Dainsus Miller Creekside 42.11 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zachary Charles Lanier 38.27
2 Nahil Perkins Lanier 38.79
3 Eric White Greenbrier 39.44
4 Tauheed Ferguson Apalachee 39.68
5 Daniel Pierce Grovetown 39.77
6 Kofi Reeves-Miller River Ridge 40.41
7 Dorian Helm Stephenson 40.43
8 Joshua Flynn Alpharetta 41.96
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrow 'A' 41.17Q 1
1) Damian Fantroy 2) Jimmy Calloway
3) Christian Jarvis 4) Kristen Bradley
5) Jamal Hill 6)
2 Glynn Academy 'A' 41.68Q 2
1) Jaiden Miller 2) Nolan Grant
3) Jaloren Coleman 4) Quantavious Bostic
5) Aldre Jackson 6) Elijuan Singleton
3 Alpharetta 'A' 41.69Q 2
1) Jaden Slocum 2) Errol Williams
3) Robbie Ruppel 4) Dylan Merrell
5) Kent Cherry 6) Austin Joyner
4 Bradwell Institute 'A' 41.90Q 1
1) Devin Nash 2) Nigel Trim
3) Shamar Rose 4) Cedric Golphin
5) David Spaulding 6)
5 South Cobb 'A' 42.27q 1
1) Ali Fard 2) Jonathan Simmons
3) Isasah Moss 4) Royce Turner
5) Michael Bryant 6)
6 Douglas County 'A' 42.28q 2
1) Trent Davis 2) Travis Collier
3) Justin Franklin 4) Jaylin Harris
5) Isaiah Stephens 6) Jeremiah Burston
7 Valdosta 'A' 42.39q 1
1) Bazelais Saintvil 2) Javonte Sherman
3) Tarrell Roberts 4) Javan Wright
5) Maxwell Cherelus 6) Devyon Hunter
8 Dacula HS 'A' 42.55q 2
1) Jaylen Brown 2) Tevon Shuler
3) Christopher Scott 4) Christin Jones
5) Trenton Jones 6) Zymiere Littlejohn
9 M.L. King 'A' 42.56 2
1) DequanDre Moore 2) Demario Benton
3) TaQuan McKenzie 4) Jhvion Wilson
5) Zaire Anderson-Brown 6)
10 Heritage, Conyers 'A' 42.76 1
1) Devron Harper 2) Jalen Giles
3) Terrence Williams 4) Rashun Fountain
5) Jamar Hutch 6) Darryl Jefferson
11 Grovetown 'A' 42.79 1
1) Anthony Adams 2) Bashon Morris
3) Justin Franklin 4) Sylvester Middleton
5) Cole Brown 6) JonQuavious Brown
12 Hughes 'A' 42.92 2
1) Lionel Phillips 2) Jean Charles
3) Trevon Perkins 4) Jacorey Adams
5) Kollin Foster 6) Patrick Carter
13 Alpharetta 'B' 43.08 1
1) Joshua Flynn 2) Dane Motley
3) Kylen Crosby 4) Cameron Foster
5) Nicholas Haven 6) Marcus McFarlane
14 Allatoona 'A' 43.33 2
1) Ed Gilbert 2) Troy Glenn
3) Timothy Maddox 4) Percy Gordon
5) Jonathan Davis 6) Israel Wadley
15 Apalachee 'A' 43.49 2
1) Tauheed Ferguson 2) Kevin Haley Jr.
3) Shaan Cook 4) Tyrik Sims
5) A.J. Millbrooks 6) Caleb Waycaster
16 Houston County 'A' 49.57 1
1) Antonio Doster 2) Kyah Plummer
3) Andrew Mackey 4) Wesley Steiner
5) Damian Patterson 6) Anthony Johnson
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Morrow 'A' 41.29
1) Damian Fantroy 2) Jimmy Calloway
3) Kristen Bradley 4) Jamal Hill
5) Christian Jarvis 6)
2 Glynn Academy 'A' 41.72
1) Jaiden Miller 2) Nolan Grant
3) Jaloren Coleman 4) Quantavious Bostic
5) Aldre Jackson 6) Elijuan Singleton
3 Alpharetta 'A' 41.97
1) Jaden Slocum 2) Robbie Ruppel
3) Dylan Merrell 4) Kent Cherry
5) Errol Williams 6) Austin Joyner
4 Bradwell Institute 'A' 42.00
1) Devin Nash 2) Nigel Trim
3) Shamar Rose 4) Cedric Golphin
5) David Spaulding 6)
5 South Cobb 'A' 42.61
1) Ali Fard 2) Jonathan Simmons
3) Isasah Moss 4) Royce Turner
5) Michael Bryant 6)
6 Valdosta 'A' 42.76
1) Bazelais Saintvil 2) Javonte Sherman
3) Tarrell Roberts 4) Javan Wright
5) Maxwell Cherelus 6) Devyon Hunter
7 Dacula HS 'A' 42.80
1) Jaylen Brown 2) Tevon Shuler
3) Christopher Scott 4) Christin Jones
5) Trenton Jones 6) Zymiere Littlejohn
-- Douglas County 'A' DQ Out of Zone
1) Trent Davis 2) Travis Collier
3) Justin Franklin 4) Jaylin Harris
5) Isaiah Stephens 6) Jeremiah Burston
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 New Manchester 'A' 3:19.00Q 2
1) Brandon Stewart 2) Darius Ragland
3) Brian Salters 4) Nico Phillips
5) Isaiah Johnson 6) Derek Davis
2 Alpharetta 'A' 3:20.71Q 1
1) Errol Williams 2) Jaden Slocum
3) Kent Cherry 4) Austin Joyner
5) Robbie Ruppel 6) Dylan Merrell
3 Morrow 'A' 3:19.75Q 2
1) Christian Jarvis 2) Gabriel Peacock
3) Jadis Dunigan 4) Thaddeus Hood
4 Tucker 'A' 3:21.30Q 1
1) Kahleya Tillman 2) Jonovan Lowe
3) Travis Davis 4) Cameron Warren
5 Lanier 'A' 3:21.40q 1
1) Zachary Charles 2) Nahil Perkins
3) Tuari Claiborne 4) Isaiah Smith
5) Kris Burress 6) Lance Butler
6 Alpharetta 'B' 3:21.54q 2
1) Joshua Flynn 2) Dane Motley
3) Kylen Crosby 4) Jackson Frizzell
5) Nicholas Haven 6) Arat Joanico
7 Stephenson 'A' 3:21.64q 1
1) Dorian Helm 2) Christian Clowers
3) Bradley Favors 4) Darion Tisdale
5) Felipe Bembry 6) Elijah James
8 Johns Creek 'A' 3:21.65q 2
1) Ibrahim Ndiaye 2) Jake Beck
3) Patrick Taylor 4) Cole Quidley
5) Quincy Darnell 6) Nick Willis
9 Douglas County 'A' 3:21.85 2
1) Justin Franklin 2) Demarcus Hix
3) Trent Davis 4) Isaiah Stephens
5) Antonius Benn 6) Jaylin Harris
10 Glynn Academy 'A' 3:22.55 2
1) Jaloren Coleman 2) Elijuan Singleton
3) Aldre Jackson 4) Jaiden Miller
5) Terrance Lewis 6) Quantavious Bostic
11 Pope 'A' 3:22.76 1
1) William Wideman 2) Preston Campbell
3) Harry Coppedge Reaves 4) Anthony Parisi
5) Cole Heron 6) Will Zegers
12 Alexander 'A' 3:23.45 2
1) Jordan Watts 2) Timotheus Johnson
3) Brandon Benton 4) G. Nathaniel Grimes
5) Quinton Brown 6) Kelvin Jackson
13 Sprayberry 'A' 3:28.14 2
1) Fatir Muhammad 2) Thomas Rideau
3) Miles Edwards 4) Jamari Chisolm
5) Britton Dothard 6) Jalen Howard
14 Evans 'A' 3:28.88 1
1) Devin Golatt 2) Malik Gibson
3) Tyson Riley 4) Caleb Flemming
5) Octavious Buchanan 6) Jonathon Greene
15 Allatoona 'A' 3:29.58 1
1) Cameron Paulk 2) Alexander Windham
3) Darren Horton 4) Eric Young
5) Ed Gilbert 6) Jonathan Davis
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alpharetta 'A' 3:16.23
1) Errol Williams 2) Jaden Slocum
3) Kent Cherry 4) Robbie Ruppel
5) Austin Joyner 6) Dylan Merrell
2 New Manchester 'A' 3:20.01
1) Brandon Stewart 2) Darius Ragland
3) Brian Salters 4) Nico Phillips
5) Isaiah Johnson 6) Derek Davis
3 Alpharetta 'B' 3:21.56
1) Joshua Flynn 2) Dane Motley
3) Kylen Crosby 4) Jackson Frizzell
5) Nicholas Haven 6) Arat Joanico
4 Lanier 'A' 3:22.21
1) Zachary Charles 2) Nahil Perkins
3) Tuari Claiborne 4) Isaiah Smith
5) Kris Burress 6) Lance Butler
5 Stephenson 'A' 3:22.50
1) Dorian Helm 2) Christian Clowers
3) Bradley Favors 4) Darion Tisdale
5) Felipe Bembry 6) Elijah James
6 Tucker 'A' 3:22.97
1) Kahleya Tillman 2) Jonovan Lowe
3) Travis Davis 4) Cameron Warren
7 Johns Creek 'A' 3:23.57
1) Ibrahim Ndiaye 2) Jake Beck
3) Patrick Taylor 4) Cole Quidley
5) Quincy Darnell 6) Nick Willis
8 Morrow 'A' 3:25.36
1) Christian Jarvis 2) Gabriel Peacock
3) Jadis Dunigan 4) Thaddeus Hood
Boys High Jump Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devron Harper Heritage, Conyer 6-06.00
2 Liban Ismael Northview 6-04.00
3 Brandon Benton Alexander J6-04.00
3 Kaleb Edwards Dacula J6-04.00
5 Jordan Ross Houston County J6-04.00
6 Cedric Golphin Bradwell 6-02.00
7 Thaddeus Hood Morrow J6-02.00
7 Connor McDaniel Cambridge J6-02.00
9 Juan Cavazos Gainesville J6-02.00
9 Aldre Jackson Glynn Academy J6-02.00
11 Kendall Pierre Grovetown 6-00.00
12 Larry Odum Mt. Zion, Jonesb J6-00.00
13 Zach Marinko Pope J6-00.00
14 Jordan Watts Alexander J6-00.00
15 Kyellis Atwater New Manchester 5-10.00
-- Preston Campbell Pope NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Asplund Greenbrier 15-06.00
2 Matthew Burnham Effingham County 14-06.00
3 Brian White Greenbrier 14-00.00
4 Liam Mcdonald Effingham County 13-06.00
5 Tucker Keadle Apalachee J13-06.00
6 Alon Rogow Dunwoody J13-06.00
7 Cameron Rogers Douglas County J13-06.00
8 Tye Smith Lee County 13-00.00
9 Harrison Kopp Dunwoody J13-00.00
10 Brock Keadle Apalachee J13-00.00
11 Wyatt Higgins Creekview 12-06.00
12 Ian Mallard Gainesville 11-06.00
13 Ethan Starbird Richmond Hill 11-00.00
14 Soloman Daniels Houston County J11-00.00
-- Larry Odum Mt. Zion, Jonesb NH
-- Wes Rogers Alexander NH
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jonathan Baker Northview 24-07.75 -1.3 2
2 Devron Harper Heritage, Conyer 23-04.50 -0.9 2
3 Zachary Charles Lanier 23-03.00 +0.0 2
4 Anthony Adams Grovetown 23-02.25 -1.5 2
5 Quantavious Bostic Glynn Academy 22-11.50 -0.1 2
6 Gabe Brown Alexander 22-08.50 -1.5 1
7 Jeric Montgomery Dalton 22-07.50 -1.3 2
8 Trent Davis Douglas County 22-04.75 -1.7 2
9 William Wideman Pope 22-00.00 +0.0 1
10 Rashun Fountain Heritage, Conyer J22-00.00 -1.5 1
11 Daniel Stewart South Paulding 21-08.00 +0.0 1
12 Willie Trapp Valdosta 21-07.75 -1.1 1
13 Demario Benton M.L. King 21-05.50 +0.0 1
14 Shaan Cook Apalachee 20-10.00 1.6 2
15 David Spaulding Bradwell 20-06.75 +0.0 1
16 Vondarium Boyton Tucker 20-04.75 -1.4 1
Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jonathan Baker Northview 47-11.00 1.1 2
2 Kevin Yang Chattahoochee 47-06.75 -0.2 2
3 Elijuan Singleton Glynn Academy 46-11.50 -0.4 2
4 Kyah Plummer Houston County 46-11.00 -0.5 2
5 Jadis Dunigan Morrow 45-07.50 +0.0 2
6 David Olussya Lovejoy 44-08.50 -0.9 2
7 David Spaulding Bradwell 44-08.00 +0.0 2
8 William Wideman Pope 44-07.00 +0.0 1
9 Cole Thornton Lanier 44-06.00 -0.9 1
10 Isaiah Screen Stephenson J44-06.00 +0.0 1
11 Spencer Anderson Chattahoochee 43-03.00 -0.7 1
12 Willie Trapp Valdosta 42-10.00 -0.5 2
13 Darryl Jefferson Heritage, Conyer 42-04.00 -0.5 1
14 Aldre Jackson Glynn Academy 42-03.00 -0.3 1
15 Jalen Giles Heritage, Conyer 41-06.00 +0.0 1
-- Devin Golatt Evans FOUL 1
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adam Watkins Dacula 58-09.50 2
2 Alex Majeed Sequoyah 55-05.00 2
3 Marlone Taylor Glynn Academy 54-09.50 2
4 Wesley Steiner Houston County 54-02.00 2
5 Joshua Moses Douglas County 51-04.50 2
6 Makius Scott Gainesville 49-08.75 2
7 David Martin Greenbrier 49-05.25 1
8 Shalaan Price Evans 48-09.00 2
9 Joshua Black Stephenson 48-00.00 1
10 Brody Dorfman Creekview 47-05.00 2
11 Lachlan Holt Richmond Hill 47-02.00 1
12 Jamal Ellis Alpharetta 47-00.75 1
13 Christian Morgan Dalton 46-00.25 1
14 Xavier Ramsey Brunswick 45-08.50 1
15 Clerance Acosta Forest Park 45-03.25 1
16 Dahwon Bracero Alexander 44-10.75 1
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wesley Steiner Houston County 176-05 2
2 Ike Nwosu New Manchester 172-06 2
3 Jamal Ellis Alpharetta 167-06 2
4 Adam Watkins Dacula 165-08 2
5 Dahwon Bracero Alexander 155-00 2
6 Alex Majeed Sequoyah 154-04 2
7 Dederick Butler Richmond Hill 148-00 2
8 Keveione Zanders Heritage, Conyer 147-06 1
9 Zyler Johnson Osborne 141-03 1
10 Clinton Wallace Lakeside, Evans 140-04 1
11 Brody Dorfman Creekview 140-01 1
12 Lachlan Holt Richmond Hill 137-09 1
13 Marlone Taylor Glynn Academy 137-03 1
14 Keion Cush M.L. King 133-08 1
15 Mason Robinson Alexander 133-04 1
-- David Martin Greenbrier FOUL 2
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dunwoody 50 2) Cambridge 47.50
3) New Manchester 42 4) Alexander 41
5) Lovejoy 30 6) Richmond Hill 28
7) Greenbrier 26 7) Drew 26
9) Forest Park 25 10) Harrison 24
11) Johns Creek 23 12) Valdosta 21
12) Winder-Barrow 21 14) Creekview 19
15) Houston County 17 16) Dacula HS 16
17) River Ridge 15 18) Hughes 14
19) Tucker 13 20) Pope 11
21) Bradwell Institute 10 21) Morrow 10
21) Effingham County 10 24) Lanier 9
24) Douglas County 9 26) Evans 8
27) Grovetown 7 28) Alpharetta 5
28) South Paulding 5 28) South Cobb 5
28) Glynn Academy 5 28) Heritage, Conyers 5
33) Apalachee 4 33) Sequoyah 4
33) Alcovy 4 36) Allatoona 3.50
37) M.L. King 3 38) Sprayberry 2
39) Mundy's Mill 1 39) North Atlanta 1
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alpharetta 40 2) Bradwell Institute 35
3) New Manchester 31 4) Dacula HS 29.50
5) Lanier 29 6) Morrow 28.50
7) Northview 28 8) Glynn Academy 27
9) Houston County 24 9) Richmond Hill 24
9) Greenbrier 24 12) Heritage, Conyers 21
13) Harrison 20 14) Grovetown 19
15) Pope 18 15) Lovejoy 18
17) Cambridge 15.50 18) Chattahoochee 15
18) Lakeside, Evans 15 18) Douglas County 15
18) Apalachee 15 22) M.L. King 14
23) Effingham County 13 24) Alexander 12.50
25) Sequoyah 11 25) Valdosta 11
27) Stephenson 8 27) Northgate 8
27) Allatoona 8 30) Evans 7
30) Hughes 7 32) South Cobb 5
33) North Atlanta 4 34) Dunwoody 3
34) Gainesville 3 34) Tucker 3
34) River Ridge 3 34) Dalton 3
34) Winder-Barrow 3 40) Johns Creek 2
40) Coffee 2 42) Lee County 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh 11.63 11.48Q 2.4 1
2 Trinity Flagler Westlake 11.82 11.70Q 1.9 2
3 Jaleah Alston Campbell 12.19 11.93Q 2.4 1
4 Tamiia Fuller Peachtree Ridge 11.98 12.03Q 1.9 2
5 McKenzie Walker Marietta 12.04 12.02q 2.4 1
6 Priscilla Ajala Grayson 12.19 12.05q 2.4 1
7 Imari Johnson Westlake 12.18 12.23q 1.9 2 12.224
8 Taylor Roache North Cobb 12.28 12.23q 1.9 2 12.230
9 Cara-Michelle Nemorin Mountain View 12.16 12.25 1.9 2
10 Laliyah Sterling Newton County 12.32 12.27 1.9 2
11 Karen Huynh South Forsyth 12.29 12.32 2.4 1
12 Kira Montefusco Lassiter 12.39 12.43 1.9 2
13 Anisa Williams Hillgrove 12.23 12.48 1.9 2
14 Trinity Williams Mountain View 12.30 12.49 2.4 1
15 Kyla Ponder Brookwood 12.57 12.51 2.4 1
16 Jayda Parsons McEachern 12.14 12.66 2.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Mekenze Kelley Campbell 24.24 24.40Q -1.1 2
2 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh 23.76 24.42Q -0.9 1
3 Trinity Flagler Westlake 24.42 24.98Q -0.9 1
4 Jaleah Alston Campbell 24.55 25.24Q -1.1 2
5 Kyndall Hudson Kennesaw Mt 24.66 25.48q -1.1 2
6 Amara Onyeukwu Walton 24.93 25.72q -0.9 1
7 Imani Flanagan Rockdale County 25.20 25.74q -1.1 2
8 Colleen Branch Westlake 25.02 25.98q -1.1 2
9 Taylor Roache North Cobb 25.18 25.99 -1.1 2
10 Laliyah Sterling Newton County 25.52 26.28 -0.9 1
11 McKenzie Walker Marietta 25.26 26.41 -0.9 1
12 Daisy Nivar Brookwood 25.60 26.63 -1.1 2
13 Trinity Williams Mountain View 25.64 26.79 -0.9 1
14 Mariah Brooks Peachtree Ridge 25.56 27.39 -1.1 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Mekenze Kelley Campbell 55.78 55.23Q 2
2 Ashton Lindley Campbell 54.96 55.35Q 1
3 Amara Onyeukwu Walton 56.25 56.15Q 1
4 Kyndall Hudson Kennesaw Mt 56.12 56.89Q 2
5 Yasmine George Grayson 56.31 56.29q 1
6 Imani Flanagan Rockdale County 56.51 57.33q 2
7 Nia Hicks Peachtree Ridge 57.50 57.84q 2
8 Zoe Adams Marietta 57.35 58.02q 1
9 Destiny Alston Marietta 58.14 58.33 1
10 Alexis Arnett Westlake 58.00 58.60 2
11 McKenna Boykin McEachern 57.76 58.72 1
12 Cerenity Daise Pebblebrook 57.66 58.80 2
13 Kimura Sauder Newton County 59.89 58.85 1
14 Kendalyn McBride. Peachtree Ridge 59.10 59.78 1
15 Jailynn Bryant Mill Creek 59.20 1:00.79 2
16 Tanija Turner Lowndes Co 59.15 1:02.57 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 7A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Brynne Sumner Woodstock 2:15.56 2:15.75Q 1
2 Ani Henderson Marietta 2:19.52 2:15.89Q 2
3 Mallie MacKenzie Roswell 2:18.64 2:16.16Q 2
4 Abigail Robertson Walton 2:19.70 2:16.58Q 1
5 Kieley Gayle Westlake 2:21.48 2:18.97q 2
6 Leah Disher Parkview 2:20.32 2:19.20q 1
7 Abrielle Kataria Lambert 2:19.08 2:19.53q 1
8 Kennedy Morris Marietta 2:20.78 2:19.57q 1
9 Kennedy Pedro Collins Hill 2:20.27 2:21.06 2
10 Simone Johnson North Paulding 2:22.80 2:21.52 1
11 MaKenna Hillmer Brookwood 2:25.57 2:21.74 1
12 Royal Delay Hillgrove 2:20.22 2:21.87 2
13 Paishence Collier East Coweta 2:21.44 2:26.52 2
14 Caroline Ursprung North Gwinnett 2:23.51 2:26.86 2
15 Anaya Arnold Newton County 2:23.99 2:26.89 2
16 Makylah Jones Campbell 2:22.72 2:34.08 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellie Hall Marietta 10:59.27 10:40.80 10
2 Madelynne Cadeau South Forsyth 11:00.10 10:45.85 8
3 Sarah Burwell Walton 11:32.61 11:03.85 6
4 Sarah McCartney Archer 11:31.57 11:08.74 5
5 June Mwaniki Marietta 11:29.85 11:17.13 4
6 Lily Cincola Cherokee 11:39.52 11:17.34 3
7 Nyah Hernandez Milton 11:42.34 11:17.36 2
8 Taylor Cushman Milton 11:46.04 11:17.53 1
9 Sierra Wehrenberg Hillgrove 11:45.87 11:24.40
10 Ava Brooks Hillgrove 11:45.74 11:25.10
11 Emma Hanson Lakeside, Dekalb 11:43.30 11:25.98
12 Makenna Calbert Etowah 11:52.89 11:36.83
13 Makenna Kulzer North Gwinnett 11:45.95 11:37.80
14 Emily Golden Tift County 11:49.99 11:50.15
15 Erica Hambacker North Gwinnett 11:48.86 11:53.78
16 Olivia Henry Archer 11:57.15 11:54.35
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elasia Campbell Walton 14.20 13.90Q 2.2 2
2 Nia Scott Brookwood 14.15 14.14Q 1.7 1
3 Zionn Rice Campbell 14.77 14.74Q 1.7 1
4 Laney Kronz Forsyth Central 15.17 14.87Q 2.2 2 14.868
5 Allyria McBride Wheeler 14.82 14.82q 1.7 1
6 Kristi Armstrong Brookwood 15.05 14.87q 1.7 1 14.869
7 Chakiya Plummer McEachern 14.67 14.89q 2.2 2 14.888
8 Damilola Shodeinde Wheeler 15.16 14.89q 1.7 1 14.889
9 Camille Trotman Campbell 14.95 14.95 2.2 2
10 Aneeya Taylor Hillgrove 14.93 15.10 2.2 2 15.097
11 Micah Sells Peachtree Ridge 15.73 15.10 2.2 2 15.100
12 Shyla Timberlake Marietta 15.50 15.25 1.7 1
13 Trinity Marshall Peachtree Ridge 15.59 15.53 2.2 2
14 Aniah Wright Shiloh 15.25 15.95 1.7 1
15 Taleyah Belcher Lowndes Co 15.97 16.37 1.7 1
16 Camryn King Archer 15.20 18.53 2.2 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Ashton Lindley Campbell 43.50 44.03Q 2
2 Chakiya Plummer McEachern 46.33 44.48Q 1
3 Allyria McBride Wheeler 43.30 44.73Q 1
4 Folasade Alalade Cherokee 45.65 46.14Q 2
5 Raina Perry Campbell 44.14 44.84q 1
6 Micah Sells Peachtree Ridge 45.02 46.58q 2
7 Raquel Newkirk Discovery 46.12 46.83q 2
8 Aneeya Taylor Hillgrove 45.88 47.05q 1
9 Madyson Wilson Westlake 46.06 47.32 2
10 Aniah Wright Shiloh 45.56 47.94 1
11 Shyla Timberlake Marietta 47.57 48.21 1
12 Kara Stewart McEachern 46.12 48.38 2
13 Jalynn Yearby Brookwood 46.30 48.39 1
14 Laney Kronz Forsyth Central 46.19 48.54 1
15 Amber Austin Grayson 46.58 48.92 2
16 Sarah Sam-Ekhator Mountain View 46.90 49.42 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Campbell HS 'A' 46.36 45.96Q 1
1) Jada Alston 2) Jaleah Alston
3) Ashton Lindley 4) Mekenze Kelley
5) rachel Swain 6)
2 Grayson HS 'A' 47.51 47.34Q 2
1) Kendall McDaniel 2) Yasmine George
3) Anaya Hickman 4) Priscilla Ajala
5) CeCe Vance 6) Abriana Bracy
3 Westlake HS 'A' 47.13 46.69Q 1
1) Trinity Flagler 2) Colleen Branch
3) Imari Johnson 4) Madyson Wilson
5) Karizma Roberts 6) Ashlee Morgan
4 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 47.81 47.48Q 2
1) Mariah Brooks 2) Tamiia Fuller
3) Lauren Edwards 4) Nia Hicks
5) Trinity Marshall 6) Paityn House
5 Campbell HS 'B' 48.01 47.60q 2
1) Jameah Alston 2) Zionn Rice
3) Raina Perry 4) Camille Trotman
5) Avery Taylor 6)
6 Walton HS 'A' 47.68 47.86q 1
1) Elasia Campbell 2) Amara Onyeukwu
3) Ashley Fairfax 4) Dasia Gilyard
5) Elise Simpson 6) Katherine Tappin
7 Shiloh HS 'A' 47.51 47.87q 2
1) Jazmine Hobson 2) Jessica Shelley
3) Aniah Wright 4) Lashae Brewton
5) Erica O'Neal 6)
8 Marietta 'A' 48.22 48.04q 1 48.035
1) Zoe Adams 2) McKenzie Walker
3) Kennedy Morris 4) Josie Konigsmark
5) Dashia Shorter 6) Ani Henderson
9 North Paulding 'A' 48.04 48.04 2 48.036
1) Aaliyah Wilson 2) Baylie Murphy
3) Kennedy Beaufort 4) Skylar Simon
5) Jamiah Mott 6)
10 Pebblebrook HS 'A' 48.84 48.38 2
1) Elizabeth Weems 2) Jessica James
3) Selena Shipp 4) Cerenity Daise
5) Angelic Scott 6) Aaderian Carter
11 Newton County 'A' 48.12 48.52 2
1) Kaylah Allen 2) Laliyah Sterling
3) Celene Stringer 4) Hannah Bodus
5) Trenyce Frederick 6) Jordyn Ash
12 Brookwood 'A' 48.19 48.60 1
1) Kamuanya Bunema 2) Daisy Nivar
3) Kyla Ponder 4) Nia Scott
5) Morgan Bentley 6) Destiny Jones
13 Mountain View 'A' 48.66 49.03 1
1) Cara-Michelle Nemorin 2) Leighan Williams
3) Trinity Williams 4) Nekaybaw Evans
14 Collins Hill 'A' 49.42 49.10 1
1) Zyia Coleman 2) Mariah Pellebon
3) Nunso Uche 4) Kennedy Pedro
5) Lynn Mayes 6) Caitlyn Dill
15 Mill Creek 'A' 48.47 49.14 1
1) Gabrielle Dillard 2) Nya Lakin
3) Dallis Goodnight 4) Nia Atkins
5) Brianna Bachmann 6) Meghan Cassidy
-- North Cobb 'A' 48.66 DQ 2 out of zone 3
1) Alexis Milton 2) Taylor Roache
3) Triana Johnson 4) Naomi Langford
5) Da'Riah Terrell 6) Joria Sloan
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Campbell HS 'A' 3:55.08 3:54.22Q 2
1) Jaleah Alston 2) Makylah Jones
3) Mekenze Kelley 4) Ashton Lindley
5) Makayla Jones 6) Akilah Parish
2 Marietta 'A' 3:49.20 3:54.58Q 1
1) Zoe Adams 2) Kennedy Morris
3) McKenzie Walker 4) Ani Henderson
5) Destiny Alston 6) Kristina Sims
3 Westlake HS 'A' 3:52.25 3:56.11Q 2
1) Alexis Arnett 2) Trinity Flagler
3) Madyson Wilson 4) Tatyana Cook
5) Kieley Gayle 6) Ashlee Morgan
4 Newton County 'A' 4:01.00 4:02.27Q 1
1) Anaya Arnold 2) Hannah Bodus
3) Celene Stringer 4) Kimura Sauder
5) Kimora Minor 6) Jordyn Ash
5 Campbell HS 'B' 3:58.19 4:00.98q 2
1) Jada Alston 2) Jameah Alston
3) Zionn Rice 4) Avery Taylor
5) Raina Perry 6) Loryn Smith
6 Grayson HS 'A' 3:55.08 4:01.97q 2
1) Lauren Lee 2) Priscilla Ajala
3) Kendall McDaniel 4) Yasmine George
5) Kya Wiggins 6) Abriana Bracy
7 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 3:53.64 4:02.73q 1
1) Kendalyn McBride. 2) Nia Hicks
3) Micah Sells 4) Tamiia Fuller
5) Lauren Edwards 6) Paityn House
8 Walton HS 'A' 4:00.68 4:04.46q 2
1) Ashley Fairfax 2) Dasia Gilyard
3) Amara Onyeukwu 4) Abigail Robertson
5) Elasia Campbell 6) Ellen Chamberlain
9 Brookwood 'A' 3:57.26 4:06.10 1
1) Morgan Bentley 2) Daisy Nivar
3) MaKenna Hillmer 4) Carlie Turner
5) Jalynn Yearby 6) Mikayla Middleton
10 Pebblebrook HS 'A' 4:00.92 4:08.55 1
1) Selena Shipp 2) Shyelle Davenport
3) Kamaria Bryant 4) Cerenity Daise
5) Tiyana Hollins 6) Aaliyah Meyers
11 Shiloh HS 'A' 3:59.42 4:11.65 2
1) Lashae Brewton 2) Jazmine Hobson
3) Erica O'Neal 4) Jessica Shelley
5) Aniah Wright 6)
12 North Paulding 'A' 4:03.77 4:12.53 1
1) Kennedy Beaufort 2) Nyla Hurd
3) Brianna Matson 4) Simone Johnson
5) Baylie Murphy 6) Aaliyah Wilson
13 McEachern 'B' 4:06.17 4:17.05 2
1) Dakota Martin 2) Jayda Parsons
3) Aaleiyah Bonner 4) Pearl Onwumbiko
5) Camille Sentmore 6) Kara Stewart
14 Lowndes County 'A' 4:06.88 4:17.40 2
1) Taylor Hopkins 2) Jordan Proctor
3) Destinee Carter 4) Tanija Turner
5) Shamya Brown 6)
15 Collins Hill 'A' 4:06.26 4:19.11 1
1) Anaya Yorke 2) Mariah Pellebon
3) Zyia Coleman 4) Kennedy Pedro
5) Amber Elder 6) Lynn Mayes
16 Mill Creek 'B' 4:11.52 4:21.25 1
1) Dallis Goodnight 2) Anna Pawlowski
3) Tyler Rhine 4) Jaden McCutchen
5) Grace Arogundade 6) Haylee Flanigan
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 5:15 PM
2019 GHSA T&F State Meet Classes 1A-Private, 2A, 7A - 5/9/2019
Valhalla Stadium, Berry College
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw Class 7A
===================================================================================
1A: * 168-04 5/9/2019 Aston Beavers, Westlake
7A: @ 197-04 2004 Antonio Lamar, Brookwood
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Aston Beavers Westlake HS 155-00 168-04* 2 10
168-04 FOUL FOUL 164-09 164-03 FOUL
2 Kyle Brown West Forsyth 157-03 166-05 2 8
166-05 FOUL 154-09 FOUL 163-10 FOUL
3 Cody Brown Parkview 154-07 166-01 2 6
152-06 146-09 166-01 151-10 FOUL 152-09
4 BJ Ojulari Marietta 155-00 160-05 2 5
148-10 152-04 FOUL 160-05 FOUL FOUL
5 Isaac Dowling Shiloh HS 154-09 158-05 2 4
155-09 158-05 FOUL FOUL 138-09 155-07
6 Blamassi Meite Discovery 154-00 154-07 2 3
154-07 FOUL 146-01 FOUL 147-02 148-10
7 Zach Peterson Roswell HS 151-01 154-03 2 2
FOUL FOUL 154-03 149-02 FOUL FOUL
8 Ridvan Kazimov South Forsyth 145-02 153-05 1 1
FOUL 128-08 153-05 FOUL FOUL 153-05
9 Chris Sayles Woodstock HS 138-09 143-03 1
143-03 122-06 130-11
10 Andre Dennard South Gwinnett 138-08 142-05 1
FOUL FOUL 119-00 129-10 140-10 142-05
11 Titan Bulock Marietta 147-02 140-06 2
134-06 140-06 125-03
12 Eugene (Yoosang) Kim North Gwinnett 142-04 138-04 1
132-11 138-04 FOUL
13 Jake Winskie Brookwood 142-04 136-00 1
FOUL FOUL 136-00
14 Oscar Balog Parkview 137-07 132-07 1
112-05 132-07 132-05
15 San Juan Warner Newnan HS 139-03 131-11 1
FOUL FOUL 131-11
-- Andrew Granger Hillgrove 143-07 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 73 Girls Shot Put Class 7A
===================================================================================
1A: * 42-03.75 5/9/2019 Mia Anderson, Mill Creek
7A: @ 47-03.50 2011 Ashley Johnson, Westlake
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Mia Anderson Mill Creek 42-02.50 42-03.75* 2 10
40-10 FOUL 38-11 40-03 42-03.75 40-08
2 Aaliyah Foxx-Rome North Paulding 36-06.50 41-04.50 1 8
37-09 40-04 FOUL 41-04.50 40-09.50 FOUL
3 Jazmin Robinson Grayson HS 38-06.50 40-04.50 2 6
FOUL 38-03 38-08 38-04 40-04.50 38-10.50
4 Lailah Malone Campbell HS 39-01.50 39-08.50 2 5
38-01.50 39-08.50 FOUL FOUL 38-09.75 FOUL
5 Hayley Moore North Gwinnett 39-04.50 39-05.50 2 4
39-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jasmin Walker Cherokee 37-04.50 38-01.75 1 3
36-03.25 38-01.75 37-04.50 33-08.50 FOUL 35-11.50
7 Morgan Gore Lambert 37-00.00 37-11.00 1 2
36-05.50 36-07.75 34-10.50 FOUL 37-11 FOUL
8 Miniya Miller Shiloh HS 36-00.00 37-09.75 1 1
37-02.25 37-09.75 36-07.50 35-09.25 36-00.25 35-03.50
9 London Fowler East Coweta 35-05.00 36-11.75 1
36-01.25 36-02.50 36-00.50 35-07.25 FOUL 36-11.75
10 Faith Terry Collins Hill 36-02.50 36-05.50 1
34-04.50 36-05.50 FOUL
11 Emily Chandler Mill Creek 36-06.50 35-09.00 1
35-09 35-03.25 FOUL
12 Mykhayla Carroll Archer HS 36-03.00 35-05.00 1
FOUL 34-09.25 35-05
13 Alexis Brewster Marietta 39-01.50 34-08.50 2
FOUL 34-08.50 FOUL
14 Se'Deja Drigo Grayson HS 37-05.00 34-07.50 2
FOUL 34-07.50 FOUL
15 Destiny Sherman McEachern 37-11.00 34-02.50 2
31-09 FOUL 34-02.50
16 Makayla Terry North Cobb 38-01.50 30-08.50 2
30-08.50 FOUL FOUL
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw Class 7A
===================================================================================
1A: * 135-00 5/9/2019 Jamila Otieno, Wheeler
7A: @ 154-08 2002 Ronda Gullate, Sprayberry
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamila Otieno Wheeler 129-03 135-00* 2 10
135-00 126-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Siddeeqa Abdurrahman Meadowcreek 120-02 125-06 2 8
125-01 125-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Karena Grigenas Marietta 130-02 124-03 2 6
FOUL 120-06 118-10 123-05 123-08 124-03
4 Miniya Miller Shiloh HS 115-03 122-04 1 5
FOUL FOUL 122-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jasmin Walker Cherokee 116-02 118-03 1 4
118-03 102-11 111-04 93-06 FOUL 90-01
6 Denver Bryant Duluth HS 111-02 117-08 1 3
116-06 117-08 95-10 114-08 102-04 FOUL
7 Mia Anderson Mill Creek 132-01 117-07 2 2
106-07 114-10 117-03 103-08 117-07 FOUL
8 Lailah Malone Campbell HS 114-05 114-02 1 1
97-07 105-09 114-02 FOUL 103-06 FOUL
9 Lauren McCorvey North Paulding 113-02 110-03 1
FOUL 110-03 100-03 FOUL FOUL 92-00
10 Kyla Turner Parkview 116-05 105-08 2
100-07 105-08 FOUL
11 Lauren Johnson Forsyth Central 111-09 103-07 1
103-07 100-06 FOUL
12 Hayley Moore North Gwinnett 117-07 100-10 2
FOUL 100-10 100-07
-- Mykhayla Carroll Archer HS 123-11 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Madicyn Robinson Lowndes County 133-11 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Arrionne Hickson Newton County 114-00 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ebony Moore Shiloh HS 113-07 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 74 Boys Shot Put Class 7A
===================================================================================
1A: * 56-01 5/9/2019 Eugene (Yoosang) Kim, North Gwinnett
7A: @ 67-10 5/12/2016 Isaiah Rogers, Campbell
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Eugene (Yoosang) Kim North Gwinnett 57-05.00 56-01.00* 2 10
54-07.50 55-06.75 54-07 53-08.50 FOUL 56-01
2 Ridvan Kazimov South Forsyth 54-06.00 55-02.50 2 8
54-03 54-07.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 55-02.50
3 Isaac Dowling Shiloh HS 51-00.00 52-05.25 2 6
52-05.25 50-11 50-10.50 FOUL 49-06.75 50-08
4 Charles Jordan Parkview 52-10.00 51-11.00 2 5
51-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 47-05.25 45-00
5 Corbin McCrary Cherokee 47-06.00 50-10.75 1 4
50-10.75 50-05 50-08.75 48-07.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Kyle Brown West Forsyth 51-01.00 50-05.25 2 3
50-05.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 49-01 FOUL
7 Zach Peterson Roswell HS 50-10.25 49-08.75 2 2
FOUL 49-08.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Garrett Brophy Grayson HS 49-03.50 49-01.25 2 1
FOUL 49-01.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 49-01.25
9 Cade Anders Tift County 48-09.50 48-08.25 1
FOUL 45-06.25 48-08.25 FOUL 47-03.75 FOUL
10 Kimani Vidal Marietta 51-01.00 48-01.75 2
48-01.75 FOUL 47-05.50
11 Spencer Moore North Gwinnett 48-00.00 48-00.25 1
45-00.50 48-00.25 46-07.25
12 Isaiah Grant Hillgrove 49-03.00 47-10.50 1
45-04 FOUL 47-10.50
13 Grant Dubiel Cherokee 46-08.75 46-07.00 1
46-03 44-11.75 46-07
14 Aston Beavers Westlake HS 47-06.50 45-03.50 1
45-03.50 44-09.25 FOUL
15 Jack Edwards North Cobb 47-02.00 45-00.00 1
FOUL 45-00 FOUL
16 Blamassi Meite Discovery 47-04.00 43-04.50 1
43-04.50 42-03 FOUL
Event 75 Girls Triple Jump Class 7A
========================================================================================
1A: * 39-06.50 5/10/2019 Morgan Bentley, Brookwood
7A: @ 41-07.75 2002 Julienne McKee, Lassiter
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Bentley Brookwood 39-08.25 39-06.50* +0.0 2 10
39-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.2) 38-02.25(+0.0)
2 Jayla Brown McEachern 40-09.00 39-01.50 +0.0 2 8
38-01.50(+0.0) 37-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 39-01.50(+0.0) 38-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Jada Alston Campbell HS 37-09.75 38-11.00 +0.0 2 6
37-11(+0.0) 38-11(+0.0) 38-03(+0.0) 36-07(+0.0) 38-06.50(+0.0) 37-07.50(-0.6)
4 Tatyana Cook Westlake HS 37-02.00 37-09.00 -0.5 2 5
37-08.50(+0.0) 36-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35-11(-0.1) 37-09(-0.5) 37-05(+0.0)
5 Nya Lakin Mill Creek 38-00.00 37-08.50 0.2 2 4
37-07.50(+0.0) 37-08.50(0.2) 37-00(+0.0) 36-06(-1.4) 35-07(+0.0) 36-05(-0.2)
6 Kristina Sims Marietta 37-05.00 37-00.50 -0.9 2 3
35-08.75(+0.0) 35-11(+0.0) 36-08(0.5) FOUL(-1.5) 34-10.50(+0.0) 37-00.50(-0.9)
7 Paityn House Peachtree Ridge 36-09.50 36-07.50 +0.0 1 2
36-05.50(-0.1) 36-06.25(+0.0) 36-05(+0.0) 35-06.50(-1.9) 36-06.75(-1.0) 36-07.50(+0.0)
8 Jordan Pringle Parkview 37-03.00 36-04.50 +0.0 2 1
36-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 36-03(-0.4) 33-07.50(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5)
9 Jayda Lowe Marietta 37-03.00 36-04.00 -1.2 2
34-10.50(+0.0) 35-04.25(+0.0) 36-03.50(+0.0) 36-04(-1.2) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Chloe Cobbett West Forsyth 36-03.00 36-03.50 +0.0 1
FOUL(+0.0) 34-01.50(+0.0) 36-03.50(+0.0) 34-10.50(-1.0) 34-07.50(-0.6) 35-00.25(+0.0)
11 Sarah McDuffie Shiloh HS 36-09.00 35-09.00 +0.0 1
34-00.50(+0.0) 35-09(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
12 Kennedy Nevett Hillgrove 37-01.00 35-07.25 +0.0 1
34-08.50(-0.9) 35-05.50(-0.1) 35-07.25(+0.0)
13 Ariana Taylor North Forsyth 35-04.50 34-11.00 -0.1 1
33-07(+0.0) 34-07.50(-0.5) 34-11(-0.1)
14 LaDaijahnae Miller Archer HS 35-11.00 34-07.50 -0.7 1
FOUL(+0.0) 34-07.50(-0.7) FOUL(-0.2)
15 Kayla Love Lambert 34-10.50 34-01.50 -0.9 1
33-01(+0.0) 32-09(-1.1) 34-01.50(-0.9)
16 Fayola Louis Cherokee 35-04.50 33-11.00 -0.2 1
33-11(-0.2) 33-03(+0.0) 33-07.25(+0.0)
Event 71 Girls Pole Vault Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 12-00 5/10/2019 Kelsey Worthington, North Gwinnett
7A: @ 12-06 5/10/2013 Katelyn Utley, Tift County
NFHS: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsey Worthington North Gwinnett 11-06.00 12-00.00* 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06.25
P P P P P P O O O O XX
2 Rachel Gould Kennesaw Mountain 11-06.00 11-06.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Rachel Valentine Walton HS 8-06.00 J11-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P P O XO O XO XXX
4 Savannah Devine Cherokee 8-06.00 11-00.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P XO O O XO XXX
5 Parker Freeman Brookwood 9-06.00 J11-00.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
6 Abigail Robertson West Forsyth 8-06.00 10-06.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P O O XO O XXX
7 Taylor McQuilken Milton HS 8-06.00 J10-06.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P O O O XO XXX
8 Camryn Walsh Mill Creek 10-06.00 J10-06.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O XXO XO XXX
9 Maddy Beasley Hillgrove 10-06.00 10-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O XO XXX
10 Brenna French Woodstock HS 8-06.00 J10-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P O XXO XXX
11 Abigail Ventimiglia North Gwinnett 9-06.00 J10-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O XO XXO XXX
12 Riley Jones South Forsyth 8-06.00 9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XO XXX
13 Octavia Allan Norcross HS 9-06.00 J9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O O O XXO XXX
14 Eliana Erickson Lassiter HS 8-06.00 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P O XXX
15 Caroline Ashby West Forsyth 8-00.00 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
-- Josie Konigsmark Marietta 11-06.00 NH
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P P P XXX
Event 67 Girls High Jump Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 5-10 5/10/2019 Elasia Campbell, Walton
7A: @ 5-10.50 1997 Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elasia Campbell Walton HS 5-10.00 5-10.00* 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Kendall McDaniel Grayson HS 5-06.00 5-06.00 7
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O O O O XXX
2 Camille Trotman Campbell HS 5-04.00 5-06.00 7
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O O O O XXX
4 Imani Flanagan Rockdale County 5-06.00 J5-06.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O XO O O XO XXX
5 Kaylen Madrey Newnan HS 5-04.00 5-04.00 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O O XXX
5 Folasade Alalade Cherokee 5-04.00 5-04.00 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O O O XXX
7 Sierra Harrison North Gwinnett 5-02.00 J5-04.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P XO XO XO XXO XXX
8 Cheyenne Scott Peachtree Ridge 5-00.00 5-02.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O XXX
9 Amaya Cooper Westlake HS 5-02.00 J5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXO XXX
10 Angela Deberry Colquitt County 5-00.00 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXX
10 Ariana Gardener Hillgrove 4-08.00 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
10 Jordan Fulton Lowndes County 5-00.00 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
13 Justice Day Berkmar 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO O XXX
14 Julisa Acosta Mill Creek 4-10.00 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
15 Maisonne Jones North Gwinnett 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
P XXO XX
16 Jada Wilson Lassiter HS 5-02.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
? XXX
Event 70 Boys Long Jump Class 7A
========================================================================================
1A: * 23-03 5/10/2019 Zayquan Graham, Kennesaw Mt
7A: @ 24-06.50 2009 Demar Forbes, M. L. King
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Zayquan Graham Kennesaw Mountain 22-07.00 23-03.00* +0.0 2 10
23-03(+0.0) 23-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-02.75(+0.0) 22-00(+0.0) 23-02.50(+0.0)
2 Jereme Faison Rockdale County 22-04.50 22-10.50 -0.8 2 8
21-08(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) 22-00.50(+0.0) 22-01.75(0.2) 22-10.50(-0.8) 22-04.25(+0.0)
3 Brayden Carey East Coweta 21-09.00 22-06.50 0.4 1 6
20-11(0.1) 21-02(-1.3) 21-06(1.0) 22-06.50(0.4) 22-01(0.8) 22-06.50(+0.0)
4 Christopher Pitt East Coweta 22-01.50 22-04.00 +0.0 2 5
22-02.50(+0.0) 21-01(+0.0) 22-04(+0.0) 11-04(0.1) 21-05(+0.0) 21-07.50(0.3)
5 Trisstan Weddington North Gwinnett 23-00.75 22-03.50 1.3 2 4
21-09.50(+0.0) 21-04(1.9) 21-08.50(+0.0) 22-03.50(1.3) 21-07.75(+0.0) 20-08.75(0.7)
6 Elijah Williams Newnan HS 22-00.00 22-00.50 +0.0 2 3
21-06.50(0.1) 22-00.50(+0.0) 21-01.50(+0.0) 19-09.50(0.8) 21-05.25(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Ajay Shanmugam Brookwood 22-07.00 21-11.00 +0.0 2 2
21-11(+0.0) 21-02(+0.0) 20-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 20-02.25(+0.0)
8 Parker Wroble Mill Creek 21-10.50 21-08.50 1.0 1 1
21-08.50(1.0) 20-06(0.2) 21-05(1.2) 21-08.50(+0.0) 21-05.50(+0.0) 20-08.25(0.8)
9 Robert Lanza Marietta 21-08.25 21-08.00 +0.0 1
21-04.50(+0.0) 21-08(+0.0) 20-07(+0.0) 21-03.50(2.3) 20-10(+0.0) 20-07(+0.0)
10 Malik Thompson Parkview 21-11.00 21-03.50 1.9 1
20-06(0.3) 20-10(0.3) 21-03.50(1.9)
11 Robert Wood Colquitt County 22-07.25 20-10.00 +0.0 2
20-10(+0.0) 20-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Ethan Holland North Forsyth 21-07.00 20-08.75 +0.0 1
20-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-11(+0.0)
13 Anthony D'Angelo Cherokee 20-11.75 20-04.00 0.1 1
20-04(0.1) 19-10(+0.0) 18-10(1.2)
14 Demarrie Taylor Milton HS 21-02.00 19-11.00 0.1 1
19-04(+0.0) 19-00.25(+0.0) 19-11(0.1)
15 Javan Smalls Walton HS 21-01.00 19-04.00 +0.0 1
16-03(+0.0) 19-04(+0.0) 18-10(0.5)
16 Matthew Chavers Parkview 22-09.25 19-02.00 +0.0 2
17-01(0.3) 16-03(1.7) 19-02(+0.0)
Event 72 Boys Pole Vault Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 16-06.50 5/10/2019 Brian Hauch, Parkview
7A: @ 16-00 Cheek(2007), Hauch(2018),Haller(2018), M.C
NFHS: ! 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Hauch Parkview 15-00.00 16-06.50* 10
14-00 15-00 15-06 16-00 16-03.75 16-06.50 16-09.25
O XO O XXO O O XXX
2 Matthew Mazzacano Milton HS 14-00.00 15-06.00 8
13-06 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00
O O O O XXX
3 Jackson Kutsche North Cobb 13-06.00 15-00.00 6
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06
O O O O XXO O XXX
4 Eldridge Harris Roswell HS 14-00.00 13-06.00 5
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O O XXX
5 TJ Polk Hillgrove 13-00.00 J13-06.00 4
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XO O O XXX
6 Hunter Cagle Forsyth Central 14-00.00 13-00.00 3
12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXX
7 Lucas Witteveen Walton HS 13-00.00 J13-00.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XXO XO O XXX
8 Tiberius Drocea Lowndes County 13-06.00 J13-00.00 1
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O XO XXX
9 Eitan Ventura Lassiter HS 11-06.00 12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XXO XXO XO XXX
10 Valentino Sorto North Gwinnett 13-06.00 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
O XXX
10 Fisher Gibson Etowah HS 11-06.00 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXX
12 Jason Lu Lambert 12-00.00 J12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XO XXX
13 Austin Wright Lowndes County 11-06.00 J12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO O XXO XXX
14 Maximilian Proels Lambert 12-00.00 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
15 Johnathan Hurley Marietta 11-06.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
16 Andrew Hugg Kennesaw Mountain 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
Event 69 Girls Long Jump Class 7A
========================================================================================
1A: * 18-11 5/10/2019 Skye Gross, Parkview
7A: @ 19-10.75 1999 Tameisha King, Pebblebrook
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Skye Gross Parkview 19-04.50 18-11.00* 1.0 2 10
FOUL 18-11(1.0) 18-02(0.8) 18-05(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0)
2 Amaya Cooper Westlake HS 18-02.00 18-07.00 +0.0 2 8
FOUL 17-01.50(+0.0) 18-07(+0.0) FOUL 15-07(-1.1) 17-02.50(-0.3)
3 Morgan Bentley Brookwood 18-01.75 18-04.25 0.9 2 6
18-04(+0.0) 18-04.25(0.9) 15-06(+0.0) 17-01(+0.0)
4 Madyson Wilson Westlake HS 17-07.00 18-02.50 2.0 1 5
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-02.50(2.0) 15-10(+0.0) 18-02.50(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0)
5 Ashton Lindley Campbell HS 17-10.75 18-01.00 0.3 2 4
18-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 18-01(0.3) 17-03.50(0.3) 17-07.50(-0.1) 17-10(+0.0)
6 Jayla Brown McEachern 18-07.75 J18-01.00 +0.0 2 3
17-01.50(0.8) 17-10(1.7) 17-11(+0.0) 17-03.50(0.1) 18-01(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0)
7 Jayda Parsons McEachern 18-10.50 17-08.50 0.9 2 2
17-02.50(1.1) 17-04.50(+0.0) 17-08.50(0.9) 17-05.50(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 17-08(+0.0)
8 Kendall McDaniel Grayson HS 17-07.50 17-06.25 0.1 1 1
17-06.25(0.1) 16-05.50(+0.0) 16-07(0.2) 16-08.50(1.3) 16-08(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Laney Kronz Forsyth Central 17-05.75 17-05.25 2.2 1
16-11.50(+0.0) 16-01(1.2) 17-05.25(2.2) FOUL(0.8) 16-10.50(+0.0) 16-06.25(+0.0)
10 Camille Trotman Campbell HS 18-02.25 17-04.00 +0.0 2
16-05(+0.0) FOUL 17-04(+0.0)
11 Elasia Campbell Walton HS 17-08.50 17-01.50 1.2 1
16-06.50(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0) 17-01.50(1.2)
12 Jayla Stokes Camden County 18-03.00 17-00.00 0.6 2
16-06.50(+0.0) 16-08.50(0.9) 17-00(0.6)
13 LaDaijahnae Miller Archer HS 17-07.25 16-08.50 +0.0 1
16-05(1.1) 16-08.50(+0.0) 15-07.50(0.4)
14 Shyla Timberlake Marietta 17-03.00 J16-08.50 +0.0 1
14-08.50(+0.0) 16-08.50(+0.0) 15-09.25(+0.0)
15 Paityn House Peachtree Ridge 16-11.75 16-03.50 +0.0 1
FOUL(0.2) 16-03.50(+0.0) 15-07(-1.4)
Event 68 Boys High Jump Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 6-06 5/10/2019 Carlton Bryant, Peachtree Ridge
7A: @ 7-03.50 1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carlton Bryant Peachtree Ridge 6-04.00 6-06.00* 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O O XO O XXX
2 Rashan Alkins North Cobb 6-04.00 J6-06.00* 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Jalen Battle Lambert 6-04.00 6-04.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P O O O XXX
4 Fernando Crawford Campbell HS 6-04.00 J6-04.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P XO O XXO XO XXX
5 Gabe Weatherby Lassiter HS 6-02.00 6-02.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P O O XXX
6 Azaria Smith Tift County 6-04.00 J6-02.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XO O XXX
7 Jereme Faison Rockdale County 6-02.00 J6-02.00 0.75
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
7 Caleb Dixon Westlake HS 6-02.00 J6-02.00 0.75
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
7 Quailyn Leake Peachtree Ridge 6-04.00 J6-02.00 0.75
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XO XXX
7 BJ Ojulari Marietta 6-04.00 J6-02.00 0.75
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
11 Jens Rueckert McEachern 6-02.00 J6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXO XXX
12 Isaac Osifo West Forsyth 6-04.00 J6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XO XXO XXX
13 Trisstan Weddington North Gwinnett 6-02.00 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XXX
14 Ian Jackson Brookwood 6-04.00 J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
15 Cameron Woods Westlake HS 6-02.00 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
16 William Foster Lambert 6-02.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
? XXO XXX
Event 76 Boys Triple Jump Class 7A
========================================================================================
1A: * 46-07 5/10/2019 Isaiah McCray, Hillgrove
7A: @ 51-07.50 1975 Nate Cooper, Clarke Central
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah McCray Hillgrove 44-04.50 46-07.00* -0.8 2 10
45-05.25(-0.3) 46-04(+0.0) 45-10.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 44-01(+0.0) 46-07(-0.8)
2 Malik Thompson Parkview 46-04.00 46-06.00 +0.0 2 8
FOUL(-0.7) 46-01.75(+0.0) 45-08(+0.0) 46-06(+0.0) 45-07.75(+0.0) 45-07(-0.1)
3 Justin Swann Pebblebrook HS 44-11.00 46-00.00 +0.0 2 6
44-00.25(+0.0) 45-06.50(+0.0) 46-00(+0.0) 45-07.50(+0.0) 44-07.75(+0.0) 45-02.50(+0.0)
4 Zach Hawkins Grayson HS 43-10.00 45-09.25 -2.1 1 5
45-09.25(-2.1) 42-03.75(+0.0) 39-00.25(+0.0) 43-10.75(+0.0) 43-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Elijah Jefferson Rockdale County 45-00.50 45-09.00 -0.8 2 4
44-09(-0.9) 45-09(-0.8) 43-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 44-03.50(+0.0)
6 Rico Hannah Peachtree Ridge 44-05.00 45-05.50 +0.0 2 3
FOUL(+0.0) 45-05.50(+0.0) 44-02(-0.7) 43-08.50(+0.0) 43-05.50(+0.0) 41-08.50(+0.0)
7 Rakiyan Moss East Coweta 43-05.00 44-01.00 +0.0 1 2
43-09(-0.4) 42-01.25(+0.0) 43-08.75(0.3) 41-09.75(+0.0) 44-01(+0.0) 43-09.50(+0.0)
8 Ethan Holland North Forsyth 42-06.00 44-00.00 +0.0 1 1
43-10(0.4) 44-00(+0.0) 42-10(+0.0) 42-11(+0.0) 43-06.25(+0.0) 41-09.50(+0.0)
9 Nicholas Henriques North Paulding 43-06.00 43-08.50 0.1 1
43-02(-1.5) 40-05(+0.0) 43-08.50(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 41-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Joshua Holloway Marietta 43-11.00 43-05.50 +0.0 1
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 43-05.50(+0.0)
11 Martez Andrews Lakeside, Dekalb 44-00.50 42-10.50 +0.0 2
40-04(-0.5) 40-04.50(-0.3) 42-10.50(+0.0)
12 Tiray Lavender North Gwinnett 45-05.50 42-07.25 +0.0 2
42-07.25(+0.0) 42-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Jared Benain Wheeler 43-01.00 41-10.00 +0.0 1
FOUL(-0.5) 41-10(+0.0) 40-11.25(+0.0)
14 Quailyn Leake Peachtree Ridge 44-00.50 41-09.00 +0.0 1
40-03(+0.0) 41-09(+0.0) 41-08(+0.0)
15 Jalen Battle Lambert 44-01.00 41-03.75 -1.4 2
39-02.50(-0.3) 41-03.75(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Jaden Barker Shiloh HS 42-09.50 39-06.00 +0.0 1
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 39-06(+0.0)
Event 79 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 4:53.45 5/10/2019 Brynne Sumner, Woodstock
7A: @ 4:44.97 2009 Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill
NFHS: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brynne Sumner Woodstock HS 5:10.53 4:53.45* 10
2 Ellie Hall Marietta 5:01.19 4:56.41 8
3 Madelynne Cadeau South Forsyth 5:11.21 4:58.00 6
4 Abigail Robertson Walton HS 5:13.64 5:02.39 5
5 Ani Henderson Marietta 5:12.57 5:05.53 4
6 Sarah Burwell Walton HS 5:17.55 5:07.32 3
7 Taylor Cushman Milton HS 5:20.09 5:09.19 2
8 Sarah McCartney Archer HS 5:14.63 5:11.03 1
9 Nyah Hernandez Milton HS 5:20.64 5:14.69
10 Simone Johnson North Paulding 5:22.54 5:16.31
11 Caroline Ursprung North Gwinnett 5:23.83 5:16.80
12 Makenna Calbert Etowah HS 5:17.78 5:17.28
13 Sierra Wehrenberg Hillgrove 5:24.45 5:17.54
14 Makenna Kulzer North Gwinnett 5:23.86 5:19.35
15 Emma Hanson Lakeside, Dekalb 5:24.74 5:22.71
16 Hannah Gatland Brookwood 5:26.63 5:23.73
Event 80 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 4:16.44 5/10/2019 Kyle Harkabus, East Coweta
7A: @ 4:07.50 2007 Ben Hubers, McEachern
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta 4:22.49 4:16.44* 10
2 Jack Rhodes Roswell HS 4:24.64 4:18.35 8
3 Myles Collins Archer HS 4:25.88 4:19.14 6
4 Kamari Miller Marietta 4:23.46 4:21.07 5
5 Calan Gizelbach Forsyth Central 4:24.95 4:22.62 4
6 Alex Helms Walton HS 4:25.61 4:22.79 3
7 Mykal Hogue Cherokee 4:27.02 4:23.15 2
8 Tristan Autry Parkview 4:26.95 4:23.30 1
9 Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge 4:26.04 4:24.59
10 Caleb Hall North Forsyth 4:26.80 4:25.55
11 Will Bray Brookwood 4:27.77 4:26.21
12 Chris Cherono Grayson HS 4:23.95 4:27.69
13 Noah Hayes Hillgrove 4:29.23 4:30.44
14 JD Bengston Tift County 4:28.35 4:34.39
15 Gabriel Schlicht Norcross HS 4:27.22 4:42.84
16 Zachary Mills North Cobb 4:30.27 4:53.87
Event 77 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 45.96 5/9/2019 Campbell HS, Campbell
J Alston, J Alston, A Lindley, M Kelley
7A: @ 45.69 2012 M.L. King, M.L. King
F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell HS 'A' 45.96 46.13 10
1) Jada Alston 2) Jaleah Alston
3) Ashton Lindley 4) Mekenze Kelley
2 Grayson HS 'A' 47.34 47.43 8
1) Kendall McDaniel 2) Yasmine George
3) Anaya Hickman 4) Priscilla Ajala
3 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 47.48 47.62 6
1) Mariah Brooks 2) Tamiia Fuller
3) Lauren Edwards 4) Nia Hicks
4 Campbell HS 'B' 47.60 47.85 5
1) Jameah Alston 2) Zionn Rice
3) Raina Perry 4) Camille Trotman
5 Walton HS 'A' 47.86 47.87 4
1) Elasia Campbell 2) Amara Onyeukwu
3) Ashley Fairfax 4) Dasia Gilyard
6 Marietta 'A' 48.04 48.42 3
1) Zoe Adams 2) McKenzie Walker
3) Kennedy Morris 4) Josie Konigsmark
7 Shiloh HS 'A' 47.87 48.47 2
1) Jazmine Hobson 2) Jessica Shelley
3) Aniah Wright 4) Lashae Brewton
-- Westlake HS 'A' 46.69 DQ out of zone 3
1) Trinity Flagler 2) Colleen Branch
3) Imari Johnson 4) Madyson Wilson
Event 78 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 41.27 5/9/2019 Pebblebrook HS, Pebblebrook
J Swann, C Rogers, Jr., B Varner, K Moore
7A: @ 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hillgrove 'A' 42.03 41.71 10
1) Garrett Shedrick 2) Andrew Worthy
3) Lance Wise 4) Trevarus Walker
2 Shiloh HS 'A' 41.64 41.91 8
1) Isaac Dowling 2) Paryce Taylor
3) Dakota Thomas 4) Myles Lewis
3 Mill Creek 'A' 42.16 42.01 6
1) Parker Wroble 2) Kyle Baptiste
3) Julian Hazen 4) Okem Jibunor
4 Marietta 'A' 41.40 42.16 5
1) Robert Lanza 2) Jevan Terry
3) Jarel Terry 4) Jaylin Johnson
5 Archer HS 'A' 41.98 42.34 4
1) Luckas Doirin 2) Matthew Willins
3) Andrew Spearman 4) Semaje Banks
6 Milton HS 'A' 42.16 42.71 3
1) William Bratcher 2) Uriah Mellem
3) William Marinich 4) Demarrie Taylor
7 Newnan HS 'A' 42.08 43.10 2
1) Clifford Bridges 2) Malik Hussie
3) Tyriq Hussie 4) Elijah Williams
-- Pebblebrook HS 'A' 41.27 DNF
1) Justin Swann 2) Christopher Rogers, Jr.
3) Badi Varner 4) Kibren Moore
Event 81 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 55.23 5/9/2019 Mekenze Kelley, Campbell
7A: @ 52.52 5/12/2018 Kennedy Simon, Westlake
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mekenze Kelley Campbell HS 55.23 53.65* 10
2 Ashton Lindley Campbell HS 55.35 54.71* 8
3 Yasmine George Grayson HS 56.29 55.42 6
4 Kyndall Hudson Kennesaw Mountain 56.89 55.91 5
5 Imani Flanagan Rockdale County 57.33 56.60 4
6 Zoe Adams Marietta 58.02 57.88 3
7 Nia Hicks Peachtree Ridge 57.84 58.01 2
-- Amara Onyeukwu Walton HS 56.15 DQ curve violation
Event 82 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 47.36 5/9/2019 Nicholas Ramey, Brookwood
7A: @ 46.14 5/12/2018 Justin Long, Parkview
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Ramey Brookwood 47.36 47.19* 10
2 Omar Simpson Shiloh HS 47.79 47.39 8
3 Elijah Berry Shiloh HS 47.66 47.40 6
4 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove 48.33 47.65 5
5 Julian Hazen Mill Creek 48.39 47.92 4
6 Andrew Spearman Archer HS 48.53 49.07 3
7 Jarel Terry Marietta 47.74 49.22 2
8 Malik Hussie Newnan HS 48.58 49.77 1
Event 83 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
=====================================================================================
1A: * 11.70 5/9/2019 Trinity Flagler, Westlake
7A: @ 11.34 5/3/2015 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh HS 11.48 11.65 2.6 10
2 Trinity Flagler Westlake HS 11.70 11.86 2.6 8
3 Tamiia Fuller Peachtree Ridge 12.03 12.08 2.6 6
4 McKenzie Walker Marietta 12.02 12.09 2.6 5
5 Jaleah Alston Campbell HS 11.93 12.12 2.6 4
6 Imari Johnson Westlake HS 12.23 12.18 2.6 3
7 Priscilla Ajala Grayson HS 12.05 12.28 2.6 2
8 Taylor Roache North Cobb 12.23 12.47 2.6 1
Event 84 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
=====================================================================================
1A: * 10.48 5/9/2019 Jabari Overton, Woodstock
7A: @ 10.40 J. Virgil (2016), J. Moore(2018), Mountain View, W
NFHS: ! 10.15 1992 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ja'Leak Perry McEachern 10.65 10.64 1.0 10
2 Kobe Johnson Discovery 10.75 10.71 1.0 8
3 Demarrie Taylor Milton HS 10.61 10.73 1.0 6
4 Nick Fortune Central Gwinnett 10.74 10.83 1.0 5
5 Jaylin Johnson Marietta 10.66 10.84 1.0 4
6 Tyriq Hussie Newnan HS 10.76 11.12 1.0 3
-- Kibren Moore Pebblebrook HS 10.52 FS 1.0
Event 85 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
=====================================================================================
1A: * 14.14 5/9/2019 Nia Scott, Brookwood
7A: @ 13.20 5/7/2016 Tia Jones, Walton
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Elasia Campbell Walton HS 13.90 14.03* 1.7 10
2 Zionn Rice Campbell HS 14.74 14.63 1.7 8
3 Chakiya Plummer McEachern 14.89 14.72 1.7 6
4 Allyria McBride Wheeler 14.82 14.78 1.7 5
5 Laney Kronz Forsyth Central 14.87 14.81 1.7 4
6 Kristi Armstrong Brookwood 14.87 15.21 1.7 3
7 Damilola Shodeinde Wheeler 14.89 15.96 1.7 2
-- Nia Scott Brookwood 14.14 FS 1.7
Event 86 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
=====================================================================================
1A: * 13.97 5/9/2019 Myles Marshall, Lassiter
7A: @ 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Myles Marshall Lassiter HS 13.97 13.75* 1.1 10
2 Wilson McClain Peachtree Ridge 14.00 13.80* 1.1 8
3 Ahumad Williams East Coweta 14.26 14.07 1.1 6
4 Dakota Thomas Shiloh HS 14.38 14.40 1.1 5
5 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinnett 14.48 14.54 1.1 4
6 David Crawford Brookwood 14.48 14.68 1.1 3
7 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale County 14.97 15.21 1.1 2
-- Colin Wainwright North Gwinnett 14.31 DNF 1.1
Event 87 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 2:15.75 5/9/2019 Brynne Sumner, Woodstock
7A: @ 2:08.58 2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brynne Sumner Woodstock HS 2:15.75 2:09.89* 10
2 Ani Henderson Marietta 2:15.89 2:12.97* 8
3 Mallie MacKenzie Roswell HS 2:16.16 2:13.71* 6
4 Leah Disher Parkview 2:19.20 2:15.02* 5
5 Kieley Gayle Westlake HS 2:18.97 2:15.48* 4
6 Abigail Robertson Walton HS 2:16.58 2:15.50* 3
7 Kennedy Morris Marietta 2:19.57 2:15.76 2
8 Abrielle Kataria Lambert 2:19.53 2:17.58 1
Event 88 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 1:57.51 5/9/2019 Elijah Berry, Shiloh
7A: @ 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 2011 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Berry Shiloh HS 1:57.51 1:56.41* 10
2 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta 1:58.72 1:57.63 8
3 Josiah Harrison Collins Hill 2:01.62 1:59.72 6
4 Mykal Hogue Cherokee 2:01.30 2:00.29 5
5 Devin Malone McEachern 1:58.41 2:00.39 4
6 Jackson McClimans North Gwinnett 2:01.18 2:00.70 3
7 Bo Palmer Newnan HS 2:00.99 2:01.26 2
8 Jarel Terry Marietta 2:00.24 2:03.33 1
Event 89 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
=====================================================================================
1A: * 24.40 5/9/2019 Mekenze Kelley, Campbell
7A: @ 23.05 2014 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh HS 24.42 24.08* -1.8 10
2 Mekenze Kelley Campbell HS 24.40 24.10* -1.8 8
3 Amara Onyeukwu Walton HS 25.72 24.71 -1.8 6
4 Jaleah Alston Campbell HS 25.24 24.72 -1.8 5
5 Trinity Flagler Westlake HS 24.98 24.86 -1.8 4
6 Kyndall Hudson Kennesaw Mountain 25.48 25.14 -1.8 3
7 Colleen Branch Westlake HS 25.98 25.42 -1.8 2
8 Imani Flanagan Rockdale County 25.74 25.66 -1.8 1
Event 90 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
=====================================================================================
1A: * 21.61 5/9/2019 Kibren Moore, Pebblebrook
7A: @ 20.94 2012 Tyreek Hill, Coffee County
NFHS: ! 20.13 2003 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook HS 21.61 21.56* -2.1 10
2 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove 21.82 21.82 -2.1 8
3 Omar Simpson Shiloh HS 21.81 21.82 -2.1 6
4 Nicholas Ramey Brookwood 21.62 21.92 -2.1 5
5 Evan Wells Peachtree Ridge 22.14 22.14 -2.1 4
6 Paryce Taylor Shiloh HS 22.18 22.16 -2.1 3
7 Jaylin Johnson Marietta 22.16 22.22 -2.1 2
Event 91 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 44.03 5/9/2019 Ashton Lindley, Campbell
7A: @ 41.30 2010 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashton Lindley Campbell HS 44.03 41.46* 10
2 Chakiya Plummer McEachern 44.48 43.61* 8
3 Raina Perry Campbell HS 44.84 43.70* 6
4 Allyria McBride Wheeler 44.73 43.84* 5
5 Aneeya Taylor Hillgrove 47.05 45.81 4
6 Raquel Newkirk Discovery 46.83 46.00 3
7 Folasade Alalade Cherokee 46.14 46.16 2
8 Micah Sells Peachtree Ridge 46.58 46.83 1
Event 92 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 39.45 5/9/2019 Myles Marshall, Lassiter
7A: @ 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Stradford McEachern 39.75 37.71* 10
2 Jaydon Sanford Peachtree Ridge 39.82 38.69* 8
3 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinnett 40.32 38.80* 6
4 Ameer Salame Etowah HS 40.05 39.50 5
5 Wilson McClain Peachtree Ridge 40.34 39.61 4
6 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale County 40.52 39.65 3
7 Ramal Holston East Coweta 40.17 39.79 2
8 Myles Marshall Lassiter HS 39.45 40.06 1
Event 95 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 3:54.22 5/9/2019 Campbell HS, Campbell
J Alston, M Jones, M Kelley, A Lindley
7A: @ 3:44.28 5/12/2018 Westlake HS, Westlake
S Elliott, K Simon, T Brown, T Williams
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell HS 'A' 3:54.22 3:45.27* 10
1) Jaleah Alston 2) Makylah Jones
3) Mekenze Kelley 4) Ashton Lindley
2 Westlake HS 'A' 3:56.11 3:47.45* 8
1) Alexis Arnett 2) Trinity Flagler
3) Madyson Wilson 4) Tatyana Cook
3 Marietta 'A' 3:54.58 3:49.04* 6
1) Zoe Adams 2) Kennedy Morris
3) McKenzie Walker 4) Ani Henderson
4 Campbell HS 'B' 4:00.98 3:53.30* 5
1) Jada Alston 2) Jameah Alston
3) Zionn Rice 4) Avery Taylor
5 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 4:02.73 3:55.19 4
1) Kendalyn McBride. 2) Nia Hicks
3) Micah Sells 4) Tamiia Fuller
6 Walton HS 'A' 4:04.46 3:55.99 3
1) Ashley Fairfax 2) Dasia Gilyard
3) Amara Onyeukwu 4) Abigail Robertson
7 Grayson HS 'A' 4:01.97 3:58.72 2
1) Lauren Lee 2) Priscilla Ajala
3) Kendall McDaniel 4) Yasmine George
8 Newton County 'A' 4:02.27 3:59.44 1
1) Anaya Arnold 2) Hannah Bodus
3) Celene Stringer 4) Kimura Sauder
================================================================================
Women - Class 7A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Campbell HS 112 2) Marietta 62
3) Walton HS 56 4) Westlake HS 47
5) Grayson HS 32 6) Shiloh HS 28
7) McEachern 27 8) Brookwood 23
9) Peachtree Ridge 22 9) Wheeler 22
11) Cherokee 20.50 12) Woodstock HS 20
13) Mill Creek 17 14) Kennesaw Mountain 16
14) Parkview 16 14) North Gwinnett 16
17) South Forsyth 14 18) Rockdale County 10
19) North Paulding 8 19) Meadowcreek 8
21) Milton HS 7 22) Roswell HS 6
22) Archer HS 6 24) Hillgrove 4
24) Forsyth Central 4 26) Newnan HS 3.50
27) Discovery 3 27) West Forsyth 3
27) Duluth HS 3 27) Lambert 3
31) Newton County 1 31) North Cobb 1
Event 96 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
================================================================================
1A: * 3:18.51 5/9/2019 Brookwood, Brookwood
J Jones, V Shanmugam, I Jackson, N Ramey
7A: @ 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shiloh HS 'A' 3:18.73 3:13.28* 10
1) Elijah Berry 2) Paryce Taylor
3) Jaden Barker 4) Omar Simpson
2 McEachern 'A' 3:22.47 3:14.90* 8
1) Treyion Daniels 2) Justus Joseph
3) Devin Malone 4) Joshua Stradford
3 Brookwood 'A' 3:18.51 3:14.95* 6
1) Jared Jones 2) Vijay Shanmugam
3) Ian Jackson 4) Nicholas Ramey
4 Pebblebrook HS 'A' 3:21.93 3:19.05 5
1) Christian Sutton 2) Justin Swann
3) Badi Varner 4) Kibren Moore
5 Hillgrove 'A' 3:21.10 3:19.92 4
1) Garrett Shedrick 2) Mario Jennings
3) Emory Floyd 4) Lance Wise
6 Grayson HS 'A' 3:22.47 3:21.06 3
1) Isaiah Davis 2) Zach Hawkins
3) Maceo Thornhill 4) Jaden Williams
7 Marietta 'A' 3:24.66 3:25.10 2
1) Taji Johnson 2) Chaz Clark
3) Jaylin Johnson 4) Jarel Terry
-- Walton HS 'A' 3:24.67 DQ zone violation
1) Noah Assam 2) Sean Hunter
3) Ben King 4) Wen Lu
=========================================================================================
Men - Class 7A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Shiloh HS 66 2) Peachtree Ridge 42.75
3) Hillgrove 41 4) East Coweta 39
5) Parkview 34 6) Marietta 32.75
7) McEachern 32 8) Brookwood 26
9) Archer HS 21 9) Pebblebrook HS 21
11) Roswell HS 18 12) Rockdale County 17.75
13) Forsyth Central 17 13) North Gwinnett 17
13) Milton HS 17 16) Lassiter HS 15
17) North Cobb 14 18) Grayson HS 12
19) West Forsyth 11 19) Newnan HS 11
19) Mill Creek 11 19) Cherokee 11
19) Discovery 11 24) Westlake HS 10.75
25) Kennesaw Mountain 10 25) South Gwinnett 10
27) South Forsyth 9 28) Collins Hill 6
28) Lambert 6 30) Central Gwinnett 5
30) Etowah HS 5 30) Campbell HS 5
30) Walton HS 5 34) Tift County 3
34) North Forsyth 3 36) Lowndes County 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jabari Overton Woodstock 10.56 10.48Q 2.0 1
2 Ja'Leak Perry McEachern 10.69 10.65Q 3.2 2
3 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook 10.48 10.52Q 2.0 1
4 Jaylin Johnson Marietta 10.75 10.66Q 3.2 2
5 Demarrie Taylor Milton 10.79 10.61q 2.0 1
6 Nick Fortune Central Gwinnett 10.76 10.74q 3.2 2
7 Kobe Johnson Discovery 10.70 10.75q 2.0 1
8 Tyriq Hussie Newnan 10.74 10.76q 2.0 1
9 Semaje Banks Archer 10.80 10.78 2.0 1
10 Okem Jibunor Mill Creek 10.87 10.80 3.2 2 10.794
11 Christian Finch North Cobb 10.82 10.80 2.0 1 10.795
12 Antwan Goseer Rockdale County 10.77 10.84 3.2 2
13 Neiko Slaughter Roswell 10.88 10.95 3.2 2
14 Javonni Cunningham North Gwinnett 10.78 10.96 3.2 2
15 Tydreke Thomas Lowndes Co 10.89 11.02 2.0 1
-- Darius Green Newton County 10.62 DNF 3.2 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook 21.02 21.61Q -1.3 1
2 Nicholas Ramey Brookwood 21.61 21.62Q -1.2 2
3 Jabari Overton Woodstock 21.47 21.68Q -1.3 1
4 Omar Simpson Shiloh 21.56 21.81Q -1.2 2
5 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove 21.22 21.82q -1.2 2
6 Evan Wells Peachtree Ridge 21.74 22.14q -1.3 1
7 Jaylin Johnson Marietta 21.64 22.16q -1.2 2
8 Paryce Taylor Shiloh 21.76 22.18q -1.3 1
9 Kobe Johnson Discovery 21.57 22.21 -1.3 1
10 Javonni Cunningham North Gwinnett 21.76 22.36 -1.3 1
11 Tyriq Hussie Newnan 21.67 22.53 -1.2 2
12 Semaje Banks Archer 21.95 22.59 -1.2 2
13 Malik Hussie Newnan 21.62 22.63 -1.3 1
14 Joseph Bell Peachtree Ridge 21.95 22.65 -1.2 2
15 Randy Cochran Norcross 22.26 23.05 -1.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Nicholas Ramey Brookwood 47.09 47.36Q 1
2 Elijah Berry Shiloh 47.22 47.66Q 2
3 Jarel Terry Marietta 48.81 47.74Q 2
4 Omar Simpson Shiloh 48.89 47.79Q 1
5 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove 47.37 48.33q 2
6 Julian Hazen Mill Creek 49.33 48.39q 1
7 Andrew Spearman Archer 49.91 48.53q 1
8 Malik Hussie Newnan 49.07 48.58q 2
9 Janaz Graves Colquitt County 48.26 48.60 1
10 Joshua Stradford McEachern 48.74 48.72 1
11 Jared Jones Brookwood 49.10 49.17 2
12 Nick Njoku Peachtree Ridge 48.90 49.33 2
13 Javan Smalls Walton 50.48 49.45 1
14 Justin Steele Rockdale County 49.35 49.75 1
15 Yonu Falowo Lambert 50.41 50.66 2
16 Egarnoise II Evans Campbell 50.23 50.91 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 7A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Elijah Berry Shiloh 1:57.61 1:57.51Q 2
2 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta 1:57.11 1:58.72Q 1
3 Devin Malone McEachern 1:58.22 1:58.41Q 2
4 Jarel Terry Marietta 2:01.83 2:00.24Q 1
5 Bo Palmer Newnan 1:58.33 2:00.99q 2
6 Jackson McClimans North Gwinnett 2:02.02 2:01.18q 2
7 Mykal Hogue Cherokee 1:59.04 2:01.30q 2
8 Josiah Harrison Collins Hill 1:59.11 2:01.62q 1
9 Spencer Watry Milton 1:58.21 2:02.54 1
10 Will Bray Brookwood 2:01.84 2:03.44 2
11 Riley Kerstine Kennesaw Mt 1:59.18 2:05.10 2
12 Sean Catania South Forsyth 1:58.99 2:06.72 1
13 Paul Pollock Mill Creek 2:01.82 2:06.76 1
14 Demarian Murray Shiloh 2:01.24 2:06.84 1
15 Sahil Shah Mill Creek 2:02.43 2:08.63 1
16 Daniel Reis Wheeler 1:59.49 2:14.01 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Calan Gizelbach Forsyth Central 9:36.87 9:13.89 10
2 Myles Collins Archer 9:35.25 9:15.60 8
3 Kamari Miller Marietta 9:33.35 9:15.99 6
4 Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge 9:39.92 9:18.98 5
5 Tristan Autry Parkview 9:52.73 9:25.24 4
6 Chris Cherono Grayson 9:42.42 9:26.92 3
7 Caleb Hall North Forsyth 9:41.99 9:26.99 2
8 Jack Rhodes Roswell 9:35.74 9:29.52 1
9 Connor Old Walton 9:47.33 9:40.41
10 Reece Cato West Forsyth 9:41.92 9:40.79
11 Noah Hayes Hillgrove 9:53.53 9:42.36
12 Luke McNeil Brookwood 9:55.03 9:48.87
13 Cooper Bocko Lambert 9:40.23 9:51.54
14 James May Marietta 10:01.73 10:00.34
15 Mikias Mekonen Lakeside, Dekalb 9:53.11 10:04.45
16 Patrick S Smith Brookwood 9:59.94 10:13.54
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myles Marshall Lassiter 13.96 13.97Q 1.0 1
2 Wilson McClain Peachtree Ridge 14.09 14.00Q 1.3 2
3 Ahumad Williams East Coweta 14.25 14.26Q 1.3 2
4 Colin Wainwright North Gwinnett 14.44 14.31Q 1.0 1
5 Dakota Thomas Shiloh 14.30 14.38q 1.0 1
6 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinnett 14.78 14.48q 1.0 1 14.477
6 David Crawford Brookwood 14.50 14.48q 1.3 2 14.477
8 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale County 14.92 14.97q 1.3 2
9 Kevin Ng Brookwood 15.10 15.00 1.3 2
10 Mike Jones Tift County 14.98 15.11 1.0 1
11 Kameron Lee Hillgrove 14.91 15.25 1.3 2
12 Ameer Salame Etowah 15.16 15.33 1.3 2
13 Jaydon Sanford Peachtree Ridge 14.96 15.35 1.3 2
14 Jevan Terry Marietta 15.07 15.39 1.0 1
15 Nijay Willis Rockdale County 14.89 18.28 1.0 1
16 Connor Cole South Forsyth 15.26 19.00 1.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Myles Marshall Lassiter 38.49 39.45Q 2
2 Joshua Stradford McEachern 36.83 39.75Q 1
3 Jaydon Sanford Peachtree Ridge 38.99 39.82Q 1
4 Ameer Salame Etowah 38.68 40.05Q 2
5 Ramal Holston East Coweta 39.39 40.17q 1
6 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinnett 39.54 40.32q 2
7 Wilson McClain Peachtree Ridge 39.83 40.34q 1
8 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale County 39.68 40.52q 2
9 Patrez Thomas Shiloh 39.29 40.55 2
10 Christion Barker Shiloh 40.39 40.65 1
11 Tyler Tremble McEachern 40.43 41.40 2
12 Darius Bynum Roswell 40.28 41.81 1
13 Colin Wainwright North Gwinnett 38.97 41.92 1
14 Joshua Pitts Marietta 40.12 42.09 2
15 Orion Bonner Colquitt County 40.54 42.61 2
16 David Mitchell Mill Creek 40.71 43.04 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Pebblebrook HS 'A' 41.47 41.27Q 2
1) Justin Swann 2) Christopher Rogers, Jr.
3) Badi Varner 4) Kibren Moore
5) Cameron Hall 6) Christian Sutton
2 Marietta 'A' 41.66 41.40Q 1
1) Robert Lanza 2) Jevan Terry
3) Jarel Terry 4) Jaylin Johnson
5) Kimani Vidal 6) Joshua Pitts
3 Shiloh HS 'A' 41.45 41.64Q 1
1) Isaac Dowling 2) Paryce Taylor
3) Dakota Thomas 4) Myles Lewis
5) Kai Maddox 6) Omar Simpson
4 Hillgrove 'A' 41.54 42.03Q 2
1) Garrett Shedrick 2) Andrew Worthy
3) Lance Wise 4) Trevarus Walker
5) Isaiah McCray 6) Jalen Davis
5 Archer HS 'A' 42.32 41.98q 1
1) Luckas Doirin 2) Matthew Willins
3) Andrew Spearman 4) Semaje Banks
5) Gerald Isaac 6)
6 Newnan HS 'A' 42.18 42.08q 1
1) Clifford Bridges 2) Malik Hussie
3) Tyriq Hussie 4) Elijah Williams
7 Milton HS 'A' 42.22 42.16q 1
1) William Bratcher 2) Uriah Mellem
3) William Marinich 4) Demarrie Taylor
5) Jordan Yates 6)
8 Mill Creek 'A' 41.87 42.16q 1
1) Parker Wroble 2) Kyle Baptiste
3) Julian Hazen 4) Okem Jibunor
5) Ethan Stoeckig 6) Luke Leverette
9 East Coweta 'A' 42.42 42.30 2
1) Brayden Carey 2) Ahumad Williams
3) Christopher Pitt 4) Dantarius Chunn
5) Antino Hogan 6) Ramal Holston
10 North Cobb 'A' 42.47 42.32 1
1) Christian Finch 2) Benji Josephs
3) Langdon Parker 4) Jaiden Faultersack
5) Rashan Alkins 6) Kenechukwu Eziomume
11 Woodstock HS 'A' 42.23 42.36 2
1) Hayden Burns 2) Hudson Burns
3) Jabari Overton 4) Tyson Giles
5) Harvey Atsma 6) Drew Sheehan
12 Newton County 'A' 42.15 42.59 2
1) Tyrell Floyd 2) Darius Green
3) Exavier Lockett 4) Robert Lewis
13 Mountain View 'A' 42.24 42.61 2
1) Jayden LaFrance 2) Mossiah Carter
3) Christian Moore 4) Christian Myrie
5) Jamal Williams 6)
14 Discovery 'A' 41.95 42.63 2
1) Ellis Cummings 2) Devin Martin
3) Kobe Johnson 4) Donovan Webb
5) Anthony Rochester 6) Aaron Willis
15 Colquitt County 'A' 42.37 43.24 2
1) Nakerran Porter 2) Comari (Juicy) Louis
3) Jeffery Lowery 4) Janaz Graves
5) My'Quaries Andrews 6)
16 Parkview 'A' 42.34 43.32 1
1) Elijah James 2) Ronnie Hamrick
3) Jovan Underdue 4) Matthew Chavers
5) Eric Pullum Jr 6) William Mitchell III
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Brookwood 'A' 3:15.81 3:18.51Q 2
1) Jared Jones 2) Vijay Shanmugam
3) Ian Jackson 4) Nicholas Ramey
5) Caleb Snead 6) Will Bray
2 Pebblebrook HS 'A' 3:18.57 3:21.93Q 1
1) Christian Sutton 2) Justin Swann
3) Badi Varner 4) Kibren Moore
5) Jr., Christopher Rogers 6) Jacquez Coleman
3 Shiloh HS 'A' 3:15.96 3:18.73Q 2
1) Elijah Berry 2) Paryce Taylor
3) Jaden Barker 4) Omar Simpson
5) Christion Barker 6) Patrez Thomas
4 McEachern 'A' 3:14.94 3:22.47Q 1
1) Treyion Daniels 2) Justus Joseph
3) Devin Malone 4) Joshua Stradford
5) Austin Eziukwu 6) Tyler Tremble
5 Hillgrove 'A' 3:20.74 3:21.10q 2
1) Garrett Shedrick 2) Mario Jennings
3) Emory Floyd 4) Lance Wise
5) Girard Collins 6) Kameron Lee
6 Grayson HS 'A' 3:19.23 3:22.47q 2
1) Isaiah Davis 2) Zach Hawkins
3) Maceo Thornhill 4) Jaden Williams
5) Tyler Pugh 6)
7 Marietta 'A' 3:18.91 3:24.66q 1
1) Taji Johnson 2) Chaz Clark
3) Jaylin Johnson 4) Jarel Terry
5) Jevan Terry 6) Robert Lanza
8 Walton HS 'A' 3:22.83 3:24.67q 1
1) Noah Assam 2) Sean Hunter
3) Ben King 4) Wen Lu
5) Pranav Rajbhandari 6) Javan Smalls
9 Westlake HS 'A' 3:22.30 3:25.68 2
1) Faris Bienemy 2) Zuriel Jimpson
3) Christopher Nichols 4) Amir Spivey
5) Terez Davis 6) Jacobi Gilbert
10 South Gwinnett 'A' 3:23.43 3:26.54 1
1) Andre Dennard 2) Erran Bradley
3) Nigel Hussey 4) Darryl Wiltz
5) Enrikess Rowe 6)
11 Newnan HS 'A' 3:23.48 3:26.72 1
1) Malik Hussie 2) Tyriq Hussie
3) Elijah Williams 4) Vyshawn Wright
5) RJ Stevens 6) Bo Palmer
12 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 3:19.49 3:26.98 1
1) Nick Njoku 2) Joseph Bell
3) Jaydon Sanford 4) Khalil Woodard
5) Evan Wells 6) Quailyn Leake
13 McEachern 'B' 3:23.95 3:30.68 2
1) Joshua Knox 2) Justin Swint
3) Anthony Tarver 4) Brendan Scott
5) Lawrence Shadd 6) Kenneth Adams
14 Shiloh HS 'B' 3:24.05 3:31.36 2
1) Kai Maddox 2) Myles Lewis
3) Joshua Scott 4) Anthony Sheppard III
5) Navar Robinson 6) Darrell McDowell
15 Parkview 'A' 3:23.09 3:32.30 2
1) Eric Pullum Jr 2) Matthew Chavers
3) Tamir Wade 4) Leon Christian
5) Ronnie Hamrick 6) William Mitchell III
-- Colquitt County 'A' 3:26.03 FS 1
1) Timothy Parker 2) Comari (Juicy) Louis
3) Nakerran Porter 4) Janaz Graves
5) Jeffery Lowery 6)
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·86599 views
History for Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#georgia-state-meet #ghsa #state-meet
|